Download Adobe Reader

Dean's List, Fall 2014

Bioengineering

Sarah Babrowicz, Spartanburg SC
William Bagnal, Greenville SC
Kelsey Baird, Simpsonville SC
Adam Baker, Wake Forest NC
Joshua Barnes, Aiken SC
Erica Beal, Wadsworth OH
Madeline Bebler, Chaska MN
Katherine Bellino, Ashburn VA
Anjali Bergren, Blythewood SC
Rachel Binnicker, Columbia SC
Suzanne Bradley, Lawrenceville GA
Patrick Brandt, Inman SC
Katie Brentzel, Marshfield MA
Benjamin Bryla, Bethesda MD
Jessica Canavan, Haymarket VA
Kristina Carlson, Needham MA
Jaylin Carter, Fort Mill SC
Allyson Cashman, McMurray PA
Theresa Cecil, Ijamsville MD
Kara Cooper, Irmo SC
Silas Copeland, Gaffney SC
Cheryl Corbett, Mauldin SC
Andrew Crites, Brentwood TN
Nicole Cyr, Georgetown SC
Holly Erickson, Los Alamos NM
Alison Farrell, Marlton NJ
Joshua Ferguson, Greer SC
Nicholas Freeman, Ponte Vedra Beach FL
Kevin Gale, Alpharetta GA
Steven Gannon, Pittsburgh PA
Kalli Garzon, Tyngsboro MA
Irina Geiculescu, Easley SC
Jared Gentry, Spartanburg SC
Mitchell Grant, Roebuck SC
Michael Gray, Rock Hill SC
Katherine Hafner, Columbia SC
William Harley, North Augusta SC
Timothy Harmon, New Orleans LA
Natalie Harper, Chapin SC
Aaron Katz, Woodridge IL
Dinkelpreet Kaur, Clemson SC
Renae Keeley, Glenolden PA
Adam Killmeyer, Fort Mill SC
Michael Kopscik, Greer SC
Alison Lehane, Wilton NY
Rebecca Leland, Greer SC
Ang Li, Xian China
Timothy Litzinger, Simpsonville SC
Alan Marionneaux, Central SC
Adam Marrocco, Indian Trail NC
Robert Marti
Nicholas Matel, Indianapolis IN
Brittany McCord, Little River SC
Zachary McMillan, Myrtle Beach SC
Mariah McMinn, Summerville SC
Andrew Mlynarczyk, Germantown MD
Austin Mogy, Florence SC
Rachel Morrison, Oak Ridge TN
Elizabeth Nelson, Hinsdale IL
Haider Niazi, Clemson SC
David Oglesby, Atlanta GA
Mary O'Kelly, Florence SC
Sharon Olang, Fort Mill SC
Madison Oldham, Simpsonville SC
Dennis Phillips, Pittsburgh PA
Nicholas Rashleigh, Savannah GA
Mary Reeves
Madison Repp
Evan Robinson, Spartanburg SC
Karen Routhier, Singapore
Sarah Sams, Columbia SC
Kevin Schwartzman, Gaithersburg MD
Megan Sech, Simpsonville SC
Justin Shaw, Hilton Head SC
Sandra Siatkowski, Simpsonville SC
Daniel Spangler, Rock Hill SC
Scott Stanley, Indianapolis IN
Brandon Stem, Pendleton SC
Kylie Stephens, Walhalla SC
Austin Stewart, Newburgh NY
Edwin Strong, Severna Park MD
Ryan Taylor, Florence SC
David Templeton, Chattanooga TN
Jessica Thomas, Traverse City MI
Aubrey Toadvine, Greenville SC
Palegia Urig, Mt Pleasant SC
Alexander Verpaelst, Littleton NH
Huu Vo Aiken, SC
Chadwick Walls, Summerville SC
Jared Wells, Mt Pleasant SC
Joseph Wortkoetter, Greenville SC
Diane Zybko, Florence SC

Top

Biosystems Engineering

Austin Balser, Wake Forest NC
William Caswell, Myrtle Beach SC
Emma Coleman, Columbia SC
Zachary Gilstrap, Greer SC
Robert Hickey, Atlanta GA
Kayla Kernich, Hanahan SC
Jessica Ketchum, Taylors SC
Alston Loper, Atlanta GA
Katherine Love, Florence SC
Eric Monroe, Waltham MA
Zachery Montgomery, Hanahan SC
Clare Moriarty, Pottersville NJ
Jeannie Ossorio, Ellenwood GA
James Rogers, Sparta MI
Shannen Scott, Springfield VA
Suzanne Shaffer, Zurich
Joseph Walton, Murrells Inlet SC

