Download Adobe Reader

Dean's List, Fall 2011

Bioengineering

Hilliary Adams, Charlotte NC
Carlyn Atwood, Greenville SC
Erica Baskin, Columbia SC
Robert Branham, Elgin SC
Alison Bull, New Milford CT
Colin Burns-Heffner, Woodbine MD
Wilson Chan, Summerville SC
Michael Collier, Silver Spring MD
Victor Depiero, Prospect KY
Charles Devon, Greenville SC
Melissa Dunphy, Florence SC
Christopher Ferreira, Bristol RI
Elizabeth Fontaine, Yorktown VA
Ryan Freed, Aiken SC
Joseph Fulmer, Greer SC
Brian Golz, Simpsonville SC
Laura Gorrell, Cockeysville MD
Phillip Gould, Greenville SC
Daniel Grant, Moncks Corner SC
Theresa Hafner, Columbia SC
Elizabeth Harruff, Columbia SC
Christopher Hawkins, Rock Hill SC
Jonathan Hill, Moncks Corner SC
Brennen Jenkins, Liberty SC
Kirsten Johnson, Keene NH
Garrett Kent, Donalds SC
Tri Kieu, Taylors SC
Matthew Kofoed, Simpsonville SC
Devleena Kole, Clemson SC
Casey Kukielski, Charlotte NC
Alison Lamb, Lexington SC
Suzanna Langworthy, Flower Mound TX
Jonathan Lepage, Simpsonville SC
Michael Lewis, Easley SC
Brianna Liberio, Centerville OH
Jayme Looper, W Columbia SC
Leanne Loper, Prosper TX
Katherine Luffy, Dublin OH
Christian Macks, Duncan SC
Meredith Manning, Knoxville TN
Nicholas Marais, Foothill Ranch CA
Justin Marro, Central SC
Jonathan Matheny, Aiken SC
Tyler Matt, Canton CT
Lauren Maxwell, Camden SC
Evan McConnell, Shelby NC
James McManus, Lexington SC
Anna Merryman, Myrtle Beach SC
Patrick Ovington, Greenville SC
Taylor Pate, Kingsport TN
Anita Patrick, Duluth GA
Samuel Pollard, Greenville SC
John Poole, Moore SC
Breanne Przestrzelski, Swannanoa NC
Molly Russell, Madison AL
Katelyn Rye, Glenwood MD
Hiral Shah, Clemson SC
Casey Shumberger, Daniel Island SC
Wooten Simpson, Aiken SC
Adam Sturgeon, Simpsonville SC
Margo Toney, Greer SC
Natasha Topoluk, Corcoran MN
Laura Tumblin, Simpsonville SC
Jackson Turbeville, Wilmington NC
Devin Walford, Cherry Hill NJ
Alanna Walker, Aiken SC
Miles Ware, Sunset SC
Joshua Williams, Easley SC
James Wood, Chapin SC
Eric Wright, Monroe NC
Tyler Youngman, Southlake TX
Andrew Zandecki, Penrose NC

