Download Adobe Reader

School of Architecture Alumni

Classes of 2000 - 2009

2000

Bachelor of Arts

Brie K. Carlson
Jessica Claflin
Lauren S. Hasty
Todd G. Howard
Kristine B. Johnson
Stephanie L. Jowers
Carrie F. Montgomery
Bradley A. Paul
Bradford L. Reed
Tennille J. Williams
Steven G. Yessick

Bachelor of Science

Christopher D. Altman
Laura F. Altman
Davis A. Andrews
Julie E. Apt
Geoffrey L. Bagwell
Andrea L. Ballard
Brooke W. Barr
William G. Beckham
Kimberly D. Blalock
Derwin Broughton
Matthew C. Cannady
Keith B. Cannon
Sandra L. Carmola
Mary C. Cecil
Brigitte E. Cook
Stacy L. Cormier
Thomas F. Corrado
Stephen M. Corson
Abraham C. Coyle
Sonya D. Davis
Lawrence J. Delaney
James H. DeMint
John R. Doherty
Kimberly H. Eargle
Charlene R. Edwards
Melanie B. Edwards
Jennifer L. Ehrich
Brent W. Fleming
Howard D. Hall
Kelly M. Hall
Sears L. Hallett
Jaime C. Henderson
Jonathan B. Hyman
Kevin M. Hyslop
Eric T. Jones
Losse F. Knight
Amy K. Laffey
Brandon Leske
William A. Matheny
Shaun P. Murphy
Elizabeth B. Newman
Benjamin A. Pearce
Harald K. Poech
Alicia L. Reed
Thomas M. Rhodes
Sara E. Robinson
Meridith E. Sanford
Amanda M. Shuler
Fred H. Shute
David M. Sickinger
Thomas J. Smith
Elizabeth L. Story
Michael R. Stover
Richard M. Stover
Barry D. Sutton
Jeremy M. Tate
Grayson B. Thompson
Jordan K. Thompson
Jerry L. Traino
Steve W. Triplett
Philip E. Watkins

Master of Architecture

Joshua C. Allison
Kevin J. Almers
Dennis L. Blaschke
Pernille H. Christensen
Brian J. Couch
Katheryn B. Fricke
Matthew M. Harris
Stacy L. Iliff
Keith A. Jacobs
Aaron M. Jeffers
Nicholas P. Katsibas
Kimberly A. Kraft
Jennifer L. McKeel
Robert M. Moehring
Conrad M. Rathmann
Thomas J. Reidy
Sarah A. Sayers
Juergen M. Schmidt
Soichiro Toba
Patrick S. Ulrich
Clifford W. Whittingstall
Bradford K. Wright
Chenyue Yuan

2001

Bachelor of Arts

Mican A. Andrews
Mary M. Brake
Matthew A. Brewer
Christopher T. Cecil
Christopher J. Ching
Don A. Guarcello
Kelley L. Hubbard
Jin H. Lee
Stephanie S. Metz
Emily E. Moore
Erik J. Muehlhausen
Paula M. Noto
Travis B. Rice
Laurie S. Robbins
Benjamin F. Story

Bachelor of Science

Justin A. Abrams
Myles S. Alexander
James L. Arthur
Jeffrey R. Ballard
Amy C. Baron
Matthew J. Bierschied
Paul E. Brown
Brantlee D. Burnett
Donald W. Butler
Dustin A. Chapman
Jason P. Diehl
Brandon K. Edwards
Stephen A. Fintak
Stephen K. Foley
Martin D. Furness
Frances M. Furtick
Nicholas D. Gerstner
Steven R. Grogan
Anne R. Guarcello
Hans C. Herrmann
Rebecca C. Hitt
Amanda K. Jackson
Adrienne N. Jacobsen
Jonathan E. Kaufman
Cullen S. Keen
John L. Kester
Scott E. Leahy
Parker B. Lee
Damien U. Linnen
Meredith A. McCormick
Joseph-Bernard Merritt
Misti M. Mroz
Homer K. Nestlen
Mariam M. Phillips
Zachariah L. Riddley
Tori S. Rogers
Ryan J. Selwa
Grayson T. Silver
Matthew E. Szymanski
Matthew C. Taylor
Michael K. Tilley
Emily R. Tinkler
Brian A. Tye
Lauren E. Ulmer
Gregory S. Watford
Kent D. Williams
Terry D. Wilson

