Download Adobe Reader

President's List, Spring 2013

Bioengineering

Hilliary Adams, Charlotte NC
Javier Ayala, Mount Pleasant SC
Devon Bowser, Seneca SC
Kyle Brandon, Kingsport TN
Elizabeth Burghardt, Brevard NC
Colin Burns-Heffner, Woodbine MD
Jessica Canavan, Haymarket NC
Scott Cole, John's Island SC
Madeline Davis, Kingsport TN
Melissa Dunphy, Florence SC
Jordan Esposito, Simpsonville SC
Ryan Freed, Aiken SC
Devin Gibson, Greer SC
William Gordon, Aiken SC
Stuart Grimes, Columbia SC
Karcy Grove, Roanoke VA
Nicole Hadley, Clayton NC
Theresa Hafner, Columbia SC
Garrett Hall, Smoaks SC
Robert Hall, Mooresville NC
Elizabeth Harruff, Columbia SC
Tyler Harvey, Monks Corner SC
Christopher Hawkins, Rock Hill SC
Lauren Hemmingsen, Tega Cay SC
Jorge Hernandez, Boiling Springs SC
Johnie Hodge, Central SC
Jeffrey Holmes, Hurricane WV
Devante Horne, Anderson SC
William Hunnicutt, Simpsonville SC
Isaac Jacks, Clinton SC
Lauren Jordan, Matthews NC
Samuel Karns, Gaffney SC
Allison Kennamer, Beech Island SC
Matthew Kofoed, Simpsonville SC
Devleena Kole, Clemson SC
Casey Kukielski, Charlotte NC
Alison Lamb, Lexington SC
Jessica Lau, Glen Allen SC
Eric Lehr, St. Louis MO
Rebecca Leland, Greer SC
Carolyn Lennon, Piedmont SC
Robert Lewis, Spartanburg SC
Katherine Luffy, Dublin OH
Linae Maganini, Hilton Head Island SC
Elliott Mappus, Charleston SC
Danielle Martin, Centreville VA
Laura McCallum, Iva SC
Kaitlin McClure, Reevesville SC
Evan McConnell, Shelby NC
Adam Metzger, Clemson SC
Katie Miller, Parkton MD
Rachel Morrison, Oak Ridge TN
Amanda Nguyen, Clemson SC
Nuvi Njinimbam, Simpsonville SC
Satyam Patel, Orangeburg SC
Brian Peterson, Fort Mill SC
Jason Pierce, Florence SC
Luke Pietrykowski, Gahanna OH
Jamie Ralston, Irmo SC
Daniel Ruiz, Lexington SC
Molly Russell, Madison AL
Elizabeth Russo, Loveland OH
Jonathan Schwartz, Spartanburg SC
Kevin Shores, Rock Hill SC
Mary Showers, Nashville TN
Robert Simril, York SC
Even Skjervold, Clemson SC
Christine Stamer, Medfield MA
Michael Stokes, Simpsonville SC
Benjamin Stoner, Aiken SC
Brian Sudduth, Duncan SC
Seth Thomas, Irmo SC
Laura Tumblin, Simpsonville SC
Jackson Turbeville, Clemson SC
Medha Vyavahare, Greenville SC
Sallie Ware, Old Hickory TN
Harleigh Warner, Myrtle Beach SC
Tyler Youngman, Southlake TX
Diane Zybko, Florence SC

Top

Biosystems Engineering

Leigh Allison, Mount Pleasant SC
Tyler Barzee, Moore SC
Lindsay Burton, Hauppauge NY
Richard Corley, Irmo SC
Kelly Creswell, Bel Air MD
Allison Denunzio, Elizabeth City NC
Barbara Dubose, Charleston SC
Biting Li, Hefei, China
Devin Schultze, Lincoln NE
Lindsey Smith, Cayce SC
Heather Sprague, Moore SC

