Download Adobe Reader

Dean's List, Spring 2013

Bioengineering

Jennifer Anderson, Columbia SC
Alex Barrett, Taylors SC
Erica Baskin, Columbia SC
Anjali Bergren, Blythewood SC
Joshua Biggs, Charleston SC
Rachel Binnicker, Columbia SC
Benjamin Bryla, Bethesda MD
John Calvert, Columbia SC
Hannah Cash, Spartanburg SC
Allyson Cashman, McMurray PA
Chadd Clark, Charleston SC
Andrew Cobb, Anderson SC
Matthew Cogburn, Greenwood SC
Cheryl Corbett, Mauldin SC
Victoria Decroes, Kingsport TN
Matt Denney, Cincinnati OH
Victor Depiero, Louisville KY
Charles Devon, Greenville SC
Jhilmil Dhulekar, Simpsonville SC
Anthony Dyer, Easley SC
Christopher Ferreira, Bristol RI
Robert Fields, Germantown TN
Elizabeth Fontaine, Yorktown VA
Ian Forbes, Roanoke VA
Mitchell Fullerton, Magnolia DE
Melissa Gaillard, Simpsonville SC
Kevin Gale, Alpharetta GA
John Gedney, Charleston SC
Gerald Glenn, The Woodlands TX
Laura Gorrell, Cockeysville MD
Daniel Grant, Moncks Corner SC
Benjamin Green, Destrehan LA
Jacob Hammers, Lexington SC
Megan Hanschke, Tega Cay SC
Andrew Hargett, Simpsonville SC
Arthur Hellyer, Spartanburg SC
Katherine Henson, Taylors SC
Howard Herbert, Charleston SC
Andrew Hill, Chapin SC
Nora Hlavac, Charleston SC
Robert Holman, Clemson SC
Haley Hunt, Aiken SC
Nathan Hutton, Sykesville MD
Cheryl Jennings, Clemson SC
Kirsten Johnson, Keene NH
Ryan Kelly, Mountain Lakes NJ
Charles Kerr, Pittsburgh PA
Jacob Kuruvilla, Katy TX
Lisa Larrew, Summerville SC
Andrew Lay, Greenwood SC
Michael Lewis, Easley SC
Leanne Loper, Prosper TX
Hayden Lovette, Hilton Head Island SC
Kevin Lybrand, Clemson SC
Christian Macks, Duncan SC
Nicholas Marais, Foothill Ranch CA
Adam Marrocco, Indian Trail NC
Rachel McGuire, Little Mountain SC
Zachary Messick, Mount Pleasant SC
Andrew Mlynarczyk, Germantown MD
Austin Mogy, Florence SC
Macon Morris, Camden SC
Mary Okelly, Florence SC
Kathleen Parker, Knoxville TN
Taylor Pate, Kingsport TN
Michael Patetta, Marvin NC
Natalie Patzin, Naperville IL
Kayla Perry, Silver Spring MD
Samuel Pollard, Greenville SC
Ryan Quinn, Saint Marys PA
Ramiro Ramirez, Greenville SC
Megan Richards, Moorestown NJ
Nicholas Rierson, Myrtle Beach SC
Joshua Rodriguez, North Charleston SC
Katelyn Rye, Glenwood MD
Allison Santillo, Ponte Vedra Beach FL
Casey Shumberger, Daniel Island SC
Amanda Stastny, Anderson SC
William Sumner, Kingsport TN
Alexander Tam, Aiken SC
Jessica Thomas, Traverse City MI
Michael Tyler, Mount Pleasant SC
Joseph Weed, Charleston SC
Joshua Williams, Easley SC
Keeland Williams, Rock Hill SC
Dominika Wisniewska, Greenville SC
Eric Wright, Monroe NC
Alexander Wusylko, Oil City PA
Sean Zadeh, Greenville SC

Top

Biosystems Engineering

Melissa Desantiago, Walterboro SC
Sarah Galphin, Signal Mountain TN
Robert Hickey, Atlanta GA
Olivia Jenkins, Clemson SC
Austin Johnson, Lexington SC
Lauren Owen, Clemson SC
Jonathan Powers, Fairfax Station VA
Kaylynn Smalls, Charleston SC
Caitlyn Youngblood, Lawrenceville GA

Top

Ceramic and Materials Engineering

Parker Freudenberger, Clemson SC
Joshua Furtick, Greer SC
Adam Harrison, Woodruff SC
Maxwell Jones, Greer SC

