Download Adobe Reader

President's List, Fall 2012

Bioengineering

Hilliary Adams, Charlotte NC
Devon Bowser, Seneca SC
Alison Bull, New Milford CT
Elizabeth Burghardt, Brevard NC
Colin Burns-Heffner, Woodbine MD
Chadd Clark, Charleston SC
Scott Cole, John's Island SC
Madeline Davis, Kingsport TN
Melissa Dunphy, Florence SC
Anthony Dyer, Easley SC
Jordan Esposito, Simpsonville SC
Ian Forbes, Roanoke VA
Karcy Grove, Roanoke VA
Nicole Hadley, Clayton NC
Robert Hall, Mooresville NC
Lauren Hemmingsen, Tega Cay SC
Andrew Hill, Chapin SC
Jonathan Hill, Moncks Corner SC
Johnie Hodge, Central SC
Jeffrey Holmes, Hurricane WV
Isaac Jacks, Clinton SC
Kirsten Johnson, Keene NH
Lauren Jordan, Matthews NC
Samuel Karns, Gaffney SC
Ryan Kelly, Mountain Lakes NJ
Matthew Kofoed, Simpsonville SC
Eric Lehr, St. Louis MO
Abby Lewis, Tega Cay SC
Hayden Lovette, Hilton Head Island SC
Nadine Luedicke, Columbia SC
Linae Maganini, Hilton Head Island SC
Elliott Mappus, Charleston SC
Danielle Martin, Centreville VA
Andrew Mlynarczyk, Germantown MD
Elizabeth Nelson, Hinsdale IL
Amanda Nguyen, The Woodlands TX
Michael Patetta, Marvin NC
Natalie Patzin, Naperville IL
Brian Peterson, Fort Mill SC
Luke Pietrykowski, Gahanna OH
Ramiro Ramirez, Greenville SC
Joshua Rodriguez, North Charleston SC
Molly Russell, Madison AL
Jonathan Schwartz, Spartanburg SC
Hiral Shah, Clemson SC
Mary Showers, Nashville TN
Robert Simril, York SC
Amanda Stastny, Anderson SC
Michael Stokes, Simpsonville SC
Brian Sudduth, Duncan SC
Natasha Topoluk, Corcoran MN
Laura Tumblin, Simpsonville SC
Jackson Turbeville, Wilmington NC
Medha Vyavahare, Greenville SC
Joshua Williams, Easley SC
Keeland Williams, Rock Hill SC
Robert Youngblood, Rock Hill SC
Tyler Youngman, Southlake TX

Top

Biosystems Engineering

Leigh Allison, Mount Pleasant SC
George Battersby, Bel Air MD
Lindsay Burton, Hauppauge NY
Allison Denunzio, Elizabeth City NC
Heather Sprague, Moore SC

Top

Chemical Engineering

Jeremy Arvay, Columbia SC
Kiah Baker, Summerville SC
Megan Broadwater, Chapin SC
David Carey, Greer SC
Taylor Cook, Sumter SC
Ryan Defever, Sunset SC
Seth Elliott, Ballwin MO
Parker Hume, Summerville SC
Alexandra Kleven, Irmo SC
Caitlin Knight, Powder Springs GA
Alec Lamb, Mooresville NC
Samuel Leguizamon, Wagener SC
Nikki Lewis, Spartanburg SC
Kimberley Owen, Knoxville TN
Siddharth Parasnavis, Greenville SC
Luke Rhym, Columbia SC
Julie Robinson, Cary NC
Courtney Rowe, Sarasota FL
Treyton Ryder, Charlotte NC
Hitomi Saito, Columbia SC
Mitchell Scull, Moore SC
Perry Spinelli, Waxhaw NC