Top

Ceramic and Materials Engineering

Andrew Buff, Greer SC

Top

Chemical Engineering

Taylor Cook, Sumter SC
Ryan Defever, Sunset SC
Coleman Devore, Waxhaw NC
Seth Elliott, Ballwin MO
Tyler Goodman, Newmarket ON
Clayton Hammontree, Duvall WA
Alexandra Kleven, Irmo SC
Alec Lamb, Mooresville NC
Thomas Pavelka, Greenville SC
Jesse Richards, Irmo SC
Julie Robinson, Cary NC
Courtney Rowe, Bradenton FL
Treyton Ryder, Charlotte NC
Brittany Sandy, Tega Cay SC
Andrew Tamashunas, Eastampton NJ
Riley Wilson, Chester VA

Top

Chemistry

Justin Bacaoat, Goose Creek SC
Alexander Batson, Piedmont SC
Michael Brady, Newtown PA
Clinton Butler, Columbia SC
Laura Drbohlav, Inman SC
Jamora Hamilton, Blythewood SC
Caleb Hilley, Belton SC
Nikolas Hopkins, Johnson City TN
Erina Hoshi, Aiken SC
Morgan Jasper, Fort Mill SC
Caitlin Keen, Myrtle Beach SC
Alex Kellum, Cape Coral FL
Clayton Little, Irmo SC
William Locklair, Columbia SC
Brandon Loren, Marvin NC
Eric McGuirk, Fort Mill SC
Meredith McSwain, York SC
John Nicholson, North Myrtle Beach SC
Saeed Olang, Fort Mill SC
Bogdan Oliy, Belton SC
Grayson Panetti, Rock Hill SC
Balakrishnan Pillai, Charleston SC
Chadwick Powell, Bluffton SC
Earl Ritchie, Greenville SC
Anthony Scavuzzo, Clermont GA
Mina Shehata, Simpsonville SC
Megan Sibley, Fort Mill SC
Kayleigh Wall, Inman SC
Joseph West, Kiawah Island SC

Top

Civil Engineering

Sara Albritton, Fort Worth TX
James Attenhofer, Waxhaw NC
Matthew Baker, Sterling VA
Bryana Barber, Loganville GA
Bradley Buss, Collierville TN
Jason Cato, Albemarle NC
Lloyd Chalker, Fort Mill SC
Shihang Chen, Clemson SC
Joseph Ciulla, Cary NC
Rebecca Clark, Charlotte NC
William Cox, Myrtle Beach SC
Joshua Davis, Inman SC
Michael Diorio, Wayne NJ
Kristen Doolittle, Clemson SC
Kevin Driggers, Latta SC
Jean El-Melki, Pendelton SC
Collin Filo, North Charleston SC
Abigail Francisco, Cincinnati OH
Stephen Fry, Pendleton SC
Kathryn Gasparro, Fountain Valley CA
Melissa Gende, Chapin SC
Michael Gilligan, Pawleys Island SC
Westley Godfrey, Arden NC
Rhodes Hunt, Raleigh NC
Albert Jacks, Clinton SC
Andrew Johnson, Inman SC
Chad Jones, Coward SC
Margaret Jones, Florence SC
Krysta Klein, Clemson SC
Daniel Kyser, Aiken SC
Austin Lake, Peachtree City GA
William Montgomery, Chapin SC
Taylor Nunamaker, Greenwood SC
Taylor O'Dell, York SC
Andrew Owen, Greenville SC
Frederick Paige, Clemson SC
Melanie Payne, Florence SC
Megan Porter, Bluffton SC
Trevor Powell, Matthews NC
John Primm, Cary NC
Benjamin Rogers, Fort Mill SC
Patrick Sanders, Suwanee GA
Mason Smith, Myrtle Beach SC
William Stewart, West Chester OH
Brynn Stoecklin, Windsor CT
Michael Stoner, Aiken SC
Kelly Tappel, Cincinnati OH
Kyle Thomas, Ijamsville MD
Frances Timmons, Columbia SC
Corey Watt, Simpsonville SC
Nicholas White, Matthews NC