Top

Chemical Engineering

Kaitlin Ailey, Knoxville TN
Jeremy Arvay, Columbia SC
Hanna Aucoin, North Charleston SC
Eric Bohac, North Charleston SC
Yanina Breakiron, Aiken SC
Megan Broadwater, Chapin SC
David Carey, Greer SC
Stephanie Chiu, Greer SC
James Clark, Piedmont SC
Robert Clark, Scottsdale AZ
Michelle Coburn, Hopkinton MA
David Cooke, Columbia SC
Bradley Daley, Inman SC
Stephen Fessler, Greenville SC
Samuel Gorosh, Kansas City MO
Stephen Gregg, Blythewood SC
Blake Hawsey, Columbia SC
Katherine Hazlewood, Aiken SC
Timothy Howard, Mauldin SC
Jayraj Joshi, Rock Hill SC
Thomas Kelly, Hayesville NC
Barry Lawson, Taylors SC
Mason Leavitt, Louisville KY
Samuel Leguizamon, Wagener SC
James Losey, Aiken SC
Meredith Manning, Knoxville TN
Laura McLean, Cincinnati OH
Kayla Murdaugh, Smoaks SC
Brian Murphy, Bel Air MD
Stephanie Pearson, Knoxville TN
Kyle Perry, Charlotte NC
Joshua Rochester, Westminster SC
William Rudisill, North Augusta SC
Allison Rue, Loveland OH
Hitomi Saito, Columbia SC
Kirby Tate, Spartanburg SC
Phuc Truong, Roebuck SC
Nicholas Wegner, Fort Mill SC
Frederick Wewers, Anderson SC

Top

Chemistry

Rebekah Allison, Spartanburg SC
Laura Andrews, Lexington SC
Greer Chambers, Baltimore MD
Charles Crane, West Columbia SC
Kathryn Daugherty, Yorktown VA
Eric Drew, Greer SC
Kayla Fenton, Grafton WI
Elizabeth Gerndt, Richmond VA
Zachary Gilstrap, Greer SC
Garret Gotthelf, Mountain Lakes NJ
Eric Hall, Lewiston ME
Sandra Hedrick, Lynchburg VA
Mark Hendrickson, Barrington IL
Mary Leatherwood, Easley SC
Lauren Lowery, Irmo SC
Richard Maree, Camden SC
Jarobvey Matthews, McColl SC
Ryan Murphy, Concord NC
Alexander Nortz, Fort Mill SC
Nicholas Paciaroni, Mt. Pleasant SC
Katherine Reft, Herndon VA
Lindsey Rega, Blythewood SC
Haydan Smith, Clover SC
Margaret, Thomas Columbia SC
Shane Williams, Bay Village OH
Michael Wong, Windham ME

Top

Civil Engineering

John Alexander, Campobello SC
Devin Arnold, Georgetown SC
Julian Barringer, Aiken SC
Austin Baten, Greenwood SC
Meredith Becker, Orange Park FL
Morgan Benton, Conway SC
Alexander Born, Greenville SC
Troy Brandt, Woodbine MD
John Burkhart, Naperville IL
Ryan Carney, Anderson SC
Colby Cash, Easley SC
David Cousins, Blacksburg VA
Jena Cox, Pelzer SC
Samuel Deaton, Nashville TN
Spencer Dickinson, Charlotte NC
Thomas Estes, Tega Cay SC
George Evans, Lexington SC
Weston Ford, Albemarle NC
David Fralick, Concord NC
Mick Francis, Lake Wylie SC
Christopher Gerding, Jarrettsville MD
Josh Gorman, Lawrenceville GA
Jacob Gray, Jenkinsville SC
Charles Haigh, Mount Pleasant SC
Sophie Harper, Mt.Pleasant SC
Vaughn Hayduk, Columbia SC
Savannah Hayes, Satellite Beach FL
Stacy Hoffmeyer, Florence SC
Timothy Hudson, Sparks MD
Derek Hutton, Cayce SC
William James, Mount Pleasant SC
Jason Jansante, Bentleyville PA
Corbin Jenkins, Conway SC
Samuel Johnson, Fort Mill SC
Shane Kelly, Westbrook ME
Amber King, Andrews SC
Matthew Kunkle, Prosperity SC
Nicholas Kuzjak, Charlottesville VA
Paul Lawler, Simpsonville SC
William Lehne, Greer SC
Bruce Leitner, Hilton Head Island SC
Timothy Lewis, Piedmont SC
William Littlejohn, Blowing Rock NC
Katelyn Love, Chester SC
Devin Mahon, Simpsonville SC
Christopher Mann, Georgetown SC
Michael Marshall, Rock Hill SC
Matthew Martin, Greenwood SC
Cameron Matthews, Belmont NC
Christopher Mattison, Anderson SC
Philip Mauney, St. George SC
James McAdams, Anderson SC
David McCormick, Stanwood MI
Edgar McIntosh, Greenville SC
Patrick Monroe, Summerville SC
Michael Montes, Fort Worth TX
Melissa Oubre, West Columbia SC
Angela Painter, Clemson SC
Rhett Park, Lexington SC
Tyler Phillips, Fort Mill SC
Reid Polstra, Simpsonville SC
William Reid, Anderson SC
Mallory Runion, Madison MS
Luke Sande, Medford NJ
Patrick Smith, Springfield VA
Matthew Stansell, Harrisburg PA
Andrew Stokes, Lexington SC
Katherine Strathman, Sumter SC
Thomas Taylor, Candler NC
Forrest Vaughan, Greenville SC
Joshua Watterson, Gaffney SC
Deborah Whaley, Greenwood SC
Elizabeth Wheeler, Indian Land SC
Evan Whisnant, Seneca SC
Brandon Whiteis, North Potomac MD
Sullivan Williams, Mt Pleasant SC
Charles Yeoman, Chapin SC
Ryan Young, Londonderry NH
Yijing Zhu, Rd. Nanjing

