Download Adobe Reader

President's List, Spring 2015

Bioengineering

Aaron Katz, Woodridge, IL
Adam Killmeyer, Fort Mill, SC
Adam Marrocco, Indian Trail, NC
Alan Marionneaux, Greenville, SC
Alexander Verpaelst, Littleton, NH
Allyson Cashman, McMurray, PA
Andrew Cobb, Pendleton, SC
Andrew Hargett, Simpsonville, SC
Andrew Mlynarczyk, Germantown, MD
Andrew Sedler, Taylors, SC
Anna Cantrell, Duncan, SC
Aubrey Toadvine, Greenville, SC
Austin Mccadden, Chalfont, PA
Austin Mogy, Florence, SC
Bailey-Jean Walker, Summerville, SC
Brian Fitzgerald, Marietta, GA
Brian Peterson, Fort Mill, SC
Brice Blum, Greenville, SC
Carter Ellis, Mount Pleasant, SC
Chadd Clark, Charleston, SC
Chadwick Walls, Summerville, SC
Cheryl Corbett, Mauldin, SC
Christopher Berry, Summerville, SC
Cynthia Shepard, Charleston, SC
Davis Reed, Daniel Island, SC
Devante Horne, Anderson, SC
Dominika Wisniewska, Greenville, SC
Eliot Teal, Fort Mill, SC
Elizabeth Rhodes, Beaufort, SC
Emma Humanchuk, Clemson, SC
Eric Lehr, Saint Louis, MO
Evan McConnell, Shelby, NC
Garrett Hall, Smoaks, SC
Grace Evans, Dallas, TX
Haley Hunt, Aiken, SC
Hayden Lovette, Hilton Head Island, SC
Holly Erickson, Los Alamos, NM
Huu Vo, Aiken, SC
Ian Forbes, Roanoke, VA
Isaac Jacks, Clinton, SC
Jacqueline Rohde, Arlington Heights, IL
James Rex, Simpsonville, SC
Jared Gentry, Spartanburg, SC
Jaylin Carter, Fort Mill, SC
Jeffrey Holmes, Hurricane, WV
Jennifer Anderson, Columbia, SC
Jessica Batista, Sykesville, MD
Jessica Bigner, Simpsonville, SC
Jessica Thomas, Traverse City, MI
John Mcleod, Greenville, SC
Jonathan Schwartz, Spartanburg, SC
Jordan Esposito, Simpsonville, SC
Jorge Hernandez, Boiling Springs, SC
Joshua Biggs, Charleston, SC
Joshua Rodriguez, North Charleston, SC
Kaitlin McClure, Reevesville, SC
Kalli Garzon, Tyngsboro, MA
Karcy Grove, Roanoke, VA
Katelyn Ragland, Knoxville, TN
Katherine Hafner, Columbia, SC
Katherine Sprouse, Bixby, OK
Katie Brentzel, Marshfield, MA
Kelsey Baird, Simpsonville, SC
Kelsey Leeke, Florence, SC
Kenath Jones, Liberty, SC
Kevin Gale, Alpharetta, GA
Kevin Schwartzman, Gaithersburg, MD
Lauren Hemmingsen, Lake Wylie, SC
Lauren Jordan, Matthews, NC
Lauren Pruett, Weaverville, NC
Madeline Bebler, Chaska, MN
Mary Showers, Nashville, TN
Medha Vyavahare, Greenville, SC
Megan Richards, Moorestown, NJ
Megan Skelly, West Chester, OH
Michael Gray, Rock Hill, SC
Michael Kopscik, Greer, SC
Michael Patetta, Marvin, NC
Michael Stokes, Simpsonville, SC
Mitchell Scull, Seneca, SC
Nicholas Freeman, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Nicholas Rashleigh, Savannah, GA
Patrick Brandt, Inman, SC
Rachel Binnicker, Columbia, SC
Rachel Morrison, Oak Ridge, TN
Rebecca Leland, Greer, SC
Robert Hutchinson, Annapolis, MD
Ryan Taylor, Florence, SC
Sam Caruso, Clemson, SC
Sandra Siatkowski, Simpsonville, SC
Sarah Babrowicz, Spartanburg, SC
Sarah Stafford, Simpsonville, SC
Shannon Hall, Elgin, SC
Steven Siclari, Pittsburgh, PA
Taylor Miller, Irmo, SC
Taylor Rothermel, Charlotte, NC
William Bagnal, Greenville, SC
William Hunnicutt, Simpsonville, SC
William McHugh, North Wales, PA

