Download Adobe Reader

Teacher Directory

Abbeville

Katie Finley
Abbeville High School
701 Washington Street
Abbeville, SC 29620
School: (864) 366-5916
Fax: (864) 366-4939
E-mail: kfinley@acsdsc.org
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I, Agribusiness & Marketing, Agricultural Mechanization, Animal Science, Crop Production

Josh Murdock
Dixie High School
PO Box 158 (One Haynes Street)
Due West, SC 29639
Phone: (864) 379-2186 x 1637
Fax: (864) 379-8187
Email:jmurdock@acsdsc.org
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science, Ag. Technology I & II , 8th Grade Exploratory

Nancy McCannon
Calhoun Falls Charter School
PO Box 514
Calhoun Falls, SC 29620
Phone: (864) 418-8014
Fax: (864)
Email: nmccannon@cfpcs.org
Courses:

Aiken

Mackenzie Busbee
Aiken High School
449 Rutland Drive
Aiken, SC 29801
Phone: (803) 641-2500
Fax: (803) 641-2501
E-mail:mbusbee@acpsd.net
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I, and Horticulture I, II, Landscape Tech, and Nursery Tech

Jacob Laughlin
Silver Bluff High School
64 DeSoto Drive
Aiken, SC 29864
Phone: (803) 652-8100
Fax: (803) 652-8104
E-mail: jlaughlin@acpsd.net
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I, and Horticulture I, Turf & Lawn Mgmt., Agricultural Mechanics

Jean Smith
Midland Valley High School
227 Mustang Drive
Graniteville, SC 29829
Phone: (803) 593-7100
Fax: (803) 593-7106
E-mail: ssmith6@acpsd.net
Courses: Animal Science II, Horticulture I & II, Agricultural Mechanics I & II

Michael Crim
Ridge Spring-Monetta High School
10 J. P. Kneece Drive
Monetta, SC 29105
Phone: (803) 685-2100
Fax: (803) 685-2108
E-mail:tcrim@acpsd.net
Courses: Agriscience & Technology, Horticulture I & II and Turf & Lawn Mgt. I

Ethan Busbee
Wagener-Salley High School
272 Main Street South
Wagener, SC 29164
Phone: (803) 564-1110
Fax: (803) 564-1109
E-mail: ebusbee@acpsd.net
Courses:Wildlife Management, Ag. & Environmental Science I, Environmental & Natural Resources, Soil & Water Conservation

Alex Derrick
Wagener-Salley High School
272 Main Street South
Wagener, SC 29164
Phone: (803) 564-1110
Fax: (803) 564-1109
E-mail: aderrick2@acpsd.net
Courses: Agricultural Mechanics, Equipment Operation & Maintenance, Agricultural Structures, and Agricultural Power Systems

Allendale

There are currently no Agriculture teachers in Allendale County. 

Anderson

Audie Green
Anderson I & II Career and Technology Center
702 Belton Hwy.
Williamston, SC 29697
Phone: (864) 847-4121, Ext. 2119
Fax: (864) 847-3539
Email: agreen@andersonctc.org
Courses: Agriscience TechnoIogy, Horticulture for the Workplace I & II, Intro to Veterinary Science, Equipment Operations

Glenn Stevens
Belton-Honea Path High School
11000 Belton-Honea Path Hwy.
Honea Path, SC 29654
Phone: (864) 369-7382
Fax: (864) 369-4011
Email: gstevens@anderson2.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I, Intro to Veterinary Science, Equine Science, Horticulture I & II, and Wildlife Mgt. I

Ben Woody
Belton-Honea Path High School
11000 Belton-Honea Path Hwy.
Honea Path, SC 29654
Phone: (864) 369-7382
Fax: (864) 369-4011
Email: bwoody@asd2.org
Courses: Ag. & Environmental Science, Farm Production, Forestry, Agricultural Mechanics

Deion Latimer
Belton Middle School /Honea Path Middle School
102 Cherokee Rd., Belton, SC 29627 / 107 Brock Ave., Honea Path, SC 29654
Honea Path, SC 29654
Phone: (864) 338-6595 / (864) 369-7641
Fax:
Email: dlatimer@asd2.org
Courses: Exploring Agriculture (6th & 7th grades)

Jeff Murdock
Crescent High School
9104 Hwy. 81 South
Iva, SC 29655
Phone: (864) 352-6175
Fax: (864) 352-2308
Email:murdockj@anderson3.k12.sc.us
Courses: Environmental & Natural Resources, Ag Mech I & II, and Horticulture I & II

Brantley Caldwell
Crescent High School
9104 Hwy. 81 South
Iva, SC 29655
Phone: (864) 352-6175
Fax: (864) 352-2308
Email:caldwellj@acsd3.org
Courses: Agriculture Science & Technology, Wildlife Mgmt., 8th Grade Intro to Agriculture

Carolyn Lauritzen
Anderson V Career Campus
1225 S. McDuffie Street
Anderson, SC 29624
Phone: (864) 260-5160
Fax: (864) 260-5685
Email: carolynlauritzen@anderson5.net
Courses: Ag. & Environmental Science, Animal Science, Floriculture, Intro to Veterinary Science

Jonathan Manley
Anderson V Career Campus
1225 S. McDuffie Street
Anderson, SC 29624
Phone: (864) 260-5160
Fax: (864) 260-5685
Email: jonathanmanley@anderson5.net
Courses: Ag. & Environmental Science, Plant & Animal Science, Agricultural Mechanics I, Intro to Veterinary Science

