Download Adobe Reader

Dean's List, Spring 2010

Bioengineering

Caroline Addington, Greenville, SC
Nitin Balakrishnan, Clemson, SC
Brittany Banik, Monroe, NC
Charles Bennett, Seneca, SC
Shea Bielby, Taylors, SC
Paul Blichmann, Clemson, SC
Robert Branham, Elgin, SC
Rebecca Brown, Greenville, SC
Harrison Cabiness, Charleston, SC
Meredith Cole, Hickory, NC
Michael Collier, Silver Spring, MD
Scott Creel, St. George, SC
Alexander Cusick, Greenwood Village, CO
Marcella Elpers, Kingsport, TN
Shelley Floyd, Scranton, SC
Angela Grujicic, Clemson, SC
Reba Halsey, Knoxville, TN
Jonathan Hill, Moncks Corner, SC
Nolan Horrall, Lexington, KY
James Hyde, Saluda, NC
Erika Jelen, Queenstown, MD
Sarette Jenderny, Mount Pleasant, SC
Kevin Keith, Clemson, SC
Tri Kieu, Taylors, SC
Rachel Kohn, Manassas, VA
Suzanna Langworthy, Flower Mound, TX
Ryan Launius, Alpharetta, GA
Brianna Liberio, Centerville, OH
Carl Lindburg, Aiken, SC
Marshall Mahoney, Aiken, SC
Matthew Manning, Clemson, SC
Timothy Marini, Clemson, SC
Justin Marro, Orangeburg, SC
Exley McCormick, Central, SC
Rebekkah Merrell, Rock Hill, SC
Ariel Nissan, Ridgecrest, CA
Anita Patrick, Duluth, GA
John Poole, Moore, SC
John Powell, Mount Pleasant, SC
Scott Rice, North Augusta, SC
Alexis Richardson, Spartanburg, SC
Brendan Roach, Greer, SC
Megan Robson, McLean, VA
Lucas Schmidt, Charleston, SC
Jason Schulte, Clemson, SC
Alison Shrader, Lees Summit, MO
Katie Sinicrope, Rockville, MD
Anita Smalls, Cross, SC
Wilson Smith, Aiken, SC
Daniel Spence, Columbia, SC
Brian Sudduth, Duncan, SC
Courtney Taylor, Clemson, SC
Elizabeth Tumblin, Simpsonville, SC
Michele Wabler, Vandalia, OH
Christopher Waddell, Easley, SC
Alanna Walker, Aiken, SC
Robin Winchester, Richburg, SC
James Wood, Chapin, SC

Top

Biosystems Engineering

Natasha Bell, Spartanburg, SC
James Berry, Summerville, SC
Alex Boudreau, Kenner, LA
Jacob Burkey, Raleigh, NC
Erin Daly, Aiken, SC
Jeff Dekozlowski, Columbia, SC
Ryan Fitzpatrick, West Chester, PA
Julia Gragtmans, Simpsonville, SC
Louis Hill, Timmonsville, SC
Aaron Kersey, Gilbert, SC
Kara Kopf, Blythewood, SC
Anurag Mandalika, Haryana, India
Michael Martin, Lexington, SC
Kaitlyn Murray, Dunkirk, MD
Joshua Oden, Ridgeville, SC
Katherine Resler, Clemson, SC
Zachary Smoot, Clemson, SC
Lindsey Speed, Columbia, SC
Kevin Swain, Newark, DE
Jazmine Taylor, Summerville, SC
Elizabeth Tempel, Beaufort, SC

Top

Ceramic and Materials Engineering

Joshua Boerstler, Aiken, SC
Emma Borders, Catawba, SC
Taylor Cain, Corning, NY
Adam Cobb, Lexington, SC
Howard Cooler, Bamberg, SC Cortney Cunningham, Simpsonville, SC
Loren Dell'oso, Columbia, SC
Alan Dupree, Sumter, SC
Josh Fogle, Central, SC
Antonio Frazier, Chattanooga, TN
Melanie Mason, Cary, NC
Nathan Mitchell, Fort Mill, SC
Claire Teresi, Simpsonville, SC
Rachel Traylor, Greer, SC
Alisha Voorhees, Alpharetta, GA

