Download Adobe Reader

Dean's List, Fall 2012

Bioengineering

Jennifer Anderson, Columbia SC
Javier Ayala, Mount Pleasant SC
Erica Baskin, Columbia SC
Joshua Biggs, Charleston SC
Benjamin Bryla, Bethesda MD
Jessica Canavan, Haymarket NC
Hannah Cash, Spartanburg SC
Andrew Cobb, Anderson SC
Leonard Cochrane, Piedmont SC
Kara Cooper, Irmo SC
Andrew Crites, Brentwood TN
Nicole Cucchi, Asheville NC
Moriah David, Myrtle Beach SC
Victoria Decroes, Kingsport TN
Victor Depiero, Louisville KY
Robert Fields, Germantown TN
Elizabeth Fontaine, Yorktown VA
Ryan Freed, Aiken SC
Nicholas Freeman, Ponte Vedra Beach FL
Mitchell Fullerton, Magnolia DE
Devin Gibson, Greer SC
Gerald Glenn, The Woodlands TX
William Gordon, Aiken SC
Theresa Hafner, Columbia SC
Garrett Hall, Smoaks SC
Jacob Hammers, Lexington SC
Andrew Hargett, Simpsonville SC
Elizabeth Harruff, Columbia SC
Tyler Harvey, Moncks Corner SC
Arthur Hellyer, Spartanburg SC
Jorge Hernandez, Boiling Springs SC
Nora Hlavac, Charleston SC
Devante Horne, Anderson SC
William Hunnicutt, Simpsonville SC
Allison Kennamer, Beech Island SC
Austin King, Charleston SC
Brian Kirkland, Landenberg PA
Chelsea Koch, Stow MA
Devleena Kole Clemson SC
Casey Kukielski, Charlotte NC
Alison Lamb, Lexington SC
Lisa Larrew, Summerville SC
Jessica Lau, Glen Allen VA
Andrew Lay, Greenwood SC
Philip Lee, Laurens SC
Jonathan Lepage, Simpsonville SC
Michael Lewis, Easley SC
Leanne Loper, Prosper TX
Jarrett Lucero, Easley SC
Katherine Luffy, Dublin OH
Nicholas Marais, Foothill Ranch CA
Adam Marrocco, Indian Trail NC
Tyler Matt, Canton CT
Laura McCallum, Iva SC
Kaitlin McClure, Reevesville SC
Rachel McGuire, Little Mountain SC
William McHugh, North Wales PA
Alexander McMillan, Myrtle Beach SC
Benjamin Melchers, Lexington SC
Zachary Messick, Mount Pleasant SC
Adam Metzger, Kingsport TN
Katie Miller, Parkton MD
Macon Morri,s Camden SC
Rachel Morrison, Oak Ridge TN
Nuvi Njinimbam, Simpsonville SC
John Odonnell, Gaithersburg MD
Mary Okelly, Florence SC
Kathleen Parker, Knoxville TN
Taylor Pate, Kingsport TN
Kayla Perry, Silver Spring MD
Jason Pierce, Florence SC
Samuel Pollard, Greenville SC
Jamie Ralston, Irmo SC
Sarah Roberts, Greenville SC
Daniel Ruiz, Lexington SC
Elizabeth Russo, Loveland OH
Allison Santillo, Ponte Vedra Beach FL
Kevin Shores, Rock Hill SC
Even Skjervold, Koppang, Norway
Christine Stamer, Medfield MA
Benjamin Stoner, Aiken SC
Adam Sturgeon, Simpsonville SC
William Sumner, Kingsport TN
Ryan Taylor, Florence SC
Jessica Thomas, Traverse City MI
Seth Thomas, Irmo SC
Olga Uvarov, Cayce SC
Sallie Ware, Old Hickory TN
Harleigh Warner, Myrtle Beach SC
Joseph Weed, Charleston SC
Robin Winchester, Richburg SC
Alexander Wusylko, Oil City PA
Sean Zadeh, Greenville SC
Diane Zybko, Florence SC

Top

Biosystems Engineering

Patrick Bailey, Roswell GA
Tyler Barzee, Moore SC
Richard Corley, Irmo SC
Kelly Creswell, Bel Air MD
Sarah Galphin, Signal Mountain TN
Olivia Jenkins, Chesterfield VA
Austin Johnson, Lexington SC
Brianna Noblin, Abbeville SC
Lauren Owen, Suwanea GA
Jonathan Powers, Fairfax Station VA
Devin Schultze, Lincoln NE
Suzanne Shaffer, Singapore

Top

Ceramic and Materials Engineering

Andrew Buff, Greer SC
Parker Freudenberger, Clemson SC
Maxwell Jones, Greer SC
Alisha Voorhees, Alpharetta GA