Blake Berry
Pendleton High School
7324 Hwy. 187
Anderson, SC 29625
Phone: (864) 403-2000
Fax: (864) 203-2199
Email:bberry@anderson4.org
Courses: Ag. & Environmental Science, Ag Mech I, Wildlife/ENR, Biosystems Science, Plant & Animal Science, Farm Animal Production

Ashley Priester
Pendleton High School
7324 Hwy. 187
Pendleton, SC 29625
Phone: (864) 403-2100 Ext. 2197
Fax: (864) 646-8066
Email:apriester@anderson4.org
Courses: Ag. & Environmental Science, Agricultural Mechanics, Sports Turf Management

Bamberg

Willie Capehart
Denmark - Olar High School
197 Viking Circle
Denmark, SC 29042
Phone: (803) 793-3307
Fax: (803) 793-2004 
E-mail: wcapehart@bamberg2.k12.sc.us
Courses: Agricultural Science, Horticulture I, Ag Mechanic, Wildlife Mgmt.

Barnwell

Mindy Sandifer
Barnwell County Career Center
5214 Reynolds Road
Blackville, SC 29817
Phone: (803) 259-5512
Fax: (803) 541-4701 
E-mail:  msandifer@bccc.k12.sc.us
Courses:  Wildlife Mgt. I & II, Small Animal Care, and Large Animal Care

Beaufort

Beth Ann Melton
Battery Creek High School
1 Blue Dolphin Drive
Beaufort, SC 29906
Phone: (843) 322-5500
Fax:  (843) 322-5608
Email:elizabeth.melton@beaufort.k12.sc.us
Courses: Agricutural and Environmental Science; Environmental & Natural Resource Mgmt.; Intro to Vet Science


Beaufort-Jasper Academy of Career Excellence
80 Lowcountry Dr.
Ridgeland, SC 29936
Phone: (843) 987-8108, Ext. 208
Fax:  (843) 987-1130
Email:
Courses:

Berkeley

Kirk Richter
Cane Bay High School
1624 State Road
Summerville, SC 29843
Phone: (843) 899-8786
Fax: (843) 899-8789
E-mail: richterk@bcsdschools.net
Courses:  Agricultural Science & Technology, Environmental & Natural Resource Mgmt., Forestry, and Wildlife Mgmt.

Jackee Bender
Cross High School
1293 Old Hwy 6
Cross, SC 29436
Phone: (843) 899-8900
Fax: (843) 899-8910
E-mail:  benderj@bcsdschools.net
Courses:  Agriculture Science Technology, Wildlife Management, Forestry, Natural Resource Mgmt, Intro to Agriculture 7/8

Ronnie Ford
Timberland High School
1418 Gravel Hill Road
St. Stephen, SC 29479
Phone:(843) 567-8110
Fax: (843) 567-8116
E-mail: FordRonnieA@bcsdschools.net
Courses:  Agricultural Science & Technology, Agricultural Mechanics & Technology, Forestry, and Wildlife Mgmt.

Calhoun

There are currently no Agriculture teachers in Calhoun County.

Charleston

Alex Pennekamp
Wando High School
1000 Warrior Way Road
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Phone: (843) 881-8200
Fax: (843) 881-8222
Email: alexander_pennekamp@charleston.k12.sc.us
Courses: Introduction to Horticulture; Landscape Technology

Katie Donohoe
Wando High School
1000 Warrior Way Road
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Phone: (843) 881-8250
Fax: (843) 884-6857
Email:  katherine_donohoe@charleston.k12.sc.us
Courses: Introduction to Horticulture; Landscape Technology, Nursery, Greenhouse & Garden Center Technology

Katie Bell
Lowcountry Leadership Charter School
5139 Gibson Road
Hollywood, SC 29449
Phone: (843) 889-5127
Fax:
Email:  kbell@lowcountryleadership.org
Courses: Introduction to Horticulture, Floriculture, Nursery & Greenhouse Management

Cherokee

Lindsay Allison
Blacksburg High School
201 West Ramseur Drive
Blacksburg, SC 29702
Phone: (864) 206-2378 ext: 2417
Fax: (864) 839-2960
E-mail:  lindsay.allison@cherokee1.org
Courses: Environmental & Natural Resources, Outdoor Recreation, Wildlife Mgmt. and Ag Mechanics

Chris LeMaster
Cherokee CTC
3206 Cherokee Avenue
Gaffney, SC 29340
Phone: (864) 206-2576
Fax: (864) 487-1287
E-mail:  chris.lemaster@cherokee1.org
Courses:  Ag Tech I & II and Environmental & Natural Resources I

Chester

Daniel Stover
Chester County Career Center
1324 J. A. Cochran By-Pass
Chester, SC 29706
Phone: (803) 377-1991
Fax: (803) 581-0912
E-mail:dstover@chester.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag Mechanics & Technology I, Equipment Operations & Maintenance, Ag Science & Tech I, Horticulture for the Workplace I& II, and Landscape Technology

Chesterfield

Rand Thomas
Chesterfield High School
401 North Page Street
Chesterfield, SC 29709
Phone: (843) 623-2161
Fax: (843) 623-8050
E-mail: rthomas@chesterfieldschools.org
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science, Horticulture, Ag Mechanics, Landscape Design

Jesse McGee
Cheraw High School
649 Chesterfield Hwy.
Cheraw, SC 29520
Phone: (843) 921-1000
Fax: (843) 921-1006
E-mail: jamcgee@chesterfieldschools.org
Courses: Ag Mechanics & Technology I, Soil  Soilless Research, Ag Science & Tech I, Horticulture I, and Landscape Technology