Top

Biological Sciences

David Adamson, Charlotte NC
Carmony Adler, Central SC
Sarah Allen, Greenville SC
Katherine Allen, Latta SC
Denzel Anderson, Greenwood SC
Joseph Angeloni, Newark DE
Michelle Arms, Irmo SC
Lauren Baltz, Flanders NJ
Rajiv Bery, Franklin TN
Kelly Bickle, Beaufort SC
Taylor Blanton, Aiken SC
Alexandra Blumer, Wexford PA
Summer Borelli, Jackson NJ
Elyse Borisko, Ellicott City MD
Eric Bourg, Greer SC
Mary Burgess, Taylors SC
Sean Carnell, Ithaca NY
Megan Carter, Columbia SC
Zanyu Chen, Lexington SC
Douglas Chickarello, North Charleston SC
Shelli Ciandella, Mt. Pleasant SC
Jessica Conrad, Little River SC
Matthew Courter, Simpsonville SC
Matthew Craddock, Newnan GA
Kirby Cranford, Rock Hill SC
Joseph Creel, Charleston SC
Chelsea Cross, Catonsville MD
Robert Dameron, Greenville SC
Edward Duffy, Sumter SC
Chelsea Eason, Lexington SC
Margaret East, Rock Hill SC
Madison Elder, Roanoke VA
Myles Elliott, Greer SC
Gregory Elmore, Florence SC
Morgan Fletcher, North Augusta SC
Adam Forand, Irmo SC
Emily Foy, Lawrenceville GA
Jennifer Freestone, Goose Creek SC
Bruce Freshley, Mt Pleasant SC
Anne Gerstner, Columbia SC
Lindsey Gish, Boonsboro MD
Hunter Goldsmith, Greenville SC
Alison Gottlieb, Greenwood SC
Ashley Graham, Marlton NJ
Lindsay Grasso, Oakton VA
Lauren Grider, McKinney TX
Benjamin Halula, Raleigh NC
Jenna Hamill, Cherry Hill NJ
Lukas Hannon, Greer SC
Kendall Headden, Mt. Pleasant SC
Amanda Heller, Clemson SC
Taylor Hendrick, Gastonia NC
Elizabeth Himes, Bluffton SC
Kasey Holbert, Woodruff SC
Victoria Hughes, Easley SC
Calley Huntsinger, Fort Mill SC
Colton Jamieson, Greer SC
Charmaine Jenkins, Columbia SC
Lee Jenkins, Greenwood SC
Mary Jett, Johnston SC
Lillian Jones, Goose Creek SC
Jonathon Josephson, Aiken SC
Elizabeth Kelly, Carmel IN
Jacqueline Kim, Annandale VA
Christopher King, Greer SC
Catherine King, Anderson SC
Caitlin Lindberg, Fort Mill SC
Katherine Lombard, Waxhaw NC
Christina Martin, Bellbrook OH
Elizabeth McDougal, New Orleans LA
Michael Mendes, Seneca SC
Elizabeth Middleton, Greenville SC
Catherine Middleton, Greenville SC
Scott Miller, Gibsonia PA
William Mitchell, Columbiana AL
Alexander Moffett, Milton MA
Nicole Mooneyhan, Easley SC
Evelyn Moseley, El Granada CA
Lindsay Nietering, Rock Hill SC
Jason Norris, Pilesgrove NJ
Emily Oconnor, Myrtle Beach SC
Charles Palmer, Greer SC
Rachel Perry, Saluda SC
Meghan Phillips, Simpsonville SC
Andrew Pittman, Easley SC
Tyler Rae, Simpsonville SC
Rebecca Ready, Irmo SC
Delaney Reardon, Chapel Hill NC
Jillian Richter, Ridgefield CT
Michelle Rock, Frederick MD
Ronald Rutherford, Greenville SC
Benjamin Sandifer, Campobello SC
Angela Schwab, Greenwood SC
Andrew Senn, Greer SC
Sara Sharp, Swampscott MA
Jennifer Shaver, Greenville SC
Emily Smith, Summerville SC
Alexander Smolka, Johns Island SC
Lauren Snider, Columbia SC
Elizabeth Sommerfeld, Raleigh NC
Olivia Souther, Summerville SC
Hristos Stamatopoulos, Walterboro SC
Colin Stamper, Denver NC
Maxwell Stroebel, Sumter SC
James Tankersley, Greer SC
Taylor Tench, Vero Beach FL
Elizabeth Tennant, Kingsport TN
Lauren Theis, Pittsburgh PA
Kelly Tomlin, Charlotte NC
Martha Tomlinson, Atlanta GA
Austin Turner, Spartanburg SC
Kelsey Tuttle, Cary NC
David Tyrpak, Tega Cay SC
Davis Uhlig, Kennesaw GA
Joshua Visserman, Fort Mill SC
Emili Walker, Pawleys Island SC
Benjamin Welborn, Seneca SC
James Wilkins, Chapin SC
James Williams, Lyman SC
Adele Willis, Charleston WV
Todd Woollen, Moore SC
Joseph Xavier, Travelers Rest SC
Amanda Yates, Cross Anchor SC
Bryan Zimmerman, Alpharetta GA

Top

Biosystems Engineering

Leigh Allison, Mount Pleasant SC
Rebecca Barrier, Cary NC
Tyler Barzee, Moore SC
Lindsay Burton, Hauppauge NY
Elizabeth Edelstein, Beaver PA
Austin Johnson II, Lexington SC
Ann Kowalsk,i Hollis NH
Kaitlyn Murray, Dunkirk MD
Kevin Sayles, Lexington SC
Amy Smith, Irmo SC

Top

Ceramic and Materials Engineering

James Haley, Idaho Falls ID
Maxwell Jones, Greer SC
Devon McClane, Clemson SC
Jessica McDowell, Conway SC

