Download Adobe Reader

President's List, Fall 2010

Bioengineering

Faraz Baig, Columbia, SC
Devon Bowser, Seneca, SC
Colin Burns-Heffner, Woodbine, MD
Hiliary Cash, Spartanburg, SC
Joe Connolly, Cerrillos, NM
Matthew Cupelli, Morgantown, WV
Shelley Floyd, Scranton, SC
William Gordon, Aiken, SC
Kaitlin Grove, Roanoke, VA
Reba Halsey, Knoxville, TN
Christopher Hawkins, Rock Hill, SC
Brandon Hendrick, Gastonia, NC
Johnie Hodge, Elgin, SC
Sarette Jenderny, Mount Pleasant, SC
Bradley Johns, Mobile, AL
Matthew Kofoed, Simpsonville, SC
Suzanna Langworthy, Flower Mound, TX
Brianna Liberio, Centerville, OH
John Lilley, Duluth, GA
Jayme Looper, W Columbia, SC
Nadine Luedicke, Columbia, SC
Katherine Luffy, Dublin, OH
Linae Maganini, Hilton Head Island, SC
Jordan Maivelett, Aiken, SC
Danielle Martin, Centreville, VA
Jonathan Matheny, Aiken, SC
Scott Mattison, Clinton, SC
Fuad Mefleh, Westminster, SC
Andrew Nisbet, Clemson, SC
Natalie Patzin, Naperville, IL
Samuel Pollard, Greenville, SC
Goran Rac, Columbia, SC
Laila Roudsari, Charleston, SC
Molly Russell, Madison, AL
Elizabeth Sloan, Dallas, TX
Benjamin Stoner, Aiken, SC
Margo Toney, Greer, SC
Molly Townsend, Newport News, VA
Erin Watkins, Wenham, MA
Brian Wedell, Irmo, SC
Laura Wiles, Wendell, NC
Tyler Youngman, Southlake, TX

Top

Biosystems Engineering

Leigh Allison, Mount Pleasant, SC
Natasha Bell, Spartanburg, SC
James Berry, Summerville, SC
Alex Boudreau, Kenner, LA
Jacob Burkey, Raleigh, NC
Steven Chow, Owings, MD
James Ellison, Lexington, SC
Julia Gragtmans, Simpsonville, SC
David Morris, La France, SC
Douglas Morton, Charleston, SC
Lindsey Speed, Columbia, SC
Heather Sprague, Moore, SC

Top

Ceramic and Materials Engineering

James Haley, Idaho Falls, ID
Jacob Jensen, Dunkirk, MD
Rachel Traylor, Greer, SC
Nicholas Tritapoe, Bamberg, SC
Stephanie Whitson, Vidalia, GA

Top

Chemical Engineering

Davis Cyr, Georgetown, SC
Allison Foreman, Columbia, SC
Tyler Goodman, Newmarket, ON
Stephen Gregg, Blythewood, SC
John Howell, Charleston, SC
Alexandra Kleven, Irmo, SC
Richard Kwarsick, Greenwood, SC
Alec Lamb, Mooresville, NC
Jacob Lindler, Cornelius, NC
Charles McGill, Simpsonville, SC
Jennifer Moffitt, Spartanburg, SC
Raymond Smith, Birmingham, AL
Jason Tedstone, Simpsonville, SC
Charlotte Tyson, Lexington, SC
Frederick Wewers, Anderson, SC

Top

Chemistry

Benjamin Arnson, Rock Hill, SC
Michael Brady, Newtown, PA
Clinton Butler, Columbia, SC
Tyler Duniho, Anderson, SC
Katlyn Howell, Florence, SC
Sarah Jardin, Elgin, SC
David Jeffcoat, Irmo, SC
William Locklair, Columbia, SC
Melissa Lukhard, Greer, SC
Patrick Morgan, Norfolk, VA
Bogdan Oliy, Belton, SC
Alexander Parenzan, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Chadwick Powell, Bluffton, SC
Luke Rhym, Columbia, SC
Mina Shehata, Simpsonville, SC
Megan Sibley, Fort Mill, SC
Jared Stritzinger, Covington, LA
Shane Williams, Bay Village, OH