Top

Chemical Engineering

Yanina Breakiron, Aiken, SC
Seth Broster, Lexington, KY
Andrew Carter, Little Mountain, SC
Michael Dewitt, Columbia, SC
Dustin Flake, North Augusta, SC
Aisha Grimes, Columbia, SC
Michael Hughes, Simpsonville, SC
Michelle Huntley, Towson, MD
Petra Kerscher, Greer, SC
Jacob Lindler, Cornelius, NC
James Losey, Aiken, SC
Christine Marusich, Simpsonville, SC
Spencer Mason, Lagrange, GA
Michael Mauhar, Mills River, NC
Andrew McCord, Manning, SC
Shaina Milleman, Johns Island, SC
Jacob Morella, Piedmont, SC
Mark Pepin, Blythewood, SC
Patrick Philipp, Aiken, SC
Matthew Provost, Summerville, SC
Michael Reed, Greer, SC
Joshua Rochester, Westminster, SC
Sarah Rudy, Fort Mill, SC
Jennifer Smith, Kingsport, TN
Brad Stephens, Summerville, SC
Nicholas Sturgis, Spring Grove, PA
Lewis Vyrostek, Duluth, GA

Top

Chemistry

William Baker, Matawan, NJ
Cameron Bloomquist, Simpsonville, SC
Christopher Carman, Central, SC
Marisa Case, Fort Mill, SC
Michelle Caskey, Rockville, MD
Anthony Choi, Greenville, SC
Christopher Clarke, Clemson, SC
Taku Cowger, Elgin, SC
Jessica Dahle, Belton, SC
Braden Durbin, Cincinnati, OH
Steve Goodman, Beech Island, SC
Caleb Hilley, Belton, SC
John Humphreys, Charleston, SC
David Hyde-Volpe, Piedmont, SC
Keith Johnson, Greenville, SC
Vincent Kassel, Goose Creek, SC
Dallas Kunkel, Anderson, SC
William Locklair, Columbia, SC
Melissa Lukhard, Greer, SC
Meredith McSwain, York, SC
Hannah Medlock, Columbia, SC
Patrick Morgan, Norfolk, VA
Austin Murray, Westborough, MA
Christopher Pappas, Anderson, SC
Alexander Parenzan, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Alyssa Rabon, West Columbia, SC
Rhett Ricard, Pomaria, SC
Adrian Schrell, Tega Cay, SC
Mark Sleeper, Central, SC
Tim Thorne, Charleston, SC
Meridian Watters, Irmo, SC