Top

Chemical Engineering

Eric Bohac, North Charleston SC
Seth Broster, Lexington KY
Alexandra Brown, Roebuck SC
Dylan Bruckner, Aiken SC
Benjamin Childs, Rock Hill SC
James Clark, Piedmont SC
Scott Clary, Spring TX
David Cooke, Columbia SC
Bradley Daley, Inman SC
Anthony D'Amato, Ronkonkoma NY
Benjamin Donner, Mt. Pleasant SC
Laura Drbohlav, Inman SC
Marinesa Fabrizio, Mount Pleasant SC
Stephen Fessler, Greenville SC
Jeannie Flick, Greenwood SC
Matthew Fourspring, Greer SC
Jennifer Graves, Greer SC
Stephen Gregg, Blythewood SC
Michelle Huntley, Towson MD
Jayraj Joshi, Rock Hill SC
Mark Kalata, Simpsonville SC
Thomas Kelly, Hayesville NC
Brent Klapthor, Sumter SC
Brian Klett, Melbourne FL
Adam Klett, Melbourne FL
Alexandra Kleven, Irmo SC
Barry Lawson, Taylors SC
Spencer Mason, Lagrange GA
George Mauger, Greenville SC
Christopher Mullin, Mount Pleasant SC
Kayla Murdaugh, Smoaks SC
Patrick Philipp, Aiken SC
Grant Robertson, Greenwood SC
William Rudisill, North Augusta SC
Allison Rue, Loveland OH
Zachary Siegel, North Charleston SC
Gregory Smith, Simpsonville SC
Heather Snyder, Greer SC
Andrew Tamashunas, Eastampton NJ
Phuc Truong, Roebuck SC
Nicholas Wegner, Fort Mill SC
Thomas Welch, Lyman SC
Riley Wilson, Chester VA

Top

Chemistry

Lauren Ball, Mechanicsburg PA
Kyle Berger, Saint Stephens SC
Dillon Briggman, Columbia SC
Russell Cooper, Central SC
Kathryn Daugherty, Yorktown VA
Eric Drew, Greer SC
Elizabeth Gerndt, Richmond VA
Eric Hall, Lewiston ME
Amanda Hatfield, Columbia SC
Mark Hendrickson, Barrington IL
Tori Heritier, Zionsville IN
Michelle Herridge, Charleston SC
Caleb Hilley, Belton SC
Erina Hoshi, Aiken SC
Jessica Humphries, Boiling Springs SC
David Jeffcoat, Irmo SC
Edward Jones, Greenville SC
Alex Kellum, Williamston SC
William Locklair, Columbia SC
William Mackay, Lexington SC
Andrew Maddox, Lexington SC
Meredith McSwain, York SC
Hannah Medlock, Columbia SC
Nicholas Paciaroni, Mt. Pleasant SC
Christopher Pappas, Anderson SC
Alexander Parenzan, Mt. Pleasant SC
Rachel Pope, Blairsville GA
Kevin Smith, Chapin SC
Haydan Smith, Clover SC
Kristin Snyder, Aiken SC
Mark Stanton, Irmo SC
Javis Sullivan, Easley SC
Charles Williams, Fort Mill SC
Michael Wong, Lewiston ME

