Skip to content

Program Contacts

BUSINESS Program Type Contact 1 Contact 2 Contact 3
Accounting B.S. Jake Anderson
Recruiter
Accounting MPAcc Phebian Davis-Culler
MPAcc Program Coordinator
Business Administration Ph.D. Wayne Stewart
Graduate Coordinator
Clemson MBA MBA General Inquiries — MBA Program
Economic Analytics M.S. Scott Templeton
Coordinator of M.A. in Economics and M.S. in Economic Analytics
Economics B.S./B.A. Jake Anderson
Recruiter
Economics Scott Templeton
Coordinator of M.A. in Economics and M.S. in Economic Analytics
Curtis Simon
Ph.D. Coordinator
Executive Leadership Ph.D. Kristin Scott
Director
Financial Management B.S. Jake Anderson
Recruiter
Graphic Communications B.S. Jake Anderson
Recruiter
Graphic Communications M.S. Charles Tabor Weiss
Graduate Coordinator
Management B.S. Jake Anderson
Recruiter
Marketing B.S. Jake Anderson
Recruiter
Marketing M.S. Scott Swain
Professor of Marketing
CAAC Program Type Contact 1 Contact 2 Contact 3
Architecture B.A. Jessica Garcia
Recruiter
Architecture M.Arch. David Franco
Co-Director of Architecture Graduate Programs
Andreea Mihalache
Co-Director of Architecture Graduate Programs
David Allison
Director of Graduate Studies in Architecture + Health
Art B.A. Jessica Garcia
Recruiter
City and Regional Planning MCRP Caroline Smith
Program Coordinator
Construction Science and Management B.S. Jessica Garcia
Recruiter
Construction Science and Management Mike Jackson
Department Chair and Graduate Programs Director
Historic Preservation M.S. Amalia Leifeste
Director of Graduate Programs in Historic Preservation
Landscape Architecture BLA Jessica Garcia
Recruiter
Landscape Architecture MLA Hala Nassar
Director of Landscape Architecture Graduate Programs and Professor
Planning, Design and the Built Environment Ph.D. Vincent Blouin
Co-Director of Ph.D. Program
Real Estate Development MRED Amy Matthews Herrick
Assistant Director of Student Services
Resilient Urban Design MRUD B.D. Wortham-Galvin
Program Director
Visual Arts MFA Kathleen Thum
Graduate Coordinator and Associate Professor of Art
Visual Arts BFA Jessica Garcia
Recruiter
CAFLS Program Type Contact 1 Contact 2 Contact 3
Agribusiness B.S. Maddy Powell
Coordinator of Student Recruitment
Agricultural and Applied Economics M.S. Michael Vassalos
Graduate Program Coordinator
Agricultural Education B.S. Maddy Powell
Coordinator of Student Recruitment
Agricultural Education M.AgEd. Michael Vassalos
Graduate Program Coordinator
Agricultural Mechanization and Business B.S. Maddy Powell
Coordinator of Student Recruitment
Agriculture Michael Vassalos
Graduate Program Coordinator
Animal and Veterinary Sciences B.S. Maddy Powell
Coordinator of Student Recruitment
Animal and Veterinary Sciences Gustavo Lascano
Associate Professor and AVS Graduate Coordinator
Entomology Jeremy K. Greene
Graduate Program Coordinator
Environmental and Natural Resources B.S. Maddy Powell
Coordinator of Student Recruitment
Food Science and Human Nutrition B.S. Maddy Powell
Coordinator of Student Recruitment
Food, Nutrition and Culinary Sciences M.S. Paul Dawson
Graduate Coordinator
Food, Nutrition and Packaging Sciences Ph.D. Paul Dawson
Graduate Coordinator
Forest Resource Management B.S. Maddy Powell
Coordinator of Student Recruitment
Forest Resource Management Patrick Jodice
Graduate Program Coordinator
Toni Becker
Graduate Student Services Manager
Horticulture B.S. Maddy Powell
Coordinator of Student Recruitment
Packaging Science B.S. Maddy Powell
Coordinator of Student Recruitment
Packaging Science M.S. Paul Dawson
Graduate Coordinator
Plant and Environmental Sciences B.S. Maddy Powell
Coordinator of Student Recruitment
Plant and Environmental Sciences Guido Schnabel
Graduate Program Coordinator
Pre-Veterinary Medicine Non-degree Maddy Powell
Coordinator of Student Recruitment
Turfgrass B.S. Maddy Powell
Coordinator of Student Recruitment
Wildlife and Fisheries Biology B.S. Maddy Powell
Coordinator of Student Recruitment
Wildlife and Fisheries Biology Patrick Jodice
Graduate Program Coordinator
Thea Hagan
Program Director of Online MWFR Program
CAH Program Type Contact 1 Contact 2 Contact 3
Digital History Ph.D. Douglas Seefeldt, Ph.D.
