College of Architecture, Arts and Humanities

Class Directory

Class of 2013

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Alvin L. Ashby Jr.
Victoria H. August
Cameron L. Baker
Brian P. Betz
Allison R. Bustin
Elizabeth K. Clarkin
Dale L. Collier
Erin W. Cousins
William J. Craig
Alison R. Croop
Alexander V. Darsinos
Marissa R. DiLoreto
Lansing A. Dodd
Olivia C. Ellsworth
Jordan W. Ford
Samuel M. Fuller
Samantha H. Funke
Gregory S. Gobat
Jasmine L. Godfrey
Carol A. Goforth
Evan R. Goodwin
Benjamin F.L. Hanna
Rebekah D. Hencken
Meagan E. Hoffman
Carolyn S. Ice
Caitlin M. Kirby
Khristian F. I. Kirk
Gregory N. Lane
Lewis R. Mackey
Mary A. Martin
Andrew C. McCall
Brittany L. McGraw
Patricia M. McLaurin
Tyler D. McLemore
Lucious W. Morris
Ryan G. Newman
Dylan P. Perkinson
Anna C. Plyler
Emily J. Porter
Keith S. Richey
Kendall Roberts
Marshall C. Robinson
Emily R. Schneck
Emily M. Schulte
Virginia M. Sims
Amanda E. Spice-Knoeller
David A. Stone
Michael J. Strople
Chandler Thompson
Grace Walters
Douglas B. White
Adam S. Windham
Calvin M. Wright
Ian Zapata

Master of Architecture

Reisha A. Allport
Joshua D. Atria
Nicholas A. Barrett
John M. Bartlett
Lauren A. Boulier
Laura E. Boykin
Thomas B. Campbell
Sara E. Cheikelard
Judith L. Crews
Chen Fang
Adrienne L. Fulmer
Katrina A. Fumagali
Daniel K. Han
Ke Huang
Laura L. Hutton
Yu Jiang
Min Ji Kim
Julia A. Knorr
Elsa J. Kosegarten
Minglu Lin
Elise M. Little
Lisa M. Marchi
Joseph M. Martin
Andrew S. Pardue
Christopher E. Paris
Joseph J. Podolski
Samuel J. Pruitt
LeRone R. Smalls
Christopher M. Strang
Dalton R. Watson
Carolyn P. Woods
Ryan D. Woods
Shuo Yang
Lindsay L. Yarborough
Jingjie Zhao
Artemiy N. Zheltov
Xuefei Zheng

Class of 2012

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Margaret R. Allen
Kevin M. Andersen
Nathan J. Bailey
Sarah K. Bartholomew
James E. Baxley
William T. Brantley
Nicholas J. Burger
John H. Caveney
Jennifer L. Coffey
Ashley E. Colquhoun
Julie A. Conard
Gabrielle T. Conlon
Rebecca L. Cook
Elizabeth L. Cooney
Honor N. Cosentino
Caroline Czajkowski
Nicole R. Dallaire
Joel E. Dixon
Colin L. Drumwright
Steven A. Dyal
Matthew J. Forsell
Robert S. Gilmore
Patricia A. Green
Elizabeth M. Harpe
George L. Hughes
Spencer P. Hutchinson
Jennifer E. Ingram
Matthew H. Jones
Whitney G. Jordan
Melissa D. Karraker
Lauren E. Kenner
Scott T. Keyes
Kara M. Kinsey
Kenion R. Kistler
Caitlyn H. Landrum
Samantha A. Mabe
Lauren A. Martinez
Michael R. Massengill
Kathleen M. McCraw
Rebecca Mercer
Justin A. Miller
Alexander S. Mostov
Joy M. Newberry
Matthew C. O'Nan
Kaitlyn A. Pahel
Aaron J. Peter
Bradley W. Phillips
Christian M. Piansay
Stephen A. Roark
Jennifer A. Smetana
Sarah K. Smith
Martha E. Taylor
Jonathan A. Tourtellot
Heather R. Waddell
Henry A. Wilkinson
Benjamin A. Wyszynski

Master of Architecture

Jonghoon Ahn
Wendy M. Bertani
Elissa G. Bostain
Nate Austin H. Boykin
Kevin M. Bradley
Lauren A. Chapman
Mason D. Couvillion
Megan E. Craig
Jason A. Drews
Mark S. Eggl
Kelly E. Fehr
Christopher S. Felegie
Yi Ge
James C. Graham
Xiaokang He
Mack H. Henderson
Benjamin J. Higgins
Meghan L. Horton
Thomas F. Jasper
Dianah L. Katzenberger
Daniel W. Kim
Kristin M. Kolowich
Eric M. Laine
Mike A. McCarthy
Joseph P. McNeill
Jared J. Moore
Adrian A. Mora
Michael B. Niezer
Kyungsun J. Orr
John D. Oxenfeld
Clay W. Phillips
John R. Ramsey
Caitlin A. Ranson
Vanessa F. Reyes
Lyndsay N. Sherak
Suzanne T. Steelman
Maxwell E. Streeter
Gregory D. Swinton
Sarah E. Wade
Christopher Wilkins
Melissa C. Wilkins
Jon M. Williamson
Andrew A. Wilson
Victoria C. Wright
Nan Zhang
Amy E. Zimmerman

Master of Science in Architecture

Aaron B. Bowman
Custodia M. Dengo


Class of 2011

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Coleridge P. Aaron
Maria V. Acosta
Joel G. Babcock
James M. Beveridge
Tyler G. Brandis
Chelsea E. Brandt
James P. Canales
Jeremy D. Cash
Sara E. Cheikelard
Michael W. Cook
Judith L. Crews
Michael T. Deere
David J. Domke
Hillary C. Earl
John D. Gutermuth
Logan M. Harrell
Kathryn G. Harris
Molly E. Herlong
Lauren E. Hetzel
Jason A. Hudson
Daniel E. Hutcherson
Tricia D. Johnson
Elizabeth A. Jones
Charles A. Kane
Russell A. Karn
Evan W. Leinbach
Eleanor L. Lynch
Albert D. Macaulay
Christopher M. Marks
Kayla J. Martin
Nicholas P. Messer
Kevin J. Miller
Evan M. Morris
Andrew S. Pardue
Stephen N. Parker
Nena B. Pate
Kerri L. Patton
Samuel J. Pruitt
Jamie L. Ranck
Rachel C. Randall
Ashley N. Rauenzahn
Daniel E. Rivera
Kristen D. Robbins
Andrew E. Robinson
Lena G. Roper
Richard D. Schulz
Lindsay C. Shelton
Jonathan R. Spear
Catherine F. Stelling
Allender P. Stewart
Kelsey A. Taylor
Jason N. Tenenbaum
Alexander R. Tomlinson
Joel B. Travis
Laura A. Wate
Jean Pierre E Wersinger
Anna K. Whiteside
Meredith M. Woods
Audrey J. Wyatt
Lindsay L. Yarborough

Master of Architecture

Heather R. Bachman
Eva F. Behringer
Max Bendert
Thornton G. Brown
Shannon D. Calloway
Allison A. Chang
William T. Childress
Lauren M. Culp
Ryan M. Culy
Alexander M. Defee
Adie M. Hailat
Laura E. Hamm
Colleen M. Herr
Kristen L. Hill
Annette T. Himelick
William B. Hoffman
Carolyn E. Jackson
Jessica M. Jaeger
Jonathan W. Jones
Sylvia E. Kim
Patrick H. Lee
Kyle A. Miller
Kaitlyn E. Mooney
Mitchell P. Newbold
Whitney B. Newman
Carson T. Nolan
Jeffrey A. Pauling
Jill H. Rodgers
Mlilian L. Scott
Kathryn F. Sedor
Derrick J. Simpson
Audrey C. Sloan
Lori L. Sons
Lindsey A. Stang
Aaron P. Swiger
Stephen L. Troutman
William T. Whitehead
Patrick R. Willke
Lindsay R. Woods
Barak A. Yaryan

Master of Science in Architecture

Deborah A. Franqui

Class of 2010

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

William C. Allport
Dianna N. Alzate
Nicholas A. Barrett
Jessica L. Blumenfeld
Elissa G. Bostain
Kevin M. Bradley
Matthew R. Brown
Russell D. Buchanan
Jason F. Butz
Amber R. Chandarana
Matthew R. Clever
Kelsey A. Cook
Mason D. Couvillion
Evaline C. Dadulla
Sara M. Damiani
Francis D. Dandrea
Jacob M. Edmond
Kyle B. Fant
Kelly E. Fehr
Kaitlin A. Ferguson
William J. Frick
Graham M. Haile
Justin S. Hill
Thomas F. Jasper
John H. Johnson
William R. Kelley
Charles S. Kelly
Carla A. Landa
Daryl K. Lee
Julia B. Lewis
Sean C. MacManus
Matthew R. Miller
Elizabeth J. Miraziz
Jared J. Moore
Erica L. Morrison
Bumkyun Na
Heather A. Nelson
David B. Odom
Kyungsun J. Orr
John D. Oxenfeld
Regina N. Pencile
Andrew T. Pennington
Erika D. Rasmussen
Colonel B. Rogers
Karyn S. Sealy
Rebecca A. Shields
David G. Sinclair
Megan J. Stanley
Ryan W. Sutherland
Joseph C. Tucker
Duncan W. Tyson
George B. Walton
Bailey E. Whisler
Christopher Wilkins
Andrew A. Wilson
Sarah A. Woodard

Bachelor of Science in Design

Thomas B. Ramsey

Master of Architecture

Nathan K. Asire
James H. DeMint
Christine C. Deverneil
Joshua D. Domingo
Jonathan C. Edens
Ryan W. Freeland
Adam M. James
Kyle M. Keaffaber
Amy K. Leong
Christopher J. Moore
Lauren C. Sandy
Natalie C. Shovlin
Po C. Tin
Lindsay G. Todd
Harrison C. Wallace
Tara N. Walsh
Lindsey E. Waters
Ming Yan
Lin Zhang

Class of 2009

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Dannielle M. Allen
Melissa C. Baird
Robert B. Bass
Eileen E. Beaver
Virginia A. Black
Joseph R. Broerman
Scott C. Cook
Tyler C. Cooney
Rosalyn V. Cowart
Natalie R. Cregar
Ryan D. Cromer
Lauren M. Culp
Franklin T. Davis
Andrew A. Edwards
Mark S. Eggl
Benjamin R. Felton
Joanna G. Fischer
Ryan M. Fleming
Maria A. Fox
Matthew J. Fry
Adie M. Hailat
Gloria A. Ham
Harrison B. Han
Annette T. Himelick
William B. Hoffman
Shana G. Hyman
Byron B. Jefferies
Joshua R. Kehl
Adam P. Kerechanin
Tracey A. Klick
Hali R. Knight
Frank W. Kortyka
Alyson L. Leslie
Lauren M. Manning
Johanna B. McCrehan
Riley M. McElveen
Hunter A. McKenzie
Robert M. Meggs
Brian R. Miele
Alexander C. Montgomery
Kristen L. Moore
Sarah E. Moore
Rebecca F. Murphy
Brett T. OBrien
Sonal S. Patel
Kaitlyn E. Pietras
Kelly L. Pollard
John R. Ramsey
Landon J. Ray
Michael S. Robinson
Eulanda C. Rogers
Susan M. Sanders
Allison D. Schirmer
James W. Self
Matthew K. Smith
Casey T. Stanberry
Aaron P. Swiger
Dylan K. Thomas
John B. Thomas
Joel V. Trantham
Stephen L. Troutman
Joseph J. Ulaky
Puja H. Vachhani
Shannon E. Vermeulen
Daniel R. Warren
William A. Weatherly
Derek E. Weidner
Robert D. Welch
John B. Wilhite
Robin E. Willis
David A. Wiramihardja
Lindsay R. Woods
Katherine A. Yohman

Master of Architecture

Adam J. Berry
Thomas F. Brooks
Gary M. Brown
Ellen F. Cathey
Nicholas P. Christopher
Elizabeth M. Corr
Vincent J. Daus
Julia J. Fauerbach
Jennifer L. Geary
Nicholas R. Kuntzi
Brian S. Leounis
Ann N. McGahey
Sara Pristera
Robert A. Thompson
Maria K. Turner
Heather M. Voorhaar
Tara A. Weeks
Dustin L. White

Class of 2008

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Jill M. Allen
Amy E. Altman
Richard B. Baxley
Brandon R. Benzing
Christopher R. Bradley
Sara A. Brown
James L. Cain
Amanda L. Carter
Robert A. Cates
Jessica L. Chapman
Ryan P. Cloonan
Natasha M. Cook
Robert S. Cooney
Megan E. Craig
Robert B. Eleazer
Jessica L. Folk
Emily K. Fournier
Janis R. Fowler
Mark A. Gettys
Blane A. Hammerlund
Clifford D. Hammonds
Travis C. Harrison
Elyse M. Harvey
Amanda C. Hayden
Matthew R. Holtzman
Christopher D. Houck
Katherine F. Howell
Sarah N. Hucker
Derek A. Ingram
Salvador Jimenez
Rodrick D. King
Kyle D. Kiser
Terry L. Lacio
Joseph W. Lane
Patrick H. Lee
Amanda I. Lindsay
Jeffrey M. Lowder
Christopher R. Loyal
Gerald R. Mackey
Timothy R. Malinowski
Kyle L. Masters
Jennifer L. McCabe
Jared V. Melaragno
Charles P. Miraziz
Eric M. Nevel
Adam B. New
Taylor H. Newman
Stephanie N. Posda
Ashley M. Powell
Jamie Pratt
Andrew P. Rogerson
Gregory T. Scarmo
Toni M. Sena
Brittany M. Smith
William S. Smith
Nicholas Svilar
Jonpaul Virgo
Vincent A. Vumbaco
Quiesha T. Wade
Sarah E. Wade
Broderick L. Whitlock
Mandy N. Yeomans
Artemiy N. Zheltov

Master of Architecture

Phillip J. Boltinhouse
Aaron B. Bowman
Claire C. Bowman
Margaret M. Chandler
Alisha N. Coleman
Isaiah Dunlap
Angela R. Falk
Nicholas W. Fonner
Julie A. Havens
Timothy W. Hoskins
Ashley N. Kennedy
Paul W. Kennedy
Shawn M. McKeever
Nathan D. Missel
Mandy A. Mobley
Clinton W. Riddle
Matthew D. Santilli
Timothy D. Takacs
Brandon S. Walter
Michael G. Ward
Thomas A. Weir
Sherry L. Wessel
Jenny G. Williams
Brian E. Williford
William J. Wingfield

