Download Adobe Reader

President's List, Spring 2014

Bioengineering

Hilliary Adams, Charlotte NC
Johnston Ball, Greenwood SC
Alexis Bertram, Piedmont SC
Joshua Biggs, Charleston SC
Jessica Canavan, Haymarket VA
Hannah Cash, Spartanburg SC
Chadd Clark, Charleston SC
Andrew Cobb, Anderson SC
Scott Cole, Johns Island SC
Andrew Crites, Brentwood TN
Nicole Cucchi, Asheville NC
Madeline Davis, Kingsport TN
Charles Devon, Greenville SC
Jordan Esposito, Simpsonville SC
Christopher Ferreira, Bristol RI
Andrew Fetty, Olney MD
Robert Fields, Germantown TN
Elizabeth Fontaine, Yorktown VA
Ian Forbes, Roanoke VA
Melissa Gaillard, Simpsonville SC
Irina Geiculescu, Easley SC
Laura Gorrell, Cockeysville MD
Jisele Green, Dripping Springs TX
Karcy Grove, Roanoke VA
Nicole Hadley, Clayton NC
Katherine Hafner, Columbia SC
Robert Hall, Mooresville NC
Megan Hanschke, Tega Cay SC
William Harris, North Augusta SC
Tyler Harvey, Moncks Corner SC
Christopher Hawkins, Easley SC
Lauren Hemmingsen, Tega Cay SC
Nora Hlavac, Charleston SC
Jeffrey Holmes, Hurricane WV
Emma Humanchuk, Simpsonville SC
Isaac Jacks, Clinton SC
Caitlyn Jones, Franklin TN
Lauren Jordan, Matthews NC
Charles Kerr, Clemson SC
Michael Kopscik, Greer SC
Andrew Lay, Greenwood SC
Eric Lehr, Saint Louis MO
Christian Macks, Duncan SC
Elliott Mappus, Charleston SC
Nicholas Marais, San Diego CA
Alan Marionneaux, Central SC
Robert Marti, Central SC
Kaitlin McClure, Reevesville SC
William McHugh, North Wales PA
James McManus, Lexington SC
Jessica Myers, Clemson SC
Elizabeth Nelson, Hinsdale IL
Brian Peterson, Fort Mill SC
Jason Pierce, Florence SC
Nicholas Rashleigh, Savannah GA
Timothy Riehm, Easley SC
Elizabeth Russo, Loveland OH
Allison Santillo, Ponte Vedra Beach FL
Jonathan Schwartz, Spartanburg SC
Mitchell Scull, Seneca SC
Hiral Shah, Clemson SC
Eliza Shaw, Georgetown SC
Justin Shaw, Hilton Head SC
Kevin Shores, Clemson SC
Mary Showers, Nashville TN
Sandra Siatkowski, Simpsonville SC
Robert Simril, York SC
Megan Skelly, West Chester OH
Sarah Stafford, Simpsonville SC
Christine Stamer, Medfield MA
Michael Stokes, Simpsonville SC
Adam Sturgeon, Simpsonville SC
Christopher Theos, Abingdon MD
Huu Vo, Aiken SC
Chadwick Walls, Summerville SC
Tyler Watt, Piedmont SC
Janet Williams, Roebuck SC
Keeland Williams, Rock Hill SC
Joseph Wortkoetter, Greenville SC
Robert Youngblood, Rock Hill SC

Top

Biosystems Engineering

Kira Bartlett, Elverson PA
Allison Denunzio, Elizabeth City NC
Barbara Dubose, Charleston SC
Britta Huibers, Chesapeake VA
Biting Li, Hefei, China
Katherine Love, Florence SC
James Rogers, Sparta MI
Suzanne Shaffer, Singapore

