Teacher Directory

Regional Map (PDF)


Abbeville

Katie Finley
Abbeville High School
701 Washington Street
Abbeville, SC 29620
School: (864) 366-5916
Fax: (864) 366-4939
E-mail: kfinley@acsdsc.org
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I, Agribusiness & Marketing, Agricultural Mechanization, Animal Science, Crop Production

Josh Murdock
Dixie High School
PO Box 158 (One Haynes Street)
Due West, SC 29639
Phone: (864) 379-2186 x 1637
Fax: (864) 379-8187
Email:jmurdock@acsdsc.org
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science, Ag. Technology I & II , 8th Grade Exploratory

Nancy McCannon
Calhoun Falls Charter School
PO Box 514
Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
Phone: (864) 418-8014
Fax: (864)
Email: nmccannon@cfpcs.org
Courses:

Aiken

Mackenzie Mullikin
Aiken High School
449 Rutland Drive
Aiken, SC 29801
Phone: (803) 641-2500
Fax: (803) 641-2501
E-mail:mbusbee@acpsd.net
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I, and Horticulture I, II, Landscape Tech, and Nursery Tech

Jean Smith
Midland Valley High School
227 Mustang Drive
Graniteville, SC 29829
Phone: (803) 593-7100
Fax: (803) 593-7106
E-mail: ssmith6@acpsd.net
Courses: Animal Science II, Horticulture I & II, Agricultural Mechanics I & II

Michael Crim
Ridge Spring-Monetta High School
1075 Trojan Road
Monetta, SC 29105
Phone: (803) 685-2113
Fax: (803) 685-2108
E-mail:tcrim@acpsd.net
Courses: Agriscience & Technology, Horticulture I & II and Turf & Lawn Mgt. I

Ethan Busbee
Wagener-Salley High School
272 Main Street South
Wagener, SC 29164
Phone: (803) 564-1110
Fax: (803) 564-1109
E-mail: ebusbee@acpsd.net
Courses:Wildlife Management, Ag. & Environmental Science I, Environmental & Natural Resources, Soil & Water Conservation

Alex Derrick
Wagener-Salley High School
272 Main Street South
Wagener, SC 29164
Phone: (803) 564-1110
Fax: (803) 564-1109
E-mail: aderrick2@acpsd.net
Courses: Agricultural Mechanics, Equipment Operation & Maintenance, Agricultural Structures, and Agricultural Power Systems

Allendale

There are currently no Agriculture teachers in Allendale County. 

Anderson

Joey McCannon
Palmetto High School
804 North Hamilton Street
Williamston, SC  29697
Phone: (864) 847-7311
Fax: (864) 847-3532
Email: mccannonj@apps.anderson1.org
Courses: Agriscience and Technology, Equipment Operations & Maintenance, Agricultural Mechanics 1 & 2

Lori Anna Moseley
Anderson I & II Career and Technology Center
702 Belton Hwy.
Williamston, SC 29697
Phone: (864) 847-4121, Ext. 2119
Fax: (864) 847-3539
Email: lmoseley@andersonctc.org 
Courses: Agriscience TechnoIogy, Horticulture for the Workplace I & II, Intro to Veterinary Science, Equipment Operations

Ben Woody
Belton-Honea Path High School
11000 Belton-Honea Path Hwy.
Honea Path, SC 29654
Phone: (864) 369-7382
Fax: (864) 369-4011
Email: bwoody@asd2.org
Courses: Ag. & Environmental Science, Farm Production, Forestry, Agricultural Mechanics

Deion Latimer
Belton-Honea Path High School
11000 Belton-Honea Path Hwy.
Honea Path, SC 29654
Phone: (864) 369-7382
Fax: (864) 369-4011
Email: dlatimer@asd2.org  
Courses: Ag. & Environmental Science; Animal Science, Horticulture I & II

Eric Wilson
Belton-Honea Path High School
11000 Belton-Honea Path Hwy.
Honea Path, SC 29654
Phone: (864) 369-7382
Fax: (864) 369-4011
Email: cwilson@asd2.org
Courses: Ag. & Environmental Science; Animal Science, Horticulture I & II

Glenn Stevens
Belton Middle School 
102 Cherokee Rd
Belton, SC 29627
Phone: 864-338-6595
Fax:
Email: gstevens@asd2.org 
Courses: Introduction to Agriculture 6-8

Rachel Durant
Honea Path Middle School
107 Brock Ave
Honea Path, SC 29654
Phone: 864-369-4737
Fax: 864-369-4034
Email: rdurant@asd2.org 
Courses: Introduction to Agriculture 6-8

Brian Hendrickson
Crescent High School
9104 Hwy. 81 South
Iva, SC 29655
Phone: (864) 352-6175
Fax: (864) 352-2308
Email: hendricksonb@acsd3.org 
Courses: 

Caroline Snellings
Crescent High School
9104 Hwy. 81 South
Iva, SC 29655
Phone: (864) 352-6175 
Fax: (864) 352-2308
Email: snellingsc@acsd3.org 
Courses: Agriculture Science and Technology, Agriculture Mechanics, Introduction to Horticulture, Nursery Greenhouse and Garden Center Management, Agribusiness and Marketing, Animal Science, Small Animal Care, Cattle Production, Farm Animal Production, Turf Management

Brantley Caldwell
Crescent High School
9104 Hwy. 81 South
Iva, SC 29655
Phone: (864) 352-6175
Fax: (864) 352-2308
Email:caldwellj@acsd3.org
Courses: Ag. Science and Technology, Ag. Mechanics, Forestry, and Wildlife Management

Steve McGill
Crescent High School
9104 Hwy. 81 South
Iva, SC 29655
Phone: (864) 352-6175
Fax: (864) 352-2308
Email: mcgillsw@acsd3.org 
Courses: Ag Science; Beef Production, Equipment Operations

Caroline Lauritzen
Anderson Institute of Technology
315 Pearman Dairy Rd
Anderson, SC 29625
Phone: (864) 220-4140
Fax: (864) 260-5685
Email: carolynlauritzen@anderson5.net
Courses: Agricultural Science and Biosystems, Horticulture I, Advanced Horticulture,
Agribusiness and Marketing, Animal Science