Top

Civil Engineering

Amanda Achelpohl, Prosperity, SC
Maegan Adams, Liberty, SC
Taylor Andrews, Cincinnati, OH
Stephen Ariail, Little Mountain, SC
William Beck, Marion, SC
Joshua Bevill, North Augusta, SC
Frank Biank, Wharton, NJ
Zachary Blackwell, Anderson, SC
Ryan Boury, Forestville, MI
Matthew Brantley, North Charleston, SC
Anna Brown, Moncks Corner, SC
Kevin Brown, Apex, NC
Jenna Buffi, Smithfield, RI
Vanessa Cano, Mauldin, SC
Tiffany Carson, East Brunswick, NJ
Brian Clouser, Summerville, SC
Patrick Daffin, Cincinnati, OH
Scott Davidson, Virginia Beach, VA
William Dilday, Summerville, SC
Anthony Diprima, Easley, SC
Kaitlen Drafts, Lexington, SC
Matthew Dugan, Central, SC
David Duncan, Clemson, SC
Dylan Ecrement, Irmo, SC
William Ensor, Moncks Corner, SC
Adam Essink, Bethesda, MD
Kimberly Faist, Arlington, VA
Andrew Foote, Collingswood, NJ
Thomas Gaines, Columbia, SC
Shane Glarrow, Knoxville, TN
Warren Godfrey, Asheville, NC
Brian Graham, Mount Pleasant, SC
John Griffith, Summerville, SC
Christopher Hall, Leesville, SC
Thomas Hardy, Rock Hill, SC
Jordan Houston, Mount Pleasant, SC
Travis Jackson, Hanahan, SC
Matthew Johnson, Laurens, SC
Daniel Keener, Rock Hill, SC
David Keener, Rock Hill, SC
Nicole King, Pittsboro, NC
Jonathan Koch, Middleport, NY
Alexander Kosloski, Anderson, SC
Michael Ladue, Simpsonville, SC
Jennifer Laino, Lakewood, OH
Benjamin Lanz, Knoxville, TN
Trevor Love, Clover, SC
Brian Machmer, Lutz, FL
Caroline Macnaughton, Irmo, SC
David Matheny, Aiken, SC
Alvie McClaran, Greer, SC
Joseph Melchers, Lexington, SC
Tyler Moody, Greenville, SC
Patrick Needham, Charlotte, NC
Hunter Nelson, New Orleans, LA
Michael Nerbun, Eastover, SC
Tin Nguyen, Mauldin, SC
Megan Nichols, Pawleys Island, SC
Elizabeth Osell, Pittsburgh, PA
Ashley Phillips, Lexington, SC
Christopher Reinke, Greenville, SC
Davis Riser, Hanahan, SC
Mitchel Robertson, Raleigh, NC
Christopher Rubens, Clemson, SC
Nathan Schneider, Clemson, SC
Erin Schumpert, Greenwood, SC
Talley Smith, Charlotte, NC
Robert Stevenson, Greenwood, SC
Brandon Stokes, Beaufort, SC
Jordan Supler, Florence, SC
Nathan Thornton, Spring, TX
Hunter Truette, Catonsville, MD
Kurt Villella, Charlotte, NC
Laura Vollmer, Clemson, SC
John Ward, Inman, SC
Donald West, Myrtle Beach, SC
Amanda Woodrum, Orangeburg, SC
James Wurst, Anderson, SC
Jennifer Yenawine, Fayetteville, AR
Jeffrey Zimmerman, Rock Hill, SC

Top

Computer Engineering

David Anderson, Easley, SC
David Arcelus, Easley, SC
Patrick Baxter, Hellertown, PA
Ellis Bellew, Greenville, SC
Madison Blake, Lexington, SC
Carson Brown, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Michael Buss, Collierville, TN
Harrison Chandler, Greenville, SC
Gregory Davis, Florence, SC
Samantha Fieni, Lincoln University, PA
Richard Gelhausen, Dallas, TX
Shayne Halvorson, Shalimar, FL
Ryan Izard, Aiken, SC
Matthew Jackson, Lexington, SC
David Jensen, Spartanburg, SC
Christopher Kilpatrick, Charleston, SC
Bradley Lanford, Woodruff, SC
John Lunney, Johns Island, SC
Christopher Olivier, Goose Creek, SC
Andrew Powell, Florence, SC
Andrew Ries, Myrtle Beach, SC
Aaron Rosen, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Karan Sapra, Delhi, India
William Stewart, Columbia, SC
Robert Stoffel, Milton, GA
Kevin Stovall, Knoxville, TN
Kyle Swarner, Seneca, SC
Gevin Taylor, Lexington, SC
Nicholas Watts, Columbia, SC
Josiah Yeagley, Easley, SC

Top

Computer Information Systems

Matthew Bowen, Scranton, SC
Jordan Coleman, Clemson, SC
Wythe Crisler, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Briana Jackson, Timmonsville, SC