Top

Computer Engineering

Jonathan Bailey, Simpsonville SC
Matthew Dunlap, Seneca SC
Taylor Etcheson, Lexington SC
Brown Farinholt, Richmond VA
James Huckabee, Beaufort SC
James Jernigan, Seneca SC
Caleb Little, Columbia SC
Katherine McCall, Greer SC
Kevin McFarland, Seneca SC
Nathan Pocta, Charleston SC
David Reynolds, Anderson SC
Nicholas Romito, Tega Cay SC
Austin Shores, Rock Hill SC
Edward Sullivan, North Potomac MD
Christopher Swepston, Charlotte NC
Benjamin Ujcich, Clemson SC

Top

Computer Information Systems

Carrie Eisengrein, Greenville SC
Joshua Groppe, Piedmont SC

Top

Computer Science

Jason Anderson, Clemson SC
Rowan Armstrong, North Charleston SC
Ashleigh Austin, Hanahan SC
Allyson Bertz, Easley SC
Ayush Bhargava, India
Phillip Brandon, Kingsport TN
Kyle Brennan, Charleston SC
Ryan Britt, Hamer SC
David Burch, Greenville SC
Taylor Burke, Aiken SC
Sara Burns, San Diego CA
Gregory Caulfield, Irmo SC
David Cohen, Clemson SC
Harrison Cunningham, Florence SC
Daniel Dara, Greenville SC
Harrison Donellan, Conway SC
Douglas Edmonson, Irmo SC
Kirsten Erich, Mount Pleasant SC
Brendan Fletcher, Matthews NC
Brett George, Greenville SC
Jordan Gestring, Camden SC
Nicklaus Glyder, Mt. Pleasnast SC
Sanya Gulati, New Delhi India
James Hatfield, Greer SC
Kevin Jett, Clermont GA
David Kerr, Barnwell SC
Aubrey Lawson, Cleveland SC
Xin Liu, Columbia SC
Joseph Maley, Blythewood SC
Aaron Mast, Millersburg OH
Tyler McGough, Collierville TN
Zachary McNellis, Charleston SC
Felipe Monteiro, Atlanta GA
Patrick Ofriel, Millersville MD
Zane Rice, Barnwell SC
Cullen Satterfield, Chapin SC
Timothy Scott, Columbia SC
Alexey Shchetkov, Mt Pleasant SC
Alex Sheppard, Bluffton SC
Michael Spires, Mt. Pleasant SC
Jean Tessier, Greenville SC
Kevin Truesdell, Aiken SC
John Utter, Clemson SC
Seokjoon Yoon, Seneca SC
Alexander Young, Hoover AL

Top

Electrical Engineering

Joshua Baghdady, Chapin SC
Alan Bartow, Hammond LA
Ross Beppler, Johns Creek GA
Ian Buckley, Camden SC
Matthew Byrd, Greer SC
Miller Byrd, Cary NC
Andrew Carek, Mt. Pleasant SC
Andrew Chaney, Bluffton SC
Robert Combs, Fort Mill SC
Prateek Diwan, Gurgaon, India
Chase Frazelle, Lexington NC
Katelyn Fry, Chapin SC
Eric Hartigan, Greer SC
Maxwell Hoelzen, Roswell GA
Teng Hu, Simpsonville SC
Nathaniel Hunt, Wauchula FL
Henry Johnson, Seneca SC
Haley Jones, Oveland Park KS
Shane Kimble, Hanahan SC
Cody Lang, Darnestown MD
Jennifer Little, Richland WA
Allison Manhard, Piney Flats TN
Howard Martin, Suwanee GA
Kelly McGee, Colorado Springs CO
Patrick Olmstead, Sandown NH
Ryan Payne, Greer SC
Andrew Runnion, Acworth GA
Oleg Sivov, Inman SC
Gregory Stephens, Aiken SC
John Whitten, Tega Cay SC
Samuel Young, Brentwood TN
Chuanji Zhang, Zibo City China
Zeyu Zhang, Taiyuan China

