Download Adobe Reader

Dean's List, Spring 2014

Bioengineering

Jennifer Anderson, Columbia SC
Justin Bacaoat, Goose Creek SC
Kelsey Baird, Simpsonville SC
Erica Beal, Wadsworth OH
Donald Benza
Anjali Bergren, Blythewood SC
Alexandra Bird, Morgantown WV
Brice Blum, Greenville SC
Patrick Brandt, Inman SC
Benjamin Bryla, Bethesda MD
Alison Bull, New Milford CT
John Calvert, Columbia SC
Kristina Carlson, Needham MA
Anna Carter, Anderson SC
Jaylin Carter, Fort Mill SC
Megan Casco, Summerville SC
Erin Casey, Charleston WV
Allyson Cashman, McMurray PA
Wilson Chan, Summerville SC
Joanna D'Augustine, Acton MA
Victoria DeCroes, Central SC
Catherine Demos, Laurel MD
Michael Dibalsi, Hamilton NJ
Andrea Dicks, Aiken SC
Robert Elvington, Florence SC
Kallie Etten, Spring TX
Grace Evans, Dallas TX
Amanda Farley, Central SC
Alison Farrell, Marlton NJ
William Fishburne, Columbia SC
Steven Gannon, Pittsburgh PA
Kalli Garzon, Tyngsboro MA
Jared Gentry, Spartanburg SC
Devin Gibson, Greer SC
Brian Golz, Simpsonville SC
Thomas Granger, Greenville SC
Daniel Grant, Moncks Corner SC
Kaitlyn Hackathorn, Mt Pleasant SC
David Hagan, Summerville SC
Ian Hale, York SC
Garrett Hall, Smoaks SC
Grace Hanna, Seneca SC
Andrew Hargett, Simpsonville SC
Timothy Harmon, New Orleans LA
Curtis Harper, Simpsonville SC
Natalie Harper, Chapin SC
Elizabeth Harruff, Columbia SC
Arthur Hellyer, Spartanburg SC
Jorge Hernandez, Boiling Springs SC
Devante Horne, Anderson SC
Breanne Hourigan, Little Silver NJ
William Hunnicutt, Simpsonville SC
Robert Hutchinson, Annapolis MD
Aaron Katz, Woodridge IL
Renae Keeley, Glenolden PA
Ryan Kelly, Mountain Lakes NJ
Brian Kirkland, Landenberg PA
Chelsea Koch, Stow MA
Emily Kowal, Atlanta GA
Jacob Kuruvilla, Katy TX
Lisa Larrew, Summerville SC
Kelsey Leeke, Florence SC
Jonathan Lepage, Simpsonville SC
Hayden Lovette, Hilton Head Island SC
Adam Marrocco, Indian Trail NC
Mariah McMinn, Summerville SC
Andrew Mlynarczyk, Germantown MD
Rachel Morrison, Oak Ridge TN
Lauren Musgrave, Greensburg PA
Haider Niazi, Anderson SC
Mary O'Kelly, Florence SC
Sharon Olang, Fort Mill SC
Patrick Ovington, Greenville SC
Denish Parekh, Santee SC
Taylor Pate, Kingsport TN
Michael Patetta, Marvin NC
Ramiro Ramirez, Greenville SC
Madison Repp
Joshua Rodriguez, North Charleston SC
Daniel Ruiz, Lexington SC
Katelyn Rye, Glenwood MD
Sarah Sams, Columbia SC
Erik Schatzer, Barnwell SC
Austin Schlirf, Clover SC
Megan Sech, Simpsonville SC
Brittany Shirley, Belton SC
Casey Shumberger, Daniel Island SC
Elane Simmon, Irmo SC
Harrison Smallwood, Cottageville SC
Edward Smolenski, Myrtle Beach SC
Paul Stewart, Columbia SC
Denise Suarez, Mount Pleasant SC
Anna Tarasidis, Greenwood SC
Ryan Taylor, Florence SC
Seth Thomas, Irmo SC
Matthew Trowbridge, Piedmont SC
Alexander Verpaelst, Littleton NH
Bailey-Jean Walker, Summerville SC
Colby Williams, Salley SC
Dominika Wisniewska, Greenville SC
Shannon Wood, Chapin SC
Eric Wright, Monroe NC
Sean Zadeh, Greenville SC
Diane Zybko, Florence SC

Top

Biosystems Engineering

Tyler Barzee, Clemson SC
Kelly Creswell, Bel Air MD
Robert Hickey, Atlanta GA
Keaton Mashtare, Simpsonville SC
Veeander Mealing, North Augusta SC
Eric Monroe, Northbridge MA
Brianna Noblin, Abbeville SC
Jeannie Ossorio, Ellenwood GA
Ingrid Petterson, Hudson OH
Jonathan Powers, Lorton VA
Karris Roland, Daniel Island SC
Lindsey Smith, Cayce SC
William Wier, Greenville SC

