Download Adobe Reader

President's List,Fall 2013

Bioengineering

Justin Bacaoat, Goose Creek SC
Brice Blum, Greenville SC
Elizabeth Burghardt, Brevard NC
Scott Cole, Johns Island SC
Clayton Compton, Spartanburg SC
Nicole Cucchi, Asheville NC
Madeline Davis, Clemson SC
Jordan Esposito, Simpsonville SC
Christopher Ferreira, Bristol RI
Irina Geiculescu, Easley SC
Thomas Granger, Greenville SC
Nicole Hadley, Clayton NC
Katherine Hafner, Columbia SC
Garrett Hall, Smoaks SC
Megan Hanschke, Tega Cay SC
William Harris, Clemson SC
Christopher Hawkins, Easley SC
Lauren Hemmingsen, Tega Cay SC
Katherine Henson, Taylors SC
Jorge Hernandez, Boiling Springs SC
Jeffrey Holmes, Clemson SC
Emma Humanchuk, Simpsonville SC
Kirsten Johnson, Surry NH
Lauren Jordan, Matthews NC
Ryan Kelly, Mountain Lakes NJ
Devleena Kole, Clemson SC
Michael Kopscik, Greer SC
Jessica Lau, Glen Allen VA
Eric Lehr, Saint Louis MO
Christian Macks, Duncan SC
Elliott Mappus, Charleston SC
Kaitlin McClure, Reevesville SC
Rachel McGuire, Little Mountain SC
Elizabeth Nelson, Clemson SC
Sharon Olang, Fort Mill SC
Joseph Pate, Kingsport TN
Taylor Pate, Clemson SC
Natalie Patzin, Naperville IL
Brian Peterson, Fort Mill SC
Jason Pierce, Florence SC
Luke Pietrykowski, Gahanna OH
Ramiro Ramirez, Greenville SC
Davis Reed, Daniel Island SC
Madison Repp, Minnetrista MN
Megan Richards, Clemson SC
Timothy Riehm, Easley SC
Daniel Ruiz, Lexington SC
Mitchell Scull, Seneca SC
Hiral Shah, Clemson SC
Kevin Shores, Clemson SC
Mary Showers, Nashville TN
Sandra Siatkowski, Simpsonville SC
Robert Simril, York SC
Megan Skelly, West Chester OH
Sarah Stafford, Simpsonville SC
Anna Tarasidis, Greenwood SC
Christopher Theos, Abingdon MD
Huu Vo, Aiken SC
Chadwick Walls, Summerville SC
Keeland Williams, Rock Hill SC
Robert Youngblood, Rock Hill SC
Diane Zybko, Florence SC

Top

Biosystems Engineering

Kira Bartlett, Elverson PA
Tyler Barzee, Clemson SC
Allison Denunzio, Elizabeth City NC
Barbara Dubose, Charleston SC
Britta Huibers, Chesapeake VA
Cassidy Laird, Clemson SC
Biting Li, Hefei, China

Top

Chemical Engineering

Brandon Alverson, Cincinnati OH
Kiah Baker, Summerville SC
David Barton, Clemson SC
Matthew Bell, Georgetown TX
David Carey, Greer SC
Andrew Carlin, Mason OH
Taylor Cook, Sumter SC
Ryan Defever, Sunset SC
Rebecca Demarco, Marietta GA
Sean Demass, Clemson SC
Sean Dix, Mt Pleasant SC
Seth Elliott, Ballwin MO
Clayton Hammontree, Clemson SC
Katherine Hazlewood, Clemson SC
Danna Herring, Mount Pleasant SC
Kyle Kwarsick, Greenwood SC
Amber Laird, Irmo SC
Kayla Murdaugh, Smoaks SC
Allen Payne, Irmo SC
Robert Powers, Greer SC
Joseph Redzikowski, North Charleston SC
Julie Robinson, Clemson SC
Treyton Ryder, Charlotte NC
Katherine Stahel, Marrero LA