Top

Civil Engineering

Rachel Abromaitis, Columbia SC
John Alexander, Campobello SC
Scott Bard, Hopewell Junction NY
William Beadles, Greer SC
Chelsey Beals, Beaufort SC
Meredith Becker, Orange Park FL
Morgan Benton, Conway SC
Cornelius Bolling, Westminster SC
Brandon Bowers, Pomaria SC
Troy Brandt, Woodbine MD
Andrew Brownlow, Aiken SC
Nathan Bruhn, Peachtree City GA
Elizabeth Burley, Central SC
Peter Butler, Aiken SC
Vanessa Cano, Mauldin SC
Eric Carr, Pendleton SC
Katie Casey, Poestenkill NY
Hannah Caviness, Buffalo SC
Lloyd Chalker, Fort Mill SC
Shihang Chen, Clemson SC
David Cousins, Blacksburg VA
James Cox, Garden City SC
Joshua Davis, Inman SC
Lauren Dezervos, Mooresville NC
Spencer Dickinson, Charlotte NC
William Dilday, Summerville SC
Dylan Ecrement, Irmo SC
Gavin Ervin, Florence SC
Adam Essink, Bethesda MD
Kimberly Faist, Arlington VA
Alex Filo, North Charleston SC
Collin Filo, North Charleston SC
Brooks Foster, Moorestown NJ
James Fuller, Columbia SC
Trevor Garcia, Myrtle Beach SC
Kenneth Gearhart, Mount Pleasant SC
Melissa Gende, Chapin SC
Michael Gillespie, Easley SC
Warren Godfrey, Asheville NC
William Grier, Rock Hill SC
Christopher Hall, Leesville SC
William Hammond, Lexington SC
Brent Hanley, Taylors SC
Alexander Hargrave-Thomas, Alpharetta GA
Shelby Harp, Seneca SC
Sophie Harper, Mt.Pleasant SC
Timothy Harris, Greer SC
Ashley Haydock, Inman SC
Scott Hayes, North Charleston SC
Joncorbitt Hinson, Summerville SC
Tyler Horchak, Matthews NC
James Hubbard, Mt. Pleasant SC
Jason Jansante, Bentleyville PA
Olivia Jenkins, Chesterfield VA
Matthew Johnson, Laurens SC
Michael Johnson, Sumter SC
Amber King, Andrews SC
Alexander Kosloski, Anderson SC
Austin Krohn, Pendleton SC
Nicholas Kuzjak, Charlottesville VA
Daniel Kyser, Aiken SC
Meredith Ladue, Centreville MD
Austin Lake, Summerville SC
David Lane, Pawleys Island SC
Benjamin Law, Greer SC
Paul Lawler, Simpsonville SC
Jeffrey Lear, Rockwell NC
Samuel Lewis, Savannah GA
William Littlejohn, Blowing Rock NC
William Locke, Kings Mountain NC
Brent Madden, Lexington SC
Evan Maddox, Lexington KY
David Matheny, Aiken SC
Alvie McClaran, Taylors SC
Edgar McIntosh, Greenville SC
Maggie McKenney, Greenville SC
Matthew McMillan, Atlanta GA
Carlie Metzger, Columbia SC
William Montgomery, Chapin SC
Christopher Neal, Lexington Park MD
Michael Nerbun, Eastover SC
Patrick Nesbitt, Sumter SC
Parker Niebauer, Simpsonville SC
Elizabeth Osell, Pittsburgh PA
Frederick Paige, Murrells Inlet SC
Angela Painter, Clemson SC
Rhett Park, Lexington SC
Shawn Parmelee, Simpsonville SC
Caleb Pittman, Greenwood SC
Robert Roper, Fountain Inn SC
Dane Rosier, Easley SC
Christopher Schultz, Alpharetta GA
Michael Seasely, Charlotte NC
Parker Shields, Mt. Pleasant SC
Carlyle Shirley, Due West SC
Anthony Slisher, Westminster SC
Mason Smith, Myrtle Beach SC
Matthew Stansell, Harrisburg PA
Timothy Steinhilber, West Windsor NJ
William Stewart, West Chester OH
Christopher Stubbs, Bennettsville SC
Kelly Tappel, Cincinnati OH
Kyle Thomas, Ijamsville MD
William Tindal, Moncks Corner SC
Christopher Todd, Ridgeway SC
Taylor Wallace, Rock Hill SC
James Wallace, Cincinnati OH
Luke Watson, McCormick SC
Evan Whisnant, Seneca SC
Nicholas White, Matthews NC
Michael Wright, Greer SC
Yijing Zhu, Nanjing China
Jeffrey Zimmerman, Rock Hill SC

Top

Computer Engineering

John Bohannon, Summerville SC
Kenneth Bowers, Belton SC
Carson Brown, Mt. Pleasant SC
Harrison Chandler, Greenville SC
Christopher Charley, North SC
Luke Cori, Malvern PA
Patrick Duggan, Ashland KY
Todd Goodall, Clemson SC
Wesley Green, Clover SC
Vidhi Gupta, Clemson SC
William Halsey, Knoxville TN
Shayne Halvorson, Shalimar FL
Joseph Hewitt, Cornelius NC
Steven Hickson, Charlotte NC
Ryan Izard, Aiken SC
Andreas Kasprzok, Spartanburg SC
Hope Kenya, Spartanburg SC
Seung Lee, Conway SC
Siddhant Malani, Kolkata India
McKenzie Owen, Clemson SC
Ethan Quist, Doylestown PA
Austin Shores, Rock Hill SC
Preston Taylor, Anderson SC
Harrison Ustanik, Rock Hill SC
Matthew Wilson, Anderson SC

Top

Computer Information Systems

Wayne Boyd, Columbia SC
Thomas Cannon, Greenville SC
Michael Dorosh, Terryville CT
Carrie Eisengrein, Greenville SC
Charles Powell, Pageland SC
Michael Tyler, Clemson SC
Erin Watkins, Blythewood SC

Top

Computer Science

Joseph Allende, Minot ND
Jason Anderson, Fort Davis TX
Rowan Armstrong, North Charleston SC
Jonathan Barry, Lexington SC
Benjamin Bowen, Parrish FL
Phillip Brandon, Kingsport TN
Ryan Britt, Hamer SC
Samuel Bryce, North Augusta SC
Gregory Caulfield, Irmo SC
Hannah Cleveland, Broadview Heights OH
David Cohen, Darlington SC
Gregory Edison, North Augusta SC
Douglas Edmonson, Irmo SC
Warren Evans, Seneca SC
Joseph Grant, Six Mile SC
James Hall, Anderson SC
Cheyenne Harmon, Columbia SC
John Heatherington, Greer SC
Josiah Hester, Kailua HI
William Hewett, Charlotte NC
Burns Hudson, Aiken SC
Brendan Keane, Mount Pleasant SC
Sean Kelly, Summerville SC
Taylor Kimmett, Ridgeway SC
Jason Lewis, Venetia PA
Walter Ligon, Clemson SC
Patrick Logan, Summerville SC
Natasha Loiseau, Central SC
Aaron Mast, Millersburg OH
Franklin McAlhany, Branchville SC
Dylan McCann, Rock Hill SC
Kyle McGuigan, Greer SC
Nicholas Moore, Spartanburg SC
Kyle Pilgrim, Easley SC
John Alexander Pritchard, Simpsonville SC
Justin Reid, Richburg SC
Christopher Robertson, Mt. Pleasant SC
Timothy Scott, Columbia SC
Gurtej Singh, Campobello SC
Kevin Smith, Kingsport TN
Amber Solomon, Jonesboro GA
Josef Swift, Mount Pleasant SC
Aliceann Wachter, Myrtle Beach SC
Chelsea Wallis, Centreville VA
Christian Weeks, Summerville SC
Scott Weiner, Greenville SC
Stephen Wells, Six Mile SC
James Wells, Six Mile SC
Edmund Whitehead, Florence SC
Jacob Wood, Clemson SC
Michael Zarubin, Fort Mill SC