Top

Ceramic and Materials Engineering

Parker Freudenberger, Clemson SC
Adam Harrison, Woodruff SC

Top

Chemical Engineering

Jeremy Arvay, Columbia SC
Kiah Baker, Summerville SC
Dylan Bruckner, Athens GA
William Chesson, Mt Pleasant SC
Liam Christ, Bolton CT
Joy Coats, Anderson SC
Samuel Cramer, North Charleston SC
Rebecca Demarco, Marietta GA
Coleman DeVore, Waxhaw NC
Walter Hanger, Charleston SC
Katherine Hazlewood, Aiken SC
Christopher Keffer, Fernandina Beach FL
Thomas Kelly, Hayesville NC
Laura McLean, Cincinnati OH
Matthew McMillan, Raleigh NC
Neal Osullivan, Hartsville SC
Siddharth Parasnavis, Greenville SC
Alec Patterson, Hickory NC
Jake Perry, Greenville SC
Kyle Perry, Charlotte NC
Jesse Richards, Irmo SC
Heather Snyder, Greer SC
Katherine Stahel, Marrero LA
Christopher Stout, Landenberg PA
Katherine Toth, Huntsville AL
Thomas Vreeland, Anderson SC
Brantley Wentworth, Greenville SC

Top

Chemistry

Rebekah Allison, Spartanburg SC
Laura Andrews, Lexington SC
Greer Chambers, Baltimore MD
Charles Crane, West Columbia SC
Kathryn Daugherty, Yorktown VA
Eric Drew, Greer SC
Kayla Fenton, Grafton WI
Elizabeth Gerndt, Richmond VA
Zachary Gilstrap, Greer SC
Garret Gotthelf, Mountain Lakes NJ
Eric Hall, Lewiston ME
Sandra Hedrick, Lynchburg VA
Mark Hendrickson, Barrington IL
Mary Leatherwood, Easley SC
Lauren Lowery, Irmo SC
Richard Maree, Camden SC
Jarobvey Matthews, McColl SC
Ryan Murphy, Concord NC
Alexander Nortz, Fort Mill SC
Nicholas Paciaroni, Mt. Pleasant SC
Katherine Reft, Herndon VA
Lindsey Rega, Blythewood SC
Haydan Smith, Clover SC
Margaret, Thomas Columbia SC
Shane Williams, Bay Village OH
Michael Wong, Windham ME

Top

Civil Engineering

John Alexander, Campobello SC
Devin Arnold, Georgetown SC
Julian Barringer, Aiken SC
Austin Baten, Greenwood SC
Meredith Becker, Orange Park FL
Morgan Benton, Conway SC
Alexander Born, Greenville SC
Troy Brandt, Woodbine MD
John Burkhart, Naperville IL
Ryan Carney, Anderson SC
Colby Cash, Easley SC
David Cousins, Blacksburg VA
Jena Cox, Pelzer SC
Samuel Deaton, Nashville TN
Spencer Dickinson, Charlotte NC
Thomas Estes, Tega Cay SC
George Evans, Lexington SC
Weston Ford, Albemarle NC
David Fralick, Concord NC
Mick Francis, Lake Wylie SC
Christopher Gerding, Jarrettsville MD
Josh Gorman, Lawrenceville GA
Jacob Gray, Jenkinsville SC
Charles Haigh, Mount Pleasant SC
Sophie Harper, Mt.Pleasant SC
Vaughn Hayduk, Columbia SC
Savannah Hayes, Satellite Beach FL
Stacy Hoffmeyer, Florence SC
Timothy Hudson, Sparks MD
Derek Hutton, Cayce SC
William James, Mount Pleasant SC
Jason Jansante, Bentleyville PA
Corbin Jenkins, Conway SC
Samuel Johnson, Fort Mill SC
Shane Kelly, Westbrook ME
Amber King, Andrews SC
Matthew Kunkle, Prosperity SC
Nicholas Kuzjak, Charlottesville VA
Paul Lawler, Simpsonville SC
William Lehne, Greer SC
Bruce Leitner, Hilton Head Island SC
Timothy Lewis, Piedmont SC
William Littlejohn, Blowing Rock NC
Katelyn Love, Chester SC
Devin Mahon, Simpsonville SC
Christopher Mann, Georgetown SC
Michael Marshall, Rock Hill SC
Matthew Martin, Greenwood SC
Cameron Matthews, Belmont NC
Christopher Mattison, Anderson SC
Philip Mauney, St. George SC
James McAdams, Anderson SC
David McCormick, Stanwood MI
Edgar McIntosh, Greenville SC
Patrick Monroe, Summerville SC
Michael Montes, Fort Worth TX
Melissa Oubre, West Columbia SC
Angela Painter, Clemson SC
Rhett Park, Lexington SC
Tyler Phillips, Fort Mill SC
Reid Polstra, Simpsonville SC
William Reid, Anderson SC
Mallory Runion, Madison MS
Luke Sande, Medford NJ
Patrick Smith, Springfield VA
Matthew Stansell, Harrisburg PA
Andrew Stokes, Lexington SC
Katherine Strathman, Sumter SC
Thomas Taylor, Candler NC
Forrest Vaughan, Greenville SC
Joshua Watterson, Gaffney SC
Deborah Whaley, Greenwood SC
Elizabeth Wheeler, Indian Land SC
Evan Whisnant, Seneca SC
Brandon Whiteis, North Potomac MD
Sullivan Williams, Mt Pleasant SC
Charles Yeoman, Chapin SC
Ryan Young, Londonderry NH
Yijing Zhu, Rd. Nanjing

