Download Adobe Reader

School of Architecture Alumni

Classes of 1980 - 1989

1980

Bachelor of Arts

Bruce W. Belding
Mary L. Bercik
Lawrence C. Brevard
James W. Brick
Brian C. Broadus
John T. Clayton
Converse B. Cone
Nancy M. Connell
Deborah A. Elliott
Melissa A. Maresca
Kevin J. Martin
Laura S. Pike
Christopher A. Rose
John R. Stephenson
Harriet R. Todd
Barry M. Wigington
James M. Williams
Janet E. Williams

Bachelor of Architecture

William E. Burroughs
Timothy S. Zebrowski

Bachelor of Science

William B. Agnew
Robert T. Almodovar
Laurie A. Bennett
Mark J. Bishop
Timothy R. Campbell
Wesley D. Carter
Kevin C. Davis
Mark B. Deichman
Michael G. Demosthenes
Frances K. Dyer
Joseph D. Ferguson
William J. Fleming
Richard M. Fletcher
Michael J. Gaulden
Ronald E. Geyer
Toy A. Glennon
Jo A. Grisham-Heroux
David D. Harlan
John M. Harrington
Clifford D. Kinard
Louis C. Leblanc
Peter A. Lehr
Alfred A. Lindsay
L.R. Logan
Patrick C. Mays
Raymond K. McGill
Jonathan M. Miller
Joel C. Newman
Matthew H. Rice
Andrew C. Roth
Roy B. Sears
Jose L. Suarez
William S. Sykes
John B. Tenney
Mary K. Wakefield
Franklin E. Weaver
David R. Yensan

Master of Architecture

Jerry M. Ballinger
Lell E. Barnes
Mark G. Carroll
John G. Dumas
Byron M. Edwards
Damon L. Fowler
Derek L. Hodge
Frank A. Howe
Jeffry C. Hume
Walter B. Jones
Robert M. Louden
George T. Macknight
Fred W. Moore
Joseph D. Nuzzaco
Michael C. O’Brien
Leslie M. Saunders
John S. Tate

1981

Bachelor of Arts

Mary Beth B. Branham
Stephen H. Bridges
George D. Dowis
Mark A. Maresca
David W. Riley
Thomas M. Savory
Cameron B. Scott

Bachelor of Architecture

Mark B. Deichman
Stephen D. Rhoads
James C. Wine
Charles A. Yates

Bachelor of Science

Harry D. Ballard
James K. Burke
Janice Calomiris
Robert N. Coker
John F. Coleman
Kevin D. Crook
Roy D. Crout
David L. Curle
Wanda H. Elrod
Robert C. Evans
C.A. Fitch
Alan N. Flora
Matthew B. Grocott
Mark W. Hargett
Brad K. Harris
Ellen M. Harris
Samuel E. Holder
Carl W. Joye
Eva M. Knight
Philip A. Kuttner
Douglas K. Lesley
Marion P. Loftin
William H. Martin
Beth J. May
Prescott D. May
Thomas A. Mayberry
Christopher S. McCarthy
Alice T. Payne
Kaoru Seo
Christine G. Shalloway
Thomas N. Smith
Weston B. Stratton
Barry H. Taylor
Richard J. Tepp
Julie A. Vaughn
Angela Wagner
Harris B. Welles
R.B. Whitley
Michael R. Wigley
Oscar E. Wilson
William F. Woods

Master of Architecture

Clyde H. Blair
Brian W. Boone
Jonathon E. Booth
Pluma Bridgers
Marc E. Bryson
Edward D. Carter
David N. Fisher
Mark R. Fitzsimmons
William F. Gage
David M. Hamilton
Danny W. Hassell
Thomas H. Hoffman
Annemarie H. Jacques
James R. Johnson
Mary L. Jurkowski
Janet A. Kelly
Philip L Kianka
Stephen T. Lineberger
Charles C. Martin
Todd R. McGraw
Walter J. Montgomery
Michael J. Murray
Cynthia R. Nielsen
Jeffrey K. O’Brien
William H. Pelham
Robert T. Silance
Brett A. Sunderland
Steven E. Walther
Dennis S. Ward
William R. Ziminski