Program Director
English B.A. Jessica Garcia
Recruiter
English M.A. Kimberly Manganelli
Director of Graduate Studies
Global Black Studies B.A. Jessica Garcia
Recruiter
History B.A. Jessica Garcia
Recruiter
History M.A. Michael Meng
M.A. Program Director
Language and International Business B.A. Jessica Garcia
Recruiter
Language and International Health B.S. Jessica Garcia
Recruiter
Modern Languages B.A. Jessica Garcia
Recruiter
Music Education MME Anthony Bernarducci
Director of Music and Vocal Studies
Performing Arts B.A. Jessica Garcia
Recruiter
Philosophy B.A. Jessica Garcia
Recruiter
Religious Studies B.A. Jessica Garcia
Recruiter
Rhetorics, Communication and Information Design Ph.D. David Blakesley
RCID Program Director
Women's Leadership B.A. Jessica Garcia
Recruiter
World Cinema B.A. Jessica Garcia
Recruiter
CBSHS Program Type Contact 1 Contact 2 Contact 3
Anthropology B.S./B.A. Autumn Donnelly
Academic Advisor
Applied Health Research and Evaluation Program Coordinator — PHS
Applied Psychology M.S. Bob Sinclair
Graduate Programs Coordinator, Industrial-Organizational Psychology
Chris Pagano
Graduate Programs Coordinator, Human Factors Psychology
Communication B.A. Kaela Gardner
Academic Advisor
Communication M.A. Amy Durrance
Administration Specialist
Criminal Justice B.S./B.A. Autumn Donnelly
Academic Advisor
Health Science B.S. Rylee Bowman
Academic Advisor
Healthcare Genetics and Genomics Ph.D. Ellen B. Chiles
Student Services Coordinator
Human Factors Psychology Ph.D. Chris Pagano
Graduate Programs Coordinator, Human Factors Psychology
Industrial/Organizational Psychology Ph.D. Bob Sinclair
Graduate Programs Coordinator, Industrial-Organizational Psychology
Nursing B.S. Deja Chanel Kenion
Academic Advisor
Nursing M.S. Ellen B. Chiles
Student Services Coordinator
Nursing DNP Ellen B. Chiles
Student Services Coordinator
Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management B.S. Allysa Sutton
Advising Director
Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management Jeffrey Hallo
Graduate Coordinator
Policy Studies Ph.D. Jenny Presgraves
Lecturer, Political Science
Bianca Schuster
Student Services Coordinator
Political Science B.S./B.A. Kris Barnette
Academic Advisor
Psychology B.S./B.A. Emily Walker
Academic Advisor
Public Administration MPA Lori Dickes
Program Director
Public Health MPH Karen Kemper
Associate Professor and Graduate Program Coordinator
Social Science M.S. Natallia Sianko
Associate Professor and Graduate Coordinator
Sociology B.S./B.A. Autumn Donnelly
Academic Advisor
Sports Communication B.A. Kaela Gardner
Academic Advisor
Transportation Safety Administration MTSA Mike Posey
Marketing and Engagement Strategist, Coordinator of Student Recruitment
Youth Development Leadership M.S. Barry A. Garst
Program Coordinator
CECAS Program Type Contact 1 Contact 2 Contact 3
Applied Computing MAC Becca Spilka
Graduate Coordinator, MAC
Automotive Engineering Jeremiah Farmer
Student Services Coordinator
Benjamin Lawler
Graduate Coordinator
Automotive Engineering B.S. Christopher Porter
CECAS Undergraduate Recruitment Director
Bioengineering Agneta Simionescu
Graduate Program Coordinator
Biomedical Data Science and Informatics Adam Rollins
Graduate Coordinator
Biomedical Engineering B.S. Christopher Porter
