Download Adobe Reader

President's List, Spring 2012

Bioengineering

Hilliary Adams, Charlotte NC
Faraz Baig, Columbia SC
Brittany Banik, Clemson SC
Alexis Bertram, Piedmont SC
Devon Bowser, Seneca SC
Kyle Brandon, Kingsport TN
Robert Branham, Elgin SC
Elizabeth Burghardt, Brevard NC
Colin Burns-Heffner, Woodbine MD
Jessica Canavan, Haymarket NC
Scott Cole, John's Island SC
Scott Creel, St. George SC
Andrew Crites, Brentwood TN
Alexander Cusick, Greenwood Village CO
Madeline Davis, Kingsport TN
Meredith Donaldson, Hickory NC
Nicole Durig, Clemson SC
Anthony Dyer, Easley SC
Lauren Eskew, Clemson SC
Chelsea Ex-Lubeskie, Goose Creek SC
Robert Fields, Germantown TN
Elizabeth Fontaine, Yorktown VA
Brian Golz, Simpsonville SC
Phillip Gould, Greenville SC
Daniel Grant, Moncks Corner SC
Kaitlin Grove, Roanoke VA
Nicole Hadley, Clayton NC
Robert Hall, Mooresville NC
Reba Halsey, Clemson SC
Erik Hammes, Lexington SC
Megan Hanschke, Tega Cay SC
Tyler Harvey, Moncks Corner SC
Nora Hlavac, Charleston SC
Johnie Hodge, Elgin SC
James Hyde, Saluda NC
Brennen Jenkins, Liberty SC
Samuel Karns, Gaffney SC
Kevin Keith, Clemson SC
Matthew Kofoed, Simpsonville SC
Suzanna Langworthy, Flower Mound TX
Carolyn Lennon, Piedmont SC
Michael Levine, Lexington MA
Michael Lewis, Easley SC
Brianna Liberio, Centerville OH
Jayme Looper, W Columbia SC
Nadine Luedicke, Columbia SC
Elliott Mappus, Charleston SC
Justin Marro, Central SC
Danielle Martin, Centreville VA
Rachel McGuire, Little Mountain SC
William McHugh, North Wales PA
Macon Morris, Camden SC
Ariel Nissan, Clemson SC
Natalie Patzin, Naperville IL
Kayla Perry, Silver Spring MD
Caroline Preston, New Providence NJ
Breanne Przestrzelski, Swannanoa NC
Goran Rac, Columbia SC
Laura Reese, Stanley NC
Kevin Shores, Rock Hill SC
Wooten Simpson, Aiken SC
Robert Simril, York SC
Benjamin Stoner, Aiken SC
Philipp Summers, Rock Hill SC
Molly Townsend, Clemson SC
Alanna Walker, Aiken SC
Miles Ware, Sunset SC
Joseph Weed, Charleston SC
Laura Wiles, Clemson SC
Robert Youngblood, Rock Hill SC

Top

Biosystems Engineering

Leigh Allison, Mount Pleasant SC
Tyler Barzee, Moore SC
George Battersby, Bel Air MD
Jacob Burkey, Raleigh NC
Lindsay Burton, Hauppauge NY
Christina Darling, Mechanicsville VA
Allison Denunzio, Elizabeth City NC
Christine Donovan, Tolland CT
Sarah Galphin, Signal Mountain TN
Julia Gragtmans, Simpsonville SC
Louis Hill, Seneca SC
Austin Johnson, Lexington SC
Ann Kowalski, Clemson SC
Kaitlyn Murray, Dunkirk MD
Kevin Sayles, Lexington SC
Kaylynn Smalls, Charleston SC
Heather Sprague, Moore SC

Top

Ceramic and Materials Engineering

Jacob Jensen, Dunkirk MD
Rachel Traylor, Greer SC
Alisha Voorhees, Alpharetta GA

Top

Chemical Engineering

Kristin Conrad, Rock Hill SC
Ryan Defever, Sunset SC
Tyler Goodman, Newmarket ON
Clayton Hammontree, Duvall WA
Jeremy Kearns, Lima OH
Alexandra Kleven, Irmo SC
Alec Lamb, Mooresville NC
Meredith Manning, Knoxville TN
Christopher Mullin, Mount Pleasant SC
Kayla Murdaugh, Smoaks SC
Grant Robertson, Greenwood SC
Julie Robinson, Cary NC

Top

Chemistry

Andrew Blakinger, Lancaster PA
Cameron Bloomquist, Simpsonville SC
Michael Brady, Newtown PA
Clinton Butler, Columbia SC
Charles Crane, West Columbia SC
Laura Drbohlav, Inman SC
Tyler Duniho, Anderson SC
Jamora Hamilton, Blythewood SC
Mark Hendrickson, Barrington IL
William Locklair, Columbia SC
William Mackay, Lexington SC
Ryan Murphy, Concord NC
Saeed Olang, Fort Mill SC
Bogdan Oliy, Belton SC
Chadwick Powell, Bluffton SC
Colby Purvis, Myrtle Beach SC
Mina Shehata, Simpsonville SC
Kayleigh Wall, Inman SC