Pat Earle
McBee High School
PO Box 218 (264 East Pine Ave.)
McBee, SC 29101
Phone: (843) 335-6504
Fax: (843) 335-6515
E-mail:  pearle@chesterfieldschools.org
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I, Ag Technology I, Ag Power Mechanics, Ag Structural Mechanics

Ben Teal
Central High School
200 Zion Church Road
Pageland, SC 29728
Phone: (803) 672-6115
Fax: (803) 672-2694
E-mail:  Tealbk@shtc.net
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I, Agricultural Mechanics, Forestry

Clarendon

Michael Haynes
Manning High School
Hwy. 261 West
Manning, SC 29102
Phone: (803) 435-4417
Fax: (803) 435-4404
Email:  mikayalahaynes@yahoo.com
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I, Forestry I & II, Horticulture I, Leadership, and Wildlife Mgt I

Alonzo McDonald
Manning High School
Hwy. 261 West
Manning, SC 29102
Phone: (803) 435-4417
Fax: (803) 435-4404
Email:  amcdonald@cds2.org
Courses: Agricultural Science, Wildlife Mgmt., and Soil & Water Conservation

Chris White
East Clarendon High School
1171 Pope St.
Turbeville, SC 29162
Phone: (843) 659-2185
Fax:  (843) 659-8933
Email: chris.white@clarendon3.org
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I, Ag Mechanics & Technology, Soils and Soiless Research, Environmental & Natural Resource Mgmt.

Colleton

Matthew Lutton
Thunderbolt Career & Technology Center
1069 Thunderbolt Road
Walterboro, SC 29488
Phone: (843) 782-4514
Fax: (843) 538-3009
Email: glutton@colleton.k12.sc.us
Courses: Wildlife, Outdoor Recreation, Turf & Lawn Management, Sports Turf

Robin Lutton
Thunderbolt Career & Technology Center
1069 Thunderbolt Road
Walterboro, SC 29488
Phone:(843) 782-4514
Fax: (843) 538-3009
E-mail:  rlutton@colletonsd.org
Courses: Agriscience, Introduction to Veterinary Science, Nursery, Greenhouse, Garden Center Technology & Small Animal Care

Darlington

Bert Beasley
Darlington Institute of Technology
160 Pinedale Drive
Darlington, SC 29532
Phone: (843) 398-4796
Fax: (843) 395-1044<
Email: george.beasley@darlington.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag Mechanics I & II, Environmental & Natural Resource Mgmt.

Dillon

Joe Gleason
Lake View High School
PO Box 624
Lake View, SC 29563
Phone: (843) 759-3009
Fax: (843) 759-3016
Email:Gleasonj@dillon.k12.sc.us
Courses: Horticulture, Ag & Environmental Science I, and Ag Mech I

Jessie Brown
Latta High School
618 N. Richardson Street
Latta, SC 29565
Phone: (843) 752-5751
Fax: (843) 752-2707
Email:  jbrown@mail.dillon3.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag & Envirionmental Science I, Horticulture I, and Landscape Design

Dorchester

Benjamin Gibson
Ashley Ridge High School
9800 Delemar Hwy.
Summerville, SC 29485
Phone: (843) 695-4900
Fax: (843) 695-4905
Email:begibson@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Courses: Horticulture for the Workplace I, Intro to Horticulture, Lawn & Turf Mgmt., Equipment Maintenance

Casey Anne Attaway
Ashley Ridge High School
9800 Delemar Hwy.
Summerville, SC 29485
Phone: (843) 695-4900 Ext: 52229
Fax: (843) 695-4905
Email:cattaway@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Courses: Agriscience & Technology, Environmental & Natural Resources, Wildlife Mgmt.

Callie Sluder
Dorchester Co. Career & Technology Center
507 Schoolhouse Road
Dorchester, SC 29437
Phone: (843) 563-2361
Fax: (843) 563-9038
Email:callie.sluder@dcctc.org
Courses: Environmental & Natural Resources in the Workplace I & II

Edgefield

Jeremy Brooks
Strom Thurmond Career Center
17 Par Drive
Edgefield, SC 29832
Phone: (803) 275-1767
Fax: (803) 275-1766
Email: jabrooks@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Courses: Turf & Lawn Mgmt., Sports Turf Mgmt., Equipment Operations & Maintenance, Agricutural Mechanics, Environmental & Nat. Res. I, Wildlife Mgmt.

Darla Steele
Strom Thurmond Career Center
17 Par Drive
Johnston, SC 29832
Phone:  (803) 275-1767 x 526
Fax:  (803) 275-1766
Email: dssteele@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Courses:  Ag & Environmental Science, Horticulture I & II, Agribusiness & Marketing

Fairfield

Ernest V. Manning
Fairfield Career & Technology Center
790 US HWY 321-Bypass South
Winnsboro, SC 29180
Phone: (803) 635-5506
Fax: (803) 635-9958
E-mail:  emanning@fairfield.k12.sc.us
Courses: Horticulture I & II, Small Animal Care, and Biotechnology

Florence

Robbie Myers
Florence Co. Career Center
126 E. Howe Springs Road
Florence, SC 29505
Phone: (843) 664-8465
Fax: (843 )413- 4688
Email:rmyers@fsd1.org
Courses: Environmental & Natural Resource Management for the Workplace I & II