Kimberly Whitehead
Anderson Institute of Technology
315 Pearman Dairy Rd
Anderson, SC 29625
Phone: (864) 220-4140
Fax: (864) 260-5685
Email: kimberlywhitehead@anderson5.net 
Courses: Ag. & Environmental Science, Plant & Animal Science, Agricultural Mechanics I, Intro to Veterinary Science

Cary Rita
Anderson Institute of Technology
315 Pearman Dairy Rd
Anderson, SC 29625
Phone: (864) 220-4140
Fax: (864) 260-5685
Email: caryrita@anderson5.net 
Courses: Animal Science, Agriculture and Biosystems, Introduction to Veterinary Science, Small Animal Care, Farm Animal Production, Equine Science, and Agribusiness and Marketing

Blake Berry
Pendleton High School
7324 Hwy. 187
Anderson, SC 29625
Phone: (864) 403-2000
Fax: (864) 203-2199
Email:bberry@anderson4.org
Courses: Ag. & Environmental Science, Ag Mech I, Wildlife/ENR, Biosystems Science, Plant & Animal Science, Farm Animal Production

Katie Gilson
Pendleton High School/Riverside Middle School
7324 Hwy. 187
Anderson, SC 29625
Phone: (864) 403-2100 Ext. 2197
Fax: (864) 646-8066
Email: kgilson@anderson4.org
Courses: Introduction to Agriculture for 7th and 8th grade; Agricultural Science and Technology

Bamberg

Chris White
Bamberg-Erhardt High School
267 Red Raider Drive
Bamberg, SC 29003
Phone: (803) 245-3030
Fax: (803) 245-6502
E-mail: cwhite@bamberg1.net
Courses: Agricultural Science and Technology, Environmental and Natural Resources, Agricultural Mechanics

Daniel Scott
Denmark-Olar High School
197 Viking Circle
Denmark, SC 29042
Phone: (803) 793-3307
Fax: (803) 793-2004
E-mail: blueags@gmail.com
Courses: Intro to Horticulture, Floriculture, Turf grass Management

Barnwell

Mindy Sandifer
Barnwell County Career Center
5214 Reynolds Road
Blackville, SC 29817
Phone: (803) 259-5512
Fax: (803) 541-4701 
E-mail: msandifer@bccc80.com
Courses: Soil & Water Cons., Agribusiness and Marketing, Aquaculture, Animal Science, Small Animal Care, Veterinary Science, Wildlife, Forestry, Ag Science

Beaufort

Beth Ann Melton
Battery Creek High School
1 Blue Dolphin Drive
Beaufort, SC 29906
Phone: (843) 322-5500
Fax:  (843) 322-5608
Email:elizabeth.melton@beaufort.k12.sc.us
Courses: Agricultural and Biosystems Science; Environmental and Natural Resources Management; Wildlife Management; Forestry

Berkeley

Kirk Richter
Cane Bay High School
1624 State Road
Summerville, SC 29843
Phone: (843) 899-8786
Fax: (843) 899-8789
E-mail: richterk@bcsdschools.net
Courses:  Agricultural Science & Technology, Environmental & Natural Resource Mgmt., Forestry, and Wildlife Mgmt.

Jackee Bender
Cross High School
1293 Old Hwy 6
Cross, SC 29436
Phone: (843) 899-8900
Fax: (843) 899-8910
E-mail:  benderj@bcsdschools.net
Courses:  Agriculture Science Technology, Wildlife Management, Forestry, Natural Resource Mgmt, Intro to Agriculture 7/8

Ronnie Ford
Timberland High School
1418 Gravel Hill Road
St. Stephen, SC 29479
Phone:(843) 567-8110
Fax: (843) 567-8116
E-mail: FordRonnieA@bcsdschools.net
Courses:  Agricultural Science & Technology, Agricultural Mechanics & Technology, Forestry, and Wildlife Mgmt.

Calhoun

There are currently no Agriculture teachers in Calhoun County.

Charleston

Katie Bell
Low Country Leadership Charter School
5139 Gibson Road
Hollywood, SC 29449
Phone: (843)-889-5527
Fax:
Email: kbell@lowcountryleadership.org
Courses: Intro to Horticulture, Floriculture,Nursery/Greenhouse Management, Agribusiness & Marketing, Landscape Design, Farm Animal Production

Cherokee

Lindsay Allison
Institute of Innovation
175 Campus Drive
Gaffney, SC 29341
Phone: (864) 206-2576
Fax: (864) 487-1287
E-mail:  lindsay.allison@cherokee1.org
Courses: Agriculture Science, Animal Science, Small Animal Care, Intro to Vet Science

Morgan Lindsey Herfel
Institute of Innovation
175 Campus Drive
Gaffney, SC 29341
Phone: (864) 206-2576
Fax: (864) 487-1287
E-mail: lindsey.herfel@cherokee1.org 
Courses:  Agriculture Science, Horticulture I, Greenhouse and Nursery, Landscape Technology

Chester

Daniel Stover
Chester County Career Center
1324 J. A. Cochran By-Pass
Chester, SC 29706
Phone: (803) 377-1991
Fax: (803) 377-1995
E-mail:dstover@chester.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag Science & Technology, Equipment Operations & Maintenance, Ag Mechanics & Technology, Animal Science, Horticulture for the Workplace I & II, Landscape Technology

Chesterfield

Rand Thomas
Chesterfield High School
401 North Page Street
Chesterfield, SC 29709
Phone: (843) 623-2161
Fax: (843) 623-8050
E-mail: rthomas@chesterfieldschools.org
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science, Horticulture, Turf, Landscape Design

Jesse McGee
Cheraw High School
649 Chesterfield Hwy.
Cheraw, SC 29520
Phone: (843) 921-1000
Fax: (833) 211-9593
E-mail: jamcgee@chesterfieldschools.org
Courses: Agriscience & Technology, Intro to Hort, Ag. Mech, Landscape Tech, Turf and Lawn Management

Ben Teal
McBee High School
PO Box 218 (264 East Pine Ave.)
McBee, SC 29101
Phone: (843) 335-6504
Fax: (833) 216-1656
E-mail: bteal@chesterfieldschools.org
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I, Ag Technology I, Ag Power Mechanics, Ag Structural Mechanics