Top

Chemical Engineering

Tyler Amos Waxhaw NC
Erika Arvay, West Columbia SC
Bradley Bailey, Anderson SC
John Barrows, Woodstock GA
Wayne Bauerle, Myrtle Beach SC
Matthew Bell, Mount Pleasant SC
Julia Borglin, Fort Mill SC
William Bowman, Columbia SC
Benjamin Childs, Rock Hill SC
Taylor Cook, Sumter SC
Marissa Cottrell, Charleston SC
Cody Davidson, Simpsonville SC
Coleman Devore, Waxhaw NC
Sean Dix, Mt Pleasant SC
Benjamin Donner, Mt Pleasant SC
Jacob Dworkin, Amherst NH
Robert Emmett, Clemson SC
Shelby Ewart, North Augusta SC
Matthew Fourspring, Greenville SC
Benjamin Gaines, Simpsonville SC
David Griffith, Aiken SC
Eric Hair, Woodruff SC
Bradley Hatch, Pendleton SC
Blake Hawsey, Columbia SC
Katherine Hazlewood, Aiken SC
John Holder, Greer SC
Craig Huffman, Simpsonville SC
Danielle Jacobs, Pawcatuck CT
Justin James, Greenville SC
Steven Lakadosch, Greer SC
Olivia Layman, Arlington VA
Samuel Leguizamon, Wagener SC
Claire Martineau, Ellicott City MD
Natalie Matthias, Inman SC
Matthew McMillan, Raleigh NC
Christine Mullan, Ocean View NJ
Kimberley Owen, Knoxville TN
Tim Parsons, Easley SC
Robert Powers, Greer SC
Luke Rhym, Columbia SC
Jesse Richards, Irmo SC
Troy Riddle, Six Mile SC
Joseph Scarborough, Clinton SC
Taylor Schaeffer, Kensington MD
Tanner Schodowski, Twinsburg OH
Pierson Smith, Baton Rouge LA
Sean Stewart, Lugoff SC
Christopher Stout, Landenberg PA
Benjamin Trotter, Fort Mill SC
Kevin Tuten, Liberty SC
Baxter Ward, Effingham SC
John Weller, Fort Mill SC
Meredith Williamson, Anderson SC

Top

Chemistry

Morgan Anderson, Westminster SC
Laura Andrews, Anderson SC
Taron Bradshaw, Severna Park MD
David Broughton, Florence SC
Bethany Byrd, Darlington SC
Alex Cianci, Naperville IL
Kathryn Daugherty, Yorktown VA
Grant Davidson, Greensboro NC
Daniel Gaines, Simpsonville SC
Hannah Gaulden, Taylors SC
Claudia Grancho, Fort Mill SC
Jamora Hamilton, Clemson SC
Tyler Kimball, Gainesville GA
Kinsey Lee, Lexington SC
Connor Leroy, Spartanburg SC
Jonathan Mallory, Greenville SC
Liam Mcgill, Charleston SC
Benjamin Morgan, North Augusta SC
Morgan Norton, Belton SC
Shaun O'Donnell, Cary NC
Amanda Owen, Gladstone NJ
Rebecca Pontius, Glenelg MD
Jacqueline Schiller, Mt Pleasant SC
Ryan Smiley, Daniel Island SC
Haydan Smith, Clover SC
Katherine Toth, Huntsville AL
Emily Turner, Easley SC
Charles Williams, Fort Mill SC
Carolyn Yochum, Greenville SC

Top

Civil Engineering

James Albert, Greenville SC
Matthew Baker, Sterling VA
Joshua Beste
Mikayla Bladow, Fort Collins CO
Darren Bohl, Anderson SC
Mary Brown, Alcolu SC
John Bunge, Columbia SC
Jefferson Caffery, Mount Pleasant SC
Dalton Caine, Columbia SC
Elmer Carrillo, Anderson SC
Colby Cash, Easley SC
Caleb Crow, Taylors SC
Annemarie Crumrine, Ocean Isle Beach NC
Logan Dickinson, Blythewood SC
Jean El Melki, Anderson SC
William Escoe, Murrells Inlet SC
Eric Esqueda, Raleigh NC
Aaron Farzam, Columbia SC
Dylan Fawaz, Monument CO
Francis Filosa, River Forest IL
Deanne Flanders, Weaverville NC
Meredith Frye, Spartanburg SC
Gina Gennaro, Myrtle Beach SC
Chandler Gibbs, Mc Adenville NC
Charles Greer, Greenville SC
Robert Gunter, Aiken SC
Stephanie Hamilton, Greer SC
Courtney Hance, Blythewood SC
Sophie Harper, Mt Pleasant SC
Kevin Hart, Clover SC
Matthew Henderson, Irmo SC
Sheridan Horrell, Pawleys Island SC
Jessica Johnson, Mooresville NC
Stefon Joseph, Jonesboro GA
Stephanie Kight, Anderson SC
Wesley Link, Atlanta GA
Ashley Martin, Lugoff SC
Benjamin Mccall, Greer SC
Dillon McClam, Mullins SC
David McNair, Mt Pleasant SC
Patrick Monroe, Summerville SC
Miles Moon, Rock Hill SC
Matthew Mullin, Lawrenceville GA
Christopher O'Laughlin, North Charleston SC
Paul Peeples, Mt Pleasant SC
Edwin Pittman, Mullins SC
Trevor Powell, Matthews NC
Taylor Purvis, Blythewood SC
William Reid, Anderson SC
William Robinson, Columbia SC
Jonathan Roth, Ridgeville SC
Thomas Ruedinger, Florence SC
Stephen Sams, Columbia SC
Luke Sande, Clemson SC
Ryan Sharpe, Lexington SC
Alexander Smith, Myrtle Beach SC
Emily Steiner, Conway SC
Brynn Stoecklin, Windsor CT
John Sudduth, Greenville SC
Matthew Szczecinski, Landenberg PA
Andrew Tarbell, Mandeville LA
Kylie Tawney, Chapel Hill NC
Edward Taylor, North Reading MA
Mark Taylor, Florence SC
Bradley Tedstone, Simpsonville SC
Emily Torrey, Spotsylvania VA
Ronni Turnbull, Ladson SC
Michael Vaniska, Hilton Head Island SC
Nicholas Vasuta, Carmel IN
Nolan Villatoro, Greenville SC
Joshua Watterson, Gaffney SC
Christopher Wright, Charlotte NC

