Download Adobe Reader

Dean's List, Spring 2011

Bioengineering

Carlyn Atwood, Greenville, SC
Nitin Balakrishnan, Clemson, SC
Rebecca Brown, Greenville, SC
Michael Collier, Silver Spring, MD
Scott Creel, St. George, SC
Riley Csernica, Mount Pleasant, SC
Alexander Cusick, Greenwood Village, CO
Cory Davis, Seneca, SC
Jhilmil Dhulekar, Simpsonville, SC
Melissa Dunphy, Florence, SC
Marcella Elpers, Kingsport, TN
Chelsea Exlubeskie, Goose Creek, SC
Shelley Floyd, Scranton, SC
Ryan Freed, Aiken, SC
William Gordon, Aiken, SC
Phillip Gould, Greenville, SC
Benjamin Green, Destrehan, LA
Kaitlin Grove, Roanoke, VA
Qi Jin Guo, Myrtle Beach, SC
Theresa Hafner, Columbia, SC
Jacob Hammers, Lexington, SC
Erik Hammes, Lexington, SC
Elizabeth Hay, Clemson, SC
Daniel Hermida, Lighthouse Point, FL
Jonathan Heywood, Mount Pleasant, SC
Jonathan Hill, Moncks Corner, SC
Alley Hood, Greenwood, SC
Erika Jelen, Queenstown, MD
Brennen Jenkins, Liberty, SC
Garrett Kent, Donalds, SC
Austin King, Charleston, SC
Virginia King, Aiken, SC
Heather Lecuyer, Columbia, SC
Michael Levine, Lexington, MA
Michael Lewis, Easley, SC
Andrew Liu, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Katherine Luffy, Dublin, OH
Kevin Lybrand, Moore, SC
Linae Maganini, Hilton Head Island, SC
Marshall Mahoney, Aiken, SC
Justin Marro, Orangeburg, SC
Jonathan Matheny, Aiken, SC
Adam Metzger, Kingsport, TN
Lauren Miller, Derwood, MD
Katie Miller, Parkton, MD
Amanda Nguyen, The Woodlands, TX
Kathleen Parker, Knoxville, TN
Kayla Perry, Silver Spring, MD
Samuel Pollard, Greenville, SC
Scott Rice, North Augusta, SC
Margeaux Rogers, Mount Pleasant, SC
Molly Russell, Madison, AL
Wooten Simpson, Aiken, SC
Wilson Smith, Aiken, SC
William Sumner, Kingsport, TN
Natasha Topoluk, Corcoran, MN
Laura Tumblin, Simpsonville, SC
Michael Tyler, Mount Pleasant, SC
Stephen Utlak, Blythewood, SC
Harleigh Warner, Myrtle Beach, SC
Joshua Williams, Easley, SC
James Wood, Chapin, SC
Tyler Youngman, Southlake, TX

Top

Biosystems Engineering

Leigh Allison, Mount Pleasant, SC
Natasha Bell, Clemson, SC
James Berry, Summerville, SC
Dustin Davis, Mount Holly, NC
James Ellison, Lexington, SC
Julia Gragtmans, Simpsonville, SC
Louis Hill, Timmonsville, SC
Austin Johnson II, Lexington, SC
Kaitlyn Murray, Dunkirk, MD
Lauren Owen, Lexington, SC
Benjamin Smith, Williston, SC
Lindsey Speed, Columbia, SC
Cynthia Westmoreland, Westminster, SC

Top

Ceramic and Materials Engineering

Terence Ahern, Marlton, NJ
Jonathon Baker, Wagener, SC
Austin Beachler, Irmo, SC
Andrew Buff, Greer, SC
Adam Cobb, Lexington, SC
Howard Cooler, Bamberg, SC
Loren Dell'oso, Columbia, SC
Jason Dunnagan, Lexington, SC
Mitchell Fanning, Aiken, SC
Kelly Foti, Pittsford, NY
Antonio Frazier, Chattanooga, TN
James Haley, Idaho Falls, ID
Jonathan Komplin, Lexington, KY
Thomas Lawton, Charleston, SC
Melanie Mason, Cary, NC
Jessica McDowell, Conway, SC
Omar Mohiuddin, Columbia, SC
Kara Phillips, Wilmington, NC
Claire Teresi, Simpsonville, SC
Rachel Traylor, Greer, SC
Stephanie Whitson, Vidalia, GA

