Download Adobe Reader

President's List,Fall 2014

Bioengineering

Jennifer Anderson, Columbia SC
Antonio Ayala, Ladson SC
Bryana Baginski, Sparks MD
Jessica Batista, Sykesville MD
Christopher Berry, Summerville SC
Joshua Biggs, Charleston SC
Jessica Bigner, Simpsonville SC
Brice Blum, Greenville SC
Ryan Borem, Easley SC
Kyle Brandon, Kingsport TN
Sam Caruso, Clemson SC
Aniqa Chowdhury, Clemson SC
Andrew Cobb, Anderson SC
Brodie Davila, Alpharetta GA
Jonathan Doyle, Greer SC
Carter Ellis, Mount Pleasant SC
Jordan Esposito, Simpsonville SC
Andrew Fetty, Olney MD
Brian Fitzgerald, Marietta GA
Sean Flannery, Plainsboro NJ
Ian Forbes, Roanoke VA
Devin Gibson, Greer SC
Jisele Green, Dripping Springs TX
Karcy Grove, Roanoke VA
Garrett Hall, Smoaks SC
Shannon Hall, Elgin SC
Andrew Hargett, Simpsonville SC
William Harris, North Augusta SC
Arthur Hellyer, Spartanburg SC
Lauren Hemmingsen, Tega Cay SC
Jorge Hernandez, Boiling Springs SC
Jeffrey Holmes, Hurricane WV
Devante Horne, Anderson SC
Breanne Hourigan, Little Silver NJ
Emma Humanchuk, Simpsonville SC
William Hunnicutt, Simpsonville SC
Robert Hutchinson, Annapolis MD
Isaac Jacks, Clinton SC
Caitlyn Jones, Franklin TN
Lauren Jordan, Matthews NC
Sean Kamperman, Summerville SC
Ryan Kelly, Mountain Lakes NJ
Brian Kirkland, Landenberg PA
Julia Koon, Rock Hill SC
Lisa Larrew, Summerville SC
Ryan Lawson, Spartanburg SC
Kelsey Leeke, Florence SC
Eric Lehr, Saint Louis MO
Paige Leighton, Sumter SC
Caroline Louis, Hanahan SC
Hayden Lovette, Hilton Head Island SC
Austin Mccadden, Chalfont PA
Kaitlin McClure, Reevesville SC
Evan McConnell, Shelby NC
William McHugh, North Wales PA
John Mcleod, Greenville SC
Quentin Monaghan, Lexington SC
Nathaniel Parchment, Hagerstown MD
Michael Patetta, Marvin NC
Brian Peterson, Fort Mill SC
Luke Pietrykowski, Gahanna OH
Lauren Pruett, Weaverville NC
Katelyn Ragland, Knoxville TN
Ramiro Ramirez, Greenville SC
Davis Reed, Daniel Island SC
Elizabeth Rhodes, Beaufort SC
Megan Richards, Moorestown NJ
Timothy Riehm, Easley SC
Matthew Roach, Simpsonville SC
Joshua Rodriguez, North Charleston SC
Jacqueline Rohde, Arlington Heights IL
Taylor Rothermel, Charlotte NC
Allison Santillo, Ponte Vedra Beach FL
Jonathan Schwartz, Spartanburg SC
Mitchell Scull, Seneca SC
Andrew Sedler, Taylors SC
Cynthia Shepard, Charleston SC
Mary Showers, Nashville TN
Steven Siclari, Pittsburgh PA
Megan Skelly, West Chester OH
Katherine Sprouse, Bixby OK
Sarah Stafford, Simpsonville SC
Michael Stokes, Simpsonville SC
Eliot Teal, Fort Mill SC
Medha Vyavahare, Greenville SC
Brittany Walker, Mauldin SC
Kyle Walker, Rockville Centre NY
Patrick Williamson, Nashville TN
Joseph Wilson, Duncan SC
Dominika Wisniewska, Greenville SC
Lucy Young, Lexington SC
Tiffany Yu, Piedmont SC