Top

Chemical Engineering

Salman Alam, Clemson SC
Matthew Bell, Georgetown TX
Eric Bohac, North Charleston SC
Yanina Breakiron, Aiken SC
Stephanie Chiu, Greer SC
David Cooke, Columbia SC
Anthony D'Amato, Ronkonkoma NY
Coleman Devore, Waxhaw NC
Robert Emmett, Raleigh NC
Stephen Fessler, Greenville SC
Benjamin Gaines, Simpsonville SC
Ian Gayman, Shippensburg PA
Tyler Goodman, Newmarket ON
Samuel Gorosh, Kansas City MO
Bobby Haney, Gaffney SC
Blake Hawsey, Columbia SC
Katherine Hazlewood, Aiken SC
Timothy Howard, Mauldin SC
Jayraj Joshi, Rock Hill SC
Mark Kalata, Simpsonville SC
Christopher Keffer, Fernandina Beach FL
Barry Lawson, Taylors SC
James Losey, Aiken SC
Meredith Manning, Knoxville TN
Andrew McCartney, Tega Cay SC
Laura McLean, Cincinnati OH
Kayla Murdaugh, Smoaks SC
Brian Murphy, Bel Air MD
Neal Osullivan, Hartsville SC
Jake Perry, Greenville SC
Patrick Philipp, Aiken SC
Robert Powers, Greer SC
Jesse Richards, Irmo SC
Allison Rue, Loveland OH
Heather Snyder, Greer SC
Kirby Tate, Spartanburg SC
Phuc Truong, Roebuck SC
Kacey Tucker, Seneca, SC
Emily Wakefield, Forest Hill MD
Leslie Wall, Elon NC
Baxter Ward, Effingham SC
Colleen Warren, Blackstone MA
Nicholas Wegner, Fort Mill SC
Frederick Wewers, Anderson SC
Samuel Williams, Rock Hill SC
Riley Wilson, Chester VA

Top

Chemistry

Justin Bacaoat, Goose Creek SC
Audrey Beathard, Bellaire TX
Joseph Blackmon, Conway SC
Anna Bute, Omaha NE
Alexandra Denton, Isle of Palms SC
Laura Drbohlav, Inman SC
Eric Drew, Greer SC
Elizabeth Gerndt, Richmond VA
Timothy Gibson, Sumter SC
Zachary Gilstrap, Greer SC
Daniel Gow, Somersworth NH
Sandra Hedrick, Lynchburg VA
Mark Hendrickson, Barrington IL
Michelle Herridge, Charleston SC
Brett Hester, Marion SC
Caleb Hilley, Belton SC
Mary Leatherwood, Easley SC
Clayton Little, Irmo SC
Lauren Lowery, Irmo SC
Makayla Mason, Blythewood SC
Natalie Matthias, Inman SC
Eric McGuirk, Fort Mill SC
Jillian Milanes, Aiken SC
Ryan Murphy, Concord NC
David Navarro, Kline SC
Saeed Olang, Fort Mill SC
Alexander Parenzan, Mt. Pleasant SC
Chadwick Powell Bluffton SC
Constance Previti, Paoli PA
Colby Purvis, Myrtle Beach SC
Katherine Reft, Herndon VA
Lindsey Rega, Blythewood SC
Patrick Rodgers, Chapin SC
Megan Sibley, Fort Mill SC
Emily Smith, Pittsburgh PA
Mark Stanton, Irmo SC
Emily Turner, Easley SC
William Weibley, Union SC
Shane Williams, Bay Village OH

