Download Adobe Reader

Dean's List, Fall 2010

Bioengineering

Caroline Addington, Greenville, SC
Christopher Albers, Sharpsburg, GA
Nitin Balakrishnan, Clemson, SC
Brittany Banik, Monroe, NC
Shea Bielby, Taylors, SC
Rebecca Brown, Greenville, SC
Elizabeth Burghardt, Brevard, NC
Derick Burgin, Gaffney, SC
Meredith Cole, Hickory, NC
Scott Creel, St. George, SC
Riley Csernica, Mount Pleasant, SC
Jhilmil Dhulekar, Simpsonville, SC
Melissa Dunphy, Florence, SC
Anthony Dyer, Easley, SC
Marcella Elpers, Kingsport, TN
Ryan Freed, Aiken, SC
Cody-Aaron Gathers, Summerville, SC
Qi Jin Guo, Myrtle Beach, SC
Kaitlyn Harfmann, Weddington, NC
Jonathan Hill, Moncks Corner, SC
Joseph Hopkins, Columbia, SC
Nolan Horrall, Lexington, KY
James Hyde, Saluda, NC
Kevin Keith, Clemson, SC
Allison Kennamer, Beech Island, SC
Garrett Kent, Donalds, SC
Tri Kieu, Taylors, SC
Rachel Kohn, Manassas, VA
Heather Lecuyer, Columbia, SC
Philip Lee, Laurens, SC
Michael Levine, Lexington, MA
Michael Lewis, Easley, SC
Robert Lewis, Spartanburg, SC
Marshall Mahoney, Aiken, SC
Justin Marro, Orangeburg, SC
Lauren Marshall, Huntsville, AL
Britton McCaskill, Chapin, SC
Katie Miller, Parkton, MD
Amanda Nguyen, The Woodlands, TX
Ariel Nissan, Ridgecrest, CA
Evan Norsworthy, Marietta, GA
Rachel Ostendorff, Fort Mill, SC
Kathleen Parker, Knoxville, TN
Kayla Perry, Silver Spring, MD
John Poole, Moore, SC
Ryan Poole, Simpsonville, SC
John Powell, Mount Pleasant, SC
Breanne Przestrzelski, Swannanoa, NC
Scott Rice, North Augusta, SC
Brendan Roach, Greer, SC
Lucas Schmidt, Charleston, SC
Stephen Shuford, Irmo, SC
Katie Sinicrope, Rockville, MD
Even Skjervold, Lillehammer, Norway
Lauren Sosdian, The Woodlands, TX
Rebecca Stout, Summerville, SC
William Sumner, Kingsport, TN
Natasha Topoluk, Corcoran, MN
Elizabeth Tumblin, Simpsonville, SC
Jackson Turbeville, Wilmington, NC
Michael Tyler Mount, Pleasant, SC
Christopher Waddell, Easley, SC
Devin Walford, Cherry Hill, NJ
Joseph Weed, Charleston, SC
Joshua Williams, Easley, SC
James Wilson, Columbia, SC
James Wood, Chapin, SC
Alexander Wusylko, Oil City, PA
Robert Youngblood, Rock Hill, SC

Top

Biosystems Engineering

George Battersby, Bel Air, MD
Christina Darling, Mechanicsville, VA
Lauren Harroff, Concord, NC
Louis Hill, Timmonsville, SC
Richard Loeffler, Upper Saddle River, NJ
Michael Martin, Lexington, SC
Kayla Nelson, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Joshua Oden, Ridgeville, SC
Devin Schultze, Lincoln, NE

Top

Ceramic and Materials Engineering

Gregory Bateman, Greer, SC
Austin Beachler, Irmo, SC
Adam Cobb, Lexington, SC
Howard Cooler, Bamberg, SC
Drew Dahill, Pendleton, SC
Taylor Etcheson, Columbia, SC
Mitchell Fanning, Aiken, SC
Joshua Furtick, Greer, SC
Meredith Harris, Columbia, SC
Maxwell Jones, Greer, SC
Sarah Kendrick, Aiken, SC
Thomas Lawton, Charleston, SC
Grant Pollard, Clover, SC
Claire Teresi, Simpsonville, SC