Top

Computer Engineering

Ricky Baker, Goose Creek SC
Megan Becvarik, Glen Ellyn IL
Sergey Belous, Chesnee SC
Brian Beuerman, Goose Creek SC
Michael Bolton, Simpsonville SC
Pamela Bourque, Springfield MA
Justin Ford, Pittsburgh PA
William Halsey, Knoxville TN
Justin Harrison, Lexington SC
William Johnson, Clemson SC
Tyler Johnston, North Charleston SC
Benjamin Jones, Columbia SC
William Jones, Pickens SC
Hunter Lake, Saint Matthews SC
Chi Lee, Central SC
Siddhant Malani, Pune, India
Casey McCurley, Mount Pleasant SC
Harshvardhan Pahel, India
Shilkumar Patel, Columbia SC
William Royston Sparks, MD
Joshua Sherrill, Rock Hill SC
Gregory Smith, Simpsonville SC
Sourabh Solanki, New Delhi in
Timothy Wagenseller, Clover SC
Matthew Wilson, Anderson SC

Top

Computer Information Systems

Bradley Briggs, Summerton SC
Wythe Crisler, Mt. Pleasant SC
Sarah Strickland, Greenville SC
Simon Zhang, Florence SC

Top

Computer Science

Christopher Abel, Mauldin SC
Udit Agarwal, Gurgaon,haryana
Natasha Baldwin, Sumter SC
Austin Bannister, Williamston SC
Matthew Bauerlin, Chapin SC
Tyler Bautista, Hilton Head Island SC
Ryan Becwar, Summerville SC
Allyson Bertz, Easley SC
Benjamin Bowen, Parrish FL
Daniel Branum, Moore SC
Austin Brennan, Wayland MA
Kyle Brennan, Charleston SC
Dylan Byrd, Lake Wylie SC
Samuel Campbell, Lexington SC
Timothy Campbell, Lugoff SC
Paul Carlow, Simpsonville SC
Jacob Collins, North Augusta SC
William Collins, Clemson SC
Christopher Datko, Fort Mill SC
Claude Davis, North Myrtle Beach SC
Jackson Dawkins, Easley SC
Dani Durham, Six Mile SC
Corey Edelman, Piedmont SC
Gregory Edison, North Augusta SC
Kirsten Erich, Mount Pleasant SC
Hayne Floyd, Aiken SC
Jasmine Gambrell, Greenville SC
Joshua Gates, Hartsville SC
Dillon Gorsen, Washington DC
Matthew Groppe, Piedmont SC
Samantha Grubb, Sugar Land TX
Kevin Haynie, Anderson SC
James Hollowell, Fall Branch TN
Ryan Jeffcoat, Columbia SC
Emmanuel John, Central SC
Jeremy Justus, Greenville SC
Euan Kemp, Greenwood SC
Victoria Kling, Greenville SC
Ella Kokinda, Goose Creek SC
Ankur Kumar, Gurgaon, Haryana
Anna Kutch, Southborough MA
Savannah Lawson, Pauline SC
Audrey Lecordier, Irmo SC
Warren Leitner, Seneca SC
Jason Lewis, Mandeville LA
Angelica Lingat, Goose Creek SC
Stephen Linnell, Branchburg NJ
Xinyi Liu, Columbia SC
Rahul Maini, New Delhi, India
Kelly Martin, Maineville OH
Cullen Mason, Greer SC
Casey Merritt, Simpsonville SC
Jason Mo, Greer SC
Paul Obeid, Mt Pleasant SC
Tanner O'Cain, Prosperity SC
Matthew Pennella, Cornelius NC
Stephen Platt, Stafford VA
Cullen Satterfield, Chapin SC
Joseph Savold, Fort Mill SC
Dominic Sieron, Greer SC
Gurtej Singh, Campobello SC
Cooper Sousa, Ashburn VA
Peter Stewart, Greenville SC
Kaci Summerton, Elgin SC
Brendan Taylor, Landrum SC
Weston Tracey, Anderson SC
Cesar Trejo Godina, Gaston SC
Christian Trull, Greenville SC
Frank Washick, Greenville SC
Genevieve Watkins, Alpharetta GA
Christian Weeks, Summerville SC
James Wells, Six Mile SC
Stephen Wells, Six Mile SC
John Welter, Spartanburg SC
Edmund Whitehead, Florence SC
Kevin Wilhoit, Greer SC
Jackson Wood, Mt Pleasant SC
Alexander Young, Indian Land SC
Andrew Zhang