Master of Architecture

Rui Bai
Eugene M. Bell
Ernest M. Bostic
Andrew M. Clark
Timothy M. Dotson
Rudi D. Elert
Kelly A. Gordon
Anna K. King
William T. Kirby
Mark C. Palmer
Christopher L. Price
Kevin S. Purvis
Paul L. Rosen
Jennifer H. Sanders
Bryan K. Schroeder
James R. Stein
Thomas C. Sweeney
William K. Turner
Kevin M. Wienke

Master of Science

Ryan J. Selwa

2002

Bachelor of Arts

Stuart M. Barber
Andrew C. Burroughs
Ellen F. Cathey
Carisa K. Donahue
Molly J. Felde
Dale E. Flow
Krista M. Franco
Jenna B. Gibson
Ryan Hayes
Noura H. Hibri
Marjorie Manucy
Anthony D. Roppa
Asheley C. Scott
Robert J. Smith
Erin E. Toraya
Lindsay Tuckfield
Sarah M. Yoder

Bachelor of Science

Mason H. Ailstock
Christopher S. Arnold
Bryan W. Atwood
Jonathan J. Binger
Richard K. Boyd
Jason A. Brown
Amy Clark
Amy N. Cole
Donald K. Copley
Mary C. Couch
Robert M. Davis
Maren M. Ehrenhard
Sean C. Erickson
Adrienne L. Fulmer
Nicholas J. Galizia
Saunders A. Gibbes
Sallie R. Hambright
Lee H. Henderson
Michele M. Herrmann
Sean P. Hyland
Marc A. Krouse
Karen D. Lacey
Nickolas R. Lash
Virginia L. McCallister
Michael F. McKinney
Burgess A. Metcalf
Stephanie F. Millar
John A. Miller
Cassius M. Moter
Paul G. Mussman
Sara S. Newton
Andrew O. Payne
Alan E. Pritchard
Simon G. Spencer
Aleksander Tamm-Seitz
Walter D. Tanner
Mary K. Todd
Dwight A. Troyer
Heather M. Voorhaar
Joel R. Wenzel
Jennifer C. Williams
Russell S. Wilson

Master of Architecture

Channing L. Addis
George A. Anderson
Scott W. Anderson
Rebecca L. Brantley
Bradley K. Brown
Helen D. Byce
Anthony J. Carmola
Mary C. Cecil
Carmella M. Cioffi
Tyler A. Cline
Kirk R. Donges
Scott C. Donovan
Paul G. Doyle
William D. Drennan
Tatiana M. Egea
Jason R. Eggenburger
Melissa A. Guthrie
Todd G. Howard
Justin M. Hughes
Matthew E. King
Jason M. Likas
Roberta B. Marty-Patterson
Michael J. McLennan
Elizabeth A. Mirick
Jeffrey W. Morris
Robert I. Mothershed
Amy K. Papp
David M. Sickinger
Priscilla Singleton
Charles R. Stone
Ashby B. Taylor
Marc A. Teer
Omri K. Webb

2003

Bachelor of Arts

William B. Allison
Isabel C. Brash
William H. Bryant
Robert N. Buckley
Tricia N. Cartner
Amanda D. Cochrum
Samuel C. Ellison
Robert C. Hellams
James B. Pressly
Ryan A. Reilly
Amy M. Ropp
Lindsey C. Schlemm
Fred G. Shealy
Po C. Tin
Kelley F. Waldrop
Jenny G. Williams