Top

Environmental Engineering

Kyle Barber, Anderson SC
James Brush, Simpsonville SC
Jeremy Buff, Greer SC
Kristen Carpenter, Mooresville NC
Aubree Decoteau, Columbia SC
Andrew Dyke, Greer SC
Sarah Fox, Simpsonville SC
Malcolm Glenn, Mount Pleasant SC
Erin Grubbs, Farmington Hills MI
Kingman Hodgkiss, Mt. Pleasant SC
Nicholas Hotzelt, Myrtle Beach SC
Constance Smith, West Columbia SC
Alexander Snyder, Mechanicsville VA
Andrew Speake Largo, FL
Carley Stanfield, Hoover AL
Zachary Trammel, Winston-Salem NC
Kathryn Vanvalkinburgh, Signal Mountain TN
Lisa Watkins, Atlanta GA

Top

General Engineering

Hannah Aaronson, Durham NC
Cameron Abarotin, Greer SC
Brandon Alverson, Cincinnati OH
Spencer Anderson, Centennial CO
Madison Andrews, Cincinnati OH
Taylor Banta, Rumson NJ
Ryan Barker, Mooresville NC
John Barrows, Woodstock GA
Kira Bartlett, Elverson PA
David Barton, Clinton SC
Daniel Battle, Charlotte NC
Brent Beadles, Greer SC
Nathaniel Beasley, Little River SC
Christopher Benedict, Knoxville TN
Tucker Bisel, Fort Mill SC
Timothy Blodgett, Greer SC
Brice Blum, Greenville SC
Savannah Breakiron, Aiken SC
Christian Brumme, Johns Island SC
Andrew Carlin, Mason OH
Jaylin Carter, Fort Mill SC
Tyler Clayton, Simpsonville SC
Meredith Clemmens, Aiken SC
Caleb Cohen, Andrews SC
Megan Comen, Anderson SC
Max Conant, Crofton MD
Reed Coots, Darien CT
Bryant Cornett, Charlotte NC
John Custer, Clemson SC
Sean Demass, Aiken SC
Aryana Derakhshan, Florence SC
Shannon Devlin, Doylestown PA
Nathaniel Devol, Clemson SC
Sean Dix, Mt. Pleasant SC
Eli Dixon, Bluffton SC
Samuel Dozier, Elgin SC
Patrick Dynes, Goose Creek SC
Christian Echter, Randolph NJ
Shelby Ewart, North Augusta SC
Joshua Fairchild, Charleston SC
John Farmer, Charlotte NC
Francis Filosa, River Forest IL
Zachary Friedel, Satellite Beach FL
Nathaniel Fry, Greenville SC
Steven Gannon, Pittsburgh PA
Irina Geiculescu, Easley SC
Jared Gentry, Spartanburg SC
Chandler Gibbs, McAdenville NC
Darren Gottschall, Greer SC
Peter Green, Apex NC
Kaitlyn Hackathorn, Mt. Pleasant SC
Nicholas Haddan, Piedmont SC
Miller Hall, High Point NC
Grace Hanna, Seneca SC
Timothy Harmon, New Orleans LA
Curtis Harper, Simpsonville SC
William Harris, North Augusta SC
Gordon Hartman, Greenville SC
Bradley Hatch, Pendleton SC
Austin Herbst, Easley SC
Zackary Hewitt, Spartanburg SC
Zhong Hu, Greenville SC
Britta Huibers, Chesapeake VA
Nathaniel Huygen, Greer SC
Katherine Jaco, Prosperity SC
Laura Jameson, Great Falls VA
Shannon Kay, Gastonia NC
Guy Kemmann, Beaufort SC
Kelli King, Huntersville NC
Kseniya Korneva, Clemson SC
Kyle Kwarsick Greenwood SC
Cassidy Laird, Fleming Island FL
Corinne Lawler, Jacksonville FL
Connor Lee, Greenwood SC
Daniel Lippiatt, Anderson SC
Taylor Maier, Aiken SC
Peter Marshall, Summerville SC
Riley Marshall, Charlotte NC
Matthew McMillan, Raleigh NC
Caitlyn Miller, Ooltewah TN
Miles Moon, Rock Hill SC
Jansen Nash, Mount Pleasant SC
Richard Nesbitt, Aiken SC
James Noel, Greer SC
Justin Olshavsky, Wexford PA
Sean Osler, Boca Raton FL
Travis Parsons, Columbia SC
Allen Payne, Irmo SC
Ingrid Petterson, Hudson OH
Ryan Philliber, Grayson GA
Clayton Poteat, Aiken SC
Philip Pstrak, Gilbert SC
Nicholas Rashleigh, Savannah GA
Brenden Raulerson, Travelers Rest SC
William Read, Charleston SC
Davis Reed, Charleston SC
James Rex, Simpsonville SC
Timothy Riehm, Easley SC
Henry Robinson, Columbia SC
Seth Russell, Rock Hill SC
Russell Sanders, Greenville SC
Tyler Schmidt, Orlando FL
Justin Shaw, Hilton Head SC
Ryan Shaw, Rock Hill SC
Sandra Siatkowski, Simpsonville SC
Megan Skelly, West Chester OH
Sarah Stafford, Simpsonville SC
Katherine Stahel, Marrero LA
Shelby Thies, Forest Hill MD
Michael Tibbs, Summerville SC
Jacob Tracy, Cincinnati OH
Adam Tuiletufuga, Indian Land SC
Austin Turbeville, Myrtle Beach SC
Huu Vo, Aiken SC
Chadwick Walls, Summerville SC
Tyler Watt, Piedmont SC
Liam Weaver, Columbia TN
Paul Welsh, Summerville SC
Jordan Whitehead, Forsyth GA
Vincent Winkler, Aiken SC
Joseph Wortkoetter, Greenville SC