Top

Chemistry

Alyssa Bush, Simpsonville, SC
Anthony Scavuzzo, Clermont, GA
Austin Carver, Camp Hill, PA
Balakrishnan Pillai, Charleston, SC
Brandon Loren, Marvin, NC
Caitlin Keen, Myrtle Beach, SC
Carolyn Yochum, Greenville, SC
Charles Williams, Fort Mill, SC
Emily Turner, Easley, SC
Eric McGuirk, Fort Mill, SC
Erina Hoshi, Aiken, SC
Grayson Panetti, Rock Hill, SC
Greer Chambers, Baltimore, MD
Hannah Hansen, Easley, SC
James Rider, Beaufort, SC
Jessica Cannon, Conway, SC
Kathryn Daugherty, Yorktown, VA
Kayleigh Wall, Inman, SC
Kristopher Gross, Lake Wylie, SC
Matthew Case, Fort Mill, SC
Morgan Jasper, Fort Mill, SC
Nikolas Hopkins, Johnson City, TN
Rebecca Pontius, Glenelg, MD
Ryan Smiley, Daniel Island, SC
Samuel Nassab, Columbia, SC
Victoria Haberman, Sykesville, MD
William Weibley, Union, SC

Top

Chemical Engineering

Allen Payne, Irmo, SC
Allison Kuhn, Irmo, SC
Andrew Carlin, Mason, OH
Brandon Alverson, Cincinnati, OH
Caitlin Knight, Powder Springs, GA
Caroline Dausch, Malvern, PA
Clayton Hammontree, Duvall, WA
Cody Davidson, Simpsonville, SC
Coleman Devore, Waxhaw, NC
David Barton, Clinton, SC
David Burchfiel, Duncanville, TX
James Dority, Simpsonville, SC
Jesse Richards, Irmo, SC
Katherine Stahel, Marrero, LA
Luke Rhym, Columbia, SC
Matthew Reeves, Mount Pleasant, SC
Megan Leaders, Chapin, SC
Neil Gamble, Greer, SC
Paige Leighton, Sumter, SC
Robert McGill, Clemson, SC
Samuel Leguizamon, Wagener, SC
Sean Dix, Mt Pleasant, SC
Seth Elliott, Ballwin, MO
Shannon Mulkern, Northborough, MA
Stephen Cotty, Martinez, GA
Taylor Cook, Sumter, SC
Treyton Ryder, Charlotte, NC
Tu Nguyen, Summerville, SC
Vishnu Narayanan, Charleston, SC

Top

Civil Engineering

Anthony Taylor, Simpsonville, SC
Benjamin Mccall, Greer, SC
Benton Reed, Greer, SC
Brooks Foster, Moorestown, NJ
Brynn Stoecklin, Windsor, CT
Caleb Crow, Taylors, SC
Chad Jones, Coward, SC
Charles Doolittle, Prosperity, SC
Collins Corman, Lexington, KY
Corey Parrott, Bluffton, SC
Corinne Lawler, Jacksonville, FL
Dalton Hunter, Columbia, SC
Deanne Flanders, Weaverville, NC
Jacob Pinson, Iva, SC
Jacob Reome, Gaffney, SC
James Albert, Greenville, SC
John Sudduth, Greenville, SC
Joseph Ciulla, Cary, NC
Joshua Greathouse, Fredericksburg, VA
Katherine Jaco, Prosperity, SC
Kevin Driggers, Latta, SC
Kseniya Korneva, Clemson, SC
Kyle Mccormick, Bluffton, SC
Matthew Baker, Alexandria, VA
Matthew Doyle, Guilford, CT
Matthew Mullin, Lawrenceville, GA
Megan Comen, Anderson, SC
Meredith Frye, Spartanburg, SC
Michael Chute, Mount Pleasant, SCv Michael Stoner, Aiken, SC
Michael Zierhoffer, Arnold, MD
Morgan Edmondson, Seneca, SC
Robert Gunter, Aiken, SC
Stephanie Phillips, Anderson, SC
Stephen Hill, Lexington, SC
Timothy Cornnell, Myrtle Beach, SC
William Stewart, West Chester, OH
Yahya El Rifahi, Simpsonville, SC
Yijing Zhu, Rd. Nanjing,
Zachary Bishop, Pauline, SC

