Download Adobe Reader

President's List, Spring 2011

Bioengineering

Caroline Addington, Greenville, SC
Shea Bielby, Taylors, SC
Devon Bowser, Seneca, SC
Elizabeth Burghardt, Brevard, NC
Derick Burgin, Gaffney, SC
Colin Burns-Heffner, Woodbine, MD
Hiliary Cash, Spartanburg, SC
Meredith Cole, Hickory, NC
Joe Connolly, Cerrillos, NM
Matthew Cupelli, Clemson, SC
Nicole Durig, Irmo, SC
Anthony Dyer, Easley, SC
Lauren Eskew, Mount Pleasant, SC
Joshua Guo, Summerville, SC
Reba Halsey, Knoxville, TN
Kaitlyn Harfmann, Weddington, NC
Elizabeth Harruff, Columbia, SC
Christopher Hawkins, Rock Hill, SC
Johnie Hodge, Elgin, SC
Nolan Horrall, Lexington, KY
Sarette Jenderny, Mount Pleasant, SC
Bradley Johns, Mobile, AL
Samuel Karns, Gaffney, SC
Kevin Keith, Clemson, SC
Tri Kieu, Taylors, SC
Matthew Kofoed, Simpsonville, SC
Suzanna Langworthy, Flower Mound, TX
Bryan Lembo, Cherry Hill, NJ
Brianna Liberio, Centerville, OH
John Lilley, Clemson, SC
Jayme Looper, W Columbia, SC
Nadine Luedicke, Columbia, SC
Jordan Maivelett, Aiken, SC
Lauren Marshall, Huntsville, AL
Danielle Martin, Centreville, VA
Scott Mattison, Clinton, SC
Britton McCaskill, Clemson, SC
Ariel Nissan, Ridgecrest, CA
Evan Norsworthy, Marietta, GA
Rachel Ostendorff, Fort Mill, SC
Natalie Patzin, Naperville, IL
John Poole, Moore, SC
Goran Rac, Columbia, SC
Thomas Reed, Mount Pleasant, SC
Laura Reese, Stanley, NC
Brendan Roach, Greer, SC
Megan Robson, McLean, VA
Laila Roudsari, Charleston, SC
Lucas Schmidt, Clemson, SC
Stephen Shuford, Irmo, SC
Katie Sinicrope, Rockville, MD
Even Skjervold, Koppang, Norway
Lauren Sosdian, The Woodlands, TX
Benjamin Stoner, Aiken, SC
Rebecca Stout, Summerville, SC
Brian Sudduth, Duncan, SC
Margo Toney, Greer, SC
Molly Townsend, Newport News, VA
Elizabeth Tumblin, Simpsonville, SC
Jackson Turbeville, Wilmington, NC
Christopher Waddell, Easley, SC
Alanna Walker, Aiken, SC
Miles Ware, Seneca, SC
Erin Watkins, Wenham, MA
Brian Wedell, Irmo, SC
Laura Wiles, Wendell, NC
James Wilson, Columbia, SC
Robert Youngblood, Rock Hill, SC

Top

Biosystems Engineering

George Battersby, Bel Air, MD
Jacob Burkey, Raleigh, NC
Lindsay Burton, Hauppauge, NY
Steven Chow, Owings, MD
Christina Darling, Mechanicsville, VA
Lauren Harroff, Concord, NC
Ann Kowalski, Hollis, NH
Michael Martin, Lexington, SC
Devin Schultze, Lincoln, NE
Heather Sprague, Moore, SC

Top

Ceramic and Materials Engineering

Stephanie Hart, Greenville, SC
Jacob Jensen, Dunkirk, MD
Sarah Kendrick, Aiken, SC
James Marro, Clemson, SC
Ryan Need, Charlotte, NC
William Shoulders, Spartanburg, SC
Nicholas Tritapoe, Bamberg, SC
Scott Winston, Greer, SC