Top

Chemical Engineering

Brandon Alverson, Cincinnati OH
John Barrows, Woodstock GA
David Barton, Clinton SC
Andrew Carlin, Mason OH
Taylor Cook, Sumter SC
David Cooke, Columbia SC
Ryan Defever, Sunset SC
Sean Dix, Mt Pleasant SC
Blake Hawsey, Columbia SC
Caitlin Knight, Powder Springs GA
Samuel Leguizamon, Wagener SC
Kayla Murdaugh, Smoaks SC
Allen Payne, Irmo SC
Luke Rhym, Columbia SC
Julie Robinson, Cary NC
Treyton Ryder, Charlotte NC
Andrew Tamashunas, Eastampton NJ
Kacey Tucker, Seneca SC

Top

Chemistry

Alexander Batson, Piedmont SC
Michael Brady, Newtown PA
David Broughton, Florence SC
Clinton Butler, Columbia SC
Charles Crane, West Columbia SC
Kathryn Daugherty, Yorktown VA
Laura Drbohlav, Inman SC
Victoria Haberman, Sykesville MD
Jamora Hamilton, Blythewood SC
Hannah Hansen, Easley SC
Morgan Jasper, Fort Mill SC
Alex Kellum, Cape Coral FL
Brandon Loren, Marvin NC
Benjamin Morgan, North Augusta SC
Saeed Olang, Fort Mill SC
Grayson Panetti, Rock Hill SC
Balakrishnan Pillai, Charleston SC
Chadwick Powell, Bluffton SC
Anthony Scavuzzo, Clermont GA
Derrill Schumpert, Fort Mill SC
Ryan Smiley, Daniel Island SC
Margaret Thomas, Columbia SC
Kayleigh Wall, Inman SC
Iqra Wani, Myrtle Beach SC
William Weibley, Union SC
Shane Williams, Bay Village OH

Top

Civil Engineering

Sara Albritton, Fort Worth TX
John Alexander, Campobello SC
James Attenhofer, Waxhaw NC
Bradley Buss, Collierville TN
Colby Cash, Easley SC
Lloyd Chalker, Fort Mill SC
Joseph Ciulla, Cary NC
Caleb Crow, Taylors SC
Annemarie Crumrine, Great Falls VA
Joshua Davis, Inman SC
Logan Dickinson, Blythewood SC
Kelsey Dickman, York SC
Charles Doolittle, Prosperity SC
Matthew Doyle, Guilford CT
Kevin Driggers, Latta SC
Jennifer Duhon, Greenville SC
Morgan Edmondson, Roswell GA
Jean El Melki, Anderson SC
William Escoe, Murrells Inlet SC
Thomas Estes, Tega Cay SC
Michael Farwell, Westlake Village CA
Brooks Foster, Moorestown NJ
Meredith Frye, Spartanburg SC
Kathryn Gasparro, Coto de Caza CA
Chandler Gibbs, Mc Adenville NC
Westley Godfrey, Arden NC
William Granbery, Nashville TN
Robert Gunter, Aiken SC
Samuel Hess, West Columbia SC
Stacy Hoffmeyer
Katherine Jaco, Prosperity SC
Corbin Jenkins, Conway SC
Austin Lake, Peachtree City GA
Corinne Lawler, Jacksonville FL
William Locke
Christopher Mann, Georgetown SC
Riley Marshall, Charlotte NC
Edward Mason, Charleston SC
Laura Matney, Cayce SC
Patrick Monroe, Summerville SC
Miles Moon, Rock Hill SC
Katherine Moore, Sumter SC
Taylor Nunamaker, Greenwood SC
Christopher O'Laughlin, North Charleston SC
Nathan Patrick, York SC
Melanie Payne, Florence SC
Megan Porter, Bluffton SC
John Primm, Cary NC
Taylor Purvis, Blythewood SC
Benton Reed, Greer SC
Jonathan Roth, Ridgeville SC
Mallory Runion, Clemson SC
Luke Sande, Medford NJ
Thomas Savage, Lexington SC
Michael Stoner, Aiken SC
Andrew Tarbell, Mandeville LA
Kylie Tawney, Chapel Hill NC
Bradley Tedstone, Simpsonville SC
Kyle Thomas, Ijamsville MD
Elizabeth Wheeler, Indian Land SC
Nicholas White, Matthews NC
Bryan Wolfe, Birmingham AL
Ryan Young, Londonderry NH