Top

Chemical Engineering

Kiah Baker, Summerville, SC
Eric Bohac, North Charleston, SC
Seth Broster, Lexington, KY
David Carey, Greer, SC
Scott Clary, Spring, TX
Johnathon Cribb, Central, SC
Addison Dill, Greer, SC
Jeannie Flick, Greenwood, SC
Luke Gledhill, Carrollton, GA
Samuel Gorosh, Kansas City, MO
Jennifer Graves, Greer, SC
Stephen Gregg, Blythewood, SC
Donald Harter, Florence, SC
John Helms, Columbia, SC
Michelle Huntley, Towson, MD
Petra Kerscher, Greer, SC
Brent Klapthor, Sumter, SC
Adam Klett, Melbourne, FL
Alec Lamb, Mooresville, NC
Bradford Long, Mount Airy, MD
Joseph Mannion, Spartanburg, SC
Michael Mauhar, Mills River, NC
Jacob Morella, Piedmont, SC
Christopher Mullin, Mount Pleasant, SC
Benjamin Murphy, Seneca, SC
Malvika Ogale, Clemson, SC
Siddharth Parasnavis, Greenville, SC
Matthew Provost, Summerville, SC
Grant Robertson, Greenwood, SC
Joshua Rochester, Westminster, SC
Courtney Rowe, Weddington, NC
William Rudisill, North Augusta, SC
Ruth Salas, Central, SC
Brittany Sandy, Tega Cay, SC
Elizabeth Savage, Clemson, SC
Brittany Sedziol, West Chester, OH
William Swoyer, Greenville, SC
Kirby Tate, Spartanburg, SC
Jason Tedstone, Simpsonville, SC
Phuc Truong, Roebuck, SC
Michael Westervelt, Mauldin, SC
Riley Wilson, Chester, VA

Top

Chemistry

Jessica Aldred, North Augusta, SC
Cameron Bloomquist, Simpsonville, SC
Christopher Clarke, Central, SC
Charles Crane, West Columbia, SC
Eric Drew, Greer, SC
Braden Durbin, Cincinnati, OH
Samantha Elhomsi, Greenville, SC
Elizabeth Gerndt, Richmond, VA
Amanda Hatfield, Columbia, SC
Caleb Hilley, Belton, SC
Katlyn Howell, Florence, SC
Jessica Humphries, Boiling Springs, SC
Sarah Jardin, Elgin, SC
Reginald Johnson, North Charleston, SC
Edward Jones, Greenville, SC
Alison Lamb, Lexington, SC
David Longfield, Fort Mill, SC
Lauren Lowery, Irmo, SC
Meredith McSwain, York, SC
Olivia Palmquist, Huntersville, NC
Chadwick Powell, Bluffton, SC
Megan Sibley, Fort Mill, SC
Emily Smith, Pittsburgh, PA
Kristin Snyder, Aiken, SC
Kelly Stafford, West Columbia, SC
Timothy Thorne, Charleston, SC
Meridian Watters, Irmo, SC