Top

Computer Engineering

Ricky Baker, Goose Creek SC
Megan Becvarik, Glen Ellyn IL
Sergey Belous, Chesnee SC
Brian Beuerman, Goose Creek SC
Michael Bolton, Simpsonville SC
Pamela Bourque, Springfield MA
Justin Ford, Pittsburgh PA
William Halsey, Knoxville TN
Justin Harrison, Lexington SC
William Johnson, Clemson SC
Tyler Johnston, North Charleston SC
Benjamin Jones, Columbia SC
William Jones, Pickens SC
Hunter Lake, Saint Matthews SC
Chi Lee, Central SC
Siddhant Malani, Pune, India
Casey McCurley, Mount Pleasant SC
Harshvardhan Pahel, India
Shilkumar Patel, Columbia SC
William Royston Sparks, MD
Joshua Sherrill, Rock Hill SC
Gregory Smith, Simpsonville SC
Sourabh Solanki, New Delhi in
Timothy Wagenseller, Clover SC
Matthew Wilson, Anderson SC

Top

Computer Information Systems

Bradley Briggs, Summerton SC
Wythe Crisler, Mt. Pleasant SC
Sarah Strickland, Greenville SC
Simon Zhang, Florence SC

Top

Computer Science

Christopher Abel, Mauldin SC
Austin Anderson, Greer SC
Austin Bannister, Williamston SC
Tyler Bautista, Hilton Head Island SC
Jared Beaudrot, Lexington SC
Alexander Berk, Irmo SC
Ethan Black, Pickens SC
Benjamin Bowen, Parrish FL
Dylan Byrd, Lake Wylie SC
Dalton Caine, Columbia SC
Jacob Collins, North Augusta SC
Christopher Datko, Fort Mill SC
Jackson Dawkins, Easley SC
Mitchell Devenport, Blacksburg VA
Gregory Edison, North Augusta SC
Austin Fitzpatrick, Simpsonville SC
Jasmine Gambrell, Greenville SC
Jonathan Harris, Lexington SC
Philip Hatfield, Greer SC
Theodore Hays, Greenville SC
Galen Helfter, Summerville SC
Evan Hicklin, Clemson SC
Joshua Hull, Clemson SC
Dhruv Jain, Jhansi, India
Ryan Jeffcoat, Irmo SC
Euan Kemp, Greenwood SC
Nicholas Klein, Irmo SC
Anna Kutch, Southborough MA
David Kwietniewski, Central SC
Ryan Lengel, Hilton Head SC
Jason Lewis, Mandeville LA
Mei Liang, Columbia SC
Angelica Lingat, Goose Creek SC
Nitin Madhok, New Delhi, India
Jacob Maggio, Fort Mill SC
Rahul Maini, New Delhi, India
Kelly Martin, Maineville OH
Joseph McDavid, Walhalla SC
Kyle McGuigan, Greer SC
Jassiem Moore, Sumter SC
Nicholas Moore, Spartanburg SC
Parker Moore, Ravenel SC
Sankaranarayana Namboodiri, Mount Pleasant SC
Paul Obeid, Mt. Pleasant SC
Tanner O'Cain, Prosperity SC
Trevor Overfelt, Rock Hill SC
Michael Patterson, Clover SC
Graham Paylor, Greenville SC
Keith Perkins, North Charleston SC
John Alexander Pritchard, Simpsonville SC
Christopher Ragan, Fort Calhoun NE
Eric Richey, Florence SC
Christopher Robertson, Mt. Pleasant SC
Clint Salter, Greer SC
John Schratz, Pittsburgh PA
Timothy Slaton, Anderson SC
Gregory Smith, Clemson SC
Victor Smith, St Petersburg FL
Peter Stewart, Greenville SC
Josef Swift, Mount Pleasant SC
Cesar Trejo Godina, Gaston SC
Rashmili Vemula, Columbia SC
Aliceann Wachter, Myrtle Beach SC
Chelsea Wallis, Centreville VA
James Wells, Six Mile SC
Stephen Wells, Six Mile SC
Edmund Whitehead, Florence SC