Georgetown

Rose Jordan
Carver's Bay High School
13002 Choppee Road
Hemingway, SC 29554
Phone:  (843) 558-6920
Fax:  (843) 558-6927
E-mail: rtjordan@gcsd.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science, SportsTurf Management, Turf & Lawn Mgmt., Nursery/Greenhouse Technology

Cody Floyd
Georgetown High School
2500 Anthuan Maybank Drive
Georgetown, SC 29440
Phone: (843) 546-8516
Fax: (843) 546-8521
E-mail: cfloyd@gcsd.k12.sc.us
Courses:

Greenville

Steve McGaha
Berea High School
515 Berea Drive
Greenville, SC 29617
Phone: (864) 355-1622
Fax: (864) 355-1625
E-mail: smcgaha@greenville.k12.sc.us
Courses: Small Animal Care, Ag Science, Ag Mechanics, Equipment Operation & Maintenance, & Horticulture

Brenda Wright
Blue Ridge High School
2151 Fews Chapel Road
Greer, SC 29651
Phone: (864) 355-1886
Fax: (864) 355-1821
E-mail:  bwright@greenville.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag Mech I, Equine Science, AgScience, and Horticulture

Matt Rollins
Woodmont High School
2831 West Georgia Road
Piedmont, SC 29673
Phone: (864) 355—8655
Fax: (864) 355-8695
E-mail: mrollins@greenville.k12.sc.us
Courses: AgScience, Ag Mech, and Horticulture

Russ Abrams
Woodmont High School
2831 West Georgia Road
Piedmont, SC 29673
Phone: (864) 355-8655
Fax: (864) 355-8695
E-mail: gabrams@greenville.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag. Science, Ag. Power Mechanics, Wildlife Management, Environmental & Natural Resources

David Brooks
Hillcrest High School
3665 South Industrial Drive
Simpsonville, SC 29681
Phone: (864) 355-3500
Fax: (864) 355-3382
Email: dbrooks@greenville.k12.sc.us
Courses:  Ag Mech I, Forestry I, Nursery/Greenhouse/ Garden I, Leadership, and Ag/Food/Nat Res SBA

Mark Earle
Hillcrest High School
3665 South Industrial Drive
Simpsonville, SC 29681
Phone: (864) 355-3500
Fax: (864) 355-3382
Email: pearle@greenville.k12.sc.us
Courses: Landscape Technology, Agricultural Science & Technology, Agricultural Business Mgmt., Greenhouse Mgmt., and Equipment Operation & Maintenance

Lindsey Arnold
Bryson Middle School
3657 South Industrial Drive
Simpsonville, SC 29681
Phone: (864) 355-2100
Fax: (864) 355-2194
Email: lmarnold@greenville.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag Science

Lisa Burgess Stansell
Mauldin High School
701 East Butler Road
Mauldin, SC 29662
Phone: (864) 355 -6500
Fax: (864) 355-6657
Email: lstansell@greenville.k12.sc.us
Courses: Agricultural Science & Technology

John Farmer
Greer High School
3000 East Gap Creek Road
Greer, SC  29651
Phone: (864) 355-5700
Fax: (864) 355-5725
Email: jfarmer@greenville.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag Science, Landscape Technology, Nursery & Garden Mgmt., and Turf & Lawn Management

Elizabeth Canupp
Travelers Rest High School
301 North Main Street
Travelers Rest, SC 29690
Phone: (864) 834-0082
Fax: (864) 834-6813
Email: egcanupp@greenville.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science, Small Animal Care, Farm Animal Production, Agricultural Mechanics & Technology

Greenwood

Ryan Gambrell
Ware Shoals High School
56 South Greenwood Ave.
Ware Shoals, SC 29692
Phone: (864) 456-7923
Fax: (864) 456-2370
Email: rgambrell@gwd51.k12.sc.us  
Courses: Horticulture I, Turf & Lawn Mgt I, Wildlife Mgt I, Forestry I, Ag & Environmental Science ,and Agricultural Mechanics

Henderson Rowe
Ninety-Six High School
640 South Cambridge St.
Ninety-Six, SC 29666
Phone: (864) 543-2911
Fax: (864) 543-3132
Email: hrowe@greenwood52.org
Courses:Horticulture I,Ag & Environmental Science, Landscape Technology, and Turfgrass Mgmt.

Hampton

There are currently no Agriculture teachers in Hampton County.

Horry

James Roberts
Aynor High School
PO Box 128
Aynor, SC 29511
Phone: (843) 488 -7100
Fax: (843) 488 – 7101
E-mail: jroberts@horrycountyschools.net
Courses: Agricultural & Environmental Science, Wildlife Mgmt., Outdoor Recreation, Forestry, and Agricultural Mechanics

Berry Strickland
Carolina Forest High School
700 Gardner Lacy Road
Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Phone:  (843) 236-7997
Fax:  (843) 903-7504
Email: BStrickland001@horrycountyschools.net
Courses:  Agricultural & Environmental Science, Golf Course Management

Clair Hammonds
Carolina Forest High School
700 Gardner Lacy Road
Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Phone:  (843) 236-7997
Fax:  (843)236-7504
Email: chammonds@horrycountyschools.net
Courses:  Agricultural & Environmental Science, Environmental & Natural Resources, Outdoor Recreation, Wildlife Mgmt.