Bachelor of Science

William G. Algiere
Kasey L. Allen
Kenneth A. Babinchak
Joshua D. Bagwell
Amanda S. Bass
Eloise V. Bennett
Curt H. Berg
Kathryn E. Bigbie
Aaron B. Bowman
Claire C. Bowman
Elizabeth P. Christian
Robert A. Couch
Andrew D. Crook
Isaiah Dunlap
Matthew M. Gambrell
Julie C. Garst
Lindsey K. Holland
William E. Ives
Kristan J. Jadwick
Jonathan E. Lowder
Lindsey G. Mathis
Akiko Matsumoto
Valerie L. McClure
Sara L. McCord
Andrew S. McDowell
Amber C. Odvody
Morgan H. Parsons
Mildred K. Powell
James D. Quarles
Shalena R. Rance
Thad C. Rhoden
Austin M. Rhodes
Laura C. Rhodes
William M. Ritchie
Jennifer L. Rogers
Stephen F. Roth
Benjamin H. Settle
Scott K. Shaw
Peyton W. Shumate
Melanie T. Smith
Meghan M. Teague
Robert A. Thompson
David J. Vliet
Benjamin M. Ward
Michael G. Ward
Bobbie J. Wilder
Kelly R. Williamson

Master of Architecture

Jamison D. Baty
Daniel R. Culbertson
Maurie R. Duderstadt
Melanie B. Edwards
Nathan D. Fell
James B. Garland
Robert C. Gray
Carrie E. Harty
Shae S. Hensley
Hans C. Herrmann
Kelley L. Hubbard
Gregory L. Huddy
Jonathan B. Hyman
Losse F. Knight
Mark S. Kuhlmann
Yuan Lin
Scott J. Meade
John E. Nicholson
Jefferson A. Olmert
Charles S. Padgett
Alicia L. Reed
Michelle M. Smyth
Tyler A. Smyth
Grayson B. Thompson
Lauren M. Thomson
Matthew J. Warner
Jihu Zheng

Master of Science

Yotin Artonkitjawat

2004

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Jason K. Armstrong
Christa A. Benton
Cameron R. Bishop
Gregory P. Bopp
Laura E. Brokaw
Henry K. Burns
David W. Clark
Katrina L. Cobb
Brenna D. Costello
Manseon W. Currence
Anna C. Dewein
Margaret F. Dixon
Patrick T. Flint
Allison M. Ford
Katherine A. Freels
Sergio S. Gambale
Dylan M. Glosecki
Robert M. Goodwin
William J. Gray
Johnathan E. Green
Elizabeth L. Harding
Elise H. Herron
Allison J. Isaacs
Ryan E. Keutzer
Stephen K. Lambie
Liza A. Lewellen
James R. Maveety
Ashley C. Maxwell
Joel H. McKellar
Mychele L. Michael
Brian K. Miller
Rhett J. Morgan
Jeffrey R. Morrical
Jeremy K. Mullinnix
Sean T. Murphy
Kimberly B. Nelson
Christopher F. Neuman
Andrew R. Norton
Jerry C. Page
Amy L. Parks
Matthew J. Post
Shayda J. Pourmand
Betty L. Prime
Julia E. Robertson
Brian R. Rome
David B. Ruthven
Lauren M. Ruthven
Jennifer L. Schildecker
Stephanie M. Schwindel
Mlilian L. Scott
Adam W. Shoolbred
Karl C. Steude
Jessica D. Swann
Anthony L. Threatt
Melissa H. Threatt
Glenn T. Timmons
Christopher A. Turner
Jason D. Underwood
Cassie S. Walker
Stephanie R. Weeks
Thomas A. Weir
Nathaniel G. Wood

Bachelor of Science in Design

Bridget O. Gilles
Phillip A. Vinson

Master of Architecture

Christopher D. Altman
Laura F. Altman
Brooke W. Barr
Sandra L. Carmola
Yeul Ho Choi
Matthew J. Clarkson
Thomas D. Croft
Jonathan D. Garvin
John D. Hansen
Cullen S. Keen
Steven K. Keutzer
John S. Knight
Virginia L. McCallister
Michael F. McKinney
Caroline R. Perkins
John K. Powell
Scott C. Radcliff
Trevor S. Ream
Lora A. Schwartz
Peter J. Szczelina
Brian M. Tindall
Noah M. Tolson
Harvey C. Walker
William A. Zion