Top

Electrical Engineering

Jameel Abbess, Beaufort SC
Michael Adamson, Greenville SC
Stratis Bahaveolos, Downers Grove IL
Jacob Basden, Anderson SC
Leslie Cade, Simpsonville SC
Joseph Casey, Rock Hill SC
Laura Clancy, Acworth GA
Robert Combs, Fort Mill SC
Max Conant, Crofton MD
Turner Cotterman, Greenville SC
David Cuculic, Columbia SC
Walker Evans, Seneca SC
Katelyn Fry, Chapin SC
Sean Gorman, Columbia SC
Peter Green, Apex NC
Stephen Hiott, Charleston SC
Creed Johnson, Marshville NC
Tiana Johnson, Goose Creek SC
Sean Kantra, Lexington SC
Christopher Lewis, Lexington SC
Yi Li, Beijing
Robert Lipsey, Hanahan SC
Emmanuel Lugo, Walterboro SC
Kaitlyn Morgan, Cincinnati OH
Robert Obrien, Goose Creek SC
Trupal Patel, Columbia SC
Mary Poindexter, Lexington SC
William Read, Charleston SC
Ryan Rhodes, Mauldin SC
Joshua Roman, Aiken SC
Steven Rosen, Simpsonville SC
David Saxton, Anderson SC
Luxing Shen, Clemson SC
Darrell Smith, Walhalla SC
Kelsey Soles, Aynor SC
Gregory Stephens, Clemson SC
Brian Stewart, Anderson SC
Charlotte Teresi Simpsonville SC
Michael Tibbs, Summerville SC
Emily Todd, Simpsonville SC
Chia Tsai
Austin Turbeville, Myrtle Beach SC
Kristin Vail, Greenville SC
Christopher Valone, Sherrills Ford NC
Lindsay Young, Scottsdale AZ
Daniel Zerance, York SC
Chuanji Zhang, Central SC
Zhongyi Zhou, Clemson SC

Top

Environmental Engineering

Gregory Avery, Chapin SC
Ellen Chassereau, Greenville SC
Heather Clifford, Sandwich MA
Michael Cofsky, East Walpole MA
Sarah Disario, Spartanburg SC
Kathryn Drennan, Charleston SC
Seth Dunnagan, Lexington SC
Paige Lux, Summerville SC
Samuel McGill, Aiken SC
Keigan Mennetti, Avon Lake OH
Drew Middlebrooks, Spartanburg SC
Margaret Nelis, Bluemont VA
William O'Connell, Manchester NH
William Ott, Greenwood SC
Ian Rickard, Pompano Beach FL
Michael Rupinski, Mooresville NC
Constance Smith, West Columbia SC
Alec Wasner, Taylors SC
Lisa Watkins, Atlanta GA