Class of 2007

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Alison Y. Alexander
Melanie R. Anderson
Mazyar Asbaghi
John G. Babcock
Gabriela Baumgartner
Jade E. Bellack
Matthew D. Belt
Eric B. Bennett
Johanna E. Betancourt
Jackson M. Blalock
Jason R. Boyd
Kimmie E. Bumgardner
Tiffany M. Cain
Megan E. Campbell
Nicole L. Carter
Christopher M. Clemmons
William L. Coleman
Todd K. Culbertson
Lisa M. Davenport
Charles W. Davis
Steven L. Dejonckheere
Nathanael F. Dicks
Douglas T. Eaddy
Mary C. Eskridge
Dale V. Fenton
Jason A. Fleming
Robert N. Gaddy
William H. Hanahan
Daniel J. Herrera
Ashley L. Hoffman
Jarret C. Hudson
Amanda J. Hyslop
Sabrena J. Jeter
Whit M. Johnson
Trevor P. Jordan
Michael R. Kreha
Charles F. Lathan
Jessica E. Latour
Alexander S. Lay
Marc R. Leech
Robert M. Lindley
Thomas C. Lontine
Kenneth S. Lovelace
Kimberly C. Middleton
Stephanie D. Moran
Robert M. Neel
Marc Pirchmoser
Richard M. Reese
Michael B. Roberts
Jill H. Rodgers
Anne P. Saunders
William G. Scarborough
Lamar A. Scott
Katharine J. Seaman
Wilbur F. Sharpe
LeRone R. Smalls
Kimberly J. Taylor
Eric C. Vails
Melissa E. Vandiver
Justin P. Wallace
Laura F. Watkins
David A. Wells
Bradley L. Williams
Jon M. Williamson
Gwendolyn A. Wolfgang

Bachelor of Science in Design

Lester H. Liles

Master of Architecture

Curt H. Berg
Miranda L. Beystehner
Jane A. Bolin
Donald W. Butler
Brenna D. Costello
Emily E. Cox
Justin M. Dezendorf
Jason M. Gibson
Jefferson R. Hawkins
Lee H. Henderson
Jeremy G. Hughes
Kevin M. Hyslop
Kathleen L. Lilly
Sarah G. Lyman
Akiko Matsumoto
Marie O. McFaddin
Brian K. Miller
Jason M. Mobraten
David B. Ruthven
Meghan M. Teague
Dwight A. Troyer
Cassie S. Walker
Christopher L. Watt
Scott M. Weinhoff

Class of 2006

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Samantha J. Bennett
Kevin E. Bishop
Phillip J. Boltinhouse
Jennifer A. Brooks
Briana N. Brown
Michael W. Brown
Katherine Bugenske
Stevyn M. Buie
Shawn V. Campbell
Claudia A. Casey
Jeffrey M. Castor
Martha A. Cave
Margaret M. Chandler
William T. Childress
Joshua M. Christian
Jonathan C. Edens
Mason L. Edge
Tyler S. Ellis
Natalie J. Ferson
Robyn S. Fisher
Monica D. Floyd
Joseph N. Hall
Laura E. Hamm
Jennifer M. Heilemann
Kristen L. Hill
Justin M. Hipp
Donna L. Horne
Eric D. Huffstetler
Edward K. Jolly
Teqeia A. Jones
Jason M. Jordan
Judith M. Justice
Dana F. Ladd
Scott T. Lagstrom
Marc H. Leverant
Fraysse W. Lyle
Joseph H. McCoy
Jonathan L. McDaniel
Jason C. Miller
Sandra J. Moats
Whitney B. Newman
Carson T. Nolan
Robert J. Patterson
Jonathan M. Pitts
Eric M. Porter
Michael B. Rollins
Julia M. Saunders
Brian T. Sharpe
Derrick J. Simpson
Megan A. Sparler
Lindsey A. Stang
Caroline P. Stender
Eliana Toledo
Ashley E. Tudor
Christopher L. Van
Dalton R. Watson
Benjamin W. Welty
Michael N. Williamson
Lauren E. Willis
Lauren B. Windsor
Addison L. Woodrum
Kristin J. Ziska

Bachelor of Science in Design

Aidan J. Doyle

Master of Architecture

Justin A. Abrams
Allen A. Buie
Mark S. Cone
Thomas F. Corrado
Matthew D. Fitzpatrick
Nicholas J. Galizia
Michael R. Goll
Anne R. Guarcello
Don A. Guarcello
Randolph S. Key
Lukas Kohl
Janie L. Kronk
Dipti S. Kulkarni
Amy K. Laffey
Angela M. Levinsky
Damien U. Linnen
Joseph T. Lutz
Paul R. Massengill
Burgess A. Metcalf
Anindita Mohanty
Yuko Murata
Matthew P. Nitch
Thomas O. Parham
Raghavendran Ramachandran
Edward H. Reynolds
Sara E. Robinson
Stephen F. Roth
Ryan J. Selwa
Jamal K. Shaukat
Fred H. Shute
Johnny T. Tam
Jonathan W. Thompson
Jerry L. Traino
Lindsay Tuckfield
Timothy M. Wiley
Simons W. Young

Master of Science in Architecture

Alexis D. Gregory
Louis J. Markovic

Class of 2005

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Lynda R. Alexander
Tamara T. Anthony
Nathan K. Asire
Robin L. Asire
Melissa K. Bauld
Pamela L. Bean
Adam J. Berry
Trae A. Brewton
Shannon D. Calloway
Jeremy P. Chinnis
Laura N. Clayton
Jason G. Coolbaugh
Jason L. Cumbee
Kimberly J. DeMars
John N. Dimling
Joshua D. Domingo
Melissa A. Domingo
Jonathan A. Frank
Matthew D. Frankel
Margaret G. Friar
Natalie N. Gambill
Natalie Gualy
Jefferson R. Hawkins
Michael P. Henderson
Nathan R. Herold
Brandon T. Kelly
Kevin R. Kievit
Andrew L. King
Jennifer A. Lands
Katie L. Lawrance
James W. Lee
Floyd J. Lemon
Gregory P. Marcy
Brendon M. McCall
Shawn M. McKeever
Abigail J. McKinley
Aaron R. Moody
Christopher J. Moore
John E. Morris
Rebekah J. Pesce
Laura M. Portney
Robert W. Price
Adam D. Roberts
McCall E. Rupp
Abigail B. Santone
Victor P. Schelechow
Christopher M. Shelley
Ryan F. Sloan
Elizabeth W. Sumner
Barbara D. Tribit
Mary K. Trice
Ryan C. Wilson
Kenneth B. Wright

Bachelor of Science in Design

Anthony P. Wohlers

Master of Architecture

Myles S. Alexander
Hillary B. Andren-Wise
Cheryl N. Bacsik
Joshua D. Bagwell
Stuart M. Barber
Matthew A. Brewer
Amy P. Clement
Amy N. Cole
Brian T. Cook
Michael S. Crary
Lawrence J. Delaney
Steven R. Grogan
Daniel B. Harrison
Michael T. Hudson
Sean P. Hyland
Meredith A. McCormick
James C. Menefee
Gretchen M. Naylor
Homer K. Nestlen
Christopher J. Palkowitsch
David A. Pastre
Sean C. Raboin
Thad C. Rhoden
Lindsey A. Sabo
Peyton W. Shumate
Michael S. Stopka
Benjamin F. Story
Jeremy M. Tate
Michael B. Williams
Terry D. Wilson

Master of Science in Architecture

John Kundak

Class of 2004

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Jason K. Armstrong
Christa A. Benton
Cameron R. Bishop
Gregory P. Bopp
Laura E. Brokaw
Henry K. Burns
David W. Clark
Katrina L. Cobb
Brenna D. Costello
Manseon W. Currence
Anna C. Dewein
Margaret F. Dixon
Patrick T. Flint
Allison M. Ford
Katherine A. Freels
Sergio S. Gambale
Dylan M. Glosecki
Robert M. Goodwin
William J. Gray
Johnathan E. Green
Elizabeth L. Harding
Elise H. Herron
Allison J. Isaacs
Ryan E. Keutzer
Stephen K. Lambie
Liza A. Lewellen
James R. Maveety
Ashley C. Maxwell
Joel H. McKellar
Mychele L. Michael
Brian K. Miller
Rhett J. Morgan
Jeffrey R. Morrical
Jeremy K. Mullinnix
Sean T. Murphy
Kimberly B. Nelson
Christopher F. Neuman
Andrew R. Norton
Jerry C. Page
Amy L. Parks
Matthew J. Post
Shayda J. Pourmand
Betty L. Prime
Julia E. Robertson
Brian R. Rome
David B. Ruthven
Lauren M. Ruthven
Jennifer L. Schildecker
Stephanie M. Schwindel
Mlilian L. Scott
Adam W. Shoolbred
Karl C. Steude
Jessica D. Swann
Anthony L. Threatt
Melissa H. Threatt
Glenn T. Timmons
Christopher A. Turner
Jason D. Underwood
Cassie S. Walker
Stephanie R. Weeks
Thomas A. Weir
Nathaniel G. Wood

Bachelor of Science in Design

Bridget O. Gilles
Phillip A. Vinson

Master of Architecture

Christopher D. Altman
Laura F. Altman
Brooke W. Barr
Sandra L. Carmola
Yeul Ho Choi
Matthew J. Clarkson
Thomas D. Croft
Jonathan D. Garvin
John D. Hansen
Cullen S. Keen
Steven K. Keutzer
John S. Knight
Virginia L. McCallister
Michael F. McKinney
Caroline R. Perkins
John K. Powell
Scott C. Radcliff
Trevor S. Ream
Lora A. Schwartz
Peter J. Szczelina
Brian M. Tindall
Noah M. Tolson
Harvey C. Walker
William A. Zion


Class of 2003

Bachelor of Arts

William B. Allison
Isabel C. Brash
William H. Bryant
Robert N. Buckley
Tricia N. Cartner
Amanda D. Cochrum
Samuel C. Ellison
Robert C. Hellams
James B. Pressly
Ryan A. Reilly
Amy M. Ropp
Lindsey C. Schlemm
Fred G. Shealy
Po C. Tin
Kelley F. Waldrop
Jenny G. Williams


Bachelor of Science

William G. Algiere
Kasey L. Allen
Kenneth A. Babinchak
Joshua D. Bagwell
Amanda S. Bass
Eloise V. Bennett
Curt H. Berg
Kathryn E. Bigbie
Aaron B. Bowman
Claire C. Bowman
Elizabeth P. Christian
Robert A. Couch
Andrew D. Crook
Isaiah Dunlap
Matthew M. Gambrell
Julie C. Garst
Lindsey K. Holland
William E. Ives
Kristan J. Jadwick
Jonathan E. Lowder
Lindsey G. Mathis
Akiko Matsumoto
Valerie L. McClure
Sara L. McCord
Andrew S. McDowell
Amber C. Odvody
Morgan H. Parsons
Mildred K. Powell
James D. Quarles
Shalena R. Rance
Thad C. Rhoden
Austin M. Rhodes
Laura C. Rhodes
William M. Ritchie
Jennifer L. Rogers
Stephen F. Roth
Benjamin H. Settle
Scott K. Shaw
Peyton W. Shumate
Melanie T. Smith
Meghan M. Teague
Robert A. Thompson
David J. Vliet
Benjamin M. Ward
Michael G. Ward
Bobbie J. Wilder
Kelly R. Williamson

Master of Architecture

Jamison D. Baty
Daniel R. Culbertson
Maurie R. Duderstadt
Melanie B. Edwards
Nathan D. Fell
James B. Garland
Robert C. Gray
Carrie E. Harty
Shae S. Hensley
Hans C. Herrmann
Kelley L. Hubbard
Gregory L. Huddy
Jonathan B. Hyman
Losse F. Knight
Mark S. Kuhlmann
Yuan Lin
Scott J. Meade
John E. Nicholson
Jefferson A. Olmert
Charles S. Padgett
Alicia L. Reed
Michelle M. Smyth
Tyler A. Smyth
Grayson B. Thompson
Lauren M. Thomson
Matthew J. Warner
Jihu Zheng

Master of Science

Yotin Artonkitjawat

Class of 2002

Bachelor of Arts

Stuart M. Barber
Andrew C. Burroughs
Ellen F. Cathey
Carisa K. Donahue
Molly J. Felde
Dale E. Flow
Krista M. Franco
Jenna B. Gibson
Ryan Hayes
Noura H. Hibri
Marjorie Manucy
Anthony D. Roppa
Asheley C. Scott
Robert J. Smith
Erin E. Toraya
Lindsay Tuckfield
Sarah M. Yoder

Bachelor of Science

Mason H. Ailstock
Christopher S. Arnold
Bryan W. Atwood
Jonathan J. Binger
Richard K. Boyd
Jason A. Brown
Amy Clark
Amy N. Cole
Donald K. Copley
Mary C. Couch
Robert M. Davis
Maren M. Ehrenhard
Sean C. Erickson
Adrienne L. Fulmer
Nicholas J. Galizia
Saunders A. Gibbes
Sallie R. Hambright
Lee H. Henderson
Michele M. Herrmann
Sean P. Hyland
Marc A. Krouse
Karen D. Lacey
Nickolas R. Lash
Virginia L. McCallister
Michael F. McKinney
Burgess A. Metcalf
Stephanie F. Millar
John A. Miller
Cassius M. Moter
Paul G. Mussman
Sara S. Newton
Andrew O. Payne
Alan E. Pritchard
Simon G. Spencer
Aleksander Tamm-Seitz
Walter D. Tanner
Mary K. Todd
Dwight A. Troyer
Heather M. Voorhaar
Joel R. Wenzel
Jennifer C. Williams
Russell S. Wilson

Master of Architecture

Channing L. Addis
George A. Anderson
Scott W. Anderson
Rebecca L. Brantley
Bradley K. Brown
Helen D. Byce
Anthony J. Carmola
Mary C. Cecil
Carmella M. Cioffi
Tyler A. Cline
Kirk R. Donges
Scott C. Donovan
Paul G. Doyle
William D. Drennan
Tatiana M. Egea
Jason R. Eggenburger
Melissa A. Guthrie
Todd G. Howard
Justin M. Hughes
Matthew E. King
Jason M. Likas
Roberta B. Marty-Patterson
Michael J. McLennan
Elizabeth A. Mirick
Jeffrey W. Morris
Robert I. Mothershed
Amy K. Papp
David M. Sickinger
Priscilla Singleton
Charles R. Stone
Ashby B. Taylor
Marc A. Teer
Omri K. Webb

Class of 2001

Bachelor of Arts

Mican A. Andrews
Mary M. Brake
Matthew A. Brewer
Christopher T. Cecil
Christopher J. Ching
Don A. Guarcello
Kelley L. Hubbard
Jin H. Lee
Stephanie S. Metz
Emily E. Moore
Erik J. Muehlhausen
Paula M. Noto
Travis B. Rice
Laurie S. Robbins
Benjamin F. Story