Top

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Adam Lipsitz, Beaufort, SC
Allyson Rosado, Mount Pleasant, SC
Benjamin Shealy, Lexington, SC
Brandon Stem, Central, SC
Caleb Cohen, Andrews, SC
Chad Bell, Chapin, SC
Charlotte Teresi, Simpsonville, SC
Christopher Benedict, Knoxville, TN
Christopher Lewis, Lexington, SC
Christopher Swepston, Charlotte, NC
Cole Younginer, Irmo, SC
Colin Targonski, Ellicott City, MD
Connor Hudson, Union, SC
Daniel Crofford, Indian Land, SC
Daniel Lippiatt, Anderson, SC
Dean Reuben Millare, Goose Creek, SC
George Snyder, Greer, SC
Haley Jones, Overland Park, KS
Ian Buckley, Clemson, SC
Jeffrey Robinson, Shelby, NC
John Durot, Lake Forest, IL
John Hardaway, Anderson, SC
Jonathan Bailey, Simpsonville, SC
Jonathan Oakley, Woodruff, SC
Joshua Baghdady, Chapin, SC
Kendall Blaine, Lexington, SC
Kyle Campbell, Myrtle Beach, SC
Lance Sweatt, Greenville, SC
Lindsay Young, Scottsdale, AZ
Mary Thomson, Charlotte, NC
Matthew Byrd, Greer, SC
Matthew Dierksheide, Myrtle Beach, SC
Max Conant, Crofton, MD
Michael Bell, Piedmont, SC
Miller Hall, High Point, NC
Mindy Earnest, Knoxville, TN
Nathaniel Fry, Greenville, SC
Nicholas Novajosky, Martinez, GA
Patrick Dynes, Goose Creek, SC
Quentin Monaghan, Lexington, SC
Ricky Cooper, Conway, SC
Robert Combs, Fort Mill, SC
Ryan Barker, Mooresville, NC
Ryan Lemert-Smith, Raleigh, NC
Samuel Young, Brentwood, TN
Sean Gorman, Columbia, SC
Taylor Maier, Aiken, SC
Than Mackenzie, Summerville, SC
Torrance Evans, Conway, SC
Travis Parsons, Columbia, SC
Yousuke Matsui, Campobello, SC
Zachary Friedel, Saint Leonard, MD
Zachary Hawks, Cedar Park, TX
Zeyu Zhang, Taiyuan,

Top

Environmental Engineering & Earth Sciences

Alexander Snyder, ,
Allison Thompson, Kewanee, IL
Barbara Dubose, Charleston, SC
Britta Huibers, Chesapeake, VA
Carley Stanfield, Hoover, AL
Carlie Kerechanin, Greer, SC
Cassidy Laird, Fleming Island, FL
Clare Moriarty, Pottersville, NJ
Elisabeth Rehak, Clemson, SC
Elizabeth Zanin, Charleston, SC
Emily Murawski, Topsfield, MA
Jacob Stewart, Pelzer, SC
Jacob Tracy, Cincinnati, OH
Jeremy Buff, Greer, SC
Kelly Creswell, Bel Air, MD
Kira Bartlett, Elverson, PA
Kyle Pohle, Midlothian, VA
Lisa Watkins, Atlanta, GA
Michael Cassibry, Columbia, SC
Michael Cofsky, East Walpole, MA
Rachel Thomas, Irmo, SC
Rhys Gratz, Greenville, SC
Robert Hickey, Atlanta, GA
Sarah Donaher, Mint Hill, NC
Suzanne Shaffer, Asheville, NC
Zachary Gilstrap, Greer, SC
Zachary Roman, Midlothian, VA