Top

Chemical Engineering

James Clark, Piedmont, SC
Kristin Conrad, Rock Hill, SC
Daniel Crandall, Myrtle Beach, SC
Allison Foreman, Columbia, SC
Tyler Goodman, Newmarket, ON
John Howell, Charleston, SC
Jeremy Kearns, Lima, OH
Alexandra Kleven, Irmo, SC
Richard Kwarsick, Greenwood, SC
Barry Lawson, Taylors, SC
Jacob Lindler, Cornelius, NC
Charles McGill, Simpsonville, SC
Jennifer Moffitt, Spartanburg, SC
Raymond Smith, Birmingham, AL
Charlotte Tyson, Lexington, SC

Top

Chemistry

William Baker, Matawan, NJ
Andrew Blakinger, Lancaster, PA
Michael Brady, Newtown, PA
Clinton Butler, Columbia, SC
Jessica Dahle, Belton, SC
Elizabeth Depasquale, Clemson, SC
Tyler Duniho, Anderson, SC
Steve Goodman, Beech Island, SC
Brett Hester, Marion, SC
John Humphreys, Charleston, SC
David Jeffcoat, Irmo, SC
Alex Kellum, Williamston, SC
William Locklair, Columbia, SC
William Mackay, Lexington, SC
Stephen McDonald, Charleston, SC
Patrick Morgan, Norfolk, VA
Ryan Murphy, Concord, NC
Bogdan Oliy, Belton, SC
Nicholas Paciaroni, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Alexander Parenzan, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Luke Rhym, Columbia, SC
Rhett Ricard, Pomaria, SC
Earl Ritchie, Greenville, SC
Mina Shehata, Simpsonville, SC
Shane Williams, Bay Village, OH

Top

Civil Engineering

Amanda Achelpohl, Prosperity, SC
Tyler Andrews, Clemson, SC
Stephen Ariail, Little Mountain, SC
Lucy Barksdale, Jacksonville, FL
John Belk, Clemson, SC
William Blanke, Castle Hayne, NC
Scott Brantley, Rock Hill, SC
Matthew Brantley, North Charleston, SC
Jonathan Brent, Springfield, IL
Jenna Buffi, Smithfield, RI
Scott Callison, Lexington, SC
Tiffany Carson, East Brunswick, NJ
Katie Casey, Poestenkill, NY
Rebecca Clark, Charlotte, NC
David Cousins, Blacksburg, VA
Rosson Creighton, Greer, SC
Patrick Daffin, Clemson, SC
Scott Davidson, Virginia Beach, VA
Matthew Egeberg, Adams, NY
William Ensor, Moncks Corner, SC
Michael Esposito, Clemson, SC
William Flake, Summerville, SC
Robert Funcik, Isle of Palms, SC
Warren Godfrey, Asheville, NC
Timothy Harris, Greer, SC
Wesley Harrison, Clemson, SC
John Hoppe, Leesville, SC
Eleanor Huggins, Clemson, SC
Jennifer Johnson, Central, SC
Jonathan Koch, Middleport, NY
Andrew Lisicki, Folly Beach, SC
Rice Lund, Anderson, SC
Anthony Martin, Summerville, SC
Joshua Meetze, Newberry, SC
Sean Melville, Mooresville, NC
Joshua Mitchell, Elgin, SC
William Montgomery, Chapin, SC
Parker Niebauer, Simpsonville, SC
Elizabeth Osell, Pittsburgh, PA
Nathan Overby, Cary, NC
Peter Palazola, Memphis, TN
Andrew Phifer, North Augusta, SC
Caleb Pittman, Greenwood, SC
Mitchel Robertson, Raleigh, NC
Dane Rosier, Easley, SC
Laura Rowe, Parkton, MD
Timothy Salizzoni, N Augusta, SC
Patrick Sanders, Suwanee, GA
Garrison Stevens, Salisbury, NC
Daniel Telsey, Yardley, PA
Frances Timmons, Columbia, SC
Hunter Truette, Catonsville, MD
Bryan Vickery, Greer, SC
Corey Watt, Simpsonville, SC