Top

Civil Engineering

Tyler Alexander, Dunwoody, GA
Scott Bard, Hopewell Junction, NY
Austin Baten, Greenwood, SC
William Beadles, Greer, SC
Morgan Benton, Conway, SC
Thomas Blackwell, Moncks Corner, SC
Cornelius Bolling, Westminster, SC
Anna Brown, Moncks Corner, SC
Andrew Brownlow, Aiken, SC
Brittany Bryan, Clemson, SC
Peter Butler, Aiken, SC
Vanessa Cano, Mauldin, SC
Joshua Caron, Central, SC
Daniel Chang, Clemson, SC
Brian Clouser, Summerville, SC
Steven Couche, Dublin, OH
Robert Cousins, Blacksburg, VA
Justin Crump, Greer, SC
Nicholas Depalma, Anderson, SC
Kristen Doolittle, Matthews, NC
Joshua Douglas, Cary, NC
Kaitlen Drafts, Lexington, SC
Dylan Ecrement, Irmo, SC
Adam Essink, Bethesda, MD
Jacob Everhart, Greenville, SC
Kimberly Faist, Arlington, VA
Jordan Fiedler, Greenville, SC
Collin Filo, North Charleston, SC
Andrew Foreman, Columbia, SC
Abigail Francisco, Cincinnati, OH
Dorota Gasiorowska, Irmo, SC
Melissa Gende, Chapin, SC
Tyler Gilstrap, Lugoff, SC
Shane Glarrow, Knoxville, TN
James Grant, Blythewood, SC
Frank Hammond, Greenville, SC
William Hammond, Lexington, SC
Thomas Hardy, Clemson, SC
Joshua Hawkins, Moncks Corner, SC
Kevin Heimbrook, Darlington, SC
Michael Henry, North Charleston, SC
Erika Houghtaling, Columbia, SC
Jordan Houston, Mount Pleasant, SC
James Hubbard, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Rhodes Hunt, Raleigh, NC
Jason Jansante, Bentleyville, PA
Johnathan Jenkins, Jefferson, SC
Matthew Johnson, Laurens, SC
Samuel Johnson, Fort Mill, SC
Nicole King, Pittsboro, NC
Krysta Klein, Clemson, SC
Alexander Kosloski, Anderson, SC
Daniel Kyser, Aiken, SC
Meredith Ladue, Centreville, MD
Paul Lawler, Simpsonville, SC
Jeffrey Lear, Rockwell, NC
Tommie Little, Greenville, NC
Michael Macnabb, Greenville, SC
Bryce Martin, Greer, SC
Edward Mason, Charleston, SC
Cameron Matthews, Belmont, NC
Alvie McClaran, Taylors, SC
Maricel McGlauflin, Columbia, SC
Michael Nerbun, Eastover, SC
David Nichols, Pomaria, SC
Marshall Olson, Aiken, SC
Andrew Owen, Greenville, SC
Frederick Paige, Murrells Inlet, SC
Shawn Parmelee, Simpsonville, SC
Andrew Pavy, Murrells Inlet, SC
Christopher Prescop, Pasadena, MD
Michael Prohaska, Mt Pleasant, SC
Ryan Ries, Cincinnati, OH
Daniel Ruczko, Chapin, SC
Brian Russell, Wellford, SC
Nathan Schneider, Clemson, SC
Matthew Shuler, Central, SC
Mason Smith, Myrtle Beach, SC
Erin Stroupe, Forsyth, GA
Dillon Turner, Chapin, SC
Kenneth Vogel, Little River, SC
Davis White, Mount Pleasant, SC
Amanda Woodrum, Orangeburg, SC
Jennifer Yenawine, Fayetteville, AR

Top

Computer Engineering

Joshua Brown, Irmo, SC
Carson Brown, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Michael Buss, Collierville, TN
Christopher Charley, North, SC
Kristian Creighton, Bluffton, SC
Ian Fooks, Mountain Rest, SC
Anshul Goel, New Delhi, India
Todd Goodall, Liberty, SC
Steven Hickson, Charlotte, NC
Sophia Houtzer, Walhalla, SC
Ryan Izard, Aiken, SC
Justin Jeanes, Piedmont, SC
David Jensen, Clemson, SC
Benjamin Jones, Columbia, SC
David Moody, Spartanburg, SC
Taylor Moss, Clover, SC
Scott Rathweg, Canton, GA
Robert Stoffel, Milton, GA
Jared Stokes, Seneca, SC
Kevin Stovall, Knoxville, TN
William Walsh, Silver Spring, MD

Top

Computer Information Systems

Gary Asciutto, Irmo, SC
Hunter Burkett, Seneca, SC
Wythe Crisler, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Travis Franklin, Anderson, SC
Cameron Hinkel, Greer, SC
Andrew Phifer, Raleigh, NC
Cody Powell, Johnsonville, SC
Craig Rimando, Aiken, SC
Robert Robinson, Greer, SC
Brittany Slisher, Westminster, SC
Joel Vandevrede, Charlotte, NC
Lucas White, Hingham, MA

