College of Engineering and Science

President's List, Spring 2010

Bioengineering

Faraz Baig, Columbia, SC
Derick Burgin, Gaffney, SC
Shannon Canty, Kingstree, SC
Hiliary Cash, Spartanburg, SC
James Chow, Central, SC
Sarah Cisewski, Isle of Palms, SC
Joe Connolly, Elkhorn, NE
Matthew Cupelli, Morgantown, WV
George Fercana, Clemson, SC
Kyle Garcia, Myrtle Beach, SC
McKenzie Gillis, Charleston, SC
Elizabeth Graham, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Kaitlin Grove, Roanoke, VA
Qi Jin Guo, Myrtle Beach, SC
Kaitlyn Harfmann, Weddington, NC
Brandon Hendrick, Gastonia, NC
Bradley Johns, Mobile, AL
Garrett Kent, Donalds, SC
Correll Lashbrook, Anderson, SC
Heather Lecuyer, Columbia, SC
Michael Levine, Lexington, MA
Jayme Looper, W Columbia, SC
Jordan Maivelett, Aiken, SC
Lauren Marshall, Huntsville, AL
Scott Mattison, Clinton, SC
Britton McCaskill, Chapin, SC
Fuad Mefleh, Westminster, SC
Meena Mirdamadi, Spartanburg, SC
Amanda Nguyen, The Woodlands, TX
Rachel Ostendorff, Fort Mill, SC
Ryan Poole, Simpsonville, SC
Breanne Przestrzelski, Swannanoa, NC
Goran Rac, Columbia, SC
Wayne Reeder, Goose Creek, SC
Laila Roudsari, Charleston, SC
Kara Rusaw, Clemson, SC
Lindsay Sanford, Clemson, SC
Shelby Skoog, Winston-Salem, NC
Elizabeth Sloan, Dallas, TX
Lauren Sosdian, The Woodlands, TX
Margo Toney, Greer, SC
Molly Townsend, Newport News, VA
Divina Varghese, Clemson, SC
Erin Watkins, Wenham, MA
Brian Wedell, Irmo, SC
Laura Wiles, Wendell, NC
James Wilson, Columbia, SC
Christopher Wolla, Winston Salem, NC
Brittany York, Midlothian, TX

Top

Biosystems Engineering

Ryan Brown, Crozet, VA
Steven Chow, Owings, MD
Christina Darling, Mechanicsville, VA
Lauren Harroff, Concord, NC
David Morris, Georgetown, SC

Top

Ceramic and Materials Engineering

Andrew Buff, Greer, SC
James Haley, Idaho Falls, ID
Stephanie Hart, Greenville, SC
James Marro, Orangeburg, SC
Ryan Need, Charlotte, NC
Spencer Novak, Clemson, SC
Emily Parris, Chesnee, SC
Erica Sampson, Mount Pleasant, SC
Jacklyn Wilkinson, Fountain Inn, SC

Top

Chemical Engineering

James Clark, Piedmont, SC
Jonathon Fairey, Orangeburg, SC
Paul Hernley, Elizabethtown, PA
John Howell, Charleston, SC
Jeremy Kearns, Lima, OH
Richard Kwarsick, Greenwood, SC
Charles McGill, Simpsonville, SC
Jennifer Moffitt, Spartanburg, SC
Raymond Smith, Birmingham, AL
Charlotte Tyson, Lexington, SC
Robert Witt, Kingsport, TN

Top

Chemistry

Jessica Aldred, North Augusta, SC
Jarryd Ashby, Summerville, SC
Juliana Coleman, Augusta, GA
Tyler Duniho, Anderson, SC
Benjamin Johnson, Pickens, SC
William Mackay, Lexington, SC
Mohammed Saleem, Clemson, SC
Megan Sibley, Fort Mill, SC
William Smith, Easley, SC
Jared Stritzinger, Covington, LA
Nicole Aversa, Boxford, MA
Lauren English, Knoxville, TN
Brian Godshaw, Vienna, VA
Katherine Lanni, Irmo, SC
Bryan Lembo, Cherry Hill, NJ