Top

Computer Engineering

Ryan Auger, Charlotte NC
Jacob Bailey, Lancaster SC
Ryan Barker, Mooresville NC
Garrett Basil, Lawrenceville GA
Chad Bell, Chapin SC
Alexander Benfield, Mount Pleasant SC
Jack Bernard, North Augusta SC
Michael Bolton, Simpsonville SC
Austin Bowen, Ladson SC
Luke Breivik, Columbia SC
Jaxon Cramer, Chesapeake VA
Matthew Deangelis, Fort Mill SC
Nathaniel Dickson, West Columbia SC
Toni-Ann Fancy-Denton, Goose Creek SC
Luther Fant, Columbia SC
Pedro Ferreira, Anderson SC
Gregory Fitzmaurice, Clemson SC
Walter Hanger, Charleston SC
Sophia Houtzer, Walhalla SC
William Jones, Pickens SC
Kyle Kennedy, Mount Pleasant SC
Hope Kenya, Boiling Springs SC
Kyle Kerby, Huntersville NC
Benton Kribbs, Salisbury NC
Hunter Lake, Saint Matthews SC
Brian Londergan, Summerville SC
Seth Lyons, Columbia SC
Dylan Murray, Tega Cay SC
Nicholas Novajosky, Martinez GA
Shilkumar Patel, Columbia SC
James Peterkin, Coats NC
Ethan Quist, Doylestown PA
Brenden Raulerson, Travelers Rest SC
Scott Rodgers, Chapel Hill NC
Mikhail Romanov, Lexington SC
Joseph Sanborn, Goose Creek SC
Mara Schemel, Florence SC
Thiago Sielski, Mount Pleasant SC
George Snyder, Greer SC
Lexuan Sun, Qinhuangdao
Nicholas Tackett, Blythewood SC
Jesse Tetreault, Clemson SC
Parker Vansickle, Waverly MN
Andres Vinueza, Moore SC
Parker Welch, Huntersville NC

Top

Computer Information Systems

Benjamin Doherty, Peachtree Corners GA
Robert Flair, Piedmont SC
Johnny Helms, Rock Hill SC
Kelly Martin, Maineville OH
Sneha Sharma, New Delhi
Kevin Van Slyke, Boston MA

Top

Computer Science

Grant Adams, Spartanburg SC
Jonathan Allen, Matthews NC
John Baker, Greer SC
Natasha Baldwin, Sumter SC
Austin Bannister, Williamston SC
Daniel Battle, Charlotte NC
Tyler Bautista, Hilton Head Island SC
Allyson Bertz, Easley SC
Aakash Bhagat, Rock Hill SC
Nicholas Bodtorf, Wellford SC
Marcus Bolton, Cameron SC
Grayson Bonds, Inman SC
Samuel Bowen, Mauldin SC
Neil Vincent Bravo, Greenville SC
Austin Brennan, Clemson SC
Kyle Brennan, Charleston SC
Theresa Campbell, Albuquerque NM
Timothy Campbell, Lugoff SC
Zachary Chessman, Charleston SC
Claude Davis, North Myrtle Beach SC
Kirsten Erich, Mount Pleasant SC
Wesley Fisher, Fort Mill SC
Hayne Floyd, Aiken SC
Zachary Forbus, Greenville SC
Keven Fuentes, Greenville SC
Matthew Furlong, Charleston SC
Jasmine Gambrell, Greenville SC
Matthew Groppe, Easley SC
Austin Guy, Prosperity SC
Eric Hahn, Fort Mill SC
Taylor Hardin, Columbia SC
Philip Hatfield, Greer SC
Justin Henline, Mt Pleasant SC
Evan Hicklin, Clemson SC James Hollowell, Fall Branch TN Matthew Houston, Summerville SC
James Hurst, Rock Hill SC
Stuart Jackson, Sumter SC
Dhruv Jain, Kirkland WA
Ryan Jeffcoat, Columbia SC
Kevin Jett, Clermont GA
Nathan Jones, Simpsonville SC
Sherman Jones, Columbia SC
Kwang Kim, Sumter SC
Jason King, Hodges SC
Ella Kokinda, Goose Creek SC
Anna Kutch, Southborough MA
Justin Le, Greer SC
Audrey Lecordier, Irmo SC
Angelica Lingat, Goose Creek SC
Matthew Little, Greenville SC
Jonathan Lowe, Kershaw SC
Siliang Luo, Clemson SC
Alexei Magee, Fort Mill SC
Taylor Mccall, York SC
Andrew Mccarter, Newington CT
Joseph McDavid, Walhalla SC
Anthony Mcglauflin, Irmo SC
William McKay, Leesville SC
Mitchell Mckenzie, Mt Pleasant SC
Alexander Mckim, Fort Mill SC
Jason Mo, Greer SC
Winslow Mohr, Hilton Head Island SC
Jackson Moore, Piedmont SC
Jacob Murphy, Simpsonville SC
Michael Patterson, Clover SC
Justin Priester, Mt Pleasant SC
Nicholas Reed, Sinking Spring PA
Andrew Samuels, Summerville SC
Jonathan Sarasua, Clemson SC
Cullen Satterfield, Chapin SC
Christian Sharpe, Snellville GA
Alex Sheppard, Bluffton SC
Carlyn Shue, Herndon VA
Timothy Slaton, Anderson SC
Sean Southard, Tamassee SC
Kevin Srimoungchanh, Columbia SC
Kurt Stieby, Daniel Island SC
Paul Tafel, Elgin SC
Tyler Trebuchon, Tyrone GA
Cesar Trejo Godina, Gaston SC
Kelsey Turner, Lebanon OH
Genevieve Watkins, Alpharetta GA
John Welter, Spartanburg SC
Christopher West, Riverview FL
Steven Williamson, Columbia SC
Thomas Wills, Greenville SC
Mikita Yankouski, North Charleston SC
Kashyap Yechuri, Pleasanton CA
Andrew Zhang