Top

General Engineering

Abel Wilson, Conway, SC
Adam Beitz, Seneca, SC
Andrew Madar, Wallingford, CT
Benjamin Phifer, North Augusta, SC
Benjamin Shumpert, Aiken, SC
Benjamin Synoground, Kenmore, WA
Bennett Hardymon, Fort Mill, SC
Bryce Safrit, Greer, SC
Caleb Tanner, Hemingway, SC
Camilo Suescum, Aiken, SC
Caroline Bales, Spartanburg, SC
Charles Kessler, Columbia, SC
Charles Nikon, Anderson, SC
Christopher Costley, Rock Hill, SC
Christopher Nelon, Greer, SC
Colin Fair, Walpole, MA
Dalton McCaffrey, Bluffton, SC
Davis Adams, Marietta, GA
Edwin Ball, Roanoke, VA
Elizabeth Schuler, Zionsville, IN
Eric Joiner, Grafton, MA
Erin Balmes, Milton, GA
Eugene Mcelheny, Carbondale, IL
Hiram Blasko, Greer, SC
Ian Demass, Aiken, SC
Jacob Price, Waxhaw, NC
Jake Flynn, Mooresville, NC
Jared Reid, Anderson, SC
Jaykumar Patel, Gaffney, SC
John Murden, Charleston, SC
Jon Brownfield, York, SC
Jonathan Drake, Fort Mill, SC
Joseph Hawk, Greenville, SC
Joseph Whitaker, Piney Flats, TN
Joshua Hanson, Rock Hill, SC
Julia Shore, Fort Mill, SC
Justin Sherwood, Denver, NC
Katherine Knight, Fairfax, VA
Kayla Wallace, Bishopville, SC
Macy Mcwhite, Greenville, SC
Matthew Artman, Apex, NC
Matthew Harris, Pisgah Forest, NC
Meisha Draper, Elgin, SC
Michelle Gestring, Blythewood, SC
Myranda Thomas, Clover, SC
Natalie Ivey, Anderson, SC
Nathan Baugh, Charlotte, NC
Nicholas Desetto, Irmo, SC
Paul Boland, Lexington, SC
Quinnlan Sweeney, Springfield, VA
Rachel Davis, Twinsburg, OH
Sallye Gathmann, Churchville, NY
Sean Buechele, Belmar, NJ
Taylor Johnson, Sarasota, FL
Thomas Hustedt, Huntington Station, NY
Trevor Newton, Clemson, SC
Tristan Woods, Matthews, NC
Tyler Kennedy, Gastonia, NC
Valerie Riddle, Six Mile, SC
Wesley Evatt, Indian Land, SC
William Webb, Nashville, TN
Zachary Girvin, Simpsonville, SC

Top

Industrial Engineering

Amanda Farthing, Indialantic, FL
Anna Ford, Camden, SC
Aparna Narayana, Columbia, SC
April Newton, Charleston, SC
Ashley Bryson, Rock Hill, SC
Auburn Lamb, North Charleston, SC
Austin Watson, Hudson, OH
Brian Foos, Loveland, OH
Brian Lewis, Arlington, VA
Casey Rivers, Columbia, SC
Cecilia McDonald, Columbia, SC
Christopher Lourenco, Longs, SC
Clara Waddell, Easley, SC
David Haines, ,
Emily Holt, Phoenixville, PA
Hunter Rogers, Clemson, SC
Jacy Meanor, Midlothian, VA
Jaime Hernandez-Sanchez, Boiling Springs, SC
James Mcnamara, Aberdeen, NJ
Jansen Nash, Mount Pleasant, SC
Jarrod Kipp, Bradenton, FL
Jessica Romine, Port Royal, SC
Julia Harper, Oviedo, FL
Julia Vanbuskirk, Tega Cay, SC
Karina Hutula, Concord, NC
Katelyn Blair, Bel Air, MD
Katherine Phillips, Pendleton, SC
Kelli King, Huntersville, NC
Kylie Gomes, Summerville, SC
Laura Jameson, Great Falls, VA
Laura Manhard, Clemson, SC
Lauren Kerr, Lawrenceville, GA
Lauren Schiminger, Timonium, MD
Mary Calk, Camden, SC
Mary Hobbs, Clemson, SC
Matthew Gabriel, Alpharetta, GA
Matthew Sheppard, Kingsport, TN
Megan Byham, Bridgeville, PA
Megan Main, Loveland, OH
Melissa Jackson, Moncks Corner, SC
Meredith Clemmens, Aiken, SC
Morgan Copeland, Atlanta, GA
Natalie Hill, Christiansburg, VA
Nathan McKeever, Lilburn, GA
Nicole Vlcek, Ellicott City, MD
Parker Steenburgh, Richmond, VA
Ray Price, Fort Mill, SC
Sarah Rast, Atlanta, GA
Shannon Devlin, Doylestown, PA
Shannon Kay, Gastonia, NC
Shannon Weill, Florence, SC
Spenser Schwabe, Bluffton, SC
Taylor Gomillion, Ridge Spring, SC
Timothy Ahlgren, Sumter, SC
William Bryson, Spartanburg, SC
Zachary Rita, Saluda, SC