Top

Computer Science

Sanchit Aggarwal, Gurgaon, India
Ashley Anderson, Anderson, SC
Blake Badders, Hickory, NC
Jonathan Baulch, Clemson, SC
Matthew Bauman, Laurens, SC
Samuel Bryce, North Augusta, SC
John Butchko, Alexandria, VA
David Cohen, Darlington, SC
Timothy Curtis, Landenberg, PA
Jeffrey Denton, Chapin, SC
Grant Giles, Sumter, SC
Gina Guerrero, Irmo, SC
Andrew Hager, Charleston, SC
Eric Heiss, Dacula, GA
Steve Higareda, Lyman, SC
Sean Kelly, Summerville, SC
Euan Kemp, Greenwood, SC
Chi Lee, Clemson, SC
Jalysa Leva, Greenville, SC
Natasha Loiseau, Clemson, SC
Joseph Maley, Birmingham, AL
Antonio Malvagomes, Florence, SC
James Manning, Columbia, SC
Aaron Mast, Millersburg, OH
Jack Merwin, Ridgecrest, CA
Nicholas Moore, Spartanburg, SC
Timothy Myers, Elgin, SC
Goran Osim, Myrtle Beach, SC
Richard Renner, Columbia, SC
Brett Rhyne, Greenville, SC
Derek Riker, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Robert Seay, Charleston, SC
Robert Sellers, Rock Hill, SC
Gurtej Singh, Campobello, SC
Kevin Smith, Kingsport, TN
Ashima Sood, Alpharetta, GA
Michael Stewart, Columbia, SC
Paul Taylor, Inman, SC
Kevin Truesdell, Aiken, SC
Barry Vigar, Little River, SC
Christopher Walling, Piedmont, SC
James Wells, Six Mile, SC
Everett Williams, Moncks Corner, SC

Top

Electrical Engineering

Benjamin Alexander, Gaffney, SC
Alan Bartow, Hammond, LA
Chase Burbage, Bonneau, SC
Klaehn Burkes, Aiken, SC
Harrison Cabiness, Charleston, SC
Matthew Carter, Union, SC
Laura Clancy, Acworth, GA
Matthew Compton, Sumter, SC
Joel Dixon, Wellford, SC
Kevin Ertel, Knoxville, TN
William Few, Lugoff, SC
Dhruva Gupta, Clemson, SC
Nicolas Hanks, Anderson, SC
Benjamin Ho, Spartanburg, SC
Nathaniel Hunt, Wauchula, FL
James Landau, Harrisburg, PA
Andrew Macinnes, Tampa, FL
Banish Makkar, New Delhi, India
Kelly McGee, Colorado Springs, CO
Liam Osullivan, Hartsville, SC
Connor Pencek, Glenwood, MD
Austin Pittard, Sunset, SC
Shefali Rana, Clemson, SC
Nathan Reed, Simpsonville, SC
Joshua Renzulli, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Jessie Santiago, Bluffton, SC
Bradley Scott, Moore, SC
Gregory Stegall, Stafford, VA
Lindsey Stephens, Seneca, SC
Garrett Sutton, Clover, SC
Matthew Tanner, Summerville, SC
Clifton Thomas, Union, SC
Daniel Vanoverstraeten, Inman, SC
Steven Winburn, Easley, SC

Top

Environmental Engineering

Jessica Bush, Summerville, SC
Malcolm Glenn, Mount Pleasant, SC
Jaclyn Lauer, Clemson, SC
Zachary Priester, Charlotte, NC