Top

Computer Science

John Avinger, Lexington, SC
Jonathan Barry, Lexington, SC
Ryan Britt, Hamer, SC
David Burch, Greenville, SC
Elizabeth Byrd, Lexington, SC
Camden Clements, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Ryan Cooke, Bonneau, SC
Steven Coyne, York, SC
Jonathan Dickson, Boca Raton, FL
James Hall, Anderson, SC
Eric Heiss, Dacula, GA
Josiah Hester, Kailua, HI
Glen Joyner, Charleston, SC
Larry King, Chapin, SC
Chi Lee, Clemson, SC
Justin McManus, Heath Springs, SC
Nicholas Moore, Spartanburg, SC
Kevin Orr, Fountain Inn, SC
Brandon Pelfrey, Greer, SC
John Petty, Gulfport, FL
Kevin Poole, Gaffney, SC
Varun Rai, Delhi, India
Richard Renner, Columbia, SC
Trent Robbins, Hanahan, SC
John Schratz, Painesville, OH
George Schwab, Clemson, SC
Robert Seay, Charleston, SC
Gregory Smith, Greenwood, SC
John Smotherman, Clemson, SC
Amber Solomon, Jonesboro, GA
Michael Stewart, Columbia, SC
Kenneth Van Sciver, Myrtle Beach, SC
Patrick Vanstee, Alpharetta, GA
Timothy Wagenseller, Clover, SC
Russell Walker, Aiken, SC
Chelsea Wallis, Centreville, VA
Edmund Whitehead, Florence, SC

Top

Electrical Engineering

Benjamin Alexander, Gaffney, SC
Cory Balon, Spartanburg, SC
Justen Brewster, Lithia, FL
Christopher Briere, Seymour, TN
Benjamin Burris, Piedmont, SC
Scott Byer, Sumter, SC
Steven Chambers, Lilburn, GA
Stephanie Clark, Greenville, SC
Bryan Cockfield, Fredericksburg, VA
Nolan Cole, Weaverville, NC
Matthew Compton, Sumter, SC
Michael Cononie, Simpsonville, SC
Derek Duterte, Greer, SC
Mallory Dyson, Hanahan, SC
John Furmanski, Simpsonville, SC
Craig Kreinest, Harrison, OH
Naveen Kumar, Clemson, SC
Sarah Kutcher, Hernando Beach, FL
James Landau, Harrisburg, PA
Anthony Lodise, Greer, SC
Michael McDaniel, Mount Pleasant, SC
Bryant Moss, York, SC
Liam Osullivan, Hartsville, SC
Brian Pattillo, Chesnee, SC
Austin Pittard, Sunset, SC
Spencer Powell, Johnsonville, SC
Charles Rath, Wilmington, DE
Nathan Reed, Simpsonville, SC
Joshua Renzulli, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Derek Ruff, Pomaria, SC
Ricky Sease, Denmark, SC Brandon Shropshier, Boiling Springs, SC
Robert Siegle, Cincinnati, OH
Justin Simmons, Mount Airy, NC
Oleg Sivov, Inman, SC
William Smith, Summerville, SC
Clifton Thomas, Union, SC
Kristen Wallis, Centreville, VA
Thomas Wilson, Spartanburg, SC
Michael Wooten, Central, SC
Swati Yadav, Clemson, SC