Bachelor of Science

Justin A. Abrams
Myles S. Alexander
James L. Arthur
Jeffrey R. Ballard
Amy C. Baron
Matthew J. Bierschied
Paul E. Brown
Brantlee D. Burnett
Donald W. Butler
Dustin A. Chapman
Jason P. Diehl
Brandon K. Edwards
Stephen A. Fintak
Stephen K. Foley
Martin D. Furness
Frances M. Furtick
Nicholas D. Gerstner
Steven R. Grogan
Anne R. Guarcello
Hans C. Herrmann
Rebecca C. Hitt
Amanda K. Jackson
Adrienne N. Jacobsen
Jonathan E. Kaufman
Cullen S. Keen
John L. Kester
Scott E. Leahy
Parker B. Lee
Damien U. Linnen
Meredith A. McCormick
Joseph-Bernard Merritt
Misti M. Mroz
Homer K. Nestlen
Mariam M. Phillips
Zachariah L. Riddley
Tori S. Rogers
Ryan J. Selwa
Grayson T. Silver
Matthew E. Szymanski
Matthew C. Taylor
Michael K. Tilley
Emily R. Tinkler
Brian A. Tye
Lauren E. Ulmer
Gregory S. Watford
Kent D. Williams
Terry D. Wilson

Master of Architecture

Rui Bai
Eugene M. Bell
Ernest M. Bostic
Andrew M. Clark
Timothy M. Dotson
Rudi D. Elert
Kelly A. Gordon
Anna K. King
William T. Kirby
Mark C. Palmer
Christopher L. Price
Kevin S. Purvis
Paul L. Rosen
Jennifer H. Sanders
Bryan K. Schroeder
James R. Stein
Thomas C. Sweeney
William K. Turner
Kevin M. Wienke

Master of Science

Ryan J. Selwa

Class of 2000

Bachelor of Arts

Brie K. Carlson
Jessica Claflin
Lauren S. Hasty
Todd G. Howard
Kristine B. Johnson
Stephanie L. Jowers
Carrie F. Montgomery
Bradley A. Paul
Bradford L. Reed
Tennille J. Williams
Steven G. Yessick

Bachelor of Science

Christopher D. Altman
Laura F. Altman
Davis A. Andrews
Julie E. Apt
Geoffrey L. Bagwell
Andrea L. Ballard
Brooke W. Barr
William G. Beckham
Kimberly D. Blalock
Derwin Broughton
Matthew C. Cannady
Keith B. Cannon
Sandra L. Carmola
Mary C. Cecil
Brigitte E. Cook
Stacy L. Cormier
Thomas F. Corrado
Stephen M. Corson
Abraham C. Coyle
Sonya D. Davis
Lawrence J. Delaney
James H. DeMint
John R. Doherty
Kimberly H. Eargle
Charlene R. Edwards
Melanie B. Edwards
Jennifer L. Ehrich
Brent W. Fleming
Howard D. Hall
Kelly M. Hall
Sears L. Hallett
Jaime C. Henderson
Jonathan B. Hyman
Kevin M. Hyslop
Eric T. Jones
Losse F. Knight
Amy K. Laffey
Brandon Leske
William A. Matheny
Shaun P. Murphy
Elizabeth B. Newman
Benjamin A. Pearce
Harald K. Poech
Alicia L. Reed
Thomas M. Rhodes
Sara E. Robinson
Meridith E. Sanford
Amanda M. Shuler
Fred H. Shute
David M. Sickinger
Thomas J. Smith
Elizabeth L. Story
Michael R. Stover
Richard M. Stover
Barry D. Sutton
Jeremy M. Tate
Grayson B. Thompson
Jordan K. Thompson
Jerry L. Traino
Steve W. Triplett
Philip E. Watkins

Master of Architecture

Joshua C. Allison
Kevin J. Almers
Dennis L. Blaschke
Pernille H. Christensen
Brian J. Couch
Katheryn B. Fricke
Matthew M. Harris
Stacy L. Iliff
Keith A. Jacobs
Aaron M. Jeffers
Nicholas P. Katsibas
Kimberly A. Kraft
Jennifer L. McKeel
Robert M. Moehring
Conrad M. Rathmann
Thomas J. Reidy
Sarah A. Sayers
Juergen M. Schmidt
Soichiro Toba
Patrick S. Ulrich
Clifford W. Whittingstall
Bradford K. Wright
Chenyue Yuan

Class of 1999

Bachelor of Arts

Rebecca L. Adams
LeKeith A. Bufford
Allison L. Couick
Daniel R. Culbertson
Charles D. Diehl
Catherine Frischknecht
Teresa L. Griffith
Matthew E. King
Renee H. Richardson
Michael J. Taylor
Robert A. Vervoort
Adella E. Weber
Shaun R. Yurcaba

Bachelor of Science

Kelly J. Adams
Michael O. Allen
Bradford L. Armstrong
Eugene M. Bell
Deborah E. Boal
Alvin R. Bobo
Scott R. Bouchard
Miles S. Bowman
Angela A. Burns
Matthew H. Cantrell
Tyler A. Cline
William S. Connell
Harold G. Douglas
William D. Drennan
Jamie D. Field
Walter M. Fralix
Jim Gaine
Christopher R. Heggie
Michael R. Hoenes
Walker J. Huggins
Luke Z. Jarrett
Aileen R. Jeffries
Joseph M. Jett
John S. Knight
Korla K. Kudjiku
Evelyn A. Lanford
Boudewyn W. Laterveer
Nicole A. Lillo
Wesley S. Love
Lonnie R. Martin
Jared L. Martinson
Paul R. Massengill
Bradley B. McDermott
Gregory L. McQueen
Arthur B. Middleton
James M. Mills
Tracie L. Muntz
Michael B. Osman
Thomas O. Parham
Laura M. Pence
John K. Powell
Dawn E. Pryor
Edward B. Purcell
Joy F. Rackley
Christopher J. Ryder
Kevin C. Shokes
Donald R. Siglin
Amanda M. Simmens
Matthew J. Skubic
Matthew W. Smith
Brian H. Sykes
Tamera L. Talbert
Christopher M. Taylor
Lauren M. Thomson
Brian M. Tindall
Jill T. Verhosek
Willoughby W. Whaley
Ryan A. Yurcaba

Master of Architecture

Daya I. Bates
Thomas B. Benjamin
William W. Decker
Jeffrey T. Del
Patricia Dilger
Watson L. Dorn
Jeannye L. Dudley
Michael S. Edwards
Franklin E. Freeman
Kimberly H. Gerber
Phillip K. Huggins
Heather A. Lentz
Christopher W. Lepine
Daniel H. Marchant
Leigh A. Martin
Michael J. Martinez
Stephanie E. Morgan
Karen G. Quinn
Anjali Salve
Jason L. Schroer
Raymond L. Sheedy
Catherine P. Smith
Robert D. Tallarico
Sean E. Taylor
Jeffrey K. Tiddy
Benjamin R. Urueta
Christopher G. Wayburn
Thea M. Wayburn
John T. Wood

Master of Science

Shilpa C. Shinde

Class of 1998

Bachelor of Arts

Alisa L. Meador
Michelle S. Slater-Young
Travis T. Smith
Jennifer L. Whitenight

Bachelor of Science

Jeffrey D. Allen
William B. Anderson
Lesley L. Annis
Ozan S. Balaban
Joseph N. Bashaw
Karl H. Bengzon
Ernest M. Bostic
Rebecca L. Brantley
Helen D. Byce
Meagan T. Campion
Martha V. Carnevale
Neil B. Chambers
McKenzie E. Cooper
Cyle C. Cox
Rebecca A. Cummings
Kimberly T. Dillon
Lee C. Dodds
Aaron P. Dwileski
Christy L. Emanski
Jerrold F. Fox
Joseph E. Garris
Kenneth Gorski
Micah B. Heimlich
Todd M. Hoffman
Aaron M. Jeffers
Leroy F. Johnson
Paul W. Kipp
Joshua J. Love
Robert A. Lucas
Eric B. McCall
Jennifer L. McKeel
Jodi Moehring
Phillip A. Moo
Justin D. Novak
Brad Oliva
Adam S. Owens
Mollie A. Pelletier
Christopher L. Price
Walter E. Riggan
Kevin G. Roberts
Bryan D. Scott
Minna C. Shirley
Christopher W. Shockley
Jerome K. Simons
Christine A. Slovak
David R. Smith
Warren F. Smith
Meredith L. Temples
Chadwick T. Thompson
Phengtou N. Thor
Joshua K. Tiller
Norihito Toyama
Timothy R. Walker
Joshua L. Ward
Brandy M. White
Benjamin S. Whitener
Sherman J. Wilson
Ann P. Wozniak
Bradford K. Wright

Master of Architecture

Elizabeth A. Allen
Christopher W. Anderson
Amy A. Barnett
Terry L. Belknap
Robert B. Berry
Amelia S. Bezanson
Anthony P. Botta
Rebecca R. Fox
Eleanor H. Furlow
Jyothiram Gajendran
Scott R. Garand
Mark T. Godfrey
Robert J. Himmel
Hilary G. Kahnle
Thomas N. Kanipe
Michael T. Kissam
Daniel L. Launstein
Paige E. McCord
Scott T. Morris
Nicole S. Perri
Patrick F. Reardon
Julie A. Schoenagel
Jill N. Shaffer
Guy J. Williams
Christopher B. Wilson


Class of 1997

Bachelor of Arts

Natalie M. Anderson
Sarah K. Butler
Percy A. Dauelsberg
Carla J. Denny
Joshua D. Frank
Whitney A. Grove
Evelyn C. Jackson
Tina H. Jensen
Leigh A. Martin
Sarah E. Martin
Stephanie E. Morgan
Wanly Parra
Rosalind C. Patterson
Karen G. Quinn
Michael R. Rickard
Mark R. Sabadie
Priscilla Singleton
Nancy S. Vigna

Bachelor of Science

Dustin J. Alred
Dawn M. Atkins
Frederick C. Bearsch
Eric J. Binder
William G. Bullock
Brian Cather
Andrew M. Clark
Angela R. Clinkscales
Christopher L. Collett
Todd P. Demianych
Patricia Dilger
Emily S. Diver
Kelly A. Dunston
Thomas J. Egan
Katheryn B. Fricke
Patti A. Garrett
Joy L. Getty
Robert C. Gray
Bryan J. Grigsby
Mary Ellen E. Gupte
Anna K. King
Sally A. King
Kristin C. Moomey
Robert L. Morgan
Ashley C. Moss
Andrew J. Peake
Charles A. Riley
Jennifer H. Sanders
Suzanne M. Sanford
Catherine M. Schade
Bryan K. Schroeder
Noah M. Tolson
Joel C. Torielli
Brian S. Weninger
Caroline R. Wilson

Master of Architecture

James J. Atkinson
Jennifer M. Betancourt
Robert G. Bielamowicz
Steven V. Booth
Glen E. Buckner
Brian S. Carroll
Toni M. Grimes
Kermit C. Huggins
Dinh P. Huynh
Ioannis Ioannou
Ernest L. Joyner
Lauren M. Lipinski
David F. Martin
Marlene L. Seitz
Dana L. Strickland
Andrea M. Vaught
Micheal K. Wallace
Ronald E. Welch
Christopher T. Youngblood

Master of Science

Kaluachchi P. Jayatilake
Keith W. Starnes

Class of 1996

Bachelor of Arts

Alice M. Abreu
Karyn R. Alman
Anthony P. Botta
Bernadette M. Brennan
Anthony J. Carmola
Elizabeth D. Carson-Baker
Paul G. Doyle
Laura J. Dulski
Carl H. Janes
Scott J. Meade
Gretchen M. Naylor
Schuyler T. Peterson
Margaret M. Sullivan
Anthony K. Summey
Patrick G. Tomlinson
Benjamin R. Urueta
Lori E. Vacek

Bachelor of Science

Channing L. Addis
Elizabeth A. Allen
Dana K. Anderson
Hillary B. Andren-Wise
Chad L. Askew
Tanya L. Beheler
Marsha M. Bender
David T. Bowers
Christopher M. Boyette
Bradley K. Brown
Craig A. Carbrey
Joseph C. Catledge
Richard D. Connor
Irene E. Constantine
Brian R. Creech
Monica L. Eustace
Nathan D. Fell
Jeffrey V. Floyd
Andrew W. Gaillard
James B. Garland
Jonathan D. Garvin
Darren R. Getty
Lura D. Godfrey
Mark T. Godfrey
Melissa A. Guthrie
Brian J. Hanlon
Daniel B. Harrison
Gregory L. Huddy
Clint B. Humphreys
Amy R. Ingham
Daniel E. Jost
Russell E. Kahn
Junichi Katagiri
Meenu Khera
Frederick J. Koenig
Matthew J. Larson
Heather A. Lentz
Jason M. Likas
Shih W. Lin
Demetri E. Liollio
Pui Shan B. Lo
Daniel H. Marchant
Kaori Mikagi
Amy E. Moffitt
Robert I. Mothershed
Matthew P. Nitch
Shea P. O'Brien
Charles S. Padgett
Davis M. Palmer
Mark C. Palmer
Nicole S. Perri
Melissa A. Richter
William T. Rollis
Robin B. Romano
Michael F. Schumpert
Darryl T. Seegars
Francis M. Smith
Richard A. Spicer
Jeffrey M. Szklennik
Johnny T. Tam
Angela M. Van
Thea M. Wayburn
Omri K. Webb
Maxie L. Welsh
Stacie D. Widener
Kevin M. Wienke
Guy J. Williams

Master of Architecture


Charles G. Bethel
Christian F. Bormann
David J. Brown
Michael L. Chewning
James A. Crittenden
Margaret D. Cunningham
April Gray
Patrick D. Iannelli
Brian A. Keech
Jon M. Kegle
Joseph L. King
Jennifer N. McAlister
William R. Miller
Haythem H. Nourachi
Charles W. Parks
Robin W. Roberts
Rebecca L. Sanders
Christina V. Smith
Elena M. Soto
Michael D. Waugh

Class of 1995

Bachelor of Arts

Kevin J. Almers
Eric S. Bosman
Tracy A. Corley
Heather L. Curless
Drew J. Gilmer
Stacy L. Iliff
Julie A. Schoenagel
Amelia H. Tsonis

Bachelor of Science

Elizabeth M. Anderson
George A. Anderson
Michael C. Antonelli
Kimberly B. Baumann
Alexandra Bennet
Ryan C. Bennet
Jason P. Bergeron
Ernest M. Boughman
Brian R. Doiron
Christopher M. Doud
Daniel T. Douglas
Michael S. Edwards
Darla L. Eschenbach
Nathan D. Faulkenberry
David S. Frederick
Franklin E. Freeman
Scott R. Garand
Kimberly H. Gerber
Travis L. Goodwin
Ashley R. Hahn
James M. Hamby
Brett T. Hawkins
Karl E. Herbst
H. M. Hicks
Clay F. Holden
Gray Y. Jordan
William T. Kirby
Marcus J. Martin
Mary E. Middleton
Christine A. Miles
Marc A. Mitterando
Kenneth S. Morrison
Christopher J. Perri
Christopher R. Raasch
Sean C. Rayne
Patrick F. Reardon
Kurt A. Reichardt
Thomas J. Reidy
Vincent L. Rivers
Paul L. Rosen
Corey J. Rubadue
Sarah A. Sayers
Jill N. Shaffer
Eric C. Sheriff
Catherine P. Smith
Carol E. Sundstrom
James G. Taylerson
William M. Teppig
Stephanie D. Thomas
Consuela Van Seters
Lisa A. Vanscoy
Robert L. Walton
Matthew I. Wasse
Evelyn C. Weddle
Amy D. Williams
Jon R. Zellweger
Chad A. Zettle