Top

Chemistry

Alexander Batson, Clemson SC
Michael Brady, Newtown PA
Clinton Butler, Columbia SC
Charles Crane, West Columbia SC
Laura Drbohlav, Inman SC
Victoria Haberman, Sykesville MD
Jamora Hamilton, Blythewood SC
Hannah Hansen, Easley SC
Nikolas Hopkins, Johnson City TN
Morgan Jasper, Fort Mill SC
Alex Kellum, Cape Coral FL
Clayton Little, Clemson SC
Benjamin Morgan, North Augusta SC
Ryan Murphy, Concord NC
Saeed Olang, Fort Mill SC
Madison Ott, Fort Mill SC
Amanda Owen, Gladstone NJ
Grayson Panetti, Rock Hill SC
Balakrishnan Pillai, Charleston SC
Rebecca Pontius, Glenelg MD
Rachel Pope, Blairsville GA
Chadwick Powell, Bluffton SC
Anthony Scavuzzo, Clermont GA
Derrill Schumpert, Tega Cay SC
Emily Turner, Easley SC
Kayleigh Wall, Inman SC
Michael Wong, Windham ME

Top

Civil Engineering

Sara Albritton, Fort Worth TX
John Alexander, Campobello SC
Matthew Baker, Sterling VA
Benjamin Bass, Kershaw SC
Troy Brandt, Woodbine MD
John Burkhart, Naperville IL
Bradley Buss, Collierville TN
Lloyd Chalker, Clemson SC
Joseph Ciulla, Cary NC
Jared Cooper, Irmo SC
Jena Cox, Pelzer SC
William Cox, Myrtle Beach SC
Joshua Davis, Clemson SC
Logan Dickinson, Blythewood SC
Michael Diorio, Wayne NJ
Matthew Doyle, Guilford CT
Kevin Driggers, Latta SC
Morgan Edmondson, Roswell GA
Jean El Melki, Pendleton SC
Dylan Fawaz, Monument CO
Stephen Fry
Melissa Gende, Chapin SC
Christopher Gerding, Jarrettsville MD
Westley Godfrey, Arden NC
Chelsey Hedrick, Clemson SC
Albert Jacks, Clinton SC
Katherine Jaco, Prosperity SC
Chad Jones, Clemson SC
Margaret Jones, Florence SC
Austin Lake, Peachtree City GA
Devin Mahon, Simpsonville SC
Christopher Mann, Clemson SC
Riley Marshall, Charlotte NC
David McCormick, Stanwood MI
Miles Moon, Rock Hill SC
Taylor Nunamaker, Greenwood SC
Taylor O'Dell, York SC
Trevor Powell, Matthews NC
Benjamin Rogers, Fort Mill SC
Timothy Salizzoni, North Augusta SC
Luke Sande, Clemson SC
William Stewart, West Chester OH
Michael Stoner, Aiken SC
Katherine Strathman, Sumter SC
Kyle Thomas, Ijamsville MD
Nicholas White, Matthews NC
Andrew Wilson, Hampton SC
Bryan Wolfe, Birmingham AL
Yijing Zhu, Elgin SC

Top

Computer Engineering

Jonathan Bailey, Clemson SC
Megan Becvarik, Glen Ellyn IL
Michael Bell, Piedmont SC
Sergey Belous, Chesnee SC
Tyler Clayton, Simpsonville SC
Miller Hall, High Point NC
William Halsey, Clemson SC
James Jernigan, Seneca SC
Hunter Lake, Saint Matthews SC
Caleb Little, Columbia SC
Nathan Pocta, Charleston SC
Brenden Raulerson, Travelers Rest SC
Joshua Sherrill, Rock Hill SC
Benjamin Ujcich, Clemson SC
Scott Winters, Irmo SC

Top

Computer Information Systems

Thomas Cannon, Greenville SC
Carrie Eisengrein, Greenville SC
Joshua Groppe, Piedmont SC