Top

General Engineering

Jake Adams, Boiling Springs, SC
Christopher Alston, Dacula, GA
Robert Anderson, Surfside Beach, SC
Jonathon Baker, Wagener, SC
Norman Barrett, Taylors, SC
Austin Baten, Greenwood, SC
Meredith Becker, Orange Park, FL
Matthew Bell, Georgetown, TX
Joseph Benjock, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Devon Bowser, Seneca, SC
Ian Brown, Lake Wylie, SC
Elizabeth Burghardt, Brevard, NC
Lindsay Burton, Hauppauge, NY
Jessica Bush, Summerville, SC
Peter Butler, Aiken, SC
Laura Clancy, Acworth, GA
Courtney Connelly, Pelzer, SC
Jena Cox, Pelzer, SC
Steven Cox, Fort Mill, SC
Dylan Cronin, Iron Station, NC
Clifford Crook, Greenville, SC
Davis Cyr, Georgetown, SC
Bradley Daley, Inman, SC
Alfred Deangelis, Spartanburg, SC
Kelly Deguenther, Mountain Brook, AL
Camden Devane, Kings Mountain, NC
Daniel Dinger, Clemson, SC
Kristen Doolittle, Matthews, NC
Brian Downing, Matthews, NC
Melissa Dunphy, Florence, SC
Nicholas Edwards, Irmo, SC
Matthew Egeberg, Adams, NY
Mitchell Fanning, Aiken, SC
Ryan Feltman, Anderson, SC
Collin Filo, North Charleston, SC
Tom Ford, Piedmont, SC
Randall Fowler, Greenville, SC
Abigail Francisco, Cincinnati, OH
Christian Gaeta, Isle of Palms, SC
Melissa Gende, Chapin, SC
Tyler Goodman, Marietta, GA
Ross Gorman, Lexington, SC
Christopher Greco, Beaufort, SC
Andy Griner, Greenville, SC
Carl Gunter, Alexandria, VA
Matthew Haig, Folly Beach, SC
Ethan Halvorsen, Taylors, SC
Brent Hanley, Taylors, SC
Herbert Harrison, Chapin, SC
Justin Harrison, Lexington, SC
Joshua Hawkins, Moncks Corner, SC
Timothy Hawkins, Aiken, SC
Elizabeth Hay, Clemson, SC
George Helmrich, Greer, SC
Jonathan Hicks, Travelers Rest, SC
Amos Hine, South Strafford, VT
Shaun Hinen, Chapin, SC
Johnie Hodge, Elgin, SC
Sophia Houtzer, Walhalla, SC
Daniel Huettenmoser, Chatham, NJ
Nathaniel Hunt, Wauchula, FL
Robert Ivanov, Taylors, SC
Ethan James, Liberty, SC
Jason Jansante, Bentleyville, PA
Cheryl Jennings, Columbia, SC
Jacob Johnson, Simpsonville, SC
Mark Johnson, Severna Park, MD
William Johnson, Goose Creek, SC
Benjamin Jones, Columbia, SC
Elizabeth Jones, Johnson City, TN
Maxwell Jones, Greer, SC
Mark Kalata, Simpsonville, SC
Andreas Kasprzok, Spartanburg, SC
Sarah Kendrick, Aiken, SC
Daniel Kenya, Spartanburg, SC
Garrett Kiessling, Hanahan, SC
Ann Kowalski, Hollis, NH
Amanda Kunkle, Clemson, SC
Daniel Kyser, Aiken, SC
Samantha Lawley, Lansdale, PA
Barry Lawson, Taylors, SC
Gregory Leaphart, Irmo, SC
William Littlejohn, Blowing Rock, NC
Katherine Luffy, Dublin, OH
Kevin Lybrand, Moore, SC
Amanda Macaluso, Chattanooga, TN
Michael Macnabb, Seneca, SC
Linae Maganini, Hilton Head Island, SC
John Malley, Bolton, MA
George Marchman, Atlanta, GA
Matthew Martin, Greenwood, SC
Thomas Mase, New Canaan, CT
Edward Mason, Charleston, SC
Laura McCallum, Iva, SC
John McCrary, Annapolis, MD
Kelly McGee, Colorado Springs, CO
Edgar McIntosh, Greenville, SC
Anna Merryman, Myrtle Beach, SC
Eric Michels, Wilmington, DE
Meaghan Miranda, Summerville, SC
Kyle Moore, Clover, SC
Jordan Moss, Bel Air, MD
Kyle Mote, Greenville, SC
Lindsay Mullenix, Irmo, SC
Benjamin Murphy, Seneca, SC
Parker Niebauer, Easley, SC
Jordan Oddo, Boiling Springs, SC
John Odonnell, Gaithersburg, MD
Frederick Paige, Murrells Inlet, SC
Siddharth Parasnavis, Greenville, SC
Kathleen Parker, Knoxville, TN
Ben Parris, Travelers Rest, SC
Alec Patterson, Hickory, NC
Daniel Patterson, Anderson, SC
Stephanie Pearson, Knoxville, TN
Kayla Perry, Silver Spring, MD
Kara Phillips, Wilmington, NC
Donald Reichenbach, York, SC
Patrick Reilly, Columbia, SC
Austin Riggs, Arden, NC
William Rudisill, North Augusta, SC
Allison Rue, Loveland, OH
Molly Russell, Madison, AL
Brittany Sandy, Tega Cay, SC
James Schill, York, SC
Andrew Shaw, Simpsonville, SC
Even Skjervold, Lillehammer, Norway
Richard Soaper, Louisville, KY
Gregory Stegall, Stafford, VA
Timothy Steinhilber, West Windsor, NJ
Jacob Stern, Mequon, WI
Benjamin Stoner, Aiken, SC
Christopher Strickland, Charleston, SC
Jacob Suits, Moore, SC
William Sumner, Kingsport, TN
Garrett Sutton, Clover, SC
Andrew Tamashunas, Eastampton, NJ
Joseph Tanner, Charlotte, NC
Seth Tice, Griffin, GA
Natasha Topoluk, Corcoran, MN
Phuc Truong, Roebuck, SC
Waverly Tucker, Moore, SC
Laura Tumblin, Simpsonville, SC
Elliot Vandyke, Hilton Head Island, SC
Daniel Vanoverstraeten, Inman, SC
Ross Wafer, Baton Rouge, LA
Jeremy Walton, Aiken, SC
Corey Watt, Simpsonville, SC
Nicholas Wegner, Fort Mill, SC
Andrew Wentzel, Pawleys Island, SC
Thomas White, Denille, NJ
Joshua Williams, Easley, SC
Matthew Wilson, Anderson, SC
Benjamin Winter, Pickens, SC
Brandon Wyatt, Travelers Rest, SC
Robert Youngblood, Rock Hill, SC
Tyler Youngman, Southlake, TX
Jamie Zouras, Glenview, IL