Top

Civil Engineering

Tyler Andrews, Seabrook, SC
Scott Bard, Hopewell Junction, NY
William Battey, Hanahan, SC
Kevin Baumann, Alpharetta, GA
John Belk, Clemson, SC
Katherine Birckbichler, Simpsonville, SC
Thomas Blackwell, Moncks Corner, SC
Jacqualyn Blizzard, Central, SC
Gregory Bunting, Central, SC
Scott Callison, Lexington, SC
Colton Cauthen, Timmonsville, SC
Berryman Coggeshall, Clemson, SC
Andrew Covington, Durham, NC
Kristin Cox, Marion, SC
Michael Esposito, Prospect, KY
William Flake, Summerville, SC
Robert Funcik, Isle of Palms, SC
Corey Gathers, Charolette, NC
Cory Greer, Summerville, SC
Wesley Harrison, Kingsport, TN
Ashley Haydock, Inman, SC
John Hoppe, Leesville, SC
Eleanor Huggins, Walterboro, SC
Michael Jacobson, Laplata, MD
Jennifer Johnson, Hilton Head Island, SC
Jeffrey Lear, Rockwell, NC
Andrew Lisicki, Folly Beach, SC
Robert Lowe, Marietta, GA
Anthony Martin, Summerville, SC
William Martin, Anderson, SC
Joshua Meetze, Newberry, SC
Peter Palazola, Memphis, TN
Caleb Pittman, Greenwood, SC
Andrew Powell, Matthews, NC
Thomas Price, Sumter, SC
Dane Rosier, Easley, SC
Laura Rowe, Parkton, MD
Timothy Salizzoni, N Augusta, SC
Matthew Scarborough, Gastonia, NC
Kelly Sprague, Central, SC
Joshua Tew, Seneca, SC
Raymond Trudeau, Spartanburg, SC
Bryan Vickery, Greer, SC

Top

Computer Engineering

Bradley Collins, Clemson, SC
Matthew Dunlap, Seneca, SC
David Formby, North Augusta, SC
Justin Jeanes, Piedmont, SC
Andrew Kruzner, Aiken, SC
Derek Rollend, Amherst, NH
Robert Sagmiller, Mount Airy, MD
Matthew Clay, Seneca, SC
Lucas White, Hingham, MA
Brian Bauer, Inver Grove Heights, MN
Jonathan Baulch, Dublin, OH
Ryan Crull, Greenville, SC
Adam Fogle, Cope, SC
Joshua Groppe, Piedmont, SC
Nabil Kabbani, Anderson, SC
Loren Klingman, Greer, SC
Aubrey Lawson, Greenville, SC
Micah Lee, Laurens, SC
John Lewis, Liberty, SC
Walter Ligon, Clemson, SC
Christopher Malloy, Clemson, SC
Jack Merwin, Ridgecrest, CA
Patrick Ofriel, Millersville, MD
Andrew Ouzts, Clemson, SC
Christopher Rains, Clinton, SC
Christopher Robertson, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Rhett Smith, Union, SC
Gregory Stabler, Summerville, SC
Christopher Walling, Piedmont, SC
Zachary Welch, Summerville, SC
Benjamin Zulanch, Myrtle Beach, SC
Jordan Gestring, Camden, SC

Top

Electrical Engineering

Thomas Andreani, Simpsonville, SC
Alan Baker, Florence, SC
Frederick Bryan, Sumter, SC
Jason Byers, Easley, SC
Andrew Clarke, Anderson, SC
Thomas Cooney, Central, SC
Joshua Cunningham, Columbia, SC
Daniel Cutshall, Johnson City, TN
Bryant Dean, Gray Court, SC
Luay Hammami, Columbia, SC
Nicolas Hanks, Anderson, SC
Jonathan Herr, Tega Cay, SC
Michael Juang, Clemson, SC
Allison Manhard, Piney Flats, TN
Ryan Mattfeld, Greer, SC
Jessica Merino, Conway, SC
Ryan Payne, Greer, SC
Jacob Sadie, Clemson, SC
Steven Stewart, Anderson, SC
Disha Upadhyaya, Greenville, SC
Nolan Whitman, Orangeburg, SC
Andrew Williamson, Florence, SC

