College of Architecture, Arts and Humanities

Alumni

Class of 2013


Master of Fine Arts

Adams, Jason Nathaniel
Armistead, David A.
Butler, Katherine E.
Drew, Carly Dyan
Gerhard, David S. 
Kaplan, Ann
Prince, Alyssa Reiser
Ross, Aubree L.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Asplund, Kirsten N.
Bolinger, Jr., Karl R.
Carey, Jessica Leigh
Cervone, Victoria Anne
Cole, Morgan R
Harris, Rebecca Lindsey
Hay, Mariana Ramsay
Heaton, Jena K.
Kelly, Joshua S. 
Korth, Emily Elizabeth
Kuntz, Jacqueline D.
Kramer, Sierra Jean
McCall, Joshua Charles
Newsome, Nathan D.
Owen, Caroline Elizabeth
Pate, Jr., Kirby E. 
Post, Stephanie Diane
Rainer, Natalie Elizabeth
Rody, Amber Nicole Taylor
Rushing, Natalie E.
Smith, Grace Langdon
Sorgenfre, Emily H.
Wannamaker, Alice Neyle
Williams, Richard Zachary
Wood, Travis Lee 

Class of 2012


Master of Fine Arts

Brantley, James M. "Matt"
Butler, Sarah

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Babcock, Allan B.
Bass, Ashlynne K.
Ellenberg, Freeman E. "Gene"
Fulcher, Benjamin A.
Irvin, Shannon L.
Iulo, Kaitlin L.
League, Lauren T.
Locklair, Meghan E.
Richardson, Lindsey A.
Smith, Nathan
Thompson, Katherine E.
Williams, Jerome


Class of 2011


Master of Fine Arts

Daly, Andrew F.
Falotico, Kristina D.
Logan, Derrick Z.
Meyer, Ernst W.
Schram, Thomas A.
Steward, Adam T.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Adams, Mary M.
Bowers, Jessica E.
Buckley, Brooke D.
Butler, Kelli M.
Christopher, Kimberly A.
Church, Jr., Sidney E.
Glenn, Paige C.
Goerk, David M.
Johnson, Sarah E.
Lambruschi, Anthony A.
Morris, Amy L.
Mundy, Ellen M.
Newman, Angela H.
Poole, Bradley L.
Searcy, John W.
Stokes, Mattie M.
Stritzinger, Karen M.
Wood, Ashley L.
Zavakos, Andraya E.


Class of 2010


Master of Fine Arts

Hill, David G.
Kozlowski Slone, Hanna C.
Marks, II, Michael R.
Miller, Jennifer A.
Nogues, Brian
Renfro, Kara L.
Riley, Jr., Owen L.
Rink, Matthew S.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Allen, John D.
Burress, Eric L.
Campbell, Kamilah K.
Childers, Hayden A.
Coker, Molly F.
Eckert, Anna C.
Floyd, Holly R.
Hegquist, Katherine I.
Middlemiss, Megan L.
Murphy, Mardita M.
Ollinger, Jakob J.
Powell, Keaton W.
Rossi, Danielle F.
Sanford, Joshua S.
Spangenberg, Chrissy M.
Stopak, Kendal L.
White, Marie E. (Smith)


Class of 2009


Master of Fine Arts

Curtis, Clarke S.
Davis, Samuel J.
Epp-Carter, Martha A. "Marty"
Hutchinson, Jenny L.
Richards, Courtney T.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Bell, Megan E.
Bodson, Suzanne Y.
Egan, Nicholas A.
Farmer, Jamie L.
Holmes, Lauren M.
Huskey, Hilary E.
Irish, Kara M.
Jennings, Martha G.
McPhail, Lindsay L.
Orr, Kyle L.
Pridgen, Ashley B.
Reynolds, Jessica M.
Sargent, Amber C.
Stubitsch, Diane R.
Vance, Carlene R.
Warren, Michelle C.
Zorn, Jackson S.


Class of 2008


Master of Fine Arts

Brownlow, Robert J.
Dishon, Claudia R.
Ehlers, Nancy R.
Garrett, Jeanine C.
Wright, Shannon L.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Barron, Margaret L.
Bryson, Jonathan R.
Buckner, Ashley N.
Camp, Savannah L.
Glenn, Caroline C.
Harkleroad, Jennifer L.
Hodge, Daniel A.
Humphries, Charles A.
Johnson, Christopher W.
Krieger, Trina C.
Leiby, Bora K.
Manning, Martin M.
Mazyck, Yuself A.
Rubinstein, Devin M.
Swinton, Gregory D.
Verch, Laura G.
Whitten, Catherine L.
Whitten, Erin L.
Williams, Kristen M.