CECAS Undergraduate Recruitment Director
Biomedical Engineering M.Eng. Jeremy Mercuri
M.Eng. Program Director
Biosystems Engineering B.S. Christopher Porter
CECAS Undergraduate Recruitment Director
Biosystems Engineering Barbara Smith
Graduate Student Services Coordinator
Chemical Engineering B.S. Christopher Porter
CECAS Undergraduate Recruitment Director
Chemical Engineering Eric M. Davis
Associate Professor and Associate Chair
Civil Engineering B.S. Christopher Porter
CECAS Undergraduate Recruitment Director
Civil Engineering Kristi Baker
Graduate Student Services Manager
Computer Engineering B.S. Christopher Porter
CECAS Undergraduate Recruitment Director
Computer Engineering Harlan B. Russell
Graduate Program Coordinator
Jennifer Gooch
Graduate Student Services Coordinator
General Inquiries
ECE graduate program
Computer Information Systems B.S. Christopher Porter
CECAS Undergraduate Recruitment Director
Computer Science B.S./B.A. Christopher Porter
CECAS Undergraduate Recruitment Director
Computer Science Becca Spilka
Graduate Coordinator, M.S. Program
Adam Rollins
Graduate Coordinator, Ph.D. Program
Digital Production Arts Eric Patterson
Program Director
Adam Rollins
Graduate Coordinator
Electrical Engineering B.S. Christopher Porter
CECAS Undergraduate Recruitment Director
Electrical Engineering Harlan B. Russell
Graduate Program Coordinator
Jennifer Gooch
Graduate Student Services Coordinator
General Inquiries
ECE graduate program
Engineering and Science Education Ph.D. Barbara Smith
Graduate Student Services Coordinator
Environmental Engineering B.S. Christopher Porter
CECAS Undergraduate Recruitment Director
Environmental Engineering and Earth Sciences Ph.D. Barbara Smith
Graduate Student Services Coordinator
Environmental Engineering and Science M.S. Barbara Smith
Graduate Student Services Coordinator
Geology B.S. Christopher Porter
CECAS Undergraduate Recruitment Director
Human-Centered Computing Ph.D. Adam Rollins
Graduate Coordinator
Hydrogeology M.S. Barbara Smith
Graduate Student Services Coordinator
Industrial Engineering B.S. Christopher Porter
CECAS Undergraduate Recruitment Director
Industrial Engineering Kapil Madathil
Graduate Program Coordinator
Materials Science and Engineering B.S. Christopher Porter
CECAS Undergraduate Recruitment Director
Materials Science and Engineering Laura Kinard
Student Services Manager
Mechanical Engineering B.S. Christopher Porter
CECAS Undergraduate Recruitment Director
Mechanical Engineering General Inquiries — ME program
Irina Kharitonova
Graduate Student Services Coordinator
Huijuan Zhao
Graduate Program Coordinator
Medical Device Reprocessing M.S. Melinda Harman
Associate Professor of Bioengineering, Program Director
Lauren St. Clair
Graduate Student Services Coordinator
Photonic Science and Technology Judson Ryckman
Graduate Program Coordinator
Resilient Systems M.S. Pamela Murray-Tuite
Professor of Civil Engineering
Systems Engineering M.Eng. Andrew Edmunds
Curriculum Coordinator
EDUCATION Program Type Contact 1 Contact 2 Contact 3
Athletic Leadership M.S. Mike Godfrey
Senior Lecturer
Counselor Education Alison Search
Student Services Program Coordinator
Early Childhood Education B.A. Stacy Dillard
Academic Advisor
Education Systems Improvement Science EdD Noelle Paufler