1982

Bachelor of Arts

Malcolm J. Brennan
Catherine E. Britton
Karen E. Cannon
Henry H. Carroll
Michael S. Collins
Larry D. Davis
Karen R. Dukes
Daniel J. Gerding
Robert L. Grayson
Jimmy D. Head
Mark G. Hitchcock
Thomas V. Markham
Dale M. Marshall
George A. Melissas
Celia A. Murphy
Michael P. Murphy
Jill A. Rogers
David S. Seibert
Christine L. Tedesco
Laura E. Westcott

Bachelor of Architecture

David L. Curle
David J. Hosang

Bachelor of Science

Ali A. Alam
Christian W. Arnold
Hamid R. Baher
Charles R. Bailie
William S. Baker
Robert M. Barr
Michael D. Berninger
Charles G. Bethel
Joseph L. Brown
James A. Bryan
Thomas E. Burr
Judith A. Bynon
Cynthia D. Byrdic
Joel M. Carter
Roscoe W. Chamber
s John C. Clayton
John P. Copses
Stephen M. Davis
Scott B. Disher
James O. Dunn
Thomas M. Fant
Kurt A. Flechtner
Laura J. Foster
Henry D. Fulmer
Samuel B. Herin
David J. Hilker
Heather C. Hill-Dinsfriend
Mark A. Hopper
William P. Horn
William R. Jaycox
Toby M. Kay
Mark D. Kogut
Glenn R. Lattanze
Mark L. McMinn
Charles S. Muldrow
Joseph M. Pazdan
Peter J. Porretta
Palmer D. Quackenbush
Zach W. Rice
Brian F. Ridgeway
Jeffrey S. Roark
David W. Rogers
Thomas L. Schimpf
Joel K. Sims
Brad B. Smith
John C. Templeton
Margaret H. Thompson
Martha D. Thompson
Richard Travaglini
Mark B. Trollinger
John T. Truluck

Master of Architecture

David J. Allison
Robert T. Almodovar
Ardis M. Bates
Betsy J. Beaman
Michael W. Behringer
Mary L. Bercik
Mark J. Bishop
Scott S. Boulton
Robert C. Burns
Paul R. Cook
Harry P. Demosthenes
William J. Fleming
Richard M. Fletcher
Ronald E. Geyer
Jo A. Grisham-Heroux
Louis C. Leblanc
Gregory H. Lewis
L.R. Logan
Susan M. McAninch
Paul McMillan
Manoucherhr Z. Miandbab
Joel C. Newman
Laura S. Pike
Chirstopher A. Rose
Roy B. Sears
Benjamin H. Seibel
Patrick O. Shay
Chalres G. Snow
Kimberly N. Stanley
John R. Stephenson
James R. Steverson
Harriett R. Todd
Carl J. Tuner
Charles T. Vinson
Claude E. Watt
Frank E. Weaver
James M. Williams
Woodward W. Williams
Gary G. Woodward

1983

Bachelor of Arts

Peggy L. Brown
Duane Fisher
Mark D. Gilliland
Curtis G. Howerton
Cynthia A. Karegeannes
Mary J. McKinley
Jody A. Muldrow
Gretchen M. Penney
Gaylord A. Picard
Robin M. Pugh
Susan N. Rose
Margaret G. Stivers
Susan E. Wigley
Bryan D. Wood

Bachelor of Architecture

Robert J. McCredie

Bachelor of Science

Philip H. Allen
Susan M. Baker
James G. Birchfield
William F. Boswell
Russell E. Boyd
Brian S. Brader
Barry L. Brown
Danita M. Brown
Robert A. Bruhns
Jefferson D. Bulla
David R. Carter
Roberts S. Chafee
Willoughby G. Cheney
Carleton R. Collins
Scott D. Corkern
Robert H. Crawford
Damon M. DeLorge
Allen K. Edens
Rachel J. Everett
Jackie R. Freeman
Richard Gaffney
Richard J. Gowe
Athena Hassiotis
Charles B. Johnson
Geoffrey S. Kilgore
Kent A. Lineberger
Carole R. Mark
Stuart H. McCormick
Joseph W. Moore
Michael W. Oleksak
Robert A. Palmer
Todd D. Reichard
Benton L. Rudolph
Kevin J. Rychlicki
Peter M. Sallee
Molly M. Scanlon
Rebecca M. Smith
Roy D. Smith
Joanne A. Snyder
Lori L. Sons
Steven R. Townsend
John E. Turner
Terance L. Williams
David R. Wimmer
Robert C. Wulbern