Top

General Engineering

Matthew Adamson, Simpsonville SC
Carson Adkins, Honea Path SC
Rawya Al-Dulaimi, Greenville SC
Sean Allen, Wexford PA
Jacob Anderson, Spartanburg SC
Erika Arvay, Columbia SC
Ryan Auger, Charlotte NC
James Austin, Ponte Vedra Beach FL
Bryana Baginski, Sparks MD
Alexander Baldwin, Seneca SC
Sloan Bankson, Florence SC
Glenn Barnes, North Augusta SC
Jody Bartanus, Greenwood SC
Zander Barth, Anderson SC
Jessica Batista, Sykesville MD
Wayne Bauerle, Myrtle Beach SC
Joseph Beavans, Union SC
Chad Bell, Chapin SC
Matthew Bell, Mount Pleasant SC
Siddhesh Bhandarkar, Vadodara
Jacob Biddlecom, Charlotte NC
Gill Biesold-McGee, Seattle WA
Zachary Bishop, Pauline SC
Lindsay Bjerken, Myrtle Beach SC
Skylar Bobadilla, Moorestown NJ
Julia Borglin, Fort Mill SC
Austin Bowen, Ladson SC
Maggie Boyd, Fort Mill SC
Samuel Brewer, Crestwood KY
Kyle Brinton, Lake Wylie SC
Alyson Brown, Greenville SC
Caroline Buck, West Chester PA
Landon Bullock, Adams TN
Bradley Burden, Concord NC
Austin Busch, Austin TX
Henry Busch, Coppell TX
John Buzhardt, Newberry SC
Megan Byham, Bridgeville PA
Daniel Callahan, Lexington SC
Jonah Carmichael, Greensboro NC
William Caswell, Myrtle Beach SC
Johnnie Catoe, Fort Lawn SC
Kathryn Chiogioji, Olney MD
Jonathan Chiu, Lexington SC
Emma Coleman, Columbia SC
Marston Conti, Annapolis MD
Marissa Cottrell, Charleston SC
Cole Crawford, Anderson SC
Cory Crews, Belton SC
James Cusick, Duluth GA
Nicole Cyr, Georgetown SC
Morgan Daughtridge, Huntingtown MD
Justin Davis, Inman SC
Joshua Dimon, Horseheads NY
Faith Dunn, Spartanburg SC
Daniel Faison, Aiken SC
Olivia Felber, Taylors SC
Parker Feldman
Joshua Ferguson, Greer SC
Carl Fitzpatrick, Rock Hill SC
Brian Foos, Loveland OH
Daniel Frick, Oak Hill VA
Peter Gallagher, Lexington SC
Jordan Gamble, North Augusta SC
Logan George, Greenville SC
Ivan Getov, Fort Mill SC
Nathan Godard, Marietta GA
Alva Godfrey, Lincolnton NC
Ryan Goetz, Fords NJ
Mateo Gomez, Charleston SC
Nicholas Gragtmans, Central SC
Michael Gray, Rock Hill SC
Benjamin Guthrie, Saint Johns FL
Hannah Haire, Clemson SC
John Halbig, Hanahan SC
John Hardaway, Anderson SC
Zachary Hargett, Simpsonville SC
Benjamin Harmon, West Columbia SC
Caroline Hester, Clover SC
Guy Higdon, Central SC
Natalie Hill, Christiansburg VA
Stephen Hill, Lexington SC
Garrison Hodgkiss, Mt Pleasant SC
Derek Holder, Catawba SC
John Holder, Greer SC
Kyle Hongsermeier, Summerville SC
Ashley Hudgins, Fort Mill SC
Connor Hudson, Union SC
Courtney Hund, Saint Augustine FL
Danielle Jacobs, Pawcatuck CT
Christopher Jenkins, Lexington SC
Ebony Johnson, Trenton SC
Joshua Kaufmann, Irmo SC
Allison Kay, Sumter SC
Joseph Kelly, Westminster SC
Kyle Kerby, Huntersville NC
Jacob Knapp, Horse Shoe NC
Vida Komer, Venetia PA
Julia Koon, Rock Hill SC
Benton Kribbs, Salisbury NC
Matthew Krider, Seneca SC
William Krier, Myrtle Beach SC
Steven Lakadosch, Greer SC
William Lane, Garrett Park MD
John Langston, Spartanburg SC
Jacob Lass, Chapin SC
Spencer Lauber, Chapin SC
Olivia Layman, Arlington VA
Greer Layne, Chapin SC
Paige Leighton, Sumter SC
Adam Lipsitz, Beaufort SC
Preston Little, Irmo SC
Timothy Litzinger, Simpsonville SC
Jeffery Lockman, Greenville SC
Anna Lofgren, Duluth GA
Caroline Louis, Hanahan SC
Cameron Maclellan, Farragut TN
Ashley Martin, Lugoff SC
Jeffrey Martin, Williamston SC
Claire Martineau, Ellicott City MD
Matthew Mauhar, Mills River NC
Benjamin Mccall, Greer SC
Robert McGougan, Green Sea SC
Dalton Mckinley, Bluffton SC
Mattias Miklancic, Mount Pleasant SC
Spencer Miller, Atlanta GA
Farrah Mohammad, Greer SC
Timothy Moss, Anderson SC
Christine Mullan, Ocean View NJ
Michael Murad, Cleveland OH
Emily Murawski, Topsfield MA
David Nasol, Aiken SC
April Newton, Charleston SC
Di Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh
Paige Olsen, Jacksonville FL
Alexander Osteen, Seneca SC
Nathaniel Parchment, Hagerstown MD
Adam Parler, North Augusta SC
Parth Patel, Rock Hill SC
Dennis Phillips, Pittsburgh PA
Marissa Phipps, Charleston SC
Jacob Pinson, Iva SC
Scott Pope, Colorado Springs CO
Lucas Powell, Tega Cay SC
Jacob Presnell, Summerville SC
David Prince, Moore SC
Chase Pritchett, Greenville SC
Jordan Promislow, Port Royal SC
Henry Purtill, Glastonbury CT
Dylan Pyle, Myrtle Beach SC
George Rawls, Aiken SC
Corey Redmon, Rock Hill SC
Matthew Reeves, Mount Pleasant SC
Lauren Repp, Tampa FL
Shayne Rimer, North Augusta SC
Matthew Roach, Simpsonville SC
Allen Robertson, Mooresville NC
Jacqueline Rohde, Arlington Heights IL
Austin Ross, Cumberland RI
Ashley Ruday, Waxhaw NC
Joseph Sanborn, Goose Creek SC
Benjamin Sanderson, Churchville MD
Joseph Scarborough, Clinton SC
Rebecca Schrody, Simpsonville SC
Megan Schwendinger, Bishopville SC
Nicholas Scoggins, Johnston SC
Adam Seiler, Pelzer SC
Katherine Setzer, Greenville SC
Benjamin Shaffer, Gilbert SC
Haleigh Shelton, Lyman SC
Steven Siclari, Pittsburgh PA
Jansen Simmons, Lugoff SC
Andrew Smith, Myrtle Beach SC
Maximilian Spence, Fort Washington MD
Nicholas Spivey, Columbia SC
James Sterling, Westminster SC
Douglas Stieby, Daniel Island SC
Connor Sweeney, Greensboro NC
Paul Tafel, Elgin SC
Laine Taussig, Chevy Chase MD
Daniel Taylor, Aiken SC
David Tebo, Fort Mill SC
Josiah Tellis, Florence SC
Nicholas Tezza, Mt Pleasant SC
William Tharpe, Keymar MD
Patrick Thornton, Falmouth ME
Ryan Tipton, Fort Mill SC
Peter Tomasic, Cottageville SC
John Valentino, Lafayette LA
Bradley Van Rassel, Coconut Creek FL
Lucas Vargas, Williamston SC
Matthew Vigari, Conway SC
John Vlahos, Florence SC
Brittany Walker, Mauldin SC
Kyle Walker, Rockville Centre NY
Jordan Webb, West Columbia SC
Charles Weirick, Fairfax Station VA
Brenna Westbrook, Fountain Inn SC
Cody White, Abbeville SC
Rendol Williams, Columbia SC
Meredith Williamson, Anderson SC
Patrick Williamson, Nashville TN
Tyler Wiseman, Elgin SC
John Wolfe, Chapin SC
Matthew Wolfe, Basking Ridge NJ
William Wooten, Kernersville NC
Christopher Wright, Charlotte NC