Top

Electrical Engineering

John Aggas, Clemson SC
Eli Allison, Brevard NC
Joseph Apple, Mt. Pleasant SC
Stratis Bahaveolos, Downers Grove IL
Timothy Bate, Central SC
Adam Billingsley, Myrtle Beach SC
Justen Brewster, Greenville SC
Leslie Cade, Simpsonville SC
Joseph Casey, Rock Hill SC
Keith Clapp, San Gabriel CA
Bradley Cox, Greenwood SC
Steven Cox, Fort Mill SC
Edward Creighton, Eutawville SC
Jonathan Dicunzolo, Huntington NY
Kevin Ertel, Knoxville TN
Jonathan Flowers, Darlington SC
Ernest Fowler, Cowpens SC
Victoria Gardner, North Augusta SC
Charles Hendricks, Pickens SC
Stephen Hiott, Charleston SC
Benjamin Ho, Spartanburg SC
Gregory Howard, Hanahan SC
David Lecordier, Columbia SC
Chad Leonard, Franklin MA
Clifton Lighty, Darlington SC
Brian Maceachern, Charleston SC
Yousuke Matsui, Campobello SC
John McLeod, Sumter SC
Megan Milam, Maryville TN
Kaitlyn Morgan, Cincinnati OH
Christopher Nalley, Easley SC
Garrett Nichols, Goose Creek SC
Robert Obrien, Goose Creek SC
Kyle Olbrich, Frankfort IL
Liam Osullivan, Hartsville SC
Samuel Park, Anderson SC
Karan Patel, Goose Creek SC
Daniel Patterson, Anderson SC
Connor Pencek, Glenwood MD
Joshua Roman, Aiken SC
Thomas Ryan, Alpharetta GA
Kevin Santos, Florence SC
Darrell Smith, Walhalla SC
Kelsey Soles, Aynor SC
Gregory Stegall, Destin FL
Brian Stewart, Anderson SC
Benjamin Still, Central SC
Sara Stocks, Raleigh NC
Jonathan Thomas, Aiken SC
Chia Tsai, Goose Creek SC
Daniel Vanoverstraeten, Inman SC
Catherine Varnes, Mount Pleasant SC
Michael Wolf, Hollywood SC
Michael Wooten, Central SC
Daniel Zerance, York SC
Zhongyi Zhou, Clemson SC
James Ryan Ziegler, Greenville SC

Top

Environmental Engineering

Gregory Avery, Chapin SC
Jessica Bush, Harvest AL
Michael Cassibry, Columbia SC
Michael Cofsky, E. Walpole MA
Jennie Dewitt, Columbia SC
April Griffith, Seneca SC
Amanda Kunkle, Clemson SC
Jaclyn Lauer, Clemson SC
Jonathan Locklair, Columbia SC
Dylan McCann, North Myrtle Beach SC
Zachary Roman, Midlothian VA
Rachel Thomas, Irmo SC
Jodi Williams, Murrells Inlet SC