Master of Architecture

Harry D. Ballard
Thomas H. Bast
John T. Clayton
John F. Coleman
Kevin D. Crook
Soheila Dianati
Brad K. Harris
John B. Hines
Christopher E. Jordan
Philip A. Kuttner
Alfred A. Lindsay
William H. Martin
Patrick C. Masterson
Christopher S. McCarthy
James G. Neilsen
Michael L. Rickenbaker
Gayle L. Robulack
John R. Robulack
Christine G. Shalloway
Richard J. Tepp
Julie A. Vaughn
Barry M. Wigington
Michael R. Wigley
Janet E. Williams

1984

Bachelor of Arts

Ernest E. Fava
Richard D. Fleck
Douglas T. Fountain
William F. Goudelock
James T. Hance
Bryan K. Hawkins
Tamie L. Herin
Nancy J. Lively
Daniel R. Mace
Judy L. Mann
Catherine A. Marshall
Margaret E. Mehserle
Kyle S. Mims
David S. Payne
David E. Rast
Carla J. Rudolph
William H. Russell
Robert D. Simkins
Ronald G. Smith
Michelle Stradford
Angela B. Taylor
Nicholas D. Trakas
Peter R. Wehner

Bachelor of Architecture

Scott B. Disher
George A. Melissas
Peter J. Porretta

Bachelor of Science

Janette S. Alexander
Amy C. Banov
Kathy L. Bell
William W. Branham
David P. Campbell
Mark G. Clancy
Robert W. Davenport
Ronald J. Denton
John B. DeRieux
David L. Dixon
Robert J. Ellsworth
Thomas D. Ferguson
Gregory H. Fitzpatrick
Donald F. Garber
Scott L. Garvin
Peter E. Gray
Stephen W. Harvey
David A. Hill
David M.Hite
Timothy F. Hullihan
Maury W. Hurt
Carolyn N. Mathews
H. Lee L. Miller
Joseph M. Peterson
William P. Platts
Christopher K Quek
John E. Robinson
Nasser Sadegh-Hejad
Macklyn R. Sellers
William J. Simpson
Gilliland L. Stewart
George D. Suhayda
Gregory C. Sullivan
David M. Taylor
James F. Teaster
Robert J. Thomas
Scott K. Thomas
Andrew L Wilson
Brian T. Wurst
Connie D. Zafiris

Master of Architecture

Robert M. Barr
Stephen M. Born
Catherine E. Britton
James K. Burke
Stephen M. Davis
John J. Fallon
Thomas M. Fant
Laura J. Foster
Henry D. Fulmer
Richard W. Griffin
Mark W. Hargett
Samuel B. Herin
Mark G. Hitchcock
Roger B. Hobgood
Mark A. Hopper
William R. Jaycox
Patricia A. Kuna
Fletcher H. MacNeill
Mark A. Maresca
Dale M. Marshall
Patrick C. Mays
Raymond K. McGill
Josephine A. Moncure
Charles S. Muldrow
Michael P. Murphy
Palmer D. Quackenbush
Brian F. Ridgeway
Robert L. Salas
Cameron B. Scott
Marlene W. Shade
Barry H. Taylor
John C. Templeton