Top

Electrical Engineering

Michael Adamson, Simpsonville SC
Jeffrey Aggas, Aiken SC
Jagan Banerjee, Clemson SC
Alan Bartow, Hammond LA
Keith Berkeley, Ranson WV
James Blanton, Gaffney SC
Andrew Carek, Mt. Pleasant SC
Zun Chan, Greenville SC
Matthew Compton, Sumter SC
Steven Cox, Fort Mill SC
Joel Dixon, Wellford SC
Kevin Ertel, Knoxville TN
Walker Evans, Seneca SC
Stephen Evon, Easley SC
Christopher Furlong, Charleston SC
Dhruva Gupta, Clemson SC
Charles Hachat, Lawrenceville GA
Charles Hendricks, Pickens SC
Maxwell Hoelzen, Roswell GA
Deborah Hood, Greer SC
John-Michael Judson, Isle of Palms SC
Sean Kantra, Lexington SC
Bharat Khokhar, Delhi India
Joseph Lamunion, Charleston SC
Cody Lang, Darnestown MD
Joseph Lavalliere, Londonderry NH
Andrew Macinnes, Tampa FL
Than Mackenzie, Summerville SC
Jarvis Marsh, Hemingway SC
Ryan Mattfeld, Simpsonville SC
Spencer Mead, Bonita Springs FL
Ethan Miklancic, Mt Pleasant SC
Robert Obrien, Goose Creek SC
Landon Oliver, Greenwood SC
Liam Osullivan, Hartsville SC
Ryan Rhodes, Mauldin SC
Justin Simmons, Mount Airy NC
Sara Stocks, Raleigh NC
Thomas Tarter, Columbia SC
Gevin Taylor, Lexington SC
Charlotte Teresi, Simpsonville SC
Catherine Varnes, Mount Pleasant SC
Bradford White, Pawleys Island SC
John Whitten, Tega Cay SC
Nicholas Willis, Prosperity SC

Top

Environmental Engineering

April Griffith, Seneca SC
Erin Grubbs, Farmington Hills MI
Jaclyn Lauer, Clemson SC
Constance Smith, West Columbia SC
Zachary Trammel, Winston-Salem NC