Top

Chemistry

Laura Andrews, Lexington SC
Alexander Batson, Piedmont SC
Michael Brady, Newtown PA
Clinton Butler, Columbia SC
Charles Crane, West Columbia SC
Haley Grafton, Haw River NC
Eric Hall, Lewiston ME
Jamora Hamilton, Blythewood SC
Nikolas Hopkins, Johnson City TN
Erina Hoshi, Aiken SC
Morgan Jasper, Fort Mill SC
Caitlin Keen, Myrtle Beach SC
Alex Kellum, Cape Coral FL
William Locklair, Columbia SC
Meredith McSwain, York SC
Tori Motchan, Hilton Head SC
Bogdan Oliy, Belton SC
Nicholas Paciaroni, Mt. Pleasant SC
Grayson Panetti, Rock Hill SC
Balakrishnan Pillai, Mt Pleasant SC
Earl Ritchie, Greenville SC
Anthony Scavuzzo, Clermont GA
Mina Shehata, Simpsonville SC
Margaret Thomas, Columbia SC
Kayleigh Wall, Inman SC
Michael Wong, Windham ME

Top

Civil Engineering

Sara Albritton, Fort Worth TX
Matthew Baker, Sterling VA
Austin Baten, Greenwood SC
Joshua Beste, Bluffton SC
William Blanke, Castle Hayne NC
Colby Cash, Easley SC
Jason Cato, Albemarle NC
Colton Cauthen, Clemson SC
Lloyd Chalker, Fort Mill SC
Joseph Ciulla, Cary NC
Rebecca Clark, Charlotte NC
David Cousins, Blacksburg VA
Caleb Crow, Taylors SC
Joshua Davis, Inman SC
Kristen Doolittle, Matthews NC
Kevin Driggers, Latta SC
Abigail Francisco, Cincinnati OH
Stephen Fry, Pendleton SC
Kathryn Gasparro, Fountain Valley CA
Westley Godfrey, Arden NC
Brian Graham, Mount Pleasant SC
Andrew Hickey, Nashua NH
Ryan Higbie, Centreville VA
Stacy Hoffmeyer, Florence SC
James Hubbard, Mt. Pleasant SC
Rhodes Hunt, Raleigh NC
Corbin Jenkins, Conway SC
Andrew Johnson, Inman SC
Amber King, Andrews SC
Kristin Knight, Pendleton SC
Daniel Kyser, Aiken SC
Tommie Little, Greenville NC
Katelyn Love, Chester SC
Michael Macnabb, Greenville SC
Matthew Martin, Greenwood SC
Cameron Matthews, Belmont NC
William Montgomery, Chapin SC
Parker Niebauer, Simpsonville SC
Taylor Nunamaker, Greenwood SC
Andrew Owen, Greenville SC
Frederick Paige, Murrells Inlet SC
Andrew Pavy, Murrells Inlet SC
Benton Reed, Greer SC
Ryan Ries, Cincinnati OH
Timothy Salizzoni, N Augusta SC
Patrick Sanders, Suwanee GA
Mason Smith, Myrtle Beach SC
Timothy Steinhilber, West Windsor NJ
Garrison Stevens, Clemson SC
Christopher Stubbs, Bennettsville SC
Kelly Tappel, Cincinnati OH
Frances Timmons, Columbia SC
Corey Watt, Simpsonville SC
Elizabeth Wheeler, Indian Land SC
Evan Whisnant, Seneca SC
Nicholas White, Matthews NC
Bryan Wolfe, Birmingham AL

Top

Computer Engineering

Jonathan Bailey, Simpsonville SC
Michael Bell, Piedmont SC
Matthew Dunlap, Seneca SC
Taylor Etcheson, Lexington SC
Brown Farinholt, Richmond VA
Justin Ford, Pittsburgh PA
James Huckabee, Beaufort SC
James Jernigan, Seneca SC
Tyler Johnston, North Charleston SC
Benjamin Jones, Columbia SC
Hunter Lake, Saint Matthews SC
Caleb Little, Columbia SC
Katherine McCall, Greer SC
Nathan Pocta, Charleston SC
David Reynolds, Anderson SC
Gregory Smith, Simpsonville SC
Taylor Steinberg, Spartanburg SC
Edward Sullivan, North Potomac MD
Benjamin Ujcich, Clemson SC