Top

Computer Engineering

Jonathan Bailey, Simpsonville SC
Garrett Basil, Lawrenceville GA
Michael Bell, Piedmont SC
Sergey Belous, Chesnee SC
James Jernigan, Seneca SC
Andreas Kasprzok, Spartanburg SC
Caleb Little, Columbia SC
Taylor Maier, Aiken SC
Austin Shores, Rock Hill SC
Taylor Steinberg, Spartanburg SC
John Trimble, Hilton Head Island SC

Top

Computer Information Systems

Thomas Cannon, Greenville SC
Joshua Groppe, Piedmont SC

Top

Computer Science

Austin Anderson, Greer SC
Jason Anderson, Clemson SC
Samuel Bowen, Mauldin SC
Taylor Burke, Aiken SC
Gregory Caulfield, Irmo SC
Marshall Clyburn, West Columbia SC
Daniel Dara, Greenville SC
Zachary Derose, Seneca SC
Mitchell Devenport, Blacksburg VA
Harrison Donellan, Conway SC
Danielle Dupuis, Lexington SC
Brendan Fletcher, Matthews NC
Matthew Furlong, Charleston SC
Brett George, Greenville SC
Nicklaus Glyder, Mount Pleasant SC
Eric Hahn, Fort Mill SC
James Hatfield, Greer SC
Philip Hatfield, Greer SC
Galen Helfter, Summerville SC
Evan Hicklin, Clemson SC
Esme Kemp, Greenwood SC
David Kwietniewski, Central SC
Mei Liang
Joseph Maley, Blythewood SC
Joseph McDavid, Walhalla SC
Kyle McGuigan, Greer SC
Zachary McNellis, Charleston SC
Steven Mets, Aiken SC
Trevor Overfelt, Rock Hill SC
Michael Patterson, Clover SC
Caleb Priester, Mount Pleasant SC
Jessica Rex, Simpsonville SC
Clint Salter, Greer SC
Jonathan Sarasua, Clemson SC
Alex Sheppard, Bluffton SC
Timothy Slaton, Anderson SC
Michael Spires, Mt Pleasant SC
James Stevens, Spartanburg SC
Robert Underwood, Lexington SC
John Utter, Clemson SC
Everett Williams, Moncks Corner SC
Thomas Wills, Greenville SC

Top

Electrical Engineering

Joshua Baghdady, Chapin SC
Christopher Benedict, Knoxville TN
Ross Beppler, Johns Creek GA
Ian Buckley, Camden SC
Matthew Byrd, Greer SC
Andrew Carek, Mt Pleasant SC
Caleb Cohen, Andrews SC
Ricky Cooper, Conway SC
Bradley Cox, Piedmont SC
Steven Cox, Fort Mill SC
Patrick Dynes, Goose Creek SC
Chase Frazelle, Lexington NC
Zachary Friedel, Satellite Beach FL
Zackary Hewitt, Spartanburg SC
Maxwell Hoelzen, Roswell GA
Matthew Humphrey, West Palm Beach FL
Joseph Lavalliere, Londonderry NH
Ryan Lemert-Smith, Raleigh NC
Daniel Lippiatt, Anderson SC
Jennifer Little, Clemson SC
Yousuke Matsui, Campobello SC
John McLeod, Sumter SC
Jonathan Oakley, Woodruff SC
Samuel Park, Anderson SC
Travis Parsons, Columbia SC
Matthew Rufus, Andrews SC
Andrew Runnion, Acworth GA
Thomas Ryan, Alpharetta GA
Thomas Tarter, Prosperity SC
Mary Thomson, Charlotte NC
Daniel Vanoverstraeten, Inman SC
John Whitten, Tega Cay SC
Adam Wires, Evans GA
Michael Wooten, Central SC
Zeyu Zhang, Taiyuan China