Top

General Engineering

Marika Aadland, Warrenville SC
Rachael Addis, Walhalla SC
Jennifer Anderson, Columbia SC
Bryan Apperson, Chapel Hill NC
Carolyn Arthur, Mt Pleasant SC
John Baker, Greer SC
Matthew Baker, Sterling VA
Jonathan Balcombe, Simpsonville SC
Kyle Barber, Anderson SC
Ronald Barnes, Aiken SC
Julian Barringer, Aiken SC
Michael Bates, Alpharetta GA
Michael Bell, Piedmont SC
Wayne Benson, Windsor SC
Brian Beuerman, Goose Creek SC
Joshua Biggs, Charleston SC
Trey Black, Walterboro SC
Melinda Boggs, Roanoke VA
Devin Booker, Lexington KY
Wesley Bradley, Charlotte NC
Clayton Bradshaw, Boiling Springs SC
Austin Brennan, Wayland MA
Katie Brentzel, Marshfield MA
Benjamin Bryla, Bethesda MD
Jeremy Buff Greer, SC
Robert Burth Easley, SC
Jonathan Caillouet, Eldersburg MD
Timothy Campbell, Lugoff SC
Theresa Cecil, Ijamsville MD
Stephanie Chiu, Greer SC
Sarah Claeys, Eden Prairie MN
Chadd Clark, Charleston SC
Collin Clemons, Canton MI
Leonard Cochrane, Piedmont SC
Kara Cooper, Irmo SC
Cheryl Corbett, Mauldin SC
Chestley Couch, Summerville SC
Kelly Creswell, Bel Air MD
Moriah David, Myrtle Beach SC
David Denton, Fort Mill SC
Jonathan Dicunzolo, Huntington NY
Michael Dolan, Greer SC
Nateisha Drayton, Hollywood SC
David Druin, Greer SC
David Dukes, Columbia SC
James Dwyer, Dunwoody GA
Krista Edwards, Simpsonville SC
Robert Emmett, Raleigh NC
Christopher Essinger, Findlay OH
Dylan Fawaz, Easley SC
Vitaliy Fedonyuk, Rock Hill SC
Cameron Fellers, Little Mountain SC
Andrew Ferguson, Greer SC
Pedro Ferreira, Anderson SC
Carson Fields, Pewee Valley KY
Kevin Fitzgerald, Flowery Branch GA
Gregory Fitzmaurice, Lexington SC
Ian Forbes, Roanoke VA
James Foster, Spartanburg SC
Ernest Fowler, Cowpens SC
Ian Garrett, Aiken SC
Alex Gay, Aiken SC
Gerald Glenn, The Woodlands TX
Victoria Golaszewski, Hatboro PA
William Granbery, Nashville TN
Jacy Grant, Easley SC
David Griffith, Aiken SC
Karcy Grove, Roanoke VA
Garrett Hall, Smoaks SC
Andrew Hargett, Simpsonville SC
Christopher Harvey, Blackville SC
Blake Hawsey, Columbia SC
Theodore Hays, Greenville SC
Katharine Hehn, Summerville SC
Robert Hickey, Atlanta GA
Michelle Hillenius, Charleston SC
Wilton Hobbs, Columbia SC
Kingman Hodgkiss, Mt. Pleasant SC
Jeffrey Holmes, Hurricane WV
Devante Horne, Anderson SC
Alan Horwatt, Spartanburg SC
Bryan Hrynda, Seneca SC
James Huckabee, Beaufort SC
Parker Hume, Summerville SC
William Hunnicutt, Simpsonville SC
Haley Hunt, Aiken SC
Jazman Isom, Anderson SC
Isaac Jacks, Clinton SC
Melissa Jackson, Moncks Corner SC
Carson Joye, Columbia SC
Katherina Jurewicz, Tega Cay SC
Alyx Kahn, Waxhaw NC
Frank Kalany, Marietta GA
Adam Killmeyer, Fort Mill SC
Steven Kirkland, Lugoff SC
Nadiya Klep, Liberty SC
Jonathan Klett, Irmo SC
Olivia Kluesener, Spartanburg SC
Matthew Koch, Cary NC
Eric Lambert, Lexington KY
Samuel Landreth, Greenville SC
Shelby Lanier, Fort Mill SC
Miguel Larrain, Greenville SC
Lisa Larrew, Summerville SC
William Lehne, Greer SC
Rebecca Lewis, Aiken SC
Abby Lewis, Tega Cay SC
Caleb Linduff, Moore SC
John Lipsey, Easley SC
Zachary Long, Prosperity SC
Jacob Luther, Goose Creek SC
Adam Marrocco, Indian Trail NC
Yousuke Matsui, Campobello SC
Ray Matsumoto, North Charleston SC
Andrew McCartney, Tega Cay SC
Kaitlin McClure, Reevesville SC
Eric McGuirk, Fort Mill SC
Cameron Miller, Lyman SC
Christopher Mitchell, Greer SC
Andrew Mlynarczyk, Germantown MD
Austin Mogy, Florence SC
Rachel Morrison, Oak Ridge TN
Timothy Moses, Laurens SC
Joseph Murphy, Camden SC
Dylan Murray, Tega Cay SC
Donald Nesbitt, Aiken SC
Kirstie Nugent, Lake Wylie SC
Nicole Owens, Charleston SC
Barrington Pandy, Boiling Springs SC
Vinay Patel, Kingstree SC
Michael Patetta, Waxhaw NC
Andria Patton, Highlands Ranch CO
Kathryn Patton, Naperville IL
Isaac Pearson, Summerville SC
Stephanie Phillips, Anderson SC
Nathan Pocta, Charleston SC
Ray Price, Fort Mill SC
Courtney Putzel, Summerville SC
Justin Ragsdale, Pelzer SC
Howard Reece, Winston Salem NC
Matthew Rentschler, Rock Hill SC
Jesse Richards, Irmo SC
Jacob Richardson, Murfreesboro TN
Sarah Roberts, Greenville SC
Brandon Roberts, Central SC
William Robinson, Columbia SC
Zachary Roman, Midlothian VA
William Royston, Sparks MD
Andrew Runnion, Acworth GA
Leslie Sanders, Myrtle Beach SC
Mara Schemel, Florence SC
Jonathan Schwartz, Spartanburg SC
Ryan Shaw, Columbia SC
Jamie Sherer, Laurens SC
Hubert Smith, Roswell GA
Patrick Smith, North Augusta SC
Matheu Spencer, Central SC
Perry Spinelli, Waxhaw NC
Carley Stanfield, Vestavia Hills AL
Brynn Stoecklin, Windsor CT
Phoebe Taylor, Aiken SC
Cory Thomas, Poolesville MD
Andrew Todd, Gurley AL
Jonathan Todd, Chapin SC
Katherine Travan, Easley SC
Zechariah Trotter, Easley SC
Kacey Tucker, Seneca SC
Matthew Urban, Clemmons NC
Olga Uvarov, Cayce SC
Christopher Valone, Sherrills Ford NC
Jonathan Vastag, Rock Hill SC
Emily Wakefield, Forest Hill MD
Leslie Wall, Elon NC
Joseph Walton, Murrells Inlet SC
Baxter Ward, Effingham SC
Lisa Watkins, Atlanta GA
James Welsh, Little Mountain SC
John Whitman, Greer SC
Russell Willems, North Potomac MD
Samuel Williams, Rock Hill SC
Triston Wilson, North Charleston SC
Kaleigh Winchester, Liberty SC
Bryan Wolfe, Birmingham AL
Charles Yeoman, Chapin SC
Sean Zadeh, Greenville SC
Richard Zarnoch, Moore SC
Alvin Zhou, Charleston SC
Zhongyi Zhou, Shenzhen China
Diane Zybko, Florence SC