1985

Bachelor of Arts

Robert K. Allen
Catherine E. Applegate
Elizabeth L. Beck
Harry E. Bolick
Gary W. Brown
Michael A. Carrigan
Georgia Coundoussias
John S. Easterling
Christopher M. Farr
Gustus H. Fischer
Laura A. Franklin
William J. Greene
Marion D. Hawkins
Edward D. Hickman
Jonathan A. Huddy
William C. Huey
David R. Janovsky
Lori L. Jenkins
Karen E. Laughridge
David L. McAbee
Mark D. McKinney
Sherry L. Ogletree
Ann F. Pattillo
Kathryn A. Poole
Donald D. Searle
Elizabeth A. Thomas
Kathleen A. Tollett
David B. White
Lisa R. Wigington
Timothy D. Williams
Anthony E. Zalants

Bachelor of Architecture

Athena Hassiotis
Brad B. Smith

Bachelor of Science

Laura E. Albaneze
Toren N. Andersson
James R. Atkins
Robert C. Bangham
Brenda K. Barnes
Todd G. Beck
William J. Blackmon
Timothy B. Brown
Nordivince G. Cantila
Brian P. Carey
Kristine M. Chalifou
x Gregg A. Cribb
John C. Fabelo
Mark D. Furgeson
Mark S. Goeller
Michael G. Kennedy
Raymond R. Keys
Richard C. Kieley
Charles J. Lachanos
Donza H. Mattison
Rhonda L. Maurer
Kevin McCausland
Edward P. Monroe
John H. Phares
Antonio K. Pinckney
Jeff E. Pitts
Richard C. Pitts
Ellen N. Pruitt
Douglas K. Roberts
Peter C. Schlossman
Larry T. Sease
Brian A. Shealy
Brian M. Southerland
John C. Stetson
Vincent J. Wiegman
Lawrence M. Wilund
John L. Young

Master of Architecture

Philip H. Allen
Susan M. Baker
William S. Baker
James G. Birchfield
Jefferson D. Bulla
Thomas E. Burr
Carleton R. Collins
James O. Dunn
Harry O. Forehand
Molly M. Gordon
Kathryn L. Horne
Curtis G. Howerton
Virginia D. Lane
Kent A. Lineberg
Carole R. Mark
Stuart H. McCormick
Mary J. McKinley
Joseph W. Moore
Michael W. Moores
Michael W. Oleksak
Todd D. Reichard
Mark A. Sangiolo
Rebecca M. Smith
Roy D. Smith
Steven F. Sommer
Margaret G. Stivers
Kathryn O. Thomas
Joel P. Van
David R. Wimmer
Robert C. Wulbern

1986

Bachelor of Arts

Lynne H. Andersson
Todd E. Boggess
Randall D. Clamp
James D. Dawkins
Michael G. DeCrick
Kris A. Dell
Scott J. Duell
Robert Entenza
Tay S. Halas
Shelly E. Jones
Katherine E. Kennon
Grady D. Lee
John S. Macrae
Marian H. Mitchell
Julia L. Parler
Michael A. Price
Gary K. Snider
Dawn K. Somody
Dawn L. Thurber

Bachelor of Architecture

Samuel E. Holder
Louise C. Sheridan

Bachelor of Science

Paul H. Allen
Edward W. Bailey
Samuel D. Beaird
Deborah D. Bowman
Ireneusz M. Ciesiolkiewicz
Roger W. De
Kevin B. Dekold
Jeff R. Fogle
David M. Hawke
Thomas W. Hinkle
Matthew S. Hogan
John M. Hopkins
Douglas M. Horvath
David S. Hyer
Jonathon S. Johnston
James E. Kennon
Steven M. Lange
Rebecca Lawson
Donald L. Love
Stephen E. Mackey
Hammad H. Mahmoodi
Michael J. Malloy
Kay I. Mason
Frank A. McClure
Michael R. McKenney
Patrick T. Mumford
William A. Nickles
Bandele O. Oguntomilade
Kirby E. Pate
Charles D. Piper
Christine A. Piper
Roger A. Priest
Robert W. Rollins
David C. Rushing
Dale A. Schmidt
Michael C. Sherrill
Alexander F. Sipkes
Deborah L. Smith
Jeffrey W. Sowers
Nicholas J. Storck
Gable D. Stubbs
Landra Tedstrom
Jacqueline R. Templeton
Marc G. Tomlinson
Bruce D. Vander
James S. Walker
Michael J. Walker
Steven A. Wells
Ned R. Workman

