Office for Institutional Effectiveness

CT2 Faculty Scholars Teaching Strategies: Fall 2015

Clemson Thinks2 Logo CT2 Seminar

Fall 2015 CT2 Seminars

 

Course Prefix  Course Number: Course Title Instructor
ANTH 3510 Biological Anthropology Katherine Weisensee
ARCH 2510 Architecture Foundations David Lee
ARCH 2510 Architecture Foundations Joseph Choma
BE 3200 Principles and Practices of Geomatics Tom Owino
BIOE 4120 Orthopedic Engineering Melinda Harman
BIOE 6120 Orthopedic Engineering Melinda Harman
BIOL 3510 Biological Anthropology Katherine Weisensee
BIOL 2000 Biology in the News Chris Minor
BIOL 2040 Environment, Energy, and Society John Hains
BIOL 8070 Readings in Biology Christine Murphy
CE 8020 Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design Tommy Cousins
CH 3300 Introduction to Physical Chemistry Brian Dominy
COMM 8030 Communications Technology Studies Travers Scott
COMM 4040 Media Communication and Social Identities Chenjerai  Kumanyika
COMM 3480 Interpersonal Communication Melinda Weathers
COMM 4800 Intercultural Communication Melinda Weathers
CU 2010 Sustainability Jennifer Goree
ED 2970 Creative Inquiry: Education Angela  Rogers
ED 9010 Bioeconomic Perspectives Faiza Jamil
ENGL 3040 Business Writing Sarah Cooper
ENGL 3040 Business Writing Sarah Cooper
ENGL  3140 Technical Writing Kathleen Nalley
ENGL  3140 Technical Writing Kathleen Nalley
ENGR 2200 Evaluating Innovations Sarah Grigg
ENGR 2200 Evaluating Innovations Sarah Grigg
ENGR 2200 Evaluating Innovations Sarah  Grigg
ENSP 2000 Introduction to Environmental Science Scott Brame
FCS 8300 Community Development: Principles and Practices Arelis Moore Peralta
GC 2400 Introduction to Web Design Erica Walker
GEOG 1030 World Regional Geography Lance Howard
GEOG  1030 World Regional Geography William Terry
GEOL 2700 Experiences in Sustainable Development: Water Stephen Moysey
HEHD 3990 Building Healthy Communities Arelis Moore Peralta
HIST 1240 Environmental History James Jeffries
HLTH 2020 Introduction to Public Health Ralph  Welsh 
HLTH 2020 Introduction to Public Health Ralph  Welsh 
HLTH 2020 Introduction to Public Health Ralph  Welsh 
HORT 3080 Sustainable Landscape Design Ellen Vincent
LIB 3010 Introduction to Patent Searching Jan Comfort
MATH 1010 Essential Mathematics for an Informed Society Meredith Burr
MUS 3180 History of Audio Technology Bruce Whisler
PHYS 3250 Experimental Physics Chad Sosolik
PHYS 3250 Experimental Physics Chad Sosolik
POSC 3890 Individual Autonomy and the Constitution Daniel Frost
PRTM 2290 Distributed Competency Integration in Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management Teresa Tucker
PSYC 3100 Advanced Experimental Psychology Ben Stephens
SOC 4140 Policy and Social Change Jennifer Holland
SOC 2010 Introduction to Sociology Stephanie Southworth
SOC  4600 Race and Ethnicity Brenda Vander Mey
SOC  4600 Race and Ethnicity Brenda Vander Mey
THEA 2100 Theatre Appreciation Shannon Robert
Click here to see the Spring 2015 CT2 Seminars