Board of Visitors Committee Assignments

Executive Committee and Committee Chairs

July 1, 2020 – June 30, 2021

Chair, Adrienne Lynn Sienkowski
Vice Chair, Barbara Cullum
Secretary, Greg Smith
Ex-Officio, Max Allen – President’s Liaison to the BOV
Ex-Officio, DJ Laws – Executive Assistant to the BOV

Marketing Committee Chair, Luke Mabry
Legislative Committee Chair, Tim Hance
Student Success Committee Chair, James Bostic
Past Chairs Committee Chair, Rick Caldwell


  • Student Engagement and Success Committee

    July 1, 2020 – June 30, 2021

    Chair: James Bostic – Franklin, TN SC
    Secretary: David Lockwood – Columbia, SC

    • Anjali Besley – Parkland, FL
      Joni Byers - Greenville, SC
      Douglas Clamp – Pickens, SC
      Trish Clary - Central, SC
      Susan Douglas - Greenville, SC
      Sandy Edge - Clemson, SC
      Tommy Eison – Greenville, SC
      Cindy Epps – Fort Mill, SC
      Betsy Fauntleroy - Manakin Sabot, VA

    • Craig Heath – Aiken, SC
      Lauren McCarter – Greenville, SC
      Sheila Quinn - Clover, SC
      Libby Roof – Gilbert, SC
      Gene Smith – Clemson, SC
      Jim Sykes – Clemson, SC
      Allen Ward - Bluffton, SC
      Sam White, Jr – Greenville, SC
      Joy Yonce – Charleston, SC

  • Legislative Committee

    July 1, 2020 – June 30, 2021

    Chair: Tim Hance – Columbia, SC
    Secretary: Teresa Haas – Aiken, SC

    • Harry Cato – Columbia, SC
      Shaun Cranford – Columbia, SC
      Barbara Cullum – Rock Hill, SC
      Freddy Faircloth – Rock Hill, SC
      Scott Garvin – Columbia, SC
      Heather Jones – Greenwood, SC
      Clay Lowder – Mayesville, SC

    • Angie Mettlen – Clemson, SC
      Scott Morris – Wake Forest, NC
      Neely Page – Aiken, SC
      John Pettigrew - Edgefield, SC
      Lee Prickett – Greenville, SC
      Connelly-Anne Ragley – Columbia, SC
      Thomas Rhodes – Columbia, SC
      Rip Sanders - Elgin, SC

  • Marketing Committee

    July 1, 2020 – June 30, 2021

    Chair: Luke Mabry – Aiken, SC
    Secretary: David Murdaugh – Dumfries, VA

    • Stephanie Blanton - Charlotte, NC
      Margaret Bond – Highlands, NC
      Libby Dalton – Greenville, SC
      Angela Davis - Cary, NC
      Trey DuBose – Greenville, SC
      Matt Dunbar - Marketing Kevin Garrison - Lexington, SC
      Mike Gill – Baltimore, MD Matt Gross - Anderson, SC
      Warren Herndon - Lexington, SC
      Kathy Hunter – Clemson, SC
      Susan Jackson – Charlotte, NC

    • Greg Kenrick – Clark Hill, SC
      Kaki Mac Lain – Charlotte, NC
      Holly McKissick – Greenville, SC
      Eva Nance – Columbia, SC
      Phil Perry - Marketing
      Ben Seabrook – Mt. Pleasant, SC
      Greg Smith – Atlanta, GA
      Susan Wilkins – Greenville, SC
      Babs Wilson - Woodruff, SC
      Charles Wingard – Gilbert, SC

  • Past Chairs Committee

    July 1, 2020 – June 30, 2021

    Chair: Rick Caldwell – Aiken, SC

    • Roy Abercrombie – Greenville, SC
      Ray Anderson – Charleston, SC
      Al Berry – Peak, SC
      Pat Black, Jr. – Cameron, SC
      Phil Bradley – Johns Island, SC
      Julie Brown – Greenville, SC
      Jack Carter – Columbia, SC
      Jim Creel, Jr. – Myrtle Beach, SC
      Sam Dozier – Columbia, SC

    • Kelly Durham – Clemson, SC
      Austin Gore – Aiken, SC
      Danny Kassis – Charleston, SC
      Tom LaRoche – Johns Island, SC
      Gregg Morton – Clemson, SC
      Hank Owen – Clemson, SC
      Tim Reed – Greenville, SC
      Bob Shepard – Charleston, SC
      Margaret Worsham – Clemson, SC