Skip to content

Wilbur O. and Ann Powers College of Business

Departments

School of Accountancy

Sally Widener - Director
Jimmy Barnes
Lisa Birtwistle
Brian Carver
Ed Claggett
Sebrina Clayton - Administrative Specialist
Marc Cussatt
Derek Dalton
Phebian Davis-Culler
Thomas Dickens
Amy Donnelly
Chris Edwards
Frances Edwards
Jace Garrett
Dave Garrison
Kathy Glenn - Administrative Coordinator I
Brian Goodson
Julie Grant
Nancy Harp
Erin Hawkins
John Hine
Carl Hollingsworth
Judson Jahn
Kathryn Kisska-Schulze
Terry Knause
Russ Madray
Philip Maiberger
Babak Mammadov
Sarah Martin
Emily McCorkle
Mike McGuigan
Jeffrey McMillan
Greg McPhee
Mike Mendonca - Advisor & Undergraduate Program Coordinator
Suzanne Pearse - Graduate Program Coordinator
Annieka Philo
Mary Ann Prater
Robin Radtke
Lydia Schleifer
Charles Tegen
K. Scott Toussaint
Jeremy Vinson
Virginia Ward-Vaughn
Dan Way
Ralph Welton

Economics

Scott Baier - Chair
Kimmie Albertson - Administrative Coordinator
Scott Barkowski
Howard Bodenhorn
Santiago Caicedo
Cheng Chen
Babur De Los Santos
William Dougan
Gerald Dwyer
Molly Espey
Thomas Andrew Evans
Robert Fleck
Jorge Garcia
Aspen Gorry
Devon Gorry
F. Andrew Hanssen
Arnold Harberger
Thomas Winslow Hazlett
Bradley Hobbs
Miren Ivankovic
Michal Jerzmanowski
Chungsang Lam
Jonathan M. Leganza
Matthew Lewis
Daria Litsukova-Bokar
Michael Makowsky
Raymond Sauer
Curtis Simon
Robert Tamura
Scott Templeton
Charles Thomas
Kevin Tsui
Patrick Warren
Jill Watkins - Administrative Specialist
Reed Watson
Paul Wilson
Yichen Christy Zhou

Finance

Angela Morgan - Chair
John Alexander
Travis Box
Lucy Chernykh
Laura Cobb - Administrative Assistant
Arash Dayani
Luke DeVault
Ramon Franklin
Daniel Greene
Josh Harris
Vincent Intintoli
Fan Li
Brandon Lockhart
Kerri McMillan
Taufique Samdani
Lily Shen
Erin Siders - Advisor and Registration Coordinator
Thomas Springer
Minxing Sun
Jack Wolf - Advisor (Honors and Double Majors)
Weike Xu
Blerina Bela Zykaj

Graphic Communications

Chip Tonkin - Chair
Carl Blue
Amanda Bridges
Shu Chang
Kern Cox
Suzanne Edlein
Michelle Fox
Hanna Gibson - Student Services Coordinator
Carol Jones
Linda Kanaley - Administrative Coordinator
Liam O'Hara
Daryl Stevens
Erica Walker
Eric Weisenmiller
Charles Weiss
Nona Woolbright

Management

Craig Wallace - Chair
M. Serkan Akturk
Keith W. Balts
Si Bischof - Advisor
Paul Bonney
Sherry Cantrell - Administrative Specialist
Katherine Clark
Ahmet Colak
Michael Cole
William Dinardo
Gwen Dockins - Office Manager
Stacy Elwell-Chalmers
Lawrence Fredendall
Benjamin Grant
Matt Hersel
Keith Hudgins
Amy Ingram
Zhihong Ke
Bill Kettinger
Jason Kiley
Hongki Kim
Liz Laxton - Registration Coordinator & Advisor
Zachary Leffakis
He Li
James Liddle
Christopher Mann
Jiahui Mo
Chad Navis
Hope Parnell
David Peyton
Russell Purvis
Aleda Roth
Philip Roth
Jose Sagarnaga
M. Gabriela Sava
Kristin Scott
Zeki Simsek
J. Blake Snider
Leonard Spooner
Sharon Sheridan
V Sridharan
Wayne Stewart, Jr.
Ryan Toole
Lori Tribble
John Tripp
Beth Yoder
Tom Zagenczyk
Ying Zhang

Marketing

Jennifer Siemens - Chair
Oriana Aragón
Lisa Beeler
Michele Cauley
Debbie Cornett - Administrative Coordinator
Kristen Dean
Amanda Fine
Charleen Fitzgerald - Student Services Coordinator
Kevin Flynn
Lura Forcum
James Gaubert
Michael Giebelhausen
Cony Ho
Kristy Lockhart - Advisor
Robert Massey - Advisor
Carter McElveen
Jesse Moore
Ryan Mullins
Pravin Nath
T. Andrew Poehlman
Mary Anne Raymond
Angeline Close Scheinbaum
Scott Swain
Anastasia Thyroff
Annette Tower
Xianyong Wang
Danny Weathers

MBA & Greenville ONE Graduate Programs

Gregory Pickett - Associate Dean, Director of MBA Program
Barry Cook - Curator
Gail DePriest - Director of Corporate Relations and Leadership Development
Emily Gowan - Marketing Director, Greenville ONE
Kristin Allen Hawk - Director of Admissions
Paige Kegley - Assistant Director of Admissions
Matthew Klein - Business Development Director
Jane Layton - Academic Program Director
Katy Lentz - Academic Advising Assistant
Jeremy Monday - Program Coordinator, Assistant Director of Operations
Jamie Patterson - Director of Career Services and Student Experience
Athena Russell - Assistant Director of Academic Programs
Kelli Seawell - Assistant Director of Career Services and Student Experience
Carson Perry Watts - Administrative Coordinator

Wilbur O. and Ann Powers College of Business
Wilbur O. and Ann Powers College of Business | 343 Chandler L. Burns Hall, Clemson, S.C., 29634