Skip to main content

Meet the Senate Membership

Senate Membership by College

Senate Membership by Committees

  • Finance and Infrastructure
      • Jennifer Ogle; Chair
      • Matthew Macauley; College of Science
      • John Wagner; College of Engineering, Computing and Applied College of Sciences
      • Ron Falta; College of Engineering, Computing and Applied College of Sciences
      • Jens Oberheide; College of Science
      • Scott Swain; College of Business
      • Su-I Chen; College of Architecture, Arts and Humanities
      • Sapna Sarupria; College of Engineering, Computing and Applied College of Sciences
      • Thompson Mefford; Faculty Representative to the Board of Trustees
  • Policy
      • Danny Weathers; Chair
      • Peter van den Hurk; College of Science
      • Joe Mazer; College of Behavioral, Social and Health Sciences
      • Paula Agudelo; College of Agriculture, Forestry and Life College of Sciences
      • Peter Laurence; College of Architecture, Arts and Humanities
      • Andrew Wesolek; University Libraries
      • Ed De Iulio; College of Business
      • Todd Schweisinger; College of Engineering, Computing and Applied College of Sciences
      • Olt Guieculescu; College of Science
      • Russell Purvis; College of Business
      • Abel Bartley; College of Architecture, Arts and Humanities
  • Research
  • Scholastic Policies
      • Cassie Quigley; Chair
      • Jan Holmevik; College of Architecture, Arts and Humanities
      • Kristine Vernon; College of Agriculture, Forestry and Life College of Sciences
      • Mikel Cole; College of Education
      • Alan Grubb; College of Architecture, Arts and Humanities
      • Mark Schlautman; College of Engineering, Computing and Applied College of Sciences
      • Jonathan Maier; College of Engineering, Computing and Applied College of Sciences
      • Krista Rudolph; College of Science
      • Ryan Toole; College of Business
      • Richelle Miller; College of Agriculture, Forestry and Life College of Sciences
  • Welfare
      • John Whitcomb; Chair
      • Charles Weiss; College of Business
      • Dave Willis; College of Agriculture, Forestry and Life College of Sciences
      • Joe Mai; College of Architecture, Arts and Humanities
      • Raquel Anido; College of Architecture, Arts and Humanities
      • Pamela Dunston; College of Education
      • Abdul Khan; College of Engineering, Computing and Applied College of Sciences
      • Patrick Warren; College of Business
      • Elaine Hiott; College of Education
      • Eric Lapin; College of Architecture, Arts and Humanities
      • Allison Hinds; College of Architecture, Arts and Humanities
  • ad hoc Athletic and Academic Oversight Committee
      • Bob Brookover; Chair