Download Adobe Reader

School of Architecture Alumni

Classes of 2010 - 2016

2010

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

William C. Allport
Dianna N. Alzate
Nicholas A. Barrett
Jessica L. Blumenfeld
Elissa G. Bostain
Kevin M. Bradley
Matthew R. Brown
Russell D. Buchanan
Jason F. Butz
Amber R. Chandarana
Matthew R. Clever
Kelsey A. Cook
Mason D. Couvillion
Evaline C. Dadulla
Sara M. Damiani
Francis D. Dandrea
Jacob M. Edmond
Kyle B. Fant
Kelly E. Fehr
Kaitlin A. Ferguson
William J. Frick
Graham M. Haile
Justin S. Hill
Thomas F. Jasper
John H. Johnson
William R. Kelley
Charles S. Kelly
Carla A. Landa
Daryl K. Lee
Julia B. Lewis
Sean C. MacManus
Matthew R. Miller
Elizabeth J. Miraziz
Jared J. Moore
Erica L. Morrison
Bumkyun Na
Heather A. Nelson
David B. Odom
Kyungsun J. Orr
John D. Oxenfeld
Regina N. Pencile
Andrew T. Pennington
Erika D. Rasmussen
Colonel B. Rogers
Karyn S. Sealy
Rebecca A. Shields
David G. Sinclair
Megan J. Stanley
Ryan W. Sutherland
Joseph C. Tucker
Duncan W. Tyson
George B. Walton
Bailey E. Whisler
Christopher Wilkins
Andrew A. Wilson
Sarah A. Woodard

Bachelor of Science in Design

Thomas B. Ramsey

Master of Architecture

Nathan K. Asire
James H. DeMint
Christine C. Deverneil
Joshua D. Domingo
Jonathan C. Edens
Ryan W. Freeland
Adam M. James
Kyle M. Keaffaber
Amy K. Leong
Christopher J. Moore
Lauren C. Sandy
Natalie C. Shovlin
Po C. Tin
Lindsay G. Todd
Harrison C. Wallace
Tara N. Walsh
Lindsey E. Waters
Ming Yan
Lin Zhang

2011

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Coleridge P. Aaron
Maria V. Acosta
Joel G. Babcock
James M. Beveridge
Tyler G. Brandis
Chelsea E. Brandt
James P. Canales
Jeremy D. Cash
Sara E. Cheikelard
Michael W. Cook
Judith L. Crews
Michael T. Deere
David J. Domke
Hillary C. Earl
John D. Gutermuth
Logan M. Harrell
Kathryn G. Harris
Molly E. Herlong
Lauren E. Hetzel
Jason A. Hudson
Daniel E. Hutcherson
Tricia D. Johnson
Elizabeth A. Jones
Charles A. Kane
Russell A. Karn
Evan W. Leinbach
Eleanor L. Lynch
Albert D. Macaulay
Christopher M. Marks
Kayla J. Martin
Nicholas P. Messer
Kevin J. Miller
Evan M. Morris
Andrew S. Pardue
Stephen N. Parker
Nena B. Pate
Kerri L. Patton
Samuel J. Pruitt
Jamie L. Ranck
Rachel C. Randall
Ashley N. Rauenzahn
Daniel E. Rivera
Kristen D. Robbins
Andrew E. Robinson
Lena G. Roper
Richard D. Schulz
Lindsay C. Shelton
Jonathan R. Spear
Catherine F. Stelling
Allender P. Stewart
Kelsey A. Taylor
Jason N. Tenenbaum
Alexander R. Tomlinson
Joel B. Travis
Laura A. Wate
Jean Pierre E Wersinger
Anna K. Whiteside
Meredith M. Woods
Audrey J. Wyatt
Lindsay L. Yarborough