Top

Biosystems Engineering

Kira Bartlett, Elverson PA
Kelly Creswell, Bel Air MD
Barbara Dubose, Charleston SC
Britta Huibers, Chesapeake VA
Cassidy Laird, Fleming Island FL
Biting Li, Hefei, China
Michael Perkins, Glen Mills PA
Ingrid Petterson, Hudson OH
George Rawls, Aiken SC
Allison Thompson, Kewanee IL
Elizabeth Zanin, Charleston SC

Top

Chemical Engineering

Angela Bark, Kingsport TN
Zander Barth, Anderson SC
David Barton, Clinton SC
Beau Bennett, Chapin SC
David Burchfiel, Duncanville TX
Andrew Carlin, Mason OH
Stephen Cotty, Martinez GA
James Dority, Simpsonville SC
Daniel Faison, Aiken SC
Neil Gamble, Greer SC
Ivan Getov, Fort Mill SC
Alva Godfrey, Lincolnton NC
Clayton Hammontree, Duvall WA
Caitlin Knight, Powder Springs GA
Jacob Lass, Chapin SC
Robert McGill, Simpsonville SC
Shannon Mulkern, Northborough MA
Tu Nguyen, Summerville SC
Abigail Nolen, Kingsport TN
Allen Payne, Irmo SC
Matthew Reeves, Mount Pleasant SC
Treyton Ryder, Charlotte NC
Katherine Stahel, Marrero LA
Thomas Vreeland, Anderson SC

Top

Chemistry

Matthew Case, Fort Mill SC
Logan Fitzpatrick, Goose Creek SC
Kristopher Gross, Lake Wylie SC
Victoria Haberman, Sykesville MD
Eric Hall, Lewiston ME
Hannah Hansen, Easley SC
Nikolas Hopkins, Johnson City TN
Erina Hoshi, Aiken SC
Morgan Jasper, Fort Mill SC
Caitlin Keen, Myrtle Beach SC
Clayton Little, Irmo SC
Brandon Loren, Marvin NC
Eric McGuirk, Fort Mill SC
Katherine Miller, Huntsville AL
Lauren Munns, Leonardtown MD
William Newton, Augusta GA
Grayson Panetti, Rock Hill SC
Balakrishnan Pillai, Charleston SC
Rachel Pope, Clemson SC
James Rider, Beaufort SC
Anthony Scavuzzo, Clermont GA
Haleigh Shelton, Lyman SC
Graham Tindall, Rock Hill SC
Kayleigh Wall, Inman SC
William Weibley, Union SC

Top

Civil Engineering

Thomas Abrams, Cary NC
Matthew Adamson Simpsonville SC
Sara Albritton, Fort Worth TX
Jordan Bianchi, Greer SC
Zachary Bishop, Pauline SC
Joseph Ciulla, Cary NC
Megan Comen, Anderson SC
Collins Corman, Lexington KY
Thomas Cullum, Mt Pleasant SC
Justin Davis, Inman SC
Charles Doolittle, Prosperity SC
Matthew Doyle, Guilford CT
Kevin Driggers, Latta SC
Jennifer Duhon, Greenville SC
Morgan Edmondson, Roswell GA
Brooks Foster, Moorestown NJ
Stephen Fry, Seneca SC
Aaron Gordon, Bethesda MD
Chelsey Hedrick, Simpsonville SC
Samuel Hess, West Columbia SC
Guy Higdon, Central SC
Stephen Hill, Lexington SC
Katherine Jaco, Prosperity SC
Kathryn Jenkins, Greer SC
Chad Jones, Coward SC
Alexis Kaiser, Clemson SC
Kseniya Korneva, Clemson SC
Nicholas Kuzjak, Charlottesville VA
Corinne Lawler, Jacksonville FL
Riley Marshall, Charlotte NC
David McCormick, Stanwood MI
Kyle Mccormick, Bluffton SC
Cameron Miller, Lyman SC
Corey Parrott, Bluffton SC
Melanie Payne, Florence SC
Stephanie Phillips, Anderson SC
Marissa Phipps, Charleston SC
Jacob Pinson, Iva SC
Benton Reed, Greer SC
Virginia Skidmore, Columbia SC
William Stewart, West Chester OH
Michael Stoner, Aiken SC
Ben Vondenbrink, West Chester OH
Lewis Wertz, Aiken SC
Yijing Zhu, Rd. Nanjing