Top

Computer Science

Udit Agarwal, Gurgaon,haryana
Jason Anderson, Clemson SC
Rowan Armstrong, North Charleston SC
Natasha Baldwin, Sumter SC
Allyson Bertz, Easley SC
Kyle Brennan, Charleston SC
Taylor Burke, Clemson SC
Dylan Byrd, Lake Wylie SC
Marshall Clyburn, West Columbia SC
Daniel Dara, Greenville SC
Zachary Derose, Seneca SC
Mitchell Devenport, Blacksburg VA
Harrison Donellan, Conway SC
Dani Durham, Six Mile SC
Gregory Edison, North Augusta SC
Brendan Fletcher, Matthews NC
Hayne Floyd, Aiken SC
Joseph Fowler, Greenville SC
Brett George, Greenville SC
Nicklaus Glyder, Mount Pleasant SC
Eric Hahn, Fort Mill SC
James Hatfield, Greer SC
Philip Hatfield, Clemson SC
Theodore Hays, Greenville SC
James Hollowell, Fall Branch TN
Ryan Jeffcoat, Columbia SC
Kevin Jett, Clermont GA
Esme Kemp, Greenwood SC
Euan Kemp, Greenwood SC
Ella Kokinda, Goose Creek SC
David Kwietniewski, Central SC
Savannah Lawson, Pauline SC
Warren Leitner, Seneca SC
Angelica Lingat, Goose Creek SC
Stephen Linnell, Branchburg NJ
Joseph Maley, Blythewood SC
Kelly Martin, Clemson SC
Joseph McDavid, Walhalla SC
Zachary McNellis, Charleston SC
Steven Mets, Aiken SC
Jason Mo, Greer SC
Diana Nguyen, Greer SC
Trevor Overfelt, Rock Hill SC
Michael Patterson, Clemson SC
Caleb Priester, Mount Pleasant SC
Richard Rackley, Snellville GA
Zane Rice, Clemson SC
Cullen Satterfield, Clemson SC
Joseph Savold, Fort Mill SC
Alexey Shchetkov, Charleston SC
Timothy Slaton, Anderson SC
George Snyder, Greer SC
Cooper Sousa, Clemson SC
Stephen Spencer, Potomac MD
James Stevens, Spartanburg SC
Brendan Taylor, Landrum SC
Weston Tracey, Anderson SC
Kevin Truesdell, Aiken SC
Kelsey Turner, Lebanon OH
Robert Underwood, Lexington SC
John Utter, Clemson SC
Frank Washick, Greenville SC
Ethan Wentz, Williamston SC
Everett Williams, Moncks Corner SC
Jackson Wood, Mt Pleasant SC

Top

Electrical Engineering

Joshua Baghdady, Clemson SC
Christopher Benedict, Clemson SC
Ross Beppler, Johns Creek GA
Ian Buckley, Camden SC
Matthew Byrd, Greer SC
Andrew Carek, Mt Pleasant SC
Caleb Cohen, Andrews SC
Prateek Diwan, Gurgaon, India
Patrick Dynes, Goose Creek SC
Zachary Friedel, Satellite Beach FL
Katelyn Fry, Chapin SC
Nathaniel Fry, Greenville SC
Peter Green, Clemson SC
Eric Hartigan, Greer SC
Zackary Hewitt, Spartanburg SC
Maxwell Hoelzen, Clemson SC
Nathaniel Hunt, Wauchula FL
David Jaramillo, Simpsonville SC
Kody Jordan, Iva SC
Sean Kantra, Clemson SC
Joseph Lavalliere, Londonderry NH
Ryan Lemert-Smith, Raleigh NC
Christopher Lewis, Clemson SC
Daniel Lippiatt, Anderson SC
Taylor Maier, Aiken SC
Gaurav Marmat, New Delhi, India
Howard Martin, Suwanee GA
Yousuke Matsui, Campobello SC
Jonathan Oakley, Woodruff SC
Robert Obrien, Goose Creek SC
Patrick Olmstead, Clemson SC
Samuel Park, Clemson SC
William Read, Charleston SC
Henry Robinson, Columbia SC
Andrew Runnion, Clemson SC
Thomas Ryan, Alpharetta GA
Gregory Stephens, Clemson SC
Brian Stewart, Anderson SC
Sara Stocks, Raleigh NC
Michael Tibbs, Clemson SC
Austin Turbeville, Myrtle Beach SC
Daniel Vanoverstraeten, Inman SC
John Whitten, Tega Cay SC
Samuel Young, Brentwood TN
Daniel Zerance, York SC
Zeyu Zhang, Taiyuan China