Top

General Engineering

Elias Abderhalden, Central SC
Allison Acosta, Summerville SC
Jacob Alexander, Alexandria VA
Mark Allen, Columbia SC
Ryan Arthur, Jackson SC
Quinn Augustine, Cornelius NC
Kelsey Baird, Simpsonville SC
Johnston Ball, Greenwood SC
Egan Barrs, Greer SC
Hayley Baxter, Chesapeake VA
Laura Beacham, Raleigh NC
David Bell, Columbia SC
Jack Bernard, North Augusta SC
Blake Betsill, Manchester MD
Thomas Black, Atlanta GA
Mikel Blanchard, Moncks Corner SC
Graham Boatwright, Fairfield CT
Lauren Bonney, Burlington NC
Jonathan Bowles, Lexington SC
Patrick Brandt, Spartanburg SC
Katherine Brown, Port Royal SC
Sabra Buckaloo, Fort Mill SC
Daniel Byerley, West Chester PA
Maria Caniglia, Aiken SC
Kristina Carlson, Needham MA
Anna Carter, Anderson SC
Miles Cawley, Mooresville NC
Liam Christ, Bolton CT
Davis Chuck, Fort Mill SC
Megan Conley, Klamath Falls OR
Yves Cordeau, Pauline SC
Timothy Cornnell, Myrtle Beach SC
Clayton Counts, Liberty SC
Jaxon Cramer, Chesapeake VA
Annemarie Crumrine, Great Falls VA
Rachael Dale, North Charleston SC
Caleb Dautel, Austin TX
Hunter Davis, Apex NC
Matthew Deangelis, Fort Mill SC
Rebecca Demarco, Marietta GA
Aleka Dey, Moorestown NJ
Daniel Dey, Orlando FL
Cameron Dickins, Matthews NC
Logan Dickinson, Blythewood SC
Charles Doolittle, Prosperity SC
Jonathan Doyle, Greer SC
Matthew Doyle, Guilford CT
Seth Dunnagan, Lexington SC
John Durot, Lake Forest IL
Jacob Dworkin, Amherst NH
Anthony Edwards, Mount Pleasant SC
Matthew Eich, Columbia SC
Grace Evans, Dallas TX
Luther Fant, Columbia SC
Nicholas Finch, Oconomowoc WI
Shannon Fischer, Maryville TN
Tyler Fitzgerald, Hanover MA
Sean Flannery, Plainsboro NJ
Jonathan Gibson, Effingham SC
Justin Gilstrap, Lugoff SC
Jennifer Godwin, Pittsburgh PA
Sean Gorman, Columbia SC
Thomas Granger, Greenville SC
Rhys Gratz, Greenville SC
Nicholas Gratzick, Johns Island SC
Brian Gray, Daniel Island SC
Michael Grosso, Pinopolis SC
Alex Gunkel, Fort Mill SC
Joseph Guy, Columbia SC
Brittany Haber, Bel Air MD
Katherine Hafner, Columbia SC
Adam Halter, Goose Creek SC
Curtis Hammond, Florence SC
Walter Hanger, Charleston SC
Benjamin Hanson, Roebuck SC
Natalie Harper, Chapin SC
Lakwasa Heath, Rock Hill SC
Danna Herring, Mount Pleasant SC
Samuel Hess, West Columbia SC
Richard Hogg, Anderson SC
Teirra Holloman, Bishopville SC
Devin Horgan, Simpsonville SC
Breanne Hourigan, Colts Neck NJ
Trevor Huggins, Summerville SC
Emma Humanchuk, Simpsonville SC
Matthew Humphrey, Charlotte NC
Denny Huynh, Taylors SC
Breann Janvier, Newark DE
Artis Johnson, Simpsonville SC
Tiana Johnson, Goose Creek SC
Joshua Johnston, Lancaster SC
Caitlyn Jones, Franklin TN
Parker Jones, Amherst MA
Kody Jordan, Iva SC
Cody Kaminski, Irmo SC
Aaron Katz, Woodridge IL
Kyle Kennedy, Mount Pleasant SC
Randall Keur, Augusta NJ
Stephen Kiff, Greer SC
Scott Killen, Lexington SC
Luca Kimbrell, Beaufort SC