Top

Chemical Engineering

Hanna Aucoin, North Charleston, SC
Kiah Baker, Summerville, SC
Matthew Bell, Georgetown, TX
Eric Bohac, North Charleston, SC
Yanina Breakiron, Aiken, SC
David Carey, Greer, SC
James Clark, Piedmont, SC
Robert Clark, Scottsdale, AZ
Daniel Crandall, Myrtle Beach, SC
Colin Cyr, Lexington, SC
Jeannie Flick, Greenwood, SC
Samuel Gorosh, Kansas City, MO
Brian Hudson, Greer, SC
Jeremy Kearns, Lima, OH
Brent Klapthor, Sumter, SC
Adam Klett, Melbourne, FL
Barry Lawson, Taylors, SC
Joseph Mannion, Spartanburg, SC
Rush Marler, Gainesville, GA
George Mauger, Greenville, SC
Michael Mauhar, Mills River, NC
Jacob Morella, Piedmont, SC
Siddharth Parasnavis, Greenville, SC
Mark Pepin, Blythewood, SC
Matthew Provost, Summerville, SC
Benjamin Rainey, Greer, SC
Grant Robertson, Greenwood, SC
Joshua Rochester, Westminster, SC
William Rudisill, North Augusta, SC
Brittany Sandy, Tega Cay, SC
Elizabeth Savage, Clemson, SC
Brittany Sedziol, West Chester, OH
Zachary Siegel, North Charleston, SC
William Swoyer, Greenville, SC
Kirby Tate, Spartanburg, SC
Phuc Truong, Roebuck, SC
Riley Wilson, Chester, VA

Top

Chemistry

Cameron Bloomquist, Simpsonville, SC
Nathan Breidenbach, Armonk, NY
Anthony Choi, Greenville, SC
Christopher Clarke, Central, SC
Russell Cooper, Central, SC
Charles Crane, West Columbia, SC
Jessica Dahle, Belton, SC
Elizabeth Depasquale, Clemson, SC
Eric Drew, Greer, SC
Braden Durbin, Cincinnati, OH
Samantha Elhomsi, Piedmont, SC
Steve Goodman, Beech Island, SC
Mark Hendrickson, Barrington, IL
Brett Hester, Marion, SC
Caleb Hilley, Belton, SC
John Humphreys, Charleston, SC
Benjamin Johnson, Pickens, SC
David Karasik, Stratford, CT
Vincent Kassel, Goose Creek, SC
Alex Kellum, Williamston, SC
Lauren Lowery, Irmo, SC
William Mackay, Lexington, SC
Stephen McDonald, Charleston, SC
Alexis McLaine, Fort Mill, SC
Meredith McSwain, York, SC
Elizabeth Miller, Mt.Pleasant, SC
Joseph Miller, Bluffton, SC
Julie Mobley, Columbia, SC
Ryan Murphy, Concord, NC
Mira Narayan, Florence, SC
Nicholas Paciaroni, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Alyssa Rabon, West Columbia, SC
Earl Ritchie, Greenville, SC
Julia Rowland, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Jacob Schneider, Isle of Palms, SC
Kristin Snyder, Aiken, SC
Katherine Turner, Mount Pleasant, SC
Everett Williams, Moncks Corner, SC
Gabrielle Youngblood, Greer, SC
William Baker, Matawan, NJ
Andrew Blakinger, Lancaster, PA
Elizabeth Gerndt, Richmond, VA
Amanda Hatfield, Columbia, SC
Hannah Medlock, Columbia, SC
Rhett Ricard, Pomaria, SC
Meridian Watters, Irmo, SC
Michael Wong, Lewiston, ME