Top

Geology

Emily Clark, Spartanburg, SC
Matthew Creel, Easley, SC
Chaquetta Greene, Florence, SC
Maurice Fagan, Roswell, GA
William Wylie, Summerville, SC
Mariette Young, Seneca, SC

Top

Industrial Engineering

Romeo Almonds, Santee, SC
Lisa Bayne, Marietta, SC
Audrey Berger, Oakland Township, MI
Erica Bielat, Clemson, SC
Elizabeth Bradford, Myrtle Beach, SC
David Catron, Greenville, SC
Carmel Cheatham, Charleston, SC
Caroline Christ, Simpsonville, SC
Matthew Colombo, Clemson, SC
Elizabeth Cottingham, Mount Pleasant, SC
Dean Dreibelbis, Waxhaw, NC
Aaron Eley, Brandywine, MD
Brianne Fleming, Johnsonville, SC
Justin Harris, Gaffney, SC
Thomas Hatley, Charleston, SC
Zachary Henderson, Greenville, SC
Tommy Hernandez, Clemson, SC
Anand Hudda, Central, SC
William Jackson, Heath Springs, SC
Michael Johnson, Clinton, SC
Jennifer Jones, Ware Shoals, SC
Kristi King, Aledo, TX
Bonnie Kirkpatrick, Anderson, SC
Kyle Lassiter, Highlands, NC
Walter Lee, Clemson, SC
Clarence Mabry, Aiken, SC
Andrew Messick, Seneca, SC
Joshua Middlebrooks, Columbia, SC
Jeff Morgan, Greenville, SC
Hailie Neaves, Central, SC
Patrick Olson, Aiken, SC
Jessica Pinner, North Charleston, SC
Jordan Price, Spartanburg, SC
Michael Pruitt, Winston-Salem, NC
Dennis Rawls, Clemson, SC
Julia Sarratt, Greenville, SC
Samantha Sissel, Simpsonville, SC
Tuangsit Sittisuntorn, Florence, SC
Andrew Snyder, Elgin, SC
Kelly Springfield, Chapel Hill, NC
Jonathan Starnes, Nashville, TN
Shelley Stokes, Columbia, SC
Jennifer Tate, Anderson, SC
Silas Turner, Faber, VA