Top

Computer Information Systems

Thomas Cannon, Greenville SC
Benjamin Doherty, Duluth GA
Andrew Phifer, Raleigh NC
Craig Rimando, Arlington VA
Lucas White, Hingham MA

Top

Computer Science

Sanchit Aggarwal, Gurgaon India
Austin Anderson, Greer SC
Phillip Brandon, Kingsport TN
Kyle Brennan, Charleston SC
David Burch, Greenville SC
Dalton Caine, Columbia SC
Daniel Dara, Greenville SC
Mitchell Devenport, Blacksburg VA
Harrison Donellan, Conway SC
Gregory Edison, North Augusta SC
Brendan Fletcher, Matthews NC
Brett George, Greenville SC
Jordan Gestring, Camden SC
Nicklaus Glyder, Mt. Pleasnast SC
James Hatfield, Greer SC
Philip Hatfield, Greer SC
Kevin Jett, Clermont GA
Euan Kemp, Greenwood SC
David Kerr, Barnwell SC
Aubrey Lawson, Cleveland SC
Angelica Lingat, Goose Creek SC
Nitin Madhok, New Delhi, India
Aaron Mast, Millersburg OH
Kyle McGuigan, Greer SC
Zachary McNellis, Charleston SC
John Mooney, Dunwoody GA
Tanner O'Cain, Prosperity SC
Patrick Ofriel, Millersville MD
Kevin Orr, Fountain Inn SC
Michael Patterson, Clover SC
Zane Rice, Barnwell SC
Eric Richey, Florence SC
Christopher Robertson, Mt. Pleasant SC
Timothy Scott, Columbia SC
Gurtej Singh, Campobello SC
Michael Spires, Mt. Pleasant SC
John Utter, Clemson SC

Top

Electrical Engineering

Joshua Baghdady, Chapin SC
Ross Beppler, Johns Creek GA
Justen Brewster, Lithia FL
Ian Buckley, Camden SC
Scott Byer, Sumter SC
Matthew Byrd, Greer SC
Robert Combs, Fort Mill SC
Paul David, Elgin SC
Kevin Ertel, Knoxville TN
Chase Frazelle, Lexington NC
Katelyn Fry, Chapin SC
Christopher Furlong, Charleston SC
Charles Hendricks, Pickens SC
Creed Johnson, Marshville NC
Henry Johnson, Seneca SC
Haley Jones, Oveland Park KS
Jennifer Little, Richland WA
Andrew Macinnes, Tampa FL
Allison Manhard, Piney Flats TN
Howard Martin, Suwanee GA
Yousuke Matsui, Campobello SC
Justin McAllister, Greenwood SC
John McLeod, Sumter SC
Christopher Nalley, Easley SC
Tristan Novak, Clemson SC
Jonathan Oakley, Woodruff SC
Samuel Park, Anderson SC
Daniel Patterson, Anderson SC
Ryan Payne, Greer SC
Andrew Runnion, Acworth GA
Thomas Ryan, Alpharetta GA
Darrell Smith, Walhalla SC
Gregory Stephens, Aiken SC
Brian Stewart, Anderson SC
Thomas Tarter, Columbia SC
Jonathan Thomas, Aiken SC
Kristin Vail, Greenville SC
Michael Wooten, Central SC
Vikas Yadav, Narnaul India
Zeyu Zhang, Taiyuan China
Zhongyi Zhou, Shenzhen, China