Program Coordinator
Educational Leadership Parker Morse Andreoli
M.Ed./Ed.S. Program Coordinator
Brandi Hinnant-Crawford
Ph.D. Program Coordinator
Educational Leadership — general inquiry
Elementary Education B.A. Megan Bolt
Academic Advisor
Human Capital Education and Development B.S. Stacy Dillard
Academic Advisor
Human Resource Development MHRD MHRD — general inquiry
Learning Sciences Ph.D. Alison Search
Student Services Program Coordinator
Meihua Qian
Associate Professor and Ph.D. Program Coordinator
Literacy M.Ed. Alison Search
Student Services Program Coordinator
Rebecca Kaminski
Faculty, Literacy
Literacy, Language and Culture Ph.D. Alison Search
Student Services Program Coordinator
Lindsey Rowe
Literacy, Language and Culture Ph.D. Program Coordinator
Mathematics Teaching B.S. Valerie Oonk
Academic Advisor
Middle Level Education MAT Anna Morrison
Lecturer
Middle Level Education B.S. Stacy Dillard
Academic Advisor
Modern Languages Education B.A. Valerie Oonk
Academic Advisor
Modern Languages Education MAT Anna Morrison
Lecturer
Science Teaching B.S./B.A. Valerie Oonk
Academic Advisor
Secondary Education B.A. Valerie Oonk
Academic Advisor
Secondary Education MAT Anna Morrison
Lecturer
Special Education B.A. Stacy Dillard
Academic Advisor
Special Education Alison Search
Student Services Program Coordinator
Catherine A. Griffith
M.Ed. Program Coordinator
Shanna Hirsch
Ph.D. Program Coordinator
Student Affairs M.Ed. Student Affairs — general inquiry
Teacher Residency MAT Laura Eicher
Program Director
Teaching and Learning Julie Jones
Student Services Manager
SCIENCE Program Type Contact 1 Contact 2 Contact 3
Biochemistry B.S. Serenity Wolf
Recruitment and Inclusive Excellence Coordinator
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Kimi Brown
Graduate Program Administrator
Biological Sciences B.S./B.A. Serenity Wolf
Recruitment and Inclusive Excellence Coordinator
Biological Sciences Bill Baldwin
Graduate Program Coordinator
Chemistry B.S./B.A. Serenity Wolf
Recruitment and Inclusive Excellence Coordinator
Chemistry Heather Shelton
Graduate Student Coordinator
Data Science B.S. Ellen H. Breazel
Data Science, B.S., Coordinator
Data Science and Analytics M.S. Ellen Breazel
Program Co-Director
Environmental Toxicology Peter van den Hurk
Graduate Coordinator
Genetics B.S. Serenity Wolf
Recruitment and Inclusive Excellence Coordinator
Genetics Kimi Brown
Graduate Program Administrator
Mathematical Sciences B.S./B.A. Serenity Wolf
Recruitment and Inclusive Excellence Coordinator
Mathematical Sciences Christopher McMahan
Professor and Associate Director for Graduate Studies
Medical Biophysics Emil Alexov
Professor
Amanda Ellenburg
Graduate Student Services Coordinator
Microbiology B.S. Serenity Wolf
Recruitment and Inclusive Excellence Coordinator
Microbiology Zhicheng Dou
Graduate Program Coordinator
Physics B.S./B.A. Serenity Wolf
Recruitment and Inclusive Excellence Coordinator
Physics Amanda Ellenburg
Graduate Student Services Coordinator
Pre-Pharmacy Non-degree Serenity Wolf
Recruitment and Inclusive Excellence Coordinator
Pre-Professional Health Studies Undeclared Serenity Wolf
Recruitment and Inclusive Excellence Coordinator

If a Program Contact needs to be updated, please fill out this Program Contact Change Form.