Top

Environmental Engineering

Allison Acosta, Clemson SC
Kyle Barber, Anderson SC
Michael Cassibry, Columbia SC
Aubree Decoteau, Columbia SC
Rhys Gratz, Greenville SC
Kyle Pohle, Midlothian VA
Alexander Snyder, Mechanicsville VA
Jacob Stewart, Pelzer SC
Kathryn Vanvalkinburgh, Signal Mountain TN

Top

General Engineering

Tyler Amos, Waxhaw NC
Bryana Baginski, Sparks MD
William Bagnal, Greenville SC
Angela Bark, Kingsport TN
John Barrows, Woodstock GA
Jody Bartanus, Greenwood SC
Zander Barth, Anderson SC
Chad Bell, Chapin SC
Katherine Bellino, Ashburn VA
Tyler Berkey, Myrtle Beach SC
Christopher Berry, Summerville SC
Sawyer Berry, Aiken SC
Jessica Bigner, Simpsonville SC
Zachary Bishop, Pauline SC
Julia Borglin, Fort Mill SC
Evan Broyles, Blountville TN
Alexander Bruno, Greensboro NC
Ashley Bryson, Rock Hill SC
David Burchfiel, Duncanville TX
Jonah Carmichael, Greensboro NC
Ashley Carroll, West Union SC
Thavi Chhoun, Spartanburg SC
Laura Chopp, Kirkland WA
Grace Clark, Hagerstown MD
Marissa Cottrell, Charleston SC
Daniel Crofford, Indian Land SC
John Cuculic, Columbia SC
Brendan D'Amato, Denver NC
Morgan Daughtridge, Huntingtown MD
Cody Davidson, Simpsonville SC
Justin Davis, Inman SC
Kenneth Davis, Aiken SC
Matthew Dierksheide, Myrtle Beach SC
Joshua Dimon, Horseheads NY
Mark Domondon, East Aurora NY
Sarah Donaher, Mint Hill NC
Zachary Dulcie, Tega Cay SC
Haley Durning, Kearny NJ
Mindy Earnest, Knoxville TN
James Eister, Seneca SC
Carter Ellis, Mount Pleasant SC
Cecelia Erwin, Carlsbad CA
Clayton Evans, Kingsport TN
Daniel Faison, Aiken SC
Amanda Farthing, Indialantic FL
Brian Fitzgerald, Marietta GA
Carl Fitzpatrick, Rock Hill SC
Joshua Flach, Aiken SC
Deanne Flanders, Erie PA
Matthew Furlong, Charleston SC
Neil Gamble, Greer SC
Taylor Gambon, Simpsonville SC
Ivan Getov, Fort Mill SC
Alvaro Giraldo, Mc Bee SC
Alva Godfrey, Lincolnton NC
Aaron Gordon, Bethesda MD
Michael Gray, Rock Hill SC
Benjamin Guthrie, Saint Johns FL
Zachary Hawks, Cedar Park TX
Stephen Hill, Lexington SC
Garrison Hodgkiss, Mt Pleasant SC
John Holder, Greenville SC
Connor Hudson, Union SC
Courtney Hund, Saint Augustine FL
Megan Hunt, Mt Pleasant SC
Karina Hutula, Concord NC
Helen Johnson, Mount Pleasant SC
Valerie Jones, Goose Creek SC
Sean Kamperman, Summerville SC
Tanner Karp, Lakeland TN
Shannon Kay, Gastonia NC
Matthew Krider, Clemson SC
Joshua Laflam, Simpsonville SC
Connor Lee, Greenwood SC
Paige Leighton, Sumter SC
Adam Lipsitz, Beaufort SC
Sarah Lowum, Elmira NY
Kenneth Maassen, Marietta GA
Omar Mayar, Greer SC
Benjamin Mccall, Greer SC
Kyle Mccormick, Bluffton SC
Robert McGill, Simpsonville SC
John Mcleod, Greenville SC
Emily McMacken, Winter Park FL
Austin Meares, Pawleys Island SC
Dean Reuben Millare, Goose Creek SC
Quentin Monaghan, Lexington SC
Timothy Moss, Anderson SC
Shannon Mulkern, Northborough MA
Emily Murawski, Topsfield MA
David Nasol, Aiken SC
Matthew Neese, Swansea SC
Di Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh
Abigail Nolen, Kingsport TN
Gregory Outlaw, Stafford VA
Chandler Paff, Tega Cay SC
Nathaniel Parchment, Hagerstown MD
Matthew Pfister, Kennesaw GA
Dennis Phillips, Pittsburgh PA
Scott Pope, Colorado Springs CO
Joseph Porter, Bluffton SC
Jordan Promislow, Port Royal SC
Lauren Pruett, Weaverville NC
Katelyn Ragland, Knoxville TN
George Rawls, Aiken SC
Christopher Reardon, Elgin SC
Matthew Reeves, Mount Pleasant SC
Brian Reichel, Aiken SC
Asa Reini, Greer SC
Elizabeth Rhodes, Beaufort SC
William Riddick, Smithfield VA
Shayne Rimer, North Augusta SC
Jacqueline Rohde, Arlington Heights IL
Allyson Rosado, Mount Pleasant SC
Taylor Rothermel, Charlotte NC
Karen Routhier, Singapore
Seth Russell, Rock Hill SC
Thomas Savage, Lexington SC
Joseph Scarborough, Clinton SC
Andrew Sedler, Taylors SC
Benjamin Shaffer, Gilbert SC
Justin Shaw, Hilton Head SC
Benjamin Shealy, Lexington SC
Cynthia Shepard, Charleston SC
Adair Simril, York SC
Caitlin Smith, Fort Mill SC
Joshua Smith, Summerville SC
Katherine Sprouse, Bixby OK
Landon Stevenson, Townville SC
John Stone, Columbia SC
Paul Tafel, Elgin SC
Jared Tallo, Myrtle Beach SC
Eliot Teal, Fort Mill SC
William Tharpe, Keymar MD
Ian Thomas, Santee SC
Allison Thompson, Kewanee IL
Benjamin Trotter, Fort Mill SC
Matthew Vigari, Conway SC
Thomas Wert, Inman SC
Lewis Wertz, Aiken SC
Anna White, Arden NC
Meredith Williamson, Anderson SC
Thomas Wills, Greenville SC
Joseph Wilson, Duncan SC
Carl Womble, Hampton SC
Cole Younginer, Irmo SC
Elizabeth Zanin, Charleston SC