Michael Kirkendale-Haak, Murrells Inlet SC
Derek Knapp, Columbia SC
Michael Knotts, Greer SC
Michael Kopscik, Greer SC
Mary Kretzer, Midlothian VA
Garrett Kroll, Elgin SC
Amber Laird, Irmo SC
Kelsey Leeke, Florence SC
Ryan Lemert-Smith, Raleigh NC
Christopher Lewis, Lexington SC
Barrett Lilly, Clemson SC
Charles Link, Atlanta GA
Stephen Lint, North Augusta SC
Emmanuel Lugo, Walterboro SC
Madison Luker, Woodstock GA
Evan Mackey, Easley SC
Augustin Manke, Madison CT
Robert McCracken, Boiling Springs SC
Michael McDonald, Columbia SC
Morgan McEntire, Lexington SC
Alexandra McIntyre, Hilton Head Island SC
Lucas McLeod, Montmorenci SC
David McNair, Mt Pleasant SC
Ellori McPherson, Mt. Pleasant SC
Jacy Meanor, Midlothian VA
Lydia Melin, Suwanee GA
Alexander Milford, Intervale NH
Carl Milner, Woodstock GA
Christian Mitchell, Greenville SC
Eric Monroe, Northbridge MA
Liam Monteith, Columbia SC
Elisha Morris, Charlotte NC
Kylee Muir, Simpsonville SC
Alexander Noel, Goose Creek SC
Alexander Norkus, Galivants Ferry SC
Sharon Olang, Fort Mill SC
Joseph Pate, Charleston SC
Joshua Plenzler, Hilton Head Island SC
Kyle Pohle, Midlothian VA
Mary Poindexter, Lexington SC
Alyse Pratt, Alpharetta GA
Thomas Rapp, Aiken SC
Collin Ray, Aiken SC
Garrett Ray, Fort Mill SC
Joseph Redzikowski, North Charleston SC
Stephen Reinke, Greenville SC
Craig Rode, Mount Pleasant SC
Hunter Rogers, Madison AL
Mikhail Romanov, Lexington SC
Jonathan Rowe, Fort Mill SC
Kyle Ryan, Brookeville MD
Briana Ryans, Charlotte NC
David Sass, Hanahan SC
David Saxton, Anderson SC
Erik Schatzer, Barnwell SC
Lauren Schiminger, Timonium MD
Austin Schlirf, Lake Wylie SC
Megan Sech, Simpsonville SC
Matthew Sheppard, Kingsport TN
Jamie Simmons, Anderson SC
Harrison Smallwood, Cottageville SC
Gilbert Smolenski, Oakland NJ
Jamie Sobotka, Lima OH
Richard Stabler, West Chester PA
Emily Steiner, Conway SC
Nicole Storms, Myrtle Beach SC
Matthew Strusinski, Simpsonville SC
Dana Sweatman, Summerville SC
Stephen Sykes, Lawrenceville GA
Ellen Szubski, Mt. Pleasant SC
Dylan Tanner, Conway SC
Anna Tarasidis, Greenwood SC
Christopher Theos, Abingdon MD
Mary Thomson, Charlotte NC
Joseph Tiller, Camden SC
Jacob Tilles, Concord MA
Jared Tolbert, Easley SC
Julia Vanbuskirk, Tega Cay SC
Parker Vansickle, Greenfield MN
Matthew Vawter, Fort Mill SC
Alexander Verpaelst, Littleton NH
Bailey-Jean Walker, Summerville SC
Taylor Waller, Raleigh NC
William Walters, Columbia SC
John Weller, Beaufort SC
Taylor Wells, Spartanburg SC
Paula Wesselmann, Clemson SC
Lauren Wieties, Lakeland TN
Benjamin Wilkin, Isle of Palms SC
Matthew Wills, Greenville SC
Garret Wilson, Cincinnati OH
Gregory Wilson, Greer SC
Hayden Wilson, Seneca SC
Matthew Wirth, Elgin SC
Matthew Wood, Greenville SC
Shannon Wood, Chapin SC
Timothy Wright, Shrewsbury NJ
Krista Wunsche, Ravenel SC
Lindsay Young, Scottsdale AZ