Master of Architecture

Heather R. Bachman
Eva F. Behringer
Max Bendert
Thornton G. Brown
Shannon D. Calloway
Allison A. Chang
William T. Childress
Lauren M. Culp
Ryan M. Culy
Alexander M. Defee
Adie M. Hailat
Laura E. Hamm
Colleen M. Herr
Kristen L. Hill
Annette T. Himelick
William B. Hoffman
Carolyn E. Jackson
Jessica M. Jaeger
Jonathan W. Jones
Sylvia E. Kim
Patrick H. Lee
Kyle A. Miller
Kaitlyn E. Mooney
Mitchell P. Newbold
Whitney B. Newman
Carson T. Nolan
Jeffrey A. Pauling
Jill H. Rodgers
Mlilian L. Scott
Kathryn F. Sedor
Derrick J. Simpson
Audrey C. Sloan
Lori L. Sons
Lindsey A. Stang
Aaron P. Swiger
Stephen L. Troutman
William T. Whitehead
Patrick R. Willke
Lindsay R. Woods
Barak A. Yaryan

Master of Science in Architecture

Deborah A. Franqui

2012

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Margaret R. Allen
Kevin M. Andersen
Nathan J. Bailey
Sarah K. Bartholomew
James E. Baxley
William T. Brantley
Nicholas J. Burger
John H. Caveney
Jennifer L. Coffey
Ashley E. Colquhoun
Julie A. Conard
Gabrielle T. Conlon
Rebecca L. Cook
Elizabeth L. Cooney
Honor N. Cosentino
Caroline Czajkowski
Nicole R. Dallaire
Joel E. Dixon
Colin L. Drumwright
Steven A. Dyal
Matthew J. Forsell
Robert S. Gilmore
Patricia A. Green
Elizabeth M. Harpe
George L. Hughes
Spencer P. Hutchinson
Jennifer E. Ingram
Matthew H. Jones
Whitney G. Jordan
Melissa D. Karraker
Lauren E. Kenner
Scott T. Keyes
Kara M. Kinsey
Kenion R. Kistler
Caitlyn H. Landrum
Samantha A. Mabe
Lauren A. Martinez
Michael R. Massengill
Kathleen M. McCraw
Rebecca Mercer
Justin A. Miller
Alexander S. Mostov
Joy M. Newberry
Matthew C. O'Nan
Kaitlyn A. Pahel
Aaron J. Peter
Bradley W. Phillips
Christian M. Piansay
Stephen A. Roark
Jennifer A. Smetana
Sarah K. Smith
Martha E. Taylor
Jonathan A. Tourtellot
Heather R. Waddell
Henry A. Wilkinson
Benjamin A. Wyszynski

Master of Architecture

Jonghoon Ahn
Wendy M. Bertani
Elissa G. Bostain
Nate Austin H. Boykin
Kevin M. Bradley
Lauren A. Chapman
Mason D. Couvillion
Megan E. Craig
Jason A. Drews
Mark S. Eggl
Kelly E. Fehr
Christopher S. Felegie
Yi Ge
James C. Graham
Xiaokang He
Mack H. Henderson
Benjamin J. Higgins
Meghan L. Horton
Thomas F. Jasper
Dianah L. Katzenberger
Daniel W. Kim
Kristin M. Kolowich
Eric M. Laine
Mike A. McCarthy
Joseph P. McNeill
Jared J. Moore
Adrian A. Mora
Michael B. Niezer
Kyungsun J. Orr
John D. Oxenfeld
Clay W. Phillips
John R. Ramsey
Caitlin A. Ranson
Vanessa F. Reyes
Lyndsay N. Sherak
Suzanne T. Steelman
Maxwell E. Streeter
Gregory D. Swinton
Sarah E. Wade
Christopher Wilkins
Melissa C. Wilkins
Jon M. Williamson
Andrew A. Wilson
Victoria C. Wright
Nan Zhang
Amy E. Zimmerman

Master of Science in Architecture

Aaron B. Bowman
Custodia M. Dengo

2013

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Alvin L. Ashby Jr.
Victoria H. August
Cameron L. Baker
Brian P. Betz
Allison R. Bustin
Elizabeth K. Clarkin
Dale L. Collier
Erin W. Cousins
William J. Craig
Alison R. Croop
Alexander V. Darsinos
Marissa R. DiLoreto
Lansing A. Dodd
Olivia C. Ellsworth
Jordan W. Ford
Samuel M. Fuller
Samantha H. Funke
Gregory S. Gobat
Jasmine L. Godfrey
Carol A. Goforth
Evan R. Goodwin
Benjamin F.L. Hanna
Rebekah D. Hencken
Meagan E. Hoffman
Carolyn S. Ice
Caitlin M. Kirby
Khristian F. I. Kirk
Gregory N. Lane
Lewis R. Mackey
Mary A. Martin
Andrew C. McCall
Brittany L. McGraw
Patricia M. McLaurin
Tyler D. McLemore
Lucious W. Morris
Ryan G. Newman
Dylan P. Perkinson
Anna C. Plyler
Emily J. Porter
Keith S. Richey
Kendall Roberts
Marshall C. Robinson
Emily R. Schneck
Emily M. Schulte
Virginia M. Sims
Amanda E. Spice-Knoeller
David A. Stone
Michael J. Strople
Chandler Thompson
Grace Walters
Douglas B. White
Adam S. Windham
Calvin M. Wright
Ian Zapata