Master of Architecture

Janette S. Alexander
Joseph W. Baker
Amy C. Banov
Linda W. Berri
William W. Branham
Joseph L. Brown
Willoughby G. Cheney
Mark G. Clancy
David L. Dixon
Allen K. Edens
Ernest E. Fava
Thomas D. Ferguson
Gregory H. Fitzpatrick
Scott L. Garvin
Reginald L. Gibson
David A. Hill
David M. Hite
Maury W. Hurt
Charles B. Johnson
Geoffrey S. Kilgore
Glenn R. Lattanze
Timothy L. Maguire
Wilbur C. Martin
Henry J. Mehserle
Margaret E. Mehserle
Steven L. Peckham
William P. Platts
John E. Robinson
David W. Rogers
Benton L. Rudolph
Carla J. Rudolph
David S. Seibert
Gilliland L. Stewart
David M. Taylor
Brian R. Titus
Nicholas D. Trakas
Peter R. Wehner
Judith N. Zitesman

1987

Bachelor of Arts

Cynthia L. De
Wilbert E. Gomez
Robert T. Johnson
Barbara A. Kennedy-Gibson
Stephanie J. Klose
Robert M. Lynn
Dorothy W. Moore
Wendy J. Moran
Randy V. O’kelley
Michael T. Pry
Mary C. Read
Christopher J. Rice
Timothy D. Rogers

Bachelor of Architecture

Edward L. Abraham

Bachelor of Science

Francis H. Bain
Guy E. Beatty
Walter S. Beckham
Paul F. Betz
Christina L. Buchanan
Gregory C. Burchard
John D. Byrd
Charles S. Carson
Suzanne R. Childs
Keith M. Clarke
Ann M. Clay
Andrew C. Cole
John C. Crow
Renee M. D’adamo
David L. Damon
Matthew J. Davis
Matthew M.Davoren
Melissa L. Ervin
Kathryn S. Ford
Jefferson D. Fort
Harrell C. Gandy
Craig A. Gangloff
Mario A. Gooden
Herbert J. Hames
Paul E. Hohenthal
Abe N. Howard
Jerry L. Hupy
Lawrance P. Jaccard
Michael E. Karamus
David E. Langley
Glenn H. Lewis
Voon F. Liew
David O. Loy
Frederick S. McMillan
Pamela Messenger
Warren S. Murff
Scott E. Powell
David A. Reilly
Erik W. Reitz
Thomas W. Rishforth
Matas Rutenis
George D. Sherer
Floyd E. Sides
James B. Smith
Stephen C. Stanfield
Jerry R. Stone
Julie A. Stone
Amy L. Stubbs
Bjorn A. Swenson
John W. Taylor
Peter R. Wasmer

Master of Architecture

Brenda K. Barnes
Stephen H. Bridges
Danita M. Brown
Stuart E. Campbell
Julie N. Harmon
Jonathan A. Huddy
Timothy F. Hullihan
Ushadevi B. Kotval
Daniel R. Mace
Donza H. Mattison
Walter A. Nurmi
Jeff E. Pitts
Richard C. Pitts
Ellen N. Pruitt
Irving R. Regalado
Matthew H. Rice
Donald D. Searle
Macklyn R. Sellers
Gregory C. Sullivan
Vincent J. Wiegman

1988

Bachelor of Arts

Sarah L. Barnes
Steven Davis
Michael W. Donkle
John A. Drake
Ashley D. Jennings
Tina H. Krebs
Anne M. Maguire
Elizabeth T. Morton
Dorothy P. Myers
Richard G. Shaluly
Joseph R. Shields
John H. Tucker