Top

Geology

Jonathan Baldwin, North Augusta SC
Sergey Goretoy, Duncan SC
Katherine Hickok, Summerville SC
Savannah Miller, Taylors SC
Marie Arnold, Ahlten, Bz

Top

Industrial Engineering

William Allendorf, Simpsonville SC
Brett Barry, Newtown PA
Bradley Behrends, Lake Wylie SC
Katelyn Blair, Bel Air MD
Chase Blatchford, Awendaw SC
Timothy Bobola, Summerville SC
James Butler, Cross SC
Kevin Carlson, Mount Pleasant SC
Scott Chaney, Finksburg MD
Joseph Charlow, Charleston SC
Christopher Connelly, Easley SC
Wilson Daniels, Charlotte NC
Tyler Dunn, Easley SC
Carson Fields, Pewee Valley KY
Nora Harris, Rock Hill SC
Robert Ivanov, Taylors SC
Melissa Jackson, Moncks Corner SC
Michelle Jahn, Cincinnati OH
Christopher Jones, Herndon VA
Caroline Kimmich, Gibsonia PA
Samantha Lawley, Lansdale PA
Christopher Lourenco, Longs SC
Kyle Mish, Hadley MA
Rachel Nadel, Mount Pleasant SC
Reid Newman, Bogart GA
Samantha Paris, Hilton Head SC
David Parker, Summerville SC
Lauren Pearson, Aiken SC
Frank Petroski, Cedar Grove NJ
Alana Powers, Pittsburgh PA
Casey Rivers, Columbia SC
William Rogers, Alexandria VA
James Schill, York SC
Christopher Sladek, Greenville SC
Devin Tiernan, Myrtle Beach SC
Caitlyn Timko, Goose Creek SC
Jose Vargas, Goose Creek SC
Allison Verde, Dunwoody GA
Ross Wafer, Baton Rouge LA
Steven Walter, Myrtle Beach SC
Desiree Walters, Surfside Beach SC
Patrick Ward, Pittsburgh PA
Ashley Watson, Hudson OH
Justin Welch, Summerville SC
Taylor Wells, Columbia SC
Tyler Young, Aiken SC
Michael Ziobrowski, Lewiston NY

Top

Materials Science & Engineering

Terence Ahern, Marlton NJ
Jonathon Baker, Wagener SC
Austin Beachler, Irmo SC
Mary Burdette, Easley SC
Nicholas Cone, Lexington SC
Robert Coward, Florence SC
Alyx Kahn, Waxhaw NC
Jonathan Komplin, Lexington KY
Samuel Landreth, Greenville SC
Thomas Lawton, Charleston SC
Kristyn Mantia Ponte, Vedra Beach FL
Max Nichols, Aiken SC
Grant Pollard, Clover SC
Leah Sweet, Old Saybrook CT
William Wham, Walhalla SC

Top

Mathematical Sciences

Elaina Alcocer, Newberry SC
David Blayton, Myrtle Beach SC
Benjamin Bodek, Mt Pleasant SC
Jordan Bolger, Central SC
Nicholas Bolick, Waxhaw NC
Cassandra Buchta, Wellesley MA
Caroline Cross, Columbia SC
Eric Dimarco, Clemson SC
Josh Doran, Williamsburg VA
Kyle Fairchild, Pasadena MD
Grace Gibson, Anderson SC
Meredith Harris, Columbia SC
Sean Hartzell, Sumter SC
Allison Holland, Myrtle Beach SC
Chase Joyner, Clover SC
Hannah Kimbrell, Boiling Springs SC
Allen King, North Augusta SC
Caitlyn Lankowski, Hilton Head SC
Andrew Lee, Mount Pleasant SC
Kenneth Leland, Charleston SC
Karl Lykken, Colleyville TX
Blair Maddie, Lake Wylie SC
Grace Manci, North Augusta SC
Kellen McClain, Mt. Pleasant SC
Lauren McIntyre, Spartanburg SC
Troy McLeod, Mount Pleasant SC
Kyle Novak, Mt. Pleasant SC
Christopher Ostrouchov, Oak Ridge TN
Gregg Prange, Rock Hill SC
Anna Robinson, Piedmont SC
Hallie Simmons, Anderson SC
Ian Taylor, Columbia SC
Schuyler Tin, Simpsonville SC
David Tripamer, Anderson SC
Latina Washington, Walterboro SC
William White, Hilton Head SC
Barbara Woo, Charleston SC

