Download Adobe Reader

School of Architecture Alumni

Classes of 1970 - 1979

1970

Bachelor of Arts

Emma J. Carson
Howard R. Howes
Timothy L. McNeight
Jack O. Walker
Dennis M. Wiechnik

Bachelor of Architecture

Jeffrey R. Abrams
James F. Barker
Wallace D. Beaman
Steade R. Craigo
Robert M. Edney
William M. Etheredge
Richard B. Gilpin
Philip C. Goff
Warren W. Gresham
Ira V. Hager
Signey I. Hankins
Mark E. Hasslinger
David N. Hauseman
Gregory S. Hyatt
Gary S. Indyk
John D. Jacques
John T. Jeffers
Arthur C. Jenkins
Danie A. Johnson
Albert B. Jolly
William B. Kauric
Robert T. Matthew
David R. Matthews
Samuel L. McCleskey
William L. Overstreet
Thomas E. Pope
Timothy H. Powell
Wayne M. Reed
Ernest A. Schichler
Peter E. Sherratt
Larry C. Taylor
Donald K. Terry
William M. Warlick

Master of Architecture

John W. Wells

1971

Bachelor of Arts

Glenn L. Bellamy
Verne Cassaday
John M. Currie
Ronald W. Djuren
William F. Donaldson
Robert E. Ellis
Robert E. Epps
William E. Evans
Kenneth M. Ewan
Lewis M. Ficken
Stanley D. Gailey
William H. Hayden
Stephen E. Hendricks
Rodger F. Hinton
Paul Hughes
George B. Jennings
Robert B. Leight
Donald R. Lindsey
Donald Masucci
Robert G. McCleskey
Anthony G. Moore
Marsha R. Oates
Brooks R. Prince
Paul E. Reavis
Stephen A. Russell
Stephen A. Sandberg
Leonardo Serrano
Frank W. Spencer
Tad A. Stanley
John T. Suber
Robert W. Wennersten

Bachelor of Architecture

Aubrey D. Ayers
Williams S. Carson
Ben G. Compton
William R. Cunningham
William P. Gilbert
David S. Glymph
Robert H. Goodson
Richard L. Grimstead
Daniel C. Herr
Raymond T. Huff
David F. Hunter
Richard H. Kapp
Edward T. Kinghorn
Barry R. Koretz
Ralph D. Lamar
Leslie M. Lawlor
Gary V. Magarian
Michael T. McCoy
John M. Miller
Richard W. Molten
John W. Morgan
Anne C. Morris
Matthew M. Mossman
Fred M.Robinette
Richard H. Schroeder
William D. Shelley
Henry J. Smith
Ronald S. Tillotson
Lonnie D. Watt
Killough H. White
Craig C. Wrigley

Bachelor of Science

Ralph W. Hadley
Mark R. Hudson

1972

Bachelor of Arts

Peter L. Bardwell
William H. Bethune
George W. Black
Wayne H. Camas
Robert C. Cashion
Charles H. Clinchard
Verd A. Cunningham
Donald A. Deal
William C. Dubois
Warren J. Eng
Alexander C. James
Sara L. Kavanagh
Wesley J. Kavanagh
Richard L. King
Richard D. Osment
Frazer S. Pajak
Salvatore C. Papa
Thompson E. Penney
Clark M. Pierce
Helen M. Randall
Allen W. Reed
Harriet L. Ross
Gary R. Schechtman
David M. Simpson
Wayne F. Timmer
Lawrence S. Watts
Thomas W. Wurtz
Otto J. Young

Bachelor of Architecture

Glenn L. Bellamy
Curtis M. Derrick
Carlton G. Fleetwood
James A. Henderson
Robert E. Oliver
Charles H. Owens
John T. Suber
Thomas T. Weinbrenner

Bachelor of Science

Charles M. Compton

Master of Architecture

Robert L. Chartier
Paul B. McClanahan

1973

Bachelor of Arts

Gary E. Ainslie
Thomas C. Anders
Henry E. Avent
Bradford L. Bauss
James F. Blose
Jon L. Bourne
Christopher E. Coffin
Jerry D. Gilley
Herbert J. Githens
John J. Heyrich
Charles R. Holroyd
Robert J. Hutnik
William B. Karst
William A. Kay
Martin E. Meek
James L. Metze
Jeffrey G. Nuovo
Erik H. Rhodin
David H. Ross
Scott W. Rumph
Goerge W. Seabrook
Robert T. Silance
James C. Slater
Michael W. Spivey
Lawrence J. Tarantino
Anthony C. Triolo
Stephen A. Usry
John W. Walters
Michael S. Watson
Curtis D. Wilson
Mark A. Wright