Top

Civil Engineering

Tyler Andrews, Seabrook, SC
Stephen Ariail, Little Mountain, SC
Justin Ballard, Cordova, SC
Scott Bard, Hopewell Junction, NY
Kevin Baumann, Alpharetta, GA
William Beadles, Greer, SC
John Belk, Clemson, SC
Jonathan Brent, Springfield, IL
Andrew Brownlow, Aiken, SC
Jenna Buffi, Smithfield, RI
Scott Callison, Lexington, SC
Joshua Caron, Oceana, WV
Tiffany Carson, East Brunswick, NJ
Katie Casey, Poestenkill, NY
Philip Chesney, Knoxville, TN
Rebecca Clark, Charlotte, NC
Brian Clouser, Summerville, SC
Scott Davidson, Virginia Beach, VA
Kristen Doolittle, Matthews, NC
Kaitlen Drafts, Lexington, SC
Matthew Egeberg, Adams, NY
Michael Esposito, Prospect, KY
Kimberly Faist, Arlington, VA
Ying Fang, Johns Island, SC
William Flake, Summerville, SC
Abigail Francisco, Cincinnati, OH
Robert Funcik, Isle of Palms, SC
Warren Godfrey, Asheville, NC
John Griffith, Summerville, SC
Thomas Hardy, Rock Hill, SC
Timothy Harris, Greer, SC
Wesley Harrison, Kingsport, TN
Ashley Haydock, Inman, SC
Kevin Heimbrook, Darlington, SC
John Hoppe, Leesville, SC
Eleanor Huggins, Walterboro, SC
Jason Jansante, Bentleyville, PA
Jennifer Johnson, Central, SC
Krysta Klein, Central, SC
Alexander Kosloski, Anderson, SC
Michael Ladue, Simpsonville, SC
Jennifer Laino, Lakewood, OH
Jeffrey Lear, Rockwell, NC
Andrew Lisicki, Folly Beach, SC
Christopher Mann, Georgetown, SC
Anthony Martin, Summerville, SC
Brian McCloud, Sumter, SC
Joshua Meetze, Newberry, SC
William Montgomery, Chapin, SC
Patrick Needham, Charlotte, NC
Parker Niebauer, Easley, SC
Nicholas Page, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Peter Palazola, Memphis, TN
Shawn Parmelee, Simpsonville, SC
Caleb Pittman, Greenwood, SC
Andrew Powell, Matthews, NC
Thomas Price, Sumter, SC
Ryan Ries, Cincinnati, OH
Mitchel Robertson, Raleigh, NC
Dane Rosier, Easley, SC
Laura Rowe, Parkton, MD
Daniel Ruczko, Chapin, SC
Patrick Sanders, Suwanee, GA
Garrison Stevens, Salisbury, NC
Frances Timmons, Columbia, SC
Hunter Truette, Catonsville, MD
Dillon Turner, Chapin, SC
Corey Watt, Simpsonville, SC

Top

Computer Engineering

Madison Blake, Lexington, SC
Carson Brown, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Harrison Chandler, Greenville, SC
David Formby, North Augusta, SC
Shayne Halvorson, Shalimar, FL
David Jensen, Spartanburg, SC
Katherine McCall, Greer, SC
Patrick Olmstead, Sandown, NH
David Reynolds, Anderson, SC
Nicholas Romito, Tega Cay, SC
Shane Snyder, Newberry, SC
Jared Stokes, Seneca, SC
Kevin Stovall, Knoxville, TN
Jerek Wilson, Orangeburg, SC
Matthew Wilson, Anderson, SC

Top

Computer Information Systems

Joshua Groppe, Piedmont, SC
Craig Rimando, Aiken, SC

Top

Computer Science

Sanchit Aggarwal, Gurgaon, India
Brian Bauer, Inver Grove Heights, MN
Jonathan Baulch, Dublin, OH
Ryan Crull, Greenville, SC
Daniel Dara, Greenville, SC
Nabil Kabbani, Anderson, SC
Sean Kelly, Summerville, SC
David Kerr, Barnwell, SC
Loren Klingman, Greer, SC
Aubrey Lawson, Greenville, SC
Chi Lee, Clemson, SC
Christopher Malloy, Clemson, SC
Nicholas Moore, Spartanburg, SC
Timothy Myers, Elgin, SC
Zane Rice, Barnwell, SC
John Schratz, Painesville, OH
Timothy Scott, Lexington, SC
Gregory Stabler, Summerville, SC
Zachary Welch, Summerville, SC
Jalysa Leva, Greenville, SC
Trent Robbins, Hanahan, SC