Top

Civil Engineering

Marika Aadland, Warrenville SC
John Alexander, Campobello SC
Stephen Ariail, Little Mountain SC
James Attenhofer, Waxhaw NC
Rachel Baggett, Greenwood SC
Meredith Becker, Orange Park FL
Jordan Behringer, Mount Pleasant SC
Morgan Benton, Conway SC
Troy Brandt, Woodbine MD
John Burkhart, Naperville IL
Elizabeth Burley, Central SC
Jeffrey Burns, Sumter SC
Peter Butler, Wagener SC
Roland Cadotte, Freehold NJ
Jefferson Caffery, Westport CT
Michael Cape, Abbeville SC
Shihang Chen, Clemson SC
Philip Chesney, Knoxville TN
Justin Childers, Little River SC
Kyle Clements, Severna Park MD
Jared Cooper, Irmo SC
Jena Cox, Pelzer SC
William Cox, Myrtle Beach SC
David Creech, Boiling Springs SC
Michael Crowder, Charlotte NC
Thomas Daily, Clemson SC
Justin Denicola, Clayton GA
Michael Diorio, Wayne NJ
Cody Edwards, Summerville SC
Jean El-Melki, Pendelton SC
Davis Evans, Mount Pleasant SC
Robert Farmer, Myrtle Beach SC
Dylan Fawaz, Easley SC
Mick Francis, Lake Wylie SC
Michael Gilligan, Pawleys Island SC
William Granbery, Nashville TN
James Grant, Blythewood SC
Robert Gunter, Aiken SC
Timothy Harris, Greer SC
Kelly Hartline, Greer SC
Vaughn Hayduk, Clemson SC
Savannah Hayes, Satellite Beach FL
Chelsey Hedrick, Simpsonville SC
Omar Hills, Columbia SC
Matthew Hodnett, Simpsonville SC
Timothy Hudson, Sparks MD
Daniel Huettenmoser, Chatham NJ
Joshua Hunter, Greenville SC
Derek Hutton, Cayce SC
William James, Mount Pleasant SC
Jason Jansante, Bentleyville PA
Samuel Johnson, Fort Mill SC
Margaret Jones, Florence SC
Ross Jones, Charleston SC
Stephanie Kight, Anderson SC
Taylor Kirk, Columbia SC
Krysta Klein, Clemson SC
Nicholas Kuzjak, Charlottesville VA
Michael Ladue, Simpsonville SC
Austin Lake, Summerville SC
Richmond Lam, Spartanburg SC
Patrick Landry, Old Lyme CT
Paul Lawler, Simpsonville SC
William Lehne, Greer SC
Bruce Leitner, Hilton Head Island SC
William Littlejohn, Blowing Rock NC
William Locke, Kings Mountain NC
Matthew Lorick, Leesville SC
Robert Macnaughton, Irmo SC
Brent Madden, Lexington SC
Christopher Mann, Georgetown SC
Ashton Marshall, Charleston SC
David McCormick, Stanwood MI
Kyle McDonough, Mt. Pleasant SC
Edgar McIntosh, Greenville SC
Matthew McMillan, Atlanta GA
Erik Messina, Randolph NJ
Cameron Miller, Lyman SC
Jeffery Moore, Loris SC
Jordan Oddo, Boiling Springs SC
Elizabeth Osell, Clemson SC
Angela Painter, Clemson SC
Melanie Payne, Florence SC
Reid Polstra, Simpsonville SC
Megan Porter, Bluffton SC
Benjamin Rogers, Fort Mill SC
Robert Roper, Fountain Inn SC
Jonathan Roth, Ridgeville SC
Nathan Schneider, Racine WI
Zachary Senn, Conway SC
Christian Shatley, Rutherford College NC
Jamie Sherer, Laurens SC
Patrick Smith, Springfield VA
Matthew Stansell, Harrisburg PA
Brynn Stoecklin, Windsor CT
Andrew Stokes, Lexington SC
Michael Stoner, Aiken SC
Katherine Strathman, Sumter SC
Daniel Telsey, Yardley PA
Kyle Thomas, Ijamsville MD
Christopher Todd, Ridgeway SC
Tristan Vallari, Libertyville IL
Jacob Watson, Gaffney SC
Luke Watson, McCormick SC
Tyler Yarbrough, Travelers Rest SC
Charles Yeoman, Chapin SC

Top

Computer Engineering

Ricky Baker, Goose Creek SC
Brian Beuerman, Goose Creek SC
Michael Bolton, Simpsonville SC
Pamela Bourque, Springfield MA
Clayton Bradshaw, Boiling Springs SC
Francis Caulder, Charleston SC
Justin Harrison, Lexington SC
William Johnson, Goose Creek SC
Hope Kenya, Boiling Springs SC
Chi Lee, Central SC
Seung Lee, Conway SC
Caleb Linduff, Moore SC
David Moody, Spartanburg SC
Matthew Rentschler, Rock Hill SC
Angel Rodriguez, Sumter SC
Nicholas Romito, Tega Cay SC
Mara Schemel, Florence SC
Austin Shores, Rock Hill SC
Sourabh Solanki,
Sunny Verma, New Delhi India
Timothy Wagenseller, Clover SC
Matthew Wilson, Anderson SC

Top

Computer Information Systems

Hunter Burkett, Seneca SC
Wythe Crisler, Mt. Pleasant SC
Carrie Eisengrein, Greenville SC
Matthew Greene, Greer SC