Top

General Engineering

Kevin Andreasen, Freehold, NJ
Mark Atkinson, Columbia, SC
Javier Ayala, Mount Pleasant, SC
Kirsten Barnes, Lexington, SC
Brett Barry, Newtown, PA
Tyler Barzee, Moore, SC
Sergey Belous, Chesnee, SC
Keith Berkeley, Ranson, WV
Alexis Bertram, Piedmont, SC
Peter Beshay, Simpsonville, SC
Stephen Bonds, Mauldin, SC
Brandon Bowman, Westerville, OH
Benjamin Brackett, Pawleys Island, SC
Troy Brandt, Woodbine, MD
Christian Bright, Greer, SC
Alexandra Brown, Roebuck, SC
Dylan Bruckner, Aiken, SC
Ilona Brueckmann, Arlington, VA
John Burkhart, Naperville, IL
Scott Caine, Las Vegas, NV
Colin Campbell, Camden, SC
Andrew Carek, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Justin Carrico, Mountain Lakes, NJ
Hannah Cash, Spartanburg, SC
Jason Cato, Albemarle, NC
Lloyd Chalker, Fort Mill, SC
Zun Chan, Greenville, SC
Benjamin Childs, Rock Hill, SC
Jacob Clarke, Denver, NC
Patrick Clarke, Blythewood, SC
John Clinton, Rock Hill, SC
Luke Cori, Malvern, PA
William Cox, Myrtle Beach, SC
Grace Custer, Clemson, SC
Joshua Davis, Inman, SC
Victoria Decroes, Irmo, SC
Charles Devon, Greenville, SC
Michael Diorio, Wayne, NJ
Laura Drbohlav, Inman, SC
Cameron Eagles, Longwood, FL
Walker Evans, Seneca, SC
Dillon Fleming, Spartanburg, SC
Matthew Fourspring, Greer, SC
Zachary Fowler, Easley, SC
Mick Francis, Lake Wylie, SC
Joseph Fulmer, Greer, SC
Christopher Furlong, Charleston, SC
Matthew Gabriel, Alpharetta, GA
Trevor Garcia, Myrtle Beach, SC
Glen Garrett, Charlotte, NC
Jeffrey Giezen, Great Falls, VA
Brian Golz, Simpsonville, SC
Matthew Gordon, Jacksonville, FL
Laura Gorrell, Cockeysville, MD
Christopher Gross, Anderson, SC
Troy Hall, Windermere, FL
Christopher Halley, Lancaster, PA
William Halsey, Knoxville, TN
Sophie Harper, Mt.Pleasant, SC
Chelsey Hedrick, Simpsonville, SC
Grant Herig, Greenwood, SC
Joseph Hewitt, Cornelius, NC
Nora Hlavac, Charleston, SC
Maxwell Hoelzen, Roswell, GA
Robert Holman, Naperville, IL
William Hopkins, North Augusta, SC
Derek Hutton, Cayce, SC
Creed Johnson, Marshville, NC
Andrew Johnston, Duluth, GA
Margaret Jones, Florence, SC
Jayraj Joshi, Rock Hill, SC
Matthew Julyan, Great Falls, VA
Sean Kantra, Lexington, SC
Thomas Kelly, Hayesville, NC
Hope Kenya, Spartanburg, SC
Georgia King, Raleigh, NC
Stephan Knackstedt, Simpsonville, SC
Devleena Kole, Clemson, SC
Jaclyn Kovach, Wyomissing, PA
James Kurtz, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Nicholas Kuzjak, Charlottesville, VA
Austin Lake, Summerville, SC
Anne Lander, Greenville, SC
Kimberly Lane, Martlon, NJ
Jessica Langley, Newburg, MD
Joseph Lavalliere, Londonderry, NH
Keith Lee, Columbia, SC
Walter Legette, Marion, SC
William Locke Kings Mountain NC
Andrew Maass, Ridgeway, SC
Andrew Mallon, Goose Creek, SC
Alan Marionneaux, Martinez, GA
Camille McCarthy, Asheville, NC
William McHugh, North Wales, PA
Laura McLean, Cincinnati, OH
James McManus, Lexington, SC
Kayla Murdaugh, Smoaks, SC
Margaret Murphy, Berlin, CT
Hayden Nall, Greer, SC
Christina Nichols, Lake Mary, FL
Garrett Nichols, Goose Creek, SC
Taylor Nunamaker, Greenwood, SC
William Obuchowski, Trumbull, CT
McKenzie Owen, Clemson, SC
Rhett Park, Lexington, SC
Steven Pasternak, Greenville, SC
Taylor Pate, Kingsport, TN
Apurva Patel, Blythewood, SC
Beau Pollard, Rome, GA
Everett Pompeii, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Megan Porter, Bluffton, SC
Trevor Powell, Matthews, NC
Caroline Preston, New Providence, NJ
Charles Quillian, Stone Mountain, GA
Thomas Rivell, Colts Neck, NJ
Casey Rivers, Columbia, SC
Benjamin Rogers, Fort Mill, SC
Jonathan Roth, Ridgeville, SC
Mallory Runion, Madison, MS
James Schill, York, SC
Hiral Shah, Clemson, SC
Kevin Shores, Rock Hill, SC
Brett Smentek, Irmo, SC
Christine Stamer, Medfield, MA
Brian Stephens, Seneca, SC
Peter Stewart, Greenville, SC
Adam Sturgeon, Simpsonville, SC
Thomas Tarter, Columbia, SC
Emily Todd, Simpsonville, SC
Zachary Tumblin, Laurens, SC
Kevin Tuten, Liberty, SC
Kristin Vanest, Ormond Beach, FL
Aliceann Wachter, Myrtle Beach, SC
Michael Waldrop, Marietta, SC
Joshua Wallace, Greenville, SC
Elizabeth Wheeler, Indian Land, SC
James Whitlaw, Aiken, SC
Adam Whitlock, Metairie, LA
Jodi Williams, Murrells Inlet, SC
Sullivan Williams, Mt Pleasant, SC
Jeffrey Willis, Canastota, NY
Christopher Zitello, Hilton Head Island, SC