Master of Architecture


Sonia Alvarado de Martinez
Jill A. Bergman
Thomas J. Connors
Graham C. Cormack
Kevin N. Davis
Cynthia A. Denton
William Donofrio
Jonathan C. Elmore
Tracy M. Folger
Thomas T. Fox
Courtney T. Furman
Daniel F. Joy
Christopher M. Karpus
Richard D. Kemp
Douglas A. Leckband
Ansley H. Manuel
Phyllis M. Pollitt
Bart L. Shorack
Anne M. Stenger
Bryan S. Tuttle
Nicholas J. Vance
Wenying Zhang-Taylor
Hazem Z. Ziada

Class of 1994

Bachelor of Arts

William A. Dotterer
Mary R. Ferrara
Pierre M. Georges
Katharine S. Gray
Paul J. Green
Paul B. Harris
Bart J. Hoffstein
Robert T. Jordan
Marie-Josee J. Lapierre
Kris D. Phillips
Grant J. Stephens
Karen L. Streib
Monica M. Valenti
Marshall B. Williams

Bachelor of Science

Paul A. Acorn
David A. Anderssen
Bryan J. Andrews
Stephanie D. Barrett
Thomas B. Benjamin
Paul F. Campbell
Jeffrey S. Carpenter
Jared C. Compton
Brian P. Connor
Margaret D. Cunningham
Jonathan W. Dobson
John W. Dunham
Rudi D. Elert
Emily L. Gossett
April Gray
Jonathan S. Hickman
Frederick C. Huston
Kristen J. Isaac
Michael S. Lahey
Lauren N. Leonard
Chad J. Machen
Evan S. Mann
Barry C. McCoin
Christopher D. McFeely
David M. McPherson
William C. Milam
Angela E. Moore
Martin B. Moser
Scott H. Owens
Kristian M. Piacine
William A. Prince
Karl Refi
Jason B. Sanders
Mark A. Sanders
David S. Sharpe
Jennifer J. Shirey
Gary W. Stabler
Lee E. Thomason
Christopher T. Youngblood

Master of Architecture

Robert C. Aull
Jane E. Besley
Jonathan S. Dixon
Eduardo S. Egea
Trevor M. Grady
Tanya L. Hagiwara
Daniel N. Harding
Basilios W. Hassos
Corey Hilton
David G. Jones
Coleman A. Jordan
Osvaldo Mallo
James L. McConnell
Earl O. Merrill
Jon R. Moore
Sidney A. Mullins
David B. Nocella
Theodore J. Nourie
Laura M. Operti
Christy A. Richardson
Edward S. Tanner
Charles W. Tilley
Mark L. Timbes
Hao Wang
Lejla Zejnilovic

Class of 1993

Bachelor of Arts

Josie S. Abrams
Ileana T. Baldwin
Jason R. Crow
Tiffany W. McQueen
Bradley L. Sheppard
Christina V. Smith
Kristen M. Stevenson

Bachelor of Architecture

Wayne D. Roberts

Bachelor of Science

Matthew G. Akers
Kevin D. Ammons
Aaron H. Arnett
James M. Atkinson
John E. Austin
Amanda P. Ballard
Andrew K. Barnett
Rebecca A. Block
Terry E. Buchmann
Elizabeth A. Bunn
James F. Burns
Jane D. Byrd
Jennifer N. Carrington
Brian S. Carroll
Bruce R. Collins
Rebecca L. Combs
David B. Comer
Mary M. Comer
Scott D. Crocker
Vivek Dayal
Heidi M. Doyle
Marc R. Dubois
Daryn J. Edwards
Joshua N. Fletcher
Joel A. Goff
Daniel E. Gordon
Holly L. Graves
Dyana R. Harrelson
Jimmie L. Harrison
Kevin O. Hatchell
Jay A. Herring
William W. Huss
Christopher M. Hutson
Eric M. Jabaley
Michael W. James
Daniel F. Joy
Brian A. Keech
Jarrett S. Keim
Kimberly S. Kerl
Jason C. King
Terri L. Klaeser
Scott T. Kubit
Mark S. Kuhlmann
Brian K. Latham
Floyd T. Lee
Adam E. Marks
David F. Martin
Margaret A. Martin
Monique Y. Mattison
Mathew K. McCauley
Donald S. McClure
Paige E. McCord
Kimberly D. Mobley
Mark E. Moehring
Joel J. Nichols
John S. Pendergrass
Anthony J. Piraino
Christopher J. Polk
Jeffrey A. Pollert
Phyllis M. Pollitt
Mark H. Raeside
James C. Shearer
Elena M. Soto
Amy E. Stansberry
Kristin I. Story
Thomas C. Sweeney
Hope C. Thompson
Richard C. Touchstone
William C. Troublefield
John J. Wahlers
Page C. Watson
Ronald E. Welch
William E. West
Vincent B. Whitehurst
Emily A. Whiting
Deborah C. Woodward

Master of Architecture

James A. Albach
Edward C. Alonso
Stephanie A. Alonso
Toren N. Andersson
Aaron W. Arnold
Dina B. Blouin
Steven H. Coe
George K. Crow
Stephen M. Denton
Kenneth R. Feyl
David C. Fowler
Donna R. Gandy
Wade L. Gatlin
Sandarshi P. Gunawardena
Leisa M. Hardage
Philip J. Heller
Richard T. Herring
Francis R. Irizarry
Nancy L. Jenkins
Michael P. Knoblauch
Peter J. Lagomarsino
Lisa M. Lanni
Roger A. Muckenfuss
Elizabeth R. Mueller
Dorothy P. Myers
George M. Nelon
Kimberley A. Newell
Robert F. Nunez
Sanjay M. Parmar
John A. Pinckney
Jonathan W. Ross
John M. Schuller
Stacie D. Seay
John S. Smith
Daniel R. Sweeney
Rosemary S. Tardao
Brian S. Thomas
Kristen A. Ware

Class of 1992

Bachelor of Arts

Scott W. Anderson
Kevin E. Bingenheimer
Daniel O. Clark
Brian M. Collis
Jonathan S. Dixon
Leigh P. Dixon
Eduardo S. Egea
Patricia H. Frazier
Bradley A. Hughes
Harold W. Reynolds
Robin W. Roberts
George J. Schafer

Bachelor of Science

David E. Anderson
Katie E. Anderson
Michael R. Andrews
Dawn M. Bennett
Kelly A. Berard
Peter D. Blake
Steven P. Blashfield
James F. Bohrer
Joan E. Bose
Eric M. Bricco
Jennifer O. Brown
Diane E. Collis
Jeffrey S. Cowart
Scott E. Craven
Scotty L. Crimminger
Lisa M. Cuscito
Kevin N. Davis
Samuel J. Desollar
Richard J. Dewolf
Kirk O. Dunn
William B. Feagin
Christopher S. Ferger
Matthew C. Ferreira
Kimberly A. Foodman
Charles A. Goessel
Trevor M. Grady
David E. Hardy
Fulton L. Harley
Carissa K. Hayburn
Jason M. Hayburn
Corey Hilton
Craig V. Hughes
Jennifer J. Hyder
Lisa M. Jennings
Lee A. Johnson
William D. Johnson
Jon M. Kegle
Richard D. Kemp
Scott J. Lahr
Antonio T. Latto
Jennifer H. Latto
David T. Lawson
Karen F. Lebeda
Christopher P. Lopez
Michael J. Manzi
Stewart A. Marshall
Stacy L. McCall
Eric W. McDaniel
Chloe S. Mercer
Sidney A. Mullins
Stanley J. O'Brien
Timothy J. O'Brien
W. Darin D. Robinson
Louis A. Russo
Lisa L. Sabatino-Collins
Alexander D. Shapleigh
Ann F. Sisk
Charles W. Tilley
Brian L. Tressler
Jessica L. Trone
Tania A. Tully
Nicholas J. Vance
Jody A. Waites
Michael D. Waugh
Jeffrey L. Weller
George R. Wertz
Wendi C. Williams
Jeffrey W. Woodward

Master of Architecture

Paul H. Allen
Thomas A. Baker
Jerome J. Bankovich
Steven K. Brucker
Gerald F. Burwell
Anne H. Caborn
Nordivince G. Cantila
Marco Carlevaris
Manabendra Chagkakoti
Robert C. Cox
John C. Crow
Matthew J. Davis
Michael D. Edison
Jeffery G. Ford
Kristie K. Hall
Robert W. Heffner
James K. Jepson
Brentwood P. Jolley
Robert L. Lipka
Alexander M. Long
Kurt A. Lundgren
William W. Lyles
William A. Marshall
Chad D. McDonald
James W. McGlade
Matthew D. Parker
Randall L. Parks
Wendy G. Pittman
William L. Schlein
Michael R. Sherburne
Wade R. Squiers
Amy L. Stubbs
David S. Ware

Class of 1991

Bachelor of Arts

Jill A. Bergman
Kevin T. Brady
Julie E. Denton
Wade L. Gatlin
Joseph W. Hines
Rebecca M. Jarvis
Mark D. Major
Elizabeth L. Phillips
John A. Pinckney
Michael J. Rapp
Stacie D. Seay
Tabatha A. Thompson
Andrea M. Vaught

Bachelor of Science

Joel A. Adrian
James A. Albach
Robert J. Anderson
James J. Atkinson
John C. Barnett
Darryn F. Bouknight
Cynthia L. Bowers
William S. Bradley
Tracy A. Bradshaw
Louis L. Chien
Carmella M. Cioffi
Steven H. Coe
William J. Coffin
Jennifer G. Corn
James H. Daniel
Tara P. Dills
Carolyn Dingman
Carolyn M. Entzminger
Gilery W. Entzminger
Kenneth R. Feyl
Tracy M. Folger
Caroline M. Furman
Courtney T. Furman
Jonathan K. Gilstrap
Michael R. Goitz
Roswell E. Hamrick
Peter C. Hausmann
William J. Hinds
Michael A. Holland
Forest T. Hooker
Thomas L. Ingram
William T. Jeffcoat
Susan C. Johnson
David G. Jones
Thomas N. Kanipe
Lisbeth L. Kelly
Michael T. Kissam
David J. Lawrence
Ronald A. Lezott
David A. Loper
Joseph L. Lovell
Daniel W. Luckenbaugh
Ansley H. Manuel
Vernon C. Manuel
Jennifer N. McAlister
Tracey L. McGee
David D. McManus
Stephen R. Merschat
Andrew J. Mills
Jon R. Moore
Kimberley A. Newell
Philip J. Palmgren
Amy J. Panzer
Matthew G. Panzer
Charles L. Patterson
Karen S. Pearson
Christopher L. Pewterbaugh
John R. Shirley
John S. Smith
Brian S. Thomas
Kristen A. Ware
Rhonda L. White
Lejla Zejnilovic

Master of Architecture

Deepak Bahl
Francis H. Bain
Ronald S. Bell
Louis B. Blum
Robert M. Brown
Glenn W. Christner
Ana C. Creed
Glen G. Deisler
Michael W. Donkle
Mark P. Dullea
Julie A. Eldridge
Harold E. Fuller
Robert W. Gray
Paul D. Hammond
Ashley D. Jennings
Jara T. Jones
Orest A. Klufas
Rebecca Lawson
Christa L. Martin
Wilbur A. Moore
Robert T. Ormsby
Michael T. Pry
Timothy S. Rawlings
David A. Reilly
Jerry G. Sadler
H. Anne B. Sciarrone
Joseph R. Shields
Ronald S. Sullivan
Douglas D. Whitney
William W. Williams
Tony G. Wilson
David W. Wright
William S. Zehrung

Master of Science

Robert C. Lowrey

Class of 1990

Bachelor of Arts

Delane C. Abi-Arrage
Dawn M. Bellis
Charles D. Carpenter
Linda W. Cooke
Kathleen L. Cornett
Cristina A. Delgado
Linda S. Fox
Carrie L. Fulp
Toni M. Grimes
Arthur B. Harlow
Linda K. James
Christa M. Lineberger
Matthew J. Mattox
Jonathan W. Ross
Amy M. Schilder
Carl S. Sobocinski
Patricia M. Speziale

Bachelor of Science

Keri J. Anderson
Robert C. Aull
Richard J. Baiano
Tanya A. Bartels
Eric A. Belecanech
Ryan R. Bell
Renee G. Binder
Sara P. Bowers
Hunter P. Coffey
Chandler G. Coggeshall
Brenda Q. Cox
James A. Crittenden
Jeffrey T. Del
Robert L. Dessert
Steve Dubiago
Joe M. Ferguson
Scot E. Foster
Theodore H. Gates
James R. Geiger
James A. Hale
Kristie K. Hall
Robert E. Hawsey
James E. Hedrick
Mark W. Hefley
Michael R. Henricks
Richard T. Herring
Patrick B. Howard
Richard A. Howell
Patrick D. Iannelli
Stephen Jaworski
Nancy L. Jenkins
Amanda M. Johnson
Michael M. Jordan
William B. Litchfield
Paul B. Lu
Deanna D. Mabry
Hector J. Martinez
Marty D. Mauldin
James L. McConnell
Warren E. McCutchen
Chad D. McDonald
Richard C. Moore
John G. Morris
Catherine M. Panos
Matthew D. Parker
Samuel E. Parker
Laurie M. Petrill
Wendy G. Pittman
Laura J. Poole
Ronald T. Ray
Richard G. Richardson
Rebecca P. Rogers
Paul A. Sandifer
Raymond L. Sheedy
Sarah E. Shields
Jayne E. Siegel
Randall W. Smith
C. B. Sturkie
Joshua A. Theodore
Mark L. Timbes
John D. Tucker
Timothy M. Vaccaro
Jeffrey D. Vancuren
David S. Ware
Julie M. Williams
Lisa A. Williams
Glen M. Wollenhaupt
John P. Wrenn

Master of Architecture

John F. Anderson
Norman E. Bello
Leland T. Benson
Karen E. Cannon
Charles S. Carson
Debra A. Chitwood
John L. Ciccarelli
Kathryn A. Corkell
Jeffrey L. Dishner
John A. Drake
Philip H. Dufford
John R. Edwards
Maren H. Engelmohr
Kathryn S. Ford
Jefferson D. Fort
David K. Greer
Edward D. Hickman
Gary W. Hulin
Paul A. Icke
Michael L. Janaskie
Frank M. Jordan
Clifford D. Kinard
Mark D. Kogut
Tina H. Krebs
Rachel D. Krishnan
David E. Langley
Kevin McCausland
Curtis L. McKenzie
David R. Moore
Anurag Nema
Bradley W. Peacock
Richard D. Pittman
Xuelei Qian
Douglas K. Rackley
Erik W. Reitz
Laurence O. Rubel
Brooks N. Runkle
Robert M. Seel
Clay L. Shackelford
Richard G. Shaluly
Michael F. Sofarelli
Stephen C. Stanfield
Matthew K. Taylor
Susan E. Teach
Christine L. Tedesco
Matthew B. Ward
James D. Wilhide
Julie J. Wilkerson
John L. Young