Top

Geology

Brian Bastian, Evanston IL
Andrea Creighton, Harrisburg PA
Jasmine Newman, Jefferson SC
Joan Ounanian, Bellaire TX

Top

Industrial Engineering

Timothy Ahlgren, Sumter SC
James Allison, Georgetown SC
Kyle Ames, Greer SC
Katelyn Blair, Bel Air MD
Melinda Boggs, Roanoke VA
Mary Calk, Camden SC
Derek Center, Inman SC
Jami Compton, Hanahan SC
James Courie, Columbia SC
Matthew Csernica, Mount Pleasant SC
Wilson Daniels, Charlotte NC
Alexander Gahafer, Daniel Island SC
Robert Gillespie, Columbia SC
Taylor Gomillion, Ridge Spring SC
Michael Haffner, Cornelius NC
Nora Harris, Rock Hill SC
Mary Hobbs, Anderson SC
Josef Hofer, Coral Springs FL
Benjamin Holliday, Florence SC
Michael Howell, Florence SC
Melissa Jackson, Moncks Corner SC
Dwight James, Irmo SC
Evan Johnson, Mt Pleasant SC
Rachel Johnson, Kingsport TN
Katherine Jones, Columbus OH
Matthew Jones, Piedmont SC
Jennifer Kahler, Gilbert SC
Kelly Kendall, Sandy Spring MD
Jarrod Kipp, Longboat Key FL
Michael Knotts, Greer SC
Auburn Lamb, North Charleston SC
Jessica Langley, Newburg MD
Morris Lee, Huntsville AL
Jasmine Mack, Saint Stephen SC
Alexander Martin, Heathrow FL
Nathan McKeever, Lilburn GA
Jacy Meanor, Midlothian VA
Lauren Moravec, Simpsonville SC
Thaddeus Morgan, Simpsonville SC
Thomas Mumford, Charlotte NC
Mariam Namouz, Greenville SC
Amelia Nobles, Ridgeville SC
Jessica Pate, Lorton VA
Lauren Pearson, Aiken SC
Courtney Putzel, Summerville SC
Brianna Rasnick, Irmo SC
Sarah Rast, Atlanta GA
Zachary Rita, Saluda SC
William Rogers, Alexandria VA
Jessica Romine, Port Royal SC
Ashley Sabinsky, Belle Mead NJ
Taylor Santos, Mt Pleasant SC
Lauren Schiminger, Timonium MD
Spenser Schwabe, Bluffton SC
Samuel Sedory, Gibsonia PA
Marco Sidhom, Central SC
Jawaan Smith, Greenville SC
Devin Tiernan, Myrtle Beach SC
Ryan Tucker, Charleston SC
Julia Vanbuskirk, Tega Cay SC
Jose Vargas, Goose Creek SC
Irene Vogt, Pittsfield NH
Stephen Wassynger, Simpsonville SC
Paula Wesselmann, Clemson
Kendall Wright, Tega Cay SC
Christopher Wykoff, Olney MD
Coleman Young, Goose Creek SC
Michael Ziobrowski, Lewiston NY