Top

Civil Engineering

Rachel Abromaitis, Columbia, SC
Amanda Achelpohl, Prosperity, SC
Taylor Andrews, Cincinnati, OH
Devin Arnold, Georgetown, SC
Lucy Barksdale, Jacksonville, FL
Austin Baten, Greenwood, SC
Chelsey Beals, Beaufort, SC
Meredith Becker, Orange Park, FL
Joshua Bevill, North Augusta, SC
Matthew Bishop, Greenwood, SC
Thomas Blackwell, Moncks Corner, SC
William Blanke, Castle Hayne, NC
Cornelius Bolling, Westminster, SC
Brandon Bowers, Pomaria, SC
Matthew Brantley, North Charleston, SC
Scott Brantley, Rock Hill, SC
Anna Brown, Moncks Corner, SC
Marvin Brown, Summerville, SC
Peter Butler, Aiken, SC
Eric Carr, Pendleton, SC
Daniel Chang, Clemson, SC
David Christopher, Moore, SC
Andrew Coletta, Folly Beach, SC
Mary Collins, Charleston, SC
David Cousins, Blacksburg, VA
James Cox, Garden City, SC
Jena Cox, Pelzer, SC
Jamison Crowley, Myrtle Beach, SC
Patrick Daffin, Cincinnati, OH
Samuel Deaton, Nashville, TN
Nicholas Depalma, Anderson, SC
Cedric Dorsey, Nesmith, SC
Dylan Ecrement, Irmo, SC
Michael Edmondson, Woodruff, SC
Gavin Ervin, Florence, SC
Adam Essink, Bethesda, MD
Alex Filo, North Charleston, SC
Collin Filo, North Charleston, SC
Weston Ford, Albemarle, NC
Melissa Gende, Chapin, SC
Shane Glarrow, Knoxville, TN
Brian Graham, Mount Pleasant, SC
Cory Greer, Summerville, SC
Christopher Hall, Leesville, SC
Brent Hanley, Taylors, SC
Alexander Hargrave-Thomas, Alpharetta, GA
Zachary Harner, Blythewood, SC
Joshua Hawkins, Moncks Corner, SC
Ryan Higbie, Centreville, VA
Erika Houghtaling, Columbia, SC
Jordan Houston, Mount Pleasant, SC
James Hubbard, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Rhodes Hunt, Raleigh, NC
Evan Hunter, Sumter, SC
Olivia Jenkins, Chesterfield, VA
Matthew Johnson, Laurens, SC
Samuel Johnson, Fort Mill, SC
Harold Jordan, Central, SC
Daniel Keener, Seneca, SC
David Keener, Rock Hill, SC
David Kinard, Chapin, SC
Amber King, Andrews, SC
Nicole King, Pittsboro, NC
Jonathan Koch, Middleport, NY
Daniel Kyser, Aiken, SC
Meredith Ladue, Centreville, MD
David Lane, Pawleys Island, SC
Samantha Lauring, Worcester, MA
George Leeman, Hampton Bays, NY
Tamara Lewis, Inman, SC
Kimberly Lyons, Bamberg, SC
Bryce Martin, Greer, SC
John Martin, Sumter, SC
Matthew Martin, Greenwood, SC
Edward Mason, Charleston, SC
James McAdams, Anderson, SC
Alvie McClaran, Greer, SC
Edgar McIntosh, Greenville, SC
Keenan Miller, Summerville, SC
Hunter Nelson, New Orleans, LA
Tin Nguyen, Mauldin, SC
Eric Oetjen, Fort Thomas, KY
Marshall Olson, Aiken, SC
Andrew Owen, Greenville, SC
Frederick Paige, Murrells Inlet, SC
Matthew Perry, Summerville, SC
John Primm, Cary, NC
Michael Prohaska, Mt Pleasant, SC
Christopher Reinke, Greenville, SC
Timothy Salizzoni, N Augusta, SC
Marcus Sanders, Florence, SC
Nathan Schneider, Clemson, SC
Parker Shields, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Jamie Shipman, Hanahan, SC
Mason Smith, Myrtle Beach, SC
Robert Stevenson, Clemson, SC
Andrew Stokes, Lexington, SC
Christopher Stubbs, Bennettsville, SC
Kelly Tappel, Cincinnati, OH
Ryan Walters, Lexington, SC
Donald West, Clemson, SC
Jennifer Yenawine, Fayetteville, AR

Top

Computer Engineering

Patrick Baxter, Hellertown, PA
Megan Becvarik, Elmhurst, IL
Evan Brandt, Charleston, SC
Joshua Brown, Irmo, SC
Michael Buss, Collierville, TN
Kristian Creighton, Bluffton, SC
Chirag Dua, New Delhi, India
Patrick Duggan, Ashland, KY
Matthew Dunlap, Seneca, SC
Brown Farinholt, Richmond, VA
Samantha Fieni, Lincoln University, PA
Anshul Goel, New Delhi, India
Justin Harrison, Lexington, SC
Ryan Izard, Aiken, SC
Justin Jeanes, Piedmont, SC
William Johnson, Goose Creek, SC
Benjamin Jones, Columbia, SC
Paul Marusich, Simpsonville, SC
Matthew Norris, Moore, SC
Robert Stoffel, Milton, GA
Preston Taylor, Anderson, SC
Andrew Vanhise, Hilton Head, SC
Edwin Weill, Florence, SC
Sarita Yadav, Clemson, SC