Top

Electrical Engineering

Christian Adams, Florence SC
John Aggas, Clemson SC
Justin Anderson, Seneca SC
Seth Anderson, Tamassee SC
Joshua Baghdady, Seneca SC
Stratis Bahaveolos, Downers Grove IL
Kendall Blaine, Lexington SC
Joshua Blake, Gaffney SC
John Bossard, Burke VA
Shantel Butler, Branchville SC
Robert Combs, Fort Mill SC
Max Conant, Crofton MD
Ricky Cooper, Conway SC
Turner Cotterman, Greenville SC
John Cuculic, Columbia SC
Jonathan Dicunzolo, Lloyd Harbor NY
John Durot, Lake Forest IL
Patrick Dynes, Goose Creek SC
Chase Frazelle, Lexington NC
Patrick Frost, Simpsonville SC
Jean-Christian Gagner, Taylors SC
Hamilton Gray, Macedon NY
Charles Hachat, Lawrenceville GA
Garrison Hodgkiss, Mt Pleasant SC
Maxwell Hoelzen, Roswell GA
John Holladay, Lexington SC
Alexis Holt, Aynor SC
Gregory Howard, Hanahan SC
Shaun Hoyt, Largo FL
Kramer Jance, Moncks Corner SC
Creed Johnson, Marshville NC
Kody Jordan, Iva SC
Joshua King, Bristol TN
Joseph Lamunion, Charleston SC
Ryan Lemert-Smith, Raleigh NC
Christopher Lewis, Lexington SC
Yao Li, Xu Zhou
Robert Lipsey, Hanahan SC
Jeremy Lister, Greer SC
Emmanuel Lugo, Walterboro SC
Than Mackenzie, Summerville SC
John McLeod, Sumter SC
Timothy Moss, Anderson SC
Sean Osler, West Palm Beach FL
Trupal Patel, Columbia SC
Thomas Ryan, Alpharetta GA
Haomeng Sang, Yuzhou
Chandler Schramm, Charlotte NC
Rebecca Schrody, Simpsonville SC
Justin Shook, Greenville SC
Kelsey Soles, Aynor SC
Tianci Song, Jining
Benjamin Sternick, Greenville SC
Charlotte Teresi, Simpsonville SC
Michael Tibbs, Summerville SC
Addison Tow, Easley SC
Stephanie Wellen, West Friendship MD
Matthew Wirth, Elgin SC
Szymon Wisniewski, Greenville SC
Lindsay Young, Scottsdale AZ
Daniel Zerance, York SC

Top

Environmental Engineering

Allison Acosta, Summerville SC
Kyle Barber, Anderson SC
Jeremy Buff, Greer SC
Kristen Carpenter, Mooresville NC
Ellen Chassereau, Chapin SC
Haley Durning, Kearny NJ
Kelsey Herring, Atlanta GA
Kyle Leland, Summerville SC
Elisabeth Rehak, Bel Air MD
Zachary Roman, Midlothian VA
Andrew Shealy, Columbia SC
Andrew Speake, Largo FL
Gabriel Steinberg, Bethesda MD
Matthew Vawter, Fort Mill SC
Taylor Wells, Spartanburg SC