Top

Mechanical Engineering

Jake Adams, Boiling Springs SC
Rachael Addis, Walhalla SC
George Alford, Mount Pleasant SC
Devin Anderson, Belmont NC
Kevin Andreasen, Freehold NJ
James Ashburn, Johnson City TN
Ranel Banes, Goose Creek SC
Kevin Barnett, Greer SC
Norman Barrett, Taylors SC
Matthew Barth, The Woodlands TX
Michael Bates, Alpharetta GA
Sean Boardman, Somerset MA
Devin Booker, Lexington KY
Brandon Bowman, Westerville OH
Alan Boyd, Zelienople PA
Thomas Bridges, Charlotte NC
Amelia Campbell, Oak Ridge TN
Michael Castille, Millersville MD
David Chapman, Anderson SC
James Clark, Charlotte NC
Collin Clemons, Canton MI
Ryan Cobb, Loveland OH
John Colyer, Charleston SC
Andrew Corriveau, Mount Pleasant SC
Joan Cortes, Greenville SC
Jake Coster, Woodruff SC
Alfred Deangelis, Fort Mill SC
Thomas Demey, Summerville, SC SC
Krista Edwards, Simpsonville SC
Justin Emerson, Chesterfield MO
Corey Farnsworth, Roebuck SC
Vitaliy Fedonyuk, Rock Hill SC
Andrew Ferguson, Greer SC
Kevin Fitzgerald, Flowery Branch GA
Christina Fyock, Ellicott City MD
Christian Gaeta, Isle of Palms SC
Sikai Geng Beijing, China
Dietrich Goble, Sumerville SC
Charles Gray Pawleys, Island SC
Jacob Greer Easley, SC
Benjamin Hale, Hilton Head SC
Ethan Halvorsen, Taylors SC
Mark Hamilton, Brentwood TN
Patrick Harrington, Charlotte NC
Herbert Harrison, Chapin SC
Charles Haw, Richmond VA
Christopher, Henderson Loveland OH
Jonathan Herlong, Simpsonville SC
Mitchell Herrold, Simpsonville SC
Coleman Heustess, Darlington SC
True Hines, Charleston SC
Wilton Hobbs, Columbia SC
Seth Horn, Summerville SC
Chris Jack, Kingsport TN
Patrick Jansen, Athens GA
Alexander Johnson, Mount Pleasant SC
Joshua Johnson, Pauline SC
Jennifer Kinsey, Belton SC
Andrew Klapko, Williamston SC
Kevin Kuckuk, Duxbury MA
Miller Lane, Alpharetta GA
Patrick Lannan, Columbus IN
Jonathan Laredo, Westminster SC
John Lipsey, Easley SC
Anna Little, Anderson SC
George Marchman, Sandy Springs GA
Morgan McDougald, Anderson SC
Mitchell McGaughy, Summerville SC
Allison McKee, Greeneville TN
Mark McNutt, Lexington SC
Melissa McPartland, Lincoln University PA
Margaret Murphy Berlin CT
Kirton Neipp, Mt. Pleasant SC
Ben Parris, Travelers Rest SC
Apurva Patel, Blythewood SC
Lindsey Pelton, Cottageville SC
John Perkins, Hickory NC
Beau Pollard, Rome GA
Will Powers, Liberty SC
John Ridgeway, Greenwood SC
Connor Ritmiller, Millersville MD
Thomas Rivell, Colts Neck NJ
Christopher Russell, Bedford NH
Jacob Scanlon, Newburgh NY
Gabriel Seppala, Taylors SC
Andrew Shaw, Simpsonville SC
Matthew Sheen, Martinez GA
Dylan Sontag, Franklin TN
David Spencer, Central SC
Devin Staack, Aiken SC
Jason Stephens, Walhalla SC
Gary Stout, Aiken SC
Phoebe Taylor, Aiken SC
Cory Thomas, Poolesville MD
Brian Von Fange, Columbia SC
Jeremy Walton, Aiken SC
Leslie Wiggins, Central SC
Hannah Willingham, Matthews NC
Joshua Wiltgen, Seneca SC
Brandon Wyatt, Travelers Rest SC
Sheng Zheng, Florence SC

Top

Physics

Rachel Andorfer, Greer SC
Edward Bell, Gilbert SC
Kristyn Brandenburg, Goose Creek SC
Brandon Campbell, Anderson SC
Ryan Caracciolo, Central SC
Carl Eichert, Laurel MD
Jonathan Florez, Greenville SC
Alexander Kerr, Barnwell SC
Taylor Kimmel, Greenville SC
Ryan Kingery, Liberty SC
Adam Klingenberger, Cary NC
Bethany Lanham ,Inman SC
Scott Lindauer, Apex NC
Allison Setser, Cincinnati OH
Bradley Stjohn, Mount Pleasant SC
Jared Williams, Lyman SC
Zachary Yaeger, Eutawville SC

Top

Polymer and Fiber Chemistry

Nicole Hoffman, Myrtle Beach SC
Mark Lew, Greenville SC
Melissa Stimson, Clemson SC

Top