Top

Computer Information Systems

Matthew Bowen, Scranton, SC
Phillip Brandon, Kingsport, TN
Matthew Clay, Seneca, SC
Carrie Eisengrein, Greenville, SC
Sean Hartzell, Sumter, SC
Cameron Hinkel, Greer, SC
Andrew Phifer, Raleigh, NC
Cody Powell, Johnsonville, SC
Grant Sineath, Charleston, SC
Brittany Slisher, Westminster, SC
Joel Vandevrede, Charlotte, NC
Lucas White, Hingham, MA

Top

Computer Science

Matthew Angelini, West Chester, OH
Blake Badders, Hickory, NC
Marcus Baxley, Marion, SC
Ryan Britt, Hamer, SC
Kenneth Brown, Simpsonville, SC
Samuel Bryce, North Augusta, SC
Ryan Cooke, Bonneau, SC
Christopher Corsi, Irmo, SC
Jeffrey Denton, Chapin, SC
Adam Fogle, Cope, SC
Brandon Fuller, Austin, TX
Andrew Gufford, East Brunswick, NJ
James Hall, Anderson, SC
Richard Heywood, Mount Pleasant, SC
Euan Kemp, Greenwood, SC
Nicholas Klein, Irmo, SC
Ryan Lengel, Fort Mill, SC
Joseph Maley, Birmingham, AL
James Manning, Columbia, SC
Aaron Mast, Millersburg, OH
Jack Merwin, Ridgecrest, CA
Patrick Ofriel, Millersville, MD
Kevin Orr, Fountain Inn, SC
Justin Reid, Richburg, SC
Brett Rhyne, Greenville, SC
Christopher Robertson, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Colton Rudd, Charleston, SC
Matthew Sanders, Greer, SC
Robert Seay, Charleston, SC
Woodrow Simmons, Williamston, SC
Gregory Smith, Greenwood, SC
Kevin Smith, Kingsport, TN
Michael Stewart, Columbia, SC
Sebastian Suarez, Simpsonville, SC
Daniel Sullivan, Seneca, SC
Paul Taylor, Inman, SC
Zane Troyer, Farragut, TN
Kevin Truesdell, Aiken, SC
Patrick Vanstee, Alpharetta, GA
Barry Vigar, Little River, SC
Timothy Wagenseller, Clover, SC
Russell Walker, Aiken, SC
Christopher Walling, Piedmont, SC
Chelsea Wallis, Centreville, VA
Daniel Ward, Summerville, SC
James Wells, Six Mile, SC
Edmund Whitehead, Florence, SC
Ian Wood, Moore, SC
Seokjoon Yoon, Central, SC
Ashley Anderson, Anderson, SC
Jonathan Barry, Lexington, SC
John Butchko, Alexandria, VA
Jordan Gestring, Camden, SC
Timothy Harrelson, Moore, SC
Derek Riker, Mt. Pleasant, SC

Top

Electrical Engineering

Julius Alipala, Duncan, SC
Thomas Andreani, Simpsonville, SC
Emily Artz, Georgetown, SC
Cory Balon, Spartanburg, SC
Alan Bartow, Hammond, LA
Chase Burbage, Bonneau, SC
Harrison Cabiness, Charleston, SC
Steven Chambers, Lilburn, GA
Laura Clancy, Acworth, GA
Steven Cox, Fort Mill, SC
Ryan Dennis, Rock Hill, SC
Joel Dixon, Wellford, SC
Imran Hakimji, West Columbia, SC
Jonathan Herr, Tega Cay, SC
Nathaniel Hunt, Wauchula, FL
John-Michael Judson, Isle of Palms, SC
James Landau, Harrisburg, PA
Banish Makkar, New Delhi, India
Allison Manhard, Piney Flats, TN
Mary Manhard, Piney Flats, TN
David Moody, Spartanburg, SC
Kurt Nolte, Pendleton, SC
Kyle Olbrich, Frankfort, IL
Connor Pencek, Glenwood, MD
Lakeshia Peterson, Scranton, SC
Austin Pittard, Sunset, SC
Hitesh Rana, Clemson, SC
Joshua Renzulli, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Jessie Santiago, Bluffton, SC
Tyler Shake, Warrenville, SC
Robert Siegle, Cincinnati, OH
Marcus Smith, Florence, SC
Gregory Stegall, Stafford, VA
Lindsey Stephens, Summerville, SC
Garrett Sutton, Clover, SC
Gevin Taylor, Lexington, SC
Clifton Thomas, Union, SC
Auston Thompson, Piedmont, SC
John Wiggins, Lexington, SC
Andrew Williamson, Florence, SC
Thomas Wilson, Spartanburg, SC