Jessica Howle
Central High School
200 Zion Church Road
Pageland, SC 29728
Phone: (803) 672-6115
Fax: (803) 672-2694
E-mail:  jhowle@chesterfieldschools.org 
Courses: Ag Science, Animal Science, Vet Science, Ag Mech, Small Animal Care

Clarendon

Michael Haynes
Manning Middle School
1101 W.L. Hamilton Road
Manning, SC 29102
Phone: (803) 435-8195
Fax: (803) 435-6848
Email:  mhaynes@csd2.org
Courses:  Introduction to Agriculture 6-8

Alonzo McDonald
Manning High School
Hwy. 261 West
Manning, SC 29102
Phone: (803) 435-4417
Fax: (803) 435-4404
Email:  amcdonald@cds2.org
Courses: Agricultural Science, Wildlife Mgmt., and Soil & Water Conservation

Colleton

Matthew Lutton
Thunderbolt Career & Technology Center
1069 Thunderbolt Road
Walterboro, SC 29488
Phone: (843) 782-4514
Fax: (843) 538-3009
Email: glutton@colleton.k12.sc.us
Courses: Nursery, Greenhouse and Garden Center Technology, Agriculture Mechanics, Wildlife Management, Forestry, Aquaculture

Robin Lutton
Thunderbolt Career & Technology Center
1069 Thunderbolt Road
Walterboro, SC 29488
Phone:(843) 782-4514
Fax: (843) 538-3009
E-mail:  Rlutton@colleton.k12.sc.us
Courses: Agriscience, Introduction to Veterinary Science, & Small Animal Care

Darlington

Bert Beasley
Darlington Institute of Technology
160 Pinedale Drive
Darlington, SC 29532
Phone: (843) 398-4796
Fax: (843) 395-1044
Email: george.beasley@darlington.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag Mechanics I & II, Environmental & Natural Resource Mgmt.

Dillon

Joe Gleason
Lake View High School
PO Box 624
Lake View, SC 29563
Phone: (843) 759-3009
Fax: (843) 759-3016
Email:Gleasonj@dillon.k12.sc.us
Courses: Horticulture, Ag & Environmental Science I, and Ag Mech I

Tyler Outen
Latta High School
618 N. Richardson Street
Latta, SC 29565
Phone: (843) 752-5751
Fax: (843) 752-2707
Email: tyler.outen@lattavikings.com 
Courses: Agriculture Science and Technology, Agricultural Mechanics and Technology, Horticulture, Landscape Technology, Forestry, Wildlife Management, Agricultural Leadership

Dorchester

Benjamin Gibson
Ashley Ridge High School
9800 Delemar Hwy.
Summerville, SC 29485
Phone: (843) 695-4900
Fax: (843) 695-4905
Email:begibson@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Courses: Agricultural Science and Technology for the Workplace, Agribusiness and Marketing, Farm Animal Management

Casey Anne Attaway
Ashley Ridge High School
9800 Delemar Hwy.
Summerville, SC 29485
Phone: (843) 695-4900 Ext: 52229
Fax: (843) 695-4905
Email:cattaway@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Courses: Agriscience & Technology, Environmental & Natural Resources, Wildlife Mgmt.

Shelby Killen
Ashley Ridge High School
9800 Delemar Hwy.
Summerville, SC 29485
Phone: (843) 563-2361
Fax: (843) 563-9038
Email: Skillen@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Courses: TBD

Russell Henderson
Dorchester Co. Career & Technology Center
507 Schoolhouse Road
Dorchester, SC 29437
Phone: (843) 563-2361
Fax: (843) 563-9038
Email: russell.henderson@dcctc.org
Courses: Agriscience & Technology, Environmental & Natural Resources, Wildlife Mgmt.

Callie Sluder
Dorchester Co. Career & Technology Center
507 Schoolhouse Road
Dorchester, SC 29437
Phone: (843) 563-2361
Fax: (843) 563-9038
Email:callie.sluder@dcctc.org
Courses: Heavy Equipment Operation

Edgefield

Jeremy Brooks
Strom Thurmond Career Center
17 Par Drive
Edgefield, SC 29832
Phone: (803) 275-1767
Fax: (803) 275-1766
Email: jabrooks@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Courses: Agricultural Science, Agricultural Mechanics, Soils & Soilless Research, Sports Turf Management, Wildlife Management

Jacob Laughlin
Strom Thurmond Career Center
17 Par Drive
Johnston, SC 29832
Phone:  (803) 275-1767 x 526
Fax:  (803) 275-1766
Email: jrlaughlin@edgefield.k12.sc.us 
Courses:  Ag & Environmental Science, Horticulture I & II, Agribusiness & Marketing

Fairfield

Ernest V. Manning
Fairfield Career & Technology Center
790 US HWY 321-Bypass South
Winnsboro, SC 29180
Phone: (803) 635-5506
Fax: (803) 635-9958
E-mail:  emanning@fairfield.k12.sc.us
Courses: Horticulture I & II, Small Animal Care, and Biotechnology

Florence

Robbie Myers
Florence Co. Career Center
126 E. Howe Springs Road
Florence, SC 29505
Phone: (843) 664-8465
Fax: (843 )413- 4688
Email: rmyers@fsd1.org 
Courses: Horticulture for the Workplace I & II 

Georgetown

Grant Hall
Carver's Bay High School
13002 Choppee Road
Hemingway, SC 29554
Phone:  (843) 558-6920
Fax:  (843) 558-6927
E-mail: ghall@gcsd.k12.sc.us
Courses: Agricultural Science & Technology, Turf & Lawn Mgt, Introduction to Horticulture, and Landscape Technology

Cody Floyd
Georgetown High School
2500 Anthuan Maybank Drive
Georgetown, SC 29440
Phone: (843) 546-8516
Fax: (843) 546-8521
E-mail: cfloyd@gcsd.k12.sc.us
Courses:

Greenville

Michael Tyler
Berea High School
515 Berea Drive
Greenville, SC 29617
Phone: (864) 355-1622
Fax: (864) 355-1625
E-mail: mgtyler@greenvilleschools.us
Courses: Small Animal Care, Ag Science, Ag Mechanics, Equipment Operation & Maintenance, & Horticulture

