Skip to main content

Faculty and Staff Directory

Dean's Office

Wendy York - Dean
Meg Bishop - Chief of Staff
Carl Hollingsworth - Interim Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Donna Duncan - Administrative Coordinator
Callie Brothers - Administrative Assistant
Shelia Peppers - Administrative Assistant

Academic Advising Center

Sandy Edge - Director
Edward De Iulio - Assistant Director
Jake Anderson - Recruiter
Faith Bridges - Advisor
Emily Danuser - Advisor
Kristy Lockhart - Advisor
Donna McCubbin - Lecturer, Advisor
Bill Tumblin - Lecturer, Advisor
Jill Williams - Advisor
Donna Wood - Office Manager
Suerea Wooten - Advisor
Melonee Yearwood - Advisor, Recruiter

Advancement

Kelly U. Cloyd - Executive Director of Development
Mark Ostapenko - Senior Director of Development
Taylor Cook - Director of Development
Del Glasgow - Associate Director of Donor Relations
Libby Moss - Administrative Coordinator

Corporate Relations

Mary Anne Raymond - Director

Facility Support

Weston Link - Building Security Coordinator

Financial Affairs

Marlo Raymark - Financial Officer
Cindy Jefferson - Assistant Business Officer
Jennifer Dunton - Accountant/Fiscal Analyst II

Human Resources

Jennifer Potts McCaskill - HR Manager
Joy Boatwright - HR Specialist

IT Support

Reba Purdessy - Sr. Information Resource Consultant
Theo Harrison, Jr. - Information Resource Consultant

Marketing and Communications

Janette Robbins - Director
Riley Haldrup - Social Media Manager
Rick Uhlmann - Media Relations Manager
Leslie Winkler - Website Manager

Special Events

Allie Larson Thomson - Events Coordinator

Student Enrichment

Helen Diamond Steele - Director
Alex Hazleton - Global Engagement Coordinator
Leah Hughes - Assistant Director for Career and Professional Development
Gaby Peschiera - Assistant Director for Global Engagement

Academic Departments

School of Accountancy

Sally Widener - Director
H. Kyle Anderson
Jimmy Barnes
Lisa Birtwistle
Brian Carver
Ed Claggett
Sebrina Clayton - Administrative Specialist
Derek Dalton
Phebian Davis-Culler
Thomas Dickens
Amy Donnelly
Chris Edwards
Frances Edwards
Jace Garrett
Dave Garrison
Kathy Glenn - Administrative Assistant
Brian Goodson
Nancy Harp
Erin Hawkins
John Hine
Carl Hollingsworth
Judson Jahn
Frances Kennedy
Kathryn Kisska-Schulze
Terry Knause
Russ Madray
Philip Maiberger
Babak Mammadov
Sarah Martin
Emily McCorkle
Mike McGuigan
Jeffrey McMillan
Greg McPhee
Mike Mendonca - Advisor & Undergraduate Program Coordinator
Suzanne Pearse - Graduate Program Coordinator
Annieka Philo
Mary Ann Prater
Robin Radtke
Lydia Schleifer
Charles Tegen
K. Scott Toussaint
Jeremy Vinson
Virginia Ward-Vaughn
James Warren
Dan Way
Ralph Welton

Economics

Scott Baier - Chair
Kimmie Albertson - Administrative Assistant
Scott Barkowski
Howard Bodenhorn
Cheng Chen
Babur De Los Santos
William Dougan
Gerald Dwyer
Molly Espey
Robert Fleck
Jorge Garcia
Aspen Gorry
Devon Gorry
F. Andrew Hanssen
Arnold Harberger
Thomas Winslow Hazlett
Bradley Hobbs
Miren Ivankovic
Michal Jerzmanowski
Chungsang Lam
Matthew Lewis
Daria Litsukova-Bokar
Michael Makowsky
Raymond Sauer
Curtis Simon
Robert Tamura
Scott Templeton
Charles Thomas
Kevin Tsui
Patrick Warren
Jill Watkins - Administrative Specialist
Reed Watson
Jhacova Williams
Paul Wilson
Yichen Christy Zhou

Finance

Angela Morgan - Chair
John Alexander
Travis Box
Lucy Chernykh
Laura Cobb - Administrative Assistant
Luke DeVault
Ramon Franklin
Taylor Gladieux - Advisor
Daniel Greene
Josh Harris - Advisor
Vincent Intintoli
Brandon Lockhart
Kerri McMillan
Lily Shen
Thomas Springer
Tommy Stith
Minxing Sun
Jack Wolf - Advisor (Honors and Double Majors)
Weike Xu
Blerina Bela Zykaj

Graphic Communications

Chip Tonkin - Chair
Carl Blue
Amanda Bridges
Shu Chang
Kern Cox
Suzanne Edlein
Michelle Fox
Hanna Gardner - Student Services Coordinator
Carol Jones
Linda Kanaley - Administrative Coordinator
Liam O'Hara
Daryl Stevens
Erica Walker
Eric Weisenmiller
Charles Weiss
Nona Woolbright