Class of 1989

Bachelor of Arts

William R. Anderson
Norrie C. Boyd
Simon W. Dent
Donna R. Gandy
Philip J. Heller
Florence G. Sloan
Lawrence D. Tobe

Bachelor of Science

Stephen M. Aldrich
Gregory M. Allen
James A. Babinchak
Ronald S. Bell
Jeffrey T. Bose
Virginia L. Branch
Glenn A. Buie
Gerald F. Burwell
Austin B. Childs
Robert C. Cox
Ronald A. Deschamps
Mark P. Dullea
Julie A. Eldridge
Joseph S. Fain
Brigitte S. Fletcher
Steven L. Foster
David C. Fowler
Jon E. Handley
Deanna M. Hemberger
Scott K. Hinson
Michael P. Knoblauch
Lisa M. Lanni
Lawrence A. Martineau
Janet E. McIlvaine
Earl O. Merrill
Patricia E. Morris
George M. Nelon
Charles W. Parks
Stephanie D. Poole
John G. Robertson
Juleen M. Russell
John M. Schuller
H. Anne B. Sciarrone
Michael R. Sherburne
Gerald T. Sims
Ronald S. Sullivan
Daniel R. Sweeney
Robert D. Tallarico
Gregory G. Tucker
Lyons H. Williams
Tony G. Wilson
John C. Womack
John M. Young
Mark Zacapa
William S. Zehrung

Master of Architecture

James R. Atkins
Guy E. Beatty
Paul F. Betz
Lynn F. Boggs
Christina L. Buchanan
Suzanne R. Childs
Randall D. Clamp
Barbara L. Clement
Andrew C. Cole
Georgia Coundoussias
David L. Damon
Roger W. De
Kris A. Dell
Ronald J. Denton
Harrell C. Gandy
Herbert J. Hames
Earle G. Hungerford
Jerry L. Hupy
Lawrance P. Jaccard
Robert T. Johnson
Michael E. Karamus
Grady D. Lee
David O. Loy
John S. Macrae
Christopher C. McCullough
Edward P. Monroe
Kevin L. Motyka
Michael S. Murphy
John H. Phares
Peter C. Schlossman
James B. Smith
Gable D. Stubbs
John W. Taylor
Robert J. Thomas
Michael S. Tung
Peter R. Wasmer

Class of 1988

Bachelor of Arts

Sarah L. Barnes
Steven Davis
Michael W. Donkle
John A. Drake
Ashley D. Jennings
Tina H. Krebs
Anne M. Maguire
Elizabeth T. Morton
Dorothy P. Myers
Richard G. Shaluly
Joseph R. Shields
John H. Tucker

Bachelor of Science

Norman E. Bello
Steven P. Blisnuk
Dean R. Brown
Robert M. Brown
Steven K. Brucker
Caroline C. Carson
Debra A. Chitwood
John L. Ciccarelli
Kathryn A. Corkell
Brian K. Couch
Ana C. Creed
Christopher E. Demeter
Jeffrey A. Dennie
Stephen M. Denton
Jeffrey L. Dishner
Philip H. Dufford
Michael D. Edison
John R. Edwards
Harold E. Fuller
William S. Gravely
David K. Greer
Houston C. Hammond
Charles A. Hardee
Virginia G. Harvey
Francis R. Irizarry
Michael L. Janaskie
Tommy K. Johnson
Michael G. Klein
Rachel D. Krishnan
William W. Lyles
William A. Marshall
Christa L. Martin
Erik L. Matthews
Curtis L. McKenzie
Paul W. Meyer
Joseph G. Mizzi
David R. Moore
Wilbur A. Moore
Samuel T. Mullis
Karl S. Nolte
Randall L. Parks
Richard D. Pittman
Timothy S. Rawlings
James S. Roberts
Brooks N. Runkle
Robert M. Seel
Clay L. Shackelford
Catherine M. Taylor
Matthew K. Taylor
Frank A. Travaglio
Douglas D. Whitney
James D. Wilhide
Alison Williams

Master of Architecture

Samuel D. Beaird
Todd G. Beck
Rajeev D. Bhave
Todd E. Boggess
Richard T. Bynum
James D. Dawkins
Kurt A. Flechtner
Jeff R. Fogle
Mark D. Furgeson
Mark S. Goeller
Peter E. Gray
Stephen D. Herring
Thomas W. Hinkle
John M. Hopkins
Binford Jennings
James E. Kennon
Katherine E. Kennon
Steven M. Lange
Michael J. Malloy
Kay I. Mason
Rhonda L. Maurer
Frank A. McClure
Julia L. Parler
Kirby E. Pate
Deborah L. Smith
Dawn L. Thurber
Michael J. Walker
Steven A. Wells
Timothy D. Williams
Lawrence M. Wilund

Class of 1987

Bachelor of Arts

Cynthia L. De
Wilbert E. Gomez
Robert T. Johnson
Barbara A. Kennedy-Gibson
Stephanie J. Klose
Robert M. Lynn
Dorothy W. Moore
Wendy J. Moran
Randy V. O'Kelley
Michael T. Pry
Mary C. Read
Christopher J. Rice
Timothy D. Rogers

Bachelor of Architecture

Edward L. Abraham

Bachelor of Science

Francis H. Bain
Guy E. Beatty
Walter S. Beckham
Paul F. Betz
Christina L. Buchanan
Gregory C. Burchard
John D. Byrd
Charles S. Carson
Suzanne R. Childs
Keith M. Clarke
Ann M. Clay
Andrew C. Cole
John C. Crow
Renee M. D'adamo
David L. Damon
Matthew J. Davis
Matthew M. Davoren
Melissa L. Ervin
Kathryn S. Ford
Jefferson D. Fort
Harrell C. Gandy
Craig A. Gangloff
Mario A. Gooden
Herbert J. Hames
Paul E. Hohenthal
Abe N. Howard
Jerry L. Hupy
Lawrance P. Jaccard
Michael E. Karamus
David E. Langley
Glenn H. Lewis
Voon F. Liew
David O. Loy
Frederick S. McMillan
Pamela Messenger
Warren S. Murff
Scott E. Powell
David A. Reilly
Erik W. Reitz
Thomas W. Rishforth
Matas Rutenis
George D. Sherer
Floyd E. Sides
James B. Smith
Stephen C. Stanfield
Jerry R. Stone
Julie A. Stone
Amy L. Stubbs
Bjorn A. Swenson
John W. Taylor
Peter R. Wasmer

Master of Architecture

Brenda K. Barnes
Stephen H. Bridges
Danita M. Brown
Stuart E. Campbell
Julie N. Harmon
Jonathan A. Huddy
Timothy F. Hullihan
Ushadevi B. Kotval
Daniel R. Mace
Donza H. Mattison
Walter A. Nurmi
Jeff E. Pitts
Richard C. Pitts
Ellen N. Pruitt
Irving R. Regalado
Matthew H. Rice
Donald D. Searle
Macklyn R. Sellers
Gregory C. Sullivan
Vincent J. Wiegman

Class of 1986

Bachelor of Arts

Lynne H. Andersson
Todd E. Boggess
Randall D. Clamp
James D. Dawkins
Michael G. DeCrick
Kris A. Dell
Scott J. Duell
Robert Entenza
Tay S. Halas
Shelly E. Jones
Katherine E. Kennon
Grady D. Lee
John S. Macrae
Marian H. Mitchell
Julia L. Parler
Michael A. Price
Gary K. Snider
Dawn K. Somody
Dawn L. Thurber

Bachelor of Architecture

Kety J. Allred
Samuel E. Holder
Louise C. Sheridan

Bachelor of Science

Paul H. Allen
Edward W. Bailey
Samuel D. Beaird
Deborah D. Bowman
Ireneusz M. Ciesiolkiewicz
Roger W. De
Kevin B. Dekold
Jeff R. Fogle
David M. Hawke
Thomas W. Hinkle
Matthew S. Hogan
John M. Hopkins
Douglas M. Horvath
David S. Hyer
Jonathon S. Johnston
James E. Kennon
Steven M. Lange
Rebecca Lawson
Donald L. Love
Stephen E. Mackey
Hammad H. Mahmoodi
Michael J. Malloy
Kay I. Mason
Frank A. McClure
Michael R. McKenney
Patrick T. Mumford
William A. Nickles
Bandele O. Oguntomilade
Kirby E. Pate
Charles D. Piper
Christine A. Piper
Roger A. Priest
Robert W. Rollins
David C. Rushing
Dale A. Schmidt
Michael C. Sherrill
Alexander F. Sipkes
Deborah L. Smith
Jeffrey W. Sowers
Nicholas J. Storck
Gable D. Stubbs
Landra Tedstrom
Jacqueline R. Templeton
Marc G. Tomlinson
Bruce D. Vander
James S. Walker
Michael J. Walker
Steven A. Wells
Ned R. Workman

Master of Architecture

Janette S. Alexander
Joseph W. Baker
Amy C. Banov
Linda W. Berri
William W. Branham
Joseph L. Brown
Willoughby G. Cheney
Mark G. Clancy
David L. Dixon
Allen K. Edens
Ernest E. Fava
Thomas D. Ferguson
Gregory H. Fitzpatrick
Scott L. Garvin
Reginald L. Gibson
David A. Hill
David M. Hite
Maury W. Hurt
Charles B. Johnson
Geoffrey S. Kilgore
Glenn R. Lattanze
Timothy L. Maguire
Wilbur C. Martin
Henry J. Mehserle
Margaret E. Mehserle
Steven L. Peckham
William P. Platts
John E. Robinson
David W. Rogers
Benton L. Rudolph
Carla J. Rudolph
David S. Seibert
Gilliland L. Stewart
David M. Taylor
Brian R. Titus
Nicholas D. Trakas
Peter R. Wehner
Judith N. Zitesman

Class of 1985

Bachelor of Arts

Robert K. Allen
Catherine E. Applegate
Elizabeth L. Beck
Harry E. Bolick
Gary W. Brown
Michael A. Carrigan
Georgia Coundoussias
John S. Easterling
Christopher M. Farr
Gustus H. Fischer
Laura A. Franklin
William J. Greene
Marion D. Hawkins
Edward D. Hickman
Jonathan A. Huddy
William C. Huey
David R. Janovsky
Lori L. Jenkins
Karen E. Laughridge
David L. McAbee
Mark D. McKinney
Sherry L. Ogletree
Ann F. Pattillo
Kathryn A. Poole
Donald D. Searle
Elizabeth A. Thomas
Kathleen A. Tollett
David B. White
Lisa R. Wigington
Timothy D. Williams
Anthony E. Zalants

Bachelor of Architecture

Athena Hassiotis
Brad B. Smith

Bachelor of Science

Laura E. Albaneze
Toren N. Andersson
James R. Atkins
Robert C. Bangham
Brenda K. Barnes
Todd G. Beck
William J. Blackmon
Timothy B. Brown
Nordivince G. Cantila
Brian P. Carey
Kristine M. Chalifoux
Gregg A. Cribb
John C. Fabelo
Mark D. Furgeson
Mark S. Goeller
Michael G. Kennedy
Raymond R. Keys
Richard C. Kieley
Charles J. Lachanos
Donza H. Mattison
Rhonda L. Maurer
Kevin McCausland
Edward P. Monroe
John H. Phares
Antonio K. Pinckney
Jeff E. Pitts
Richard C. Pitts
Ellen N. Pruitt
Douglas K. Roberts
Peter C. Schlossman
Larry T. Sease
Brian A. Shealy
Brian M. Southerland
John C. Stetson
Vincent J. Wiegman
Lawrence M. Wilund
John L. Young

Master of Architecture

Philip H. Allen
Susan M. Baker
William S. Baker
James G. Birchfield
Jefferson D. Bulla
Thomas E. Burr
Carleton R. Collins
James O. Dunn
Harry O. Forehand
Molly M. Gordon
Kathryn L. Horne
Curtis G. Howerton
Virginia D. Lane
Kent A. Lineberger
Carole R. Mark
Stuart H. McCormick
Mary J. McKinley
Joseph W. Moore
Michael W. Moores
Michael W. Oleksak
Todd D. Reichard
Mark A. Sangiolo
Rebecca M. Smith
Roy D. Smith
Steven F. Sommer
Margaret G. Stivers
Kathryn O. Thomas
Joel P. Van
David R. Wimmer
Robert C. Wulbern

Class of 1984

Bachelor of Arts

Ernest E. Fava
Richard D. Fleck
Douglas T. Fountain
William F. Goudelock
James T. Hance
Bryan K. Hawkins
Tamie L. Herin
Nancy J. Lively
Daniel R. Mace
Judy L. Mann
Catherine A. Marshall
Margaret E. Mehserle
Kyle S. Mims
David S. Payne
David E. Rast
Carla J. Rudolph
William H. Russell
Robert D. Simkins
Ronald G. Smith
Michelle Stradford
Angela B. Taylor
Nicholas D. Trakas
Peter R. Wehner

Bachelor of Architecture

Scott B. Disher
George A. Melissas
Peter J. Porretta

Bachelor of Science

Janette S. Alexander
Amy C. Banov
Kathy L. Bell
William W. Branham
David P. Campbell
Mark G. Clancy
Robert W. Davenport
Ronald J. Denton
John B. DeRieux
David L. Dixon
Robert J. Ellsworth
Thomas D. Ferguson
Gregory H. Fitzpatrick
Donald F. Garber
Scott L. Garvin
Peter E. Gray
Stephen W. Harvey
David A. Hill
David M. Hite
Timothy F. Hullihan
Maury W. Hurt
Carolyn N. Mathews
H. Lee L. Miller
Joseph M. Peterson
William P. Platts
Christopher K. Quek
John E. Robinson
Nasser Sadegh-Nejad
Macklyn R. Sellers
William J. Simpson
Gilliland L. Stewart
George D. Suhayda
Gregory C. Sullivan
David M. Taylor
James F. Teaster
Robert J. Thomas
Scott K. Thomas
Andrew L. Wilson
Brian T. Wurst
Connie D. Zafiris

Master of Architecture

Robert M. Barr
Stephen M. Born
Catherine E. Britton
James K. Burke
Stephen M. Davis
John J. Fallon
Thomas M. Fant
Laura J. Foster
Henry D. Fulmer
Richard W. Griffin
Mark W. Hargett
Samuel B. Herin
Mark G. Hitchcock
Roger B. Hobgood
Mark A. Hopper
William R. Jaycox
Patricia A. Kuna
Fletcher H. MacNeill
Mark A. Maresca
Dale M. Marshall
Patrick C. Mays
Raymond K. McGill
Josephine A. Moncure
Charles S. Muldrow
Michael P. Murphy
Palmer D. Quackenbush
Brian F. Ridgeway
Robert L. Salas
Cameron B. Scott
Marlene W. Shade
Barry H. Taylor
John C. Templeton

Class of 1983

Bachelor of Arts

Peggy L. Brown
Duane Fisher
Mark D. Gilliland
Curtis G. Howerton
Cynthia A. Karegeannes
Mary J. McKinley
Jody A. Muldrow
Gretchen M. Penney
Gaylord A. Picard
Robin M. Pugh
Susan N. Rose
Margaret G. Stivers
Susan E. Wigley
Bryan D. Wood