Top

Environmental Engineering

Kristen Carpenter, Mooresville NC
Garrett Davis, Seneca SC
Aubree Decoteau, Columbia SC
Jennie Dewitt, Columbia SC
Erin Grubbs, Farmington Hills MI
Amanda Kunkle, Clemson SC
Jonathan Locklair, Columbia SC
Zachary Trammel, Winston-Salem NC
Kathryn Vanvalkinburgh, Signal Mountain TN

Top

General Engineering

Hannah Aaronson, Durham NC
Brandon Alverson, Cincinnati OH
Matthew Anderson, Morristown NJ
Madison Andrews, Cincinnati OH
Ryan Arthur, Jackson SC
Jesse Balsiger, Fountain Inn SC
John Barrows, Woodstock GA
David Barton, Clinton SC
Brent Beadles, Greer SC
Christopher Benedict, Knoxville TN
Tucker Bisel, Fort Mill SC
Cassidy Blaiss, Chapin SC
Brice Blum, Greenville SC
Andre Bourg, Greer SC
Savannah Breakiron, Aiken SC
Christian Brumme, Johns Island SC
Daniel Byerley, West Chester PA
Andrew Carlin, Mason OH
Kristina Carlson, Needham MA
Miles Cawley, Mooresville NC
Liam Christ, Bolton CT
Meredith Clemmens, Aiken SC
Chandler Coffman, Central SC
Caleb Cohen, Andrews SC
Megan Comen, Anderson SC
Max Conant, Crofton MD
Reed Coots, Darien CT
Bryant Cornett, Charlotte NC
Timothy Cornnell, Myrtle Beach SC
Annemarie Crumrine, Rockville MD
Benjamin Curtis, Highland CA
John Custer, Clemson SC
Hunter Davis, Apex NC
Matthew Deangelis, Fort Mill SC
Rebecca Demarco, Marietta GA
Sean Demass, Aiken SC
Catherine Demos, Laurel MD
Shannon Devlin, Doylestown PA
Sean Dix, Mt. Pleasant SC
Eli Dixon, Bluffton SC
Seth Dunnagan, Lexington SC
Jacob Dworkin, Amherst NH
Patrick Dynes, Goose Creek SC
Christian Echter, Randolph NJ
Joshua Fairchild, Charleston SC
John Farmer, Charlotte NC
Nicholas Finch, Oconomowoc WI
Shannon Fischer, Maryville TN
Zachary Friedel, Satellite Beach FL
Nathaniel Fry, Greenville SC
Irina Geiculescu, Easley SC
Jared Gentry, Spartanburg SC
Chandler Gibbs, McAdenville NC
Grace Gibson, Anderson SC
Justin Gilstrap, Lugoff SC
Peter Green, Apex NC
Katherine Hafner, Columbia SC
Miller Hall, High Point NC
Hunter Hamvas, Longs SC
Grace Hanna, Seneca SC
William Harley, North Augusta SC
William Harris, North Augusta SC
Austin Herbst, Easley SC
Zackary Hewitt, Spartanburg SC
Teirra Holloman, Bishopville SC
Trevor Huggins, Summerville SC
Britta Huibers, Mooresville NC
Emma Humanchuk, Simpsonville SC
Katherine Jaco, Columbia SC
Laura Jameson, Great Falls VA
Evan Johnson, Mt. Pleasant SC
Tiana Johnson, Goose Creek SC
Parker Jones, Amherst MA
Shannon Kay, Gastonia NC
Guy Kemmann, Beaufort SC
Michael Kopscik, Greer SC
Michael Koreyva, Sea Girt NJ
Kaitlin Kunkle, Prosperity SC
Kyle Kwarsick, Greenwood SC
Cassidy Laird, Fleming Island FL
Ryan Lemert-Smith, Raleigh NC
Stephen Lint, North Augusta SC
Daniel Lippiatt, Anderson SC
Jonathan Litoff, Spartanburg SC
Augustin Manke, Madison CT
Peter Marshall, Summerville SC
Riley Marshall, Charlotte NC
Michael McDonald, Columbia SC
Matthew McMillan, Raleigh NC
Jacy Meanor, Midlothian VA
Kristen Meyers, Blythewood SC
Carl Milner, Woodstock GA
Miles Moon, Rock Hill SC
Bruce Morton, Cincinnati OH
Jansen Nash, Mount Pleasant SC
Richard Nesbitt, Aiken SC
James Noel, Greer SC
Katie O'Donnell, Seven Hills OH
Sharon Olang, Fort Mill SC
Justin Olshavsky, Wexford PA
Travis Parsons, Columbia SC
Allen Payne, Irmo SC
Ryan Philliber, Grayson GA
Kyle Pohle, Midlothian VA
Mary Poindexter, Lexington SC
Clayton Poteat, Aiken SC
Alyse Pratt, Alpharetta GA
Nicholas Rashleigh, Savannah GA
Collin Ray, Aiken SC
Davis Reed, Charleston SC
James Rex, Simpsonville SC
Troy Riddle, Six Mile SC
Timothy Riehm, Easley SC
Russell Sanders, Greenville SC
Justin Shaw, Hilton Head SC
Ryan Shaw, Rock Hill SC
Sandra Siatkowski, Simpsonville SC
Megan Skelly, West Chester OH
Katherine Stahel, Marrero LA
Wayne Stevenson, Mauldin SC
Marta Sullivan, Seneca SC
Christopher Theos, Abingdon MD
Mary Thomson, Charlotte NC
Michael Tibbs, Summerville SC
Joseph Tiller, Camden SC
Weston Tracey, Anderson SC
Mary Truitt, Greenville SC
Adam Tuiletufuga, Indian Land SC
Austin Turbeville, Myrtle Beach SC
Julia Vanbuskirk, Tega Cay SC
Huu Vo, Aiken SC
Bailey-Jean Walker, Summerville SC
Chadwick Walls, Summerville SC
Tyler Watt, Piedmont SC
Paul Welsh, Summerville SC
Fletcher Williams, Mt. Pleasant SC
Matthew Wills, Greenville SC
Matthew Wirth, Elgin SC
Derrick Wiseman, Simpsonville SC
Matthew Wood, Greenville SC
Shannon Wood, Chapin SC
Joseph Wortkoetter, Greenville SC