Top

Materials Science & Engineering

Brent Beadles, Greer SC
Elizabeth Bolton, Clover SC
Larissa Brdar, Anderson SC
Melissa Brewer, Summerville SC
Nicholas Cone, Lexington SC
Shelby Coroneos, Goose Creek SC
Eric Cubbage, Buford GA
Alex Gay, Aiken SC
Justin Gilmer, Spartanburg SC
Jennifer Godwin, Pittsburgh PA
Alexander Hollingshad, Grapevine TX
Nathaniel Huygen, Greer SC
Steven Ireton, Tega Cay SC
Katherine Moore, Hanahan SC
Katie O'Donnell, Seven Hills OH
David Pope, Matthews NC
Katherine Reft, Herndon VA
Miles Rothstein, Sudbury MA
Leslie Sanders, Myrtle Beach SC
Adam Schnell, Anderson SC
Stephen Smith, Seneca SC
Edward Stein, Anderson SC
Daniel Stone, Simpsonville SC
Brinley Swanson, Warner Robins GA
Benson Truitt, Greenville SC
James Welsh, Little Mountain SC
Paul Welsh, Summerville SC

Top

Mathematical Sciences

Steven Auslander, Fort Mill SC
Madeline Bebler, Chaska MN
Benjamin Bodek, Mt Pleasant SC
Margaret Brooks, Simpsonville SC
Kaitlin Carter, Springfield TN
Joseph Catalfamo, Cranston RI
Caroline Cross, Columbia SC
Joshua Doran, Williamsburg VA
Alysse Edwards, North Augusta SC
Benjamin Emanuel, Anderson SC
Jasmine Fields, Allendale SC
Sheena Frey, Brookeville MD
Stephanie Futrell, Hanahan SC
John Garland, Crossville TN
Chandler Grant, Columbia SC
Morgan Helmendach, West Union SC
Matthew Hinton
Allison Holland, Myrtle Beach SC
Rivers Jenkins, Charleston SC
Charles Kaminer, Reading MA
Catherine Kenyon, Evans GA
Hannah Kimbrell, Boiling Springs SC
Caitlyn Lankowski, Hilton Head SC
Robert Lund, Kure Beach NC
Eric Mastrull, Flemington NJ
Kellen McClain, Mt Pleasant SC
Troy McLeod, Mount Pleasant SC
James McNally, West Babylon NY
Lindsey Moyer, Plymouth Meeting PA
Tanner Myers, Wilmington NC
Samantha Peters, Moore SC
Alexis Prijoles, Irmo SC
Travis Rocha, Vestavia AL
Mallory Salvador, Mullica Hill NJ
Lisa Shade, Vienna VA
Jeong in Shin, Goyang
Virginia Shipes, Williston SC
Amanda Shirey, Morrisville NC
Jessie Smith, Central SC
Cierra Stanislaus, Irmo SC
Alexander Stoll, Anderson SC
Emily Ulbricht, Mount Pleasant SC
Sarah Vance, Greenville SC
Therese Vanderhorst, Myrtle Beach SC
Jordan Willis, Fort Mill SC
Patrick Andrews, Hilton Head SC