Top

Civil Engineering

John Alexander, Campobello SC
Bradley Buss, Collierville TN
Scott Callison, Lexington SC
Eric Carr, Pendleton SC
Colton Cauthen, Clemson SC
Shihang Chen, Clemson SC
Rebecca Clark, Charlotte NC
Joshua Davis, Inman SC
Matthew Egeberg, Adams NY
William Flake, Summerville SC
Kathryn Gasparro, Fountain Valley CA
Westley Godfrey, Arden NC
Christopher Hall, Leesville SC
William Hammond, Lexington SC
Timothy Harris, Greer SC
Ashley Haydock, Inman SC
Rhodes Hunt, Raleigh NC
Alexander Kosloski, Anderson SC
Andrew Lisicki, Folly Beach SC
David Matheny, Aiken SC
William Montgomery, Chapin SC
Taylor Nunamaker, Greenwood SC
Marshall Olson, Aiken SC
Nathan Overby, Cary NC
Andrew Owen, Greenville SC
Shawn Parmelee, Simpsonville SC
Megan Porter, Bluffton SC
Christopher Reinke, Central SC
Benjamin Rogers, Fort Mill SC
Dane Rosier, Easley SC
Jonathan Roth, Ridgeville SC
Christopher Schultz, Alpharetta GA
Mason Smith, Myrtle Beach SC
Matthew Stansell, Harrisburg PA
Christopher Todd, Ridgeway SC
Hunter Truette, Clemson SC
Dillon Turner, Clemson SC
Jacob Watson, Gaffney SC
Corey Watt, Simpsonville SC
Evan Whisnant, Seneca SC
Yijing Zhu, Rd. Nanjing

Top

Computer Engineering

Sergey Belous, Chesnee SC
Taylor Etcheson, Lexington SC
Brown Farinholt, Richmond VA
Todd Goodall, Clemson SC
James Jernigan, Seneca SC
Benjamin Jones, Columbia SC
Chi Lee, Central SC
Katherine McCall, Greer SC
Jacob Polson, Greenville SC
David Reynolds, Anderson SC
Nicholas Romito, Tega Cay SC
Joshua Sherrill, Rock Hill SC
Austin Shores, Rock Hill SC
Edward Sullivan, North Potomac MD
Christopher Swepston, Charlotte NC
Benjamin Ujcich, Myrtle Beach SC

Top

Computer Information Systems

Joshua Groppe, Piedmont SC
Craig Rimando, Aiken SC

Top

Computer Science

Jason Anderson, Clemson SC
Jonathan Barry, Pendleton SC
Daniel Dara, Greenville SC
Jordan Gestring, Camden SC
Kevin Jett, Clermont GA
Sean Kelly, Summerville SC
Aubrey Lawson, Cleveland SC
Yuanhai Li, Shanghai China
Joseph Maley, Birmingham AL
Christopher Malloy, Clemson SC
Steven Mets, Aiken SC
Patrick Ofriel, Millersville MD
Zane Rice, Barnwell SC
John Schratz, Pittsburgh PA
Gregory Smith, Greenwood SC
Matthew Steven, Simpsonville SC
Peter Stewart, Greenville SC
Zachary Welch, Summerville SC
James Wells, Six Mile SC

Top

Electrical Engineering

Ross Beppler, Johns Creek GA
Miller Byrd, Cary NC
Patrick Clarke, Blythewood SC
Kevin Ertel, Knoxville TN
Henry Johnson, Seneca SC
Kalin Kolev, Charleston SC
Joseph Lamunion, Charleston SC
Jennifer Little, Aiken SC
Andrew Macinnes, Tampa FL
Jarvis Marsh, Hemingway SC
Howard Martin, Suwanee GA
Ryan Mattfeld, Simpsonville SC
Tristan Novak, Clemson SC
Robert Obrien, Goose Creek SC
Ryan Payne, Greer SC
Justin Stackhouse, Greenwood SC
Gregory Stephens, Aiken SC
Gevin Taylor, Lexington SC
Catherine Varnes, Mount Pleasant SC
Samuel Young, Greensboro NC

Top

Environmental Engineering

Aubree Decoteau, Columbia SC
Erin Grubbs, Farmington Hills MI
Amanda Kunkle, Clemson SC
Jaclyn Lauer, Clemson SC
Alexander Snyder, Mechanicsville VA
Andrew Speake, Largo FL
Zachary Trammel, Winston-Salem NC
Kathryn Vanvalkinburgh, Signal Mountain TN
Idania Vargas, Hanahan SC