Top

Geology

Savannah Miller, Taylors SC

Top

Industrial Engineering

Kyle Ames, Greer SC
Melinda Boggs, Roanoke VA
Meredith Clemmens, Aiken SC
Rachael Dale, North Charleston SC
Wilson Daniels, Charlotte NC
Lauren Dezervos, Mooresville NC
Tyler Dunn, Easley SC
Carson Fields, Pewee Valley KY
Julie Foecking, North Potomac MD
Laura Huxtable, Richmond VA
Melissa Jackson, Clemson SC
Laura Jameson, Great Falls VA
Kelli King, Huntersville NC
Jessica Langley, Newburg MD
Katelyn Murphy, Harrison NY
Ryan Philliber, Clemson SC
Ray Price, Fort Mill SC
Kevin Russo, Duncan SC
Ainsley Shreve, Clemson SC
John Stallard, Abingdon VA
Parker Steenburgh, Richmond VA
Kristin Vanest, Ormond Beach FL
Clara Waddell, Easley SC
Ross Wafer, Baton Rouge LA

Top

Materials Science & Engineering

Brent Beadles, Greer SC
Tucker Bisel Clemson SC
Graham Boatwright, Fairfield CT
Savannah Breakiron, Aiken SC
Garrison Broome, Aiken SC
Nicholas Cone, Lexington SC
Robert Coward, Florence SC
Mitchell Fanning, Clemson SC
Meghan Flanagan, Clemson SC
Devin Gordon, Rock Hill SC
Christopher Gross, Anderson SC
Nicholas Haddan, Piedmont SC
Sarah Kendrick, Aiken SC
Nadiya Klep, Liberty SC
Jacob Laird, Mt Pleasant SC
Shelby Lanier, Fort Mill SC
Paul Welsh, Summerville SC