Top

Electrical Engineering

Benjamin Alexander, Gaffney, SC
Frederick Bryan, Sumter, SC
Jason Byers, Easley, SC
Miller Byrd, Cary, NC
Andrew Chaney, Bluffton, SC
Daniel Cutshall, Johnson City, TN
Paul David, Elgin, SC
Kevin Ertel, Knoxville, TN
Dhruva Gupta, Clemson, SC
Luay Hammami, Columbia, SC
Nicolas Hanks, Anderson, SC
Daniel Kenya, Spartanburg, SC
Cody Lang, Darnestown, MD
Andrew Macinnes, Tampa, FL
Ryan Mattfeld, Greer, SC
Kelly McGee, Colorado Springs, CO
Ryan Payne, Greer, SC
Nathan Reed, Simpsonville, SC
Edward Sullivan, North Potomac, MD

Top

Environmental Engineering

Jessica Bush, Summerville, SC

Top

General Engineering

Hilliary Adams, Charlotte, NC
Kaitlin Ailey, Knoxville, TN
George Alford, Mount Pleasant, SC
Brandon Bagwell, Simpsonville, SC
Ross Beppler, Johns Creek, GA
Keith Berkeley, Ranson, WV
Alexis Bertram, Piedmont, SC
Benjamin Bowen, Parrish, FL
Brandon Bowman, Westerville, OH
James Brandon, Kingsport, TN
Kyle Brandon, Kingsport, TN
Larissa Brdar Anderson SC
Alexandra Brown, Roebuck, SC
Kenneth Brown, Mooresville, NC
Bradley Buss, Collierville, TN
Jessica Canavan, Charlotte, NC
Wilson Chan, Summerville, SC
Patrick Clarke, Blythewood, SC
Scott Cole, John's Island, SC
David Cooke, Columbia, SC
William Cox, Myrtle Beach, SC
Austin Culberson, Kingsport, TN
Grace Custer, Clemson, SC
Madeline Davis, Kingsport, TN
Victoria Decroes, Irmo, SC
Ryan Defever, Sunset, SC
Allison Denunzio, Elizabeth City, NC
Charles Devon, Greenville, SC
Lauren Dezervos, Mooresville, NC
Barbara Dubose, Charleston, SC
Marissa Eppes, Wilmington, DE
Marinesa Fabrizio, Mount Pleasant, SC
Elizabeth Fontaine, Yorktown, VA
Matthew Fourspring, Greer, SC
Mick Francis, Lake Wylie, SC
Katelyn Fry, Chapin, SC
Kathryn Gasparro, Fountain Valley, CA
Jeffrey Giezen, Great Falls, VA
Brian Golz, Simpsonville, SC
Kylie Gomes, Summerville, SC
Devin Gordon, Rock Hill, SC
Nicole Hadley, Clayton, NC
Benjamin Hale, Hilton Head, SC
Robert Hall, Mooresville, NC
William Halsey, Knoxville, TN
Clayton Hammontree, Duvall, WA
Christopher Hapstack, Greenville, SC
Elizabeth Harruff, Columbia, SC
Nathan Heavner, Greenville, SC
Chelsey Hedrick, Simpsonville, SC
Nelson Henry, Abbeville, SC
Tyler Henson, Taylors, SC
Joseph Hewitt, Cornelius, NC