Matt Rollins
Blue Ridge High School
2151 Fews Chapel Road
Greer, SC 29651
Phone: (864) 355-1886
Fax: (864) 355-1821
E-mail: mrollins@greenville.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag Mech I, Equine Science, AgScience, and Horticulture

Baylee Landers
Woodmont High School
2831 West Georgia Road
Piedmont, SC 29673
Phone: (864) 355—8655
Fax: (864) 355-8695
E-mail: bjarrell@greenville.k12.sc.us
Courses: AgScience, Ag Mech, and Horticulture

Jeff Murdock
Woodmont High School
2831 West Georgia Road
Piedmont, SC 29673
Phone: (864) 355-8655
Fax: (864) 355-8695
E-mail: jlmurdock@greenville.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag. Science, Ag. Power Mechanics, Wildlife Management, Environmental & Natural Resources

Katie Martin
Woodmont Middle School
325 N. Flat Rock Road
Piedmont, SC 29673
Phone: (864) 355-8500
Fax: (864) 355-8587
E-mail: katmartin@greenvilleschools.us
Courses: 6th - 8th Grade Introduction to Agriculture, Agriculture Science and Technology

David Brooks
Hillcrest High School
3665 South Industrial Drive
Simpsonville, SC 29681
Phone: (864) 355-3500
Fax: (864) 355-3382
Email: dbrooks@greenville.k12.sc.us
Courses:  Ag Mech I, Forestry I, Nursery/Greenhouse/ Garden I, Leadership, and Ag/Food/Nat Res SBA

Mark Earle
Hillcrest High School
3665 South Industrial Drive
Simpsonville, SC 29681
Phone: (864) 355-3500
Fax: (864) 355-3382
Email: pearle@greenville.k12.sc.us
Courses: Landscape Technology, Agricultural Science & Technology, Agricultural Mechanics, & Greenhouse Mgmt.

Lindsey Mahony
Bryson Middle School
3657 South Industrial Drive
Simpsonville, SC 29681
Phone: (864) 355-2175
Fax: (864) 355-2194
Email: lmarnold@greenville.k12.sc.us
Courses: 6th - 8th Grade Introduction to Agriculture, Agriculture Science and Technology

Shannon Connolly
Mauldin High School
701 East Butler Road
Mauldin, SC 29662
Phone: (864) 355 -6500
Fax: (864) 355-6657
Email:   seconnolly@greenville.k12.sc.us
Courses: Agricultural Science & Technology

Holden Terry
Mauldin High School
701 East Butler Road
Mauldin, SC 29662
Phone: (864) 355 -6500
Fax: (864) 355-6657
Email: hterry@greenville.k12.sc.us 
Courses: 

John Farmer
Greer High School
3000 East Gap Creek Road
Greer, SC  29651
Phone: (864) 355-5700
Fax: (864) 355-5725
Email: jfarmer@greenville.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag Science, Landscape Technology, Nursery & Garden Mgmt., and Turf & Lawn Management

Jeremy Jones
Travelers Rest High School
301 North Main Street
Travelers Rest, SC 29690
Phone: (864) 834-0082
Fax: (864) 355-0088
Email: jerjones@greenville.k12.sc.us
Courses: Agricultural Science & Technology, Agricultural mechanics & Technology, Intro to Horticulture, Landscape Technology

Christina Sever
Travelers Rest High School
301 North Main Street
Travelers Rest, SC 29690
Phone: (864) 834-0095
Fax: (864) 355-0088
Email: cnsever@greenville.k12.sc.us
Courses:

Nicole Porter
Travelers Rest High School
301 North Main Street
Travelers Rest, SC 29690
Phone: (864) 834-0082
Fax: (864) 355-0088
Email: nporter@greenville.k12.sc.us 
Courses: 

Greenwood

Ryan Gambrell
Ware Shoals High School
56 South Greenwood Ave.
Ware Shoals, SC 29692
Phone: (864) 456-7923
Fax: (864) 456-2370
Email: rgambrell@gwd51.k12.sc.us  
Courses: Horticulture I, Turf & Lawn Mgt I, Wildlife Mgt I, Forestry I, Ag & Environmental Science ,and Agricultural Mechanics

Henderson Rowe
Ninety-Six High School
640 South Cambridge St.
Ninety-Six, SC 29666
Phone: (864) 543-2911
Fax: (864) 543-3132
Email: hrowe@greenwood52.org
Courses: Intro to Ag Science, Intro to Hort, Turf and Lawn Mgt., Sports Turf, Landscape Maintenance

Hampton

Thomas Dawkins
Estill High School
PO Box 757
Estill SC 29918
Phone: (803) 625-4176 extension 4176
Fax:  (803) 625-4695
E-mail: DawkTho@hampton2.k12.sc.us
Courses: TBD

Horry

Rose Jordan
Aynor High School
201 Jordanville Rd.
Aynor, SC 29511
Phone: (843) 488 -7100
Fax: (843) 358-3767
E-mail: rjordan@horrycountyschools.net
Courses: Agricultural Science, Agricultural Mechanicas, Animal Science, Equine Science, Introduction to Veterinary Science

James Roberts
Aynor High School
201 Jordanville Rd
Aynor, SC 29511
Phone: (843) 488 -7100
Fax: (843) 488 – 7101
E-mail: jroberts@horrycountyschools.net
Courses: Natural Resource Mgmt., Wildlife Mgmt., Forestry, and Agricultural Mechanics

Berry Strickland
Carolina Forest High School
700 Gardner Lacy Road
Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Phone:  (843) 236-7997
Fax:  (843) 903-7504
Email: BStrickland001@horrycountyschools.net
Courses:  Agricultural & Environmental Science, Golf Course Management, Horticulture, Greenhouse Mgmt., Wildlife Mgmt., Natural Resource Mgmt., Outdoor Recreation, Agricultural Mechanics

Marlette Watson
Carolina Forest High School
700 Gardner Lacy Road
Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Phone:  (843) 236-7997
Fax:  (843)236-7504
Email: mwatson@horrycountyschools.net 
Courses:  Agricultural & Environmental Science, Environmental & Natural Resources, Outdoor Recreation, Wildlife Mgmt.