Top

Geology

Jonathan Baldwin, North Augusta, SC
William Chamlee, Easley, SC
Andrea Creighton, Silverdale, WA
Alex Grayson, Peachtree City, GA
Chaquetta Greene, Florence, SC
Austin Hodge, Simpsonville, SC
Joshua Smith, Greenwood, SC

Top

Industrial Engineering

Achieng Adongo, Irmo, SC
Nicholas Anos, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY
Brent Burchill, West Columbia, SC
David Catron, Greenville, SC
Caroline Christ, Simpsonville, SC
David Cress, Lexington, SC
Wilson Daniels, Charlotte, NC
William Duncan, Lexington, KY
Scott Eisenbrown, Chagrin Falls, OH
Dana Goodfellow, Simpsonville, SC
Justin Harris, Gaffney, SC
Cheryl Haynsworth, Johns Island, SC
Laura Huxtable, Richmond, VA
Robert Ivanov, Taylors, SC
Sara Ivie, Gastonia, NC
Michelle Jahn, Cincinnati, OH
Kalyn Kelly, East Aurora, NY
Kristi King, Fort Worth, TX
Adhiesha Kulasekera, Clemson, SC
Daniel Lapihuska, Hixson, TN
Katherine Law, McLean, VA
De Lin, Orangeburg, SC
Timothy Lorow, Rock Hill, SC
Caitlin McCrory, Lake Wylie, SC
Andrew Messick, Seneca, SC
Eric Michels, Wilmington, DE
Hillary Moore, Cincinnati, OH
Michelle Richard, Kenner, LA
Jeffrey Robinson, Piedmont, SC
Susan Robinson, Charleston, SC
Amy Sartain, Durham, NC
Thomas Scott, Richmond, VA
Leah Tuten, Graniteville, SC
Taylor Wells, Columbia, SC
Hunter Wilson, West Columbia, SC

Top

Mathematical Sciences

Virginia Ahalt, Chapel Hill, NC
Elizabeth Bruner, Kingsport, TN
Christopher Bryant, Signal Mountain, TN
Cassandra Buchta, Pittsburgh, PA
Michael Dupnick, San Antonio, TX
Meredith Edworthy, Houston, TX
Blair Garrett, Lilburn, GA
William Godby, Greer, SC
Mary-Lisa Goodrum, Fairview, NC
Morgan Hamilton, Rock Hill, SC
Meredith Harris, Columbia, SC
Rafael Hellebuyck, Greenville, SC
Kelcy Huddle, Chapin, SC
Thomas Kersting, North Charleston, SC
Andrew Lee, Mount Pleasant, SC
Karl Lykken, Duncanville, TX
Jeffrey Mallon, Stratham, NH
Grace Manci, North Augusta, SC
Kylie Mason, Cary, NC
Hannah Milroy, Gastonia, NC
Samantha Peters, Moore, SC
Brian Reeves, Central, SC
William Shipes, Williston, SC
Tara Shores, Rock Hill, SC
Victoria Sincavage, Lititz, PA
Qianli Sun, Mount Pleasant, SC
Jennifer Tara, Greenville, SC
David Todd, Clemmons, NC
Andrew Treadway, Travelers Rest, SC
Taylor Trott, Spartanburg, SC
Zane Troyer, Farragut, TN
Sarah Vance, Greenville, SC
Stefanie Wagner, Grasonville, MD