2005

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Lynda R. Alexander
Tamara T. Anthony
Nathan K. Asire
Robin L. Asire
Melissa K. Bauld
Jennifer L. Bean
Adam J. Berry
Trae A. Brewton
Shannon D. Calloway
Jeremy P. Chinnis
Laura N. Clayton
Jason G. Coolbaugh
Jason L. Cumbee
Kimberly J. DeMars
John N. Dimling
Joshua D. Domingo
Melissa A. Domingo
Jonathan A. Frank
Matthew D. Frankel
Margaret G. Friar
Natalie N. Gambill
Natalie Gualy
Jefferson R. Hawkins
Michael P. Henderson
Nathan R. Herold
Brandon T. Kelly
Kevin R. Kievit
Andrew L. King
Jennifer A. Lands
Katie L. Lawrance
James W. Lee
Floyd J. Lemon
Gregory P. Marcy
Brendon M. McCall
Shawn M. McKeever
Abigail J. McKinley
Aaron R. Moody
Christopher J. Moore
John E. Morris
Rebekah J. Pesce
Laura M. Portney
Robert W. Price
Adam D. Roberts
McCall E. Rupp
Abigail B. Santone
Victor P. Schelechow
Christopher M. Shelley
Ryan F. Sloan
Elizabeth W. Sumner
Barbara D. Tribit
Mary K. Trice
Ryan C. Wilson
Kenneth B. Wright

Bachelor of Science in Design

Anthony P. Wohlers

Master of Architecture

Myles S. Alexander
Hillary B. Andren-Wise
Cheryl N. Bacsik
Joshua D. Bagwell
Stuart M. Barber
Matthew A. Brewer
Amy P. Clement
Amy N. Cole
Brian T. Cook
Michael S. Crary
Lawrence J. Delaney
Steven R. Grogan
Daniel B. Harrison
Michael T. Hudson
Sean P. Hyland
Meredith A. McCormick
James C. Menefee
Gretchen M. Naylor
Homer K. Nestlen
Christopher J. Palkowitsch
David A. Pastre
Sean C. Raboin
Thad C. Rhoden
Lindsey A. Sabo
Peyton W. Shumate
Michael S. Stopka
Benjamin F. Story
Jeremy M. Tate
Michael B. Williams
Terry D. Wilson

Master of Science in Architecture

John Kundak

2006

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Samantha J. Bennett
Kevin E. Bishop
Phillip J. Boltinhouse
Jennifer A. Brooks
Briana N. Brown
Michael W. Brown
Katherine Bugenske
Stevyn M. Buie
Shawn V. Campbell
Claudia A. Casey
Jeffrey M. Castor
Martha A. Cave
Margaret M. Chandler
William T. Childress
Joshua M. Christian
Jonathan C. Edens
Mason L. Edge
Tyler S. Ellis
Natalie J. Ferson
Robyn S. Fisher
Monica D. Floyd
Joseph N. Hall
Laura E. Hamm
Jennifer M. Heilemann
Kristen L. Hill
Justin M. Hipp
Donna L. Horne
Eric D. Huffstetler
Edward K. Jolly
Teqeia A. Jones
Jason M. Jordan
Judith M. Justice
Dana F. Ladd
Scott T. Lagstrom
Marc H. Leverant
Fraysse W. Lyle
Joseph H. McCoy
Jonathan L. McDaniel
Jason C. Miller
Sandra J. Moats
Whitney B. Newman
Carson T. Nolan
Robert J. Patterson
Jonathan M. Pitts
Eric M. Porter
Michael B. Rollins
Julia M. Saunders
Brian T. Sharpe
Derrick J. Simpson
Megan A. Sparler
Lindsey A. Stang
Caroline P. Stender
Eliana Toledo
Ashley E. Tudor
Christopher L. Van
Dalton R. Watson
Benjamin W. Welty
Michael N. Williamson
Lauren E. Willis
Lauren B. Windsor
Addison L. Woodrum
Kristin J. Ziska