Bachelor of Science

Norman E. Bello
Steven P. Blisnuk
Dean R. Brown
Robert M. Brown
Steven K. Brucker
Caroline C. Carson
Debra A. Chitwood
John L. Ciccarelli
Kathryn A. Corkell
Brian K. Couch
Ana C. Creed
Christopher E. Demeter
Jeffrey A. Dennie
Stephen M. Denton
Jeffrey L. Dishner
Philip A. Dufford
Michael D. Edison
John R. Edwards
Harold E. Fuller
Wiliam S. Gravely
David K. Greer
Houston C. Hammond
Charles A. Hardee
Virginia G. Harvey
Francis R. Irizarry
Michael L. Janaskie
Tommy K. Johnson
Michael G. Klein
Rachel D. Krishnan
William W. Lyles
William A. Marshall
Christa L. Martin
Erik L. Matthews
Curtis L. McKenzie
Paul W. Meyer
Joseph G. Mizzi
David R. Moore
Wilbur A. Moore
Samuel T. Mullis
Karl S. Nolte
Randall L. Parks
Richard D. Pittman
Timothy S. Rawlings
James S. Roberts
Brooks N. Runkle
Robert M. Seel
Clay L. Shackelford
Catherine M. Taylor
Matthew K. Taylor
Frank A. Travaglio
Douglas D. Whitney
James D. Wilhide
Alison Williams

Master of Architecture

Samuel D. Beaird
Todd G. Beck
Rajeev D. Bhave
Todd E. Boggess
Richard T. Bynum
James D. Dawkins
Kurt A. Flechtner
Jeff R. Fogle
Mark D. Furgeson
Mark S. Goeller
Peter E. Gray
Stephen D. Herring
Thomas W. Hinkle
John M. Hopkins
Binford Jennings
James E. Kennon
Katherine E. Kennon
Steven M. Lange
Michael J. Malloy
Kay I. Mason
Rhonda L. Maurer
Frank A. McClure
Julia L. Parler
Kirby E. Pate
Deborah L. Smith
Dawn L. Thurber
Michael J. Walker
Steven A. Wells
Timothy D. Williams
Lawrence M. Wilund

1989

Bachelor of Arts

William R. Anderson
Norrie C. Boyd
Simon W. Dent
Donna R. Gandy
Philip J. Heller
Florence G. Sloan
Lawrence D. Tobe

Bachelor of Science

Stephen M. Aldrich
Gregory M. Allen
James A. Babinchak
Ronald S. Bell
Jeffrey T. Bose
Virginia L. Branch
Glenn A. Buie
Gerald F. Burwell
Austin B. Childs
Robert C. Cox
Ronald A. Deschamps
Mark P. Dullea
Julie A. Eldridge
Joseph S. Fain
Brigitte S. Fletcher
Steven L. Foster
David C. Fowler
Jon E. Handley
Deanna M. Hemberger
Scott K. Hinson
Michael P. Knoblauch
Lisa M. Lanni
Lawrence A. Martineau
Janet E. McIlvaine
Earl O. Merrill
Patricia E. Morris
George M. Nelon
Charles W. Parks
Stephanie D. Poole
John G. Robertson
Juleen M. Russell
John M. Schuller
H. Anne B. Sciarrone
Michael R. Sherburne
Gerald T. Sims
Ronald S. Sullivan
Daniel R. Sweeney
Robert D. Tallarico
Gregory G. Tucker
Lyons H. Williams
Tony G. Wilson
John C. Womack
John M. Young
Mark Zacapa
William S. Zehrung

Master of Architecture

James R. Atkins
Guy E. Beatty
Paul F. Betz
Lynn F. Boggs
Christine L. Buchanan
Suzanne R. Childs
Randall D. Clamp
Barbara L. Clement
Andrew C. Cole
Georgia Coundoussias
David L. Damon
Roger W. De
Kris A. Dell
Ronald J. Denton
Harrell C. Gandy
Herbert J. Hames
Earle G. Hungerford
Jerry L. Hupy
Lawrance P. Jaccard
Robert T. Johnson
Michael E. Karamus
Grady D. Lee
David O. Loy
John S. Macrae
Christopher C. McCullough
Edward P. Monroe
Kevin L. Motyka
Michael S. Murphy
John H. Phares
Peter C. Schlossman
James B. Smith
Gable D. Stubbs
John W. Taylor
Robert J. Thomas
Michael S. Tung
Peter R. Wasmer