Class of 2007


Master of Fine Arts

Adams-Smith, Elizabeth M.
Higa, Nicole Y. (Morita)
Lee, Roger Young
Ludwig, Jillian D.
Madeline, Rachael M.
Morin, Molly C.
O'Connor, Meghan E.
Powell, Eileen A.
Snipes-Rochester, Elizabeth A.
Stoneking-Stewart, Jennifer L.
Sutherland, John C.
Turner, Mary P. (Hanley)

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Bishop, Jon R.
Breedlove, Amanda D.
Garrison, Ryan A.
Godfrey, Stephanie A.
Justice, Stephanie L.
May, Elizabeth A.
McEachin, Erin O. (Tarte)
McGee, Megan E.
Nelson, Jessica K.
Neynolds, Margaret K. (Nickles)
Rittenberg, Rachel B.
Robinson, Kelsey G.
Rogers, Phereby K.
Solomon, Jeremy
Stephens, Katherine A.
Stewart, Courtney L.
Stuart, Jennifer L.
Taylor, Kareem M.
Toney, Patricia K.
Walker, Morgan J. (Elvington)
Ward, Maria S. (Fralick)
Welborn, Rebekah E. (Hinson)


Class of 2006


Master of Fine Arts

Hutter, Kathryn C.
Hyde, Warner F.
McDonald, Daniel W.
Raxter, Adrienne B.
Selby, Talbott E.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Baxter, Lewis Q.
Creech, Carrie R.
Gillespie, Jamie L.
Guy, Micah C.
Heifferon, Elizabeth D.
Hickman, Leah W.
Nexsen, III, Louis J.
Pipkin, Bethany C.
Quinn, Kevin M.
Saylor, Samantha M.
Stepp, Matthew L.
Stone, Jessica A.
Swiger, Meredith
Terry, Nicole C.
Ware, Katherine I.
Warren, Meagan L. (Jacobi)
Weston, Christopher C.
Williams, Jennie J.


Class of 2005


Master of Fine Arts

Anderson, Christina Z.
Bickey, Robert M.
Gibbons, Cailin
Hall, Caroline J. (Tomberlin)
Kargol, Matthew N.
O'Brien, Amanda L.
Robbins, Cassie L.
Wood, Larry B.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Chvarak, Angela M.
Gilbert, Benjamin D.
Greene, Benjamin D.
Isenbarger, Stacy N.
Leidy, Rebecca A.
Louka, Claire M
McGaw, Mary K.
Mechta, Cynthia S.
Orara, Kathleen N. (Moon)
Ross, Blake A.
Stemann, Daniel G.
Strickland, Rebecca L.
Tisdale, II, Lloyd G.
Vickery, Courtney L. (Donnell)
Waller, Alicia B.
Wyrsch, Anne C.
Young, Susan N.
Youngblood, Beau F.


Class of 2004


Master of Fine Arts

Crawford, Ronald M.
Grier, Susan J.
Plunket, Chad H.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Barkley, Laura E.
Beard, Amanda L.
Black, Lawson E.
Crabtree, Lauren E.
Growney, Matilda L.
Guillory, Mary C. (Gaston)
Jacobs, Emily C.
Johnson, Douglas B.
Jones, Keith L.
Myers, Jr., Gregory L.
Peterson, Quinn K.
Richardson, Wilson M.
Ritchie, Sarah E. (Thompson)
Schumpert, Elizabeth S.
Smith, Stephanie E.
Wilburn, Claudia R.
Wisikoski, Kassia E.


Class of 2003


Master of Fine Arts

Banks, Virginia G.
Jones, Erin L.
Linville, Travis B.
Roberts, Brent A.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Baker, Benjamin R.
Bismark, Tiffany D. (Leonardi)
Brock, Mary K.
Chiu, Yu-Ting
Couch, Leah J. (Shelgren)
Cox, Natasha A.
Donald, Lisa M.
Foster, Jr., Jackie A.
Garvin, Matthew J.
Hardy, Malisha A.
Murray, III, Bynum E.
Pruitt, Jennifer D. (Dickson)
Risling, Kimberly R. (Dick)
Ryan, Erin C.
Sweeny, Janeann N.
Tillinghast, Rebecca (Thomas)
Vaughn, Brandon M.
Wical, Jon D.
Wood, Sommer A.