Top

Geology

William Chamlee, Easley SC
Andrea Creighton, Silverdale WA
Sergey Goretoy, Duncan SC
Armand Miller, Rock Hill SC
Savannah Miller, Taylors SC
Andrew Simmons, Greer SC
Joshua Smith, Greenwood SC
Tyler Waterhouse, Summerville SC

Top

Industrial Engineering

James Allison, Midlothian VA
Jonathan Bacaoat, Goose Creek SC
Brandon Bagwell, Simpsonville SC
Brent Burchill, West Columbia SC
Mary Calk, Camden SC
Justin Carrico, Mountain Lakes NJ
Wilson Daniels, Charlotte NC
Tabitha Davenport, Eutawville SC
William Duncan, Lexington KY
Anna Ford, Camden SC
Tommy Hernandez, Huber Heights OH
Mary Hobbs, Anderson SC
Robert Ivanov, Taylors SC
Sara Ivie, Gastonia NC
Jennifer Kahler, Gilbert SC
Anne Kayla, Anderson SC
Caroline Kimmich, Gibsonia PA
Kristi King, Fort Worth TX
Erik Kurtz, Hilton Head Island SC
Jessica Langley, Newburg MD
Katherine Law, McLean VA
De Lin, Orangeburg SC
Caitlin McCrory, Lake Wylie SC
Hillary Moore, Cincinnati OH
Jacqueline Morsberger, Lilburn GA
Katelyn Murphy, Harrison NY
Austin Riggs, Arden NC
Casey Rivers, Columbia SC
James Schill, York SC
Katie Skinner, Ravenel SC
John Stallard, Abingdon VA
Joseph Tanner, Charlotte NC
Leah Tuten, Graniteville SC
Kristin Vanest, Ormond Beach FL
Ross Wafer, Baton Rouge LA
Kyle Wagner, Taylors SC
Kyle Webster, Darien CT
Sommer Zusin, Lancaster SC

Top

Materials Science & Engineering

Terence Ahern, Marlton NJ
Gregory Bateman, Greer SC
Larissa Brdar, Anderson SC
Christopher Gross, Anderson SC
Trevyn Hey, Beaufort SC
Sarah Heyse, Centennial CO
Sarah Kendrick, Aiken SC
Camille McCarthy, Asheville NC
Patricia Merritt, Myrtle Beach SC
Kara Phillips, Wilmington NC
Asa Roy, Jericho VT
Ian Zeller, Powell OH

Top

Mathematical Sciences

Ellyn Bowen, Lawrenceville GA
Christopher Bryant, Signal Mountain TN
Dylan Byrd, Lake Wylie SC
Martin Christopher, Greer SC
Katelyn Coburn, Hicksville NY
Victoria Cuff, Huntersville NC
Kaitlyn Daniels, Lawrenceville GA
Patrick Davidson, Greensboro NC
Kyle Fairchild, Pasadena MD
Anthony Ford, Kingstree SC
Sheena Frey, Brookeville MD
Jeremy Garrison, Aiken SC
Sean Hanley, Grafton WI
Lauren Holden, Johnson City TN
Sarah Irwin, Pickens SC
Chase Joyner, Clover SC
Allen King, North Augusta SC
Stefan Kozacki, Florence SC
Megan Leblanc, Tampa FL
Andrew Lee, Mount Pleasant SC
Jonathan McMasters, Winston-Salem NC
Macon Morris, Camden SC
Kelsey Norris, Travelers Rest SC
Ryan Pierce, Anderson SC
Gregg Prange, Rock Hill SC
Brian Reeves, Central SC
Elizabeth Reynolds, Greenville SC
Allegra Simone, Highland Park IL
Ian Taylor, Columbia SC
Taylor Trott, Spartanburg SC
Zane Troyer, Farragut TN