Top

Mechanical Engineering

Brandon Austin, Roswell GA
Kevin Barnett, Greer SC
Egan Barrs, Greer SC
Steven Barton, Chapin SC
Michael Bates, Rock Hill SC
Nathaniel Beasley, Little River SC
Mikel Blanchard, Moncks Corner SC
Devin Booker, Lexington KY
Brandon Bowman, Westerville OH
Nicholas Briggs, Sugar Hill GA
James Brush, Greenville SC
Zachary Burton, Greenwood SC
Jonathan Caillouet, Eldersburg MD
Wesley Cheung, Medfield MA
Douglas Chickarello, North Charleston SC
Jacob Clarke, Denver NC
Bria Clough, Blue Ash OH
Andrew Corriveau, Mount Pleasant SC
Meaghan Cote, Lake Wylie SC
Kevin Czajka, Mauldin SC
Matthew Dougherty, Cullowhee NC
Samuel Dozier, Elgin SC
Christian Echter, Randolph NJ
Matthew Eich, Columbia SC
Justin Emerson, Chesterfield MO
Sydney Epter, Martinez GA
Jhordan Figueroa, Simpsonville SC
Shannon Fischer, Maryville TN
Gregory Fitzmaurice, Lexington SC
Orion Flurett, Aiken SC
Ronald Funderburke
Levi Gardner, York SC
Glen Garrett, Charlotte NC
Sikai Geng, Beijing China
Dietrich Goble, Summerville SC
Melvin Goodwin, Mount Pleasant SC
Darren Gottschall, Greer SC
Benjamin Gratzick, Johns Island SC
Brian Gray, Daniel Island SC
Alex Gunkel, Fort Mill SC
Brittany Haber, Bel Air MD
Benjamin Hale, Hilton Head SC
Troy Hall, Windermere FL
Curtis Hammond, Florence SC
Herbert Harrison, Chapin SC
Bradford Harth, Charleston SC
George Helmrich, Greer SC
Matthew Helvey, Springfield VA
Ryan Herrick, Clemson SC
Coleman Heustess, Darlington SC
Luke Hogan, Ocean View NJ
Colin Horgan, Simpsonville SC
Chongze Hu, Tianjin, China
Kevin Hutchinson, Amherst NH
Alexander Johnson, Mount Pleasant SC
Parker Jones, Amherst MA
Jennifer Kennedy, Isle of Palms SC
David Kent, Charlotte NC
Stephen Kiff, Greer SC
Patrick Kim, Columbia SC
Stephan Knackstedt, Central SC
Mary Kretzer, Midlothian VA
Curtis Lamp, Bedford NH
Charles Lander, Greer SC
Patrick Lannan, Columbus IN
Ashley Lawson, Chapin SC
Stephen Lint, North Augusta SC
Nathaniel Long, Wilmington DE
Jacob Luther, Goose Creek SC
Alexandra Maass, Ridgeway SC
Kristopher McCulloch, Taylors SC
Allison McKee, Greeneville TN
Corey Merck, Travelers Rest SC
Ryan Moffitt, Spartanburg SC
Robert Morris, North Charleston SC
Justin Moylan, Mt Pleasant SC
Margaret Murphy, Berlin CT
Hayden Nall, Greer SC
Lauren Osgoodotis, Ewing NJ
Daniel Parris, Travelers Rest SC
Steven Pasternak, Greenville SC
Clayton Poteat, Aiken SC
Palmer Primm, Cary NC
Timothy Provin, Tonawanda NY
John Ranly, Columbia SC
Connor Ritmiller, Millersville MD
Thomas Rivell, Colts Neck NJ
Andrew Rollins, Myrtle Beach SC
Jonathan Rowe, Fort Mill SC
Russell Sanders, Greenville SC
William Sanders, Greer SC
Tyler Schmidt, Orlando FL
Andrew Shaw, Simpsonville SC
Ryan Shaw, Rock Hill SC
Richard Stabler, West Chester PA
Jacob Suits, Moore SC
Lloyd Sutter, Pickens SC
James Svacha, Simpsonville SC
Phoebe Taylor, Aiken SC
Cory Thomas, Poolesville MD
Jared Thrift
Joseph Tiller, Camden SC
Brian Von Fange, Columbia SC
Sarah Waddill, Rock Hill SC
Joshua Wallace, Greenville SC
Taylor Waller, Wilmington NC
Jeremy Walton, Aiken SC
Daniel Weekes, Simpsonville SC
Maggie Westbrook, West Union SC
Alexander Whitman, North Charleston SC
Russell Willems, North Potomac MD
Brett Wilson, Anderson SC
Hayden Wilson, Seneca SC
Matthew Wood, Greenville SC
Derek Yarke, Sumter SC
Alec Yenawine, Fayetteville AR
Zachary Zampogna, Mount Pleasant SC

Top

Physics

Rachel Andorfer, Greer SC
Brandon Burkholder, Mount Pleasant SC
Scott Davis, Greenville SC
Zachary Disharoon, Charleston SC
Patrick Flanagan, Summerville SC
Nathan Henk, Anderson SC
Craig Houghton, Simpsonville SC
Taylor Kimmel, Greenville SC
Carson Mosso, Columbia SC
Andrew Pitman, Anderson SC
Nickalas Reynolds, Summerville SC
Matheu Spencer, Central SC
Luke Tremblay, Tega Cay SC
Gary Vestal, Kingsport TN

Top