Bachelor of Architecture

Robert J. McCredie

Bachelor of Science

Philip H. Allen
Susan M. Baker
James G. Birchfield
William F. Boswell
Russell E. Boyd
Brian S. Brader
Barry L. Brown
Danita M. Brown
Robert A. Bruhns
Jefferson D. Bulla
David R. Carter
Robert S. Chafee
Willoughby G. Cheney
Carleton R. Collins
Scott D. Corkern
Robert H. Crawford
Damon M. DeLorge
Allen K. Edens
Rachel J. Everett
Jackie R. Freeman
Richard Gaffney
Richard J. Gowe
Athena Hassiotis
Charles B. Johnson
Geoffrey S. Kilgore
Kent A. Lineberger
Carole R. Mark
Stuart H. McCormick
Joseph W. Moore
Michael W. Oleksak
Robert A. Palmer
Todd D. Reichard
Benton L. Rudolph
Kevin J. Rychlicki
Peter M. Sallee
Molly M. Scanlon
Rebecca M. Smith
Roy D. Smith
Joanne A. Snyder
Lori L. Sons
Steven R. Townsend
John E. Turner
Terance L. Williams
David R. Wimmer
Robert C. Wulbern

Master of Architecture

Harry D. Ballard
Thomas H. Bast
John T. Clayton
John F. Coleman
Kevin D. Crook
Soheila Dianati
Brad K. Harris
John B. Hines
Christopher E. Jordan
Philip A. Kuttner
Alfred A. Lindsay
William H. Martin
Patrick C. Masterson
Christopher S. McCarthy
James G. Nielsen
Michael L. Rickenbaker
Gayle L. Robulack
John R. Robulack
Christine G. Shalloway
Richard J. Tepp
Julie A. Vaughn
Barry M. Wigington
Michael R. Wigley
Janet E. Williams

Class of 1982

Bachelor of Arts

Malcolm J. Brennan
Catherine E. Britton
Karen E. Cannon
Henry H. Carroll
Michael S. Collins
Larry D. Davis
Karen R. Dukes
Daniel J. Gerding
Robert L. Grayson
Jimmy D. Head
Mark G. Hitchcock
Thomas V. Markham
Dale M. Marshall
George A. Melissas
Celia A. Murphy
Michael P. Murphy
Jill A. Rogers
David S. Seibert
Christine L. Tedesco
Laura E. Westcott

Bachelor of Architecture

David L. Curle
David J. Hosang

Bachelor of Science

Ali A. Alam
Christian W. Arnold
Hamid R. Baher
Charles R. Bailie
William S. Baker
Robert M. Barr
Michael D. Berninger
Charles G. Bethel
Joseph L. Brown
James A. Bryan
Thomas E. Burr
Judith A. Bynon
Cynthia D. Byrdic
Joel M. Carter
Roscoe W. Chambers
John C. Clayton
John P. Copses
Stephen M. Davis
Scott B. Disher
James O. Dunn
Thomas M. Fant
Kurt A. Flechtner
Laura J. Foster
Henry D. Fulmer
Samuel B. Herin
David J. Hilker
Heather C. Hill-Dinsfriend
Mark A. Hopper
William P. Horn
William R. Jaycox
Toby M. Kay
Mark D. Kogut
Glenn R. Lattanze
Mark L. McMinn
Charles S. Muldrow
Joseph M. Pazdan
Peter J. Porretta
Palmer D. Quackenbush
Zach W. Rice
Brian F. Ridgeway
Jeffrey S. Roark
David W. Rogers
Thomas L. Schimpf
Joel K. Sims
Brad B. Smith
John C. Templeton
Margaret H. Thompson
Martha D. Thompson
Richard Travaglini
Mark B. Trollinger
John T. Truluck

Master of Architecture

David J. Allison
Robert T. Almodovar
Ardis M. Bates
Betsy J. Beaman
Michael W. Behringer
Mary L. Bercik
Mark J. Bishop
Scott S. Boulton
Robert C. Burns
Paul R. Cook
Harry P. Demosthenes
William J. Fleming
Richard M. Fletcher
Ronald E. Geyer
Jo A. Grisham-Heroux
Louis C. Leblanc
Gregory H. Lewis
L. R. Logan
Susan M. McAninch
Paul A. McMillan
Manoucherhr Z. Miandbab
Joel C. Newman
Laura S. Pike
Christopher A. Rose
Roy B. Sears
Benjamin H. Seibel
Patrick O. Shay
Charles G. Snow
Kimberly N. Stanley
John R. Stephenson
James R. Steverson
Harriet R. Todd
Carl J. Turner
Charles T. Vinson
Claude E. Watt
Franklin E. Weaver
James M. Williams
Woodward W. Williams
Gary G. Woodward

Class of 1981

Bachelor of Arts

Mary Beth B. Branham
Stephen H. Bridges
George D. Dowis
Mark A. Maresca
David W. Riley
Thomas M. Savory
Cameron B. Scott

Bachelor of Architecture

Mark B. Deichman
Stephen D. Rhoads
James C. Wine
Charles A. Yates

Bachelor of Science

Harry D. Ballard
James K. Burke
Janice Calomiris
Robert N. Coker
John F. Coleman
Kevin D. Crook
Roy D. Crout
David L. Curle
Wanda H. Elrod
Robert C. Evans
C. A. Fitch
Alan N. Flora
Matthew B. Grocott
Mark W. Hargett
Brad K. Harris
Ellen M. Harris
Samuel E. Holder
Carl W. Joye
Eva M. Knight
Philip A. Kuttner
Douglas K. Lesley
Marion P. Loftin
William H. Martin
Beth J. May
Prescott D. May
Thomas A. Mayberry
Christopher S. McCarthy
Alice T. Payne
Kaoru Seo
Christine G. Shalloway
Thomas N. Smith
Weston B. Stratton
Barry H. Taylor
Richard J. Tepp
Julie A. Vaughn
Angela Wagner
Harris B. Welles
R. B. Whitley
Michael R. Wigley
Oscar E. Wilson
William F. Woods

Master of Architecture

Clyde H. Blair
Brian W. Boone
Jonathon E. Booth
Pluma Bridgers
Marc E. Bryson
C. J. C.
Edward D. Carter
David N. Fisher
Mark R. Fitzsimmons
William F. Gage
David M. Hamilton
Danny W. Hassell
Thomas H. Hoffman
Annemarie H. Jacques
James R. Johnson
Mary L. Jurkowski
Janet A. Kelly
Philip L. Kianka
Stephen T. Lineberger
Charles C. Martin
Todd R. McGraw
Walter J. Montgomery
Michael J. Murray
Cynthia R. Nielsen
Jeffrey K. O'Brien
William H. Pelham
Robert T. Silance
Brett A. Sunderland
Steven E. Walther
Dennis S. Ward
William R. Ziminski

Class of 1980

Bachelor of Arts

Bruce W. Belding
Mary L. Bercik
Lawrence C. Brevard
James W. Brick
Brian C. Broadus
John T. Clayton
Converse B. Cone
Nancy M. Connell
Deborah A. Elliott
Melissa A. Maresca
Kevin J. Martin
Laura S. Pike
Christopher A. Rose
John R. Stephenson
Harriet R. Todd
Barry M. Wigington
James M. Williams
Janet E. Williams

Bachelor of Architecture

William E. Burroughs
Timothy S. Zebrowski

Bachelor of Science

William B. Agnew
Robert T. Almodovar
Laurie A. Bennett
Mark J. Bishop
Timothy R. Campbell
Wesley D. Carter
Kevin C. Davis
Mark B. Deichman
Michael G. Demosthenes
Frances K. Dyer
Joseph D. Ferguson
William J. Fleming
Richard M. Fletcher
Michael J. Gaulden
Ronald E. Geyer
Toy A. Glennon
Jo A. Grisham-Heroux
David D. Harlan
John M. Harrington
Clifford D. Kinard
Louis C. Leblanc
Peter A. Lehr
Alfred A. Lindsay
L. R. Logan
Patrick C. Mays
Raymond K. McGill
Jonathan M. Miller
Joel C. Newman
Matthew H. Rice
Andrew C. Roth
Roy B. Sears
Jose L. Suarez
William S. Sykes
John B. Tenney
Mary K. Wakefield
Franklin E. Weaver
David R. Yensan

Master of Architecture

Jerry M. Ballinger
Lell E. Barnes
Mark G. Carroll
John G. Dumas
Byron M. Edwards
Damon L. Fowler
Derek L. Hodge
Frank A. Howe
Jeffry C. Hume
Walter B. Jones
Robert M. Louden
George T. Macknight
Fred W. Moore
Joseph D. Nuzzaco
Michael C. O'Brien
Leslie M. Saunders
John S. Tate

Class of 1979

Bachelor of Arts

Michael A. Baker
Mary D. Beates
Marc E. Bryson
Richard V. Chapman
Paul R. Cook
Soheila Dianati
David N. Fisher
Danny W. Hassell
Stephen P. Herlong
Thomas H. Hoffman
Janet A. Kelly
Moray S. Leighton
Elizabeth O. Lester
Patrick C. Masterson
Susan M. McAninch
David N. O'Neal
Charles W. Slate
Kimberly N. Stanley
Dennis S. Ward
Woodward W. Williams
James C. Wine

Bachelor of Architecture

Frankie C. Bates
David L. Bishop
John W. Fendley
Gary B. Gallagher
James P. Jones
Chris W. McCallister
William T. Sellers
Carlos M. Serrano
Michael S. Watson
Louis G. Young

Bachelor of Science

Robert E. Anderson
Jonathon E. Booth
William M. Bostic
Scott S. Boulton
Edward D. Carter
Ralph M. Coleman
Robert D. Covell
David M. Driggers
Peter R. Gilstad
David M. Hamilton
James R. Johnson
Gregory H. Lewis
Stephen T. Lineberger
Jay A. Lubow
George T. Macknight
Joseph W. McLaughlin
Henry J. Mehserle
Frederick J. Mellin
Marcelo A. Moino
Michael J. Murray
Cynthia R. Nielsen
William S. Page
Stephen D. Rhoads
Kwong-Cheong Sien
Carl J. Turner
Rabun S. Virgo
Richard J. Waterhouse
Andrew W. Wells

Master of Architecture

James T. Arrington
William H. Bethune
James A. Binger
Robert W. Brenner
Douglas B. Eason
Joseph E. Goforth
Addison C. Gottshalk
James C. Hambright
Harry C. Harritos
Gregory T. Jones
Jeffrey B. Lazarus
Wade H. Macfie
Robert T. Matthew
Randall K. McClain
Robert W. McClam
Leonard J. McCuen
Scott P. Sampson
David M. Settle
David L. Shook
Peter C. Sutton
John H. Tabor
Robert S. Walters
Dwayne E. Wood
Edward T. Zeigler

Class of 1978

Bachelor of Arts

Ward O. Ayres
Jerry M. Ballinger
Michael S. Beates
Clyde H. Blair
John D. Calhoun
Richard M. Clanton
Harry P. Demosthenes
Henry W. Dowell
Ruth Elias
Gary L. Fitzgerald
John W. Gaulden
Silvia B. Hausmann
David J. Hosang
Philip L. Kianka
Brian W. Kittle
Patricia A. Kuna
Robert S. Lide
William R. Mayor
Todd R. McGraw
Gayle B. Morris
Ronald D. Reagan
Carlos M. Serrano
Theresa J. Whitehead
George J. Wilds

Bachelor of Architecture

Rebecca Blanton
Cynthia E. Metz
Humberto G. Rey
Richard B. Van

Bachelor of Science

David J. Allison
Jeffrey G. Angstadt
Eugene S. Armstrong
Lell E. Barnes
Brian W. Boone
Charles F. Brooks
Gordon B. Brown
William E. Burroughs
Mark G. Carroll
Stephen P. Cseplo
Byron M. Edwards
Mark R. Fitzsimmons
Damon L. Fowler
Robert E. Gable
Gary B. Gallagher
Dan R. Haselden
Stephen S. Heyl
Derek L. Hodge
Richard E. Japko
Jay H. Jones
Thomas A. Kiser
Lawrence E. Kogut
Mark T. Ksiazewski
Robert M. Louden
William G. McCuen
Walter J. Montgomery
Fred W. Moore
Michael L. Nation
Joseph D. Nuzzaco
Michael C. O'Brien
Mary E. Permar
Galen G. Plourde
Michael J. Remesi
William G. Robins
Leslie M. Saunders
John J. Schlank
Paul B. Schmitt
Douglas E. Seiler
Bryan T. Smith
Charles G. Snow
James R. Steverson
John R. Stockfisch
John Wall
Robert B. Walsh
Steven E. Walther
John L. Watkins
Claude E. Watt
Jerry L. Wessinger
Robert A. Yannazzo
John E. Yonushewski

Master of Architecture

Eric C. Aichele
Louis P. Batson
John T. Blake
John A. Butch
Jorge E. Caputi
Michael A. Diamond
Richard R. Earl
Mark S. Eggl
Randy L. Guy
Thomas J. Hund
Samuel D. Justice
Stephen A. McCall
Newman C. McGarity
Bentham W. McKay
William R. Muth
Frank J. Powell
Basil P. Pushkar
Joseph D. Schmidt
John W. Stokes
Isaac E. Swisher
J. Michael M. Taylor
Donal D. Vernon
Jackson M. Zorn

Class of 1977

Bachelor of Arts

James A. Binger
Varian C. Brandon
Pluma Bridgers
Charles G. Coleman
David A. Creech
Katherine G. Dunn
Albert H. Eleazer
Joseph E. Goforth
Beaty A. Hall
Preston B. Holmes
Robert S. Johnson
James P. Jones
Robert D. McCall
Catherine E. Metze
Stephen T. Morgan
Willie W. Murphy
William H. Pelham
Brian B. Smith
Charles F. Smith
Lex W. Stapleton
Brett A. Sunderland
Jane Q. Sweeney
Edward T. Zeigler

Bachelor of Architecture

Grant D. Baker
Alice N. Burress
Charles D. Coleman
John B. Jackson

Bachelor of Science

Horace Adams
Eric B. Anderson
John E. Bell
Steven D. Black
Michiel A. Boender
John J. Burger
Richard M. Burns
John W. Fendley
States R. Finley
John R. Gass
Addison C. Gottshalk
James F. Harvley
Camala S. Hogue
Robert M. Hogue
Gregory T. Jones
Gregorius J. Juhadi
Christopher M. Kane
Chet G. Lawson
Jeffrey B. Lazarus
Michael D. Leighton
Chris W. McCallister
Randall K. McClain
Garry M. Price
Melvin G. Ross
Scott P. Sampson
David M. Settle
Marlene W. Shade
David L. Shook
Donald A. Simmons
Paul C. Steelman
John H. Tabor
Cambridge M. Trott
Charles T. Vinson
Steven M. Wagner
Robert S. Walters
Gordon W. Windham
Ralph F. Witt
Joseph C. Wood
Charles A. Yates
John K. Ziegler