Top

Environmental Engineering

Allison Acosta, Summerville SC
Jack Andritsch, Fishers IN
Kimberly Bourne, Hayesville NC
Jeremy Buff, Greer SC
Kristen Carpenter, Mooresville NC
Jeffrey Case, Fort Mill SC
Michael Cassibry, Columbia SC
Aubree Decoteau, Columbia SC
Jennie Dewitt, Columbia SC
Jason Gleaton, Travelers Rest SC
Rhys Gratz, Greenville SC
Kingman Hodgkiss, Mt Pleasant SC
Nicholas Hotzelt, Myrtle Beach SC
Trevor Johnston, Lithia FL
Jonathan Locklair, Columbia SC
Kyle Pohle, Midlothian VA
Alexander Snyder, Central SC
Jacob Stewart, Pelzer SC
Matthew Vawter, Fort Mill SC
Taylor Wells, Spartanburg SC
Jodi Williams, Murrells Inlet SC

Top

General Engineering

James Albert, Greenville SC
Tyler Amos, Waxhaw NC
Sarah Babrowicz, Spartanburg SC
William Bagnal, Greenville SC
Margaret Baresh, Dallas TX
Angela Bark, Kingsport TN
Katherine Bellino, Ashburn VA
Alexander Benfield, Mount Pleasant SC
Beau Bennett, Chapin SC
Tyler Berkey, Myrtle Beach SC
Christopher Berry, Summerville SC
Sawyer Berry, Aiken SC
Frederic Blais, Irmo SC
Luke Boland, Lexington SC
Suzanne Bradley, Lawrenceville GA
Alexander Bruno, Greensboro NC
Ashley Bryson, Rock Hill SC
David Burchfiel, Duncanville TX
Ashley Carroll, West Union SC
Laura Chopp, Kirkland WA
Aniqa Chowdhury, Clemson SC
Jeffrey Chu, Myrtle Beach SC
Michael Chute, Mount Pleasant SC
Grace Clark, Hagerstown MD
Stephen Cotty, Martinez GA
Daniel Crofford, Indian Land SC
Brendan D'Amato, Denver NC
Matthew Dierksheide, Myrtle Beach SC
Sarah Donaher, Mint Hill NC
James Dority, Simpsonville SC
Cameron Drummond, Taylors SC
Zachary Dulcie, Tega Cay SC
Megan Earnest, Knoxville TN
Mindy Earnest, Knoxville TN
James Eister, Seneca SC
Carter Ellis, Mount Pleasant SC
Holly Erickson, Los Alamos NM
Cecelia Erwin, Richmond VA
Clayton Evans, Kingsport TN
Amanda Farthing, Indialantic FL
Brian Fitzgerald, Marietta GA
Joshua Flach, Aiken SC
Deanne Flanders, Erie PA
Michelle Frazier, Orangeburg SC
Neil Gamble, Greer SC
Taylor Gambon, Simpsonville SC
Aaron Gordon, Bethesda MD
Olivia Guzzardo, Mt Pleasant SC
Shannon Hall, Elgin SC
Zachary Hawks, Cedar Park TX
Karina Hutula, Concord NC
Helen Johnson, Mount Pleasant SC
Valerie Jones, Goose Creek SC
Sean Kamperman, Summerville SC
Hunter Lawton, Mills River NC
Thomas Longshore, Irmo SC
Sarah Lowum, Elmira NY
Kenneth Maassen, Marietta GA
Nicholas Matel, Indianapolis IN
Austin McCadden, Chalfont PA
Corey McCann, Horseheads NY
Kyle Mccormick, Bluffton SC
Robert McGill, Simpsonville SC
John Mcleod, Greenville SC
Austin Meares, Pawleys Island SC
Dean Reuben Millare, Goose Creek SC
Quentin Monaghan, Lexington SC
Dylan Moore, McDonough GA
Shannon Mulkern, Northborough MA
Abigail Nolen, Kingsport TN
Chandler Paff, Tega Cay SC
Tim Parsons, Easley SC
Michael Perkins, Glen Mills PA
Matthew Pfister, Kennesaw GA
Joseph Porter, Bluffton SC
Vincent Pratt, Belchertown MA
Lauren Pruett, Weaverville NC
Matthew Quinones, Cheshire CT
Katelyn Ragland, Knoxville TN
Carole Reeves, Denver NC
Asa Reini, Greer SC
Elizabeth Rhodes, Beaufort SC
Allyson Rosado, Mount Pleasant SC
Taylor Rothermel, Charlotte NC
Karen Routhier, Singapore
Tanner Schodowski, Twinsburg OH
Chandler Schramm, Charlotte NC
Andrew Sedler, Taylors SC
Andrew Shealy, Columbia SC
Benjamin Shealy, Lexington SC
Cynthia Shepard, Charleston SC
Caitlin Smith, Fort Mill SC
Joshua Smith, Summerville SC
George Snyder, Greer SC
Katherine Sprouse, Bixby OK
Landon Stevenson, Townville SC
John Stone, Columbia SC
Colin Targonski, Ellicott City MD
Eliot Teal, Fort Mill SC
Allison Thompson, Kewanee IL
Benjamin Trotter, Fort Mill SC
Lindsey Weathersbee, Sumter SC
Thomas Wert, Inman SC
Lewis Wertz, Aiken SC
Anna White, Arden NC
Daniel Wilson, Spartanburg SC
Joseph Wilson, Duncan SC
Phillip Wilson, Spartanburg SC
Cole Younginer, Irmo SC
Elizabeth Zanin Charleston SC