Class of 2002


Master of Fine Arts

Brown, Lori A.
Garrard, Brian S.
Hilton, Jr., John W.
McDowell, Douglas D.
Smith, Christopher B.
West, Matthew T.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Bramlett, Rena J.
Burgess, Adam E.
Cadorniga, Crystal G.
Carlson, Eric D.
Carter, Christopher A.
Cox, William A.
Daughtrey, William T.
Hadley, Nathan T.
Kirby, Jacob K.
Lemon, Nancy E.
McCall, Gretta D.
McGinnis, Kristian A.
Place, Alisha L.
Roberts, Jr., Allan W.
Schoonmaker, Dayna M. (Thompson)
Shahdadi, Shadi
Shealy, Robin L.
Smith, Lacey (Taylor)
Stahl, Benjamin E.
Ward, Matthew T.
Watkins, Lesli A.
Welch, Anna E.
Williams, Ashley P. (Gatlin)


Class of 2001


Master of Fine Arts

Blalock, Jason B.
Dockery, Christie D.
Orselli, Janet T.
Swisher, Paula J.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Bethel, Jonathan W.
Frampton, III, Edmund G.
Frost, Skye T.
Gardiner, Jerry M.
Hall, Jr., Jason S.
Hultstrand, Brooke B.
Jolly, Catherine A.
Keller, Heather K.
Leigh, Nathaniel K.
McGough, Russell H.
Strickland, Thomas M.
Walker, Sandie M. (Reid)
Webb, Ashley K.
Woodward, Nathan D.


Class of 2000


Master of Fine Arts

Boozer, Zachary M.
George, Amy H.
Sipp, George C. "Geo"
Tousignant, Jean-Paul

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Buckwalter, Ann E.
Bury, Elizabeth K.
Ensign, Holly L.
Hendrix, Virginia K.
Latham, Jennifer L. (Culbertson)
McCammond, Brianna D.
Segars, Scott H.
Sink, Deanna M.
Stemen, Jennifer M.
Vassey, Kevin M.
Washington, Boisha L. (Wofford)


Class of 1999


Master of Fine Arts

Frederic, Celicia R.
Leigh, Margaret M. (Denk)
Magee, Gwendolyn R.
Martin, Joseph Louis
McGinney, Jonathan B.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Adair, Kristy L. (McDermott)
Bryant, Kelly N. (Bengier)
Duncan, Stephen B.
Edwards, Jeffrey K.
Finkelstein, Alice G.
Giberson, Christopher J.
Grandy, Jason M.
Grijalva, Eric
Homewood, Kristina M.
Hooks, M. J.
Marsh, Jennifer A. (Chappell)
McCall, Kevin D.
Sanders, Parren L.
Schaffer, Joshua P.
Sosebee, Jessica D.
Stevens, Jr., Dennis L.
Taylor, II, Fredrick M.
Wright, Amy R.


Class of 1998


Master of Fine Arts

Anderson, Austin D.
Barlow, Julie A.
Craft, James A.
Markel, Elizabeth F.
Pardue, Eugenia
Praytor, Jr., Ralph B.
Thompson, Joseph B.
Wolfer, John F.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Brown, Erik L.
Gaddis, Lindsay F.
Goldsmith, Susan D.
Grismore, Shawn P.
Jones, Alexis C.
Parrott, John A.
Rickard, Michael R.


Class of 1997


Master of Fine Arts

Brennan, Lorraine T.
Guthrie, Emily W.
Hooff, Maremi N.
Howell, Shane T.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Bagnal, Candace E.
Berkebile, Laura W.
Bynum, Margaret M.
Delvecchio, Marc A.
Fisher, Erin R. (Ford)
Keeble, Catherine E. (Strange)
Lindsey, Heath J.
Long, Andrew T.
Manville, Mark M.
Rice, Mary E.
Rogers, Kendall J.
Song, Suzanne R.
Sorenson, Deborah E.
Sorrow, Gregory T.
Wood, William B.


Class of 1996


Master of Fine Arts

Crownfield, Heea M.
Hill, Angela M.
Livezey, Jacqueline M.
Miller, Erik S.
Tsuchida, Rie
Van Hatten-Granath, Teresa R.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Benjamin, Eric J.
Clark, Jodie T.
Hopkins, Kari W.
Jones, Darius T.
Lange, Tiffany C.
Shotwell, Brenda J.
Sprinkle, Allyson B. (Finley)
Talbert, Michael A.
Worley, John G.


Class of 1995


Master of Fine Arts

Cao, Loc B.
Garner, Thomas L.
Leebrick, Jacquelyn T.
Matzell, Melinda A.
McKinney-Cull, Todd D.
Odell-Keim, Nancy A.
Oistad, William A.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Dudley, Kristye D. (Addison)
Eubanks, Amy J. (Layton)
Lewison, Jill A. (Sanders)
Richards, Carmen L.
Wilson, Robert H.