Master of Architecture

Raymond H. Anderson
Richard K. Barthelmess
Kenneth H. Brown
Henry D. Carpenter
Charles C. Cash
Douglas F. Clark
Rodrigo E. Del
John R. Edwards
Robert E. Epps
Jeffrey L. Gallaher
Michael P. Keeshen
Randolph S. Key
William C. Means
Lee W. Mitchell
James M. Patz
Kenneth J. Pflieger
Thomas M. Phifer
Richard B. Shulby
Charles M. Swit
Carl A. Tucker
Thomas W. Wurtz
David M. Young
Zachary J. Zapack

Class of 1976

Bachelor of Arts

Richard S. Abbott
Richard L. Andrews
James T. Arrington
John E. Atwater
Bobby S. Auman
Charles W. Beasley
Spartan C. Berry
Rebecca Blanton
Paul A. Brickell
Jorge E. Caputi
Charles D. Coleman
John N. Diffenbaugh
Marshall P. Elliott
John E. Gardner
Bruce A. Garrett
Lawrence W. Ghent
Donna L. Holcombe-Burdette
Annemarie H. Jacques
Thomas E. Johnson
Robert C. Kelly
Michael S. Kohn
Thomas P. Matthews
Robert W. McClam
Cynthia E. Metz
Robert J. Miller
Sidney D. Mozingo
William J. Murray
Thomas E. O'Brien
Russell P. Parks
Derrick S. Peake
Basil P. Pushkar
Humberto G. Rey
David S. Rodgers
Joseph D. Schmidt
David E. Schmieding
Peter C. Sutton
John S. Tate
J. Michael M. Taylor
Sandra Thaxton
Robert L. Thompson
Rosemarie Wales
David A. Walsh
Alfred E. Willis
Timothy S. Zebrowski

Bachelor of Architecture

Stephen T. Dorn
John S. Jensen
Jerry C. Rigsby

Bachelor of Science

Eric C. Aichele
Richard T. Beale
John T. Blake
Kenneth O. Bolin
Anna R. Boyette
Mary M. Burnette
John A. Butch
Mark S. Eggl
Steven W. Goggans
Frank M. Gooch
Thomas J. Hund
Peter T. Inman
Kenneth G. Jackson
Samuel D. Justice
Stephen A. McCall
William B. McCallum
Newman C. McGarity
Carol L. Meincke
Charles J. Meloy
Scott S. Mitchell
Frank J. Powell
Joseph O. Rogers
William S. Russell
Jose D. Salvador
John W. Stokes
Isaac E. Swisher
Ellender Vanhully-Bronso
Donald D. Vernon
Allan W. Wendt
Marina E. Winquist

Master of Architecture

Danny N. Ard
Joseph A. Austin
Kenneth M. Betsch
Mary H. Bissett
Glen B. Boggs
Jefferson R. Boozer
John T. Dismukes
David C. Gosey
Thomas A. Gressette
Mark R. Hafen
James A. Hedgpeth
John J. Heyrich
Crawford J. Horne
Robert L. Jameson
Douglas H. Lowe
James L. Metze
Cleveland D. Moose
Ann D. Quinn
Robert H. Sanders
George W. Seabrook
Keith R. Seitz
James E. Simmons
James S. Spell
Michael W. Spivey
Roy N. Stoehr
Larry C. Sweat
Stephen A. Usry
John W. Walters
Paul D. Whitaker
Curtis D. Wilson

Class of 1975

Bachelor of Arts

Edward L. Abraham
Alan R. Anthony
Grant D. Baker
Richard K. Barthelmess
Robin H. Brackett
Kenneth H. Brown
Stephen C. Burdette
Walter M. Carns
Douglas F. Clark
William A. Clarke
Rodrigo E. Del
David H. Groseclose
Michael W. Haigler
Douglas R. Harden
David B. Harley
Don W. Horton
Jeffry C. Hume
Robert S. Lawrence
Michael W. Morrison
William R. Muth
Alexander M. Patch
Kenneth J. Pflieger
Jose D. Salvador
Richard B. Shulby
Peter P. Spinella
Carl A. Tucker
Richard B. Van
David E. Woodward
David M. Young
Zachary J. Zapack

Bachelor of Architecture

Paul A. Ferry
Louis Johnson
Edward U. Rios

Bachelor of Science

Louis P. Batson
Warren S. Carpenter
Margaret K. Collins
Wesley A. Corner
Glenn M. DeMarr
Michael A. Diamond
Richard R. Earl
John R. Edwards
Jeffrey L. Gallaher
Brian D. Garrett
George S. Harkness
Joe W. Hiller
John S. Jensen
Clarence N. Kane
Michael P. Keeshen
Ralph A. Keith
Randolph S. Key
Lee W. Mitchell
Roberto E. Paredes
James M. Patz
Thomas M. Phifer
Kittipun Poonjumnern
Carmine L. Reppucci
Stephen S. Warmath
Dwayne E. Wood

Master of Architecture

Peter L. Bardwell
Jon L. Bourne
Wayne H. Camas
Horace R. Hopper
Robert J. Hutnik
William B. Karst
William A. Kay
Clark M. Pierce
David H. Ross
Scott W. Rumph
Lawrence J. Tarantino

Class of 1974

Raymond F. Anderson
Raymond H. Anderson
Danny N. Ard
Joseph A. Austin
George E. Ballard
Kenneth M. Betsch
Mary H. Bissett
Glen B. Boggs
Robert W. Brenner
Jerry A. Caldari
Walter J. Carucci
Alice J. Cooper
Arthur R. Deter
John T. Dismukes
Stephen T. Dorn
Steve S. Ellison
Philip K. Gibson
David C. Gosey
Thomas A. Gressette
Mark R. Hafen
James A. Hedgpeth
Crawford J. Horne
Howell C. Hunter
Robert L. Jameson
George H. Kirschmann
Douglas H. Lowe
William C. Means
Joan E. Miller
Cleveland D. Moose
Edward M. O'Brien
Ann D. Quinn
Robert H. Sanders
Gregory L. Schroth
Benjamin H. Seibel
James E. Simmons
James S. Spell
Roy N. Stoehr
Larry C. Sweat
Stephen T. Tapp
Robert L. Tempest
Paul D. Whitaker

Master of Architecture

Clarence L. Addison
George W. Black
Robert C. Cashion
Donald A. Deal
William C. Dubois
Warren J. Eng
Sara L. Kavanagh
Wesley J. Kavanagh
Richard L. King
Donald R. Lindsey
Anthony G. Moore
Frazer S. Pajak
Thompson E. Penney
Helen M. Randall
Benjamin T. Rook

Class of 1973

Bachelor of Arts

Gary E. Ainslie
Thomas C. Anders
Henry E. Avent
Bradford L. Bauss
James F. Blose
Jon L. Bourne
Christopher E. Coffin
Jerry D. Gilley
Herbert J. Githens
John J. Heyrich
Charles R. Holroyd
Robert J. Hutnik
William B. Karst
William A. Kay
Martin E. Meek
James L. Metze
Jeffrey G. Nuovo
Erik H. Rhodin
David H. Ross
Scott W. Rumph
George W. Seabrook
Robert T. Silance
James C. Slater
Michael W. Spivey
Lawrence J. Tarantino
Anthony C. Triolo
Stephen A. Usry
John W. Walters
Michael S. Watson
Curtis D. Wilson
Mark A. Wright

Bachelor of Architecture

Charles H. Clinchard
Thomas C. Conner
Charles A. Graham
Donald M. Law

Bachelor of Science

Donald A. Jones

Master of Architecture

Verne Cassaday
John M. Currie
William F. Donaldson
Paul Hughes
George B. Jennings
Robert G. McCleskey
Brooks R. Prince
Paul E. Reavis
Stephen A. Russell
Steven A. Sandberg
Frank W. Spencer
Tad A. Stanley

Class of 1972

Bachelor of Arts

Peter L. Bardwell
William H. Bethune
George W. Black
Wayne H. Camas
Robert C. Cashion
Charles H. Clinchard
Verd A. Cunningham
Donald A. Deal
William C. Dubois
Warren J. Eng
Alexander C. James
Sara L. Kavanagh
Wesley J. Kavanagh
Richard L. King
Richard D. Osment
Frazer S. Pajak
Salvatore C. Papa
Thompson E. Penney
Clark M. Pierce
Helen M. Randall
Allen W. Reed
Harriet L. Ross
Gary R. Schechtman
David M. Simpson
Wayne F. Timmer
Lawrence S. Watts
Thomas W. Wurtz
Otto J. Young

Bachelor of Architecture

Glenn L. Bellamy
Curtis M. Derrick
Carlton G. Fleetwood
James A. Henderson
Robert E. Oliver
Charles H. Owens
John T. Suber
Thomas T. Weinbrenner

Bachelor of Science

Charles M. Compton

Master of Architecture

Robert L. Chartier
Paul B. McClanahan

Class of 1971

Bachelor of Arts

Glenn L. Bellamy
Verne Cassaday
John M. Currie
Ronald W. Djuren
William F. Donaldson
Robert E. Ellis
Robert E. Epps
William E. Evans
Kenneth M. Ewan
Lewis M. Ficken
Stanley D. Gailey
William H. Hayden
Stephen E. Hendricks
Rodger F. Hinton
Paul Hughes
George B. Jennings
Robert B. Leith
Donald R. Lindsey
Donald Masucci
Robert G. McCleskey
Anthony G. Moore
Marsha R. Oates
Brooks R. Prince
Paul E. Reavis
Stephen A. Russell
Steven A. Sandberg
Leonardo Serrano
Frank W. Spencer
Tad A. Stanley
John T. Suber
Robert S. Wennersten

Bachelor of Architecture

Aubrey D. Ayers
William S. Carson
Ben G. Compton
William R. Cunningham
William P. Gilbert
David S. Glymph
Robert H. Goodson
Richard L. Grimstead
Daniel C. Herr
Raymond T. Huff
David F. Hunter
Richard H. Kapp
Edward T. Kinghorn
Barry R. Koretz
Ralph D. Lamar
Leslie M. Lawlor
Gary V. Magarian
Michael T. McCoy
John M. Miller
Richard W. Molten
John W. Morgan
Anne C. Morris
Matthew M. Mossman
Fred M. Robinette
Richard H. Schroeder
William D. Shelley
Henry J. Smith
Ronald S. Tillotson
Lonnie D. Watt
Killough H. White
Craig C. Wrigley

Bachelor of Science

Ralph W. Hadley
Mark R. Hudson

Master of Architecture

John L. Thompson

Class of 1970

Bachelor of Arts

Emma J. Carson
Howard R. Howes
Timothy L. McNeight
Jack O. Walker
Dennis M. Wiechnik

Bachelor of Architecture

Jeffrey R. Abrams
James F. Barker
Wallace D. Beaman
Steade R. Craigo
Robert M. Edney
William M. Etheredge
Richard B. Gilpin
Philip C. Goff
Warren W. Gresham
Ira V. Hager
Sidney I. Hankins
Mark E. Hasslinger
David N. Hauseman
Gregory S. Hyatt
Gary S. Indyk
John D. Jacques
John T. Jeffers
Arthur C. Jenkins
Danie A. Johnson
Albert B. Jolly
William B. Kauric
Robert T. Matthew
David R. Matthews
Samuel L. McCleskey
William L. Overstreet
Thomas E. Pope
Timothy H. Powell
Wayne M. Reed
Ernest A. Schichler
Peter E. Sherratt
Larry C. Taylor
Donald K. Terry
William M. Warlick

Master of Architecture

John W. Wells

Class of 1969

Bachelor of Arts

Philip W. Fairey
William N. Skardon

Bachelor of Architecture

James T. Allen
Philip L. Anderson
Wade H. Barber
Ronald F. Beck
Norman E. Bello
Gregory P. Benz
John A. Blackburn
Richard A. Compton
Clarence W. Crocker
Donald E. Darden
Harold E. Davis
Cecil M. Drakeford
Gary Franceschi
Harry C. Harritos
John D. Hartley
Han C. Lee
Paul F. Levine
Sallie M. Moose
Thomas C. Mozen
David L. Narramore
William H. O'Cain
Orville V. Player
Kenneth T. Ricket
Thomas W. Salmons
Roger N. Simmons
Fayette L. Sims
Llewellyn R. Stephens
John C. Stewart
Kenneth E. Whelchel
James A. Yarborough

Bachelor of Science

James Schettino

Class of 1968


Bachelor of Arts

Margaret R. Emmanuel
Thomas C. Hipp
John B. Lafoy
Russell J. Morse
Patsy I. Taylor
William E. Yoke

Bachelor of Architecture

George J. Andreve
Robert E. Berman
Robert L. Caricato
Jimmy M. Cobb
Leslie L. Day
Richard L. Doane
Andre G. Fontaine
Donald A. Gardner
John A. Hemphill
Horace R. Hopper
Morelle C. Jones
William D. Kelly
Arthur J. Lidsky
John M. Lineberger
Robert C. London
Richard L. Nygard
Warren N. Patterson
Richard L. Powell
Benjamin T. Rook
Harron E. Rudisill
Donald A. Sebastian
Ted H. Taylor
Joseph A. Todd
Svenn Ulvedal
William J. Waldron
John P. Watkins

Master of Architecture

Charles F. Bischoff
John T. Pfliegel
Jeremy P. H. Pike

Class of 1967

Bachelor of Architecture

William R. Bethune
Edward W. Blakely
Jose R. Caban
John H. Cable
Lynn G. Craig
Arthur J. Deloach
Robert A. Engler
Carl Floyd
Michael M. Freeman
Harry B. Goforth
Edwin R. Lashley
Michael C. Long
James I. Martin
Paul R. Miller
John L. Monteith
Noel S. Musial
William H. Parsons
James E. Phillips
James C. Plaxco
Charles T. Smith

Class of 1966

Bachelor of Architecture

William H. Abrams
Thomas E. Balcezak
John R. Bryan
William E. Clark
Frederick D. Dixon
Arthur P. Foster
Edward E. Garvin
Robert L. Gregory
Lee W. Hoehn
Frank A. Inabinet
George R. Inabinet
Campbell A. King
Peter L. Larsen
Thomas W. McMillan
David C. Milling
John T. Mitchell
Richard Moyes
Ronald E. Nappier
Peter B. Nelson
Richard K. Nolen
Charles H. Reed
Dennis M. Ryan
John F. Taylor
John L. Thompson
Gerald L. Walker
Frederick W. Wood

Class of 1965

Bachelor of Architecture

Arnold M. Beachum
Lee P. Bearsch
Anthony F. Camps-Campins
Stephen A. Carter
Elliott A. Constantine
Glenn D. Corley
Michael H. Finch
Allen L. Freeman
Harvey B. Gantt
Bruce B. Geibel
Donald E. Golightly
Paul G. Goodson
William C. Grindley
Harlan W. Hadley
Harry O. Johnson
Warren C. Jumper
William W. Kingsbury
Lonnie L. Long
Robert T. Lyles
Paul B. McClanahan
George R. O'Cain
Richard E. Powell
Robert P. Schwarz
William G. Simkins
James C. Stewart
Norman W. Talley
Larry C. Timbes
Robert O. Vickery
Marion L. Young