Bachelor of Architecture

Charles H. Clinchard
Thomas C. Conner
Charles A. Graham

Bachelor of Science

Donald A. Jones

Master of Architecture

Verne Cassaday
John M. Currie
Williams F. Donaldson
Paul Hughes
George B. Jennings
Robert G. McCleskey
Brooks R. Prince
Paul E. Reavis
Stephen A. Russell
Steven A. Sandberg
Frank W. Spencer
Tad A. Stanley

1974

Bachelor of Arts

Raymond F. Anderson
Raymond H. Anderson
Danny N. Ard
Joseph A. Austin
George E. Ballard
Kenneth M. Betsch
Mary H. Bissett
Glen B. Boggs
Robert W. Brenner
Jerry A. Caldari
Walter J. Carucci
Alice J. Cooper
Arthur R. Deter
John T. Dismukes
Stephen T. Dorn
Steve S. Ellison
Philip K. Gibson
David C. Gosey
Thomas A. Gressette
Mark R. Hafen
James A. Hedgpeth
Crawford J. Horne
Howell C. Hunter
Robert L. Jameson
George H. Kirschmann
Douglas H. Lowe
William C. Means
Joan E. Miller
Cleveland D. Moose
Edward M. O’Brien
Ann D. Quinn
Robert H. Sanders
Gregory L. Schroth
Benjamin H. Seibel
James E. Simmons
James S. Spell
Roy N. Stoehr
Larry C. Sweat
Stephen T. Tapp
Robert L. Tempest
Paul D. Whitaker

Master of Architecture

Clarence L. Addison
George W. Black
Robert C. Cashion
Donald A. Deal
William C. Dubois
Warren J. Eng
Sara L. Kavanagh
Wesley J. Kavanagh
Richard L. King
Donald R. Lindsey
Anthony G. Moore
Frazer S. Pajak
Thompson E. Penney
Helen M. Randall
Benjamin T. Rook

1975

Bachelor of Arts

Edward L. Abraham
Alan R. Anthony
Grant D. Baker
Richard K. Barthelmess
Robin H. Brackett
Kenneth H. Brown
Stephen C. Burdette
Walter M. Carns
Douglas F. Clark
William A. Clarke
Rodrigo E. Del.
David H. Groseclose
Michael W. Haigler
Douglas R. Harden
David B. Harley
Don W. Horton
Jeffrey C. Hume
Robert S. Lawrence
Michael W. Morrison
William R. Muth
Alexander M. Patch
Kenneth J. Pflieger
Jose D. Salvador
Richard B. Shulby
Peter P. Spinella
Carl A. Tucker
Richard B. Van
David E. Woodward
David M. Young
Zachary J. Zapack

Bachelor of Architecture

Paul A. Ferry
Louis Johnson
Edward U. Rios

Bachelor of Science

Louis P. Batson
Warren S. Carpenter
Margaret K. Collins
Wesley A. Corner
Glenn M. DeMarr
Michael A. Diamond
Richard R. Earl
John R. Edwards
Jeffrey L. Gallaher
Brian D. Garrett
George S. Harkness
Joe W. Hiller
John S. Jensen
Clarence N. Kane
Michael P. Keeshen
Ralph A. Keith
Randolph S. Key
Lee W. Mitchell
Roberto E. Paredes
James M. Patz
Thomas M. Phifer
Kittipun Poonjumnern
Carmine L. Reppucii
Stephen S. Warmath
Dwayne E. Wood

Master of Architecture

Peter L. Bardwell
Jon L. Bourne
Wayne H. Camas
Horace R. Hopper
Robert J. Hutnik
William B. Karst
William A. Kay
Clark M. Pierce
David H. Ross
Scott W. Rumph
Lawrence J. Tarantino

1976

Bachelor of Arts

Richard S. Abbott
Richard L. Andrews
James T. Arrington
John E. Atwater
Bobby S. Auman
Charles W. Beasley
Spartan C. Berry
Rebecca Blanton
Paul A. Brickell
Jorge E. Caputi
Charles D. Colman
John N. Diffenbaugh
Marshall P. Elliott
John E. Gardner
Bruce A. Garrett
Lawrence W. Ghent
Donna L. Holcombe-Burdette
Annemarie H. Jacques
Thomas E. Johnson
Robert C. Kelly
Michael S. Kohn
Thomas P. Matthews
Robert W. McClam
Cynthia E. Metz
Robert J. Miller
Sidney D. Mozingo
William J. Murray
Thomas E. O’Brien
Russell P. Parks
Derrick S. Peake
Basis P. Pushkar
Humberto G. Rey
David S. Rodgers
Joseph D. Schmidt
David E. Schmieding
Peter C. Sutton
John S. Tate
J. Michael Taylor
Sandra Thaxton
Robert L. Thompson
Rosemarie Wales
David A. Walsh
Alfred E. Willis
Timothy S. Zebrowski