Top

Computer Science

Joshua Albertson, Easley SC
Ashleigh Austin, Hanahan SC
John Baker, Greer SC
Jacob Barber, Seneca SC
William Beck, Hilton Head Island SC
Allyson Bertz, Easley SC
Ethan Black, Pickens SC
Benjamin Bowen, Parrish FL
Daniel Branum, Moore SC
Austin Brennan, Wayland MA
Ryan Britt, Hamer SC
Kenneth Brown, Simpsonville SC
Dylan Byrd, Lake Wylie SC
Gregory Caulfield, Irmo SC
Payton Chappell, Sumter SC
David Cohen, Darlington SC
Clarrisa Conover, Conway SC
Harrison Cunningham, Florence SC
Douglas Edmonson, Irmo SC
Kirsten Erich, Mount Pleasant SC
Austin Fitzpatrick, Simpsonville SC
Michael Freedman, Andover MA
Jasmine Gambrell, Greenville SC
Sean Garcia, Myrtle Beach SC
Cheyenne Harmon, Columbia SC
Theodore Hays, Greenville SC
Galen Helfter, Summerville SC
William Hewett, Charlotte NC
Stephen Huang, Charleston SC
Joshua Hull, Clemson SC
Ryan Jeffcoat, Irmo SC
Jared Klingenberger, Cary NC
Thomas Kuisel, Mount Pleasant SC
Jason Lewis, Mandeville LA
Mei Liang, Columbia SC
Patrick Logan, Summerville SC
Joseph Maley, Blythewood SC
Christopher Malloy, Clemson SC
Antonio Malvagomes, Florence SC
Casey Merritt, Simpsonville SC
Winslow Mohr, Hilton Head Island SC
Jassiem Moore, Sumter SC
Nicholas Moore, Spartanburg SC
Parker Moore, Ravenel SC
Sankaranarayana Namboodiri, Mount Pleasant SC
Trevor Overfelt, Rock Hill SC
Nicholas Purrington, Glenelg MD
Jessica Rex, Simpsonville SC
Cullen Satterfield, Chapin SC
John Schratz, Pittsburgh PA
Alexey Shchetkov, Mt Pleasant SC
Alex Sheppard, Bluffton SC
Gregory Shuford, North Augusta SC
Timothy Slaton, Anderson SC
Gregory Smith, Greenwood SC
Victor Smith, St Petersburg FL
Amber Solomon, Central SC
Peter Stewart, Greenville SC
Matthew Stratton, Rock Hill SC
Daniel Sullivan, Seneca SC
Josef Swift, Mount Pleasant SC
Cesar Trejo Godina, Gaston SC
Kevin Truesdell, Aiken SC
Barry Vigar, Little River SC
Chelsea Wallis, Centreville VA
Pariss Waters, Ridgeway SC
Christian Weeks, Summerville SC
James Wells, Six Mile SC
Edmund Whitehead, Florence SC
Jackson Wood, Mt. Pleasant SC
Jacob Yongue, Six Mile SC
Alexander Young, Indian Land SC

Top

Electrical Engineering

John Aggas, Clemson SC
Joseph Apple, Mt. Pleasant SC
Paul Barnello, Irmo SC
Alan Bartow, Hammond LA
Timothy Bate, Central SC
Ryan Bell, Mount Pleasant SC
Miller Byrd, Cary NC Andrew Carek, Mt. Pleasant SC
Shane Carter, Pickens SC
Joseph Casey, Rock Hill SC
Andrew Chaney, Bluffton SC
Laura Clancy, Acworth GA
Patrick Clarke, Blythewood SC
Turner Cotterman, Greenville SC
Caleb Cox, Taylors SC
Steven Cox, Fort Mill SC
David Cuculic, Columbia SC
William Edwards, Seneca SC
Bradley Ford, Seneca SC
Ernest Fowler, Cowpens SC
Jean-Christian Gagner, Taylors SC
Eric Hartigan, Greer SC
John Holladay, Lexington SC
Shaun Hoyt, Largo FL
Teng Hu, Simpsonville SC
Sean Kantra, Lexington SC
Robert Keating, Severna Park MD
Cody Lang, Darnestown MD
Brandon Laserna, Hollywood SC
Joseph Lavalliere, Londonderry NH
Nicholas Lebaron, Mooresville NC
Brian Maceachern, Charleston SC
Kelly McGee, Colorado Springs CO
Kaitlyn Morgan, Cincinnati OH
David Nigoa, Spartanburg SC
Robert Obrien, Goose Creek SC
Liam Osullivan, Hartsville SC
Andrew Priest, Perkasie PA
Nathan Reed, Simpsonville SC
Oleg Sivov, Inman SC
Gregory Stegall, Destin FL
Charlotte Teresi, Simpsonville SC
Chia Tsai, Goose Creek SC
Catherine Varnes, Mount Pleasant SC
Bradford White, Pawleys Island SC
Michael Wolf, Hollywood SC
Benjamin Wowk, Mendham NJ
Daniel Zerance, York SC
Chuanji Zhang, Zibo City China

Top

Environmental Engineering

Kyle Barber, Anderson SC
Jeremy Buff, Greer SC
Michael Cassibry, Columbia SC
Michael Cofsky, E. Walpole MA
Kingman Hodgkiss, Mt. Pleasant SC
Jaclyn Lauer, Fishers IN
Paige Lux, Summerville SC
Dylan McCann, North Myrtle Beach SC
Kevin McIntyre, Fayetteville NY
Alexander Snyder, Mechanicsville VA
Andrew Speake, Largo FL
Idania Vargas, Hanahan SC
Lisa Watkins, Atlanta GA