Top

General Engineering

William Adams, Florence SC
Graham Aldinger, Lexington SC
Jennifer Anderson, Columbia SC
Jacob Anderson, Seneca SC
Joshua Baghdady, Chapin SC
Elliot Bailey, Greer SC
Jonathan Bailey, Simpsonville SC
Kevin Barnett, Greer SC
Joshua Beste, Bluffton SC
Megan Betzel, Landrum SC
Devin Booker, Lexington KY
Wesley Bradley, Charlotte NC
Austin Brennan, Wayland MA
Megan Broadwater, Chapin SC
Ian Buckley, Camden SC
Jeremy Buff, Greer SC
Matthew Byrd, Greer SC
Kristen Carpenter, Mooresville NC
Laura Caruso, York SC
Joseph Casey, Rock Hill SC
Wesley Cheung, Medfield MA
Matthew Chicky, Greer SC
Joseph Ciulla, Cary NC
Andrew Cobb, Anderson SC
Robert Combs, Fort Mill SC
Taylor Cook, Sumter SC
Edward Creighton, Eutawville SC
Moriah David, Myrtle Beach SC
Kevin Driggers, Latta SC
David Druin, Greer SC
Jean El-Melki, Pendelton SC
Jordan Esposito, Simpsonville SC
Jordan Eysen, Mount Pleasant SC
Gregory Fitzmaurice, Lexington SC
Ian Forbes, Roanoke VA
Justin Ford, Pittsburgh PA
Chase Frazelle, Lexington NC
Stephen Fry, Pendleton SC
Christina Fyock, Ellicott City MD
William Glasgow, Greenville SC
Richard Glatz, Lexington SC
Karcy Grove, Roanoke VA
Robert Gunter, Aiken SC
John Harrison, Taylors SC
Eric Hartigan, Greer SC
Blake Hawsey, Columbia SC
Lauren Hemmingsen, Tega Cay SC
Luke Hogan, Seaville NJ
Jeffrey Holmes, Hurricane WV
James Huckabee, Beaufort SC
Parker Hume, Summerville SC
William Hunnicutt, Simpsonville SC
Albert Jacks, Clinton SC
Laura Jegers-Hayes, Roswell GA
Haley Jones, Overland Park KS
Lauren Jordan, Matthews NC
Ryan Kelly, Mountain Lakes NJ
Stephanie Kight, Anderson SC
Kevin Kuckuk, Duxbury MA
Hunter Lake, Saint Matthews SC
Shelby Lanier, Fort Mill SC
Samuel Leguizamon, Wagener SC
Eric Lehr, St. Louis MO
Abby Lewis, Tega Cay SC
Caleb Little, Columbia SC
Brandon Loren, Marvin NC
Kathleen McGreevey, Jonesborough TN
Allison McKee, Greeneville TN
John McLeod, Sumter SC
Matthew Miller, Elon NC
Andrew Mlynarczyk, Germantown MD
Melissa Moore, Suwanee GA
Rachel Morrison, Oak Ridge TN
Jonathan Oakley, Woodruff SC
Kimberley Owen, Knoxville TN
Kathryn Patton, Naperville IL
Jake Perry, Greenville SC
Brian Peterson, Fort Mill SC
Katherine Phillips, Rock Hill SC
Robert Powers, Greer SC
Palmer Primm, Cary NC
Howard Reece, Winston Salem NC
Benton Reed, Greer SC
Luke Rhym, Columbia SC
Jesse Richards, Irmo SC
Sarah Roberts, Greenville SC
Andrew Runnion, Acworth GA
Thomas Ryan, Alpharetta GA
Treyton Ryder, Charlotte NC
Hitomi Saito, Columbia SC
Taylor Schaeffer, Wheaton MD
Tyler Schuetz, Florence SC
Jonathan Schwartz, Spartanburg SC
Mitchell Scull, Moore SC
Mary Showers, Nashville TN
Hubert Smith, Roswell GA
Alice Stevens, Lexington SC
Alexander Stevens, Mount Sidney VA
Brian Stewart, Anderson SC
Michael Stokes, Simpsonville SC
Michael Stoner, Aiken SC
Lloyd Sutter, Pickens SC
Gene Triplett, Rock Hill SC
Kristin Vail, Greenville SC
Jose Vargas, Goose Creek SC
Medha Vyavahare, Greenville SC
Clara Waddell, Easley SC
Alexander Whitman, North Charleston SC
Keeland Williams, Rock Hill SC
Hannah Willingham, Matthews NC
Zeyu Zhang, Taiyuan China
Chuanji Zhang, Zibo City China

Top

Geology

Andrea Creighton, Silverdale WA
Katherine Hickok, Summerville SC
Savannah Miller, Taylors SC
Joshua Smith, Greenwood SC