Top

Mechanical Engineering

Alexander Bruno, Greensboro, NC
Alexander Whitman, North Charleston, SC
Alice Stevens, Lexington, SC
Asa Reini, Greer, SC
Benjamin Guthrie, Saint Johns, FL
Brandon Cox, Dalzell, SC
Brian Von Fange, Columbia, SC
Corey Mccann, Horseheads, NY
Daniel Cook, Chapin, SC
Daniel Wilson, Spartanburg, SC
Dylan Moore, McDonough, GA
Elliot Bailey, Greer, SC
Glen Garrett, Charlotte, NC
Guy Kemmann, Beaufort, SC
Hannah Aaronson, Durham, NC
Helen Johnson, Mount Pleasant, SC
Jacob Anderson, Seneca, SC
James Noel, Greer, SC
James Wright, Greenville, SC
John Buzhardt, Newberry, SC
John Lipsey, Easley, SC
Jordan Eysen, Mount Pleasant, SC
Joseph Tiller, Camden, SC
Joshua Kaufmann, Irmo, SC
Justin Olshavsky, Wexford, PA
Justin Ragsdale, Pelzer, SC
Kenneth Maassen, Marietta, GA
Kevin Barnett, Greer, SC
Kevin Sirois, Greenville, SC
Landon Stevenson, Townville, SC
Laura Chopp, Kirkland, WA
Luke Boland, Lexington, SC
Maggie Westbrook, West Union, SC
Mary Kretzer, Midlothian, VA
Matthew Chicky, Greenville, SC
Matthew Miller, Elon, NC
Matthew Quinones, Cheshire, CT
Matthew Welch, Lexington, SC
Michael Dockins, Seneca, SC
Nelson Henry, Abbeville, SC
Parker Jones, Amherst, MA
Peter Bates, Lexington, SC
Phillip Wilson, Spartanburg, SC
Robert Mathey, Timonium, MD
Ryan Geer, Seneca, SC
Shannon Fischer, Maryville, TN
Taylor Gambon, Simpsonville, SC
Tyler Berkey, Myrtle Beach, SC
Zachary Burton, Greenwood, SC

Top

Material Science & Engineering

Aaron Ogrodnik, Ladson, SC
Caitlin Smith, Fort Mill, SC
Caitlyn Miller, Ooltewah, TN
Chloe Johnson, Florence, SC
Clay Parrish, Cary, NC
Graham Boatwright, Fairfield, CT
Jacob Laird, Mt Pleasant, SC
John Custer, Clemson, SC
Katie O'Donnell, Seven Hills, OH
Laine Taussig, Chevy Chase, MD
Leslie Sanders, Myrtle Beach, SC
Matthew Tuggle, Summerville, SC
Meghan Flanagan, Palatine, IL
Nadiya Klep, Liberty, SC
Nicholas Cone, Lexington, SC
Philip Blayton, Myrtle Beach, SC
Randall Keur, Augusta, NJ
Samuel Landreth, Greenville, SC
Scott Pope, Colorado Springs, CO
Seth Russell, Rock Hill, SC
Shelby Lanier, Fort Mill, SC
Vida Komer, Venetia, PA
Wesley Bradley, Charlotte, NC
William Glasgow, Greenville, SC
William Krier, Seneca, SC