Top

General Engineering

Cameron Abarotin, Greer SC
Elias Abderhalden, Central SC
Allison Acosta, Summerville SC
Jonathan Anderson, Easley SC
Spencer Anderson, Centennial CO
Jack Andritsch, McCordsville IN
Grayson Aucoin, Greenville SC
Quinn Augustine, Cornelius NC
Johnston Ball, Greenwood SC
Taylor Banta, Rumson NJ
Ryan Barker, Mooresville NC
Erin Barrett, Rowley MA
Egan Barrs, Greer SC
Daniel Battle, Charlotte NC
Erica Beal, Wadsworth OH
William Becker, Seneca SC
David Bell, Columbia SC
Megan Betzel, Landrum SC
Nicholas Beulick, St. Louis MO
Thomas Black, Atlanta GA
Mikel Blanchard, Moncks Corner SC
Timothy Blodgett, Greer SC
Graham Boatwright, Fairfield CT
James Bradley, Spartanburg SC
Patrick Brandt, Spartanburg SC
Margaret Brooks, Simpsonville SC
Katherine Brown, Port Royal SC
Taylor Burke, Aiken SC
David Calle, Greer SC
Maria Caniglia, Aiken SC
Paul Carlow, Simpsonville SC
Anna Carter, Anderson SC
Jaylin Carter, Fort Mill SC
Tyler Chin, Charleston SC
Davis Chuck, Fort Mill SC
Christopher Cline, Palm Beach Gardens FL
Megan Conley, Klamath Falls OR
James Courie, Columbia SC
Frederick Cox, Marietta SC
Jaxon Cramer, Chesapeake VA
John Cuculic, Columbia SC
Rachael Dale, North Charleston SC
Caleb Dautel, Austin TX
Aryana Derakhshan, Florence SC
Nathaniel Devol, Clemson SC
Daniel Dey, Orlando FL
Logan Dickinson, Blythewood SC
Michael Dickinson, Wheaton IL
Charles Doolittle, Prosperity SC
Jonathan Doyle, Greer SC
Matthew Doyle, Guilford CT
Samuel Dozier, Blythewood SC
Camden Druga, Blythewood SC
David Dukes, Columbia SC
John Durot, Lake Forest IL
Justin Earnhart, Lugoff SC
Anthony Edwards, Mount Pleasant SC
Connor Egbert, Summerville SC
Kyle Egbert, Summerville SC
Matthew Eich, Columbia SC
John Ellington, Mount Pleasant SC
Cameron Ellis, Ridgeland SC
Kallie Etten, Spring TX
Grace Evans, Dallas TX
Andrea Evdemon, Indian Land SC
Shelby Ewart, North Augusta SC
Paul Fang, Central SC
Alison Farrell, Martlon NJ
Francis Filosa, River Forest IL
Tyler Fitzgerald, Hanover MA
Sean Flannery, Plainsboro NJ
Katherine Flowers, Oakmont PA
Megan Fowler, Fair Play SC
Sean Galvao, Greenville SC
Steven Gannon, Pittsburgh PA
Graham Gardner, Indianapolis IN
Phillip Gardner, Florence SC
Sydney Gaston, Carrollton GA
Elizabeth Gendreau, Lexington SC
Justin Gilmer, Spartanburg SC
Sean Gorman, Columbia SC
Darren Gottschall, Greer SC
Matthew Grajewski, Pottstown PA
Nicholas Gratzick, Johns Island SC
Brian Gray, Daniel Island SC
Kelly Green, Spartanburg SC
Arjun Grover, Clemson SC
Kaitlyn Hackathorn, Mt. Pleasant SC
Nicholas Haddan, Piedmont SC
Walter Hanger, Charleston SC
Emily Happ, Roswell GA
Curtis Harper, Simpsonville SC
Blair Healey, Summerville SC
Lakwasa Heath, Rock Hill SC
Sergio Hernandez, Charleston SC
Danna Herring, Mount Pleasant SC
Richard Hogg, Anderson SC
Alexander Hollingshad, Grapevine TX
Breanne Hourigan, Colts Neck NJ
Chongze Hu, Tianjin, China
Zhong Hu, Greenville SC
Matthew Humphrey, Charlotte NC
Kevin Hutchinson, Amherst NH
Nathaniel Huygen, Greer SC
Denny Huynh, Taylors SC
Melissa Jackson, Hanahan SC
Breann Janvier, Newark DE
Jessica Johnson, Mooresville NC
Joshua Johnston, Lancaster SC
Caitlyn Jones, Franklin TN
Tyler June, Latta SC
Victoria Kane, Mountain Lakes NJ
Aaron Katz, Woodridge IL
Stephen Kiff, Greer SC
Kelli King, Huntersville NC
Andrew Knight, Powder Springs GA
Kseniya Korneva, Clemson SC
Emily Kowal, Potomac MD