Top

Mathematical Sciences

Virginia Ahalt, Chapel Hill, NC
Victoria August, Elgin, SC
Mary Bennett, Pacolet, SC
Kyle Beste, Bluffton, SC
Sarah Bixler, Irmo, SC
Emily Champion, Taylors, SC
Martin Christopher, Greer, SC
Victoria Cuff, Huntersville, NC
Marissa Daigle, Fort Pierce, FL
Kyle Fairchild, Pasadena, MD
Emily Forney, Germantown, MD
Mark Gomer, Charleston, SC
Mary-Lisa Goodrum, Fairview, NC
Benjamin Greco, Crestwood, KY
Tyler Hall, Easley, SC
Cory Holbein, Greer, SC
Gregory Jansen, Columbia, SC
Andrew Lee, Mount Pleasant, SC
Angela Marvin, Summerville, SC
Jonathan McMasters, Charleston, SC
Brian Reeves, Central, SC
Amanda Roberts, Abingdon, VA
Sarah Sease, Barnwell, SC
William Shipes, Williston, SC
Tara Shores, Rock Hill, SC
Victoria Sincavage, Lititz, PA
Neil Tailor, Greenwood, SC
Jennifer Tara, Greenville, SC
Andrew Treadway, Travelers Rest, SC
Matthew Vallo, Sleepy Hollow, NY

Top

Mechanical Engineering

Jared Armfield, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Justin Bailey, Simpsonville, SC
Jonathan Beeco, Easley, SC
Thomas Black, Clemson, SC
Robert Bowen, Clemson, SC
Mark Bowman, Clayton, NY
David Calamas, Columbia, SC
William Cannon, Spartanburg, SC
Philip Carpentier, Mount Pleasant, SC
Duncan Chisholm, Mauldin, SC
Joel Cloninger, Belton, SC
Joseph Cogliano, Fort Mill, SC
Bradley Collins, Norcross, GA
Raymond Collison, Gainesville, GA
Gregory Dasher, Fort Mill, SC
Monica Daut, Cincinnati, OH
Kyle Doering, Severna Park, MD
Shannon Edd, Rochester, MN
Robert Edens, Mt Pleasant, SC
Justin Elgin, Williamston, SC
Ross Epstein, Anderson, SC
Sarah Faris, Rock Hill, SC
Stephanie Finch, Greer, SC
David Floyd, Kingstree, SC
Jeramy Free, Lexington, SC
Michael Gutta, Greer, SC
Carl Hall, Aiken, SC
Seth Hamilton, Rock Hill, SC
Ryan Harris, Beaufort, SC
Timothy Hess, Columbia, SC
Jonathan Hodges, West Columbia, SC
Darrell Hodo, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Emily Holleman, Atlanta, GA
Seth Horn, Summerville, SC
Brian Hudanich, Exeter, NH
Gregory Hudson, Summerville, SC
Alexander Hulette, Hillsborough, NC
Chris Jack, Kingsport, TN
Wesley Johnson, Clemson, SC
Jason Jones, Rock Hill, SC
Liesel Kantz, North Augusta, SC
Lisa Killinger, Simpsonville, SC
Amanda King, Marietta, SC
Joel Knight, Simpsonville, SC
Charles Kowalczyk, Spartanburg, SC
Jonathan Laredo, Westminster, SC
Justin Law, Lexington, SC
Nicolas Leland, North Pole, AK
Ashby Macon, Tega Cay, SC
Larry Martin, Pickens, SC
Andrew McGovern, Austin, TX
Brian McIntyre, Forest, VA
Gary McNeillie, Chapin, SC
Andrew Merritt, Rock Hill, SC
Elias Morgan, Leicester, NC
Neal Morgan, Columbia, SC
Richard Myers, Alpharetta, GA
Zachary Obrien, Austin, TX
Christopher Odell, Owings, MD
James Parks, Matthews, NC
Mac Pega, Goose Creek, SC
John Perkins, Hickory, NC
Andrew Polatty, Saluda, SC
Robert Pope, Chapin, SC
Michael Quandt, Indialantic, FL
Kenneth Quist, Easley, SC
Russell Raines, Aiken, SC
Michael Reardon, Weaverville, NC
William Rees, Collegeville, PA
Thomas Renfrow, Spartanburg, SC
David Romness, McLean, VA
Christopher Sanders, Anderson, SC
Joshua Satterfield, Easley, SC
Christopher Sebesta, Merritt Island, FL
Gregory Sechrist, Fort Lawn, SC
Nicholas Shanker, Chapin, SC
David Shelato, Simpsonville, SC
James Slagh, Greer, SC
Andrew Sloan, Moore, SC
Gerald Smoak, Walterboro, SC
Christopher Stanton, Annapolis, MD
Gary Stout, Aiken, SC
Blake Summer, Irmo, SC
Tucker Sweet, Tryon, NC
William Swindler, Spartanburg, SC
Mark Szelistowski, Tampa, FL
Brad Tchouros, Wilmington, NC
Amanda Tolbert, Clemson, SC
Kelvin Turner, Woodruff, SC
James Upshur, Summerville, SC
Bradley Wallace, Gray Court, SC
Andrew Werner, Isle of Palms, SC
Christopher West, Greer, SC
Daniel Williams, Greenville, SC
Davidson Williams, Spartanburg, SC
Forrest Williard, Nashville, TN
David Wray, Bethesda, MD
Santiago Yepes, Inman, SC
Joseph Yocum, Lexington, KY