Colin Horgan, Simpsonville, SC
Edward Hunt, Moore, SC
Alexander Johnson, St. Charles, IL
Creed Johnson, Marshville, NC
Kirsten Johnson, Keene, NH
Jayraj Joshi, Rock Hill, SC
Samuel Karns, Gaffney, SC
Christopher Keffer, Fernandina Beach, FL
Hope Kenya, Spartanburg, SC
Shane Kimble, Hanahan, SC
Brian Klett, Melbourne, FL
Caitlin Knight, Powder Springs, GA
Devleena Kole, Clemson, SC
Jaclyn Kovach, Wyomissing, PA
Thomas Laskowski, Austin, TX
Jessica Lau, Glen Allen, VA
Joseph Lavalliere, Londonderry, NH
Jonathan Lepage, Simpsonville, SC
Han Lin, Chapin, SC
Andrew Liu, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Leanne Loper, Prosper, TX
Justin Lozano, Columbia, SC
Meredith Manning, Knoxville, TN
Elliott Mappus, Charleston, SC
Howard Martin, Suwanee, GA
Jerome Mason, Fork, SC
Tyler Matt, Canton, CT
Evan McConnell, Shelby, NC
Rachel McGuire, Little Mountain, SC
William McHugh, North Wales, PA
Mary McKamy, Simpsonville, SC
Laura McLean, Cincinnati, OH
James McManus, Lexington, SC
Kaitlyn Morgan, Cincinnati, OH
Margaret Murphy, Berlin, CT
Christopher Nagle, Summerville, SC
Christina Nichols, Lake Mary, FL
Taylor Nunamaker, Greenwood, SC
Robert Obrien, Goose Creek, SC
William Obuchowski, Trumbull, CT
Lauren O'Donnell, Suwanee, GA
McKenzie Owen, Clemson, SC
Apurva Patel, Blythewood, SC
Jason Pierce, Florence, SC
Megan Porter, Bluffton, SC
Caroline Preston, New Providence, NJ
Charles Quillian, Stone Mountain, GA
Julie Robinson, Cary, NC
Benjamin Rogers, Fort Mill, SC
Daniel Ruiz, Lexington, SC
Kevin Shores, Rock Hill, SC
Ainsley Shreve Ponte, Vedra Beach, FL
Robert Simril, York, SC
Alexander Snyder, Mechanicsville, VA
Rogger Sou, Spartanburg, SC
Peter Stewart, Greenville, SC
Christopher Swepston, Charlotte, NC
Thomas Taylor, Candler, NC
Kyle Thomas, Ijamsville, MD
Rebecca Tkach, Beaufort, SC
Emily Todd, Simpsonville, SC
Kevin Tuten, Liberty, SC
Benjamin Ujcich, Myrtle Beach, SC
Kelsey Ulmer, Aiken, SC
Kristin Vanest, Ormond Beach, FL
Kathryn Vanvalkinburgh, Signal Mountain, TN
Brian Von Fange, Columbia, SC
Shenghan Wang, Central, SC
James Webster, Pendleton, OR
Joshua Wei, Greer, SC
Elizabeth Wheeler, Indian Land, SC
Nicholas White, Matthews, NC
Steven Winburn, Easley, SC
Yijing Zhu, Nanjing, China