Mary Kretzer, Midlothian VA
Amber Laird, Irmo SC
Devin Land, Simpsonville SC
Charles Lander, Greer SC
David Lanni, Cumming GA
Corinne Lawler, Jacksonville FL
David Lecordier, Columbia SC
Kelsey Leeke, Florence SC
Alison Lehane, Wilton NY
Peyton Light, Kingsport TN
Brian Londergan, Summerville SC
Taryn Lorey, Piedmont SC
Michael Lynch, Madison NJ
Benjamin Macinnis, Gilbert SC
John Mackowiak, Nashville TN
John Magradey, Columbia SC
Taylor Maier, Aiken SC
Alexander Marbury, Gaffney SC
Trapier Marshall, Mt. Pleasant SC
Kelly Martin, Maineville OH
Rachel McComas, Parkton MD
Maya McCray, West Columbia SC
Meghan McDevitt, Chester Springs PA
Lucas McLeod, Montmorenci SC
Mariah McMinn, Summerville SC
Caitlyn Miller, Ooltewah TN
Jessica Mitchell, Franklin MA
Casey Moninghoff, Hampton NJ
Liam Monteith, Columbia SC
Hunter Moody, Rock Hill SC
David Morris, Pasadena MD
Zachary Morrison, Mount Pleasant SC
Kayla Mulqueen, Wynantskill NY
Trey Mumm, Greenville SC
Lauren Musgrave, Greensburg PA
Michael Norcia, Blythewood SC
Lauren Osgoodotis, Ewing NJ
Sean Osler, Boca Raton FL
Jeannie Ossorio, Ellenwood GA
Joseph Pate, Charleston SC
Seth Perryman, Roswell GA
Ingrid Petterson, Hudson OH
Austin Plummer, Seneca SC
Marshall Polk, Aiken SC
Cecilia Prentice, Charleston SC
Philip Pstrak, Gilbert SC
Harrison Rauch, Simpsonville SC
Brenden Raulerson, Travelers Rest SC
Garrett Ray, Fort Mill SC
William Read, Charleston SC
Joseph Redzikowski, North Charleston SC
Madison Repp, Hollis NH
William Reynolds, Clemson SC
Henry Robinson, Columbia SC
Jonathan Sarasua, Clemson SC
Owen Saul, Fairfax Station VA
Thomas Savage, Lexington SC
David Saxton, Anderson SC
Erik Schatzer, Barnwell SC
Lauren Schiminger, Timonium MD
Austin Schlirf, Lake Wylie SC
Tyler Schmidt, Orlando FL
Adam Schnell, Anderson SC
Megan Sech, Simpsonville SC
Samuel Sedory, Gibsonia PA
Lindsay Seel, Winter Park FL
Matthew Sheppard, Kingsport TN
Connor Shull, North Augusta SC
Zachary Smith, Lugoff SC
Gilbert Smolenski, Oakland NJ
Jamie Sobotka, Lima OH
Richard Stabler, West Chester PA
Sarah Stafford, Simpsonville SC
Zachary Stello, Charleston SC
Katharine Stewart, Aiken SC
Abigail Stoker, Chapin SC
John Stonaker, Charleston SC
Nicole Storms, Myrtle Beach SC
Edwin Strong, Severna Park MD
Stephen Sykes, Lawrenceville GA
Dylan Tanner, Conway SC
Andrew Tarbell, Mandeville LA
Kylie Tawney, Chapel Hill NC
Bradley Tedstone, Simpsonville SC
Shelby Thies, Forest Hill MD
Blake Thrower, Columbia SC
Jacob Tilles, Concord MA
Walker Todd, Greenville SC
Andrew Tomberg, Boca Raton FL
Emily Torrey, Spotsylvania VA
Katherine Toth, Huntsville AL
Jacob Tracy, Cincinnati OH
Gene Triplett, Rock Hill SC
Parker Vansickle, Greenfield MN
Matthew Vawter, Fort Mill SC
Nicole Vlcek, Ellicott City MD
Taylor Waller, Raleigh NC
Adam Wambaugh, Kingwood TX
Shiwei Wang, Bluffton SC
Bilal Warid, North Charleston SC
Allyson Warren, Pawleys Island SC
Alexandra Watson, Manchester NH
Lauren Weaver, Selma NC
Liam Weaver, Columbia TN
John Weller, Beaufort SC
Maggie Westbrook, West Union SC
Jordan Whitehead, Forsyth GA
Lauren Wieties, Memphis TN
Ashley Williams, Kingsport TN
Garret Wilson, Cincinnati OH
Hayden Wilson, Seneca SC
Owen Wilson, Chester VA
Vincent Winkler, Aiken SC
Timothy Wright, Shrewsbury NJ
Krista Wunsche, Ravenel SC
Zackary Wyatt, Clover SC
Alec Yenawine, Fayetteville AR
Lindsay Young, Scottsdale AZ