Master of Architecture

Kenneth J. Russo

Class of 1964

Bachelor of Architecture

John A. Armistead
John W. Cooper
Peter J. Davenport
Frederick M. Ehni
Charles D. Grant
James F. Kortan
Michael J. Lynn
James D. Miller
Dolores M. Tilley
James R. Washington
Weston C. Wilhelm

Class of 1963

Bachelor of Architecture

Michael J. Brannon
Baylis F. Crumpton
Edward W. Dunning
Andrew D. Gilliland
James O. Hardwick
Ronald E. Kirby
Oscar D. Leitner
Thomas J. Lominack
George A. Mears
Alexander K. Powers
Samuel C. Sarratt
William A. Schilletter
Ronald W. Touchstone
Santos G. Valdes
Allen P. Wood

Class of 1962

Bachelor of Architecture

Melvin W. Bashor
Juan J. Bofill
Charles C. Dixon
Alfredo Himiob
Robert C. Johnson
Dan P. Leach
Jakie H. Lee
Franklin K. Mooney
Kenneth L. Pace
Gordon A. Ross
John W. Team
James L. Townsend
Charles E. Westbury
John D. Winesett

Bachelor of Science

James E. Bruce

Class of 1961

Bachelor of Architecture

Amir M. Behbehani
Donald J. Benz
Elizabeth P. Booker
Charles C. Carson
William K. Connor
William T. Davis
Robert F. Dickinson
Donald E. Howden
Harry L. Martin
Howard M. Moormann
Gilbert E. Parker
Jack F. Parsons
John M. Preston
Ervin R. Proctor
John O. Ridgill
Fred G. Sigg
Robert E. Washington
Rodney A. Westbury
Gene C. Wilkes

Class of 1960

Bachelor of Architecture

Farhang Adabi
Frank E. Alexander
James P. Barnes
Frank J. Clark
Charles F. Gentry
Raymond W. Griffin
Frank L. Holroyd
Thymie S. Latto
Mahmoud M. Maheronnaghsh
Humphrey G. McGee
Ernest D. Peoples
William C. Walker

Bachelor of Science

Robert H. Kennedy
James W. Lesslie
Henry W. Middleton
Farajollah F. Zivari

Class of 1959

Bachelor of Architecture

Franklin E. Bordenkircher
Frederick N. Brandt
James G. Loyless
Frank E. Lucas
Weldon K. Mann
Henry D. Mikkelsen
David H. Miley
Michael D. Outen
John A. Parillo
Benjamin M. Pearce
David M. Putnam
Sidney W. Stubbs
Malachi A. Williams

Bachelor of Science

Paul E. Bazemore
Edgar C. Wiggins

Class of 1958

Bachelor of Architecture

George D. Auld
Willis D. Corkern
William G. Faris
Cecil R. Hodge
John R. Jefferies
Richard D. Mitchell
James A. Neal
John A. Pinckney
J. E. Pinckney
Jose U. Quinones
John D. Rogers
Roger W. Wilkerson

Bachelor of Science

Howard G. Love
Henry D. Mikkelsen

Class of 1957

Bachelor of Architecture

G. Frank F. Lundy
James E. Matthews
James O'Hear

Bachelor of Science

Ralph Aiken
Edwin L. Brown
Lloyd M. Harman
John R. Jefferies
Randolph K. McMillan
Elon Mills
Ryan Mitchell
Federico V. Montilla-Lopez
Charles Palagonia
Charles I. Pitts
Otto Suriani
Gerald Workman

Class of 1956

Bachelor of Architecture

William C. Arbery
John W. Califf
Ted P. Pappas
William K. Turner

Bachelor of Science

George Buck
Thomas E. Cunningham
Marvin Y. Folger
Guillermo P. Font
Munford G. Fuller
Joe W. Hiller
Thymie Latto
Gene Lenk
William E. Mahon
Marion C. McGarity
Franklin Metz
William Miller
Wiley M. Parker
Richard Phillips
Fred Stevens
J. Summers

Class of 1955

Bachelor of Architecture

Thomas J. Farmer
Fred J. Parrish

Bachelor of Science

Grayson J. Annas
Allen E. Arthur
George D. Auld
Thomas C. Bass
Raymond Campbell
Moodye R. Clary
John Cox
Charles R. Crawford
Ben Crosland
Robert H. Doyle
Philip E. Dugger
Clyde Glenn
John W. Harrison
Roy Jeffcoat
William E. Jones
George J. Madlinger
Charles S. Major
Robert McAlhany
Richard D. Mitchell
Augustus L. Ott
Ansel J. Parker
Jimmie D. Phipps
George L. Porcher
Julian Price
Douglas E. Satterfield
William T. Sumner
William K. Turner

Class of 1954

Bachelor of Architecture

Edward S. Blume
William R. McCall

Bachelor of Science

James R. Abney
Carl N. Atkinson
Theodore A. Butts
Richard E. Campbell
James H. Cassell
Robert B. Cunningham
Stanley B. Duffies
Thomas H. Elledge
Hazen Harvell
Hilliard G. Haynes
Tracy H. Jackson
James R. Johnson
James Keller
Richard A. McMahan
Samuel J. Player
William B. Ryan
Marcus F. Snoddy
Jerry D. Stacy
Ladson D. Tankersley
Earl H. Von
James D. Wells
Clifton Wright

Class of 1953

Charles T. Asbelle
Charles L. Bates
Robert C. Beattie
Wilson Blackmon
Edward S. Blume
Robert E. Burkins
Ward V. Buzzell
Robert B. Cannon
Edwin R. Carroll
Jack C. Clapp
Thomas E. Gioiosa
Harry W. Hughes
James R. Lawrence
John D. Leach
Robert M. Lowery
William R. McCall
Michael McMillan
Milton E. Pate
Robert Queen
Richard M. Raines
David W. Sedberry
James Sheppard
Walter H. Simmons

Class of 1952

Lucas Aimar
Thaddeus Arnold
Henry D. Boykin
Jack M. Cox
Harry J. Demosthenes
Henry O. Eubanks
James Garland
Ernest Greene
Joseph B. Landrum
Charles R. McCreight
Richard A. McGinty
Henry McMillan
Robert N. Pettigrew
David G. Sherer
Raymond Soubeyroux
Thomas E. Stanley
Carroll York

Class of 1951

Joseph T. Barnett
Herbert V. Blackwelder
Kirk R. Craig
John Drafts
Billy B. Ezell
William Fanning
Willis Fowler
Norris Gabriel
Fletcher E. Gaulden
William E. Helms
Edward A. Hilla
Clayton M. Hyland
Walter M. Keene
John W. Kelly
Thomas B. Kendrick
George Labra
Robert T. Lawrence
Joe A. Lusk
James H. Mack
Leonard T. McCoy
William A. McDonald
Leslie L. McMillan
Harry C. Merritt
Victor Nelson
Carl Y. Parker
James Patterson
William J. Rabon
Marvin H. Saline
Jacques R. Shepard
Kenneth Y. Smith
Harry E. Turner
Thomas Turner
Edward B. Watt
Thomas E. Whitmire

Class of 1950

William Ameen
Karl Berger
Fred A. Bettis
Homer D. Blackwell
John A. Burton
James M. Cates
Nat S. Cornwell
John Coursey
Ray N. Crowe
Robert E. Dilfield
William S. Dowis
Robert H. Fellers
Wilton L. Ferguson
William Foster
Henry B. Foy
John W. Hamer
George C. Hedden
Harry D. Hedgepath
Julian T. Hollis
James R. Hunter
Charles R. Kelly
James W. Kelly
Merrill A. Levy
Harry M. Love
Mason B. Mackenzie
William C. Mays
Henry C. McDonald
Backstrom B. Neeley
Vernon H. Nowell
Stuart R. Penn
John Poulos
George R. Price
Kenneth R. Sanders
Harrison J. Schouest
William A. Sloan
Charles B. Smith
Sam T. Snowdon
Henry H. Tarleton
James H. Townes
Richard I. Wilkins
Brockington G. Woodham
Robert R. Workman
George F. Yecko

Class of 1949

Bachelor of Architecture

Samuel R. Putnam

Bachelor of Science

Eldred M. Brunson
Phelps H. Bultman
John R. Coney
John N. Cooper
James E. Cothran
Baxter Crawford
William M. Cureton
Albert R. Fant
Charles W. Fant
Robert E. Farmer
Rupert B. Gasque
James R. Gray
Charles Hair
Powell B. Harrison
Frank D. Hemphill
James Hunnicutt
John W. Inabinet
Floyd Kay
Kenneth B. Koehler
Joseph A. Lee
Harold B. Leonard
Vernon E. Lewis
Willie Massey
James M. Meares
Robert W. Nicholson
Aaron A. Rice
Thomas C. Rickenbaker
Harold J. Riddle
Milton H. R. Sadler
Bond R. Sedberry
John K. Stacy
Thomas Stewart
Robert T. Thomas
John W. Thompson
Clyde Warner
Joseph P. Wilk
Jerry E. Williams
Avery Wood
Guy A. Yeargin

Class of 1948

Howard D. Bangle
Melzar P. Booker
Charles E. Cheatham
Leslie J. Cronk
Clifford P. Exum
Don D. Folk
Rufus D. Lewis
James L. Poole
Samuel R. Putnam
Harry Reynolds

Class of 1947

John W. Califf
Charles F. Carter
Jack T. Gray
James R. McCreary
John T. McCulloch
James H. Miller
Edward H. Shirley
Rafael Sosa
William V. Strasser
James L. Tupper
Jesse P. Williams

Class of 1944

Robert G. Fant
Beverly L. Freeman
Henry G. Grimball
Robert S. James
Robert G. Parks
Joseph O. Raley

Class of 1943

Jack Clotfelter
Harold L. Cooler
Melvin F. Gay
John B. Gilmer
O'Neal Jacobs
Howard Payne
Maynard M. Pearlstine
James R. Thomas
Alvie H. Yecko

Class of 1942

Russell B. Abee
John P. Bird
Marion M. Brackett
Carl E. Epting
Parrish N. Erwin
James C. Hemphill
John C. Higgins
Benjamin G. Hyder
Robert N. Jackson
Kenneth B. Jennings
James A. Kelley
Wesley C. Kinder
John L. Lytton
Oscar D. Marvin
George T. Moore
Jack C. Muller
Gilbert J. O'Brien
John G. Richards
Edward L. Willimon
Robert S. Woodhurst

Class of 1941

Theodore H. Black
Hugh C. Blair
Julian W. Epps
Harrison S. Forrester
Lethco A. Groce
William E. Hallman
Robert E. Holroyd
Albert B. Johnson
Troy L. Kivett
David L. Parrott
Charles L. Potter
John T. Powers
George Ross

Class of 1940

Clifford L. Coleman
Miles E. Falls
Tebee P. Hawkins
William L. Horne
James B. Lindsay
Gilmore S. Moore
Howard A. Nilson
Hord Stubblefield

Class of 1939

Henry E. Avent
William E. Brackett
William A. Carlisle
Paavo Carlson
Abel H. Chapman
Oscar S. Dukes
Robert M. Geer
Edward P. Guerard
William M. Hudson
William L. Lafaye
Perry E. Lee
Claude L. Vaughan

Class of 1938

Richard S. Byrd
Donald B. Clayton
James M. Hunt
John W. Linley
Thomas E. Stanley
James A. Thigpen
John H. Truluck

Class of 1937

Adonis N. Avinger
Louis A. Edwards
William A. Speer

Class of 1936

Robert B. Childress
Spurgeon E. Duncan
Wendell R. Gill
Robert B. Murphy
Charles N. Robinson
William H. Wallace
George D. Way
Braxton H. Williams

Class of 1935

Cornelius T. Cummings
Harris Ford
John R. Hartlege
George E. Lafaye
Max T. McClanahan
Manly S. Young

Class of 1934

Henry T. Albright
William W. Barron
Thomas J. Bissett
Alexander A. Dickson
William E. Freeman
Robert French
Oscar R. Huskey
James F. James
William G. Lyles
Samuel L. Moise
Albert S. Thomas

Class of 1933

William A. Bowles
William E. Durant
Norman B. Flagg
Leonard C. Gaines
Lew R. Hoyt
John M. Lambert
William M. Latimer
Edwin W. Moise
Edward A. Newbury
Joseph Turner
John R. Wait

Class of 1932

John K. Durst
Aquilla J. Dyess
Frank J. Sharpe
Nathaniel O. Whitlaw
Hope B. Wilson
John P. Wilson

Class of 1931

William W. King
Clarence M. Kuykendal
John M. Lineberger
John A. Long
William B. Pearson
Henry A. Rippelmeyer
Howard W. Whitlock
Louis M. Wolff

Class of 1930

Jack H. Allison
Hansel L. Boyd
John L. Dantzler
Samuel B. Earle
Lewis B. Middleton
Samuel R. Power
Marion D. Ware
Harold E. Woodward

Class of 1929

Hubert Adams
Clarence H. Albright
James M. Caughman
Victor L. Cheek
James H. Courtney
James E. Ferguson
John C. Galloway
Elmer E. Higgins
Joseph F. Kinsler
Wilton E. Mays
William H. Redfern
Dallas B. Sherman

Class of 1928

Luther D. Allison
James M. Atkinson
Leon S. Barton
Gordon T. Bryce
Joseph W. Cunningham
David S. Cuttino
Joseph H. Guy
John O. Hicks
William W. Hudgens
Jules D. Levin
William T. Ramsay

Class of 1927

George W. Bryce
Cecil R. Dobson
John H. Donaldson
Harold E. Keenan
Sim W. McDaniel
Paul F. Meredith
Marvin L. Parler
Thomas M. Ross

Class of 1926

William E. Chapman
John E. Cudd
Robert E. Smith
Leland R. Tozier

Class of 1925

David C. Ayers
Reginald L. Dicks
Marion B. Kirton
Noah P. Shealy
Bert M. Spencer
Harry R. Woodside

Class of 1924

Howard B. Dominick
David H. Hair
Bruce K. Jones
Eugene G. Parker
Heyward S. Singley
Joseph B. Wertz
Leslie C. Wright

Class of 1923

Jesse L. Cunningham
Lee C. Timmons

Class of 1922

Robert A. Freeman
Henry I. Gaines
Arthur E. Nimitz

Class of 1921

Carl N. Atkinson
William E. Hines

Class of 1920

Rembert G. Allen
Joseph D. Rivers
Robert C. Stork

Class of 1919


Marion M. Cornwell
Roy Marvin
Harry D. Montgomery
Walter R. Nelson

Class of 1918

John R. Ferguson
Edgar S. Lieberman

Class of 1917

Hugh R. Chapman
Louis C. Ellis
James E. Hunter

Class of 1916

William A. Taylor
James R. Thrower
Henry R. Trott

Class of 1915

James C. Foster
Leon Legrand

Class of 1912

Allen S. Bedell