Bachelor of Architecture

Stephen T. Dorn
John S. Jensen
Jerry C. Rigsby

Bachelor of Science

Eric C. Aichele
Richard T. Beale
John T. Black
Kenneth O. Bolin
Anna R. Boyette
Mary M. Burnette
John A. Butch
Mark S. Eggl
Steven W. Goggans
Frank M. Gooch
Thomas J. Hund
Peter T. Inman
Kenneth G. Jackson
Samuel D. Justice
Stephen A. McCall
William B. McCallum
Newman C. McGarity
Carol L. Meincke
Charles J. Meloy
Scott S. Mitchell
Frank J. Powell
Joseph O. Rogers
William S. Russell
Jose D. Salvador
John W. Stokes
Isaac E. Swisher
Ellender Vanhully-Bronso
Donald D. Vernon
Allan W. Wendt
Marina E. Winquist

Master of Architecture

Danny N. Ard
Joseph A. Austin
Kenneth M. Betsch
Mary H. Bissett
Glen B. Boggs
Jefferson R. Boozer
John T. Dismukes
David C. Gosey
Thomas A. Gressette
Mark R. Hafen
James A. Hedgpeth
John J. Heyrich
Crawford J. Horne
Robert L. Jameson
Douglas H. Lowe
James L. Metze
Cleveland D. Moose
Ann D. Quinn
Robert H. Sanders
George W. Seabrook
Keith R. Seitz
James E. Simmons
James S. Spell
Michael W. Spivey
Roy N. Stoehr
Larry C. Sweat
Stephen A. Usry
John W. Walters
Paul D. Whitaker
Curtis D. Wilson

1977

Bachelor of Arts

James A. Binger
Varian C. Brandon
Pluma Bridgers
Charles G. Coleman
David A. Creech
Katherine G. Dunn
Albert H. Eleazer
Joseph E. Goforth
Beaty A. Hall
Preston B. Holmes
Robert S. Johnson
James P. Jones
Robert D. McCall
Catherine E. Metze
Stephen T. Morgan
Willie W. Murphy
William H. Pelham
Brian B. Smith
Charles F. Smith
Lex W. Stapleton
Brett A. Sunderland
Jane Q. Sweeney
Edward T. Zeigler

Bachelor of Architecture

Grant D. Baker
Alice N. Burress
Charles D. Coleman
John B. Jackson

Bachelor of Science

Horace Adams
Erick B. Anderson
John E. Bell
Steven D. Black
Michiel A. Boender
John J. Burger
Richard M. Burns
John W. Fendley
States R. Finley
John R. Gass
Addison C. Gottshalk
James F. Harvley
Camala S. Hogue
Robert M. Hogue
Gregory T. Jones
Gregorius J. Juhadi
Christopher M. Kane
Chet G. Lawson
Jeffrey B. Lazarus
Michael D. Leighton
Chris W. McCallister
Randall K. McClain
Garry M. Price
Melvin G. Ross
Scott P. Sampson
David M.Settle
Marlene W. Shade
David L. Shook
Donald A. Simmons
Paul C. Steelman
John H. Tabor
Cambridge M. Trott
Charles T. Vinson
Steven M. Wagner
Robert S. Walters
Gordon W. Windham
Ralph F. Witt
Joseph C. Wood
Charles A. Yates
John K. Ziegler

Master of Architecture

Raymond H. Anderson
Richard K. Barthelmess
Kenneth H. Brown
Henry D. Carpenter
Charles C. Cash
Douglas F. Clark
Rodrigo E. Del
John R. Edwards
Robert E. Epps
Jeffrey L. Gallaher
Michael P. Keeshen
Randolph S. Key
William C. Means
Lee W. Mitchell
James M. Patz
Kenneth J. Pflieger
Thomas M. Pfifer
Richard B. Shulby
Charles M. Swit
Carl A. Tucker
Thomas W. Wurtz
David M. Young
Zachary J. Zapack

