Download Adobe Reader

Teaching, Research and Service Awards

Graduate Assistant Teaching Excellence Award

2016-2017
Jackie London, Management
Min Kyung Lee, Management
Richard Sessa, Economics (Honorable Mention)

2015-2016
Not Awarded

2014-2015
Alice Brawley, Psychology
Leah Kitashima, Economics

2013-2014
Crystal Burnette, Psychology
Qiong Chen, Management

2012-2013 
Allison Wallace, Psychology
Kevin Craig, Management

2011-2012 
Kevin Craig, Management
Jason Riley, Management

2010-2011 
Projesh P. Ghosh, Economics
Tracy D. Johnson, Management
 
2009-2010 
Alexander Walker, Psychology
Jennifer Gerow, Management

2008-2009 
Stacy Balk, Psychology
 
2007-2008 
Nick Roberts, Management
 
2006-2007 
Melinda Keith, Psychology
Chris Zimmer, Management
 
2005-2006 
Jessica Bradley, Psychology
Ana Rosado-Feger, Management

Graduate Assistant Research Excellence Award

2016-2017
Niratcha (Grace) Tungtisanont, Management
Jordan Adamson, Economics
Kevin Matthews, Management (Honorable Mention)

2015-2016
Kristen S. Jennings, Psychology 
Jackie P. London, Management 

2014-2015
Dan Jiang, Management
Janelle Cheung, Psychology

2013-2014
Anna McFadden, Psychology
Anna Chorniy, Economics

2011-2012
Michelle Carter, Management
Enrico Secchi, Management

2010-2011
Jenna L. Scisco, Psychology
Stefan Tams, Management 
 
2009-2010 
Michael Dinger, Management
Eric S. McKibben, Psychology

2008-2009 
Nicholas Roberts, Management
 
2007-2008 
Chris Zimmer, Management
 
2006-2007 
Jaejoo Lim, Management
Stephanie Fischel, Psychology

Graduate Teaching Excellence Award

2016-2017
Heshan Sun, Management

2015-2016
Marie Esposito, Management 
Brandon W. Lee, Management 

2014-2015
DeWayne Moore, Psychology

2013-2014
Patrick Rosopa, Psychology

2012-2013
Varun Grover, Management

2011-2012
Olga Isengildina, Economics

2009-2010
DeWayne Moore, Psychology

2008-2009 
Wayne Stewart, Management
 
2007-2008 
Tom Zagenczyk, Management
 
2006-2007 
Lawrence Fredendall, Management

Undergraduate Teaching Excellence Award

2016-2017
Thomas Poehlman, Marketing

2015-2016
Kerri D. McMillan, Finance 

2014-2015
Pam Alley, Psychology

2013-2014
James McCubbin, Psychology

2012-2013
Kerri McMillan, Accountancy

2011-2012
Amanda Cooper Fine, Marketing

2010-2011
Adam Rapp, Marketing
 
2009-2010 
Nancy W. Leininger, Graphic Comm.
 
2008-2009 
Zeynep Taydas, Political Science
Jack Wolf, Finance

2007-2008 
Jason Thatcher, Management
 
2006-2007 
Stephen Cantrell, Management
Mary Anne Raymond, Marketing
 
2005-2006 
Nancy Leininger, Graphic Comm.

Emerging Scholar Research Award

2016-2017
Amy Ingram, Management

2015-2016
Marissa L. Shuffler, Psychology

2014-2015
Ryan Mullins, Marketing

2013-2014
Derek Dalton, Accounting

2012-2013
Kristen Scott, Management

2011-2012
Thomas Zagenczyk, Management

2010-2011
Heidi M. Zinzow, Psychology
 
2009-2010 
Adam Rapp, Marketing

2008-2009 
Richard Pak, Psychology
 
2007-2008
Ellen Granberg, Sociology
 
2006-2007 
Christopher Hopkins, Marketing
Claudio Cantalupo, Psychology
 
2005-2006 
Daniel Bradley, Finance
Jason Thatcher, Management

Senior Scholar Research Excellence Award

2016-2017
Jason Thatcher, Management

2015-2016
Aleda V. Roth, Management 

2014-2015
Varun Grover, Management

2013-2014
Phil Roth, Management

2012-2013
Mary Ann Raymond, Marketing
Larry Fredendall, Management

2011-2012
Jason Thatcher, Management

2010-2011
Varun Grover, Management

2009-2010
Robin M. Kowalski, Psychology
Philip Roth, Management
 
2008-2009 
Thomas Britt, Psychology
 
2006-2007
Aleda Roth, Management
 
2005-2006 
June Pilcher, Psychology

Service Excellence Award

2016-2017
Michael Dorsch, Marketing

2015-2016
James A. McCubbin, Psychology 
Bruce W. Random II, Political Science 

2014-2015
Bill Kilbourne, Marketing

2013-2014
John Alexander, Finance

2012-2013
Alan Winters, Accountancy

2011-2012
Russell Purvis, Management

2010-2011
Wayne Stewart, Management

2009-2010 
Col. Sandy Edge, Advising Center
 
2006-2007
Janis Miller, Management

2005-2006
Ben Stephens, Psychology

Student Service Award

2016-2017
Morgan McConnell, Academic Advising Center

2015-2016
Erin D. Siders, Psychology

2014-2015
Renee Hebert, Office of Student Enrichment

2013-2014
Lance Young, Academic Advising Center

2012-2013
Suerea Wooten, Academic Advising Center

2011-2012
Gweneth Edwards, Office of Student Enrichment

Team Player Award

2016-2017
Charleen Fitzgerald, Student Services

2015-2016
Karen K. Littleton, Dean's Office 

2014-2015
Adam Hunter, Academic Advising Center

2013-2014
Reed Garner, Dean's Office

2012-2013
Cindy Jefferson, Dean's Office

2011-2012
Laneika Musalini, Grants Coordinator

Dean’s Award for Interdisciplinary Collaboration Research

2016-2017
Mary Anne Raymond, Marketing

2015-2016
Philip L. Roth, Management
Fred S. Switzer III, Psychology 

2014-2015
Larry Fredendall, Management

Dean’s Award for Interdisciplinary Collaboration Teaching/Service

2016-2017
Brock Lusk, Aerospace Studies
Jennifer Siemens, Marketing 

2015-2016
June J. Pilcher, Psychology 

2014-2015
Matt Klein, MBA

Dean’s Award for Student Engagement

2016-2017
Anastasia Thyroff, Marketing

2015-2016
Jennifer B. Bisson, Psychology 
Robert K. Fleck, Economics 
Carter W. McElveen, Marketing 

2014-2015
Suerea Wooten, Academic Advising Center
Jack Hopkins, Management

MBA Professor of the Year

2016-2017
Heshan Sun, Management