Master of Architecture

Reisha A. Allport
Joshua D. Atria
Nicholas A. Barrett
John M. Bartlett
Lauren A. Boulier
Laura E. Boykin
Thomas B. Campbell
Sara E. Cheikelard
Judith L. Crews
Chen Fang
Adrienne L. Fulmer
Katrina A. Fumagali
Daniel K. Han
Ke Huang
Laura L. Hutton
Yu Jiang
Min Ji Kim
Julia A. Knorr
Elsa J. Kosegarten
Minglu Lin
Elise M. Little
Lisa M. Marchi
Joseph M. Martin
Andrew S. Pardue
Christopher E. Paris
Joseph J. Podolski
Samuel J. Pruitt
LeRone R. Smalls
Christopher M. Strang
Dalton R. Watson
Carolyn P. Woods
Ryan D. Woods
Shuo Yang
Lindsay L. Yarborough
Jingjie Zhao
Artemiy N. Zheltov
Xuefei Zheng

2014

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Courtnay M. Bourque
Abby R. Buckingham
Samantha L. Burnsed
Sarah E.N. Davis
William L. Delmonte
Taylor S.C. Dias
Jacob M. Doyle
Nicole A. Drelich
Vanesa J. Ewais
Haley F. Fitzpatrick
Rachel M. Gamble
Abigail M. Gentry
Jordan K. Grant
Lauren S. Gryder
Marcus L. Hebron
Jordan A. Iseler
Arif R. Javed
Ashley B. Johnson
Amandaleigh P. Jennings
Charles B. Jones
Lillian E. Jones
Steven H. Kirkland
Marisa E. Lappin
Alexandra K. Latham
Neely L. Leslie
Joshua R. Mace
Marie N. Mansueti
Michael C. Melton
Edgar A. Mozo
Andrew M. Musulin
Seth B. Oliver
Paul D. Oveson
Jon R. Pennington
Paul C. Petromichelis
Joel R. Pominville
Emma L. Pouch
Bria S. Prioleau
Diane E. Rosch
Stacie V. Russell
Gerardo A. Santana
Sarah K. Seigler
Denver G. Sells
Jonathan W. Shaffer
Terrence K. Shepard
Victoria L. Shingleton
Tyler N. Silvers
Caroline J. Smith
Shane M. Smith
Nicklos B. Tafel
Robert C. Taylor
Rodney D. Taylor
Alexandra M. Ulmer
Sarah V. Wilson
Francisco G. Zambrano

Master of Architecture

Scott M. Abernethy
Kimberly M. Bandy
Jackie L. Batanglo
Katelyn A. Carter
John H. Caveney
Nicholas A. Collins
Ashley E. Colquhoun
Brian C. Duffy
Carlos A. Gonzalez Aguila
Brian W. Gulden
Wesley A. Hassell
Sara A. Hawkins
Dylan C. Hayn
George L. Hughes
Danielle M. Jakubowski
Yuxiang Jiang
Katharine M. Johnson
Jing Li
Longqing Liu
Nicole R. Miller
Sean D. Morrissey
Amanda A. Mountcastle
Joy M. Newberry
Julie M. Randolph
Laura E. Rice
Erwin J. Riefkohl Hernandez
S. Adam Roark
Mary M. Roberts