Bachelor of Science in Design

Aidan J. Doyle

Master of Architecture

Justin A. Abrams
Allen A. Buie
Mark S. Cone
Thomas F. Corrado
Matthew D. Fitzpatrick
Nicholas J. Galizia
Michael R. Goll
Anne R. Guarcello
Don A. Guarcello
Randolph S. Key
Lukas Kohl
Janie L. Kronk
Dipti S. Kulkarni
Amy K. Laffey
Angela M. Levinsky
Damien U. Linnen
Joseph T. Lutz
Paul R. Massengill
Burgess A. Metcalf
Anindita Mohanty
Yuko Murata
Matthew P. Nitch
Thomas O. Parham
Raghavendran Ramachandran
Edward H. Reynolds
Sara E. Robinson
Stephen F. Roth
Ryan J. Selwa
Jamal K. Shaukat
Fred H. Shute
Johnny T. Tam
Jonathan W. Thompson
Jerry L. Traino
Lindsay Tuckfield
Timothy M. Wiley
Simons W. Young

Master of Science in Architecture

Alexis D. Gregory
Louis J. Markovic

2007

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Alison Y. Alexander
Melanie R. Anderson
Mazyar Asbaghi
John G. Babcock
Gabriela Baumgartner
Jade E. Bellack
Matthew D. Belt
Eric B. Bennett
Johanna E. Betancourt
Jackson M. Blalock
Jason R. Boyd
Kimmie E. Bumgardner
Tiffany M. Cain
Megan E. Campbell
Nicole L. Carter
Christopher M. Clemmons
William L. Coleman
Todd K. Culbertson
Lisa M. Davenport
Charles W. Davis
Steven L. Dejonckheere
Nathanael F. Dicks
Douglas T. Eaddy
Mary C. Eskridge
Dale V. Fenton
Jason A. Fleming
Robert N. Gaddy
William H. Hanahan
Daniel J. Herrera
Ashley L. Hoffman
Jarret C. Hudson
Amanda J. Hyslop
Sabrena J. Jeter
Whit M. Johnson
Trevor P. Jordan
Michael R. Kreha
Charles F. Lathan
Jessica E. Latour
Alexander S. Lay
Marc R. Leech
Robert M. Lindley
Thomas C. Lontine
Kenneth S. Lovelace
Kimberly C. Middleton
Stephanie D. Moran
Robert M. Neel
Marc Pirchmoser
Richard M. Reese
Michael B. Roberts
Jill H. Rodgers
Anne P. Saunders
William G. Scarborough
Lamar A. Scott
Katharine J. Seaman
Wilbur F. Sharpe
LeRone R. Smalls
Kimberly J. Taylor
Eric C. Vails
Melissa E. Vandiver
Justin P. Wallace
Laura F. Watkins
David A. Wells
Bradley L. Williams
Jon M. Williamson
Gwendolyn A. Wolfgang

Bachelor of Science in Design

Lester H. Liles

Master of Architecture

Curt H. Berg
Miranda L. Beystehner
Jane A. Bolin
Donald W. Butler
Brenna D. Costello
Emily E. Cox
Justin M. Dezendorf
Jason M. GibsonK
Jefferson R. Hawkins
Lee H. Henderson
Jeremy G. Hughes
Kevin M. Hyslop
Kathleen L. Lilly
Sarah G. Lyman
Akiko Matsumoto
Marie O. McFaddin
Brian K. Miller
Jason M. Mobraten
David B. Ruthven
Meghan M. Teague
Dwight A. Troyer
Cassie S. Walker
Christopher L. Watt
Scott M. Weinhoff