Lee Mayfield
Green Sea Floyds High School
5625 Hwy. 9
Green Sea, SC 29545
Phone: (843) 392-3131
Fax: (843) 392-9805
E-Mail: lmayfield@horrycountyschools.net
Courses: Horticulture I, Ag Mech I, and Turf & Lawn Mgt, Landscape Technology, Soils & Soilless Research, Agriculture Business Mgmt., Nursery, Greenhouse & Garden Center Technology

Nate Bellamy
Loris High School
301 Loris Lions Road
Loris, SC 29569
Phone: (843) 390-6800
Fax: (843) 390-6801
E-Mail: Nbellamy@horrycountyschools.net
Courses: Agriculture Science & Technology, Turf & Lawn Mgmt., Sports Turf Mgmt., and Agriculture Business Mgmt.

Darrell Ricketts
Socastee High School
4900 Socastee Blvd.
Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Phone: (843) 293-9106
Fax: (843) 293-3393
E-mail: dricketts@horrycountyschools.net
Courses: Agricultural Science & Technology, Introduction to Horticulture, Landscape Technology, Sports Turf Mgmt., Turf & Lawn Mgmt., Equipment Maintenance & Operation

Kristen Jacobs
Conway High School
2301 Church St.
Conway, SC 29526
Phone: (843) 488-0662
Fax: (843) 488-0686
E-mail: kjacobs@horrycountyschools.net
Courses:

Savannah Vickery
Conway High School
2301 Church St.
Conway, SC 29526
Phone: (843) 488-0662
Fax: (843) 488-0686
E-mail: svickery001@horrycountyschools.net
Courses: Agricultural Science & Technology, Farm Animal Production, Small Animal Care, Veterinary Sciences

Jasper

There are currently no Agriculture teachers in Jasper County.

Kershaw

George Morrow
North Central High School
3000 Lockhart Road
Kershaw, SC 29067
Phone: (803) 432-9858
Fax: (803) 425-8992
Email:  george.morrow@kcsd.schools.net
Courses: Ag Mech I, Ag & Environmental Science I, Turf & Lawn Mgmt, Sports Turf Mgmt., and Horticulture I

Katie Gilson
Kershaw Co. ATEC
874 Vocational Lane
Camden, SC 29020
Phone: 803-425-8982
Fax: 803-425-8983
Email: katie.gilson@kcsdschools.net
Courses: Agricultural Science & Technology, Agricultural Mechanics & Technology

Lancaster

Ashli Young
Andrew Jackson High School
6925 Kershaw Camden Hwy.
Kershaw, SC 29067
Phone: (803) 313-6542
Fax: (803) 475-7317
E-mail:  Ashli.Young@lcsdmail.net
Courses: Agriculture & Environmental Science, Ag Mech I, Small Animal Care, and Horticulture I & II

Heather Alligood
Indian Land High School
8361 Charlotte Hwy.
Fort Mill, SC 29715
Phone: (803) 547-7571
Fax: (803) 547-7366
E-mail: Heather.Alligood@lcsdmail.net
Courses:  Ag & Environmental Science, Ag Mech, Horticulture I, Greenhouse Mgmt., Landscape Technology

Gayle Posipanko
Buford High School
4290 Tabernacle Road
Lancaster, SC 29720
Phone: (803) 286-7068
Fax: (803) 286-8147
E-mail: gayle.posipanko@lcsdmail.net
Courses:  Ag & Environmental Science, Ag Mech, Turf & Lawn Mgt., Horticulture

Troy Helms
Buford High School
4290 Tabernacle Road
Lancaster, SC 29720
Phone: (803) 286-7068 ext. 229
Fax: (803) 286-8147
E-mail: troy.helms@lcsdmail.net
Courses:  Ag & Environmental Science, Ag Mech, Turf & Lawn Mgt., Ag Business Mgt.

Laurens

Melanie Birchmore
Laurens District 55 High School
5058 Hwy. 76 W.
Laurens, SC 29360
Phone: (864) 682-3151
Fax: (864) 682-7426
E-Mail: mbirchmore@laurens55.org
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I, Horticulture I, Animal Science, Small Animal Care, Equine Science, Intro. to Veterinary Science

Kyle Penland
Laurens District 55 High School
5058 Hwy. 76 W.
Laurens, SC 29360
Phone: (864) 682-3151
Fax: (864) 682-7426
E-Mail: kbpenland@laurens55.org
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I, Horticulture I, Ag Tech II, and Landscape Technology

Annette Bodie
Clinton High School
800 N. Adair Street
Clinton, SC 29325
Phone: (864) 833-0817
Fax: (864) 833-0825
E-Mail: annettebodie@lcsd56.org
Courses: Ag Science, Horticulture,Animal Science, Intro to Veterinary Science, and Nursery & Greenhouse Technology

Katherine Holley
Clinton High School
800 N. Adair Street
Clinton, SC 29325
Phone: (864) 872-4351
Fax: (864) 833-0825
E-Mail: katherineholley@lcsd56.org
Courses: Ag Science, Horticulture,Animal Science, Intro to Veterinary Science, and Nursery & Greenhouse Technology

Lee

Elizabeth W. Tolson
Lee Co. Career & Technology Ctr.
1804 Wisacky Hwy.
Bishopville, SC 29010
Phone: (803) 428-4633
Fax: (803) 428-4632
E-Mail: TolsonE@lee.K12.sc.us
Courses: Agriculture & Environmental Science, Agribusiness & Marketing, Floriculture, Nursery, Greenhouse, Small Animal Care, Farm Animal Production