Top

Geology

Victoria Truelove, Beech Mountian NC

Top

Industrial Engineering

Melinda Boggs, Roanoke VA
Jeffrey Correa, Alpharetta GA
Foster Davis, Myrtle Beach SC
Lauren Dezervos, Mooresville NC
Julie Foecking, North Potomac MD
Jacey Gombert, Macungie PA
Julia Harper, Oviedo FL
Amanda Hobbs, Fort Myers FL
Casey Hobbs, Fort Myers FL
Laura Huxtable, Richmond VA
Anne Kayla, Anderson SC
Daniel Lapihuska, Hixson TN
Kyle Lassiter, Clemson SC
Caitlin McCrory, Clemson SC
Melissa Molony, Rock Hill SC
Hillary Moore, Cincinnati OH
Katelyn Murphy, Harrison NY
Katherine Phillips, Rock Hill SC
Ray Price, Fort Mill SC
Zachary Schnee, Central SC
Ainsley Shreve, Ponte Vedra Beach FL
Tuangsit Sittisuntorn, Central SC
John Stallard, Abingdon VA
Joseph Tanner, Charlotte NC
William Turner, Clover SC
Leah Tuten, Graniteville SC
Kristin Vanest, Ormond Beach FL
Clara Waddell, Easley SC
Katherine Wallace, Irmo SC
Austin Watson, Hudson OH

Top

Materials Science & Engineering

Wesley Bradley, Charlotte NC
Drew Dahill, Pendleton SC
Christopher Dunn, Clemson SC
Joseph Durst, Mt. Pleasant SC
Mitchell Fanning, Aiken SC
William Glasgow, Greenville SC
Devin Gordon, Rock Hill SC
Christopher Gross, Anderson SC
Trevyn Hey, Reading PA
Sarah Heyse, Athens AL
Sarah Kendrick, Aiken SC
Nadiya Klep, Liberty SC
Jaclyn Kovach, Wyomissing PA
Jake Laird, Mt. Pleasant SC
Shelby Lanier, Fort Mill SC
Matthew Marchewka, Mt Pleasant SC
Jessica McDowell, Conway SC
Patricia Merritt, Myrtle Beach SC
Kara Phillips, Wilmington NC