Master of Science in Architecture

Robert J. Schultz

2015

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Shawn E. Backstrom
Seth R. Barnett
Corey B. Bell
Graydon C. Blakeslee
Brianne M. Burdy
D. David Burns
Austin B. Cajka
Nicholas R. Caro
Sarah L. Casaday
Julia A. Chapman
Samantha M. Duggan
Miguel C.P. Errazo
Austin T. Ferguson
Chase K. Freeman
DeVonta T. Garrett
Grace E. Goldman
Samantha L. Kasten
Henry J. Lee
Meredith N. Lenti
Monica Maria E. Magcalas
Matthew T. Marflake
Stephanie E. McConnell
Paul M. Mosher
Johanna J. Nemetz
Madeline B. Orick
Kunal T. Patel
Kathleen A. Peek
Courtney L. Proctor
Lizete A. Rea
Brandon K. Richard
Bryan S. Ruby
Brian T. Smith
Michael L. Smith
Michael C. Stone
Sarah E. Stumpo
Allison M. Tate
Brian M. Whitaker
Joseph H. Whitt
Benjamin R. Wofford
Tianlun Yang

Master of Architecture

Brian P. Betz
James M. Beveridge
Marcus F. Clinton
Brittany R. Cohen
Elizabeth L. Cooney
William J. Craig
Nicole R. Dallaire
Austin A Diehl
Marissa R. Diloreto
Andrew W. Galloway
Dana M. Graunke
Nicholas C. Irmen
Timothy D. Keesee
Lauren E. Kenner
Naseem Keshmirian
Jared D. Lee
Alex N. Libengood
Bradley G. Mann
Tyler D. McLemore
Alexandra E. McCarthey
Trey V. Meyer
Justin A. Miller
Carey D. Nelson
Nicole L. Nguyen
Joel A. Overstrom
Nathan E. Parker
Aaron J. Peter
Braden A. Reid
Keith S. Richey
Kendall Roberts
Caitlyn H. Shaw
Jianfei Shen
Jordon C. Spuck
Michael J. Strople
Sikai Tank
Page D. Tarleton
Chau L. Tran
Hang H. Tran
Yaolong Wang
Adam S. Windham
Anthony P. Wohlers
Longyuan Wu
Ian Zapata

Master of Science in Architecture

Anna Kim
Kirsten L. Staloch

2016

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Alvaro L. Almada
Trenton E. Baker
Nicole Bronola
Joel E. Brown
Stephanie L. Burchill
Brett A. Cline
Andrew C. Collins
Lea Coundoussias
Lauren E. Cox
Andre S. Daniels
Kevin S. Doughty
Kemper A. Fagan
Corey T. Ferguson
Savannah L. Frick
Kristine A. Gabuyo
Jonathan T. Haile
Whitni R. Irving
Joseph J. James
Mary K. Kearse
Matthias J. Kelly
August M. Lehnert
Jonathan T. Leverett
Kyle E. Macchi
Wayne L. McCracken
Maya A. McCray
Katherine K. McGill
Savannah McHale
Tyler J. McKenzie
Landon S. McMurray
Emily R. Michko
Katia L. Moreno
Frances A. Murphy
Elizabeth K. Nagy
Julian T. Owens
Lisa N. Pabon
Brandon K. Roak
Sara C. Roman
Melanie R. Sage
Christopher M. Sandkuhler
Taylor L. Sigler
Samantha N. Sullivan
Michael H. Thai
Molly C. Tindall
K. Laney Tuten
Lenzi A. Waits
Jackson R. Wells
Zachary E. Whiteman
Lauren S. Wick
James A. Woods

Master of Architecture

Eric S. Balogh
Allyson M. Beck
Devin J. Carlson
Cristina M. Castrejon
Yang Chai
Claire Dias
Sara Glass
Mujie Guan
Jeffrey L. Hammer
Justin T. Hamrick
Matthew S. Himler
Will S. Hinkley
J. Clayton Horney
Ivan Huber
Spencer P. Hutchinson
Beth M. Koeppel
Alexandra K. Latham
Neely L. Leslie
Minyan Li
Joshua R. Mace
M. Alison Martin
Anna Nguyen
William M. Parker
Jon R. Pennington
Whitney B. Ranson
Adam A. Rose
Asma Sanaee
Peter C. Shamblin
William P. Slowik
Kindall Stephens
Chelsea M. Wagner
Lindsey N. Watson
Jessica M. Welch
Alexandra N. Williams
Sarah V. Wilson
Xiang Zhao

Master of Science in Architecture

Tatiana E. Epimakhova
Adam A. Rose