Top

Environmental Engineering

Joseph Batts, Greenville, SC
Erin Grubbs, Farmington Hills, MI
Zachary Trammel, Winston-Salem, NC

Top

General Engineering

John Alexander, Campobello, SC
Thomas Alexander, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Kevin Andreasen, Freehold, NJ
Bryan Apperson, Chapel Hill, NC
Mark Atkinson, Columbia, SC
James Attenhofer, Waxhaw, NC
Stewart Avery, Hanahan, SC
Joel Baker, Columbia, SC
Kirsten Barnes, Lexington, SC
Brett Barry, Newtown, PA
Tyler Barzee, Moore, SC
Erica Baskin, Columbia, SC
Sergey Belous, Chesnee, SC
John Bender, West Chester, PA
Peter Beshay, Simpsonville, SC
Adam Billingsley, Myrtle Beach, SC
Logan Birchfield, Greenville, SC
Fierra Blount, Beech Island, SC
Stephen Bonds, Mauldin, SC
Alyssa Bonefas, Pearland, TX
William Botts, Sullivans Island, SC
Ethan Broadwater, Johns Island, SC
Dylan Bruckner, Aiken, SC
Ilona Brueckmann, Arlington, VA
Benjamin Brunson, Chagrin Falls, OH
Mary Burdette, Easley, SC
Andrew Carek, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Justin Carrico, Mountain Lakes, NJ
Megan Casco, Summerville, SC
Erin Casey, Charleston, WV
Hannah Cash, Spartanburg, SC
Lloyd Chalker, Fort Mill, SC
Shihang Chen, Clemson, SC
Benjamin Childs, Rock Hill, SC
John Cleland, Greenville, SC
John Clinton, Rock Hill, SC
Gabrielle Cloer, Seneca, SC
Latisha Coleman, Union, SC
Thomas Conners, Apex, NC
Luke Cori, Malvern, PA
Andrew Crites, Brentwood, TN
Nicole Cucchi, Asheville, NC
Mary Daly, Aiken, SC
Joanna D'Augustine, Acton, MA
Joshua Davis, Inman, SC
Marshall Davis, Travelers Rest, SC
Aubree Decoteau, Columbia, SC
Christopher Delaney, Anderson, IN
Julie Delong, Avon Lake, OH
Jennie Dewitt, Columbia, SC
Michael Dibalsi, Hamilton, NJ
Nathaniel Dickson, West Columbia, SC
Michael Diorio, Wayne, NJ
Laura Drbohlav, Inman, SC
Cameron Eagles, Longwood, FL
Robert Elvington, Florence, SC
Andrew Ewing, Columbia, SC
Christopher Ferreira, Bristol, RI
Robert Finney, Irmo, SC
Andrew Flowers, Chapin, SC
Orion Flurett, Aiken, SC
Julie Foecking, North Potomac, MD
Anna Ford, Camden, SC
Ian Fredrickson, Austin, TX
Matthew Gabriel, Alpharetta, GA
John Gedney, Ashburn, VA
Richard George, Fort Mill, SC
Christopher Gerding, Jarrettsville, MD
Robert Gillespie, Columbia, SC
Dietrich Goble, Sumerville, SC
William Godby, Greer, SC
Westley Godfrey, Arden, NC
Daniel Grant, Moncks Corner, SC
Benjamin Green, Destrehan, LA
Christopher Gross, Anderson, SC
Fatema Hakimji, West Columbia, SC
Ian Hale, York, SC
Christopher Halley, Lancaster, PA
Samantha Hallman, Aiken, SC
Megan Hanschke, Tega Cay, SC
Charles Haw, Richmond, VA
Vaughn Hayduk, Fort Myers, FL
Joseph Heaton, Greenville, SC
Jonathan Hicks, Travelers Rest, SC
Nora Hlavac, Charleston, SC
Perry Hobbs, Marietta, GA
Teng Hu, Simpsonville, SC
James Jernigan, Seneca, SC
Kyle Johnson, Lexington, SC
Andrew Johnston, Duluth, GA
William Jones, Pickens, SC
Jennifer Kahler, Gilbert, SC
Sean Kantra, Lexington, SC
Leonid Kapanzhi, Campobello, SC
Thomas Kelly, Hayesville, NC
Krystin Kittredge, Huntsville, AL
William Klumpp, Lake Charles, LA
Chelsea Koch, Stow, MA