Top

Mathematical Sciences

Kathryn Ashley, Anderson SC
Andrew Bell, Fairview PA
Ryan Boyer, Greenville SC
Kaitlin Carter, Springfield TN
Joel Clingempeel, Florence SC
Alysse Edwards, North Augusta SC
Sheena Frey, Brookeville MD
John Garland, Crossville TN
Mary Gibbs, Mount Pleasant SC
Nathan Heavner, Greenville SC
Lauren Holden, Johnson City TN
Rivers Jenkins, Charleston SC
Sarah Malick, Mt. Pleasant SC
Mark McDevitt, Hilton Head Island SC
Jonathan McMasters, Winston-Salem NC
James McNally, West Babylon NY
Kelly Moran, Wasilla AK
Lindsey Moyer, Plymouth Meeting PA
Robert Pettis, Camden SC
Haley Podeschi, Roanoke VA
Cecilia Prentice, Charleston SC
Hannah Radford, Roanoke VA
Katherine Reading, Lakewood OH
Elizabeth Reynolds, Greenville SC
Kelly Rigsbee, Chapel Hill NC
Calvin Salter, Greer SC
Victoria Sincavage, Clemson SC
Jessie Smith, Central SC
Sarah Smotherman, Torrance CA
Cierra Stanislaus, Irmo SC
Rebecca Tkach, Beaufort SC
Emily Ulbricht, Mount Pleasant SC
Kelsey Ulmer, Aiken SC
Therese Vanderhorst, Myrtle Beach SC

Top

Mechanical Engineering

Peter Bates, Lexington SC
William Becker, Seneca SC
Lauren Carter, Spartanburg SC
Laura Caruso, York SC
Bria Clough, Cincinnati OH
Raymond Collison, Gainesville GA
Matthew Connelly, Florence SC
Austin Culberson, Kingsport TN
Jordan Eysen, Mount Pleasant SC
Christine Fletcher, Summerville SC
Orion Flurett, Aiken SC
Robert Hanlin, Greer SC
Christopher Hapstack, Greenville SC
Michael Harte, Somonauk IL
Jake Hawkins, Easley SC
Tyler Henson, Taylors SC
Luke Hogan, Seaville NJ
Andrew Johnston, Cumming GA
Elizabeth Jones, Johnson City TN
Joseph Kahn, Waxhaw NC
Cameron Kaihara, Great Falls VA
Tyler Kasperski, Simpsonville SC
Garrett Kiessling, Hanahan SC
Mary McKamy, Simpsonville SC
Melissa Moore, Suwanee GA
Kyle Mote, Greenville SC
Christopher Nagle, Summerville SC
Daniel Neal, Seneca SC
Ethan Oliver, Shelby NC
Howard Reece, Winston Salem NC
William Reynolds, Clemson SC
Anna Schleifer, Clemson SC
Brett Smentek, Irmo SC
Cailen Sniker, York SC
Andrew Spencer, Greenville SC
Alice Stevens, Lexington SC
Christopher Strickland, Charleston SC
Lloyd Sutter, Pickens SC
James Svacha, Simpsonville SC
James Theodore, Simpsonville SC
Sarah Waddill, Rock Hill SC
Matthew Welch, Lexington SC
James Wilbanks, Central SC
Graham Yennie, Fountain Inn SC

Top

Physics

Brandon Burkholder, Mount Pleasant SC
Scott Davis, Greenville SC
John Farmer, Chesterfield SC
Jordan Gainey, Darlington SC
Jeremy Glick, Blythewood SC
Andrew Hanson, Knoxville TN
Alexander Holstead, Easley SC
Maximilian Hughes, Clemson SC
Brenden Roberts, West Columbia SC
Marc-Andre Schaeuble, Simpsonville SC
Jaclyn Schmitt, Greer SC
Benjamin Schroeder, Dublin OH
Matheu Spencer, Central SC
Emily Thompson, Rochester NY
Fletcher Williams, Mt. Pleasant SC

Top

Polymer and Fiber Chemistry

Justin Murphy, Columbia SC

Top