Skip to main content

Members

Directors

John Andrae

John Andrae
Director of the Simpson Research and Education Center

Stephen Kresovich

Stephen Kresovich
Director of the Advanced Plant Technology Program

John Mueller

John Mueller
Director of the Edisto Research and Education Center

Chris Ray

Chris Ray
Director of Clemson University Experiment Station

Christopher Saski

Christopher Saski
Director of the Clemson University Genomics Institute

Matthew Smith

Matthew Smith
Director of the Pee Dee Research and Education Center

Researchers

Paula Agudelo

Paula Agudelo
Associate Professor of Nematology

Daniel Anco

Daniel Anco
Peanut Specialist

Rick Boyles

Rick Boyles
Small Grains Breeder

William Bridges

William Bridges
Professor of Mathematical Sciences

Todd Campbell

Todd Campbell
USDA-ARS Research Geneticist

Elizabeth Cooper

Elizabeth Cooper
Computational Biologist

Ben Fallen

Ben Fallen
Soybean Breeder

Alex Feltus

Alex Feltus
Associate Professor of Bioinformatics

Barry Flinn

Barry Flinn
Program Manager of TERRA Project

Julia Frugoli

Julia Frugoli
Alumni Distinguished Professor of Genetics

Ksenija Gasic

Ksenija Gasic
Associate Professor of Horticulture

Jeremy Greene

Jeremy Greene
Professor of Entomology

David Gunter

David Gunter
Extension Feed Grain Specialist

Amy Lawton-Rauh

Amy Lawton-Rauh
Associate Professor of Population & Quantitative Genomics

Haiying Liang

Haiying Liang
Associate Professor of Woody Plant Molecular Biology

Hong Luo

Hong Luo
Professor of Genetics

Joe Mari Maja

Joe Mari Maja
Research Sensor Engineer

Bruce Martin

Bruce Martin
Professor of Turfgrass Pathology

Wonkeun Park

Wonkeun John Park
Research Scientist

Francis Reay-Jones

Francis Reay-Jones
Associate Professor of Entomology

Gregory Reighard

Gregory Reighard
Professor of Horticulture

Sachin Rustgi

Sachin Rustgi
Assistant Professor of Molecular Breeding

Guido Schnabel

Guido Schnabel
Professor of Plant Pathology

Rajandeep Sekhon

Rajandeep Sekhon
Assistant Professor of Plant Genetics and Genomics

Emerson Shipe

Emerson Shipe
Emeritus Professor of Agronomy

Nishanth Tharayil

Nishanth Tharayil
Associate Professor of Plant Ecophysiology

Communicators

Victoria Artigliere

Victoria Artigliere
Administrative Manager

Jonathan Windham

Jonathan Windham
APT Program Representative