Top

Physics

Carrie Beattie, Gaffney, SC
Mark Bebber, Chapin, SC
Edward Bell, Gilbert, SC
Charles Bergman, Fredericksburg, VA
Isaac Bredeson, Anderson, SC
John Brock, Clemson, SC
Kevin Cooke, Sebastian, FL
Jeramy Crider, Tarawa Terrace, NC
Matthew Daniels, Charleston, SC
James Dezubay, Charlotte, NC
Brianne Hackett, Townville, SC
Matthew Hendrix, Murphy, NC
Lucas Hurd, Surgoinsville, TN
Christopher Kerr, Barnwell, SC
Kimberly Ledwell, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Dylan Lusk, Piedmont, SC
Lindsey Madsen, Rock Hill, SC
James Ryan, Kutztown, PA
Ryan Schurr, Tampa, FL
Austin Schwartz, Greenville, SC
Nicholas Smith, Conroe, TX
Shelton Smith, Hopkins, SC
Matthew Stone, Florence, SC
Fred Switzer, Seneca, SC
Alex Terseck, Melbourne Beach, FL
David Thomas, Moorestown, NJ
Daniel Thorpe, Greenwood, SC
Steven Till, Sumter, SC
Taylor Trott, Spartanburg, SC
Evan Wechsler, Irmo, SC
Benjamin Zawacki, Weare, NH

Top

Polymer and Fiber Chemistry

Daniel Alexander, Barnwell, SC
Maeve Budi, Beaufort, SC
Jonathan Cates, Irmo, SC
Chad Cummings, Charleston, SC
Jonathan Doan, Charleston, SC
Joseph Durst, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Beau Horner, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Chanel Jones, Camden, SC
Justin Kimmett, Ridgeway, SC
Matthew Marchewka, Mount Pleasant, SC
Melissa Stimson, Dpo, NY
Ronald Theiling, Charleston, SC
Thomas Willi, Mt. Pleasant, SC

Top