Skip to content

College of Education

Our 2021 Masters and Doctoral Graduates

coe-combined-grad-shoutout-banner.png

Our Masters Graduates

FIRST NAME LAST NAME DEGREE PROGRAM
Nicole Blank MAT Teacher Residency, Early Childhood Education
Hartley Craven MAT Teacher Residency, Early Childhood Education
Shelby Debruhl MAT Teacher Residency, Early Childhood Education
Emma Henegan MAT Teacher Residency, Early Childhood Education
Stephanie Johnson MAT Teacher Residency, Early Childhood Education
Emily Luke MAT Teacher Residency, Early Childhood Education
Logan Mann MAT Teacher Residency, Early Childhood Education
Hadley Simpson MAT Teacher Residency, Early Childhood Education
Breana Thomas MAT Teacher Residency, Early Childhood Education
Dina Altwam MAT Teacher Residency, Elementary Education
Emily Brinson MAT Teacher Residency, Elementary Education
Abigail Brownell MAT Teacher Residency, Elementary Education
Bridget Cowen MAT Teacher Residency, Elementary Education
Madison Hatcher MAT Teacher Residency, Elementary Education
Bradilynn Jordan MAT Teacher Residency, Elementary Education
Anna Keistler MAT Teacher Residency, Elementary Education
Vanessa Negrete Garcia MAT Teacher Residency, Elementary Education
Charlotte Neidenbach MAT Teacher Residency, Elementary Education
Katherine Perry MAT Teacher Residency, Elementary Education
Caroline Price MAT Teacher Residency, Elementary Education
Jessica Renjilian MAT Teacher Residency, Elementary Education
Alphonso Richard MAT Teacher Residency, Elementary Education
Sarah Silvester MAT Teacher Residency, Elementary Education
Emma Simmons MAT Teacher Residency, Elementary Education
Taylor Simpson MAT Teacher Residency, Elementary Education
Sarah Elizabeth Slawson MAT Teacher Residency, Elementary Education
Alexa White MAT Teacher Residency, Elementary Education
Olivia WilliaM.S. MAT Teacher Residency, Elementary Education
Brooke Worley MAT Teacher Residency, Elementary Education
Sabrina Zahorec MAT Teacher Residency, Elementary Education
Abigail Baytes MAT Teacher Residency, Secondary Education
Julianna Desilvia MAT Teacher Residency, Secondary Education
Alleson Lynn MAT Teacher Residency, Secondary Education
Wyatt Morris MAT Teacher Residency, Secondary Education
Elesabeth Racioppi MAT Teacher Residency, Secondary Education
Cady Rice MAT Teacher Residency, Secondary Education
Destiny Simpson MAT Teacher Residency, Secondary Education
Taylor Watts, Jr. MAT Teacher Residency, Secondary Education
Stephanie Wise MAT Teacher Residency, Secondary Education
Maya Dixon MAT Teacher Residency, Special Education
Hannah Toole MAT Teacher Residency, Special Education
Madison Arbuckle M.Ed. Literacy
Elizabeth Butler M.Ed. Literacy
Mary-Michal DuRant M.Ed. Literacy
Katie Glass M.Ed. Literacy
Taylor Harling M.Ed. Literacy
Erin Jenkins M.Ed. Literacy
Jennifer Jenkins M.Ed. Literacy
Hannah Maxey M.Ed. Literacy
Kalli Queen M.Ed. Literacy
Stephanie Quintero M.Ed. Literacy
Olivia Reynolds M.Ed. Literacy
Pam Rholetter M.Ed. Literacy
Natalie Richards M.Ed. Literacy
Alanna Richmond M.Ed. Literacy
Samantha Rochester M.Ed. Literacy
Shelly Rowan M.Ed. Literacy
Laurie Schmotzer M.Ed. Literacy
Megan Schulte M.Ed. Literacy
Jenna Ward M.Ed. Literacy
Christy WilliaM.S. M.Ed. Literacy
Devin Worth M.Ed. Literacy
Brianna Berry M.Ed. Student Affairs
Zachary Bevis M.Ed. Student Affairs
Rachel Boote M.Ed. Student Affairs
Colby Brown M.Ed. Student Affairs
Jonathan Carmichael M.Ed. Student Affairs
Mickayla Crumley M.Ed. Student Affairs
Abby Dill M.Ed. Student Affairs
Erika Forslund M.Ed. Student Affairs
Sariel Harmon M.Ed. Student Affairs
Laura Herrera Quesada M.Ed. Student Affairs
Lindsey Higgins M.Ed. Student Affairs
Larissa Jenkins M.Ed. Student Affairs
Erin Mahoney M.Ed. Student Affairs
Allison Mcgrath M.Ed. Student Affairs
Ashleigh Mitchell M.Ed. Student Affairs
Jasmine Moorman M.Ed. Student Affairs
Emily Navarro M.Ed. Student Affairs
Drew Nicklas M.Ed. Student Affairs
Shelby Olson M.Ed. Student Affairs
Julia Pacheco-Cole M.Ed. Student Affairs
Sydney Porter M.Ed. Student Affairs
Kenzie Poston M.Ed. Student Affairs
Samuel Press M.Ed. Student Affairs
Andrew Raposo M.Ed. Student Affairs
Brandon Rodriguez M.Ed. Student Affairs
Emma Shah M.Ed. Student Affairs
Hannah Sink M.Ed. Student Affairs
Julieann Spray M.Ed. Student Affairs
Makayla Stark M.Ed. Student Affairs
Brock Stephan M.Ed. Student Affairs
Halie Swanson M.Ed. Student Affairs
Paola Torres M.Ed. Student Affairs
Amber Whitaker M.Ed. Student Affairs
Brooke White M.Ed. Student Affairs
Jordan Wren M.Ed. Student Affairs
Su Lee M.Ed. Teaching and Learning
Samantha Luhn M.Ed. Teaching and Learning
Keri Vineyard M.Ed. Teaching and Learning