Patrick Kovacs, Matthews, NC
Bradley Kramer, Taylors, SC
Jacob Kuruvilla, Greer, SC
Austin Lake, Summerville, SC
Joseph Lamunion, Charleston, SC
Iverson Lawton, Allendale, SC
Keith Lee, Chapin ,SC
Matthew Lee, Pacolet, SC
Carolyn Lennon, Piedmont, SC
Matthew Lint, North Augusta, SC
Jennifer Little, Aiken, SC
Andrew Maass, Ridgeway, SC
Michael Maher, Baltimore, MD
Laura Manhard, Piney Flats, TN
Alan Marionneaux, Martinez, GA
Richard Matthews, Leesville, SC
Camille McCarthy, Asheville, NC
Mitchell McGaughy, Summerville, SC
Sean McGlumphy, Inman, SC
Maggie McKenney, Greenville, SC
Carson Meena, Rockford, IL
Andrew Meller, Blacksburg, VA
Drew Middlebrooks, Spartanburg, SC
Megan Milam, Maryville, TN
Alexandra Miller, Lexington, SC
Matthew Miller, Kathleen, GA
Samantha Moseley, Simpsonville, SC
Kelsey Moylan, Summerville, SC
Tucker Mozeley, Denver, NC
Kayla Murdaugh, Smoaks, SC
Katelyn Murphy, Harrison, NY
Hayden Nall, Greer, SC
Christopher Neal, Lexington Park, MD
Justin O'Brien, Jupiter, FL
Gregory Olson, Conway, SC
Brian Orr, Auburn, WA
Patrick Ovington, Greenville, SC
Samantha Paris, Hilton Head, SC
Rhett Park, Lexington, SC
Clay Parrish, Cary, NC
Steven Pasternak, Greenville, SC
Taylor Pate, Kingsport, TN
Kyle Perry, Charlotte, NC
Gail Platenberg, Lugoff, SC
Jacob Polson, Greenville, SC
Everett Pompeii, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Zackery Rider, Myrtle Beach, SC
John Ridgeway, Greenwood, SC
Thomas Rivell, Colts Neck, NJ
Casey Rivers, Columbia, SC
Kevin Roche, Chelmsford, MA
Jonathan Roth, Ridgeville, SC
Gregory Rozar, Mount Pleasant, SC
Elizabeth Russo, Loveland, OH
Katelyn Rye, Glenwood, MD
Adam Scharich, Saginaw, MI
Tyler Scherbarth, Boiling Springs, SC
Kayley Seawright, Anderson, SC
Michael Seufert, Aiken, SC
Hiral Shah, Clemson, SC
Joshua Sherrill, Rock Hill, SC
Austin Shores, Rock Hill, SC
Casey Shumberger, Mt Pleasant, SC
Ariail Siggins, Moore, SC
Cheyenne Simmons, Pickens, SC
Brett Smentek, Irmo, SC
Alexander Smith, Irmo, SC
Constance Smith, West Columbia, SC
Gregory Smith, Simpsonville, SC
Dylan Sontag, Franklin, TN
Kelsey Stafford, Simpsonville, SC
Brian Stephens, Seneca, SC
William Stewart, West Chester, OH
Christopher Stout, Landenberg, PA
Adam Sturgeon, Simpsonville, SC
Ryan Sullivan, West River, MD
Thomas Tarter, Columbia, SC
Logan Taylor, Lawrenceville, GA
Charlotte Teresi, Simpsonville, SC
Devin Tiernan, Myrtle Beach, SC
Matthew Tingen, Lexington, SC
Clayton Toddy, Alpharetta, GA
John Trimble, Hilton Head Island, SC
Dylan Tyner, Ormond Beach, FL
Antonio Vindell, Babylon, NY
Sarah Waddill, Rock Hill, SC
Michael Waldrop, Marietta, SC
Chelsea Walker, Greenville, SC
Luke Watson, McCormick, SC
Christian Weeks, Summerville, SC
Shannon Weill, Florence, SC
Max Welborn, Rock Hill, SC
Brendan Wells, Spartanburg, SC
Brantley Wentworth, Greenville, SC
Evan Whisnant, Seneca, SC
John Whitten, Tega Cay, SC
William Wier, Greenville, SC
Jodi Williams, Murrells Inlet, SC
John Witherspoon, Franklin, TN
Eric Wright, Monroe, NC
Matthew Wroblewski, Summerville, SC
Samuel Young, Greensboro, NC