Top

Computer Engineering

Jonathan Bailey, Simpsonville SC
Christian Barrineau, Sumter SC
Michael Bell, Piedmont SC
Luke Cori, Malvern PA
Matthew Dierksheide, Myrtle Beach SC
Justin Ford, Pittsburgh PA
Miller Hall, High Point NC
John Hardaway, Anderson SC
Zachary Hawks, Cedar Park TX
Caroline Hester, Clover SC
James Huckabee, Beaufort SC
Avery Joyce, Mount Pleasant SC
James Kurtz, Mt Pleasant SC
Adam Lipsitz, Beaufort SC
Caleb Little, Columbia SC
Taylor Maier, Aiken SC
Kevin McFarland, Seneca SC
Matthew Parsons, Easley SC
Joseph Porter, Bluffton SC
Corey Redmon, Rock Hill SC
Chad Sanford, Vista CA
Benjamin Shealy, Lexington SC
Joshua Sherrill, Rock Hill SC
Christopher Swepston, Charlotte NC
Colin Targonski, Ellicott City MD
Damon Tunnell, Loris SC
Cole Younginer, Irmo SC

Top

Computer Information Systems

Thomas Cannon, Greenville SC
William Cotton, Fort Mill SC
Joshua Groppe, Mount Pleasant SC
Lisa Hieftje-Conley, Grosse Pointe Park MI

Top

Computer Science

Austin Anderson, Greer SC
Benjamin Andreasen, Anderson SC
Nicholas Barrs, North Augusta SC
Ryland Bristow, Arnold MD
Taylor Burke, Aiken SC
Dylan Byrd, Lake Wylie SC
Angelo Carrabba, Hilton Head Island SC
Gregory Caulfield, Irmo SC
Marshall Clyburn, West Columbia SC
Benjamin Coomes, Spartanburg SC
Zachary Derose, Seneca SC
Mitchell Devenport, Blacksburg VA
Harrison Donellan, Conway SC
Tristan Downey, Califon NJ
Joshua Dunster, Simpsonville SC
Dani Durham, Six Mile SC
Gregory Edison, North Augusta SC
Tyler Fischer, Doylestown PA
Brendan Fletcher, Matthews NC
Brett George, Greenville SC
Mary Glenn, Mount Pleasant SC
Nicklaus Glyder, Mount Pleasant SC
Victor Harper, Isle of Palms SC
James Hatfield, Greer SC
Kevin Haynie, Anderson SC
Galen Helfter, Summerville SC
Earl Honeycutt, Central SC
Eric Jeffery, Central SC
Esme Kemp, Greenwood SC
Jeffery Kinnison, Woodbine MD
Connor Kinzie, Moore SC
David Kwietniewski, Central SC
Savannah Lawson, Pauline SC
Warren Leitner, Seneca SC
Phillip Little, Aiken SC
Xinyi Liu, Columbia SC
Patrick Manalich, Greenwood SC
Kyle McGuigan, Greer SC
Foster Mclane, North Augusta SC
Zachary McNellis, Charleston SC
Steven Mets, Aiken SC
Samuel Mixon, Canton GA
Luke Morrow, Mount Pleasant SC
Trevor Overfelt, Rock Hill SC
Matthew Pfister, Kennesaw GA
Stephen Platt, Stafford VA
Caleb Priester, Mount Pleasant SC
Matthew Rodgers, Mount Pleasant SC
Connor Rouillard, Lexington SC
Joseph Savold, Fort Mill SC
Tim Schwab, Greenwood SC
Kayleigh Semeraro, Mount Pleasant SC
Michael Spires, Mt Pleasant SC
Weston Tracey, Anderson SC
Robert Underwood, Lexington SC
John Utter, Clemson SC
Mark Wilson, Jeannette PA
Jackson Wood, Mt Pleasant SC