1978

Bachelor of Arts

Ward O. Ayres
Jerry M. Ballinger
Michael S. Beates
Clyde H. Blair
John D. Calhoun
Richard M. Clanton
Harry P. Demosthenes
Henry W. Dowell
Ruth Elias
Gary L. Fitzgerald
John W. Gaulden
Silvia B. Hausmann
David J. Hosand
Philip L. Kianka
Brian W. Kittle
Patricia A. Kuna
Robert S. Lide
William R. Mayor
Todd R. McGraw
Gayle B. Morris
Ronald D. Reagan
Carlos M. Serrano
Theresa J. Whitehead
George J. Wilds

Bachelor of Architecture

Cynthia E. Metz
Humberto G. Rey

Bachelor of Science

David J. Allison
Jeffrey G. Angstadt
Eugene S. Armstrong
Lell E. Barnes
Brian W. Boone
Charles F. Brooks
Gordon B. Brown
William E. Burroughs
Mark G. Carroll
Stephen P. Cseplo
Byron M. Edwards
Mark R. Fitzsimmons
Damon L. Fowler
Robert E. Gable
Gary B. Gallagher
Dan R. Haselden
Stephen S. Heyl
Derek L. Hodge
Richard E. Japko
Jay H. Jones
Thomas A. Kiser
Lawrence E. Kogut
Mark T. Ksiazwewski
Robert M. Louden
William G. McCuen
Walter J. Montgomery
Fred W. Moore
Michael L. Nation
Joseph D. Nuzzaco
Michael C. O’Brien
Mary E. Permar
Galen G. Plourde
Michael J. Remesi
William G. Robins
Leslie M. Saunders
John J. Schlank
Paul B. Schmitt
Douglas E. Seiler
Bryan T. Smith
Charles G. Snow
James R. Steverson
Joh R. Stockfisch
John Wall
Robert B. Walsh
Steven E. Walther
John L. Watkins
Claude E. Watt
Jerry L. Wessinger
Robert A. Yannazzo
John E. Yonushewski

Master of Architecture

Eric C. Aichele
Louis P. Batson
John T. Blake
John A. Butch
Jorge E. Caputi
Michael A. Diamond
Richard R. Earl
Mark S. Eggl
Randy L. Guy
Thomas J. Hund
Samuel D. Justice
Stephen A. McCall
Newman C. McGarity
Bentham W. McKay
William R. Muth
Frank J. Powell
Basil P. Pushkar
Joseph D. Schmidt
John W. Stokes
Isaac E. Swisher
J. Michael M. Taylor
Donal D. Vernon
Jackson M. Zorn

1979

Bachelor of Arts

Michael A. Baker
Mary D. Beates
Marc E. Bryson
Richard V. Chapman
Paul R. Cook
Soheila Dianati
David N. Fisher
Danny W. Hassell
Stephen P. Herlong
Thomas H. Hoffman
Janet A. Kelly
Moray S. Leighton
Elizabeth O. Lester
Patrick C. Masterson
Susan M. McAninch
David N. O’Neal
Charles W. Slate
Kimberly N. Stanley
Dennis S. Ward
Woodward W. William
s James C. Wine

Bachelor of Architecture

Frankie C. Bates
David L. Bishop
John W. Fendley
Gary B. Gallagher
James P. Jones
Chris W. McCallister
William T. Sellars
Carlos M. Serrano
Michael S. Watson
Louis G. Young

Bachelor of Science

Robert E. Anderson
Jonathon E. Booth
William M. Bostic
Scott S. Boulton
Edward D. Carter
Ralph M. Coleman
Robert D. Covell
David M. Driggers
Peter R. Gilstad
David M. Hamilton
James R. Johnson
Gregory H. Lewis
Stephen T. Lineberger
George T. Macknight
Joseph W. McLaughlin
Henry J. Mehserle
Frederick J. Mellin
Marcelo A. Moino
Michael J. Murray
Cynthia R. Nielsen
William S. Page
Stephen D. Rhoads
Kwong-Cheong Sien
Carl J. Turner
Rabun S. Virgo
Richard J. Waterhouse
Andrew W. Wells

Master of Architecture

James T. Arrington
William H. Bethune
James A. Binger
Robert W. Brenner
Douglas B. Eason
Joseph E. Goforth
Addison C. Gottshalk
James C. Hambright
Harry C. Harritos
Gregory T. Jones
Jeffrey B. Lazarus
Wade H. Macfie
Robert T. Matthew
Randall K. McClain
Robert W. McClam
Leonard J. McCuen
Scott P. Sampson
David M. Settle
David L. Shook
Peter C. Sutton
John H. Tabor
Robert S. Walters
Dwayne E. Wood
Edward T Zeigler