Lexington

Derrick Cooper
Gilbert High School
146 Main Street
Gilbert, SC 29054
Phone: (803) 892-1900
Fax: (803) 892-1903
Email: dcooper@lexington1.net
Courses:  Ag Mechanics I, Ag & Environmental Science I, Greenhouse Mgt., Wildlife Mgt., and Forestry

Robert Bollier
Lexington ATC
2421 Augusta Hwy.
Lexington, SC 29072
Phone: (803) 821-3032
Fax: (803) 821-3003
E-mail: rbollier@lexington1.net
Courses: Small Animal Care, Intro to Veterinary Science, Animal Science

Scott Tager
Lexington ATC
2421 Augusta Hwy.
Lexington, SC 29072
Phone: (803) 821-3000
Fax: (803) 821-3003
E-mail: stager@lexington1.net
Courses: Small Animal Care, Intro to Veterinary Science, Animal Science

Jesse Blount
Pelion High School
600 Lydia Drive
Pelion, SC 29123
Phone: (803) 821-2275
Fax: (803) 821-2203
E-mail: jblount@lexington1.net
Courses: Ag Management & Research, Ag & Environmental Science, Forestry, and Landscape Technology

Frank R. Stover, Jr.
Pelion High School
600 Lydia Drive
Pelion, SC 29123
Phone: (803) 821-2256
Fax: (803) 821-2203
E-mail: fstover@lexington1.net
Courses: Agricultural Economics, Agricultural Calculations, Agricultural Sustainability, Agricultural Marketing, Wildlife Mgt., Agricultural Mechanics

Libby Hrlic-Templeton
Batesburg-Leesville High School
600 Summerland Ave.
Batesburg-Leesville, SC 29006
Phone:  (803) 532-9251, ext. 7113
Fax:  (803) 532-3232
E-mail: ltempleton@lex3.k12.sc.us
Courses:  Ag Mech I, Ag & Environmental Science I, Forestry I, Small Animal Care, Animal Science., and Wildlife Mgt., Work Based Learning

Desiree Kinneer
Swansea High School
500 East First Street
Swansea, SC 29160
Phone:  (803) 490-7007
Fax:  (803) 568-1117
E-mail: dkinneer@lexington4.net
Courses:  Ag Mech I, Ag & Environmental Science I, Agricultural Science & Technology, and Wildlife Mgmt.

Angela Broadway
Chapin High School
300 Columbia Ave.
Chapin, SC 29036
Phone:  (803)575-5400
Fax:  (803) 575-5420
E-mail: abroadwa@lexrich5.org
Courses:

Kevin Sox
Center for Advanced Technical Studies
916 Mount Vernon Church Road
Chapin, SC 29036
Phone:  (803) 476-8600
Fax:  (803) 476-8620
E-mail: ksox@lexrich5.org
Courses:

Sim Asbill
Center for Advanced Technical Studies
916 Mount Vernon Church Road
Chapin, SC 29036
Phone:  (803) 476-8600
Fax:  (803) 476-8620
E-mail: jasbill@lexrich5.org
Courses: Agricultural Science & Technology, Animal Science I, Wildlife Mgmt., and Forestry

Jessica Jones
Center for Advanced Technical Studies
916 Mount Vernon Church Road
Chapin, SC 29036
Phone:  (803) 476-8600
Fax:  (803) 476-8620
E-mail: jajones@lexrich5.org
Courses:  Equine Science, Small Animal Care, Introduction to Veterinary Science

Marion

There are currently no Agriculture teachers in Marion County.

Marlboro

Kellon Hall
Marlboro County High School
951 Fayetteville Ave. Ext.
Bennettsville, SC 29512
Phone: (843) 479-5900
Fax: (843) 479-5911
E-mail:  whall@marlboro.k12.sc.us
Courses: Horticulture I & II, Ag & Environmental Science I, and Turf & Lawn Mgt. I & II

McCormick

There are currently no Agriculture Teachers in McCormick County.

Newberry

Holly Havird
Newberry Co. Career Center
3413 Main St.
Newberry, SC 29108
Phone: (803) 321-2674
Fax: (803) 321-2676
Email: hhavird@newberry.k12.sc.us
Courses: Agricultural Science & Technology for the Workplace I, Horticulture for the Workplace, Animal Science, & Introduction to Veterinary Science

Thomas (Kip) Beam
Newberry Co. Career Center
3413 Main St.
Newberry, SC 29108
Phone: (803) 321-2674
Fax: (803) 321-2676
Email: tbeam@newberry.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science, Environmental & Natural Resource, Ag Mechanics, Wildlife Mgmt., Agribusiness & Marketing, Agricultural Crops

Oconee

Josh McCall
Walhalla High School
151 Razorback Lane
Walhalla, SC  29691
Phone: (864) 886-4490
Fax: (864) 866-4488
E-mail:  jmccall@oconee.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I, Horticulture I, Small Animal Care I, Golf Course Tech I, and Turf & Lawn Management I

Katherine Bolt
Walhalla Middle High School
151 Razorback Lane
Walhalla, SC  29691
Phone: (864) 886-4485
Fax: (864) 886-4483
E-mail: kbolt@g.oconee.k12.sc.us
Courses: Exploring Agriculture 6-8

Sara Pollard
West-Oak High School
130 Warrior Lane
Westminster, SC 29693
Phone: (864) 886-4530
Fax: (864) 886-4527
E-mail: spollard@g.oconee.k12.sc.us
Courses: Agricultural Science, Equine Science, Farm Animal Production, Cattle Production, and Small Animal Care