Top

Geology

Ashley Coffin, Newport News VA
Katherine Hickok, Summerville SC
Savannah Miller, Taylors SC

Top

Industrial Engineering

Brandon Bagwell, Simpsonville SC
Brett Barry, Newtown PA
Nathan Bruhn, Peachtree City GA
Maria Caniglia, Aiken SC
Justin Carrico, Mountain Lakes NJ
Abigail Coloso, Severn MD
Morgan Copeland, Mooresville NC
Rachael Dale, North Charleston SC
Nicholas Drenosky, Trumbull CT
Tyler Dunn, Easley SC
Carson Fields, Pewee Valley KY
Anna Ford, Camden SC
Matthew Gabriel, Alpharetta GA
Jacey Gombert, Clemson SC
Kylie Gomes, Summerville SC
Jonathan Haines, Columbia SC
Teirra Holloman, Bishopville SC
Laura Huxtable, Richmond VA
Laura Jameson, Great Falls VA
Elizabeth Jamison, Central SC
Katherina Jurewicz, Tega Cay SC
Shannon Kay Gastonia, NC
Michael Lazaro Moore, SC
Christopher Lourenco, Longs SC
Laura Manhard Piney, Flats TN
Ellori McPherson, Mt Pleasant SC
Melissa Molony, Rock Hill SC
Katelyn Murphy, Harrison NY
Rachel Nadel, Mount Pleasant SC
Lauren Pack, Bristol VA
Samantha Paris, Hilton Head SC
Justin Peck, Simpsonville SC
Ryan Philliber, Grayson GA
Thomas Power, Eastchester NY
Ray Price, Fort Mill SC
Jacob Richardson, Murfreesboro TN
Jaime Sanchez-Julia, Irmo SC
Lindsay Seel, Winter Park FL
Matthew Sheppard, Kingsport TN
Ainsley Shreve, Ponte Vedra Beach FL
Clara Waddell, Easley SC
Ross Wafer, Baton Rouge LA
Shannon Weill, Florence SC

Top

Materials Science & Engineering

Ryan Arthur, Jackson SC
Tucker Bisel, Fort Mill SC
Graham Boatwright, Fairfield CT
Savannah Breakiron, Aiken SC
Yves Cordeau, Pauline SC
John Custer, Clemson SC
William Glasgow, Greenville SC
Devin Gordon, Rock Hill SC
Amanda Guido, Spartanburg SC
Samantha Hallman, Aiken SC
Alyx Kahn, Waxhaw NC
Nadiya Klep, Liberty SC
Jaclyn Kovach, Wyomissing PA
Kristyn Mantia, Ponte Vedra Beach FL
Camille McCarthy, Asheville NC
Patricia Merritt, Myrtle Beach SC
Caitlyn Miller, Ooltewah TN
Max Nichols, Aiken SC
Aaron Ogrodnik, Ladson SC
Clay Parrish, Cary NC
Seth Russell, Rock Hill SC
David Sadler, Charleston SC
Michael Shearin, Rock Hill SC
Daniel Turner, San Diego CA