Top

Industrial Engineering

Darla Browning, Moncks Corner SC
Carmel Cheatham, Charleston SC
Caroline Christ, Simpsonville SC
Jeffrey Correa, Alpharetta GA
Elizabeth Cottingham, Mount Pleasant SC
Nathaniel Curd, Lexington KY
Lauren Dezervos, Mooresville NC
David Drumm, Rock Hill SC
Julie Foecking, North Potomac MD
Robert Ivanov, Taylors SC
Michelle Jahn, Cincinnati OH
Brian Jones, Simpsonville SC
Lauren Kaszak, Dublin OH
Caroline Kimmich, Gibsonia PA
Erik Kurtz, Hilton Head Island SC
Kyle Lassiter, Highlands NC
Samantha Lawley, Lansdale PA
Nathaniel Lee, Darlington SC
James Lemmon, Columbia SC
Caitlin McCrory, Lake Wylie SC
Eric Michels, Wilmington DE
Melissa Molony, Rock Hill SC
Michelle Richard, Kenner LA
Susan Robinson, Charleston SC
James Schill, York SC
Ainsley Shreve, Ponte Vedra Beach FL
Allison Verde, Dunwoody GA
Shannon Weill, Florence SC
Taylor Wells, Columbia SC

Top

Materials Science & Engineering

Devin Gordon, Rock Hill SC
Christopher Gross, Anderson SC
Jaclyn Kovach, Wyomissing PA
Clay Parrish, Cary NC
Kara Phillips, Wilmington NC

Top

Mathematical Sciences

Kathryn Ashley, Anderson SC
Kyle Beste, Bluffton SC
Brian Bowers, Summerville SC
Brad Burkett, Kenner LA
Joel Clingempeel, Florence SC
Benjamin Cousins, Columbia SC
Mark Harmon, Prattville AL
Nathan Heavner, Greenville SC
Greyson Kerley, N Charleston SC
Jake Laird, Mt. Pleasant SC
Karl Lykken, Duncanville TX
Grace Manci, North Augusta SC
Kellen McClain, Mt. Pleasant SC
Kelly Moran, Wasilla AK
Elizabeth Nelson, Hinsdale IL
Nicole Owens, Charleston SC
Haley Podeschi, Roanoke VA
Calvin Salter, Greer SC
Cullen Satterfield, Chapin SC
Jessie Smith, Central SC
Rebecca Tkach, Beaufort SC
Kelsey Ulmer, Aiken SC
Matthew Vallo, Sleepy Hollow NY
Andrew Bell, Fairview PA
Ryan Boyer, Greenville SC
Shari Howiler, Cheraw SC
Chase Joyner, Clover SC
Kimberly Zwerner, Bluffton SC

Top

Mechanical Engineering

Robert Anderson, Surfside Beach SC
John Bender, West Chester PA
Alan Boyd, Gibsonia PA
Lauren Bruneau, Lakeville MN
Nicholas Caldwell, Greenville SC
Austin Culberson, Kingsport TN
Blake Dubbs, Beaufort SC
Christine Fletcher, Summerville SC
Christopher Hapstack, Greenville SC
Jake Hawkins, Easley SC
Coleman Heustess, Darlington SC
Colin Horgan, Simpsonville SC
Patrick Jansen, Athens GA
David Jarrett, Hickory NC
Alexander Johnson, St. Charles IL
Jeremiah Johnson, Aiken SC
Garrett Kiessling, Hanahan SC
Michael Lacour, Peachtree City GA
Blake Linnerud, Central SC
Zachary Maier, Aiken SC
John Malley, Bolton MA
Mary McKamy, Simpsonville SC
Travis Montgomery, York SC
Matthew Sheen, Martinez GA
Daniel Showers, Nashville TN
Jason Smith, Seneca SC
David Spencer, Columbia SC
Jason Stephens, Walhalla SC
Benjamin Vaughn, Travelers Rest SC
Matthew Welch, Lexington SC
Christopher Wenner, Greer SC
James Wilbanks, Central SC
Graham Yennie, Fountain Inn SC
Tyler Zellmer, Seneca SC

Top

Physics

Ryan Caracciolo, Central SC
Kevin Cooke, Sebastian FL
Matthew Daniels, Charleston SC
John Farmer, Chesterfield SC
Andrew Hanson, Knoxville TN
Maximilian Hughes, Clemson SC
Catherine Matulis, Charlotte NC
Carson Mosso, Columbia SC
Brenden Roberts, West Columbia SC
Marc-Andre Schaeuble, Simpsonville SC
Benjamin Schroeder, Dublin OH
Matheu Spencer, Central SC

Top

Polymer and Fiber Chemistry

Maeve Budi, Beaufort SC

Top