Top

Computer Engineering

Harrison Chandler, Greenville, SC
John Ellison, Prosperity, SC
Brown Farinholt, Richmond, VA
Samantha Fieni, Lincoln University, PA
David Formby, North Augusta, SC
Ryan Gross, Lexington, SC
Shayne Halvorson, Shalimar, FL
Katherine McCall, Greer, SC
David Reynolds, Anderson, SC
Nicholas Romito, Tega Cay, SC
Shane Snyder, Seneca, SC
Edward Sullivan, North Potomac, MD
Edwin Weill, Florence, SC
Josiah Yeagley, Easley, SC

Top

Computer Information Systems

Carrie Eisengrein, Greenville, SC
Joshua Groppe, Piedmont, SC
David Martin, Honea Path, SC

Top

Computer Science

Rowan Armstrong, North Charleston, SC
William Collins, Clemson, SC
Christopher Corsi, Irmo, SC
Daniel Dara, Greenville, SC
Adam Fogle, Cope, SC
Jordan Gestring, Camden, SC
David Kerr, Barnwell, SC
Loren Klingman, Greer, SC
Aubrey Lawson, Greenville, SC
Christopher Malloy, Clemson, SC
Patrick Ofriel, Millersville, MD
Andrew Ouzts, Clemson, SC
Jessica Rex, Simpsonville, SC
Zane Rice, Barnwell, SC
Christopher Robertson, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Timothy Scott, Lexington, SC
Woodrow Simmons, Williamston, SC
Gregory Smith, Greenwood, SC
Gregory Stabler, Summerville, SC
Zachary Welch, Summerville, SC
Ian Wood, Clemson, SC
Seokjoon Yoon, Seneca, SC

Top

Electrical Engineering

Frederick Bryan, Sumter, SC
Jason Byers, Easley, SC
Miller Byrd, Cary, NC
Steven Chambers, Seneca, SC
Andrew Chaney, Bluffton, SC
Daniel Cutshall, Johnson City, TN
Paul David, Elgin, SC
Luay Hammami, Columbia, SC
James Hayes, Clover, SC
Jonathan Herr, Clemson, SC
Daniel Kenya, Spartanburg, SC
Cody Lang, Darnestown, MD
Ryan Mattfeld, Greer, SC
Tristan Novak, Clemson, SC
Patrick Olmstead, Sandown, NH
Ryan Payne, Greer, SC
Tyler Shake, Warrenville, SC
Justin Stackhouse, Greenwood, SC

Top

Environmental Engineering

Stephanie Carey, S Grafton, MA
Erin Grubbs, Farmington Hills, MI
Zachary Trammel, Winston-Salem, NC