Top

General Engineering

Davis Adams, Marietta GA
Phillip Adams, Goose Creek SC
Andrew Alexandrescu, Clemson SC
Matthew Alford, Goose Creek SC
Cody Allen, Anderson SC
Mark Anayee, Columbia SC
Nathanael Andersen, Mount Pleasant SC
Joseph Andrews, Simpsonville SC
Alison Arling, Columbia SC
Matthew Artman, Apex NC
Juan Avila, Goose Creek SC
Michael Aylett, Southington CT
Jonathan Ayres, Howell NJ
Caroline Bales, Spartanburg SC
Edwin Ball, Roanoke VA
Candace Ballentine, Columbia SC
Margaret Baresh, Dallas TX
Nathan Baugh, Charlotte NC
Adam Baumiller, Myrtle Beach SC
Nicholas Baxter, Carlisle PA
Joshua Bermudez, Marietta GA
Tyler Bernstein, Ringoes NJ
Brittany Biele, Forked River NJ
Luke Bittenbinder, Central SC
April Bittner, Pittsburgh PA
Jordan Bjerken, Fort Mill SC
Charles Black, Hollywood SC
ROSS BOVARNICK, Medfield MA
Hayley Braun, Cary NC
Carson Brewer, Tamassee SC
Matthew Bridges, Greenwood SC
Mikayla Bridges, Seminole FL
Elizabeth Brigham, Austin TX
Kyle Brooks, Fort Mill SC
Tara Brooks, Lancaster SC
Evan Bruns, Duncan SC
Sean Buechele, Belmar NJ
Diana Burden, Fort Mill SC
Matthew Burt, Charlotte NC
Jordan Byrne, Columbia SC
Grant Byrum, Summerville SC
Michael Calfe, Brackenridge PA
Kevin Caprio, Medfield MA
Matthew Carson, Waxhaw NC
Spencer Causey, Conway SC
Michael Chute, Mount Pleasant SC
Connor Clark, Simpsonville SC
Samuel Coeyman, Mt Pleasant SC
Trev Comstock, Lexington SC
Casey Corbin, Columbia SC
Thomas Cottrell, Simpsonville SC
Trey Cottrell, Simpsonville SC
Nicholas Cox, Williamston SC
Amanda Cruley, Oak Hill VA
Timothy Cuccio, Flemington NJ
Christopher Cummings, West Chester PA
Alec Cunningham, Fort Mill SC
David Daly, Kennett Square PA
Armon Davani, Greer SC
Jeremy Davis, Moore SC
Rachel Davis, Twinsburg OH
Elizabeth Dawson, Clemson SC
David Depasquale, Chatham NJ
Hannah Dillingham, Simpsonville SC
Wesley Donison, Bluffton SC
Courtney Doyle, Dayton MD
Meisha Draper, Elgin SC
Justin Dreibrodt, Greenville SC
Josie Duncan, Charlotte NC
Bethany Eaton, Summerville SC
Harrison Eggers, West Union SC
John Elliott, Brentwood TN
Mason Epperson, Mount Airy NC
Michael Erickson, Greer SC
Hamilton Erwin, Seneca SC
David Evans, Cincinnati OH
Kaitlyn Faugerstrom, Lagrangeville NY
Margaret Featherstone, Greenville SC
Tristen Fields, Iva SC
Matthew Fleck, Fairfax VA
Haines Fleshman, Columbia SC
Megan Floyd, Lexington SC
Anthony Foust, Lexington SC
Dallas Freeman, Somersworth NH
Britta Frenzel, Glen Ellyn IL
Daniel Frick, Oak Hill VA
Dillon Garcia, Blythewood SC
Michelle Gestring, Blythewood SC
David Geyer, Greer SC
Kelsea Gillmer, Doylestown PA
Reid Given, Simpsonville SC
Ben Golden, Simpsonville SC
Sydney Goodlove, Aiken SC
Patrick Gorospe, Rock Hill SC
Annie Goswick, Murrayville GA
Wyatt Grace, Delmar NY
Brandon Gray, Winston Salem NC
Austin Greenwood, Ladson SC
Arica Gregory, Gaffney SC
Kaleb Guion, Simpsonville SC
Emily Gullette, Greer SC
David Gundana, Fountain Inn SC
Shaurya Gupta,
Taylor Gustaveson, Cary NC
Jennifer Hadley, Loveland OH
Blake Hagge, Waxhaw NC
Steven Hall, Iva SC
Alexandria Hamilton, Greenville SC
Richard Hanger, Charleston SC
William Hardy, Graniteville SC
Bennett Hardymon, Fort Mill SC
Armien Harrell, Hemingway SC
Hunter Harty, Rock Hill SC
Andrew Hawken, Nashville TN
Daniel Heacox, Spartanburg SC
Alexis Heighton, Charlotte NC
Austin Hensley, Rock Hill SC
Alexander Herd, Monkton MD
Evan Hermans, Downingtown PA
Clayton Hickok, Summerville SC
Grant Hiriak, Arden NC
Harrison Hix, Easley SC
Jillian Holliday, Houston TX
Alec Holmes, Perrysburg OH
Nolan Hoolachan, Ellicott City MD
Natalie Hopkins, Clifton VA
Alexander Houck, Easley SC
Christian Hund, Goose Creek SC
Lauren Jackson, Moncks Corner SC
Megan Jendra, Wheaton IL
Wesley Jennings, Simpsonville SC
Jessica Johnson, Greensboro NC
Courtney Johnston, Wake Forest NC
Clayton Jones, Townville SC
Isaac Jones, Greenville SC
Andrea Keane, Long Grove IL
Coleman Kelley, Nashville TN
Cormac Kelly, Rock Hill SC
Sarah Kelly, Virginia Beach VA
Kristopher Kohm, Colts Neck NJ
Melissa Kozik, North Royalton OH
Sarah Kurtz, Sea Girt NJ
Xiaowan Lai, Summerville SC
Courtney Law, Columbia SC
Sally Lee, Irmo SC
Matthew Lewis, Lexington SC
Juchen Liang, Lexington SC
Robert Liberty, Fort Mill SC
