Planning, Development and Preservation

Alumni Directory

Class of 2014

Chandler, Craig
Clauson, Christopher
Elliott, Jacob
Elrod, Jacoby
Gordos, Gregory
Green, Latoisha
McKinnon, Nathan
O'Neill, Courtney
Otteson, Leif
Rubin, Samuel
Tetzlaff, Joshua
Zweifel, Julia


Class of 2013

Campbell, Raven
Folz, Jennifer
Hall, W. Ryan
Holcomb, Nicholas
Leslie, Alyson
Longshore, John
Patil, Utkarsh
Pettit, Christopher
Prebble, Kyle
Tokmylenko, Olena
Vinke, Matthew
Whitener, Anna
Wyche, Kristen
Young, Corey


Class of 2012

Aulen, Ryan
Aultman, William
Christensen, Erica
Graves, Guy
Hudson, Christopher
Malley, Morgan
Medlen, Ryan
Palma, Keri
Sanchez, Kirsty
Tanenbaum, Jason
Taylor, Amanda
Valenzuela, Natalia
Williams, Stephen
Zhang, Jing

Class of 2011

Bailey, Henry
Bram, Eric
Brown, Anna
Brown, John
Coats, Jacquelyn
Crowther, Jean
Draper, Jared
Fields, Benjamin
Francis, Kaylen
Julka, Stephen
Larkins, Kelly
Laszlo, David
Pate, Dustin
Pechuekonis, Erik
Simmons, Alison
Taylor, Aaron
Temple, Ashlee
Woods, Nathan

Class of 2010

Burr, Stephen
Combs, Ronald
Flanders, Kyle
Jackson, Samantha
Johnson, Stephanie
Johnson, Mary
Manley, Matthew
Matute Reyes, Glenda
Ming, Yingnan
Ritzo, Alissa
Sirmin, Leah
Springs, Mary
Strickland, Andrew
Tavares, Tamara
West, Bradford

Class of 2009

Deal, Stephen
Jeffers, Rashida
Pradhan, Subha
Simmons, Sarah
Wedmore, Tiffany
Wood, Ida
Young, Kathryn

Class of 2008

Banks, Jennifer
Graham, Brian
Hnatin, Christopher
Jain, Madhavi
Ridout, John
St. John, Courtney
Williams, Tyrone
Willis, Elisa

Class of 2007

Adekunle, Hazel
Carney, Monica
Correll, Benjamin
Damgen, Chris
Duggan, Paul
Fehler, Jacquelyn
Gulick, Margaret
Holmes, Horace
Huguley, Mary
Khakurel, Sarita
Leftwich, Ronald
Mast, Jeffrey
Miller, Benjamin

Class of 2006

Adams, Russell
Bourassa, Nicole
Brown, Mark
Comstock, Erin
Cotton, Benjamin
Hamlett, Christine
Hiltz, Elinor
Jones, Paula
Mathias, Angela
Patki, Vrunda
Shakya, Anil
Stockwell, Paul
Stoney, Samantha
Wagner, Stephanie

Class of 2005

Craker, Courtney
Dyrhaug, David
Easterling, Russell
Hirsch, Mary
Kroeger, Anthony
Luther, Wade
Lynch, Todd
Merriman, Andrew
Mitchell, Bryan
Morrison, Hayes
Perkl, Ryan
Price, Justin
Rains-Lowe, Lacey
Sleipness, Ole
Wright, Norman
Wyeth, Stuart

Class of 2004

Ansong, Amy
Burkett, Randall
Cross, Somer
Duffy, Margaret
Eason, Robyn
Hanes, John
Jackson, Brian
Klein, Benjamin
Medlyn, Andrew
Pasula, Arvind
Reinhardt, Lauren
Romeo, Michael

Class of 2003

Ananthanarayan, Soumya
Coolidge, Leslie
Das Gupta, Debasree
Grady, Brian
Hasty, Hope
Jain, Vikas
Odogba, Ismaila
Shah, Rajeev
Sun, Ge
Williams, Kimberly
Zhu, Yi

Class of 2002

Barmby, Marisa
Gannon, Samuel
Gilreath, Yvonne
Gosey, Brian
Li, Li
McPherson, Patricia
Wang, Yixin
Wang, Yu
Zaffuto, Dana

Class of 2001

Burns, Jeffrey
Finn, Jana
Kinnison, Abigail
Marshall, Margaret
Martin, Joshua
Noth, Mary
Paschal, Susan
Peek, Jason
Philips, Scott
Sears, Suzanne