Top

Electrical Engineering

Christopher Benedict, Knoxville TN
Ian Buckley, Camden SC
Benton Burns, Taylors SC
Matthew Byrd, Greer SC
Kyle Campbell, Myrtle Beach SC
Joseph Casey, Rock Hill SC
Michael Christiano, Spartanburg SC
Caleb Cohen, Andrews SC
Daniel Crofford, Indian Land SC
Mindy Earnest, Knoxville TN
Zachary Friedel, Satellite Beach FL
Nathaniel Fry, Greenville SC
Olivia Guzzardo, Mt Pleasant SC
Eric Hartigan, Greer SC
Zackary Hewitt, Spartanburg SC
Connor Hudson, Union SC
Haley Jones, Overland Park KS
Valerie Jones, Goose Creek SC
Joseph Kelly, Westminster SC
Shane Kimble, Hanahan SC
William Krier, Myrtle Beach SC
Yousuke Matsui, Campobello SC
Dean Reuben Millare, Goose Creek SC
Samuel Park, Anderson SC
Travis Parsons, Columbia SC
Mary Poindexter, Lexington SC
Ryan Rhodes, Mauldin SC
Allyson Rosado, Mount Pleasant SC
Steven Rosen, Simpsonville SC
Andrew Runnion, Acworth GA
David Saxton, Anderson SC
Joshua Smith, Summerville SC
Lance Sweatt, Greenville SC
Thomas Tarter, Prosperity SC
Austin Turbeville, Myrtle Beach SC
Anna White, Arden NC
John Whitten, Tega Cay SC
Adam Wires, Clemson SC
Diang Xing, Anyang
Samuel Young, Brentwood TN
Zeyu Zhang, Taiyuan

Top

Environmental Engineering

Michael Cassibry, Columbia SC
Michael Cofsky, East Walpole MA
Sarah Donaher, Mint Hill NC
Seth Dunnagan, Lexington SC
Olivia Felber, Taylors SC
Rhys Gratz, Greenville SC
Nicholas Hotzelt, Myrtle Beach SC
Emily Murawski, Topsfield MA
Margaret Nelis, Bluemont VA
Kyle Pohle, Midlothian VA
Alexander Snyder, Central SC
Jacob Stewart, Pelzer SC
Lisa Watkins, Atlanta GA