Class of 1994


Master of Fine Arts

Cowan, Katherine A.
Mahaffey, Pamela A.
Oates, Angela M.
Tillinghast, David L.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Acuna, Andrew J.
Bunting, Kristen L.
Harrill, Susan P. (Jacobs)
Horton, Jennifer A. (Bagnal)
Howard, Laura H.
Kincaid, Anna M.
King, Brian P.
Manson, Joseph R. "Joey"
Ohara, Jr., Richard G.
Osborne, Kristen K.
Rima, Jennifer J.
Rogers, Jennifer L. (Smith)
Smith, Shannon E.
Thomas, Elena (Simpson)
White, Lori A. (Ruff)


Class of 1993


Master of Fine Arts

Horton, Russell J.
Lafaye, Bryan F.
Patterson, Jonathan S.
Tallon, Elizabeth A.
White, Thomas R.
Woodward, Kristen T.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Blose, Kelly E. (McClure)
Bynum, Matthew T.
Caron, Michael S.
Carter, William A.
Fenske, Jonathan E.
Greenlee, Felicia D. (Gibbs)
Hunter, Jason E.
Jones, Susan P. (Sigmon)
Lancaster, Angela L. (Felder)
Moseley, Rachel N.
O'Sullivan, Kristen J. (Hiles)


Class of 1992


Master of Fine Arts

Keller, Elizabeth F.
Manginelli, Jon D.
Sizemore, William A.
Watkins, Jay R.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Berg, Bonnie L.
Floyd, Urica L.
Hammond, Melanie S.
Lavanish, Jennifer L.
Mims, Marcus G.
Myers, Wende D.
Ruck, Julie (Crow)
Sigismund, Corinne D.
Vinson, Andrew S.
York, James S.


Class of 1991


Master of Fine Arts

Albee, Peter L.
Baldwin, Aaron L.
Braswell, George T.
Dill, Ronald G.
Morrissey, Shannon M.
Sutherland, Elizabeth Y.
Timberlake, Alexia A.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Bowyer, Katheryn A.
Newman, Susan D.


Class of 1990


Master of Fine Arts

Dennis, Teressa Dowell
Dennis, III, Warren C.
Fogg, Monica
Kendrick, Jeffrey Scott
Long, Robert J.
Williams, Judith G.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Gruber, Elizabeth M.
Kneafsey, Kathleen M.
Noonan, Deborah D. (Rossi)
Parrish, Holly D.
Rohe, Anne-Renee
Sherwood, Debbie M.
Simmet, Barbara Corrine M.


Class of 1989


Master of Fine Arts

Clifford, Dale E.
Cooke, Deborah R.
Fracasso, Katherine L.
Jang, Ming-Mei W.
Poss, Ann B.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Calhoun, Christopher A.
Knoblauch, Barbara J. (Bagwell)
Treadwell, Danielle J. (Dion)


Class of 1988


Master of Fine Arts

Becker-Bray, Theodora M.
Geentiens-Sykoa, Mercedes F.
Kelsey, Patricia S.
Moore, Deborah J.


Class of 1987


Master of Fine Arts

Goldsmith, Joseph S.
Guion, Glenda E.
Ledbetter, Donald R.
Leebrick, Gilbert W.
Mitchell, Jo C.
Wourms, Deborah R.


Class of 1986


Master of Fine Arts

Barnard, Phyllis A.
Lou, Richard A.
Seitz, William R.
Sim, Deborah A.
Spencer, Robert B.
Velkoff, Christopher W.
Wallace, Christopher L.


Class of 1985


Master of Fine Arts

Goforth, Thomas M.


Class of 1984


Master of Fine Arts

Chapp, Steven A.
Shusterman, Linda C.


Class of 1983


Master of Fine Arts

Gorman, Jerome A.
Stuntz, Virginia S.
Willoughby, Alan C.


Class of 1982


Master of Fine Arts

Brockman, Bobby C.
Camille, Cerise
Davis, Claude T.
Hyatt, Sharon J.
Jenks, Patricia L.
Jones, Thomas W.
Lorig, Robert E.


Class of 1981


Master of Fine Arts

Dougherty, Patrick L.
McMahon, Margaretanne


Class of 1980


Master of Fine Arts

Greenspoon, Eliska M.
Whitten, Marshall L.
Wingo, Winston A.


Class of 1979


Master of Fine Arts

Jarrard-Dimond, Terry J.
Mactaggart, Alan C.
Meaders, James M.


Class of 1977


Master of Fine Arts

Floyd, Connie M.
Whetsel, Sherrill


Class of 1974


Master of Fine Arts

Hudson, Mark R.


Class of 1973


Master of Fine Arts

Dreskin, Jeanet S.