Top

Mechanical Engineering

Brian Adams, Abbeville SC
Kunal Aggarwal, Clemson SC
William Austin, Taylors SC
Ryan Bailey, Mt. Pleasant SC
Matthew Bessette, Rock Hill SC
Brandon Bowman, Westerville OH
James Brandon, Kingsport TN
Vincent Brown, Clemson SC
Ian Brown, Lake Wylie SC
Michael Castille, Millersville MD
Bria Clough, Cincinnati OH
Edward Collins, Florence SC
Bradley Collins, Norcross GA
Matthew Connelly, Florence SC
Brandon Crawford, Williamston SC
Dylan Cronin, Iron Station NC
Thomas Crumpler, Raleigh NC
Alfred Deangelis, Spartanburg SC
John Dejong, Greenville SC
Christopher Delaney, Kernersville NC
Matthew Dougherty, Cullowhee NC
Michael Dulcie, Tega Cay SC
Jordon Feldman, Myrtle Beach SC
Jeffrey Fischer, Central SC
Orion Flurett, Aiken SC
William Ford, Pauline SC
Ross Gorman, Lexington SC
Michael Gutta, Greer SC
Benjamin, Hale Hilton Head SC
Ethan Halvorsen, Taylors SC
Patrick Hassing, Fort Mill SC
Matthew Helvey, Springfield VA
Darin Henderson, Pasadena MD
Nelson Henry, Abbeville SC
Brian Hudanich, Stratham NH
John Ihme, Cope SC
David Jarrett, Hickory NC
Mark Johnson, Severna Park MD
Alexander Johnson, St. Charles IL
Greg Johnson, Hillsborough NJ
Jeremiah Johnson, Aiken SC
Michael Lacour, Peachtree City GA
William Lannan, Columbus IN
Keith Lee, Columbia SC
Stephen Lucich, Mt. Pleasant SC
Andrew Maass, Ridgeway SC
Zachary Maier, Aiken SC
Michael McCraw, Gaffney SC
Andrew McGovern, Austin TX
Brian McIntyre, Forest VA
Kevin Montoney, North Charleston SC
Kyle Mote, Greenville SC
Christopher Nagle, Summerville SC
Simone Neuhoff, Simpsonville SC
Ethan Oliver, Shelby NC
Parth Parmar, Cayce SC
Steven Pasternak, Greenville SC
Apurva Patel, Blythewood SC
Lindsey Pelton, Cottageville SC
Ethan Pierce, Anderson SC
Charles Quillian, Stone Mountain GA
Michael Reardon, Weaverville NC
Thomas Rivell, Colts Neck NJ
David Roux, Charlotte NC
James Rubel, Spartanburg SC
McIntyre Sanders, Myrtle Beach SC
Heather Satterfield, Anderson SC
Jacob Scanlon, Newburgh NY
Andrew Shaw, Simpsonville SC
Daniel Showers, Nashville TN
Kyle Sink, North Augusta SC
Shelton Smith, Hopkins SC
Kyle Smith, Mount Pleasant SC
Cailen Sniker, York SC
Devin Staack, Aiken SC
Jason Stephens, Walhalla SC
Alexandria Stoker, Chapin SC
Gary Stout, Aiken SC
Jonathan Sunde, Charlotte NC
James Theodore, Greenville SC
Matthew Thompson, Mt Pleasant SC
Sarah Truckenbrodt, Greenville SC
Kyle Turner, Lexington SC
Brian Von Fange, Columbia SC
Cameron Wideman, Greenwood SC
Christopher Wilson, Byron GA
Zachary Zampogna, Mount Pleasant SC

Top

Physics

Rachel Andorfer, Greer SC
Mark Bebber, Chapin SC
Kristyn Brandenburg, Goose Creek SC
Matthew Burrows, Gaffney SC
Marlin Carrington, Moncks Corner SC
Jonathan Florez, Greenville SC
Michael Gagnepain, Lexington SC
David Halligan, Columbia SC
Tyler Hughes, Columbia SC
Alexander Kerr, Barnwell SC
Bethany Lanham, Inman SC
Samuel Leaman, Greenwood SC
Connor Murray, Tega Cay SC
Logan Riley, Summerville SC
Samuel Sanders, Florence SC
Ryan Schurr, Tampa FL

Top

Polymer and Fiber Chemistry

Maeve Budi, Beaufort SC
Nicole Hoffman, Myrtle Beach SC

Top