Krista Nicks
West-Oak High School
130 Warrior Lane
Westminster, SC 29693
Phone: (864) 886-4530
Fax: (864) 886-4527
Email: kdnicks@oconee.k12.sc.us
Courses:  Ag & Environmental Science I, Wildlife Mgmt, Food Science, Outdoor Recreation

Nina Ambrose
West-Oak Middle School
501 Westminster Highway
Westminster, SC 29693
Phone: (864) 886-4525
Fax: (864) 886-4524
E-mail: nambrose@g.oconee.k12.sc.us
Courses:

Christina Addis
Seneca High School
100 Bob Cat Ridge
Seneca, SC 29678
Phone: (864) 886-4460
Fax: (864) 886-4457
E-mail: claddis@g.oconee.k12.sc.us
Courses:Agriscience & Technology, Intro to Horticulture, Landscape Technology, WIldlife Mgmt.,  Sports Turf Mgmt., Ag, Food & Natural Resources Workbased Learning

Brianna Roberts
Seneca Middle School
810 West South Fourth Street
Seneca, SC  29678
Phone: (864) 886-4455
Fax: (864) 886-4452
E-mail:  broberts@g.oconee.k12.sc.us
Courses:

Orangeburg

Travis Ard
Edisto High School
PO Box 101
Cordova, SC 29039
Phone: (803) 536-1553
Fax: (803) 531-5615
E-mail: Travis.Ard@ocsd4sc.net
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I, Ag Mech I, Forestry, and Wildlife Management

Sandy Dukes
Branchville High School
1349 Dorange Road
Branchville, SC 29432
Phone: (803) 274-8875
Fax: (803) 274-8645
E-mail: wayne.dukes@ocsd4sc.net
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I & II, Ag Mech I, and Horticulture I & II

James Ulmer
Lake Marion High School
PO Box 650
Santee, SC 29059
Phone: (803) 854-9312
Fax: (803) 854-5202
E-mail: ulmerj@obg3.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I & II, Ag Mech I,Wildlife Management, and Horticulture I

Pickens

Steve McCannon
Pickens Co. Career Center
990 Chastain Road
Liberty, SC 29657
Phone: (864) 397-4500
Fax: (864) 843-9064
E-mail: stevenmccannon@pickens.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag Mech, Small Animal Care I, Intro to Livestock & Agriscience, and Ag Technology

Ashley Granata
Pickens Co. Career Center
990 Chastain Road
Liberty, SC 29657
Phone: (864) 397-4500
Fax: (864) 843-9064
E-mail: ashleygranata@pickens.k12.sc.us
Courses: Small Animal Care, Wildlife Mgt., Agriculture Science & Technology, Farm Animal Production

Gillian Black
Pickens Co. Career Center
990 Chastain Road
Liberty, SC 29657
Phone:  (864) 855-8195
Fax:  (864) 855-8192
E-mail:  gillianblack@pickens.k12.sc.us
Courses: Exploring Agriculture

Richland

Tom Willingham
Blythewood High School
10901 Wilson Road
Blythewood, SC 29106
Phone:  (803) 691-4090 Ext: 28027
Fax:  (803) 691-4097
E-mail: twilling@richland2.org
Courses: Small Animal Care, Equine Science, Ag & Environmental Science I, Horticulture, Agricultural Mechanics, and Turf & Lawn Mgt.

Beverly McClanahan
Willow Lane School for Girls
4650 Broad River Road
Columbia, SC 29212
Phone:  (803) 896-9112
Fax: (803) 896-9494
E-mail:

Maria Ausburn
WJ Keenan High School
361 Pisgah Church Rd.
Columbia, SC 29203
Phone: (803) 714-2500 ext. 3112
Fax: (803) 714-2593
Email: maria.ausburn@richlandone.org
Courses: Agricultural Mechanics, Animal Science

Doug Shannon
Birchwood High School
5000 Broad River Road
Columbia, SC 29212
Phone:  (803) 896-9241
Fax:
E-mail:

Angela Broadway
Chapin High School
300 Columbia Ave.
Chapin, SC 29036
Phone:  (803)575-5400
Fax:  (803) 575-5420
E-mail: abroadwa@lexrich5.org
Courses:

Kevin Sox
Center for Advanced Technical Studies
916 Mount Vernon Church Road
Chapin, SC 29036
Phone: (803) 476-8600
Fax:  (803) 476-8620
E-mail: ksox@lexrich5.org
Courses:

Sim Asbill
Center for Advanced Technical Studies
916 Mount Vernon Church Road
Chapin, SC 29036
Phone:  (803) 476-8600
Fax:  (803) 476-8620
E-mail: jasbill@lexrich5.org
Courses:  Agriscience, Animal Science I, Wildlife Mgmt., and Forestry

Jessica Jones
Center for Advanced Technical Studies
916 Mount Vernon Church Road
Chapin, SC 29036
Phone:  (803) 476-8600
Fax:  (803) 476-8620
E-mail: jajones@lexrich5.org
Courses:  Equine Science, Small Animal Care, Introduction to Veterinary Science

Saluda

Amanda Crouch
Saluda High School
160 Ivory Key Road
Saluda, SC 29138
Phone: (864) 445-3011, ext. 116
Fax: (864) 445-3542
E-mail:  acrouch@saludaschools.org
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I , Small Animal Care, and Animal Science, Ag Crop Production, Ag Work Base Learning

Spartanburg

David Settle
H B Swofford Career Center
5620 Hwy. 11
Inman, SC 29349
Phone:  (864) 592-2790
Fax:  (864) 592-1469
E-mail:  DSettle@swofford.k12.sc.us
Courses:  Horticulture I & II, Turf & Lawn Mgt I & II, and Greenhouse Mgmt.