Top

General Engineering

Hilliary Adams, Charlotte, NC
Kaitlin Ailey, Knoxville, TN
John Alexander, Campobello, SC
George Alford, Mount Pleasant, SC
James Attenhofer, Waxhaw, NC
John Bender, West Chester, PA
Ross Beppler, Johns Creek, GA
Benjamin Bowen, Parrish, FL
Kyle Brandon, Kingsport, TN
Larissa Brdar, Anderson, SC
Kenneth Brown, Mooresville, NC
Bradley Buss, Collierville, TN
Jessica Canavan,Charlotte, NC
Wilson Chan, Summerville, SC
Shihang Chen, Clemson, SC
Scott Cole, John's Island, SC
Thomas Conners, Apex, NC
David Cooke, Columbia, SC
Austin Culberson, Kingsport, TN
Madeline Davis, Kingsport, TN
Aubree Decoteau, Columbia, SC
Ryan Defever, Sunset, SC
Christopher Delaney, Kernersville, NC
Julie Delong, Avon Lake, OH
Allison Denunzio, Elizabeth City, NC
Lauren Dezervos, Mooresville, NC
Josh Doran, Indiana, PA
Barbara Dubose, Charleston, SC
Marinesa Fabrizio, Mount Pleasant, SC
Robert Fields, Germantown, TN
Orion Flurett, Aiken, SC
Julie Foecking, North Potomac, MD
Elizabeth Fontaine, Yorktown, VA
Brooks Foster, Moorestown, NJ
Katelyn Fry, Chapin, SC
Kathryn Gasparro, Fountain Valley, CA
John Gedney, Ashburn, VA
Dietrich Goble, Sumerville, SC
Westley Godfrey, Arden, NC
Kylie Gomes, Summerville, SC
Devin Gordon, Rock Hill, SC
Nicole Hadley, Clayton, NC
Benjamin Hale, Hilton Head, SC
Robert Hall, Mooresville, NC
Clayton Hammontree, Duvall, WA
Megan Hanschke, Tega Cay, SC
Vaughn Hayduk, Fort Myers, FL
Nathan Heavner, Greenville, SC
Nelson Henry, Abbeville, SC
Tyler Henson, Taylors, SC
Perry Hobbs, Marietta, GA
Colin Horgan, Simpsonville, SC
Nicholas Hotzelt, Myrtle Beach, SC
Edward Hunt, Moore, SC
Patrick Jansen, Athens, GA
James Jernigan, Seneca, SC
Kirsten Johnson, Keene, NH
Alexander Johnson, St. Charles, IL
Andrew Keller, Ridgefield, CT
Joseph Kiffe, Great Falls, VA
Shane Kimble, Hanahan, SC
Brian Klett, Melbourne, FL
Caitlin Knight, Powder Springs, GA
Jessica Lau, Glen Allen, VA
Jonathan Lepage, Simpsonville, SC
Jennifer Little, Aiken, SC
Leanne Loper, Prosper, TX
Laura Manhard, Piney Flats, TN
Meredith Manning, Knoxville, TN
Elliott Mappus, Charleston, SC
Howard Martin, Suwanee, GA
Yousuke Matsui, Campobello, SC
Tyler Matt, Canton, CT
Evan McConnell, Shelby, NC
Rachel McGuire, Little Mountain, SC
Mary McKamy, Simpsonville, SC
Kaitlyn Morgan, Cincinnati, OH
Christopher Nagle, Summerville, SC
Christopher Neal, Lexington Park, MD
Robert Obrien, Goose Creek, SC
Lauren O'Donnell, Suwanee, GA
Patrick Ovington, Greenville, SC
Kyle Perry, Charlotte, NC
Jason Pierce, Florence, SC
Julie Robinson, Cary, NC
Daniel Ruiz, Lexington, SC
Joshua Sherrill, Rock Hill, SC
Robert Simril, York, SC
Heather Snyder, Greer, SC
Alexander Snyder, Mechanicsville, VA
Dylan Sontag, Franklin, TN
Gregory Stephens, Aiken, SC
Christopher Swepston, Charlotte, NC
Benjamin Ujcich, Myrtle Beach, SC
Kelsey Ulmer, Aiken, SC
Kathryn Vanvalkinburgh, Signal Mountain, TN
Brian Von Fange, Columbia, SC
Sarah Waddill, Rock Hill, SC
James Webster, Pendleton, OR
Shannon Weill, Florence, SC
Matthew Welch, Lexington, SC
Nicholas White, Matthews, NC
Eric Wright, Monroe, NC
Samuel Young, Greensboro, NC
Yijing Zhu, Nanjing

Top

Geology

Erin Black, Longs, SC
Kimberly Gloersen, Marietta, GA

Top

Industrial Engineering

Rohan Aggarwal, Clemson, SC
Rachael Bedosky, Bluffton, SC
Darla Browning, Moncks Corner, SC
Carmel Cheatham, Charleston, SC
Ryan Cowherd, Downingtown, PA
Lawrence Good, Lexington, SC
Christopher Greco, Beaufort, SC
William Jackson, Heath Springs, SC
Michael Johnson, Clinton, SC
Brian Jones, Simpsonville, SC
Rahul Karanth, Bristow, VA
Lauren Kaszak, Dublin, OH
James Lemmon, Columbia, SC
Richard Mullett, Clemson, SC
Bhavik Patel, Lancaster, SC
Jainee Patel, Morganton, NC
Jonathan Paulovich, Hewitt, NJ
Julia Sarratt, Greenville, SC
Matthew Teodori, Moore, SC
Joshua Von Fange, Columbia, SC
Sean Whetsel, Sumter, SC