Class of 2000

Cheesman, Alison
Chepuri, Ballingam
Cook, Joshua
Cullen, Michael
Hemmer, Heather
Lowe, Monty
Terrell, Emily
Turner, Jennifer
Williams, Julie
Youngblood, Tracy

Class of 1999

Aken, Daniel
Anderson, Ronald
Brebner, Alexander
Brown, Kelly
Clifton, Angela
Colin, Shawn
Colin, Heather
Daman, Ari
Davidson, Melinda
Dempsey, Edward
Knopf, Christopher
Knudsen, Peter
Lucas, Michael
McCrumb, Jeannine
Parkey, Jeffrey
Reynolds, Owen
Snyder, Kathleen

Class of 1998

Biernot, Gretchen
Cox, Elizabeth
Fitzer, Nancy
Fuller, Kathryn
Koehler, Brandon
Mateja, Robert
McClarty, Leonardo
Newton, Norris
Snowden, Brana
Washington, Alfred
Wittenberg, Brent
Woody, April

Class of 1997

Baumann, Susan
Charlson, Michael
Echevarria, Raymond
Eckhoff, Mark
Franklin, Julie
Freeman, Brian
Hourigan, Megan
Jennings, Tiffany
Maggio, Julie
Marks, Alexander
Napolitano, Salvatore
Parent, Brian
Pensa, Peter
Schively, Carissa
Shanmugam, Senthamarai
Shapiro, Loren
Thoennes, Philip
Voigt, Brian
Zhou, Tong

Class of 1996

Dedekorkut, Aysin
Demosi, Douglas
Epley, Jason
Gannon, Barry
Griffis, Wendel
Guilbault, Jeffrey
Holt, Paul
Kruse, Marlena
Lentz, Christian
Lippmann, Elizabeth
Saygin, Nicel
Schipper, Dorothy
Springfield, Jay

Class of 1995

Adhvaryu, Arti
Alexander, Kristin
Baker, Dean
Bisignano, Matthew
Clark, James
Collins, Jason
Digre, Brad
Duncan, William
Finocchi, Dale
Guduru, Sudheer
Higgs, Mary
Livingston, Martin
McGregor, George
Moody, Robert
Morgan-Mallo, Karen
Summers, Daphne
Tickner, David
Woodley, Kevin

Class of 1994

Ahmad, Fasih
Augustine, William
Blackerby, Randall
Damato, James
Dusenberry, Traci
Gogoi, Ranjit
Harrill, Richard
Hutfles, Steven
Ingersoll, Deborah
Nevin, Andrew
Peccini, Janine
Peete, David
Richardson, Jeffrey
Smith, Lee
White, John
Williams, Byron
Yokomizo, Toru

Class of 1993

Brewer, Melissa
Coulter, Christopher
Crist, Tonya
Eicher, James
Frost, Christopher
German, David
Green, Richard
Grey, Leigh
Hagan, Edward
Hasegawa, Shoji
Hill, Jeanne
Khatwani, Gunjan
Mukherjee, Anjum
Mullins, Anne
Plummer-Welker, Jenny
Robertson, James
Scharer, Walter
Segale, Joseph
Watson, David

Class of 1992

Bassett, Mark
Byrd, James
Gilbert, Jamie
Griffin, Richard
Holbrook, Langford
Horton, Karen
Hutchinson, Edward
Jones, David
Kerr, Kara Lynn
LeClair, Robert
McKenzie, Maurice
Moehsin, Mohamad
Mukherjee, Anupam
Pandit, Anirudh
Plunk, Jack
Rozakos, Christopher
Tardiff, Michael
Taylor, Willie
Williamson, Tammie
Womack, Eric

Class of 1991

Bailey, Douglas
Berkey, Suzanne
Chagkakoti, Manabendra
Coggins, Georgane
Duffy, Andrea
Duffy, Michael
Dyches, Allison
Edwards, Judith
Frasier, Fredalyn
Huggins, Willis
Lee, Stenson
Pettit, Cynthia
Pleasant, Mark
Russell-Jones, Kendal
Smith, Marion
Wassel, Lisa
Williams, Rajeshwari

Class of 1990

Acker, Rodney
Azonobi, Leonard
Fogle, Angela
Heard, Joseph
Roche, Martin
Webb, Linda
Wilson, Patti

Class of 1989

Gunning, Andrew
Haji-Katan, Norbaya
Herndon, Kimberly
Ikedionwu, Onochie
Pratt, Henry
Volonte, Claudio
Walters, Wayne