Genie Archer Phillips
R.D. Anderson ATC
PO Box 248
Moore, SC 29369-0248
Phone: (864) 576-5020
Fax: (864) 576-8642
E-mail: gphillips@rdanderson.org
Courses: Animal Science, Agricultural Mechanics, and Horticulture

Elise Griffin
R.D. Anderson ATC
PO Box 248
Moore, SC 29369-0248
Phone: (864) 576-5020
Fax: (864) 576-8642
E-mail: egriffin@rdanderson.org
Courses: Small Animal Care, Ag. Mechanics, AgriScience

Margaret Smith
SC School for the Deaf and Blind
355 Cedar Springs Road
Spartanburg, SC 29302
Phone: (864) 577-7746
Fax:
E-mail: msmith@scsdb.org
Courses: Agricultural Science & Technology, Agricultural & Biosystems Science, Agriculture, Food & Natural Resources Workbased Credit, Small Animal Care

Elizabeth Morton
RD Anderson ATC & Dorman High School
1050 Cavalier Way
Roebuck, SC  29376
Phone: (864) 576-5020 & (864) 582-4347
Fax: (864) 587-8738 & (864) 576-8642
E-mail: mortonea@spart6.org
Courses: Agriscience, Intro to Veterinary Technology, Horticulture

Garrett Howard
Landrum Middle /High Schools
18818 Asheville Highway
Landrum, SC  29356
Phone: (864) 457-2606
Fax: (864) 468-4004
E-mail: garrett.howard@spart1.org
Courses: Agricultural Science, Wildlife Management

Sumter

Adam Gore
Lakewood High School
350 Old Manning Road
Sumter, SC 29150
Phone: (803) 506-2700
Fax:  (803) 506-2712
E-Mail: Adam.Gore@sumterschools.net
Courses: Wildlife Mgt I,, Intro to Ag. Science, Outdoor Recreation, Greenhouse Technology, and Landscape Design

Jason Gore
Crestwood High School
2000 Oswego Hwy.
Sumter, SC 29150
Phone: (803) 469-6200 ext. 4510
Fax: (803) 380-0966
E-Mail: jason.gore@sumterschools.net
Courses: Agricultural Science & Technology, Forestry, Outdoor Recreation, Environmental and Natural Resources, and Wildlife Mgmt.

Katie Long
Lakewood High School
350 Old Manning Road
Sumter, SC 29150
Phone: (803) 506-2700
Fax: (803) 506-2712
E-Mail: mary.long@sumterschools.net
Courses: Agriculture Science & Technology, Wildlife Mgmt., Forestry, Introduction to Horticulture

Tiffany Weatherford
Furman Middle School
3400 Bethel Church Road
Sumter, SC  29154
Phone: (803) 481-8519
Fax: (803) 481-8923
E-Mail: Tiffany.Weatherford@sumterschools.net
Courses:

Union

Jeff Whisenhunt
Union Co. Career Center
PO Box 907
Union, SC 29379
Phone: (864) 429-1765
Fax: (864) 429-5401
Email: jwhisenhunt@union.k12.sc.us
Courses: Horticulture I, and Ag & Environmental Science; Equipment Operation & Maintenance; Nursery, Greenhouse & Garden Ctr. Technology

Ashley Abrams Dill
Union Co. Career Center
PO Box 907
Union, SC 29379
Phone: (864) 429-1765
Fax: (864) 429-5401
Email: adill@union.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science; Veterinary Technology; Equine Science

Williamsburg

There are currently no Agriculture Teachers in Williamsburg County.

York

Kelsey Anderson
Clover High School
1625 Hwy. 55 East
Clover, SC 29710
Phone: (803) 810-8200
Fax: (803) 222-8021
Email: Kelsey.Anderson@clover.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag Science, Animal Science, Small Animal Care, Equine Science, Introduction to Veterinary Science

Josh Williams
Floyd D. Johnson Vocational Center
275 East Alexander Love Hwy
York, SC 29745
Phone: (803) 818-6258
Fax: (803) 684-1913
Email: jpwilliams@york.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science,Ag Mech I & II, and Horticulture I & II

Kristen Reinhardt
Fort Mill High School
225 Munn Road
Fort Mill, SC 29715
Phone:  (803) 548-1900
Fax:  (803) 548-2032
Email: reinhardtk@fort-mill.k12.sc.us
Courses: Animal Science I & II, Introduction to Veterinary Science

Lee Petitgout
Nation Ford High School
1400 AO Jones Blvd.
Fort Mill, SC 29715
Phone:  (803) 835-0216
Fax:  (803) 835-0010
Email: Petitgoutl@fortmillschools.org
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science, Animal Science, Small Animal Care, Wildlife Science, Environmental & Natural Resources, Outdoor Recreation, Ag Work Based Learning

Jessie Hunnicutt
Rock Hill Applied Technology Center
2399 West Main Street
Rock Hill, SC  29732
Phone: (803) 981-1100
Fax: (803) 981-1125
Email: jhunnicutt@rhmail.org
Courses:

Cameron Ramsey
York Middle School
1010 DeVinney Road
York, SC  29745
Phone: (803) 684-5008
Fax: (803) 684-1916
Email: CPadgett@york.k12.sc.usCourses: Introduction to Agricultural Sciences