Top

Geology

Andrea Creighton, Silverdale, WA
Kimberly Gloersen, Marietta, GA
Casey Jennings, Anderson, SC
Savannah Miller, Taylors, SC
Ashleigh Thrash, Goose Creek, SC
Chaquetta Greene, Florence, SC

Top

Industrial Engineering

Romeo Almonds, Santee, SC
Nicholas Anos, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY
Elizabeth Bradford, Myrtle Beach, SC
Stephanie Brown, Columbia, SC
David Catron, Greenville, SC
Carmel Cheatham, Charleston, SC
Jeffrey Correa, Alpharetta, GA
Elizabeth Cottingham, Mount Pleasant, SC
Nathaniel Curd, Lexington, KY
Wilson Daniels, Charlotte, NC
William Duncan, Lexington, KY
Lawrence Good, Clemson, SC
Christopher Greco, Beaufort, SC
Justin Harris, Gaffney, SC
Courtney Hines, Nathalie, VA
Laura Huxtable, Richmond, VA
Robert Ivanov, Taylors, SC
Lauren Kaszak, Dublin, OH
Caroline Kimmich, Gibsonia, PA
Erik Kurtz, Hilton Head Island, SC
James Lemmon, Columbia, SC
Daniel Lewis, Greer, SC
De Lin, Orangeburg, SC
Caitlin McCrory, Lake Wylie, SC
Andrew Messick, Seneca, SC
Eric Michels, Wilmington, DE
Jeff Morgan, Greenville, SC
Locuyen Quach, Easley, SC
Tuangsit Sittisuntorn, Florence, SC
Katie Skinner, Ravenel, SC
Shelley Stokes, Columbia, SC
Leah Tuten, Graniteville, SC
Ross Wafer, Baton Rouge, LA
Ashley Watson, Hudson, OH
Kyle Webster, Darien, CT
Taylor Wells, Columbia, SC

Top

Mathematical Sciences

Matthew Bachstein, Lebanon, TN
Edward Ball, Charleston, SC
Kyle Beste, Bluffton, SC
Elizabeth Bruner, Kingsport, TN
Cassandra Buchta, Pittsburgh, PA
Brad Burkett, Kenner, LA
Katelyn Coburn, Hicksville, NY
Caitlin Foulser, Melrose, MA
Mark Gomer, Charleston, SC
Lydia Hassell, Greensboro, NC
Jessica Hayes, Taylors, SC
Jared Hirsch, Merrick, NY
Gregory Jansen, Columbia, SC
Charles Kaminer, Reading, MA
Jonathan Kawakami, Fort Mill, SC
Kristin Kay, Lexington, SC
Allen King, North Augusta, SC
Kylie Mason, Cary, NC
Julia Mathews, Greenville, SC
Mark McDevitt, Hilton Head Island, SC
Brian Reeves, Central, SC
Bryce Richards, Charleston, SC
Amanda Roberts, Abingdon, VA
Calvin Salter, Greer, SC
Sarah Sease, Barnwell, SC
Tara Shores, Rock Hill, SC
Victoria Sincavage, Lititz, PA
Jennifer Tara, Greenville, SC
Taylor Trott, Spartanburg, SC
Sarah Vance, Greenville, SC
Blair Garrett, Lilburn, GA
Mary-Lisa Goodrum, Fairview, NC
Thomas Kersting, North Charleston, SC
Hannah Milroy, Gastonia, NC