Lee Mayfield
Green Sea Floyds High School
5625 Hwy. 9
Green Sea, SC 29545
Phone: (843) 392-3131
Fax: (843) 392-9805
E-Mail: lmayfield@horrycountyschools.net
Courses: Horticulture I, Turf & Lawn Mgt, Landscape Technology, Soils & Soilless Research, Agriculture Business Mgmt., Nursery, Greenhouse & Garden Center Technology

Brooke Hall
Loris High School
301 Loris Lions Road
Loris, SC 29569
Phone: (843) 390-6800
Fax: (843) 390-6801
E-Mail: bhall@horrycountyschools.net
Courses: Agriculture Science & Technology, Turf & Lawn Mgmt., Sports Turf Mgmt., and Agriculture Business Mgmt., Introduction to Horticulture

Clair Hammonds
Loris High School
301 Loris Lions Road
Loris, SC 29569
Phone: (843) 390-6800
Fax: (843) 390-6801
E-Mail: chammonds@horrycountyschools.net 
Courses: Agriculture Science & Technology, Wildlife Management, Forestry, Outdoor Recreation 

Darrell Ricketts
Socastee High School
4900 Socastee Blvd.
Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Phone: (843) 293-9106
Fax: (843) 293-3393
E-mail: dricketts@horrycountyschools.net
Courses: Agricultural Science & Technology, Introduction to Horticulture, Landscape Technology, Sports Turf Mgmt., Turf & Lawn Mgmt., Equipment Maintenance & Operation

Kristen Jacobs
Conway High School
2301 Church St.
Conway, SC 29526
Phone: (843) 488-0662
Fax: (843) 488-0686
E-mail: kjacobs@horrycountyschools.net
Courses: Agriculture Science & Technology, Sports Turf Mgmt., Turf & Lawn Mgmt., Agricultural Mechanics

Savannah Cox
Conway High School
2301 Church St.
Conway, SC 29526
Phone: (843) 488-0662
Fax: (843) 488-0686
E-mail: scox002@horrycountyschools.net
Courses: Agricultural Science & Technology, Farm Animal Production, Small Animal Care, Veterinary Sciences

Jasper

Emoni White
Ridgeland-Hardeeville High School
250 Jaguar Trail
Ridgeland, SC 29936
Phone: (843) 489-8844
Fax: (843) 717-1199
Email: Emoniwhite0@gmail.com
Courses: Introduction to Horticulture, Agricultural Science and Technology

Kershaw

George Morrow
North Central High School
3000 Lockhart Road
Kershaw, SC 29067
Phone: (803) 432-9858
Fax: (803) 425-8992
Email:  george.morrow@kcsd.schools.net
Courses: Ag Mech I, Ag & Environmental Science I, Turf & Lawn Mgmt, Sports Turf Mgmt., and Horticulture I

Audrey Cutlip
Woolard Technology Center of Kershaw County
70 Innovation Way Camden, SC 29020
Camden, SC 29020
Phone: 803-425-8982 ext. 1614
Fax: 803-425-8983
Email: audrey.cutlip@kcsdschools.net
Courses: Agricultural Science & Technology, Agricultural Mechanics & Technology, Animal Science, Veterinary Medicine

Lancaster

Ashli Young
Andrew Jackson High School
6925 Kershaw Camden Hwy.
Kershaw, SC 29067
Phone: (803) 313-6542
Fax: (803) 475-7317
E-mail:  Ashli.Young@lcsd.k12.sc.us
Courses: Agriculture & Environmental Science, Ag Mech I, Small Animal Care, and Horticulture I & II

Heather Alligood
Indian Land High School
8361 Charlotte Hwy.
Fort Mill, SC 29715
Phone: (803) 547-7571
Fax: (803) 578-2816
E-mail: Heather.Alligood@lcsd.k12.sc.us
Courses:  Ag & Environmental Science, Ag Mech, Horticulture I, Greenhouse Mgmt., Landscape Technology

Katherine Holley
Indian Land High School
8361 Charlotte Hwy.
Fort Mill, SC 29715
Phone: (803) 547-7571
Fax: (803) 578-2816
E-mail: katherine.holley@lcsd.k12.sc.us
Courses: Animal Science

Gayle Posipanko
Buford High School
4290 Tabernacle Road
Lancaster, SC 29720
Phone: (803) 286-7068
Fax: (803) 286-8147
E-mail: gayle.posipanko@lcsd.k12.sc.us
Courses:  Ag & Environmental Science, Ag Mech, Turf & Lawn Mgt., Horticulture

Justin Reynolds
Buford High School
4290 Tabernacle Road
Lancaster, SC 29720
Phone: (803) 286-7068 ext. 229
Fax: (803) 286-8147
E-mail: justin.reynolds@lcsd.k12.sc.us
Courses: Agricultural Mechanics, Outdoor Recreation, Wildlife Mgmt. 

Laurens

Melanie Birchmore
Laurens District 55 High School
5058 Hwy. 76 W.
Laurens, SC 29360
Phone: (864) 682-8293
Fax: (864) 682-7426
E-Mail: mbirchmore@laurens55.org
Courses: Agriculture Science and Technology, Animal Science, Small Animal Care, Equine Science, Introduction to Vet Science, Farm Animal Production, Workbase learning

Kyle Penland
Laurens District 55 High School
5058 Hwy. 76 W.
Laurens, SC 29360
Phone: (864) 682-3151
Fax: (864) 682-8293
E-Mail: kbpenland@laurens55.org
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I, Horticulture I, Ag Tech II, and Landscape Technology

Annette Bodie
Clinton High School
800 N. Adair Street
Clinton, SC 29325
Phone: (864) 833-0817
Fax: (864) 833-0825
E-Mail: annettebodie@lcsd56.org
Courses: Agriculture Science, Animal Science, Vet Science, Horticulture, Landscape, Nursery and Greenhouse, Small Animal Care, Farm Animal Production

