Download Adobe Reader

School of Architecture Alumni

Classes of 1950 - 1959

1950

William Ameen
Karl Berger
Fred A. Bettis
Homer D. Blackwell
John A. Burton
James M. Cates
Nat S. Cornwell
John Coursey
Ray N. Crowe
Robert E. Dilfield
Williams S. Dowis
Robert H. Fellers
Wilton L. Ferguson
William Foster
Henry B. Foy
John W. Hamer
George C. Hedden
Harry D. Hedgepath
Julian T. Hollis
James R. Hunter
Charles R. Kelly
James W. Kelly
Merrill A. Levy
Harry M. Love
Mason B. MacKenzie
William C. Mays
Henry C. McDonald
Backstrom B. Neeley
Vernon H. Nowell
Stuart R. Penn
John Poulos
George R. Price
Kenneth R. Sanders
Harrison J. Schouest
William A. Sloan
Charles B. Smith
Sam T. Snowdon
Henry H. Tarleton
James H. Townes
Richard I. Wilkins
Brockington G. Woodham
Robert R. Workman
George F. Yecko

1951

Joseph T. Barnett
Herbert V. Blackwelder
Kirk R. Craig
John Drafts
Billy B. Ezell
William Fanning
Willis Fowler
Norris Gabriel
Fletcher E. Gaulden
William E. Helms
Edward A. Hilla
Clayton M. Hyland
Walter M. Keene
John W. Kelly
Thomas B. Kendrick
George Labra
Robert T. Lawrence
Joe A. Lusk
James H. Mack
Leonard T. McCoy
William A. McDonald
Leslie L. McMillan
Harry C. Merritt
Victor Nelson
Carl Y. Parker
James Patterson
William J. Rabon
Marvin H. Saline
Jacques R. Shepard
Kenneth Y. Smith
Harry E. Turner
Thomas Turner
Edward B. Watt
Thomas E. Whitmire

1952

Lucas Aimar
Thaddeus Arnold
Henry D. Boykin
Jack M. Cox
Harry J. Demosthenes
Henry O. Eubanks
James Garland
Ernest Greene
Joseph B. Landrum
Charles R. McCreight
Richard A. McGinty
Henry McMillan
Robert N. Pettigrew
David G. Sherer
Raymond Soubeyroux
Thomas E. Stanley
Carroll York

1953

Charles T. Asbelle
Charles L. Bates
Robert C. Beattie
Wilson Blackmon
Edward S. Blume
Robert E. Burkins
Ward V. Buzzell
Robert B. Cannon
Edwin R. Carroll
Jack C. Clapp
Thomas E. Gioiosa
Harry W. Hughes
James R. Lawrence
John D. Leach
Robert M. Lowery
William R. McCall
Michael McMillan
Milton E. Pate
Robert Queen
Richard M. Raines
Davis W. Sedberry
James Sheppard
Walter H. Simmons

1954

Bachelor of Architecture

Edward S. Blume
William R. McCall

Bachelor of Science

James R. Abney
Carl N. Atkinson
Theodore A. Butts
Richard E. Campbell
James H. Cassell
Robert B. Cunningham
Stanley B. Duffies
Thomas H. Elledge
Hazen Harvell
Hilliard G. Haynes
Tracy H. Jackson
James R. Johnson
James Keller
Richard A. McMahan
Samuel J. Player
William B. Ryan
Marcus F. Snoddy
Jerry D. Stacy
Ladson D. Tankersley
Earl H. Von
James D. Wells
Clifton Wright

1955

Bachelor of Architecture

Fred J. Parrish

Bachelor of Science

Grayson J. Annas
Allen E. Arthur
George D. Auld
Thomas C. Bass
Raymond Campbell
Moodye R. Clary
John Cox
Charles R. Crawford
Ben Crosland
Robert H. Doyle
Philip E. Dugger
Clyde Glenn
John W. Harrison
Roy Jeffcoat
William E. Jones
George J. Madlinger
Charles S. Major
Robert McAlhany
Richard D. Mitchell
Augustus L. Ott
Ansel J. Parker
Jimmie D. Phipps
Goerge L. Porcher
Julian Price
Douglas E. Satterfield
William T. Sumner

1956

Bachelor of Architecture

William C. Arbery
John W. Califf
Ted P. Pappas
William K. Turner

Bachelor of Science

George Buck
Thomas E. Cunningham
Marvin Y. Folger
Guillermo P. Font
Munford G. Fuller
Gene Lenk
Joe W. Hiller
Thymie Latto
Gene Lenk
William E. Mahon
Marion C. McGarity
Franklin Metz
William Miller
Wiley M. Parker
Richard Phillips
Fred Stevens
J. Summers

1957

Bachelor of Architecture

Frank F. Lundy
James E. Matthews
James O’Hear

Bachelor of Science

Edwin L. Brown
Lloyd M. Harman
John R. Jefferies
Randolph K. McMillan
Elon Mills
Ryan Mitchell
Federico V. Montilla-Lopez
Charles Palagonia
Charles I. Pitts
Otto Suriani
Gerald Workman

1958

Bachelor of Architecture

George D. Auld
Willis D. Corkern
William G. Faris
Cecil R. Hodge
John R. Jefferies
Richard D. Mitchell
James A. Neal
John A. Pinckney
J.E. Pinckney
Jose U. Quinones
John D. Rogers
Roger W. Wilkerson

Bachelor of Science

Howard G. Love
Henry D. Mikkelsen

1959

Bachelor of Architecture

Franklin E. Bordenkircher
Frederick N. Brandt
James G Loyless
Frank E. Lucas
Weldon K. Mann
Henry D. Mikkelsen
David H. Miley
Michael D. Outen
John A. Parillo
Benjamin M. Pearce
David M. Putnam
Sidney W. Stubbs
Malachi A. Williams

Bachelor of Science

Paul E. Bazemore
Edgar C. Wiggins