2008

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Jill M. Allen
Amy E. Altman
Richard B. Baxley
Brandon R. Benzing
Christopher R. Bradley
Sara A. Brown
James L. Cain
Amanda L. Carter
Robert A. Cates
Jessica L. Chapman
Ryan P. Cloonan
Natasha M. Cook
Robert S. Cooney
Megan E. Craig
Robert B. Eleazer
Jessica L. Folk
Emily K. Fournier
Janis R. Fowler
Mark A. Gettys
Blane A. Hammerlund
Clifford D. Hammonds
Travis C. Harrison
Elyse M. Harvey
Amanda C. Hayden
Matthew R. Holtzman
Christopher D. Houck
Katherine F. Howell
Sarah N. Hucker
Derek A. Ingram
Salvador Jimenez
Rodrick D. King
Kyle D. Kiser
Terry L. Lacio
Joseph W. Lane
Patrick H. Lee
Amanda I. Lindsay
Jeffrey M. Lowder
Christopher R. Loyal
Gerald R. Mackey
Timothy R. Malinowski
Kyle L. Masters
Jennifer L. McCabe
Jared V. Melaragno
Charles P. Miraziz
Eric M. Nevel
Adam B. New
Taylor H. Newman
Stephanie N. Posda
Ashley M. Powell
Jamie Pratt
Andrew P. Rogerson
Gregory T. Scarmo
Toni M. Sena
Brittany M. Smith
William S. Smith
Nicholas Svilar
Jonpaul Virgo
Vincent A. Vumbaco
Quiesha T. Wade
Sarah E. Wade
Broderick L. Whitlock
Mandy N. Yeomans
Artemiy N. Zheltov

Master of Architecture

Phillip J. Boltinhouse
Aaron B. Bowman
Claire C. Bowman
Margaret M. Chandler
Alisha N. Coleman
Isaiah Dunlap
Angela R. Falk
Nicholas W. Fonner
Julie A. Havens
Timothy W. Hoskins
Ashley N. Kennedy
Paul W. Kennedy
Shawn M. McKeever
Nathan D. Missel
Mandy A. Mobley
Clinton W. Riddle
Matthew D. Santilli
Timothy D. Takacs
Brandon S. Walter
Michael G. Ward
Thomas A. Weir
Sherry L. Wessel
Jenny G. Williams
Brian E. Williford
William J. Wingfield

2009

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Dannielle M. Allen
Melissa C. Baird
Robert B. Bass
Eileen E. Beaver
Virginia A. Black
Joseph R. Broerman
Scott C. Cook
Tyler C. Cooney
Rosalyn V. Cowart
Natalie R. Cregar
Ryan D. Cromer
Lauren M. Culp
Franklin T. Davis
Andrew A. Edwards
Mark S. Eggl
Benjamin R. Felton
Joanna G. Fischer
Ryan M. Fleming
Maria A. Fox
Matthew J. Fry
Adie M. Hailat
Gloria A. Ham
Harrison B. Han
Annette T. Himelick
William B. Hoffman
Shana G. Hyman
Byron B. Jefferies
Joshua R. Kehl
Adam P. Kerechanin
Tracey A. Klick
Hali R. Knight
Frank W. Kortyka
Alyson L. Leslie
Lauren M. Manning
Johanna B. McCrehan
Riley M. McElveen
Hunter A. McKenzie
Robert M. Meggs
Brian R. Miele
Alexander C. Montgomery
Kristen L. Moore
Sarah E. Moore
Rebecca F. Murphy
Brett T. OBrien
Sonal S. Patel
Kaitlyn E. Pietras
Kelly L. Pollard
John R. Ramsey
Landon J. Ray
Michael S. Robinson
Eulanda C. Rogers
Susan M. Sanders
Allison D. Schirmer
James W. Self
Matthew K. Smith
Casey T. Stanberry
Aaron P. Swiger
Dylan K. Thomas
John B. Thomas
Joel V. Trantham
Stephen L. Troutman
Joseph J. Ulaky
Puja H. Vachhani
Shannon E. Vermeulen
Daniel R. Warren
William A. Weatherly
Derek E. Weidner
Robert D. Welch
John B. Wilhite
Robin E. Willis
David A. Wiramihardja
Lindsay R. Woods
Katherine A. Yohman

Master of Architecture

Adam J. Berry
Thomas F. Brooks
Gary M. Brown
Ellen F. Cathey
Nicholas P. Christopher
Elizabeth M. Corr
Vincent J. Daus
Julia J. Fauerbach
Jennifer L. Geary
Nicholas R. Kuntzi
Brian S. Leounis
Ann N. McGahey
Sara Pristera
Robert A. Thompson
Maria K. Turner
Heather M. Voorhaar
Tara A. Weeks
Dustin L. White