Top

General Engineering

Alexander Abare, Simpsonville SC
Sheena Amin, North Augusta SC
Martin Anderson, Franklin TN
Isaac Baum, Clemson SC
Adam Beitz, Seneca SC
Anna Black, Flowery Branch GA
Emily Blair, Midlothian VA
Paul Boland, Lexington SC
Allison Brophy, Cincinnati OH
Jon Brownfield, York SC
Hannah Connor, Williamston SC
Christopher Costley, Rock Hill SC
Jennifer D'Anthony, Phillipsburg NJ
Ian Demass, Aiken SC
Nicholas Desetto, Irmo SC
Jonathan Drake, Fort Mill SC
Colin Fair, Walpole MA
James Faris, Rock Hill SC
Ashley Ferenchak, Seneca SC
Jake Flynn, Davidson NC
Kristin Fuller, Daphne AL
Nikhil Gandhi, Greer SC
Matthew Gardner, Harrisonburg VA
Sallye Gathmann, Churchville NY
Zachary Girvin, Simpsonville SC
Alix Griffin, Greenville SC
Brian Haner, Ringwood NJ
Joshua Hanson, Rock Hill SC
Kirk Heinold, Mount Pleasant SC
John Helfenberger, Mint Hill NC
Daniel Hoppe, Leesville SC
Sarah Humphries, Lexington SC
Thomas Hustedt, Huntington Station NY
Natalie Ivey, Anderson SC
Taylor Johnson, Sarasota FL
Eric Joiner, Grafton MA
Justin Jones, Mount Pleasant SC
Matthew Jordan, Lexington SC
Kevin Kaiser, Cranford NJ
Tyler Kennedy, Gastonia NC
John Kerley, Anderson SC
Charles Kessler, Columbia SC
Ethan Kirkland, Lugoff SC
Katherine Knight, Fairfax VA
Justin Lingat, Goose Creek SC
Hannah Maeser, Huntsville AL
Samuel McKee, Winston Salem NC
Hannah Mcnulty, Wexford PA
Macy Mcwhite, Greenville SC
Charles Meeks, Belton SC
Vishnu Narayanan, Charleston SC
Matthew Navarro, Tega Cay SC
Trevor Newton, Clemson SC
Mary Nickles, Anderson SC
Harsh Patel, Greenville SC
Jaykumar Patel, Gaffney SC
Sophia Porach, Asheville NC
Reed Rabideau, West Palm Beach FL
Jared Reid, Anderson SC
Natalie Rogers, Taylors SC
Bryce Safrit, Greer SC
Patrick Scharr, Chadds Ford PA
Elizabeth Schuler, Zionsville IN
Justin Sherwood, Denver NC
Benjamin Shumpert, Aiken SC
Jesse Smith, Easley SC
Andrew Sowder, Simpsonville SC
Julia Spieker, North Augusta SC
Christian Steinmetz, Hilton Head SC
Laquinias Suber, Columbia SC
Caleb Tanner, Hemingway SC
Sean Tedesco, Winchester MA
Myranda Thomas, Clover SC
Mikael Toye, Anderson SC
Matthew Underwood, Lexington SC
William Wannamaker, Manning SC
William Webb, Nashville TN
Joseph Whitaker, Piney Flats TN
Abel Wilson, Conway SC
Tristan Woods, Matthews NC
Casey Young, Saint Leonard MD

Top

Geology

Gregory Caldwell, Fort Mill SC
James Wykel, Aiken SC

Top

Industrial Engineering

Kyle Ames, Greer SC
Melinda Boggs, Roanoke VA
Meredith Clemmens, Aiken SC
Rachael Dale, North Charleston SC
Wilson Daniels, Charlotte NC
Lauren Dezervos, Mooresville NC
Tyler Dunn, Easley SC
Carson Fields, Pewee Valley KY
Julie Foecking, North Potomac MD
Laura Huxtable, Richmond VA
Melissa Jackson, Clemson SC
Laura Jameson, Great Falls VA
Kelli King, Huntersville NC
Jessica Langley, Newburg MD
Katelyn Murphy, Harrison NY
Ryan Philliber, Clemson SC
Ray Price, Fort Mill SC
Kevin Russo, Duncan SC
Ainsley Shreve, Clemson SC
John Stallard, Abingdon VA
Parker Steenburgh, Richmond VA
Kristin Vanest, Ormond Beach FL
Clara Waddell, Easley SC
Ross Wafer, Baton Rouge LA

Top

Materials Science & Engineering

Brent Beadles, Greer SC
Tucker Bisel Clemson SC
Graham Boatwright, Fairfield CT
Savannah Breakiron, Aiken SC
Garrison Broome, Aiken SC
Nicholas Cone, Lexington SC
Robert Coward, Florence SC
Mitchell Fanning, Clemson SC
Meghan Flanagan, Clemson SC
Devin Gordon, Rock Hill SC
Christopher Gross, Anderson SC
Nicholas Haddan, Piedmont SC
Sarah Kendrick, Aiken SC
Nadiya Klep, Liberty SC
Jacob Laird, Mt Pleasant SC
Shelby Lanier, Fort Mill SC
Paul Welsh, Summerville SC