Lee

Elizabeth W. Tolson
Lee Co. Career & Technology Ctr.
1804 Wisacky Hwy.
Bishopville, SC 29010
Phone: (803) 428-4633
Fax: (803) 428-4632
E-Mail: TolsonE@lee.K12.sc.us
Courses: Agriculture & Environmental Science, Agribusiness & Marketing, Floriculture, Nursery, Greenhouse, Small Animal Care, Farm Animal Production

Lexington

Derrick Cooper
Gilbert High School
146 Main Street
Gilbert, SC 29054
Phone: (803) 821-1871
Fax: (803) 892-1903
Email: dcooper@lexington1.net
Courses:  Ag Mechanics I, Ag & Environmental Science I , Greenhouse Mgt., Wildlife Mgt., and Forestry

Robert Bollier
Lexington ATC
2421 Augusta Hwy.
Lexington, SC 29072
Phone: (803) 821-3032
Fax: (803) 821-3003
E-mail: rbollier@lexington1.net
Courses: Small Animal Care, Intro to Veterinary Science, Animal Science

Scott Tager
Lexington ATC
2421 Augusta Hwy.
Lexington, SC 29072
Phone: (803) 821-3032
Fax: (803) 821-3003
E-mail: stager@lexington1.net
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I, Small Animal Care, Intro to Veterinary Science, Wildlife Mgmt., Environmental & Natural Resources

Jesse Zeaser
Pelion High School
600 Lydia Drive
Pelion, SC 29123
Phone: (803) 821-2275
Fax: (803) 821-2203
E-mail: jzeaser@lexington1.net 
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I, Forestry, Ag Management & Research, Ag Technology & Power Systems, Landscape Technology

Frank R. Stover, Jr.
Pelion High School
600 Lydia Drive
Pelion, SC 29123
Phone: (803) 821-2256
Fax: (803) 821-2203
E-mail: fstover@lexington1.net
Courses: Agricultural Economics, Agricultural Calculations, Agricultural Sustainability, Agricultural Marketing, Wildlife Mgt., Agricultural Mechanics

Ashley Owens
Pelion Middle School
758 Magnolia Street
Pelion, SC 29123
Phone: (803) 894-2050
Fax: (803) 821-2303
E-mail: aowens2@lexington1.net 
Courses: Introduction to Agriculture (6th, 7th, 8th grade)

Kassidy Roof
Batesburg-Leesville High School
600 Summerland Ave.
Batesburg-Leesville, SC 29006
Phone:  (803) 532-9251, ext. 7113
Fax:  (803) 532-3232
E-mail: kroof@lex3.org
Courses:  Intro to Agriculture, Forestry, Small Animal, Animal Science, Agricultural Mechanics

Desiree Still
Swansea High School
500 East First Street
Swansea, SC 29160
Phone:  (803) 490-7007
Fax:  (803) 568-1117
E-mail: dstill@lexington4.net
Courses:  Ag Mech I, Environmental & Natural Resources, Agricultural Science & Technology, and Wildlife Mgmt.

Kevin Sox
Center for Advanced Technical Studies
916 Mount Vernon Church Road
Chapin, SC 29036
Phone:  (803) 476-8600
Fax:  (803) 476-8620
E-mail: ksox@lexrich5.org
Courses: Agricultural Science & Technology, Agricultural Mechanics, BioSystems I & II and Animal Science 

Sim Asbill
Center for Advanced Technical Studies
916 Mount Vernon Church Road
Chapin, SC 29036
Phone:  (803) 476-8645
Fax:  (803) 476-8620
E-mail: jasbill@lexrich5.org
Courses: Agricultural Science & Technology, Animal Science I, Wildlife Mgmt., and Forestry

Jessica Hidalgo
Center for Advanced Technical Studies
916 Mount Vernon Church Road
Chapin, SC 29036
Phone:  (803) 476-8600
Fax:  (803) 476-8620
E-mail: jahidalgo@lexrich5.org
Courses:  Equine Science, Small Animal Care, Introduction to Veterinary Science

Marion

There are currently no Agriculture teachers in Marion County.

Marlboro

Kellon Hall
Marlboro County High School
951 Fayetteville Ave. Ext.
Bennettsville, SC 29512
Phone: (843) 479-5900
Fax: (843) 479-5916
E-mail:  whall@marlboro.k12.sc.us
Courses: Intro to Horticulture, Ag & Environmental Science I, and Turf & Lawn Mgt. , Nursery & Greenhouse Mgmt.

McCormick

Russ Abrams
De La Howe School for Agriculture
192 Gettys Rd.
McCormick, SC 29835
Phone: (864) 391-2131
Fax: (864)
E-mail: Russell.Abrams@delahowe.sc.gov
Courses: Equipment Operation, Horticulture, Landscape Operation

Hunter Morton
De La Howe School for Agriculture
192 Gettys Rd.
McCormick, SC 29835
Phone: (864) 391-2131
Fax: (864)
E-mail: Hunter.Morton@delahowe.sc.gov
Courses: Forestry, Wildlife, Outdoor Recreation, Agricultural Science

Libby Templeton
De La Howe School for Agriculture
192 Gettys Rd.
McCormick, SC 29835
Phone: (864) 391-2131
Fax: (864)
E-mail:Elizabeth.Templeton@delahowe.sc.gov
Courses: Agribusiness, Animal Science, Small Animal Care, and Equine Science

Newberry

Holly Havird
Newberry Co. Career Center
3413 Main St.
Newberry, SC 29108
Phone: (803) 321-2674
Fax: (803) 321-2676
Email: hhavird@newberry.k12.sc.us
Courses: Agricultural Science & Technology for the Workplace I, Agricultural and Biosystems Science, Horticulture for the Workplace, Landscape Technology, Animal Science, & Introduction to Veterinary Science

Lisa Stone
Newberry Co. Career Center
3413 Main St.
Newberry, SC 29108
Phone: (803) 321-2674
Fax: (803) 321-2676
Email: lstone@newberry.k12.sc.us 
Courses: Agricultural Science 1&2 for the Workplace,Wildlife Management,Environmental Natural Resource Management, Agriculture Mechanization, Equipment Operations, Agriculture Business and Marketing, Crop Management