Kelsey Limbaugh, Easley SC
Alexandra Limberis, Eden Prairie MN
Spencer Lindsay, Oviedo FL
Kaitlyn Long, West Grove PA
Thomas Longshore, Irmo SC
Yessenia Lozano, Chapin SC
Curtis Ludwig, Strongsville OH
Alexander Luzzatti, Simpsonville SC
Colin Lyman, Decatur GA
William Macilwinen, Greer SC
Jonnise Macomson, Campobello SC
Michael Maggio, Taylors SC
Joseph Mahoney, Wakefield RI
Agustin Malki, Greer SC
Peter Marchetti, Waterville ME
Elizabeth Marrs, Denver CO
Michael Mastropaolo, Red Bank NJ
William Mcalhany, Aiken SC
Erin McAuliffe, Dublin OH
Matthew Mccormick, Blythewood SC
Fred Mcdaniel, Rock Hill SC
Eugene Mcelheny, Carbondale IL
Kameryn Mcgee, Summerville SC
John Mcgreevey, Jonesborough TN
Matthew McKinney, Londonderry NH
Derek Mcmullen, Ridgeville SC
Abigail Meadows, Aiken SC
Kenneth Meyer, Pacific MO
Jonah Miller, Beaufort SC
Kelsey Miller, Columbus OH
Patrick Mispireta, Mauldin SC
Christian Monsalve, Greenville SC
Andrew Moore, Greenville SC
Katherine Morgan, Aiken SC
Dylan Morris, Greer SC
Drake Morte, Sumter SC
John Murden, Charleston SC
Tyler Myers, Collierville TN
Thomas Neff, Greer SC
Owen Nelis, Bluemont VA
Christopher Nelon, Greer SC
Michael Nelson, Bellerose Village NY
Ricky Netherton, Boiling Springs SC
Mark Newcomer, Archdale NC
Charles Nikon, Anderson SC
Danielle Noonan, Altamonte Springs FL
Kelli Nugent, Lake Wylie SC
Patrick O'Brien, Aiken SC
Peter Olsen, Glen Ridge NJ
Kaelyn O'Neill, Clarksburg MD
Sarah Parish, Buffalo NY
Karl Pasciak, Chapin SC
Manushi Patel, Columbia SC
Lucas Peck, Simpsonville SC
Natalie Pellizzi, Rumson NJ
Andrew Perham, Alexandria VA
Morgan Perras, Austin TX
Jenna-Lee Perry, Fort Mill SC
Micah Perwien, Pequot Lakes MN
Anna Petitgout, Columbia SC
Alexander Phillips, Greenville SC
Baxley Pierce, Charlotte NC
Jacob Poteat, Spartanburg SC
Hannah Potter, Summerville SC
Clayton Pratt, Fort Mill SC
Jacob Price, Waxhaw NC
Henry Purtill, Glastonbury CT
Matthew Rabon, Conway SC
Madeline Raudat, Johnson City TN
Alexander Raymond, Rock Hill SC
Patrick Reddy, Fuquay Varina NC
Margaret Redford, Salem OR
Samuel Reinert, Anderson SC
Michael Reisert, Danbury CT
Christian Renick, Potomac Falls VA
Nafis Reza, Columbia SC
Shaley Rice, Abbeville SC
William Richgels, Germantown TN
Thomas Riedy, Aurora OH
Dawn Riggins, Taylors SC
Olivia Ross, Greer SC
Daniela Ruiz Alvarez, Santa Cruz
Patrick Russell, Alpharetta GA
Andrew Samstag, Anderson SC
Andrew Sauer, Barnegat NJ
Kirsten Scalera, Whitehouse Station NJ
Mary Schultz, Simpsonville SC
Kristopher Shanrock, Louisville KY
Forrest Sharp, Fort Mill SC
Camren Shea, Starr SC
John Shearin, Raleigh NC
Elizabeth Sheldon, Atlanta GA
Rachel Shugart, Fort Mill SC
Andrew Shumaker, Bristol TN
Benjamin Sigmon, Hilton Head Island SC
Mckenna Simpson, Hampton VA
Alexander Six, Columbia SC
Graham Sizemore, Irmo SC
Scott Slaney, Seneca SC
Jason Smiddy, Chadds Ford PA
Benjamin Smith, Lilburn GA
Jessica Smith, Anderson SC
Samuel Spruill, Hodges SC
Artem Stasevych, Anderson SC
Jeremy Stauffer, Jupiter FL
Ericka Steele, Lake Wylie SC
Nathan Stephenson, Aiken SC
Evan Straub, Elkridge MD
Camilo Suescum, Aiken SC
Quinnlan Sweeney, Springfield VA
Paul Tashian, Freehold NJ
Joseph Tedder, Anderson SC
Peyton Tharp, Aiken SC
Alexandria Thomas, Columbia SC
Caleb Thomas, Irmo SC
Linda Thomas, Elgin SC
Sarah Timmins, Cordova TN
Katie Tobik, Fort Mill SC
Matthew Trombley, Holly Springs NC
Katelyn Truong, Greenville SC
Paige Turilli, Pearl River NY
Jacob Turner,
Carlie Van, Hilton Head Island SC
Regan Van Metre, Mount Pleasant SC
Tyler Vandygrift, Charleston SC
Sothea Vong, Hanahan SC
Paul Wakim, Lawrenceville GA
Preston Walker, Mt Pleasant SC
Kayla Wallace , Bishopville SC
Tal Wanish, Irmo SC
Mia Warner, Johnson City TN
Lindsey Weathersbee, Sumter SC
Dylan Weber, Greenville SC
Margaret Webster , Mauldin SC
Nathan Weingarth, Lawrenceville GA
Zachary Weis, Bluffton SC
Edwin Wentzky, Anderson SC
Alan White, Oak Ridge NC
Sierra Williams, Charleston SC
Savannah Willis, Glen Allen VA
Grant Wilson, Greer SC
Emily Wood, Charlotte NC
James Wright, Greenville SC
Matthew Wright, Charleston SC
Alexei Yankovsky, Columbia SC
Charles Yearwood, Simpsonville SC
Anna Young, Roswell GA
Reed Ziehr, Lakeville MN

