Skip to content

About

Student Services

The College of Engineering, Computing and Applied Sciences Undergraduate Student Services Staff is grouped into two teams.

DEPARTMENTS | PROGRAMS

CECAS Departmental Student Services Team

farmer profile

Jeremiah Farmer

AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING
Manager/Registration Coordinator
322 Campbell Grad Engineering Center
(864) 283-7230
mjfarme@clemson.edu

Putman profile

Janeen Putman

BIOENGINEERING
Manager/Advisor/Registration Coordinator
302A Rhodes Annex
(864) 656-0308
janeen@clemson.edu

Rothell profile

Tammy Rothell

BIOENGINEERING
Advisor/Registration Coordinator
301 Rhodes Annex
(864) 656-9843
tammy@clemson.edu

Clark profile

Caitlin Clark

CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
Advisor
127A Earle Hall
(864) 656-0822
cac4@clemson.edu

Rodatz profile

Joy Rodatz

CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
Advisor/Registration Coordinator
127 Earle Hall
(864) 656-3055
jrodatz@clemson.edu

Bolding profile

CJ Bolding

CIVIL ENGINEERING
Manager/Student Success Initiatives
109 Lowry Hall
(864) 656-3030
cwboldi@clemson.edu

Russ Denney

Russ Denney

COMPUTING
Advisor
105 McAdams Hall
(864) 656-0637
rdenney@clemson.edu

Goodwin profile

Kaley Goodwin

COMPUTING
Registration Coordinator
100E McAdams Hall
(864) 656-5403
kaleyg@clemson.edu

Menefee profile

Amanda Menefee

COMPUTING
Advisor
101 McAdams Hall
(864) 656-0944
menefee@clemson.edu

Ott profile

Sydney Ott

COMPUTING
Advisor
105 McAdams Hall
(864) 656-1772
sbott@clemson.edu

Winkler profile

Stephanie Winkler

COMPUTING
Registration Coordinator
104 McAdams Hall
(864) 656-5577
slwinkl@clemson.edu

McNulty profile

Patty McNulty

ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Manager/Advisor/Student Success Initiatives
104-A Riggs Hall
(864) 656-5291
pmcnult@clemson.edu

Hayes profile

Jeanine Hayes

ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Registration Coordinator
102-C Riggs Hall
(864) 656-3947
ajlangs@clemson.edu

J Elliott profile

Jenna Elliott

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING & EARTH SCIENCES
Advisor
444 Bracket Hall
(864) 656-0470
Elliot3@clemson.edu

Finkle profile

Melinda Finkle

GENERAL ENGINEERING ADVISING CENTER
Director/Advisor
M11 Holtzendorff Hall
(864) 656-9862
mjfinkl@clemson.edu

Connelly profile

Caroline Connelly

GENERAL ENGINEERING ADVISING CENTER
Program Coordinator/Advisor
M15A Holtzendorff Hall
(864) 656-2943
cereid@clemson.edu

Milligan profile

Deanna Milligan

GENERAL ENGINEERING ADVISING CENTER
Program Coordinator/Advisor
M13 Holtzendorff Hall
(864) 656-1262
dmillig@clemson.edu

O'Brien profile

Stephanie O'Brien

GENERAL ENGINEERING ADVISING CENTER
Program Coordinator/Advisor
M15B Holtzendorff Hall
(864) 656-3088
obrien4@clemson.edu

Parham profile

Khristy Parham

GENERAL ENGINEERING ADVISING CENTER
Program Coordinator/Advisor
M15C Holtzendorff Hall
Phone: (864) 656-8995
khristp@clemson.edu

Stephan profile

Brock Stephan

GENERAL ENGINEERING ADVISING CENTER
Program Coordinator/Advisor
M12 Holtzendorff Hall
Phone: (864) 656-4096
jbsteph@clemson.edu

Bean profile

Janet Bean

GENERAL ENGINEERING
Registration Coordinator
110 Holtzendorff Hall
(864) 656-2835
beanj@clemson.edu

B Elliott profile

Brandi Elliott

GENERAL ENGINEERING
Registration Coordinator
110 Holtzendorff Hall
(864) 656-2031
bwe@clemson.edu

LeCroy profile

Jess LeCroy

INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
Manager/Advisor/Student Success Initiatives
115 Freeman Hall
(864) 656-0183
jpruszk@clemson.edu

Long profile

Susan L. Long

INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
Advisor
118 Freeman Hall
(864) 656-1227
sllong@clemson.edu

Robbins profile

Meg Robbins

INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
Registration Coordinator/Graduate Student Advisor
116 Freeman Hall
Phone: (864) 656-4785
marobbi@clemson.edu

Cayruth profile

Chantelle Cayruth

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
Advisor
102 Fluor Daniel
(864) 656-2924
chantel@clemson.edu

Markus profile

Julie Markus

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
Manager/Advisor/Registration Coordinator
102-F Fluor Daniel Bldg
(864) 656-3110
jwmarku@clemson.edu

Mitchum profile

Portia Mitchum

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
Advisor
102F Fluor Daniel Bldg
(864) 656-3110
portiam@clemson.edu

Walker profile

Dentaveous Walker

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
Advisor
102F Fluor Daniel Bldg
(864) 656-3295
dentavw@clemson.edu

Kinard profile

Laura Kinard

MATERIALS SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
Manager/Advisor/Registration Coordinator
162B Sirrine Hall
(864) 656-1512
lkinard@clemson.edu

CECAS Academic Programs Team

Evans profile

Stephanie Evans

CECAS STUDENT SERVICES
Director
107 Riggs Hall
(864) 656-9784
shevans@clemson.edu

Acker profile

Serita Acker

PEER/WISE PROGRAM
Director
156A Freeman Hall
(864) 656-7472
wserita@clemson.edu

Jackson profile

Lisa Jackson

PEER PROGRAM
Advisor
156C Freeman Hall
(864) 656-6109
ljack6@clemson.edu

Johnson profile

Beth Anne Johnson

WISE PROGRAM
Advisor/Registration Coordinator
158 Freeman Hall
(864) 656-1089
elamar@clemson.edu

Harper profile

Erica Harper

RISE PROGRAM
RISE Director
116 Lever Hall
(864) 656-2103
eeharpe@clemson.edu

Baldwin profile

Aubrey Baldwin

STUDENT ENGAGEMENT
Director
109 Riggs Hall
(864) 656-8956
anchild@clemson.edu

Davenport profile

Spencer Davenport

GLOBAL LEARNING & ENGAGEMENT
Manager
100C Riggs Hall
(864) 656-2807
sdaven2@clemson.edu

Snipes profile

Kathy Snipes

SPECTRA
Program Coordinator
100C-1 Riggs Hall
(864) 656-8958
kasnipe@clemson.edu

Porter profile

Chris Porter

UNDERGRADUATE RECRUITMENT
Director
106 Holtzendorff Hall
(864) 656-7870
cporter@clemson.edu

Thompson profile

Karen Thompson

UNDERGRADUATE RECRUITMENT
Associate Director
106 Holtzendorff Hall
(864) 656-2543
kt@clemson.edu

Hinson profile

Maegan Hinson

UNDERGRADUATE RECRUITMENT
Manager/Advisor/Student Success Initiatives
106 Holtzendorff Hall
(864) 656-9930
adamsh@clemson.edu

College of Engineering, Computing and Applied Sciences
College of Engineering, Computing and Applied Sciences | Riggs Hall