Top

General Engineering

Leigh Allison, Mount Pleasant, SC
Hanna Aucoin, North Charleston, SC
Kiah Baker, Summerville, SC
Ranel Banes, Goose Creek, SC
Alan Bartow, Hammond, LA
Megan Becvarik, Elmhurst, IL
William Blanke, Castle Hayne, NC
Eric Bohac, North Charleston, SC
Alan Boyd, Gibsonia, PA
Thomas Bridges, Charlotte, NC
Colin Burns-Heffner, Woodbine, MD
Miller Byrd, Cary, NC
Nicholas Caldwell, Greenville, SC
Amelia Campbell, Oak Ridge, TN
Michael Castille, Millersville, MD
Andrew Chaney, Bluffton, SC
Philip Chesney, Knoxville, TN
Stephen Cipkala, Columbia, SC
Rebecca Clark, Charlotte, NC
Edward Collins, Florence, SC
Rosson Creighton, Greer, SC
Paul David, Elgin, SC
Kevin Ertel, Knoxville, TN
Taylor Etcheson, Columbia, SC
Brown Farinholt, Richmond, VA
Christine Fletcher, Summerville, SC
Andrew Foreman, Columbia, SC
Ryan Freed, Aiken, SC
Joshua Furtick, Greer, SC
Cody-Aaron Gathers, Summerville, SC
Jacey Gombert, Macungie, PA
William Gordon, Aiken, SC
Stephen Gregg, Blythewood, SC
Robert Hanlin, Greer, SC
Meredith Harris, Columbia, SC
Christopher Hawkins, Rock Hill, SC
John Helms, Columbia, SC
Mitchell Herrold, Simpsonville, SC
James Hubbard, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Rhodes Hunt, Raleigh, NC
Olivia Jenkins, Chesterfield, VA
Samuel Karns, Gaffney, SC
Krysta Klein, Central, SC
Alexandra Kleven, Irmo, SC
Matthew Kofoed, Simpsonville, SC
Casey Kukielski, Charlotte, NC
Alec Lamb, Mooresville, NC
Cody Lang, Darnestown, MD
Mason Leavitt, Louisville, KY
Michael Lewis, Easley, SC
Erica Linnell, Colts Neck, NJ
Nadine Luedicke, Columbia, SC
Andrew Macinnes, Tampa, FL
Danielle Martin, Centreville, VA
Katherine McCall, Greer, SC
William Montgomery, Chapin, SC
Justin Moylan, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Cleveland Noel, Greer, SC
Evan Norsworthy, Marietta, GA
Patrick Olmstead, Sandown, NH
Andrew Owen, Greenville, SC
Lindsey Pelton, Cottageville, SC
Connor Pencek, Glenwood, MD
Brian Rahman, Maumee, OH
Nicholas Romito, Tega Cay, SC
Patrick Sanders, Suwanee, GA
Matthew Sheen, Martinez, GA
Cailen Sniker, York, SC
David Spencer, Columbia, SC
Heather Sprague, Moore, SC
Garrison Stevens, Salisbury, NC
Alexandria Stoker, Chapin, SC
Rebecca Stout, Summerville, SC
Edward Sullivan, North Potomac, MD
James Svacha, Simpsonville, SC
Kirby Tate, Spartanburg, SC
Jason Tedstone, Simpsonville, SC
Frances Timmons, Columbia, SC
Jackson Turbeville, Wilmington, NC
Michael Tyler, Mount Pleasant, SC
Taylor Wells, Columbia, SC
Frederick Wewers, Anderson, SC
Riley Wilson, Chester, VA
Christina Young, North Charleston, SC
Sheng Zheng, Florence, SC

Top

Geology

Austin Hodge, Simpsonville, SC
Joshua Smith, Greenwood, SC

Top

Industrial Engineering

William Charlton, Aiken, SC
Nathaniel Curd, Lexington, KY
Whitney Darby, Clemson, SC
Lauren Kaszak, Dublin, OH
Erik Kurtz, Hilton Head Island, SC
Mary McLeod, Cayce, SC
Joshua Neal, Woodruff, SC
Joshua Neaves, Piedmont, SC
Bhavik Patel, Lancaster, SC
Jainee Patel, Morganton, NC
Jonathan Paulovich, Hewitt, NJ
Jessica Shaffer, Gilbert, SC
Matthew Teodori, Moore, SC
Joshua Von Fange, Columbia, SC
Sean Whetsel, Sumter, SC