Top

Mathematical Sciences

Kathryn Ashley, Anderson, SC
Kyle Beste, Bluffton, SC
Jessica Blood, Whiting, NJ
Brad Burkett, Kenner, LA
Joel Clingempeel, Florence, SC
Katelyn Coburn, Hicksville, NY
Benjamin Cousins, Columbia, SC
Emily Forney, Clemson, SC
Caitlin Foulser, Clemson, SC
Sheena Frey, Brookeville, MD
Michael Green, Spartanburg, SC
Kristin Hall, Windermere, FL
Tyler Hall, Easley, SC
Mark Harmon, Prattville, AL
Jared Hirsch, Merrick, NY
Shari Howiler, Cheraw, SC
Gregory Jansen, Columbia, SC
Greyson Kerley, N Charleston, SC
David Matthiessen, Chapin, SC
Amanda Roberts, Abingdon, VA
Calvin Salter, Greer, SC
Cullen Satterfield, Chapin, SC
Justin Stocks-Smith, Springfield, IL
Sebastian Suarez, Simpsonville, SC
Ian Taylor, Columbia, SC
Rebecca Tkach, Beaufort, SC
Kimberly Zwerner, Bluffton, SC

Top

Mechanical Engineering

Alan Boyd, Gibsonia, PA
Lauren Bruneau, Lakeville, MN
Robert Canter, High Point, NC
Alexander Cumbee, Hanahan, SC
Alfred Deangelis, Spartanburg, SC
Blake Dubbs, Beaufort, SC
Christine Fletcher, Summerville, SC
Christopher Fulghum, Charleston, SC
Robert Hanlin, Greer, SC
Christopher Hapstack, Greenville, SC
Jared Hazel, Columbia, SC
George Helmrich, Greer, SC
John Ihme, Cope, SC
David Jarrett, Hickory, NC
Jeremiah Johnson, Aiken, SC
Mark Johnson, Severna Park, MD
Michael Lacour, Peachtree City, GA
Nicolas Leland, Hodgenville, KY
Blake Linnerud, Boiling Springs, SC
Daniel Neal, Woodruff, SC
Kirton Neipp, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Brian Pringle, Fort Mill, SC
Matthew Sheen, Martinez, GA
Daniel Showers, Nashville, TN
George Smith, Pinopolis, SC
Kyle Smith, Mount Pleasant, SC
David Spencer, Columbia, SC
Alexandria Stoker, Chapin, SC
James Svacha, Simpsonville, SC
Christopher Wenner, Greer, SC
Christopher West, Greer, SC
Robert Wiesner, Aiken, SC
Graham Yennie, Fountain Inn, SC
Tyler Zellmer, Tracy, CA

Top

Physics

Ryan Caracciolo, Central, SC
Matthew Daniels, Charleston, SC
David Harrison, Greenville, SC
Maximilian Hughes, Clemson, SC
Alexander Kerr, Barnwell, SC
Han Lin, Chapin, SC
Catherine Matulis, Charlotte, NC
Brenden Roberts, West Columbia, SC
Marc-Andre Schaeuble, Simpsonville, SC
Ryan Schurr, Tampa, FL
Kemper Talley, Easley, SC
Jared Williams, Lyman, SC
Allison Setser, Cincinnati, OH

Top

Polymer and Fiber Chemistry

Daniel Alexander, Barnwell, SC
Chad Cummings, Charleston, SC
Trevyn Hey, Beaufort, SC
Patricia Merritt, Myrtle Beach, SC
Justin Murphy, Columbia, SC
Aaron Ogrodnik, Ladson, SC
Edgar White, Clemson, SC

Top