Top

Industrial Engineering

William Allendorf, Simpsonville SC
Katelyn Blair, Bel Air MD
Melinda Boggs, Roanoke VA
William Bryson, Spartanburg SC
Scott Chaney, Finksburg MD
Lauren Dezervos, Mooresville NC
William Duncan, Lexington KY
Katelyn Forry, Simpsonville SC
Matthew Gabriel, Alpharetta GA
Jacey Gombert, Macungie PA
Amanda Hobbs, Fort Myers FL
Casey Hobbs, Fort Myers FL
Robert Ivanov, Taylors SC
Melissa Jackson, Moncks Corner SC
Katherina Jurewicz, Tega Cay SC
Kyle Lassiter, Highlands NC
Samantha Lawley, Lansdale PA
Christopher Lourenco, Longs SC
Caitlin McCrory, Lake Wylie SC
Hillary Moore, Cincinnati OH
David Parker, Summerville SC
Lauren Pearson, Aiken SC
Katherine Phillips, Rock Hill SC
Madison Phillips, Mt. Pleasant SC
Thomas Power, Eastchester NY
Ray Price, Fort Mill SC
Taylor Santos, Mt. Pleasant SC
James Schill, York SC
Tuangsit Sittisuntorn, Florence SC
John Stallard, Abingdon VA
Leah Tuten, Graniteville SC
Clara Waddell, Easley SC
Katherine Wallace, Irmo SC
Shannon Weill, Florence SC
Justin Welch, Summerville SC

Top

Materials Science & Engineering

Mary Burdette, Easley SC
William Glasgow, Greenville SC
Shelby Lanier, Fort Mill SC