Top

Mathematical Sciences

Elaina Alcocer, Whitmire SC
Kathryn Foley, Colts Neck NJ
William Foster, Fort Mill SC
Nathan Heavner, Greenville SC
Sarah Hicklin, Rock Hill SC
Lauren Holden, Johnson City TN
Lee Jenkins, Central SC
Chase Joyner, Clover SC
Karl Lykken, Colleyville TX
Sarah Malick, Mt Pleasant SC
Jake Marshall, Powell OH
Kelly Moran, Wasilla AK
Sean Murphy, Chesapeake VA
John Nicholson, North Myrtle Beach SC
Timothy O'Neil, Cincinnati OH
Haley Podeschi, Roanoke VA
Erica Porter, Bluffton SC
Dalton Randall, Inman SC
Katherine Reading, Lakewood OH
Jose Resendiz, Bluffton SC
Anna Robinson, Piedmont SC
Hallie Simmons, Anderson SC
Allegra Simone, Highland Park IL
Kelsey Ulmer, Aiken SC
Sean Vanburen, Mount Pleasant SC
Junkai Wang, Hangzhou, Zhejiang
William White, Hilton Head SC
Logan Williams, Cleveland SC

Top

Mechanical Engineering

Hannah Aaronson, Durham NC
George Alford, Mount Pleasant SC
Jacob Anderson, Seneca SC
Jonathan Anderson, Easley SC
Jonathan Bedell, Fountain Inn SC
John Bender, West Chester PA
Daniel Byerley, West Chester PA
Nicholas Caldwell, Greenville SC
Lauren Carter, Spartanburg SC
Laura Caruso, York SC
Alexandria Cochrane, Chapin SC
Dylan Cronin, Iron Station NC
Benjamin Curtis, Seneca SC
Nathaniel Devol, Clemson SC
Jordan Eysen, Mount Pleasant SC
Joshua Fairchild, Charleston SC
Justin Gilstrap, Lugoff SC
Nicholas Gratzick, Johns Island SC
Michael Grosso, Pinopolis SC
Robert Hanlin, Greer SC
Christopher Hapstack, Greenville SC
John Harrison, Easley SC
Nelson Henry, Abbeville SC
Tyler Henson, Taylors SC
Denny Huynh, Taylors SC
Andrew Johnston, Cumming GA
Tyler June, Latta SC
Guy Kemmann, Beaufort SC
Derek Knapp, Columbia SC
Kaitlin Kunkle, Prosperity SC
John Malley, Bolton MA
Matthew Miller, Elon NC
Carl Milner, Woodstock GA
Richard Nesbitt, Aiken SC
James Noel, Greer SC
Justin Olshavsky, Wexford PA
Ben Parris, Travelers Rest SC
Zachary Satterfield, Anderson SC
Anna Schleifer, Clemson SC
Gilbert Smolenski, Oakland NJ
Dylan Sontag, Franklin TN
Andrew Spencer, Greenville SC
Alice Stevens, Lexington SC
Andrew Todd, Gurley AL
Jonathon Trousdell, Clemson SC
Adam Tuiletufuga, Indian Land SC
Hannah Willingham, Matthews NC

Top

Physics

Jacob Covington, Catawba SC
Kevin Ferri, Simpsonville SC
Jordan Gainey, Darlington SC
Charlie Gale, Greer SC
Jeremy Glick, Blythewood SC
Andrew Hanson, Knoxville TN
Alexander Kerr, Barnwell SC
Christopher Krier, Myrtle Beach SC
Brenden Roberts, West Columbia SC
Jaclyn Schmitt, Greer SC
Bradley Stjohn, Mount Pleasant SC
Emily Thompson, Rochester NY
Fletcher Williams, Mt Pleasant SC

Top