Oconee

Chris Lunsford
Walhalla High School
4701 N Hwy 11
Walhalla, SC  29691
Phone: (864) 886-4490
Fax: (864) 866-4488
E-mail: clunsford@sdoc.org
Courses: Agricultural Science and Technology, Forestry, Introduction to Veterinary Science, Outdoor Recreation, Small Animal Care, and Wildlife

Josh McCall
Walhalla High School
4701 N Hwy 11
Walhalla, SC  29691
Phone: (864) 886-4490
Fax: (864) 866-4488
E-mail:  jmccall@sdoc.org.us
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I, Horticulture I, Small Animal Care I, Golf Course Tech I, and Turf & Lawn Management I

Katherine Bolt
Walhalla Middle High School
151 Razorback Lane
Walhalla, SC  29691
Phone: (864) 886-4485
Fax: (864) 886-4483
E-mail: kbolt@g.oconee.k12.sc.us
Courses: Exploring Agriculture 6-8

Sara Hayes
West-Oak High School
130 Warrior Lane
Westminster, SC 29693
Phone: (864) 886-4530
Fax: (864) 886-4527
E-mail: spollard@sdoc.org
Courses: Agriscience, Equine 1, Equine 2, Cattle Production, Farm Animal Production

Krista Nicks
West-Oak High School
130 Warrior Lane
Westminster, SC 29693
Phone: (864) 886-4530
Fax: (864) 886-4527
Email: kdnicks@oconee.k12.sc.us
Courses:  Ag & Environmental Science I, Wildlife Mgmt, Food Science, Outdoor Recreation

Nicole Roper
West Oak Middle School
501 Westminster Hwy,
Westminster, SC 29693
Email: nroper@g.oconee.k12.sc.us

Tiffany Weatherford
Seneca Middle School
810 West South Fourth Street
Seneca, SC  29678
Phone: (864) 886-4455
Fax: (864) 886-4452
E-mail: tweatherford@sdoc.org
Courses: Introduction to Agriculture 6th-8th

Christina Addis
Seneca High School
100 Bob Cat Ridge
Seneca, SC 29678
Phone: (864) 886-4460
Fax: (864) 886-4457
E-mail: claddis@sdoc.org
Courses: Agriscience & Technology, Intro to Horticulture, Sports Turf Mgmt., Ag, Food & Natural Resources Workbased Learning

Orangeburg

Travis Ard
Edisto High School
PO Box 101
Cordova, SC 29039
Phone: (803) 536-1553
Fax: (803) 531-5615
E-mail: Travis.Ard@ocsdsc.org
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I, Ag Mech I, Forestry, and Wildlife Management

Sandy Dukes
Branchville High School
1349 Dorange Road
Branchville, SC 29432
Phone: (803) 274-8875
Fax: (803) 274-8645
E-mail: wayne.dukes@ocsdsc.org
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I & II, Ag Mech I, and Horticulture I & II

Pickens

Tim Johnson
Liberty High School
124 Red Devil Drive
Liberty, SC 29657
Phone: (864) 397-2600
Fax: (864) 843-5828
E-mail: timjohnson@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Courses: Sports Turf Management, Landscape Technology, Turf and Lawn Management, Golf Course Technology

Anna Johnston Taylor
Pickens High School
150 Blue Flame Drive
Pickens, SC 29671
Phone: (864) 397-3600
Fax: (864) 898-5611
E-mail: annataylor@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Courses: 

Steve McCannon
Pickens Co. Career Center
990 Chastain Road
Liberty, SC 29657
Phone: (864) 397-4500
Fax: (864) 843-9064
E-mail: stevenmccannon@pickens.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag Mechanics for Workplace 1 & 2, Agribusiness & Marketing, Agriscience & Technology, Equipment Operations, Bio-systems Mechanics & Engineering

Ashley Granata
Pickens Co. Career Center
990 Chastain Road
Liberty, SC 29657
Phone: (864) 397-4500
Fax: (864) 843-9064
E-mail: ashleygranata@pickens.k12.sc.us
Courses: Small Animal Care, Equine Science, Animal Science for the Workplace I & II, Agribusiness

Gillian Black
Pickens Co. Career Center
990 Chastain Road
Liberty, SC 29657
Phone:  (864) 855-8195
Fax:  (864) 855-8192
E-mail:  gillianblack@pickens.k12.sc.us
Courses: Exploring Agriculture

Richland

Thomas Beam
Blythewood High School
10901 Wilson Road
Blythewood, SC 29106
Phone:  (803) 691-4090 Ext: 28027
Fax:  (803) 691-4097
E-mail: tbeam@richland2.org 
Courses: Agriscience & Technology, Horticulture, Small Animal Care and Agricultural Mechanics

Maria Ausburn
WJ Keenan High School
361 Pisgah Church Rd.
Columbia, SC 29203
Phone: (803) 714-2500 ext. 3112
Fax: (803) 714-2593
Email: maria.ausburn@richlandone.org
Courses: Agriscience & Technology, Animal Science I & II, Small Animal Care, Agricultural Mechanics, Introduction to Veterinary Science

Jamie Tyler
Heyward Career and Technology Center  
3560 Lynhaven Dr.
Columbia, SC 29204
Phone: (803) 735-3343
Fax: (803) 691-4253
Email:  jamie.tyler@richlandone.org
Courses: Introduction to Horticulture, Horticulture for the Workplace I  

Saluda

Amanda Crouch
Saluda High School
160 Ivory Key Road
Saluda, SC 29138
Phone: (864) 445-3011, ext. 116
Fax: (864) 445-3542
E-mail:  acrouch@saludaschools.org
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science I , Small Animal Care, Animal Science, Ag Crop Production, Ag Work Base Learning

Spartanburg

David Settle
H B Swofford Career Center
5620 Hwy. 11
Inman, SC 29349
Phone:  (864) 592-2790
Fax:  (864) 592-1469
E-mail:  DSettle@swofford.k12.sc.us
Courses:  Horticulture I & II, Turf & Lawn Mgt I & II, and Greenhouse Mgmt.