Top

Mathematical Sciences

Alexander Stoll, Anderson, SC
Allegra Simone, Highland Park, IL
Andrew Bell, Fairview, PA
Bo Sun, Seneca, SC
Carl Ehrett, Travelers Rest, SC
Catherine Kenyon, Evans, GA
Elizabeth Reynolds, Greenville, SC
Grace Clark, Hagerstown, MD
Haley Podeschi, Roanoke, VA
Hannah Kimbrell, Boiling Springs, SC
Hannah Rollins, Seneca, SC
Jarryd Boyle, Sparta, NJ
John Garland, Crossville, TN
Junkai Wang, Hangzhou, Zhejiang,
Katy Wrenn, Cordesville, SC
Kellen McClain, Mt Pleasant, SC
Kelly Moran, Wasilla, AK
Kevin Kaiser, Cranford, NJ
Lisa Shade, Vienna, VA
Luna Bozeman, Summerville, SC
Marvin Ballard, Sumter, SC
Polly Payne, Cary, NC
Rivers Jenkins, Clemson, SC
Sarah Hicklin, Rock Hill, SC
Sarah Smotherman, Clemson, SC
Savannah Adams, Clemson, SC
Sean Murphy, Chesapeake, VA
Shannon Corcoran, Londonderry, NH
Tamara Price, Gilbert, SC
Tanner Myers, Wilmington, NC
Troy McLeod, Mount Pleasant, SC
Virginia Shipes, Williston, SC

Top

Physics & Astronomy

Alexander Palka, Lyman, SC
Andrew Hanson, Knoxville, TN
Andrew Shore, Greenville, SC
Bonni Mckinney, Barnwell, SC
David Dickson, Raleigh, NC
Emily Thompson, Rochester, NY
Fletcher Williams, Clemson, SC
Harrison Leiendecker, Summerville, SC
Jaclyn Schmitt, Greer, SC
Joseph Bonitati, Greenville, SC
Nathan Henk, Anderson, SC

Top

School of Computing

Angelo Carrabba, Hilton Head Island, SC
Anna Kutch, Southborough, MA
Austin Anderson, Greer, SC
Austin Bannister, Williamston, SC
Austin Brennan, Clemson, SC
Avery Lane, York, SC
Benjamin Andreasen, Anderson, SC
Benjamin Coomes, Spartanburg, SC
Brendan Fletcher, Matthews, NC
Brett George, Greenville, SC
Caleb Priester, Mount Pleasant, SC
Calvin Moody, Greer, SC
Carlyn Shue, Herndon, VA
Claude Davis, North Myrtle Beach, SC
Connor Kinzie, Moore, SC
Daniel Battle, Charlotte, NC
David Kwietniewski, Central, SC
Dominic Sieron, Greer, SC
Dylan Byrd, Lake Wylie, SC
Esme Kemp, Greenwood, SC
Foster Mclane, North Augusta, SC
James Hatfield, Greer, SC
James Hurst, Rock Hill, SC
John Garofalo, Olney, MD
Joshua Dunster, Simpsonville, SC
Keven Fuentes, Greenville, SC
Kevin Jett, Clermont, GA
Kristopher Kohm, Colts Neck, NJ
Kyle Brennan, Charleston, SC
Kyle McGuigan, Greer, SC
Luke Morrow, Mount Pleasant, SC
Marshall Clyburn, West Columbia, SC
Mary Glenn, Mount Pleasant, SC
Matthew Furlong, Charleston, SC
Matthew Pfister, Kennesaw, GA
Mei Liang, ,
Michael Patterson, Clover, SC
Michael Spires, Mt Pleasant, SC
Mitchell Devenport, Blacksburg, VA
Olivia Guzzardo, Clemson, SC
Parth Patel, Rock Hill, SC
Patrick Manalich, Greenwood, SC
Rashmili Vemula, Columbia, SC
Richard Padgett, Clemson, SC
Robert Underwood, Lexington, SC
Samuel Mixon, Canton, GA
Sankaranarayana Namboodiri, Mount Pleasant, SC
Sean Kardos, Simpsonville, SC
Stephen Linnell, Branchburg, NJ
Steven Mets, Aiken, SC
Stewart Cureton, Clemson, SC
Sydney Paul, Seneca, SC
Taylor Burke, Aiken, SC
Thomas Wills, Greenville, SC
Trevor Overfelt, Rock Hill, SC
Tristan Downey, Califon, NJ
Victor Harper, Isle of Palms, SC
Warren Leitner, Seneca, SC
Wesley Fisher, Fort Mill, SC
Weston Tracey, Anderson, SC
William Cotton, Fort Mill, SC
Zachary Derose, Lexington, SC
Zachary McNellis, Charleston, SC

Top