Top

Geology

Benjamin Douglass, Columiba, SC
Maurice Fagan, Roswell, GA
Austin Hodge, Simpsonville, SC
Charles Laursen, Orangeburg, SC
Colin Phillips, Greer, SC
Joshua Smith, Greenwood, SC

Top

Industrial Engineering

Rachael Bedosky, Bluffton, SC
Timothy Bobola, Hanahan, SC
Caroline Christ, Simpsonville, SC
Kyle Fetterly, Greenville, SC
Jacey Gombert, Macungie, PA
Thomas Hicks, Columbia, SC
William Jackson, Heath Springs, SC
Jennifer Jones, Ware Shoals, SC
Kristi King, Fort Worth, TX
Daniel Lapihuska, Hixson, TN
Kyle Lassiter, Highlands, NC
Bhavik Patel, Lancaster, SC
Jainee Patel, Morganton, NC
Jonathan Paulovich, Hewitt, NJ
Julia Sarratt, Greenville, SC
Kelly Springfield, Chapel Hill, NC
Matthew Teodori, Moore, SC
Joshua Von Fange, Columbia, SC
Sean Whetsel, Sumter, SC

Top

Mathematical Sciences

Virginia Ahalt, Chapel Hill, NC
Kathryn Ashley, Anderson, SC
Jessica Blood, Whiting, NJ
Brian Bowers, Summerville, SC
Christopher Bryant, Signal Mountain, TN
Joel Clingempeel, Florence, SC
Benjamin Cousins, Columbia, SC
Patrick Davidson, Greensboro, NC
Emily Forney, Germantown, MD
Mary Gibbs, Mount Pleasant, SC
Kristin Hall, Windermere, FL
Mark Harmon, Prattville, AL
Kelcy Huddle, Chapin, SC
Keith Johnson, Greenville, SC
Greyson Kerley, N Charleston, SC
Andrew Lee, Mount Pleasant, SC
Karl Lykken, Duncanville, TX
Grace Manci, North Augusta, SC
Samantha Peters, Moore, SC
Cullen Satterfield, Chapin, SC
William Senn, Greenville, SC
Ian Taylor, Columbia, SC
Kristen Thomas, York, SC
Andrew Treadway,Travelers Rest, SC
Ryan Boyer, Greenville, SC
Marissa Daigle, Fort Pierce, FL
Sheena Frey, Brookeville, MD
Michael Green, Spartanburg, SC
Qianli Sun, Mount Pleasant, SC

Top

Mechanical Engineering

Robert Anderson, Surfside Beach, SC
Haitham Barakat, Anderson, SC
Norman Barrett, Taylors, SC
Garrett Bounds, Kingsport, TN
Mark Bowman, Clayton, NY
Alan Boyd, Gibsonia, PA
Lauren Bruneau, Lakeville, MN
Nicholas Caldwell, Greenville, SC
Christopher Callaghan, Downingtown, PA
Rea Cauthen, Aiken, SC
Jonathan Colberg, Clemson, SC
Thomas Davies, Marlborough, MA
Blake Dubbs, Beaufort, SC
Christine Fletcher, Summerville, SC
Randall Fowler, Greenville, SC
Christopher Fulghum, Charleston, SC
Ross Gorman, Lexington, SC
David Griffin, Waxhaw, NC
Robert Hanlin, Greer, SC
Ryan Harris, Beaufort, SC
Herbert Harrison, Chapin, SC
Jake Hawkins, Easley, SC
Timothy Hess, Columbia, SC
Amos Hine, South Strafford, VT
Jonathan Hodges, West Columbia, SC
Jeremiah Johnson, Aiken, SC
Elizabeth Jones, Johnson City, TN
Liesel Kantz, North Augusta, SC
Matthew Kiser, Anderson, SC
Elisabeth Kraus, Greer, SC
Nicolas Leland, Hodgenville, KY
Blake Linnerud, Boiling Springs, SC
Zachary Maier, Aiken, SC
John Malley, Bolton, MA
Cleveland Noel, Greer, SC
Mac Pega, Goose Creek, SC
Lindsey Pelton, Cottageville, SC
Brian Pringle, Fort Mill, SC
Ian Roddy, Linwood, NJ
Janna Sandel, Easley, SC
Robert Schultz, Cheraw, SC
Matthew Sheen, Martinez, GA
Daniel Showers, Nashville, TN
Colin Smith, Intervale, NH
Jason Smith, Seneca, SC
Cailen Sniker, York, SC
David Spencer, Columbia, SC
Kyle Sporrer, Easley, SC
Alexandria Stoker, Chapin, SC
Gary Stout, Aiken, SC
Christopher Strickland, Charleston, SC
Matthew Sutch, Simpsonville, SC
James Svacha, Simpsonville, SC
Benjamin Vaughn, Travelers Rest, SC
Christopher Wenner, Greer, SC
James Wilbanks, Central, SC
Graham Yennie, Fountain Inn, SC
Tyler Zellmer, Tracy, CA

Top

Physics

Kevin Cooke, Sebastian, FL
Matthew Daniels, Charleston, SC
Jordan Gainey, Darlington, SC
David Harrison, Greenville, SC
Maximilian Hughes, Clemson, SC
Alexander Kerr, Barnwell, SC
Catherine Matulis, Charlotte, NC
Daniel Rhodes, Ladson, SC
Jake Riffle, Lexington, SC
Brenden Roberts, West Columbia, SC
Marc-Andre Schaeuble, Simpsonville, SC
Benjamin Schroeder, Dublin, OH
Austin Schwartz, Greenville, SC
John Spear, Virginia Beach, VA
Gregory Stephens, Aiken, SC
Bradley Stjohn, Mount Pleasant, SC
Kemper Talley, Easley, SC
Allison Setser, Cincinnati, OH

Top

Polymer and Fiber Chemistry

Calvin Davis, N Charleston, SC
Aaron Ogrodnik, Ladson, SC

Top