Top

Geology

Marie Arnold, Ahlten, Bz
Jonathan Baldwin, North Augusta SC
Erin Black, Longs SC
William Chamlee, Easley SC
Ashley Coffin, Newport News VA
Sergey Goretoy, Duncan SC
Katherine Hickok, Summerville SC
Savannah Miller, Taylors SC
Dana Walters, Winston-Salem NC

Top

Industrial Engineering

Bradley Behrends, Lake Wylie SC
Douglas Burns, Simpsonville SC
Morgan Copeland, Mooresville NC
Jeffrey Correa, Alpharetta GA
Elizabeth Cottingham, Mount Pleasant SC
Tabitha Davenport, Gulfport MS
Tyler Dunn, Easley SC
Joanna Engels, Akron OH
Carson Fields, Pewee Valley KY
Julie Foecking, North Potomac MD
Anna Ford, Camden SC
Galen Givens-Rowlin, Charleston SC
Kylie Gomes, Summerville SC
Christopher Greco, Beaufort SC
Jonathan Haines, Columbia SC
Julia Harper, Oviedo FL
Nora Harris, Rock Hill SC
Evan Harvey, Falls Church VA
Tommy Hernandez, Huber Heights OH
Mary Hobbs, Anderson SC
Laura Huxtable, Richmond VA
Michelle Jahn, Cincinnati OH
Auburn Lamb, North Charleston SC
Russell Lortz, Greenville SC
Nathan McKeever, Lilburn GA
Mary Mercer, Fort Mill SC
Eric Michels, Wilmington DE
Allyson Miseph, Clemson SC
Katelyn Murphy, Harrison NY
Austin Nettles, Charleston SC
Frank Petroski, Cedar Grove NJ
Alana Powers, Pittsburgh PA
Jacob Richardson, Murfreesboro TN
Susan Robinson, Charleston SC
Ashley Sabinsky, Belle Mead NJ
David Sams, Marietta GA
Ainsley Shreve, Ponte Vedra Beach FL
Neeraj Singal, Chester SC
Joseph Tanner, Charlotte NC
Devin Tiernan, Myrtle Beach SC
Ryan Tucker, Charleston SC
Kristin Vanest, Ormond Beach FL
Allison Verde, Dunwoody GA
Irene Vogt, Pittsfield NH
Ashley Watson, Hudson OH
Austin Watson, Hudson OH
Taylor Wells, Columbia SC

Top

Materials Science & Engineering

Jonathon Baker, Wagener SC
Austin Beachler, Irmo SC
Drew Dahill, Pendleton SC
Joseph Durst, Mt. Pleasant SC
Meghan Flanagan, Palatine IL
Alex Gay, Aiken SC
Devin Gordon, Rock Hill SC
Trevyn Hey, Beaufort SC
Nadiya Klep, Liberty SC
Jaclyn Kovach, Wyomissing PA
Samuel Landreth, Greenville SC
Brandon Loren, Marvin NC
Matthew Marchewka, Mount Pleasant SC
Camille McCarthy, Asheville NC
Aaron Ogrodnik, Ladson SC
Clay Parrish, Cary NC
Kara Phillips, Wilmington NC
Leslie Sanders, Myrtle Beach SC

Top

Mathematical Sciences

Laura Albenesius, Edisto Beach SC
Elaina Alcocer, Newberry SC
David Blayton, Myrtle Beach SC
Cassandra Buchta, Wellesley MA
Brad Burkett, Kenner LA
Dillon Callaham, Belton SC
Kaitlin Carter, Springfield TN
William Clevidence, West Chester OH
Mitchel Colebank, Simpsonville SC
Caroline Cross, Columbia SC
Eric Dimarco, Rock Hill SC
Josh Doran, Williamsburg VA
Alysse Edwards, North Augusta SC
Jordon Feldman, Myrtle Beach SC
Jasmine Fields, Allendale SC
Sheena Frey, Brookeville MD
John Garland, Crossville TN
Sean Hartzell, Sumter SC
Morgan Helmendach, West Union SC
Allison Holland, Myrtle Beach SC
Deshawn Hoskins, Timmonsville SC
Hannah Kimbrell, Boiling Springs SC
Allen King, North Augusta SC
Caitlyn Lankowski, Hilton Head SC
Andrew Lee, Mount Pleasant SC
Karl Lykken, Colleyville TX
Sarah Malick, Mt. Pleasant SC
Lauren McIntyre, Spartanburg SC
Troy McLeod, Mount Pleasant SC
Lindsey Moyer, Plymouth Meeting PA
Debra Parmentola, Lincroft NJ
Andria Patton, Highlands Ranch CO
Gregg Prange, Rock Hill SC
Katherine Reading, Lakewood OH
Hallie Simmons, Anderson SC
Allegra Simone, Highland Park IL
Victoria Sincavage, Lititz PA
Jessie Smith, Central SC
Sebastian Suarez, Simpsonville SC
Zane Troyer, Farragut TN
Justin Ulmer, Lexington SC
Sean Vanburen, Mount Pleasant SC
William White, Hilton Head SC
Barbara Woo, Charleston SC