Top

Geology

Jordan Berisford, Rock Hill SC
Merritt Earle, Greenville SC
Justin Earnhart, Lugoff SC
Dalton McCaffrey, Bluffton SC
Joan Ounanian, Bellaire TX
Dana Walters, Gaffney SC

Top

Industrial Engineering

Timothy Ahlgren, Sumter SC
Grayson Aucoin, Greenville SC
Brandon Bagwell, Simpsonville SC
Hayley Baxter, Chesapeake VA
Sawyer Berry, Aiken SC
Lindsay Bjerken, Myrtle Beach SC
Katelyn Blair, Bel Air MD
Melinda Boggs, Roanoke VA
Samuel Brewer, Crestwood KY
Alyson Brown, Greenville SC
Megan Byham, Bridgeville PA
Maria Caniglia, Aiken SC
Derek Center, Inman SC
Meredith Clemmens, Aiken SC
Zachary Cockman, Simpsonville SC
Alison Cooke, Greenville SC
James Courie, Columbia SC
Matthew Csernica, Mount Pleasant SC
Sarah Dunlap, Honea Path SC
Megan Earnest, Knoxville TN
Amanda Farthing, Indialantic FL
Brian Foos, Loveland OH
Matthew Gabriel, Alpharetta GA
Bradley Gainey, Hartsville SC
Joshua Hardin, Moncks Corner SC
Evan Harvey, Falls Church VA
Lakwasa Heath, Rock Hill SC
Thomas Hildebrand, Atlanta GA
Natalie Hill, Christiansburg VA
Mary Hobbs, Anderson SC
Teirra Holloman, Bishopville SC
Kyle Hongsermeier, Summerville SC
Ebony Johnson, Trenton SC
Evan Johnson, Mt Pleasant SC
Kelly Kendall, Sandy Spring MD
Courtney Kinman, Cincinnati OH
Jarrod Kipp, Longboat Key FL
Michael Knotts, Greer SC
Krista Laitner, Moorestown NJ
Matthew Lee, Mt Pleasant SC
Morris Lee, Huntsville AL
Brian Lewis, Arlington VA
William Love, Columbia SC
Bryan Matus, Levittown NY
Nathan McKeever, Lilburn GA
Dalton McKinley, Bluffton SC
Ellori McPherson, Mt Pleasant SC
Jacy Meanor, Midlothian VA
Jason Moustafa, Somers CT
Thomas Mumford, Charlotte NC
Matthew Neese, Swansea SC
Di Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh
Katherine Osullivan, Greenville SC
Andria Patton, Highlands Ranch CO
Lauren Pearson, Aiken SC
Emilee Pence, Irmo SC
Ryan Philliber, Grayson GA
Jordan Promislow, Port Royal SC
Sarah Rast, Atlanta GA
Stephen Redlack, Gaithersburg MD
Michael Reifeis, Charleston SC
Zachary Rita, Saluda SC
Casey Rivers, Columbia SC
Jessica Romine, Port Royal SC
Kevin Russo, Duncan SC
Taylor Santos, Mt Pleasant SC
Spenser Schwabe, Bluffton SC
Samuel Sedory, Gibsonia PA
Lindsay Seel, Winter Park FL
Erin Smith, McHenry IL
Jamie Sobotka, Lima OH
Jack Stevenson, Moore SC
Margaret Thomas, Columbia SC
Ryan Tucker, Charleston SC
David Usry, Anderson SC
Shiwei Wang, Bluffton SC
Kathryn Watson, Simpsonville SC
Justin Welch, Summerville SC
Paula Wesselmann, Clemson SC

Top

Materials Science & Engineering

Brent Beadles, Greer SC
Elizabeth Bolton, Clover SC
Savannah Breakiron, Aiken SC
Jonah Carmichael, Greensboro NC
Miles Cawley, Mooresville NC
Nicholas Cone, Lexington SC
Yves Cordeau, Pauline SC
John Custer, Clemson SC
Brendan Donahue, South Lyon MI
Meghan Flanagan, Palatine IL
Alex Gay, Aiken SC
Justin Gilmer, Spartanburg SC
Nathaniel Huygen, Greer SC
Steven Ireton, Tega Cay SC
Alyx Kahn, Waxhaw NC
Nadiya Klep, Liberty SC
Garrett Kroll, Elgin SC
Anthony Mantone, Florence SC
Ray Matsumoto, North Charleston SC
Jamie Murbach, Windermere FL
Katie O'Donnell, Seven Hills OH
Aaron Ogrodnik, Ladson SC
Seth Russell, Rock Hill SC
Patrick Smith, North Augusta SC
Stephen Smith, Seneca SC
Benson Truitt, Greenville SC
Ryan Wakeford, Windham NH

Top

Mathematical Sciences

Marvin Ballard, Sumter SC
Andrew Bell, Fairview PA
Kaitlin Carter, Goodlettsville TN
Joseph Catalfamo, Cranston RI
Molly Clark, Beaufort SC
Mitchel Colebank, Simpsonville SC
James Cox, Central SC
Tian Dong, North Charleston SC
Richard Gilbert, Greer SC
Matthew Hinton, Clemson SC
Hannah Kimbrell, Boiling Springs SC
Caitlyn Lankowski, Hilton Head SC
Charlie Maikis, Wantage NJ
Eric Mastrull, Flemington NJ
Thomas Meiller, Springfield VA
Lindsey Moyer, Plymouth Meeting PA
Tanner Myers, Wilmington NC
Alexandra North, Easley SC
Lori Owens, Blythewood SC
Mitchell Panning, Greenville SC
Samantha Peters, Moore SC
Tamara Price, Gilbert SC
Alexis Prijoles, Irmo SC
Katherine Reading, Lakewood OH
Jose Resendiz, Bluffton SC
Elizabeth Reynolds, Greenville SC
Aeren Richardson, Central SC
Kelly Rigsbee, Chapel Hill NC
Mallory Salvador, Mullica Hill NJ
Madison Sandway, Chesapeake VA
Allegra Simone, Highland Park IL
Sarah Smotherman, Torrance CA
Cierra Stanislaus, Irmo SC
Nicholas Stein, Fort Mill SC
Sean Vanburen, Mount Pleasant SC
William White, Hilton Head SC
Logan Williams, Cleveland SC