Class of 1988

Abu, Pathooraman
Crites, David
Jamian, Muhamad
McCallum, Edward
Newton, Joseph
Selman, Samuel
Smith, Robert
Sparks, Katharine
Stroud, Joel
Wahid, Noorsuriati

Class of 1987

Keel, Robin
Long, Larry
Price, Robert
Sparrow, Albert
Washington, Benjamin
Yang, Chen-Ching

Class of 1986

Lindner, Julie
Stevens, Lisa

Class of 1985

Brooks, Byron
Duke, Mary
Flowe, Frederick
Golden, James
Nye, Steven
Poston, Stanley

Class of 1984

Bennett, Donald
Bennett, Susan
Khatri-Chhetri, Janardan
Matheny, Cheryl
Salehi, Mohsen
Samuel, Bradford
Smith, Charles

Class of 1983

Curry, Kevin
Gardner, Walter
Spearman, Lewis

Class of 1982

Avrakotas, Nicholas
Boggs, Nann S.
Burns, Allen A.
Fairey, Eleanor D.
Ferguson, Diane P.
Gardner, Coburn
Hammong, Virginia E.
Holliday, Joan E.
Matthews, Nancy T.
Randolph, Jeffrey
Rivers, Kathy Y.
Sanobara, Hassan
Shove, Christopher
Shuler, Bryan C.
Skipper, Toy A.
Taylor, Danny E.
Vustinas, Evan A.

Class of 1981

Kelly, Karl B.
Lassiter, Constance S.
Llort, Ysela

Class of 1980

Bates, Glenn R.
Burns, Ward R.
Chesley, Stephen C.
Craven, Charles M.
Haun, David J.
Hungerford, Phillips
Smith, Virginia M.
Tarleton Knight, Hara N.
Wall, John

Class of 1979

Clark, Jr., Robert T.
Corey, Anthony
Crown, Kevin M.
Finley, III, States R.
Goodwin, III, William R.
Guy, Yvette R.
Konover, Haia S.
Lawandales, Rochelle W.
Pearlstine, Barabar J.
Pong, Yuen Y.
Stone, Linda K.
Waldrep, Margaret E.
Wigington, Francis E.
Wise, Frank E.

Class of 1978

Ballard, George E.
Black, Laura Lillentahl
Blind, Birney F.
Brendle, Karl D.
Crown, K. Packie E.
Doggett, Kim
Evans, III, John W.
Garrett, Bruce A.
Pomeroy, Robert S.
Rowe, Michael E.
Thomasson, Marvin W.

Class of 1977

Black, Richard
Bowles, Thomas E.
Burdette, Robert M.
Callahan, Georgia A.
Fales, Christopher
Ford, Joel
Forkner, Judith A.
Fortenberry, S. Yvonne
Kagniser, Stephen
McFarlane, Daniel C.
Newcomb, Leonard M.
Snyder, Harold S.
Washington, Joel R.
Ziegler, James S.

Class of 1976

Barkley, Kitty
Burns, Deborah Mc.
Cobb, Steven C.
D'Amato, Michael J.
Fast, Robert K.
Heln, Marc
Hillegrass, Mary C.
Medoff, Alan J.
Morris, Anne C.
Rutter, Kirk D.
Senn, III, Louie H.
Sloan, Michael J.
Watson, Jr., William J.
Whitmire, Jr., Charles G.

Class of 1975

Allen, Christopher
Bolser, Jr., Robert J.
Fairey III, Phillip W.
Fishbach, Jeffrey S.
Gentry, Jr., Wesley M.
Nuovo, Jeffrey G.
Rickard, Clifton Glen
Rountree, Carl D.
Savisky, Olga G.
Wright, Mark A.

Class of 1974

Carter, Royce J.
Compton, Charles M.
Cunningham, Verd A.
English III, Roland E.
Gettys, Paul M.
Gleaton, Michael W.
Griffith, Jr., Ben Earl
Gushaw, Jr., Kenneth J.
Kodolikar, Niva Das Suresh
Ross, Harriet L.
Wynn, Eddie D.

Class of 1973

Best, Michael D.
Brown, Melvyn R.
Ficken Lewis M.
Gilbert, William P.
Merrick, Richard L.
Serrano, Leonardo

Class of 1972

Goff, Phillip
Plaisted, David
Powell, Timothy

Class of 1970

Bantz, Michael
Parekh, Mahendra

Class of 1950

Williams, Leon