Top

Mathematical Sciences

Kathryn Ashley, Anderson, SC
Edward Ball, Charleston, SC
Brian Bowers, Summerville, SC
Ryan Boyer, Greenville, SC
Elizabeth Bruner, Kingsport, TN
Joel Clingempeel, Florence, SC
Allison Colberg, Six Mile, SC
Benjamin Cousins, Columbia, SC
Caitlin Foulser, Melrose, MA
Morgan Hamilton, Rock Hill, SC
Mark Harmon, Prattville, AL
David Henshaw, Summerville, SC
McKenna Hershberger, Bluffton, SC
Kelcy Huddle, Chapin, SC
Jonathan Kawakami, Fort Mill, SC
Greyson Kerley, N Charleston, SC
David Matthiessen, Chapin, SC
Mark McDevitt, Hilton Head Island, SC
Bryce Richards, Charleston, SC
Meaghan Riemer, Clemson, SC
Calvin Salter, Greer, SC
James Segars, St Helena Island, SC
Taylor Sink, Clemson, SC
Justin Stocks-Smith, Springfield, IL
Ian Taylor, Columbia, SC
Kristen Thomas, York, SC
Paige Wartko, Hilton Head Island, SC
Christopher West, Buford, GA
Michael Green, Spartanburg, SC

Top

Mechanical Engineering

Casey Appleman, Davidsonville, MD
Ryan Bailey, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Matthew Bessette, Rock Hill, SC
Andrew Boddiford, Clemson, SC
Garrett Bounds, Kingsport, TN
Lauren Bruneau, Lakeville, MN
Christopher Callaghan, Downingtown, PA
Rea Cauthen, Aiken, SC
Logan Clark, Mooresville, NC
Jonathan Colberg, Clemson, SC
Joshua Coleman, Columbia, SC
Thomas Davies, Marlborough, MA
Pieter Depape, Anderson, SC
Blake Dubbs, Beaufort, SC
Michael Esposito, Lugoff, SC
Ashley Floyd, Newberry, SC
Susan Fredendall, Seneca, SC
Christopher Fulghum, Charleston, SC
Michael Goode, Hilton Head, SC
Nicholas Grieshop, Spartanburg, SC
Jake Hawkins, Easley, SC
Jeremiah Johnson, Aiken, SC
Elisabeth Kraus, Greer, SC
Michael Lacour, Peachtree City, GA
William Lannan, Columbus, IN
Blake Linnerud, Boiling Springs, SC
Jordan Long, Anderson, SC
James Lucas, Waynesboro, VA
Daniel Neal, Woodruff, SC
Sean Neal, Heath Springs, SC
Anne Odell, Ware Shoals, SC
Raphael Parks, Orangeburg, SC
Khoa Pham, Mauldin, SC
Robert Phillips, West Union, SC
David Plonk, Charlotte, NC
Joseph Rogers, Augusta, GA
James Rollings, Due West, SC
Janna Sandel, Easley, SC
Evan Sanders, Easley, SC
Robert Schultz, Cheraw, SC
Daniel Showers, Nashville, TN
Colin Smith, Intervale, NH
Kyle Sporrer, Easley, SC
Kristin Tempel, Aiken, SC
Matthew Torok, Johnson City, TN
Evan Urtz, Bedford, NH
Benjamin Vaughn, Travelers Rest, SC
James Wilbanks, Central, SC
Andrew Williams, Greenville, SC

Top

Physics

Adam Barton, Dallas, TX
David Harrison, Greenville, SC
Jessica Herrington, Hartsville, SC
Malia Jenks, Easley, SC
Andrew Johnson, Charlotte, NC
Daniel Rhodes, Ladson, SC
Marc-Andre Schaeuble, Simpsonville, SC
John Spear, Virginia Beach, VA
Kemper Talley, Easley, SC
David Tyrpak, Tega Cay, SC

Top

Polymer and Fiber Chemistry

Calvin Davis, N Charleston, SC
James Hodges, Sumter, SC
David Platt, Rock Hill, SC

Top