Top

Mechanical Engineering

Sean Allen, Wexford PA
Maxwell Ames, York SC
Patrick Andrews, Hilton Head SC
James Ashburn, Johnson City TN
Matthew Barth, Clemson SC
Michael Bates, Alpharetta GA
Vivian Bates, Rock Hill SC
John Bender, West Chester PA
Jacob Biddlecom, Charlotte NC
Devin Booker, Lexington KY
Ethan Broadwater, Chapin SC
Christian Brumme, Johns Island SC
Zachary Burton, Greenwood SC
John Buzhardt, Newberry SC
Daniel Byerley, West Chester PA
Lauren Carter, Spartanburg SC
Bryan Chirillo, Westminster SC
James Clark, Charlotte NC
Daniel Cook, Chapin SC
Cole Crawford, Anderson SC
Cory Crews, Belton SC
Kevin Czajka, Mauldin SC
Hunter Davis, Apex NC
Nathaniel Devol, Clemson SC
Michael Dockins, Seneca SC
Samuel Dozier, Elgin SC
Zachary Dulcie, Tega Cay SC
James Eister, Seneca SC
Christopher Essinger, Findlay OH
Corey Farnsworth, Roebuck SC
Nathaniel Fisher, Easley SC
Carl Fitzpatrick, Rock Hill SC
Taylor Gambon, Simpsonville SC
Justin Gilstrap, Lugoff SC
Darren Gottschall, Greer SC
Benjamin Gratzick, Johns Island SC
Nicholas Gratzick, Johns Island SC
Kevin Greenoe, Holland OH
Benjamin Guthrie, Saint Johns FL
Scott Haas, Longwood FL
Troy Hall, Windermere FL
Stephen Hamby, Alpharetta GA
Mark Hamilton, Brentwood TN
Benjamin Hanson, Roebuck SC
John Harrison, Easley SC
Matthew Helvey, Springfield VA
Nelson Henry, Abbeville SC
Sergio Hernandez, Charleston SC
True Hines, Charleston SC
Luke Hogan, Ocean View NJ
Colin Horgan, Simpsonville SC
Andrew Hyman, Thomson GA
Andrew Johnston, Cumming GA
Parker Jones, Amherst MA
Devin Keck, Mt Pleasant SC
Jennifer Kinsey, Central SC
Stephan Knackstedt, Central SC
Kaitlin Kunkle, Prosperity SC
Charles Lander, Greer SC
Greer Layne, Chapin SC
Stephen Lint, North Augusta SC
Nathaniel Long, Wilmington DE
Jacob Luther, Goose Creek SC
Michael Lynch, Madison NJ
Alexandra Maass, Ridgeway SC
Andrew Maass, Ridgeway SC
Charles Mcatee, Central SC
Nicholas Mcdonald, Mt Pleasant SC
Mattias Miklancic, Mount Pleasant SC
Ryan Moffitt, Spartanburg SC
Dylan Moore, McDonough GA
Richard Mote, Greenville SC
Alexander Muller, Spartanburg SC
Christopher Nagle, Summerville SC
Rafael Navarro, Temecula CA
Richard Nesbitt, Aiken SC
Lauren Osgoodotis, Ewing NJ
Daniel Parris, Travelers Rest SC
Apurva Patel, Blythewood SC
Beau Pollard, Rome GA
Matthew Power, Eastchester NY
Matthew Quinones, Cheshire CT
Justin Ragsdale, Pelzer SC
John Ranly, Columbia SC
Brian Reichel, Aiken SC
Asa Reini, Greer SC
William Reynolds, Clemson SC
Christopher Russell, Bedford NH
Adam Seiler, Pelzer SC
Kevin Sirois, Greenville SC
Gilbert Smolenski, Oakland NJ
Christopher Stuart, Aiken SC
Peter Sturgis, Fort Mill SC
Cory Thomas, Poolesville MD
Jonathan Todd, Chapin SC
Brandon Traver, Hilton Head Island SC
David Tripamer, Anderson SC
Matthew Vigari, Conway SC
William Walters, Columbia SC
Charles Weirick, Fairfax Station VA
Alexander Whitman, North Charleston SC
Hayden Wilson, Seneca SC
Joshua Wiltgen, Seneca SC
Brandon Wyatt, Travelers Rest SC
Derek Yarke, Sumter SC

Top

Physics

Rachel Andorfer, Greer SC
Jalaan Avritte, Ladson SC
Brandon Burkholder, Central SC
Scott Davis, Greenville SC
Megan Driscoll, Downingtown PA
Kevin Ferri, Simpsonville SC
Michael Gagnepain, Lexington SC
Charlie Gale, Greer SC
Jonathan Kadan, Smithtown NY
Taylor Kimmel, Greenville SC
Bonni Mckinney, Barnwell SC
Donald Medlin, Greenville SC
Connor Murray, Tega Cay SC
Andrew Pitman, Anderson SC
Luke Tremblay, Tega Cay SC

Top