Top

Mechanical Engineering

Ryan Arrowsmith, Spartanburg, SC
William Austin, Fairview, NC
Ryan Bailey, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Ranel Banes, Goose Creek, SC
George Bayne, Greenwood, SC
Jonathan Beeco, Easley, SC
Joseph Black, Rock Hill, SC
Robert Bowen, West Point, MS
Amelia Campbell, Oak Ridge, TN
Robert Canter, High Point, NC
Michael Castille, Millersville, MD
Logan Clark, Mooresville, NC
Edward Collins, Florence, SC
Dylan Cronin, Iron Station, NC
Alexander Cumbee, Hanahan, SC
Andrew Darwak, Simpsonville, SC
Alfred Deangelis, Spartanburg, SC
John Dejong, Greenville, SC
Patrick Delapena, Clemson, SC
Pieter Depape, Anderson, SC
Joseph Deshon, Gastonia, NC
Caleb Edwards, Columbus, GA
Ross Epstein, Anderson, SC
Sarah Faris, Rock Hill, SC
Jordon Feldman, Myrtle Beach, SC
Christian Gaeta, Isle of Palms, SC
Kyle Galeotti, Marietta, GA
Keegan George, Locust Grove, VA
David Gilbertson, Chapin, SC
Nicholas Grieshop, Spartanburg, SC
Carl Gunter, Alexandria, VA
Michael Gutta, Greer, SC
Ethan Halvorsen, Taylors, SC
Stefan Hanis, Taylors, SC
Patrick Harrington, Charlotte, NC
Jared Hazel, Columbia, SC
Mitchell Herrold, Simpsonville, SC
Emily Holleman, Atlanta, GA
Seth Horn, Summerville, SC
Brian Hudanich, Exeter, NH
Alexander Hyatt, Isle of Palms, SC
Carl Jewell, Sewell, NJ
Mark Johnson, Severna Park, MD
Tyler Kasperski, Simpsonville, SC
David Kent, Long Valley, NJ
Garrett Kiessling, Hanahan, SC
Amanda King, Pendleton, SC
Bryan Lacaillade, Bedford, NH
Michael Lacour, Peachtree City, GA
William Lannan, Columbus, IN
John Launius, Buckhead, GA
Jacob Lowry, Clemson, SC
James Lucas, Waynesboro, VA
Michael Malarik, Florence, SC
Larry Martin, Pickens, SC
Andrew McGovern, Austin, TX
Brian McIntyre, Forest, VA
Melissa McPartland, Lincoln University, PA
Kyle Mote, Greenville, SC
Justin Moylan, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Sean Neal, Heath Springs, SC
Kirton Neipp, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Parth Parmar, Cayce, SC
Collin Pascal, Chapin, SC
Matthew Pearson, Anderson, SC
David Plonk, Charlotte, NC
Brian Rahman, Maumee, OH
William Rees, Collegeville, PA
Jeremy Richards, Aiken, SC
Michael Scruggs, Hilton Head Island, SC
Gabriel Seppala, Taylors, SC
Andrew Shaw, Simpsonville, SC
George Smith, Pinopolis, SC
David Solberg, Bel Air, MD
Kyle Stone, Aiken, SC
Karl Szatrowski, Westfield, MA
Mark Szelistowski, Tampa, FL
Samantha Thoe, Indialantic, FL
Matthew Tisdale, Macon, GA
Kelvin Turner, Woodruff, SC
James Upshur, Summerville, SC
Evan Urtz, Bedford, NH
Michael Verkaik, Mount Pleasant, SC
Bradley Wallace, Gray Court, SC
Michael Warmbold, Charlotte, NC
Jeffrey Watterworth, Goose Creek, SC
Cameron Wideman, Greenwood, SC
Leslie Wiggins, Central, SC
Joshua Wilson, Greer, SC
Zachary Zampogna, Mount Pleasant, SC
Jian Zeng, Goose Creek, SC
Sheng Zheng, Florence, SC

Top

Physics

Rachel Baggett, Greenwood, SC
Adam Barton, Dallas, TX
Mark Bebber, Chapin, SC
Edward Bell, Gilbert, SC
Isaac Bredeson, Anderson, SC
Brandon Carter, Greenville, SC
Carl Eichert, Clemson, SC
Jonathan Florez, Greenville, SC
Tyler Hughes, Columbia, SC
Patrick Johnson, Clemson, SC
Ryan Kingery, Liberty, SC
Samuel Leaman, Greenwood, SC
Dylan Lusk, Piedmont, SC
Carson Mosso, Columbia, SC
Ryan Schurr, Tampa, FL
Nicholas Smith, Conroe, TX
Shelton Smith, Hopkins, SC
Fred Switzer, Seneca, SC
David Thomas, Moorestown, NJ
Steven Till, Sumter, SC
Walter Wooten, Central, SC
Wilson Wylie, Summerville, SC
Carrie Beattie, Gaffney, SC
Elizabeth Clark, Summerville, SC
Kimberly Ledwell, Mt. Pleasant, SC

Top

Polymer and Fiber Chemistry

Daniel Alexander, Barnwell, SC
Jonathon Ball, York, SC
Maeve Budi, Beaufort, SC
Chad Cummings, Charleston, SC
Jonathan Doan, Charleston, SC
Trevyn Hey, Beaufort, SC
Beau Horner, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Justin Kimmett, Ridgeway, SC
Patricia Merritt, Myrtle Beach, SC
Asa Roy, Jericho, VT
Melissa Stimson, Dpo, NY
Ronald Theiling, Charleston, SC
Jared Wilcox, Greenville, SC

Top