Top

Mathematical Sciences

Elaina Alcocer, Whitmire SC
Kaitlin Carter, Clemson SC
Jeffrey Chu, Myrtle Beach SC
Alysse Edwards, North Augusta SC
Benjamin Emanuel, Anderson SC
Sheena Frey, Brookeville MD
Chandler Grant, Columbia SC
Nathan Heavner, Greenville SC
Sarah Hicklin, Rock Hill SC
Lauren Holden, Johnson City TN
Allison Holland, Myrtle Beach SC
Chase Joyner, Clover SC
Caitlyn Lankowski, Hilton Head SC
Robert Lund, Cabin John MD
Blair Maddie, Clemson SC
Sarah Malick, Clemson SC
Jake Marshall, Powell OH
Kellen McClain, Clemson SC
Kelly Moran, Wasilla AK
Sean Murphy, Chesapeake VA
Haley Podeschi, Roanoke VA
Alexis Prijoles, Irmo SC
Katherine Reading, Lakewood OH
Jose Resendiz, Bluffton SC
Amanda Shirey, Morrisville NC
Hallie Simmons, Anderson SC
Sydney Smith, Spartanburg SC
Sarah Smotherman, Clemson SC
Alexander Stoll, Anderson SC
Emily Ulbricht, Mount Pleasant SC
Kelsey Ulmer, Aiken SC
Therese Vanderhorst, Clemson SC
Eric Weingart, New Hartford CT
William White, Hilton Head SC
Jordan Willis, Clemson SC

Top

Mechanical Engineering

Hannah Aaronson, Clemson SC
Robert Anderson, Surfside Beach SC
Elliot Bailey, Greer SC
Egan Barrs, Greer SC
William Becker, Seneca SC
James Brush, Greenville SC
Laura Caruso, York SC
Collin Clemons, Canton MI
Austin Culberson, Kingsport TN
Nathaniel Devol, Clemson SC
Christian Echter, Clemson SC
Jordan Eysen, Mount Pleasant SC
Shannon Fischer, Maryville TN
Kevin Fitzgerald, Flowery Branch GA
Chandler Gibbs, Mc Adenville NC
Dietrich Goble, Summerville SC
Darren Gottschall, Greer SC
Geoffry Graves, Knoxville TN
Nelson Henry, Abbeville SC
Tyler Henson, Taylors SC
Mitchell Herrold, Simpsonville SC
Patrick Jansen, Athens GA
Parker Jones, Clemson SC
Guy Kemmann, Clemson SC
Charles Mathes, Atlanta GA
Mary McKamy, Simpsonville SC
Mark McNutt, Lexington SC
Carl Milner, Clemson SC
Kyle Moore, Clover SC
Melissa Moore, Clemson SC
James Noel, Greer SC
Ethan Oliver, Shelby NC
Justin Olshavsky, Wexford PA
Joshua Plenzler, Hilton Head Island SC
Beau Pollard, Clemson SC
William Reynolds, Clemson SC
Patricia Richeson, Apopka FL
Andrew Rollins, Myrtle Beach SC
Russell Sanders, Greenville SC
Tyler Schmidt, Orlando FL
Sean Schooley, Seneca SC
Andrew Shaw, Simpsonville SC
Alice Stevens, Lexington SC
James Svacha, Simpsonville SC
Mary Thomson, Charlotte NC
Gene Triplett, Rock Hill SC
Adam Tuiletufuga, Indian Land SC
Matthew Welch, Lexington SC
Matthew Wood, Greenville SC
Sheng Zheng, Florence SC

Top

Physics

Brandon Burkholder, Mount Pleasant SC
Scott Davis, Greenville SC
John Farmer, Chesterfield SC
Jordan Gainey, Darlington SC
Jeremy Glick, Blythewood SC
Andrew Hanson, Knoxville TN
Nathan Henk, Anderson SC
Maximilian Hughes, Clemson SC
Alexander Kerr, Barnwell SC
Carson Mosso, Columbia SC
Brenden Roberts, West Columbia SC
Jaclyn Schmitt, Greer SC
Gary Vestal, Kingsport TN
Fletcher Williams, Mt Pleasant SC

Top