Management

Craig Wallace - Chair
M. Serkan Akturk
Si Bischof - Advisor
Sherry Cantrell - Administrative Specialist
Katherine Clark
Ahmet Colak
Michael Cole
Gwen Dockins - Office Manager
Yann Ferrand
Lawrence Fredendall
Benjamin Grant
Matt Hersel
Amy Ingram
Zhihong Ke
Bill Kettinger
Hongki Kim
Christina Kyprianou
Liz Laxton - Registration Coordinator & Advisor
Zachary Leffakis
He Li
James Liddle
Christopher Mann
Janis Miller
Chad Navis
Hope Parnell
David Peyton
E. Erin Powell
Russell Purvis
Tina Robbins
Aleda Roth
Philip Roth
M. Gabriela Sava
Kristin Scott
Zeki Simsek
Leonard Spooner
V Sridharan
Wayne Stewart, Jr.
Ryan Toole
John Tripp
Beth Yoder
Tom Zagenczyk
Ying Zhang

Marketing

Jesse Moore - Chair
Oriana Aragón
Delancy Bennett
Michele Cauley
Kevin Chase
Debbie Cornett - Administrative Assistant
Michael Dorsch
Amanda Fine
Charleen Fitzgerald - Student Services Coordinator
Lura Forcum
James Gaubert
Michael Giebelhausen
Gary Hunter
William Kilbourne
Patricia Knowles
Robert Massey - Advisor
Carter McElveen
Ryan Mullins
T. Andrew Poehlman
Mary Anne Raymond
Angeline Close Scheinbaum
Jennifer Siemens
Scott Swain
Anastasia Thyroff
Annette Tower
Xianyong Wang
Danny Weathers

MBA & Greenville ONE Graduate Programs

Gregory Pickett - Director of MBA Program
Alrinthea Carter - MBA Academic Advisor
Gail DePriest - Director of Corporate Relations and Leadership Development
Emily Gowan - Marketing Director, Greenville ONE
Kristin Allen Hawk - Director of Admissions
David Hooker - Corporate Services Account Manager
Paige Kegley - Assistant Director of Admissions
Matthew Klein - Business Development Director
Jane Layton - Academic Program Director
Katy Lentz - Academic Advising Assistant
Jeremy Monday - Program Coordinator, Assistant Director of Operations
Jamie Patterson - Director of Career Services and Student Experience
Athena Russell - Assistant Director of Academic Programs
Kelli Seawell - Assistant Director of Career Services and Student Experience
Carson Perry Watts - Administrative Coordinator
LaDonna Welch - Curator
Brandon Zellars - Graphic Communications Manager, Greenville ONE

Clemson ROTC Programs

Air Force ROTC - Aerospace Studies

Col Keith Balts - Chair
Capt Joseph Blanton
Andrea Garland - Administrative Assistant
SSgt Alexis German
Maj Wayne Leneau
Capt Rachelle Miller
SSgt Jennifer Reddick

Army ROTC - Military Leadership

LTC Eric Christiansen - Chair
MSG Andre K. Bland, Sr.
Rodney Brinkman - Supply
Junior Chupp - OCR
MAJ Brian Gural
2LT Davis Hanko - Gold Bar Recruiter
SFC Spencer Harmon
SFC Aaron Hills - Administration
SFC Jonathan T. Jacoba
SFC Christopher Jennings
Matthew Jordan - Operations
CPT Justin Merhar
Cathy Nickelson - Human Resource Technician
CPT Vincent Presto
Frieda Ryan - Human Resource Technician
Mark Samuelson - Recruiting
Stacy Stevens - Administrative Assistant
Austin Terry - OCR

Outreach

Arthur M. Spiro Institute for Entrepreneurial Leadership

John Hannon - Director

BB&T Center for Education and Economic Policy Studies

Scott Baier - Director

Center for Corporate Learning

Nan Johnston - Director

Clemson Institute for the Study of Capitalism

C. Bradley Thompson - Director
Petria Hoffpauir - Assistant Director of the Clemson Institute
Zoe Harness - Academic Programs Coordinator

Erwin Center for Brand Communications

Katie Hildebrand - Executive Director

Hayek Center for the Business of Prosperity

Reed Watson - Director

Information Economy Project

Thomas Winslow Hazlett - Director

Sales Innovation Program

Ryan Mullins - Director

Small Business Development Center

Jill Burroughs - Director
Rance Bryan - Business Consultant
Kostas Ioannidis - Business Consultant
Sherry Pittinger - Government Programs Manager
Benny Smith - Clemson Area Manager
Elizabeth Smith - Spartanburg Area Manager
Scott Whelchel - Greenville Area Manager
Matt Wiggins - Greenwood Area Manager

The Sonoco Institute of Packaging Design and Graphics

Chip Tonkin - Director