Genie Archer Phillips
R.D. Anderson ATC
PO Box 248
Moore, SC 29369-0248
Phone: (864) 576-5020
Fax: (864) 576-8642
E-mail: gphillips@rdanderson.org
Courses: Animal Science, Agricultural Mechanics, and Horticulture

Elise Griffin
R.D. Anderson ATC
PO Box 248
Moore, SC 29369-0248
Phone: (864) 576-5020
Fax: (864) 576-8642
E-mail: egriffin@rdanderson.org
Courses: Small Animal Care, Ag. Mechanics, AgriScience

Margaret Smith
SC School for the Deaf and Blind
355 Cedar Springs Road
Spartanburg, SC 29302
Phone: (864) 577-7746
Fax:
E-mail: msmith@scsdb.org
Courses: Agricultural Science & Technology, Agricultural & Biosystems Science, Agriculture, Food & Natural Resources Workbased Credit, Small Animal Care

Elizabeth Morton
RD Anderson ATC 
1151 Moore Duncan Hwy.
Moore SC 29369
Phone: (864) 576-5020
Fax: (864) 587-8738
E-mail: emorton@rdanderson.org 
Courses: Introduction to Agriculture 7, 8, Agricultural Science and Technology, Agricultural and Biosystems Science,Environmental and Natural Resources Management, Wildlife Management, Small
Animal Care

Garrett Howard
Landrum High Schools
18818 Asheville Highway
Landrum, SC  29356
Phone: (864) 457-2606
Fax: (864) 468-4004
E-mail: garrett.howard@spart1.org
Courses: Agricultural Science, Agricultural Mechanics, Outdoor Recreation, Wildlife Mgmt

Lisa Stansell
Dorman Freshman Campus
1225 Cavalier Way
Roebuck, SC 29376
Phone: (864) 582-3479
Fax: (864) 342-8997
Email: lstansell@spart6.org
Courses: Agricultural Science, Introducrion to Horticulture

Sumter

John Tricoche
Crestwood High School
2000 Oswego Hwy.
Sumter, SC 29153
Phone: (803) 469-6200 ext. 4510
Fax: (803) 380-0966
E-Mail: john.tricoche@sumterschools.net 
Courses: Agricultural Science & Technology, Forestry, Outdoor Recreation, Environmental and Natural Resources, and Wildlife Mgmt.

Katie Long
Lakewood High School
350 Old Manning Road
Sumter, SC 29150
Phone: (803) 506-2700
Fax: (803) 506-2712
E-Mail: mary.long@sumterschools.net
Courses: Agriculture Science & Technology, Wildlife Mgmt., Forestry, Introduction to Horticulture, Nursery/Greenhouse Mgmt., Landscape Technology & Design, Outdoor Recreation

Steve Sanderson
Furman Middle School
3400 Bethel Church Road
Sumter, SC  29154
Phone: (803) 481-8519
Fax: (803) 481-8923
E-Mail: stephen.sanderson@sumterschools.net 
Courses: Introduction to Agriculture 7-8

Union

Jeff Whisenhunt
Union Co. Career Center
PO Box 907
Union, SC 29379
Phone: (864) 429-1765
Fax: (864) 429-5401
Email: jwhisenhunt@union.k12.sc.us
Courses: Agricultural Science, Equipment Operation and Maintenance, Agricultural Mechanics, Agricultural Business Management

Ashley Dill
Union Co. Career Center
PO Box 907
Union, SC 29379
Phone: (864) 429-1765
Fax: (864) 429-5401
Email: adill@union.k12.sc.us
Courses: Agricultural Science and Technology, Animal Science, Introduction to Veterinary Science, Wildlife Management, Equine Science

Williamsburg

There are currently no Agriculture Teachers in Williamsburg County.

York

Kelsey McLean
Clover High School
1625 Hwy. 55 East
Clover, SC 29710
Phone: (803) 810-8975
Fax: (803) 222-8021
Email: kelsey.mclean@clover.k12.sc.us
Courses: Agricultural Science and Technology, Animal Science, Small Animal Care, Equine Science, Introduction to Veterinary Science

Rachel Payne
Clover High School
1625 Hwy. 55 East
Clover, SC 29710
Phone: (803) 810-8200
Fax: (803) 222-8021
Email: Rachel.Payne@clover.k12.sc.us
Courses:

Keisha Robinson
Clover Middle School
1233 State Rd S-46-1086
Clover, SC 29710
Phone:
Fax:

Email:Keisha.Robinson@clover.k12.sc.us
Courses:

Josh Williams
Floyd D. Johnson Vocational Center
275 East Alexander Love Hwy
York, SC 29745
Phone: (803) 684-1910
Fax: (803) 684-1913
Email: jowilliams@york.k12.sc.us
Courses: Ag & Environmental Science, Ag Mech I & II, Power Mechanics, Horticulture I & II

Tim Pasour
Fort Mill High School
225 Munn Road
Fort Mill, SC 29715
Phone:  (803) 548-1900
Fax:  (803) 548-2032
Email: pasourt@fortmillschools.org
Courses: Agricultural Science and Technology, Animal Science I & II, Introduction to Veterinary Science, Small Animal Care

Lee Petitgout
Nation Ford High School
1400 AO Jones Blvd.
Fort Mill, SC 29715
Phone:  (803) 835-0126
Fax:  (803) 835-0010
Email: Petitgoutl@fortmillschools.org
Courses: Intro To Agscience, Environmental Natural Resources, Wildlife Science, Outdoor Recreation, Work-Based Learning

Jason Smith
Rock Hill Applied Technology Center
2399 West Main Street
Rock Hill, SC 29732
Phone: (803) 981-1100
Fax: (803) 981-1125
Email:   jjsmith@rhmail.org
Courses: Agricultural Science & Technology, Equipment Operation & Maintenance, Agribusiness, Small Engine Repair

Katherine Wilkins
York Middle School
1010 Devinney Rd 
York, SC 29745
Phone: (803) 684-5008
Fax: (803) 684-1916
Email: kawilkins@york.k12.sc.us
Courses: Introduction to Agriculture 7-8

Cameron Ramsey
Rock Hill Applied Technology Center
2399 West Main Street
Rock Hill, SC 29732
Phone: (803) 981-1100
Fax: 
Email: CRamsey@rhmail.org
Courses: Introduction to Agriculture 7-8, Agricultural Science, Intro. To Horticulture, Greenhouse/Nursery, Landscape Technology