Top

Mechanical Engineering

George Alford, Mount Pleasant SC
Robert Anderson, Surfside Beach SC
Patrick Andrews, Hilton Head SC
Kevin Barnett, Greer SC
Norman Barrett, Taylors SC
Peter Bates, Lexington SC
Joseph Benjock, Mt. Pleasant SC
Michael Berry, Goose Creek SC
Trey Black, Walterboro SC
Devin Booker, Lexington KY
Alan Boyd, Zelienople PA
Thomas Bridges, Charlotte NC
William Cannon, Spartanburg SC
Lauren Carter, Spartanburg SC
Michael Castille, Millersville MD
David Chapman, Anderson SC
John Cleland, Greenville SC
Raymond Collison, Gainesville GA
Samuel Connor, Summerville SC
Austin Culberson, Kingsport TN
Andrew Darwak, Simpsonville SC
Alfred Deangelis, Fort Mill SC
Christopher Delaney, Kernersville NC
Matthew Dougherty, Cullowhee NC
Tyler Erickson, Mauldin SC
Christopher Essinger, Findlay OH
Corey Farnsworth, Roebuck SC
Jeffrey Fischer, Central SC
Christina Fyock, Ellicott City MD
Andrew Gambon, Simpsonville SC
Andrew Gardner, Damascus MD
Ian Garrett, Aiken SC
Anthony Gause, Kingstree SC
Zachary Geiger, Charleston SC
Dietrich Goble, Sumerville SC
Melvin Goodwin, Mount Pleasant SC
Ross Gorman, Lexington SC
Michael Green, Spartanburg SC
Jacob Greer, Easley SC
Scott Haas, Longwood FL
Mark Hamilton, Brentwood TN
Patrick Harrington, Charlotte NC
Herbert Harrison, Chapin SC
John Harrison, Central SC
Timothy Hawkins, Aiken SC
Matthew Helvey, Springfield VA
Mitchell Herrold, Simpsonville SC
Coleman Heustess, Darlington SC
Jonathan Hodges, West Columbia SC
Colin Horgan, Simpsonville SC
Brian Hudanich, Lady Lake FL
Mark Johnson, Severna Park MD
Elizabeth Jones, Johnson City TN
Frank Kalany, Marietta GA
Peter Kenneson, Johnson City TN
Garrett Kiessling, Hanahan SC
Stephan Knackstedt, Central SC
Kevin Kuckuk, Duxbury MA
Patrick Lannan, Columbus IN
Jonathan Laredo, Westminster SC
Joshua Lee, Dalzell SC
John Lipsey, Easley SC
Katherine Love, Florence SC
Jacob Luther, Goose Creek SC
Miles McDonald, Chattanooga TN
Allison McKee, Greeneville TN
Mark McNutt, Lexington SC
Charles Morgan, Davidson NC
Kyle Mote, Greenville SC
Justin Moylan, Mt. Pleasant SC
Kirton Neipp, Mt. Pleasant SC
Kenneth Nutter, Bedford NH
Ethan Oliver, Shelby NC
Derek Parinella, Simpsonville SC
Parth Parmar, Cayce SC
Ben Parris, Travelers Rest SC
John Perkins, Hickory NC
Beau Pollard, Rome GA
Will Powers, Liberty SC
Palmer Primm, Cary NC
Timothy Provin, Tonawanda NY
Brian Rahman, Maumee OH
Christopher Reno, Marietta SC
Michael Ripley, Clemson SC
Zachary Satterfield, Anderson SC
Jacob Scanlon, Newburgh NY
Tyler Seeley, Awendaw SC
Gabriel Seppala, Taylors SC
Brett Smentek, Irmo SC
Samuel Smith, Union SC
Dylan Sontag, Franklin TN
David Spencer, Columbia SC
Christopher Stanton, Annapolis MD
Jason Stephens, Walhalla SC
Gary Stout, Aiken SC
Logan Taylor, Lawrenceville GA
James Theodore, Simpsonville SC
William Thompson, Rock Hill SC
Andrew Todd, Gurley AL
Jonathan Todd, Chapin SC
Michael Tucker, Greenville SC
Daniel Weekes, Simpsonville SC
Mitchel Whetstone, Bamberg SC
Alexander Whitman, North Charleston SC
Robert Wiesner, Aiken SC
Leslie Wiggins, Central SC
Jordan Wolff, Kensington MD
Brian Wright, Charlotte NC
Graham Yennie, Fountain Inn SC
Sheng Zheng, Florence SC

Top

Physics

Rachel Andorfer, Greer SC
Adam Barton, Dallas TX
Edward Bell, Gilbert SC
John Bowser, Seneca SC
Brandon Burkholder, Mount Pleasant SC
Matthew Burrows, Gaffney SC
Brendan Cash, Westlake OH
Elizabeth Clark, Summerville SC
Carl Eichert, Laurel MD
Maxwell Franks, Greenville SC
Alexander Kerr, Barnwell SC
Benjamin Leppard, Rock Hill SC
Scott Lindauer, Apex NC
Nickalas Reynolds, Summerville SC
Olivia Schertz, Mt. Pleasant SC
Emily Thompson, Rochester NY
Spencer Waldrop, Anderson SC
Jared Williams, Lyman SC
Logan Riley, Summerville SC

Top