Top

Mathematical Sciences

Kathryn Ashley, Anderson SC
Andrew Bell, Fairview PA
Ryan Boyer, Greenville SC
Joel Clingempeel, Florence SC
Nathan Heavner, Greenville SC
Lauren Holden, Johnson City TN
Rivers Jenkins, Charleston SC
Chase Joyner, Clover SC
Greyson Kerley, N Charleston SC
Jake Laird, Mt. Pleasant SC
Kellen McClain, Mt. Pleasant SC
Mark McDevitt, Hilton Head Island SC
Jonathan McMasters, Winston-Salem NC
Kelly Moran, Wasilla AK
Robert Pettis, Camden SC
Haley Podeschi, Roanoke VA
Elizabeth Reynolds, Greenville SC
Kelly Rigsbee, Chapel Hill NC
Calvin Salter, Greer SC
Nathan Smith, Goose Creek SC
Sarah Smotherman, Torrance CA
Cierra Stanislaus, Irmo SC
Ian Taylor, Columbia SC
Rebecca Tkach, Beaufort SC
Kelsey Ulmer, Aiken SC
Therese Vanderhorst, Myrtle Beach SC

Top

Mechanical Engineering

Rachael Addis, Walhalla SC
Graham Aldinger, Lexington SC
Jacob Anderson, Seneca SC
Elliot Bailey, Greer SC
John Bender, West Chester PA
Nicholas Caldwell, Greenville SC
Laura Caruso, York SC
Wesley Cheung, Medfield MA
Alexandria Cochrane, Chapin SC
Krista Edwards, Simpsonville SC
Jordan Eysen, Mount Pleasant SC
Vitaliy Fedonyuk, Rock Hill SC
Kevin Fitzgerald, Flowery Branch GA
Christine Fletcher, Summerville SC
Robert Garrett, Greenville SC
Sikai Geng, Beijing China
Ethan Halvorsen, Taylors SC
Christopher Hapstack, Greenville SC
Jake Hawkins, Easley SC
True Hines, Charleston SC
Luke Hogan, Seaville NJ
Patrick Jansen, Athens GA
Alexander Johnson, St. Charles IL
Jennifer Kennedy, Isle of Palms SC
Andrew Klapko, Williamston SC
Mitchell McGaughy, Summerville SC
Matthew Miller, Elon NC
Kyle Moore, Clover SC
Melissa Moore, Suwanee GA
Margaret Murphy, Berlin CT
Daniel Neal, Woodruff SC
Lindsey Pelton, Cottageville SC
Charles Quillian, Stone Mountain GA
Howard Reece, Winston Salem NC
Thomas Rivell, Colts Neck NJ
Jacob Schwinn, Greenville SC
Matthew Sheen, Martinez GA
Jason Smith, Seneca SC
Alice Stevens, Lexington SC
Christopher Strickland, Charleston SC
Karl Szatrowski, Westfield MA
Phoebe Taylor, Aiken SC
Christopher Wenner, Greer SC
James Wilbanks, Central SC
Hannah Willingham, Matthews NC

Top

Physics

Benjamin Bodek, Mt Pleasant SC
Ryan Caracciolo, Central SC
John Farmer, Chesterfield SC
Jonathan Florez, Greenville SC
Jordan Gainey Darlington, SC
Charlie Gale, Greer SC
Jeremy Glick, Blythewood SC
Andrew Hanson, Knoxville TN
Maximilian Hughes, Clemson SC
Carson Mosso, Columbia SC
Brenden Roberts, West Columbia SC
Marc-Andre Schaeuble, Simpsonville SC
Jaclyn Schmitt, Greer SC
Benjamin Schroeder, Dublin OH
Matheu Spencer, Central SC
Bradley Stjohn, Mount Pleasant SC
Zachary Yaeger, Eutawville SC

Top

Polymer and Fiber Chemistry

Melissa Stimson, Clemson SC

Top