Top

Mathematical Sciences

Elaina Alcocer, Whitmire SC
Kaitlin Carter, Clemson SC
Jeffrey Chu, Myrtle Beach SC
Alysse Edwards, North Augusta SC
Benjamin Emanuel, Anderson SC
Sheena Frey, Brookeville MD
Chandler Grant, Columbia SC
Nathan Heavner, Greenville SC
Sarah Hicklin, Rock Hill SC
Lauren Holden, Johnson City TN
Allison Holland, Myrtle Beach SC
Chase Joyner, Clover SC
Caitlyn Lankowski, Hilton Head SC
Robert Lund, Cabin John MD
Blair Maddie, Clemson SC
Sarah Malick, Clemson SC
Jake Marshall, Powell OH
Kellen McClain, Clemson SC
Kelly Moran, Wasilla AK
Sean Murphy, Chesapeake VA
Haley Podeschi, Roanoke VA
Alexis Prijoles, Irmo SC
Katherine Reading, Lakewood OH
Jose Resendiz, Bluffton SC
Amanda Shirey, Morrisville NC
Hallie Simmons, Anderson SC
Sydney Smith, Spartanburg SC
Sarah Smotherman, Clemson SC
Alexander Stoll, Anderson SC
Emily Ulbricht, Mount Pleasant SC
Kelsey Ulmer, Aiken SC
Therese Vanderhorst, Clemson SC
Eric Weingart, New Hartford CT
William White, Hilton Head SC
Jordan Willis, Clemson SC

Top

Mechanical Engineering

Hannah Aaronson, Clemson SC
Robert Anderson, Surfside Beach SC
Elliot Bailey, Greer SC
Egan Barrs, Greer SC
William Becker, Seneca SC
James Brush, Greenville SC
Laura Caruso, York SC
Collin Clemons, Canton MI
Austin Culberson, Kingsport TN
Nathaniel Devol, Clemson SC
Christian Echter, Clemson SC
Jordan Eysen, Mount Pleasant SC
Shannon Fischer, Maryville TN
Kevin Fitzgerald, Flowery Branch GA
Chandler Gibbs, Mc Adenville NC
Dietrich Goble, Summerville SC
Darren Gottschall, Greer SC
Geoffry Graves, Knoxville TN
Nelson Henry, Abbeville SC
Tyler Henson, Taylors SC
Mitchell Herrold, Simpsonville SC
Patrick Jansen, Athens GA
Parker Jones, Clemson SC
Guy Kemmann, Clemson SC
Charles Mathes, Atlanta GA
Mary McKamy, Simpsonville SC
Mark McNutt, Lexington SC
Carl Milner, Clemson SC
Kyle Moore, Clover SC
Melissa Moore, Clemson SC
James Noel, Greer SC
Ethan Oliver, Shelby NC
Justin Olshavsky, Wexford PA
Joshua Plenzler, Hilton Head Island SC
Beau Pollard, Clemson SC
William Reynolds, Clemson SC
Patricia Richeson, Apopka FL
Andrew Rollins, Myrtle Beach SC
Russell Sanders, Greenville SC
Tyler Schmidt, Orlando FL
Sean Schooley, Seneca SC
Andrew Shaw, Simpsonville SC
Alice Stevens, Lexington SC
James Svacha, Simpsonville SC
Mary Thomson, Charlotte NC
Gene Triplett, Rock Hill SC
Adam Tuiletufuga, Indian Land SC
Matthew Welch, Lexington SC
Matthew Wood, Greenville SC
Sheng Zheng, Florence SC

Top

Physics

Brandon Burkholder, Mount Pleasant SC
Scott Davis, Greenville SC
John Farmer, Chesterfield SC
Jordan Gainey, Darlington SC
Jeremy Glick, Blythewood SC
Andrew Hanson, Knoxville TN
Nathan Henk, Anderson SC
Maximilian Hughes, Clemson SC
Alexander Kerr, Barnwell SC
Carson Mosso, Columbia SC
Brenden Roberts, West Columbia SC
Jaclyn Schmitt, Greer SC
Gary Vestal, Kingsport TN
Fletcher Williams, Mt Pleasant SC

Top