Top

Mechanical Engineering

Robert Anderson, Surfside Beach, SC
Devin Anderson, Belmont, NC
William Austin, Fairview, NC
Norman Barrett, Taylors, SC
George Bayne, Greenwood, SC
Alexander Belch, Chapin, SC
Andrew Bieber, Cincinnati, OH
Thomas Bridges, Charlotte, NC
Nicholas Caldwell, Greenville, SC
Christopher Callaghan, Downingtown, PA
William Cannon, Spartanburg, SC
Michael Castille, Millersville, MD
Jonathan Colberg, Clemson, SC
Edward Collins, Florence, SC
Raymond Collison, Gainesville, GA
Benjamin Corkery, Worcester, MA
Dylan Cronin, Iron Station, NC
Andrew Darwak, Simpsonville, SC
Patrick Delapena, Clemson, SC
Thomas Demey, Summerville, SC
Andrew Emry, Isle of Palms, SC
Matthew Evans, Easley, SC
Sarah Faris, Rock Hill, SC
Randall Fowler, Greenville, SC
Michael Goode, Hilton Head, SC
Ross Gorman, Lexington, SC
Nicholas Grieshop, Spartanburg, SC
Sean Gunning, Anderson, SC
Michael Gutta, Greer, SC
Ryan Harris, Beaufort, SC
Michael Harte, Somonauk, IL
Patrick Hassing, Fort Mill, SC
Amos Hine, South Strafford, VT
Brian Hudanich, Exeter, NH
Alexander Hyatt, Isle of Palms, SC Greg Johnson, Hillsborough, NJ
Elizabeth Jones, Johnson City, TN
Ashleigh Justice, Hilton Head Island, SC
John Kelly, Methuen, MA
Elisabeth Kraus, Greer, SC
Daniel Laird, Mount Pleasant, SC
Curtis Lamp, Bedford, NH
William Lannan, Columbus, IN
John Launius, Buckhead, GA
Joshua Lee, Dalzell, SC
Whitney Lessem, Arlington, TX
Christopher Lewis, Taylors, SC
Jacob Lowry, Clemson, SC
James Lucas, Central, SC
Stephen Lucich, Clemson, SC
Zachary Maier, Aiken, SC
John Malley, Bolton, MA
Justin Moylan, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Joshua Naylor, Seneca, SC
Sean Neal, Clemson, SC
Terrence Oconnor, Newton, NJ
Derek Parinella, Simpsonville, SC
John Perkins, Hickory, NC
David Plonk, Charlotte, NC
Will Powers, Liberty, SC
William Rees, Collegeville, PA
David Roux, Charlotte, NC
Ronald Saleeby, Lexington, SC
Janna Sandel, Easley, SC
Andrew Shaw, Simpsonville, SC
Shelton Smith, Hopkins, SC
Samuel Smith, Union, SC
Jason Smith, Seneca, SC
Cailen Sniker, York, SC
Joseph Songer, Taylors, SC
Christopher Stanton, Annapolis, MD
Jacob Suits, Moore, SC
Jonathan Sunde, Charlotte, NC
Matthew Sutch, Simpsonville, SC
Kelvin Turner, Woodruff, SC
Benjamin Vaughn, Travelers Rest, SC
Forrest Williard, Nashville, TN
Zachary Zampogna, Mount Pleasant, SC
Jian Zeng, Goose Creek, SC

Top

Physics

Rachel Baggett, Greenwood, SC
Adam Barton, Dallas, TX
Edward Bell, Gilbert, SC
Isaac Bredeson, Anderson, SC
Kevin Cooke, Sebastian, FL
James Dezubay, Charlotte, NC
Carl Eichert, Clemson, SC
Jonathan Florez, Greenville, SC
Tyler Frazier, Lake Wylie, SC
Jordan Gainey, Darlington, SC
Patrick Johnson, Clemson, SC
Christopher Kerr, Barnwell, SC
Ryan Kingery, Liberty, SC
Scott Lindauer, Apex, NC
Dylan Lusk, Piedmont, SC
Carson Mosso, Columbia, SC
Jasmine Newman, Jefferson, SC
Benjamin Schroeder, Dublin, OH
Austin Schwartz, Greenville, SC
David Thomas, Moorestown, NJ
Walter Wooten, Central, SC

Top

Polymer and Fiber Chemistry

Jonathan Doan, Charleston, SC
Eric Dudley, Irmo, SC
Nicole Hoffman, Myrtle Beach, SC
Joseph Howe, York, SC
Mark Lew, Greenville, SC
Matthew Marchewka, Mount Pleasant, SC
Asa Roy, Jericho, VT
Melissa Stimson, Dpo, NY
Ronald Theiling, Charleston, SC

Top