Brittany Barnette M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Emily Budlong M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Logan Denny M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Anna Clark Dittenhauser M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Ellen Edwards M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Lauren Evans M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Katherine Fijman M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Jackie Frechette M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Bennie Gallman, II M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Jessica Garner M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Janice Garrett M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Stephanie Hertzog M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Kathryn Higdon M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Landan Hydrick M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Leah Jones M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Olivia Jones M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Arsalan Kouser M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Claire Krietemeyer M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Alexandra Kyle Vitonis M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Britton McCurdy M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Caitlynn Murphy M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Megan O'Leary M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Ryan Paquette M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Clara Pittleman M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Mckenna Raymond M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Kirby Smith M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Hannah Southerland M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Sierra Swisher M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Alexandra Tomlin M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Vince Vargas M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Melissa Zankman M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Jacob Zimmerman M.Ed. / Ed.S. Counselor Education
Megan Balingit MHRD Human Resource Development
Steve Barlow MHRD Human Resource Development
Xavier Brewer MHRD Human Resource Development
Bennie Brundidge MHRD Human Resource Development
Kate Citelli MHRD Human Resource Development
Damali Curry MHRD Human Resource Development
Lauren Davidson MHRD Human Resource Development
Mary Gittings MHRD Human Resource Development
Emily Gossman MHRD Human Resource Development
Kelsey Hagan MHRD Human Resource Development
Ashley Halvorson MHRD Human Resource Development
Katy Hammond MHRD Human Resource Development
Courtney Hausknecht MHRD Human Resource Development
Justin Hunt MHRD Human Resource Development
Cynthia Johnson MHRD Human Resource Development
Jewel Johnson MHRD Human Resource Development
Sherri Marshall MHRD Human Resource Development
Madalynn Miller MHRD Human Resource Development
Michael Monroe MHRD Human Resource Development
Pooja Nagpal MHRD Human Resource Development
James Oglesby MHRD Human Resource Development
Paola Pagan MHRD Human Resource Development
Emily Patterson MHRD Human Resource Development
Taliyah Riddick-Waters MHRD Human Resource Development
Temple Robinson MHRD Human Resource Development
Tricia Rowell MHRD Human Resource Development
Katie Schoneboom MHRD Human Resource Development
Michael Steele MHRD Human Resource Development
McKenzie Stewart MHRD Human Resource Development
Kimberlee Tepic MHRD Human Resource Development
Cody Thurlow MHRD Human Resource Development
Abraham Vincenti MHRD Human Resource Development
Dorando Warren MHRD Human Resource Development
Christopher WilliaM.S. MHRD Human Resource Development
Terry Bowden M.S. Athletic Leadership
Thomas Brittle M.S. Athletic Leadership
Parker Brown M.S. Athletic Leadership
Kylen Butler M.S. Athletic Leadership
Eddie Chavez M.S. Athletic Leadership
Jake Combs M.S. Athletic Leadership
Tania Davis M.S. Athletic Leadership
Kaleigh Fowler M.S. Athletic Leadership
Meaghan Frazier M.S. Athletic Leadership
Ansley Gilstrap M.S. Athletic Leadership
Paul Grinde M.S. Athletic Leadership
Madison Howell M.S. Athletic Leadership
Kaylin Korte M.S. Athletic Leadership
Charles Lillie M.S. Athletic Leadership
Logan Salas M.S. Athletic Leadership
Benjamin Scheinbaum M.S. Athletic Leadership
Cody Slaughter M.S. Athletic Leadership
Aaron Stevens M.S. Athletic Leadership
Chandler Whitmer M.S. Athletic Leadership
Jemiah Wimphrie M.S. Athletic Leadership

Our Doctoral Graduates

FIRST NAME LAST NAME DEGREE PROGRAM
Laura  Eicher Ph.D. Curriculum and Instruction
Qianyi  Gao Ph.D. Curriculum and Instruction
Adeyanju  Okungbowa Ph.D. Curriculum and Instruction
Hilary  Tanck Ph.D. Curriculum and Instruction
Joshua  Barnes Ph.D. Educational Leadership
Shanaee  Bodrick Ph.D. Educational Leadership
Lashia  Bowers Ph.D. Educational Leadership
Sharad  Creasman Ph.D. Educational Leadership
Rebecca  Morgan Ph.D. Educational Leadership
Jacquelyn  Williams Ph.D. Educational Leadership
Karen  Franklin Ph.D. Learning Sciences
Arsenio  Silva Ph.D. Literacy, Language and Culture
College of Education "Best In Class"
College of Education "Best In Class" | 101 Gantt Circle